Brian BEACOCK

Birth name: Brian Keith Beacock
Also known as:
Donn A. Nordean
Date of birth: 1966-03-29
Hometown: Hayward, California, USA, Studio City, CA (residence)
E-mail: Babet666@aol.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
"That Man" in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG)
Agumon, GeoGreymon and RizeGreymon in "Digimon World Data Squad" (VG)
Alex in "Buying the Cow" (Film, 2002)
Bat in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Chojuro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Chojuro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Datamon in "Digimon World: Next Order" (VG)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG)
Hugo in "Shadow of Destiny" (VG, PSP)
Irv in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (CBS TV Series)
Jason in "Kath and Kim" (NBC Sitcom, 2008)
Keita Wakui in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker" (VG)
Little Paro and Kashu in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG)
Lloyd Irving in "Soulcalibur Legends" (VG)
Lloyd Irving in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG)
Lloyd Irving in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG)
Luthier in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Monokuma in "Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG)
Monokuma in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Monokuma in "Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG)
Monosuke in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
One's Brother in "Drakengard 3" (VG)
Raven in "Elsword" (VG)
Sakon and Ukon in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG)
Sakon and Ukon in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Sakon and Ukon in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Sakon and Ukon in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG)
Sakon and Ukon in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm" (VG)
Sakon in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Sakon, Ukon and Chojuro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Sakon, Ukon and others in "Naruto: The Broken Bond" (VG)
Shun Ogawa in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Shun Ogawa in "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Simon Yorke in "Etrian Odyssey Untold: The Millennium Girl" (VG)
Tate Blodgett in "Acting Dead" (web series)
Tyler Hanson/Carol Ann McCracken in "McCracken Live!" (web series)
Ulf in "Grandia III" (VG)
Yumichika Ayasegawa in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Co-Writer, Co-Creator and Co-Producer for "McCracken Live!" (web series)
Creator, Writer and Executive Producer for "Acting Dead" (web series)
Other articles: Show:

as Donn A. Nordean

Non-anime roles:
Ninom and Blue Fox in "Mix Master: Final Force" (Korean anime)
Yumichika Ayasegawa and D-Roy Linker in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) (Bang Zoom! dub)
Ajin (TV)
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Joshua; Pirate C; Yamato
BEASTARS (TV); Dom; Victor
Blame! (movie) as Male Electro-Fisher D; Male Villager G; Shige; Shiro
Bleach (TV) as Ban; Gringo; Jinnai Doko; Principal (ep 11); Robber B (ep 83); Student (ep 115); Toriyosero (ep 100); Yumichika Ayasegawa
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black; Kuchiki Elder; Yumichika Ayasegawa
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Yumichika Ayasegawa
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Yumichika Ayasegawa
Blood Lad (TV) as Shamkid (OVA)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Andropov
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Renzo Shima
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Reiji's Friend A; Renzo Shima
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Renzo Shima
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Bubble-uba; Chuunosuke
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Chojuro
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Chojuro
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Ryunosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ryuunosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Children of the Whales (TV) as Tobi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Rivalz Cardemonde
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Rivalz Cardemonde
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV); Rivalz Cardemonde
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Bokomon; Gallantmon; Narrator (eps 43-50)
Digimon Frontier Movie as Bokomon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Gravimon; Grizzlymon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Gallantmon; Takato Matsuki
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Takato Matsuki
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takato Matsuki
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Agumon; GeoGreymon; RizeGreymon; ShineGreymon
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Sneech
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Krillin (Bang Zoom! dub)
Duel Masters (TV) as Boy George, Aizen (season 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV) as Walker Yumasaki
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Walker Yumasaki
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu Gaiden!? (OAV) as Walker Yumasaki
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Walker Yumasaki
Durarara!!×2 Shō Gaiden!? (OAV) as Walker Yumasaki
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Walker Yumasaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Ueda (ep 36)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Arthur; Jero; Kiyoshi; Seiji
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Shigekiyo Yangu (Shigechi)
(The) Journey Home (TV) as Alpha
Kekkaishi (TV) as Male Student (ep 16)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shouichi Imayoshi
(The) Laws of the Universe: Part 1 (movie) as Eros
Naruto (TV) as Academy Student A (ep 69); Academy Teacher C (ep 69); Boy A (ep 114); Hotarubi (eps 181-182); Kōta (ep 131); Leaf Ninja (ep 184); Lookout Ninja (ep 68); Mizura; Mogusa (ep 135); Riichi (ep 68); Sakon; Ukon; Yashamaru; Zetsu (Light Side)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chojuro; Sakon (flashback; ep 113)
One Punch Man (TV) as Geryuganshoop (ep 11)
Paprika (movie) as Hajime Himuro; Kuga
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ail/Seijuro Ginga (Viz Media dub)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (eps 21-22)
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Sneech
Stitch! (TV) as Country Singer (ep 20); Pilolo (ep 23)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Takeru Higa
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Takeru Higa
Sword Art Online: Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Takeru Higa
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Mr. White
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Kyoichi Shiba; Valflair
Toradora! (TV) as Kouji Haruta
Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento (OAV) as Kouji Haruta
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Shinnosuke Kunizaki; Zenkichi Otomi
Yukikaze (OAV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Byonko; Jeff; Jobin

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Donn A. Nordean)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Dengaku Man
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Shima
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shima
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none