×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Taira KIKUMOTO

菊本 平
Family name (in kanji): 菊本
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1979-06-11
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Judo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bjorn in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Nolbanos in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodrigue Anchille Fraldarius in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodrigue Anchille Fraldarius in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Taylor in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
WLF Militia in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV) as Director (ep 3)
Angels of Death (TV) as Facility Man (ep 5)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Loa Bawavis (eps 12-13)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Worker (ep 1)
Blade (TV) as Collaborator (ep 6)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Ortho (ep 15); Subordinate 1 (ep 16)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Fugō (eps 276-277); Katasuke Tōno; Ōnoki (young)
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie)
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Takamine Yanagihori
Fate/Zero (TV) as Captain (ep 7)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Han (ep 4); Mathematics Teacher (ep 1)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Man B (ep 221); Otaku A (ep 228)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Aki Kakuno (ep 37); Boy A (ep 12); CEO (ep 40); Director (eps 6, 15); Salaryman (ep 8); Showmaster (ep 13)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Aizu Feudal Retainer (ep 4)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Assistant cameraman (ep 14)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Three-headed Wolf (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Coachman (ep 2); Former Elderly Man (ep 12); Man (ep 1); Zombie (ep 5)
Katanagatari (TV) as Uron (ep 12)
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Officer E
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Underling (ep 2)
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Lecturer (ep 3); Male student D (ep 4); Reporter (ep 2); Teacher (ep 1)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Passerby (ep 21)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hinoe; Homura Mitokado (Young); Isono (eps 309-310); Kayui (ep 289); Kumogakure Villager A (ep 282); Land of Wind Daimyō; Musai; Natsu; Old Farmer (eps 148-149); Ōnoki (Young); Ranka; Shopkeeper (ep 291); Tango; Urushi
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Ushi
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Innsmouth (ep 2)
Psychic School Wars (movie) as Daito Amano
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Executive (ep 10)
Sket Dance (TV) as Delinquent leader (ep 24)
Space Brothers (TV) as Takagi (ep 3)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Bolt Gran (ep 13); Gamiloid B (ep 4); Kazuo Kaneshiro (eps 16, 26); Kirishima Communications (ep 1); Nobuhiko Sugiyama (eps 2-3, 5-6); Ortho Dolmen; Takeshi Daikuhara (5 episodes
eps 5, 16, 18-20
)
; Tomoharu Saotome (eps 2, 6, 15-16); UN Secretary-General (ep 2)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Gerd Aalen; Radar Officer (ep 1)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Yukitaka Akiha (eps 9, 17)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Procurement Shop Owner (eps 2, 7)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Participant (ep 5)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) (ep 5)
Toriko (TV) as Akimaru; Damala Sky XIII; Tairan; Zaragira
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Gatlantian Soldier
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Inspection Staff (ep 11)
Vividred Operation (TV) as Principal (ep 3)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Youth Group
Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) as Janitor (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none