×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Janusz WITUCH

Date of birth: 1968-11-13
Non-anime roles:
Beavis in "Beavis and Butt-head" (Polish)
Eddy in "Ed, Edd n Eddy" (Polish)
Eddy in "Ed, Edd, n Eddy's Big Picture Show" (Polish)
Zoidberg in "Futurama" (Polish)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Polish version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Akuma-kun (TV 2023) as Shiiba
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Orrin
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Cain (ep 19); Gray
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Emperor Barodius (28 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-15, 17, 19-22, 24-27, 30-31, 33-39
)
; Linehalt's protector (ep 10); Neathian soldier (eps 19-20, 28); Phospos (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 37
)

Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as commentator (eps 8-9, 13); guard (eps 2, 9); helper (ep 7)
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as commentator (17 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-15, 27, 40, 46
)
; Jaakor; newscaster (ep 28); person from the crowd (ep 26); Razenoid (15 episodes
eps 6-9, 14-17, 19-20, 22-26
)
; Swift Sweep (Lotny wiatr) (ep 20)
Bamboo Bears (TV)
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA) as Geo Noto Soto
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-: Hell's Requiem (ONA) as Geo Noto Soto
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Argo Garcia (6 episodes
eps 30-33, 45-46
)
; Reporter (ep 48)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Doctor B
Blue Period (TV)
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Caretaker (ep 6); Head of the judging committee (ep 9); Mr. Misugi (eps 20-22); Takeshi Furuoya (Team Nankatsu's Coach); Team Hanawa's Coach (ep 38); Tradesman (ep 10); Train station worker (ep 13); Trucker (ep 22)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Elecmon; Etemon; Gabumon; Garurumon; MetalEtemon; MetalGarurumon; Omnimon; Tsunomon; Warumanzemon; WereGarurumon
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Nobita's Teacher (2nd voice)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend (movie 2-03)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Windmasters (movie 1-24)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Great Adventure in the South Seas (movie 1-19)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Hitoshi Onaga (Long; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Drifting Home (movie) as Yasuji Kumagaya
Duel Masters (TV) as Wojownik (Knight)
Glitter Force (TV) as Ulric (2nd voice)
Godzilla Minus One (live-action movie) as Itagaki
Hello Kitty's Paradise (TV)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Elementary School Homeroom Teacher
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Coach (ep 18); Gigi Blasi (ep 91); Ian Suffolk (ep 24); Maxter Land (15 episodes
eps 85, 87-88, 93-99, 103-107
)
; Peter Mildred (eps 14, 17, 22)
Medabots (TV) as Floro; Pingen
Mikan Enikki (TV) as Shizuyo's Father (ep 9)
Monsuno (TV) as Syd (ep 32)
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) as Doktor Szymon
Naruto (TV) as Baki; Chōza Akimichi; Hiashi Hyūga (2nd season); Iruka Umino; Jirōbō (ep 68); Kisame Hoshigaki; Shino Aburame; Triad member (ep 101); Waraji
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Prezydent
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (TV)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Angie's Father (ep 98); Ben (ep 168); Cal (ep 42); Chatot (ep 33); Cheeves (ep 2); Commentator (ep 43); Crispin (ep 158); Customer (ep 62); Expert (ep 57); Judge (eps 43, 50); Leona's Father (ep 63); Lucian (ep 35); Mr. Contesta; Policeman (ep 69); Professor Oak; Sensei-masseur (ep 68); Thief (ep 59); Waiter (ep 74)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Professor Oak (4 episodes
eps 1, 42-43, 48
)

Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as Professor Oak
Pokémon XY (TV) as Professor Oak
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Professor Oak (ep 47)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as Joe
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Castelia City Mayor; Clay; Dan's Father (ep 3); Dr. Zager; Professor Oak
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Dr. Zager; Professor Oak
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Cullen Callix
(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) as Voicemail
Rising Impact (ONA) as Dorfa Bentley; Owner (eps 3-4)
RoboDz (TV)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Cain Barzad; Dana (eps 4-5); Hunter's Grandson (ep 19)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Cain Barzad (ep 2)
Shin chan (TV)
Sonic the Hedgehog (live-action movie) as Air Force Leader
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (live-action movie) as Priest
Spriggan (ONA) as Fatman; Sokushinbutsu
Stitch! (TV)
(The) Super Mario Bros. Movie (U.S. movie) as Kamek
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Louis
Thundercats (TV 2011) as Alburn (eps 10, 12-13); Bird (ep 14); Policeman (ep 22); Seller (ep 8)
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Ransack; Sounwave
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Divebomb (ep 12); Ped (ep 10); Quillfire (7 episodes
eps 11, 17, 35, 62-65
)
; Slashmark (eps 55, 59-61)
Ultraman: Rising (movie) as Hayao Sato
World Fairy Tale Series (TV)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as boy on a date (ep 2); Manjimutt; owner of platter (ep 2); Robonyan (10 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 37-38, 44, 62, 68, 72, 74
)

Yo-kai Watch: The Movie as Manjimutt; Robonyan
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) 
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none