B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Inuki Eiji / Shogakukan • TAKARA • d-rights • TV Tokyo


Alternative title:
B-Daman
B-伝説! 戰鬥彈珠人 (Chinese (Taiwan))
B-伝説!バトルビーダマン (Japanese)
Battle B Daman
Battle B-Daman (French)
Battle B’Daman
Bedaman
Genres: action, adventure
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Raised by cats until he was five, Yamato Delgato's only dream was to play B'Daman-the official sport of the B'DaWorld. However, his dream comes true when he's chosen to wield the most powerful B'Daman ever; the legendary Cobalt Blade. Only he has skills to harness its power. This is his journey into the world of B'Daman as he learns valuable lessons and also tries to save the B'DaWorld from the evil clutches of the Shadow Alliance.
User Ratings: 145 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (dub:1, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Good: 12 votes (dub:5, edit.dub:3, sub:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 21 votes (dub:12, sub:7, others:2
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 So-so: 18 votes (dub:9, sub:3, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (dub:9, sub:3, others:2
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:3, ?:1, edit.dub:1)
 Bad: 26 votes (dub:12, sub:6, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Awful: 19 votes (dub:13, sub:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
Seen in part or in whole by 407 users, rank: #2074 (of 6656)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 3.786 (Not really good−), std. dev.: 2.5112, rank: #6499 (of 6654)
Weighted mean: 3.712 (Not really good−), rank: #6520 (of 6654) (seen all: 5.01 / seen some: 3.25 / won't finish: 2.77)
Bayesian estimate: 4.025 (Not really good), rank: #4991 (of 5012)
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2004-01-05 to 2004-12-27
2005-04-02 to 2005-11-06 (USA- ABC Family)
2005-04-23 to 2006-03-31 (Canada - YTV)
2005-08-01 (Latin America Jetix Broadcast)
2005-10-03 (France)
2006-01-06 to 2006-07 (USA- Cartoon Network)
2006-01-09 to 2006-03 (Italy, Cartoon Network)
Opening Theme:
"B-FIRE" by NAOZUMI-MASUKO
Ending Theme:
"FOREVER" by Natsumi
Links: We have 1
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuo Hashimoto
Scenario: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Script:
Katsuhiko Takayama (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 25, 29, 34-35
)

Katsumi Hasegawa (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 15, 23, 27, 33, 38, 46
)

Masashi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 17, 21, 31, 39, 44, 50
)

Sumio Uetake (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11-12, 18, 24, 30, 37, 42-43, 48, 51
)

Yasunori Yamada (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28, 32, 40, 45, 49
)

Storyboard:
Jin-mo Ahn (eps 3, 5)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (eps 1, 30, 44)
Sang-tae Shin (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Seiji Okuda (ep 36)
Takayuki Fukuda (ep 39)
Takeshi Yamaguchi (ep 24)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (eps 9, 16, 49)
Toshinori Fukushima (eps 6, 10)
Yoshiaki Okumura (4 episodes
eps 7, 42, 47, 52
)

Yoshinori Odaka (eps 12, 27)
Yoshizo Tsuda (eps 21, 41)
Episode Director:
Jin Gu Kim (19 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Jin-mo Ahn (eps 3, 5)
Kahoru Igusa (eps 4, 10)
Katsutoshi Sasaki (eps 15, 49)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 2)
Miho Hirao (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 44
)

Mitsuo Hashimoto (eps 1, 30)
Osamu Sekita (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 36, 41, 46, 51
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (4 episodes
eps 7, 42, 47, 52
)

Yoshinori Odaka (7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 44
)

Original Work: Eiji Inuki
Character Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori
Art Director: Nobuto Sakamoto
Animation Director:
Hiroshi Wagatsuma (4 episodes
eps 7, 42, 47, 52
)

Jung-Duk Seo (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 14, 26, 50
)

Kazuhiko Udagawa (eps 4, 10, 16)
Kumiko Shishido (4 episodes
eps 36, 41, 46, 51
)

Masaaki Kudo (ep 2)
Sang-Yeob Kim (ep 49)
Seung Jin Bang (5 episodes
eps 5, 17, 20, 22, 28
)

Yasutoshi Niwa (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Yoshihiro Nagamori (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 44
)


ADR Recording: Eddie J. Correa Mixter Ed (ep 1 thru 52)
Animation Director Cooperation: Hiroshi Wagatsuma (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Associate producer: Juichi Motohashi
In-Between Animation:
Dong Joon Kim (Lee Production; ep 1)
Eri Sahara (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 24, 36
)

Eun-Soo Kim (HeeWon Entertainment; ep 2)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 2)
Hye Eun Kim (Lee Production; 24 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24-25, 27, 30-31, 33, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46-47, 49, 51-52
)

Jeong Sim Yoon (Lee Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Jeong Sun Lee (LeeProduction; 29 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24-25, 27, 30-31, 33, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46-47, 49, 51-52
)

Kaori Suzuki (ep 24)
Keiko Ōta (Synergy Japan; eps 24, 27, 36)
Mi Gyeong Lee (HeeWon Entertainment; 22 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Saki Mieda (eps 24, 27)
Sayaka Okuno (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 24, 36
)

Shintarou Kame (ep 2)
Yosuke Kikuchi (eps 9, 27)
Yuki Nagasawa (Synergy Japan; 6 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 24, 27, 36
)

Yumiko Taguchi (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Eun-Soo Kim (22 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Hyun-jung Lee (30 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24-25, 27, 30-31, 33, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46-47, 49, 51-52
)

Kyoko Fujino (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (Noside; ep 2)
Akiko Mori (Synergy Japan; OP; 4 episodes
eps 10, 36, 46, 51
)

Akiko Nakano (Synergy Japan; ep 37)
Chieko Hisha (Synergy Japan; 6 episodes
eps 25, 30, 36, 41, 44, 46
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (Seigasha; eps 15, 52)
Dong Gyun Ryu (HeeWon Entertainment; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 28-29, 32, 34, 38, 43, 50
)

Eiichi Endo (Synergy Japan; 6 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21, 30, 36, 41
)

Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; ep 21)
Emiko Kataoka (Noside; ep 2)
Hajime Yoshida (Noside; ep 2)
Hideki Ito (Synergy Japan; 14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 19, 24-25, 30, 33, 37, 39, 41, 44, 51
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (Noside; ep 2)
Hisao Muramatsu (Synergy Japan; eps 7, 46)
Hitomi Ochiai (Synergy Japan; eps 46, 51-52)
Ho Chi Lee (HeeWon Entertainment; eps 34-35)
Hyeon Jeong Lee (HeeWon Entertainment; eps 5, 17, 45)
Hyun Geun Jang (HeeWon Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22, 26, 29, 32, 35, 43
)

Jeong-Hwa Jo (Lee Production; eps 49, 51)
Ji Mi Park (HeeWon Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Jin Gu Kim (HeeWon Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 5, 17, 20, 22, 32, 34-35, 40, 43
)

Jin-Kwang Kim (Lee Production; 25 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24-25, 27, 31, 36-37, 41-42, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Jong Gyeong Lee (HeeWon Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 20-21, 23
)

Junko Funatsuka (Synergy Japan; OP; 17 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12, 15, 19, 24, 27, 33-34, 36, 39, 42, 44, 46-47, 52
)

Kaoru Yabana (Noside; ep 2)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16
)

Kazuko Ike (Synergy Japan; eps 1, 6)
Kazuo Takematsu (Noside; ep 2)
Kenji Fujisaki (Synergy Japan; 12 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18-19, 24, 31, 36, 39, 41-42, 46, 51
)

Koichi Konno (Synergy Japan; 11 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 18, 25, 30, 37, 41, 44, 46, 51
)

Madoka Kattō (Synergy Japan; OP; 16 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12-13, 18, 21, 24, 27, 31, 33, 36, 41-42, 46, 52
)

Masahiro Kase (Noside; ep 2)
Masao Suwa (Synergy Japan; 9 episodes
eps 13, 19, 24, 30, 33, 39, 42, 47, 52
)

Masaru Kimura (Synergy Japan; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21, 26, 29-30, 34
)

Masayuki Uchiyama (Synergy Japan; 9 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 16, 22, 24-25, 27-28
)

Myeong Hun Park (HeeWon Entertainment; 14 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 14, 20, 23, 29, 32, 35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48
)

Nagisa Nakajima (Synergy Japan; OP; 18 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 12-13, 18, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 41, 44, 47, 51-52
)

Nobuharu Ishido (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 39, 44, 46, 51
)

Osamu Komurai (Synergy Japan; 13 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 18, 21, 27, 31, 36, 39, 42, 46, 51-52
)

Saburo Takada (Noside; ep 2)
Sae Ōba (eps 46, 51-52)
Seung Hyun Hong (Lee Production; 7 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 24-25, 27, 31
)

Seung Jin Bang (HeeWon Entertainment; eps 29, 32, 43)
Shinya Yamada (Seigasha; eps 2, 21, 52)
Shouko Hagiwara (Synergy Japan; 8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 37, 46, 52
)

Sonomi Aramaki (Synergy Japan; ED; ep 44)
Sung Bum Kim (HeeWon Entertainment; 15 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 23, 26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Tae Yeong Kim (HeeWon Entertainment; eps 14, 20, 22)
Taeko Oda (Synergy Japan; eps 15, 21, 44)
Takamitsu Yukawa (Noside; ep 2)
Takao Ozone (Synergy Japan; eps 7, 47)
Takenori Uchida (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 19, 25
)

Tamotsu Tomaru (Noside; ep 2)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 25)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Synergy Japan; OP; eps 41, 46)
Tokiko Nakayama (Synergy Japan; 12 episodes
eps 15, 19, 25, 30-31, 36-37, 39, 42, 47, 51-52
)

Tomomi Shimazaki (Synergy Japan; OP; 13 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12-13, 18, 24, 27, 30, 36, 41, 44, 51
)

Toshiyuki Komaru (OP)
Yasuhiro Fujita (Synergy Japan; 8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 24, 30, 36, 39, 41, 46
)

Yasutetsu Ebina (Synergy Japan; 10 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 41
)

Yasutoshi Niwa (Synergy Japan; ep 12)
Yasuyuki Tada (Synergy Japan; eps 7, 47)
Yi Sung Kim (Lee Production; eps 49, 51)
Yoko Iizuka (7 episodes
eps 2, 15, 21, 37, 46, 51-52
)

Yōko Nagashima (Synergy Japan; OP; 12 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 15, 19, 27, 31, 33, 39, 42, 47, 52
)

Yoshiaki Kubokawa (Synergy Japan; OP; 20 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12-13, 16, 18, 21, 25, 30-31, 33, 37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46-47, 51-52
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 7, 52)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 26, 31, 44, 47, 51
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (Synergy Japan; ep 46)
Yu Bang Song (Lee Production; 23 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24-25, 27, 31, 36-37, 41-42, 44, 46
)

Production Advancement:
Atsushi Hori (5 episodes
eps 33, 37, 42, 47, 52
)

Hiroki Yoshida (ep 2)
Ikko Suzuki (ep 49)
Katsuaki Hirota (ep 18)
Shunichiro Miura (14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15-16, 22, 24, 27, 31, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Yōsuke Hashiguchi (7 episodes
eps 21, 25, 30, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Sign Illustration: Eiji Inuki (eps 36, 52)
Storyboard Assistance:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 20)
Ken'ichi Nishida (ep 35)
Masaki Morimoto (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 26, 32, 38, 43, 48
)

Seiji Okuda (eps 23, 29)
Takayuki Fukuda (eps 45, 50)
Takeshi Yamaguchi (ep 34)
Yoshiaki Okumura (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Reiko Takagi as Yamato Daiwa

Akira Sasanuma as Joshua
Daisuke Kishio as Enju
Hiro Yuuki as Cain McDonnell
Kurumi Mamiya as Bull Borgnine
Miyako Ito as Li Yong Fa
Naoko Takano as Mie Daiwa
Tadashi Miyazawa as Armada
Takako Uemura as Lienna Grace Vincent
Tomo Shigematsu as Wen Yong Fa
Tomoko Kaneda as Tsubame Tsubakura
Yuuki Tai as Grey Michael Vincent

Aya Hirano as Charat
Junichi Endō as Sly
Kazuko Sugiyama as
Ababa
Beda-Majin
Miyuki Kuwajima as Marilyn
Mugihito as Marda B
Rika Komatsu as Asado
Sho Hayami as Daemgoro's voice (ep 52)
Susumu Chiba as Tetsunosuke Jō
Taiki Matsuno as Biarce
Tomo Saeki as Sigma
Yuu Asakawa as Gamenbon
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nippon Animedia
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
In-Between Animation:
Chaos Project (ep 2)
E-cho (ep 2)
HeeWon Entertainment (22 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

HYOIN Animation (ep 2)
Lee Production (30 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24-25, 27, 30-31, 33, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46-47, 49, 51-52
)

Seigasha (ep 2)
Synergy Japan (ep 36)
Key Animation:
arp Japan (ep 2)
HeeWon Entertainment (21 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Lee Production (17 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 21, 24-25, 27, 31, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Noside (ep 2)
Seigasha (4 episodes
eps 21, 31, 39, 52
)

Synergy Japan (24 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12, 15-16, 18, 24, 27, 30-31, 33, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46-47, 51-52
)

Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 46, 51)
Production Assistance:
HeeWon Entertainment (26 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13-14, 17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Noside (ep 2)
Sonokong (eps 1-52)
Synergy Japan (26 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 15-16, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 41-42, 44, 46-47, 49, 51-52
)

English cast
English staff
Translation: Grace Anderson
Executive producer:
Steve Drucker
Terri-Lei O'Malley
Associate producer: Denise Marie Knuff
CGI Visual Effects: Ed Galvan
Editing: Dan Laborico
Music Editing: Jim Wheeler
Production Coordination: Tracey H. Brown
Production manager: Gwenn Morreale
Re-Recording Mixing:
Barry Lawson
Bill Devine
Sound Editor: Eddie J. Correa
Sound FX Editor: Eric Romero
Story Editor: Michael Sorich
Voice Direction: Michael Sorich
Barbara Goodson as Terry (eps 7 thru 52), Marilyn, Pirate B
Brian Beacock as Yamato, Joshua, Pirate C
Dave Wittenberg as Gray, Ben Jr., Pirate D
Derek Stephen Prince as Li, Monkey Don
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Terry (eps 1 thru 6), Meowmigo #2
Michael Sorich as Ababa, Vinnie
Mona Marshall as Bull, Pirate A
Steve Staley as Enjyu

Jane Alan as B'DaMage
Paul St. Peter as Armada, Marda B, Sly
Peggy O'Neal as Meowmigo #1, Leina 
Philece Sampler as Mie, Ms. Karat
Steven Jay Blum as Cain McDonnell, Meowmigo #3, Biarce

Beau Billingslea as Noose, Captain Finn, B-DaSage
Brianne Siddall as Ralph, Berkhart's younger brothers
Doug Erholtz as
Biarce
Joe
Eddie J. Correa Mixter Ed as ADR Recordist (eps 1-52)
Michelle Ruff as Marilyn
R. Martin Klein as The Big Cheese
Yuri Lowenthal as
Berkhart
Sigma

English companies
Broadcaster:
ABC Family (Jetix)
Cartoon Network (USA)
Cartoon Network India
G4 (Action Blast!)
G4
Toon Disney (Jetix)
Toonami (UK)
YTV
Licensed by: Hasbro
Production: Jetix
French staff
French cast
(none)
Yoann Sover as Yamato

Antoine Nouel as
Ababa
Armada
Marda B
Wen Yong-Fa
Franck Tordjman as
Enjyu
Gray Michael Vincent
Vinnie B
Naïké Fauveau as
Mie Delgado
Ms Karat
Rienna Vincent
Olivier Podesta as
Bull Borgnine
Li Yong-Fa
Terry Mc Scotty
Sylvie Ferrari as
B-Damage
Marylin
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Juan José López Lespe (Spain dub)

Theme Song Performance: luis miguel perez (OP, Venezuelan dub)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Yamato (Spain dub)

Luis Manuel Martín as Gray (Spain dub) 
Luis Manuel Martín Díaz as Gray (Spain dub)
Pablo Tribaldos as Enjyu (Spain dub)
Raúl Alcañiz as Bull (Spain dub)

Alex Saudinós as Wen (Spain dub)
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as Mie (Spain dub)
David García Vázquez as
Ababa (Spain dub)
Miaumigo C (Spain dub)
Gemma Martín as B-Damage (Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as
Marilyn (Spain dub)
Miaumigo B (Spain dub)
Jesús Nunes as Wen
Jorge Saudinós as Li (Spain dub)
Juan José López Lespe as Armada (Spain dub)
Olga Velasco as Liena (Spain dub)
Pilar Puebla as Terry (Spain dub)
Rebeca Aponte as Terry
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Media Sound (Madrid, Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Daniele Raffaeli as Yamato Delgado (Yamato Daiwa)

Bruno Alessandro as Armada
Paolo Vivio as Bull Borgnine
Patrizio Cigliano as Gray Michael Vincent
Tatiana Dessi as Terry McScotty (Tsubame Tsubakura)

Alessandro Vanni as Li Yong-Fa
Antonella Baldini as Mie Delgado
Carlo Scipioni as Joshua
Christian Iansante as Vinnie-B
Corrado Conforti as Wen Yong-Fa
Elio Zamuto as Ababa
Emanuela D'Amico as Marilyn
Federico Di Pofi as Assado
Francesco Cavuoto as
Bandito A
Fratello A
Gianluca Crisafi as Sigma
Gilberta Crispino as Meowmigo A
Giorgio Favretto as Marda-B
Luca Ferrante as Enju
Marco Baroni as Berkhart
Marco Vivio as Kain Magudaneru
Micaela Incitti as Meowmigo B
Paola Valentini as Meowmigo C
Serena Spaziani as B-Damage
Simone Veltroni as Biarce
Stefano Broccoletti as Skinni Lackey
Valeria Vidali as Liena Vincent
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from November 2007)
Cartoon Network Italia
Italia 1 (from 22 May 2006)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Super RTL
German cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Mike Kuyt
Ajolt Elsakkers as Li Yong Fa
Dieter Jansen as Enjyu
Niki Romijn as Liena Grace Vincent & Mie Delgado

Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix Netherlands
VTM (Belgium)
Production: Wim Pel Productions
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: JING M. LANZONA (GMA7-QTV11)
Steven Bontogon as Yamato Daiwa

Allan Ortega as Enju
Charvie Abeletes as Tsubame Tsubakura
Christian Alvear as
Bull Borgnine
Li Yong Fa
Wen Yong Fa
Don Sanmaniego as Grey Michael Vincent
Gigi Medina as Mie Daiwa
Roger Aquino as Guru Armanda
ROXANNE MANATO as B-Damajin

Angelo Crisolo as KURO- PROF.GRAY (GMA7-QTV11)
Gerald Narciso as Enju (young)
Jimmy Manato as Enju's Father
Rodelia Legaspi as Tsubame's Mother
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network (December 11, 2005)
HERO TV
QTV Channel 11 (September 11, 2006)
Dubbing: ALTA Productions (GMA & QTV Dub)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Miriam Aleksandrowicz
Translation: Joanna Kuryłko

Montage:
Aleksandra Dobrowolska (eps 42-52)
Ilona Czech-Kłoczewska (eps 1-26)
Jacek Osławski (eps 27-41)
Organization Of Production:
Aleksandra Dobrowolska (eps 42-52)
Elżbieta Kręciejewska (eps 1-26)
Karina Kotlarczyk (eps 27-41)
Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Polska (from 3 October 2005)
Polsat (from 3 Janurary 2006)
Dubbing: Studio Sonica
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Canal Panda (Portugal)
TVI (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology