×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Marco Aurélio CAMPOS

Non-anime roles:
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya: Soldiers' Soul" (VG) (Portuguese)
David Tennant(Doctor/Doutor) in "Doctor Who" (Portuguese)
Grant Imahara in "Mythbusters" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Earwig and the Witch (special) : ADR Director (Brazilian dub)
Forest of Piano (TV 2) : ADR Director
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) : ADR Director
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) : Dubbing Director (Support)
revisions (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Ookami
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Ookami
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) as Ookami
Aggretsuko (ONA 4) as Ookami
Air Bound (movie) as Gavin
Ashita no Nadja (TV)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Basara Kurochi
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA); Jodo
BEASTARS (TV) as Editor (eps 3-4); Mizuchi's boyfriend
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Kisuke Urahara; Mizuiro Kojima (ep 67)
Bokurano (TV) as Shinichi Kodaka (eps 3-4); Souji Takara (ep 10)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Chōjūrō
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Chōjūrō
Cowboy Bebop (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Yahaba
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Gargoylemon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Craniamon (Cavaleiros Reais; Craniumon); Kudamon (temporary)
Dorohedoro (TV)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Kikono
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Trunks (movie flashback)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV); Kogure (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Excel Saga (TV); Delinqüente A (ep 11)
Forest of Piano (TV 2); Chansu Ahn; Kon's subordinate (ep 19)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Gantz (TV) as Naozumi Saitou
Getbackers (TV) as Emishi Haruki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV); Yamaguchi
Heat Guy J (TV) as Claire Leonelli
Hell Girl (TV)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) (uncredited)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Kōhei Yamanami (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
; Rukiya Mizushita (ep 1); Takeda
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Porcupine (ep 53)
Ichi the Killer (live-action movie)
Inazuma Eleven (TV)
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Iron Man (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Employee (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Guccio
Ki Fighter Taerang (Korean TV)
Knights of Sidonia (TV)
Last Exile (TV)
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie); Suetake Urabeno
Levius (ONA)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Akito Tenkawa
Mazinger Z (TV) as Bakarasu (Corvo; ep 69)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV); Takuya Kamuro (Shinji's brother; ep 6)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Shimazaki; Sugimoto's friend (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV)
Naruto (TV); Baiu; Izumo Kamizuki (ep 29)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Raido Namiashi
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Handy
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Keiji Tamaki
One Piece (TV) (new dub); Mr. 9 (new dub); Usopp (new dub; child)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Bartolomeo
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Bartolomeo
One Punch Man (TV) as Dragão Subterrâneo (Ground Dragon; ep 2) ; Lightspeed Flash; Man (ep 9)
One Punch Man (TV 2); Lightspeed Flash
Pokémon (TV) as Timothy (ep 193)
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) as Eric
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as Karl
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Sr. Garrison
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Montgormery
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Atsushi Kisarazu (ep 61); Ichirou Kaneda; Jiro Akutagawa; Nanjirou Echizen (ep 54); Shusuke (2nd voice); Tashiro (ep 54); Touji Muromachi
Ranma ½ (TV) as Daitokuji (ep 98)
(The) Relative Worlds (movie)
revisions (TV)
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Mu de Áries
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Mu de Áries
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Atsushi
Shin chan (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV)
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Super Crooks (ONA) as Walt Flanagan (ep 10)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Proprietário (Ooya)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kurata (ep 10)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Nathan Seymour / Fire Emblem
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Tokyo Godfathers (movie)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Knockout
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Wasp (1st voice)
Trinity Blood (TV)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Wolf's Rain (TV)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Yugi Muto/Yami Yugi
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) (some eps; various characters); Zane Truesdale (2nd voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) as Aigami / Deeva
Zatch Bell (TV) as Purio; Ururu (ep 52); Wonrei
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none