Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: In the city of Sternbild, superheroes aren't just heroes, they're corporate-sponsored reality stars. Following the success of Kotetsu and Barnaby's partnership, Hero TV has implemented the “buddy system,” where every hero works as part of a duo. Some of the pairs are more harmonious than others, but there's pretty much bound to be some growing pains after the heroes are used to competing solo for so long. They better get their acts together soon, though, because a pair of villains have been taking out small town heroes, and they're on their way to Sternbild…
User Ratings: 13 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:3, raw:1, dub:1)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 45 users, rank: #6112 (of 8790)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.154 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6099, rank: #2786 (of 8913)
Weighted mean: 7.299 (Good+), rank: #2186 (of 8913) (seen all: 7.14 / seen some: 8.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.391 (Good+), rank: #1615 (of 6772)
Number of episodes: 25
Vintage: 2022-04-08
Opening Theme:
"kaleido proud fiesta" by UNISON SQUARE GARDEN
Ending Theme:
"AIDA" by ano
Official website:
TIGER & BUNNY 2 (Japanese)
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuko Kase
Series Composition: Masafumi Nishida
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Character Design: Masakazu Katsura
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Mechanical design: Kenji Andou
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Director of Photography:
Haruhi Gotō
Yui Tanaka

Design: Masami Ozone
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Hero Design: Masakazu Katsura
Key Animation:
Chūji Nakajima (eps 1, 11, 13)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuko Nakamura (eps 5, 9, 11)
Keiya Nakano
Mamoru Abiko (eps 6, 10)
Manabu Imura (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 8)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 1, 7, 13)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 1, 13)
Music Selection: Maiko Gōda
Recording: Yasuaki Ōta
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Story Director: Masafumi Nishida
Theme Song Performance:
ano (ED1)
Unison Square Garden (OP)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Visual Design: Yasuhiro Kawai
Hiroaki Hirata as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Masakazu Morita as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Akihiko Shimizu as Randle Upton
Chie Tamura as Carlotta Lindell
Go Inoue as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Nicolai Brahe
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Kensho Ono as Mugan
Koji Yusa as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Mamoru Miyano as Hugan
Mariya Ise as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Minako Kotobuki as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Thomas Taurus/He Is Thomas
Rina Hidaka as Kaede Kaburagi
Shinichirō Ōta as Mario
Shōya Chiba as Subaru Sengoku/Mr. Black
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Mattia Ingram
Taiten Kusunoki as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Takako Honda as Sigourney Rosicky
Tomori Kusunoki as Lara Tchaikoskaya/Magical Cat
Wataru Yokojima as Alexander Lloyds
Yūichi Nakamura as Ryan Goldsmith 
Yuko Kaida as Agnes Joubert

Ahiru Ohira as child (ep 5)
Anri Katsu as Urbano Veron (ep 2)
Arisa Sakuraba as Ivan Karelin (young)
Atsuko Yuya as Zamira Tchaikoskaya
Ayano Shibuya as child (ep 5)
Ayu Matsuura as Saroja (ep 7)
Binbin Takaoka as Poseidon Line CEO
Chō as Timo Massini (Hero Academy headmaster)
Daichi Fujiwara as Jory (Wild Tiger fan)
Daisuke Takahashi as
civilian (ep 12)
male newscaster (ep 8)
researcher (eps 9, 11)
Eriko Kadokura as
boy (ep 7)
civilian (ep 12)
Genta Nakamura as teacher (ep 5)
Haruo Yamagishi as homeroom teacher (ep 5)
Hikaru Ikuta as female newscaster (ep 8)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Dr. Saito
Hiroshi Yanaka as Vincent Carl (ep 9)
Hiroya Egashira as black suit (ep 13)
Izou Oikawa as Jackie Washington (Rhino Cars CEO)
Jin Katagiri as Lionel Hawke (Blue Rose fan)
Jun Kasama as Andrzej Hedman (ep 1)
Junzō Tachibana as thief (ep 6)
Kaede Hondo as Ruby Taurus
Kazumasa Nakamura as robber (ep 1)
Kazuya Saji as worker (ep 7)
Keita Tada as worker (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Cain Morris
Kōji Takeda as Bruno Blaze (ep 6)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Rajiv Mehera (Jungle CEO)
Kōsuke Gotō as robber (ep 5)
Kōsuke Okamoto as teacher (ep 5)
Live Mukai as boy (ep 7)
Maaya Torigoe as female customer (ep 4)
Mami Horikoshi as Angela (ep 8)
Mari Doi as Daniel's mother (ep 5)
Mark Ohkita as audio guide
Masaaki Ihara as senior police officer (ep 8)
Masahiko Tanaka as Muramasa Kaburagi
Masaomi Yamahashi as
hero (ep 2)
robber (ep 1)
Masayuki Omoro as Robert (Blue Rose's manager)
Michitake Kikuchi as Nicholas Cane (Apollon Media CEO)
Minami Iinuma as girl (ep 4)
Naoki Takimura as advertising narration (ep 4)
Naomi Kusumi as Bacchus (ep 8)
Natsumi Kawaida as Daniel (ep 5)
Reimi as boy (ep 7)
Rie Hikisaka as child (ep 5)
Rie Kugimiya as
Hugan (young)
Mugan (young)
Rio Satō as
maid (ep 9)
nurse (ep 10)
Risa Suzue as museum staff (ep 9)
Ruriko Noguchi as
female fan (ep 5)
Thomas Taurus (young)
Ryūnosuke Karasawa as security guard (ep 10)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as chimpira (ep 8)
Satomi Kobayashi as female customer (ep 4)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Anju Kaburagi
Shin'ya Honda as male customer (ep 4)
Shinichiro Uchida as doctor (ep 9)
Shōmaru Zōza as thief (ep 6)
Shūki Satō as hero (ep 2)
Shun'ichi Maki as cameraman (ep 3)
Takaaki Uchino as robber (ep 5)
Takahiro Shimada as director (ep 8)
Takehito Koyasu as Gregory Sunshine (ep 13)
Takeru Yagi as robber (ep 1)
Takuma Sasaki as event staff (ep 5)
Takuya Makimura as venue staff (ep 4)
Toa Yukinari as Pamela Dawson (newscaster)
Volcano Ōta as
civilian (ep 12)
salesperson (ep 11)
Wataru Hatano as Edward Keddy (ep 5)
Yoshiko Kamei as Christina Lyle
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as chimpira (ep 8)
Youhei Tadano as Odysseus Communication CEO
Yūichi Matsuda as TV station staff (ep 4)
Yuka Nagayoshi as Natasha (Dragon Kid's manager)
Yuki Katagiri as child (ep 5)
Yūki Shin as man (ep 9)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as reporter (ep 9)
Yuuki Urushiyama as female customer (ep 4)
Japanese companies
3D Modeling Cooperation:
ACT Designs, Inc. (eps 2-13)
Shiitake Digital (eps 2-13)
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
CG Animation Cooperation:
Atelier Bitol (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11, 13
)

david production (eps 11, 13)
Graphinica (ep 2)
IKIF+ (ep 1)
POLYG (eps 9, 13)
Studio Comet (eps 4-5, 10, 13)
Sunrise Digital Creation Studio (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Tengu Kobou (eps 1, 4-5)
Trick Block (ep 1)
UWAN Pictures (ep 1)
CG Production:
ECHOES
Graphinica (OP)
Studio Comet (OP)
Sunrise Digital Creation Studio (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Trick Block (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

V-Sign (OP)
Finish Animation:
FAI International
OLM
Seed
Wish
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
Kagura (ep 10)
Kyushu Animation (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Neun (ep 12)
Wish (ep 12)
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Pictures
Photography: Asahi Production
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Joe Moeller

Dubbing Casting Lead: Jamie Simone
Project Manager: Dylan Joseph
Wally Wingert as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Yuri Lowenthal as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Aaron LaPlante as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Cassandra Morris as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Corina Boettger as Lara Tchaikoskaya/Magical Cat
Daran Norris as Mario
Eden Riegel as Kaede Kaburagi
Henry Dittman as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan
Jason Spisak as Mugan
John Bentley as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Josh Keaton as Thomas Taurus/He Is Thomas
Kari Wahlgren as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Liam O'Brien as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Michael Sinterniklaas as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Patrick Seitz as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Robbie Daymond as Subaru Sengoku/Mr. Black
Tara Platt as Agnes Joubert

Cissy Jones as Zamira Tchaikoskaya
D. C. Douglas as Randal Upton
Julie Nathanson as Sigourney Rosicky
Tara Sands as Thomas Taurus (young)

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Bruno Meyere as Barnaby Brooks Jr./Bunny
Martial Leminoux as Kotetsu Kaburagi/Wild Tiger

Benjamin Gasquet as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan
Caroline Combes as Kaede Kaburagi
Charles Borg as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Grégory Laisné as Subaru Sengoku/ Mr Black
Jean-Marco Montalto as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Jochen Haegele as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Lila Lacombe as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Martin Faliu as Thomas Taurus/He is Thomas
Nathalie Bleynie as Agnès Joubert
Nayeli Forest as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Philippe Roullier as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Rémi Caillebot as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Rémi Gutton as Fugan
Thomas Sagols as Mugan
Valérie Bachère as Lara Tchaikoskaya/Magical Cat

Antoine Tome as Alexander Loyds
Catherine Privat as Carlotta Lindel
Damien Da Silva as Cain Morris
Gérard Surugue as Professeur Saito
Nathalie Homs as Sigourney Rosicky
Virginie Ledieu as Zamira Tchaikoskaya

French companies
Dubbing: IMAGINE
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Emilio García (Spain dub)
Mario Heras (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation:
Kenneth Post Losada (Spain dub)
Nicolas Bravo (Latin Spanish dub)

Adaptation:
Andrés Magos (Latin Spanish dub)
Emilio García (Spain dub)
Mixing: Jhair Sosa (Latin Spanish dub)
Project Manager: Ariana Ruiz Llamas (Spain dub)
Christian Strempler as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger (Latin Spanish dub)
Diego Becerril as Barnaby Brooks Jr. (Latin Spanish dub)
Jaime Roca as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger (Spain dub)
Juan Alfonso Arenas as Barnaby Brooks Jr. (Spain dub)

Adriana Casas as Agnes Joubert (Latin Spanish dub)
Alexia Lorrio as Agnes Joubert (Spain dub)
Andrea Villaverde as
Kaede Kaburagi (Spain dub)
Lara Tchaikoskaya/Magical Cat (Spain)
César Martín as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison (Spain dub)
Cristina Peña as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid (Spain dub)
Cynthia Chong as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid (Latin Spanish dub)
Daniel Lacy as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone (Latin Spanish dub)
Desirée Álvarez as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose (Spain dub)
Diego del Arco as Fugan (Spain dub)
Eduardo Martínez as Thomas Taurus/He Is Thomas (Latin Spanish dub)
Emilio García as Subaru Sengoku/Mr. Black (Spain dub)
Ernesto Medrano as Keith Goodman/Sky High (Latin Spanish dub)
Gabriel Juárez as Subaru Sengoku/Mr. Black (Latin Spanish dub)
Guillermo Romero as Keith Goodman/Sky High (Spain dub)
Igor Cruz as Mario (Latin Spanish dub)
Javier Abengózar as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan (Spain dub)
Joaquín López as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Palafox as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Peña as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem (Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Mugan (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Mario (Spain dub)
Montserrat Aguilar as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose (Latin Spanish dub)
Richard del Olmo as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic (Spain dub)
Vicente Real as Thomas Taurus/He Is Thomas (Spain dub)

Iván de Pedro as Lionel Hawke (Spain dub)
Marta Almazán as Saroja (Spain dub ep 7)
Marta Górriz as Zamira Tchaikoskaya (Spain dub)

Ado Darkian (Latin Spanish dub)
Adriana Nuñez (Latin Spanish dub)
Alex Saudinós (Spain dub)
Berenice Vega (Latin Spanish dub)
César Garduza (Latin Spanish dub)
Cynthia Chong (Latin Spanish dub)
Dalí González (Latin Spanish dub)
Daniel Lacy (Latin Spanish dub)
Diana Torres (Spain dub)
Ditter Ruiz (Latin Spanish dub)
Eduardo Fonseca (Latin Spanish dub)
Emmanuel Alejandro (Latin Spanish dub)
Eugenio Roldán (Spain dub)
Gustavo Melgarejo (Latin Spanish dub)
Héctor Estrada (Latin Spanish dub)
Isabel Abengoza (Spain dub)
Javier Olguín (Latin, Spanish dub)
Joaquín López (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Jacobo (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Ornelas (Latin, Spanish dub)
José Arenas (Latin Spanish dub)
Jose Luis Perez (Spain dub)
Lidia Mares (Latin Spanish dub)
Melissa Hernández (Latin Spanish dub)
Omar Sánchez (Latin Spanish dub)
René Fouilloux (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Carrillo (Latin Spanish dub)
Rossy Aguirre (Latin Spanish dub)
Sandra Guevara (Latin Spanish dub)
Santos Alberto (Latin Spanish dub)
Victor Franco (Latin Spanish dub)
Víctor Ruiz (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Sysdub (Latin Spanish dub)
Tecnison (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Francesca Guadagno

Adaptation: Marco Liguori
Dubbing Assistant: Elena Masini
Project Manager: Sara Scaricamazza
Alessio Puccio as Barnaby Brooks Jr.
Renato Novara as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger

Alessio Nissolino as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Alex Polidori as Thomas Taurus/He Is Thomas
Carlo Scipioni as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Chiara Fabiano as Kaede Kaburagi
Daniele Giuliani as Mario
Davide Perino as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Emanuela Ionica as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Gaia Bolognesi as Agnes Joubert
Leonardo Graziano as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Lorenzo D’Agata as Subaru Sengoku/Mr. Black
Lucrezia Roma as Lara Tchaikoskaya/Magical Cat
Manuel Meli as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Maurizio Merluzzo as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan
Mirko Mazzanti as Hugan
Sara Labidi as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid

Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: 3Cycle
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
Nicolas Böll as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Ricardo Richter as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Andi Krösing as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Anja Rybiczka as Kaede Kaburagi
Asad Schwarz as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Bernd Egger as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan
Denise Gorzelanny as Carlotta Lindel
Dirk Müller as Alexander Lloyds
Dirk Petrick as Mugan
Dirk Stollberg as Hugan
Florian Hoffmann as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Henning Nöhren as Thomas Taurus/He Is Thomas
Jeremias Koschorz as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Johanna Schmoll as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Laura Oettel as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Marc Bluhm as Mattia Ingram
Nick Forsberg as Mario
Nicolas Rathod as Subaru Sengoku/Mr. Black
Rieke Werner as Lara Tchaikoskaya/Magical Cat
Sven Brieger as Nikolai Brahe
Vera Bunk as Agnes Joubert

Berenice Weichert as Sigourney Rosicky
Daniela Reidies as Saroja (ep 7)
Hannes Maurer as Lionel Hawke
Ilka Teichmüller as Zamira Tchaikoskaya
Thomas Schmuckert as Randal Upton

German companies
Dubbing Studio: TV+Synchron Berlin
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Letícia Quinto
Translation: Márcia Otoubo
ADR Script: Marina Braga

Casting Coordination: Flora Paulita
Mix Engineer: João Victor
Fábio Lucindo as Barnaby Brooks Jr.
Wendel Bezerra as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi / Wild Tiger

Alfredo Rollo as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Bruna Quinto as Lara Tchaikoskaya/Magical Cat
Daniel Figueira as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Diego Lima as Mario
Fernanda Bock as Carlotta Lindell
Flora Paulita as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Gab Romuti as Mugan
Gabriel Noya as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Marco Aurélio Campos as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Mayke Ziemann as Fugan
Priscila Franco as Agnes Joubert
Rafael Quelle as Mattia Ingram
Reginaldo Primo as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan
Samira Fernandes as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Sicilia Vidal as Kaede Kaburagi
Vini Estefanuto as Subaru Sengoku / Mr. Black
Wellington Lima as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Wilken Mazzei as Alexander Lloyds
William Viana as Thomas Taurus/He Is Thomas

Alexandre Soares as
Orphanage's principal (ep 8)
Timo Massini
Beatriz Singer as Ruby Taurus (ep 7)
Caio Quinto as Daniel (ep 5)
Cassius Romero as Bruno Blaze (ep 6)
Ênio Vivona as Muramasa Kaburagi
Fábio de Castro as
Cain Morris
Julio Zanini (ep 2)
Fernanda Baronne as Sigourney Rosicky
Gigi Patta as Saroja (ep 7)
Letícia Quinto as Zamira Tchaikoskaya
Pierre Bittencourt as Lionel Hawke (ep 3)
Rafael Quelle as Veron Urbano (ep 2)
Ricardo Teles as Robert
Rodrigo Andreatto as Dr. Saito
Rosana Beltrame as Anju Kaburagi
Silas Borges as Edward Keddy (ep 5)
Sílvio Giraldi as Vincent Carle (ep 9)
Vanderlan Mendes as Andrzej Hedman (ep 1)

Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: VoxMundi
Internet Streaming: Netflix (BR/PT/PALOP/East Timor)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology