Shaman King (TV 2021)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
シャーマンキング (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: On a starry night, middle-schooler Manta meets Yoh Asakura, a young shaman who has the ability to talk to spirits, and also has the ability to let them possess him to use their powers. Yoh has a heavy duty on his shoulders: he must become the Shaman King by winning the Shaman Fight, a tournament between shamans that happens only once every 500 years. Joined by his spirit medium fiancée Anna Kyōyama, his personal samurai spirit Amidamaru, and his other friends, Yoh must also face a larger evil: Hao, a powerful man who aims to create a new world with only shamans by becoming the Shaman King himself.
User Ratings: 62 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 93 users, rank: #4889 (of 8788)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.129 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.0673, rank: #6251 (of 8912)
Weighted mean: 5.933 (Decent), rank: #6794 (of 8912) (seen all: 6.71 / seen some: 6.11 / won't finish: 4.27)
Bayesian estimate: 6.186 (Decent+), rank: #5551 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-04-01
Opening Theme:
"Soul salvation" by Megumi Hayashibara
#2: "Get up! Shout!" by Nana Mizuki
Ending Theme:
"#Boku no Yubisaki" (#ボクノユビサキ) by Megumi Hayashibara
"Osorezan Revoir" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 33)
#2: "Adieu" by Yui Horie
#3: "Hazuki" by saji
#4: "Courage Soul" by Yoko Hikasa
Insert song:
"BOB LOVE" by BOB (ep 32)
"Over Soul" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 5)
"Ringo Urama Uta" by Awaya Ringo (ep 32)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews:
Shaman King (Sep 6, 2021)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Joji Furuta
Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Jin Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 17, 22
)

Shoji Yonemura (eps 1-2)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 16, 20, 24)
Storyboard: Joji Furuta (OP; eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 1)
Yoshitsugu Kimura (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Rina Mitsuzumi (ED)
Satohiko Sano (OP)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Hiroyuki Takei
Character Design: Satohiko Sano
Art Director: Jin'ya Kimura
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 1)
Yuji Shibata (ep 2)
Animation Director:
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 1)
Satohiko Sano (OP, ED)
Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 2)
Yuji Shibata (ep 2)
Art design: Masaaki Kawaguchi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Teruyuki Kawase
Executive producer:
Gou Nakanishi (King Records)
Hayato Saga (Dentsu)
Rei Marumo (TV Tokyo)
Youhei Takami (Kodansha)
Producer: Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)

2D Design: Chie Katō (OP; eps 1-2)
Action Animation Director: Kenichi Takase (ep 1)
Animation producer:
Koji Iijima
Koutaro Nakayama
Assistant Art Director: Rei Katō
Assistant producer: Yudai Katsuta
Chief Producer:
Akiko Nabeiwa (Dentsu)
Akiko Yada (King Records)
Masahiro Hibi (Kodansha)
Natsue Masuda (King Records)
Shin Furukawa (Kodansha)
Color Coordination:
Natsuko Otsuka (OP, ED; ep 1)
Yuki Akimoto
Color design: Natsuko Otsuka
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Finish Check:
Natsuko Otsuka (OP, ED; ep 1)
Yuki Akimoto
Font Design:
Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole)
Tomoka Mitsuzumi (Mitsuzumi Pen Shodo School)
Insert Song Performance:
Kishō Taniyama (eps 10, 19)
Megumi Hayashibara (ep 5)
Takehito Koyasu (eps 18-19)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (eps 10, 19)
Key Animation:
Hideo Amemiya (eps 9-10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Keisuke Ōkura (OP1)
Kenichi Takase (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Mayumi Oda (ep 8)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 4, 8)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 9)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 1, 8-9, 13)
Motion Graphics: Hirokatsu Yoshihara (ED)
Music Production Assistant:
Hajime Sakai
Yasushi Horiguchi
Planning:
Akio Mishima (King Records)
Satoshi Matsumoto (Kodansha)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Toshiyuki Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Planning Assistant:
Moriyoshi Yoshida (Shonen Magazine Edge Editorial Department)
Yusuke Yoneda (Shonen Magazine Edge Editorial Department)
Planning Manager:
Hiroyuki Ban
Tatsuya Koyama
Prop Design: Yuji Shibata
Publicity Producer: Yoshiteru Maeda
Recording: Yuji Tagami
Recording Assistant: Kōhei Tsutsumi
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi (Techno Sound)
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi (OP; ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Gou Takahashi (ED)
Takeru Yōda (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Gou Takahashi (OP)
Takeru Yōda (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Megumi Hayashibara (OP, ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Megumi Hayashibara
Nana Mizuki (OP 2)
saji (ED 3)
Yui Horie (ED 2)
Title Logo Design: Tooru Fukushima
Katsuyuki Konishi as Amidamaru
Yōko Hikasa as Yoh Asakura

Anri Katsu as Mohamed "Turbine" Tabarsi
Eiji Hanawa as Kalim
Eri Kitamura as Pascal Avaf
Haruka Tomatsu as Teruko Amano
Hideaki Tezuka as Tao Yúan
Hideyuki Tanaka as Matamune
Hiroki Nanami as Hao Asakura (Heian era)
Inuko Inuyama as Manta Oyamada
Kei Shindou as Marion Phauna
Kenichirō Matsuda as Luchist Lasso
Kotono Mitsuishi as Sati Saigan
Masahiko Tanaka as Ryūnosuke Umemiya
Masakazu Morita as Mosuke
Megumi Hayashibara as
Anna Kyōyama
Opacho
Megumi Nakajima as Kororo
Michiko Neya as Tao Jun
Misuzu Togashi as Redseb Munzer Asakura
Motoki Sakuma as Hans Reiheit
Motoko Kumai as Chocolove McDonell
Nana Mizuki as Tamao Tamamura
Noriaki Kanze as Konchi
Reiko Suzuki as Goldova
Rina Hidaka as Pirika Usui
Romi Park as Tao Ren
Saki Endō as Kanna Bismarch
Shinichiro Miki as Yohken Asakura
Shino Shimoji as Seyram Munzer Asakura
Takehito Koyasu as Johann Faust VIII
Takumu Miyazono as Ponchi
Tooru Sakurai as Lee Pai-Long
Tsuguo Mogami as Hang Zang-Ching
Wakana Minami as Matilda Matisse
Wataru Takagi as Tokagerō
Yoko Soumi as Lyserg Diethel
Yui Horie as Iron Maiden Jeanne
Yūichi Nakamura as Marco Lasso
Yūji Ueda as Horohoro Usui

Akeno Watanabe as Young Amidamaru
Akihiro Tajima as Renim
Chiyuki Miura as Classmate (ep 1)
Daichi Endō as Ichi-Jōtō (eps 11-12)
Hekiru Shiina as Rutherfor
Hidekatsu Shibata as Tao Ching
Hikaru Midorikawa as Hao (500 years ago)
Hiroshi Naka as Yohmei Asakura
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Brocken Meyer
Hisako Kyouda as Kino Asakura
Jiro Saito as Bron
Kanako Takeuchi as Eliza Faust
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Camel Munzer
John Denbat
Kenichi Ogata as Shamon (ep 3)
Kensuke Satou as Jackson
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mikihisa Asakura
Kishō Taniyama as Zen Yoneda
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Khafre Puljiz (ep 21)
Space Shot
Teacher (ep 10)
Yon-Jōtō (ep 11)
Youth (ep 2)
Kōji Ishii as Tona Papik Cadimahide
Kōji Okino as Thalim
Koji Yusa as
Anahol Pokki
Anatel Pokki (ep 21)
Kousuke Takaguchi as
Kado
Kouji "Damayaji" Yamada
Larch Dirac
Lycan Usui
Mansumi Oyamada
Muscle Punch
Naka-Oni (ep 31)
Mami Koyama as Lilirara (ep 13)
Mariko Nagai as Meene Montgomery
Masaaki Ihara as
Ashcroft
Poacher (ep 15)
San-Jōtō (ep 11)
Masaya Fukunishi as Classmate (ep 1)
Megumi Han as Bluebell Bloch (ep 15)
Mika Doi as Keiko Asakura
Misuzu Togashi as Lyserg's mom (ep 14)
Mitsuaki Madono as Peyote Diaz
Naomi Maruyama as Old woman (ep 10)
Noriaki Kanze as
Buffalo Lynn (ep 20)
Nichrom
Ryōta Iwasaki as Youth (ep 2)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Boris Tepes Dracula
Ryou Hirohashi as Mannoko Oyamada (ep 8)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Isao Gumakura (eps 31-33)
Satomi Kobashi as Young Mosuke
Sayaka Kinoshita as Tao Ran (ep 12)
Seirou Ogino as Lyserg's father (ep 14)
Shin Aomori as Ainu elder (ep 50)
Shogo Sakata as
Blue Chateau (ep 4)
Man (eps 31-32)
Midori Tamurazaki
Mr. Little Lake (ep 13)
Nakht Pitrah (ep 21)
Poacher (ep 15)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Namari
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Pino Graham
Takahiro Fujiwara as Bill " Big Guy" Burton
Takaya Hashi as Orona
Takumu Miyazono as
Classmate (ep 1)
Kinbaku-Jōtō (ep 11)
Lulu (ep 20)
Man (eps 31-32)
Porf Griffith
Savage Pan (ep 13)
Silver Horn
Silver Rod
Silver Shield
Silver Tail
Silver Wing
Yainage
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ryo Sugimoto
Tatsuki Kobe as
Junk Food (ep 4)
Youth (ep 2)
Tomo Sakurai as Keiko Oyamada (ep 8)
Tomokazu Seki as Ohachiyo (ep 52)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Chris Venstar
Taibatsu-Jōtō (ep 11)
Wataru Takagi as Cebin Mendel
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Billy Anderson (ep 13)
Captain Satō (eps 43, 46)
Oh-Oni (eps 32-33, 41)
Power up! Naka-Oni (ep 31)
Radim
Yoshihito Sasaki as Apache
Yuka Terasaki as Zria Gagarik
Yūsuke Shirooka as Bowl Boy
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
4tune (eps 3, 10)
HEBARAKI (eps 26, 30)
Studio ViV (ep 10)
Animation Production: Bridge
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2021-04-01)
AT-X (2021-04-02)
BS TV Tokyo (2021-04-02)
TV Hokkaido (2021-04-01)
TV Osaka (2021-04-01)
TV Q Kyuushuu (2021-04-01)
TV Setouchi (2021-04-01)
TV Tokyo (2021-04-01)
Character Design Cooperation:
Studio ViV (eps 22-31)
Wish (eps 1-31)
Format Editing: Sony PCL
In-between Check: Cosmo Project (ep 11)
Internet Streaming:
AbemaTV (2021-04-08)
Amazon Prime Video (2021-04-08)
Bandai Channel (2021-04-08)
Crank In! Video (2021-04-08)
Docomo Anime Store (2021-04-08)
dTV (2021-04-08)
Flat Video (2021-04-12)
FOD Premium (2021-04-08)
GyaO! (2021-04-08)
Hulu (2021-04-08)
Netflix (2021-04-01)
Niconico (2021-04-08)
Paravi (2021-04-08)
Rakuten TV (2021-04-08)
U-NEXT (2021-04-08)
Video Market (2021-04-08)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 3, 10, 24)
Art Base Bam (ep 29)
Big Bang (ep 30)
Debris Sapporo (ep 30)
HEBARAKI (ep 30)
Seigasha (ep 9)
Studio Boomerang (eps 3, 10, 30)
Studio CL (ep 13)
Studio Gram (ep 25)
Studio μ (eps 27, 30)
Studio ViV (ep 30)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: King Records
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
4tune (eps 14, 24)
A-Real (ep 28)
Cosmo Project (ep 26)
Mito Animation (ep 31)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
Abby Trott as Yoh Asakura
Kaiji Tang as Amidamaru

A.J. Beckles as Jocolove McDonell
Bernhard Forcher as
Bason
Luchist Lasso
Brianna Knickerbocker as Pirica Usui
Camden Singer as Kanna Bismarch
Carrie Keranen as Marion Phauna
D. C. Douglas as Ryunosuke Umemiya
Eric Stuart as Marco Lasso
Erica Mendez as
Hao
Hao Asakura (Heian era; ep 30)
Erica Schroeder as
Lyserg Diethel
Matilda Matisse (6 episodes
eps 24, 27-29, 34, 36
)
Erika Harlacher as
Kororo
Matilda Matisse
Sati Saigan (ep 35)
Erika Ishii as Redseb Munzer Asakura
Greg Chun as Matamune
Jay Snyder as
Lee Pai-Long
Silva
Jodi Carlisle as Goldva
Keith Silverstein as
Conchi
Mikihisa Asakura
Laura Stahl as
Opacho
Seyram Munzer Asakura
Tao Ren
Teo Ren 
Lisa Ortiz as Tao Jun
Luis Bermudez as Peyote Diaz 
Marc Thompson as Tao En
Matt Caplan as Johann Faust VIII
Michael Sinterniklaas as Horohoro Usui
Oliver Wyman as Manta Oyamada
Ryan Colt Levy as Mohamed "Turbine" Tabarsi
Sean Rohani as
Mosuke
Ponchi
Tara Sands as Anna Kyōyama
Veronica Taylor as
Iron Maiden Jeanne
Tamao Tamamura
Vinnie Penna as Tokageroh
William Salyers as Hang Zang-Ching

Aleks Le as
John Denbat
Nickrome
Amen Igbinosun as
Djinn
Oh-Oni (eps 32-33)
Rameau
Anthony Brandon Walker as
Chris Venstar
Lulu (ep 20)
Ayman Samman as
Anatel Pokki (ep 21)
Magna
Tona Papik Cadimahide
Bruce Wexler as
Boris Tepes Dracula (eps 16-17)
Poacher (ep 15)
Camden Singer as Bluebell Bloch (ep 15)
Carrie Keranen as
Jane Diethel (ep 14)
Zria Gagarik (eps 22-23, 34)
Christopher Bevins as
Camel
Nakaoni
Radim
Dennis Kleinman as Ashcroft
Doug Burch as
Silver Shield
Tao Chin (ep 12)
Doug Stone as Yohmei Asakura
Erica Schroeder as
Keiko Oyamada
Kino Asakura
Silver Rod
Erika Harlacher as
Amidamaru (young)
Keiko Asakura
Mannoko Oyamada (ep 8)
Meene Montgomery
Greg Abbey as
Liam Diethel (ep 14)
Ryo Sugimoto
Silver Wing
Space Shot
J. Michael Tatum as Magna
James Simenc as Pino Graham
Jason Marnocha as
Daiei
Isao Gumakura (eps 31-33)
Lycan
Jay Snyder as Savage Pan (ep 13)
Johnny Young as
Chrom
Frisch
Keith Silverstein as Silver Tail
Kenton Chen as Zen Yoneda
Lisa Ortiz as Eliza Faust  (ep 22)
Marc Thompson as
Bill " Big Guy" Burton
Muscle Punch
Megan Hollingshead as Tao Ran (ep 12)
Morgan Berry as Mosuke (young) 
Ogie Banks as
Nakht Pitrah (ep 21)
Pofe Griffith
Oliver Wyman as Bowl Boy 
Sean Rohani as
Bourbon
Kouji "Damayaji" Yamada (ep 16)
Silver Horn
Tinsel Korey as Lilirara (ep 13)
William Salyers as
Billy Anderson (ep 13)
Mansumi Oyamada (ep 8)
Orona (ep 20)
Poacher (ep 15)
Zeno Robinson as
Brocken Meyer (eps 34-35)
Khafre Puljiz (ep 21)
Lucky Dirac

James Simenc (uncredited)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Recording Studio: VSI Los Angeles
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Frantz Confiac as Amidamaru
Taric Mehani as Yoh

Adeline Moreau as Tamao Tamamura
Adrien Antoine as Ryūnosuke Umemiya
Anatole de Bodinat as Marco Lasso
Antonella Colapietro as
Matilda Matisse
Opacho
Aurore Saint-Martin as
Pirica Usui
Sati
Baptiste Marc as Pyron
Benjamin Pascal as Horohoro Usui
Constantin Pappas as Tokageroh
Fabrice Lelyon as Mosuke
Frederic Popovic as Bason
Lila Lacombe as Jeanne
Martial Leminoux as Silva
Nathalie Bienaime as Anna Kyōyama
Nathalie Homs as Manta Oyamada
Olivier Korol as Len Tao
Paolo Domingo as Lyserg Diethel
Stéphane Ronchewski as Johann Faust VIII
Taric Mehani as Hao
Thomas Sagols as Ludsev Munzer Asakura
Virginie Kartner as Tao Jun

Adrien Antoine as Démon Géant
Anne-Bérengère Pelluau as Kino Asakura
Antoine Fleury as Mikihisa Asakura
Antonella Colapietro as
Bluebell
Kana
Mannoko
Aurore Saint-Martin as Mosuke enfant
Benjamin Bollen as Jocko
Benoît Fort as Ryo
Chantal Baroin as
Lilirara
Rutherford
Cyprien Fiassé as Yohmei
Damien Page as Père de Lyserg
Frantz Confiac as Gumakura
Frederic Popovic as
Ashcroft
Turbine
Venstar
Jean-Rémi Tichit as
Ball Boy
Big Guy Bill
Radim
Zang-Ching
Julien Portugais as
Muscle Punch
Nichrom
Laurent Morteau as
Orona
Shamon
Loïc Hourcastagnou as Blue Chateau
Ludovic Baugin as
Boris
Camel
Jiangshi Rouge
Matamune
Pino
Silver Wing
Martial Leminoux as
Anatel
Brocken
Mansumi
Stéphane Giletta as Peyote
Vincent Violette as
En
Luchist
Lulu
French companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Rene Garcia (Latin Spanish dub)
Silvia Castelló (Spain dub)
Translation: Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Brenda Nava (Latin Spanish Dub)
Silvia Castelló (Spain dub)

Editing Engineer: Silverio Rojas (Latin Spanish Dub)
International Project Manager:
Andrea Bilbatúa Ferrer (Latin Spanish Dub)
Andrea Gutiérrez Villegas (Latin Spanish Dub)
Rafael Dondé de Teresa (Latin Spanish Dub)
Mixing:
José Luis Vázquez (Latin Spanish Dub)
Silvia Castelló (Spain dub) 
Technical Operator: Nihurka Zequera Güiza (Latin Spanish Dub)
Carlos Vicente as Amidamaru (Spain dub)
David García Llop as Yoh Asakura (Spain dub)
Gabriel Gama as Yoh Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
Ruben Moya as Amidamaru (Latin Spanish dub)

Abraham Vega as Horohoro Usui (Latin Spanish dub)
Alejandro Villeli as Tao Yúan (Latin Spanish dub)
Alicia Vélez as Marion Phauna (Latin Spanish dub)
Ana Lucia Ramos as Anna Kyōyama (Latin Spanish dub)
Ananda Garcia as
Kororo (Latin Spanish dub)
Seyram Munzer Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
Angel del Río as
Bason (Spain dub)
Kalim (Spain dub)
Arturo Mercado Jr. as Matamune (Latin Spanish dub)
Carla Castañeda as Sati Saigan (Latin Spanish dub ep 35)
Dani Albiac as Silva (Spain dub)
Elisa Beuter as Tao Jun (Spain dub)
Erika Langarica as Kanna Bismarch (Latin Spanish dub)
Ernesto Castaño as Mosuke (Spain dub)
Esteban Desco as Marco Lasso (Latin Spanish dub)
Ferrán Carnicero as Ryūnosuke Umemiya (Spain dub)
Francesc Pujol as Kalim (Spain dub)
Gabriela Guzmán as Tamao Tamamura (Latin Spanish dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Lee Pai-Long (Latin Spanish dub)
Gisela Casillas as Tao Jun (Latin Spanish dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Mosuke (Latin Spanish dub)
Ingrid Carreras as Opacho (Spain dub)
Irwin Daayan as Lyserg Diethel (Latin Spanish dub)
Iván Bastidas as Hao Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
Javier Rivero as Ponchi (Latin Spanish dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Matilda Matisse (Latin Spanish dub)
Jordi Filbà as Lee Pai-Long (Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro as Johann Faust VIII (Spain dub)
Jorge Ornelas as Ryūnosuke Umemiya (Latin Spanish dub)
José Arenas as Johann Faust VIII (Latin Spanish dub)
Jose Antonio Macias as Chocolove McDonell (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Luchist Lasso (Latin Spanish dub)
Lara Casals as
Matilda Matisse (Spain dub)
Pirika Usui (Spain dub)
Laura Torres as Manta Oyamada (Latin Spanish dub)
Leonardo García as Hang Zang-Ching (Latin Spanish dub)
Lourdes Arruti as Iron Maiden Jeanne (Latin Spanish dub)
Luis Fernando Orozco as Mohamed "Turbine" Tabarsi (Latin Spanish dub)
Marc Torrents Manresa as Tao Ren (Spain dub)
Maria Jose Guerrero as Eliza Faust (Latin Spanish dub)
Mariana Ortiz as Pilika Usui (Latin Spanish dub)
Mariola Fustier as Goldova (Spain dub)
Max Durán as Redseb Munzer Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Tokagerō (Latin Spanish dub)
Montserrat Aguilar as Opacho (Latin Spanish dub)
Octavio Rojas as Silva (Latin Spanish dub)
Óscar Fernández Tudela as Conchi (Spain dub)
Pau López as Hao (Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo Suárez as Ponchi (Spain dub)
Rebeca Manriquez as Goldova (Latin Spanish dub)
Rene Garcia as Bason (Latin Spanish dub)
Ricardo Mendoza as Kalim (Latin Spanish dub)
Rolando De la Fuente as Tao Ren (Latin Spanish dub)
Roser Vilches as Anna Kyōyama (Spain dub)
Sergi Mani as Chocolove McDonell (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Horohoro Usui (Spain dub)
Silvia Castelló as Kororo (Spain dub)
Susana Macías as Tamao Tamamura (Spain dub)
Tommy Rojas as Conchi (Latin Spanish dub)
Toni Astigarraga as Tao Yúan (Spain dub)
Toni Molías as Tokagerō (Spain dub)
Victoria Ramos as Manta Oyamada (Spain dub)

Alan Bravo as Space Shot (Latin Spanish dub)
Alan Fernando Velázquez as Midori Tamurazaki (Latin Spanish dub eps 16, 18)
Alberto Melendez as
Classmate (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Porf Griffith (Latin Spanish dub)
Youth (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Aleix Estadella as Space Shot (Spain dub)
Alex Meseguer as Zen Yoneda (Spain dub)
Alfredo Gabriel Basurto as Hao/500 years ago (Latin Spanish dub)
Ana María Camps as
Keiko Asakura (Spain dub)
Lilirara (Spain dub ep 13)
Andrés García as Peyote Díaz (Latin Spanish dub)
Angel del Río as Silver Horn (Spain dub)
Antonio Galvez as Bowl Boy (Latin Spanish dub)
Ariadna de Guzmán as
Keiko Oyamada (Spain dub ep 8)
Tao Ren (Spain dub young ep 9)
Armando Coria as Camel Munzer (Latin Spanish dub)
Armando Réndiz as Orona (Latin Spanish dub ep 20)
Armando Zúñiga as
Classmate (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Youth (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Arturo Castañeda as Brocken Meyer (Latin Spanish dub eps 34-35)
Benjamin Rivera as Ryo Sugimoto (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlo Vázquez as Radim (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos del Campo as Kouji "Damayaji" Yamada (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos Enrique Bonilla as Savage Pan (Latin Spanish dub ep 13)
Cassandra Valtier as Jane Diethel (Latin Spanish dub ep 14)
César Soto as Ashcroft (Latin Spanish dub)
Christopher Vaughan as Teacher (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
Circe Luna as Kino Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
Cristina Hernandez as Zria Gagarik (Latin Spanish dub eps 22-23)
Dafnis Fernández as Lycan Usui (Latin Spanish dub)
Dan Frausto as Librarian (Latin Spanish dub ep 13)
Dan Osorio as
Apache (Latin Spanish dub)
Lulu (Latin Spanish dub ep 20)
Dani Albiac as Teacher (Spain dub ep 10)
Daniel del Roble as Anatel Pokki (Latin Spanish dub ep 21)
Dave Ramos as Manta's classmate (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Diego Becerril as Nichrom (Latin Spanish dub)
Edson Matus as Mikihisa Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
Eduardo Fonseca as Ichi-Jōtō (Latin Spanish dub eps 11-12)
Eduardo Ramírez as Mr. Little Lake (Latin Spanish dub ep 13)
Emmanuel Bernal as Lynn (Latin Spanish dub ep 20)
Enrique Cervantes as Bill " Big Guy" Burton (Latin Spanish dub Part 3 onwards)
Erick Salinas as Muscle Punch (Latin Spanish dub)
Ernesto Mascarua as Rameau (Latin Spanish dub ep 28)
Fernanda Robles as Keiko Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
Francesc Góngora as
Feudal lord (Spain dub ep 1)
Muscle Punch (Spain dub)
Silver Wing (Spain dub)
Francesc Pujol as
Billy Anderson (Spain dub ep 13)
Classmate (Spain dub ep 1)
Ian (Spain dub ep 13)
Silver Tail (Spain dub)
Youth (Spain dub ep 2)
Gabo Juárez as Man (Latin Spanish dub eps 31-32)
Geezuz Gónzalez as Man (Latin Spanish dub eps 31-32)
Gerry Núñez as Classmate (Spain dub ep 1)
Guillermo Coria as Tao Ching (Latin Spanish dub)
Héctor Moreno as Zenki (Latin Spanish dub)
Humberto Velez as
Daiei (Latin Spanish dub)
Land owner (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Silver Wing (Latin Spanish dub)
Ilon Queen as Manta's classmate (ep 1)
Ingrid Carreras as
Classmate (Spain dub ep 1)
Mannoko Oyamada (Spain dub ep 8)
Yoh Asakura (Spain dub kid)
Jaime Alberto Carrillo as Larch Dirac (Latin Spanish dub)
Jared Mendoza as Young Mosuke (Latin Spanish dub)
Jesse Conde as Cebin Mendel (Latin Spanish dub)
Jordi Filbà as Ichi-Jōtō (Spain dub eps 11-12)
Jordi Navarro as Ryo Sugimoto (Spain dub)
José Ángel Torres as Kinbaku-Jōtō (Latin Spanish dub ep 11)
Jose Luis Orozco as Yohmei Asakura (Latin Spanish dub)
José Luis Rivera as Bill " Big Guy" Burton (Latin Spanish dub)
Julio Grijalva as Bourbon (Latin Spanish dub ep 28)
Lara Casals as Tao Ran (Spain dub ep 12)
Lara Ullod as Young Amidamaru (Spain dub)
Leonardo Garduza as Lyserg Diethel (Latin Spanish dub young ep 14)
Luis Navarro as John Denbat (Latin Spanish dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Chris Venstar (Latin Spanish dub)
Marc Winslow as Pino Graham (Latin Spanish dub eps 22-23)
Marco Viloria as Magna (Latin Spanish dub)
María García as Keiko Oyamada (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Mario Arvizu as Taibatsu-Jōtō (Latin Spanish dub ep 11)
Mariola Fustier as Kino Asakura (Spain dub)
Marsel Espinosa as Frisch (Latin Spanish dub ep 28)
Mateo Cosio as Tao Ren (Latin Spanish dub young; ep 9)
Miguel Calvo as
Mansumi Oyamada (Spain dub ep 8)
Tao Ching (Spain dub)
Moisés Iván Mora as Blue Chateau (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Mónica Villaseñor as Hao Asakura (Latin Spanish dub baby ep 1 )
Norma Iturbe as Old woman (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
Nycolle González as Mannoko Oyamada (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Óscar Fernández Tudela as
Drysa (Spain dub ep 13)
Mr. Little Lake (Spain dub ep 13)
Yon-Jōtō (Spain dub ep 11)
Pascual Meza as Zen Yoneda (Latin Spanish dub)
Patricia Hannidez as Lilirara (Latin Spanish dub ep 13)
Pau López as Hao/500 years ago (Spain dub)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Shamon (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Rafael Calvo Suárez as
Blue Chateau (Spain dub ep 4)
Classmate (Spain dub ep 10)
Librarian (Spain dub ep 13)
San-Jōtō (Spain dub ep 11)
Silver Shield (Spain dub)
Rafael Parra as
Bowl Boy (Spain dub)
Shamon (Spain dub ep 3)
Youth (Spain dub ep 2)
Raul Anaya as Chrom (Latin Spanish dub)
Raúl Solo as
Khafre Puljiz (Latin Spanish dub ep 21)
Mansumi Oyamada (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Rene Garcia as
Narrator (Latin Spanish dub)
Tona Papik Cadimahide (Latin Spanish dub)
Ricardo Brust as Nakht Pitrah (Latin Spanish dub ep 21)
Roberto Mendiola as Liam Diethel (Latin Spanish dub ep 14)
Rossy Aguirre as Meene Montgomery (Latin Spanish dub)
Ruben Leon as Junk Food (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Salvador Reyes as Djinn
Santos Alberto as
Billy Anderson (Latin Spanish dub ep 13)
Isao Gumakura (Latin Spanish dub eps 31-33)
Sebastian Albavera as Young Amidamaru (Latin Spanish dub)
Sebastián Llapur as Oh-Oni (Latin Spanish dub eps 32-33)
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Boris Tepes Dracula (Latin Spanish dub eps 16-17)
Silvia Castelló as
Hao Asakura (Spain dub baby ep 1)
Old woman (Spain dub ep 10)
Silver Rod (Spain dub)
Toni Astigarraga as
Kinbaku-Jōtō (Spain dub ep 11)
Yohmei Asakura (Spain dub)
Toni Molías as
Apache (Spain dub)
Ni (Spain dub ep 11)
Valca Ponzanellí as Tao Ran (Latin Spanish dub ep 12)

Alberto Melendez (Latin Spanish dub)
Alex Meseguer (Spain dub)
Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Ariadna de Guzmán (Spain dub)
Armando Zúñiga (Latin Spanish Dub)
Axel Lazcari (Latin Spanish dub)
Cassandra Valtier (Latin Spanish Dub)
Christian Strempler (Latin Spanish dub)
Christopher Vaughan (Latin Spanish dub)
Dani Albiac (Spain dub)
Emmanuel Alejandro Gomez (Latin Spanish dub)
Enrique Galván (Latin Spanish dub)
Ernesto Castaño (Spain dub)
Ernesto Mascarua (Latin Spanish dub)
Fernanda Gastélum (Latin Spanish dub)
Francesc Góngora (Spain dub)
Francesc Pujol (Spain dub)
Gerry Núñez (Spain dub)
Gustavo Melgarejo (Latin Spanish dub)
Ingrid Carreras (Spain dub)
Josue Alher (Latin Spanish dub)
Julio Grijalva (Latin Spanish dub)
Lara Casals (Spain dub)
Lara Ullod (Spain dub)
Marisol Hamed (Latin Spanish dub)
Marsel Espinosa (Latin Spanish dub)
Mónica Moreno (Latin Spanish dub)
Rafael Calvo Suárez (Spain dub)
Rafael Parra (Spain dub)
Roberto Carrillo (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Salguero (Latin Spanish dub)
Salvador Reyes (Latin Spanish dub)
Silvia Castelló (Spain dub)
Stephanie Filigrana (Latin Spanish dub)
Susana Cohe (Latin Spanish dub)
Toni Astigarraga (Spain dub)
Toni Molías (Spain dub)
Valca Ponzanellí (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Producer: Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico (Latin Spanish Dub)
Dubbing Studio:
DINT Doblajes Internacionales Ltda., Chile (Latin Spanish Dub, Ilon Queen dialogues)
Iyuno-SDI Group Spain (Spain Dub)
New Art Dub (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano

Dialogues:
Achille Brambilla (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12, 19, 22, 24-25, 28, 32, 35, 37
)

Anna Grisoni (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Dominique Evoli (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Laura Cherubelli (14 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 27, 29-31, 33-34, 36, 38
)

Pino Pirovano (eps 15, 18)
Claudio Moneta as Amidamaru
Tommaso Zalone as Yoh Asakura

Alessandra Karpoff as Jun Tao
Annalisa Longo as Ludsev Munzer Asakura (Redseb Munzer Asakura)
Claudio Beccari as Marco Lasso
Dario Sansalone as Johann Faust VIII
Davide Garbolino as Lyserg Diethel
Davide Quartini as Zang-Ching
Diego Baldoin as Pyron
Emanuela Pacotto as Anna Kyoyama
Francesca Bielli as Marion Phauna
Giada Bonanomi as Pirica Usui
Gianluca Iacono as Ryūnosuke Umemiya
Laura Cherubelli as Iron Maiden Jeanne
Luca Bottale as Horohoro Usui
Luca Sandri as Matamune
Marco Balzarotti as Kalim
Massimiliano Lotti as Luchist Lasso
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hao Asakura
Matteo De Mojana as Konchi
Matteo Zanotti as Mosuke
Michele Radice as Peyote Diaz
Mosè Singh as Ren Tao
Paolo Sesana as Silva
Patrizia Scianca as Manta Oyamada
Riccardo Peroni as Ponchi
Roberto Palermo as Mohamed "Turbine" Tabarsi
Sabrina Bonfitto as Opacho
Serena Clerici as Tamao Tamamura
Stefano Albertini as Tokageroh
Stefano Pozzi as Chovolove McDonell (Joco)
Tania de Domenico as Canna Bismarch (Kanna Bismarch)
Veronica Cuscusa as
Kororo
Matilda Matisse

Alessandro Germano as Ryo Sugimoto
Alessandro Pili as Midori Tamurazaki (eps 16, 18)
Alessandro Zurla as Anatel Pokki (ep 21)
Annalisa Longo as Yoh Asakura (kid)
Caterina Rochira as
Goldva
Kino Asakura
Cesare Rasini as Orona (ep 20)
Cinzia Massironi as Lilirara (eps 13-14)
Claudio Ridolfo as
Apache
Mikihisa Asakura
Diego Sabre as Mansumi
Francesco Fabbri as Pino Graham
Gianni Quillico as Brocken Meyer
Giuliana Atepi as Keiko Asakura
Laura Brambilla as Bluebell Bloch (ep 15)
Luca Ghignone as Buffalo Lynn (ep 20)
Marco Benedetti as Lulu (ep 20)
Mario Zucca as Giant Oni (Oh-Oni; eps 32-33)
Mattia Bressan as Radim
Oliviero Corbetta as
Isao Gumakura (eps 31-33)
Shamon
Paolo De Santis as Nickrome (Nichrom)
Patrizio Prata as Boris Tepes Dracula (eps 16-17)
Pietro Ubaldi as Ashcroft
Pino Pirovano as Mikihisa Asakura
Renato Novara as
Amidamaru (young; ep 4)
Zen Yoneda
Riccardo Rovatti as Yohmei Asakura
Valerio Amoruso as Camel Munzer
Veronica Cuscusa as Mannoko Oyamada (ep 8)
Walter Rivetti as Chris Venstar
Italian companies
Dubbing: Iyuno-SDI Group
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Beate Pfeiffer
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Yoh Asakura

Andrea Wick as Manta Oyamada
Beate Pfeiffer as Anna Kyoyama
Benedikt Gutjan as Ren Tao
Dirk Meyer as Horohoro
Jacqueline Belle as Jun Tao
Manfred Trilling as Johann Faust VIII
German companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Amidamaru
Rodrigo Andreatto as Yoh Asakura

Adriana Pissardini as Kanna Bismarch
Cassius Romero as Peyote Diaz
César Emílio as Silva
César Marchetti as Matamune
Cláudio Satiro as Bason
Dlaigelles Silva as Luchist Lasso
Fábio Lucindo as Tao Ren
Fernanda Bullara as Tamao Tamamura
Flávia Narciso as Opacho
Francisco Freitas as Reselg Diethel 
Francisco Junior as Lee Pyron
Gabriel Martins as Redseb Munzer Asakura
Gigi Patta as Seyrarm Munzer Asakura
Guilherme Lopes as Mosuke
Isabella Guarnieri as
Kororo
Matilda Matisse (ep 13)
Italo Luiz as Ponchi (5 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 29-30
)
Ivo Roberto as Mohamed "Turbine" Tabarsi
Letícia Quinto as Anna Kyōyama
Marcelo Pissardini as Ryūnosuke Umemiya
Mauro Castro as Tokagerō
Mauro Eduardo as Mikihisa Asakura
Melissa Garcia as Marion Phauna
Nathalia Pitty as Matilda Matisse
Nestor Chiesse as Tao Yúan
Patrícia Scalvi as Goldova
Patrícia Souza as Sati Saigan
Ramon Campos as Kalim
Raquel Marinho as Tao Jun
Ricardo Sawaya as Hang Zang Ching
Rita Almeida as Iron Maiden Jeanne
Robson Kumode as Konchi
Sérgio Corsetti as Johann Faust VIII
Sérgio Rufino as Hao Asakura
Tatiane Keplmair as Pirika Usui
Thiago Longo as Manta Oyamada
Vagner Fagundes as Horokeu "Horo Horo" Usui
Wellington Lima as Marco Lasso
Wilken Mazzei as Yohken Asakura
Yuri Chesman as
Chovolove McDonell (Joco)
Ponchi (eps 8, 10)

Adriana Pissardini as Keiko Asakura (eps 25-26)
Alessandra Araújo as
Jane Diethel (ep 14)
Lilirara (ep 13)
Meene Montgomery (ep 17)
Alexander Vestri as
Larch Dirac (eps 34, 38)
Mic (eps 20-21, 35)
Alfredo Rollo as Ryō Sugimoto
Armando Tiraboschi as Pino Graham
Caio Guarnieri as Frisch (ep 28)
Carlos Campanile as
Mansumi Oyamada
Orona
Carlos Silveira as Tao Ching
Cassiano Ávila as Radim
Cecília Lemes as
Meene Montgomery (ep 24)
Zria Gagarik
César Emílio as Hao (500 years ago)
Diego Lima as
Bourbon (ep 28)
Chrom
Dlaigelles Silva as
Lulu (ep 20)
Lycan Usui
Fábio Azevedo as
Daiei
Tona Papik Cadimahide
Fadu Costha as Ashcroft
Fernando Mendonça as Anatel Pokki (ep 20)
Flávio Dias as Shamon (ep 3)
Francisco Freitas as
Blue Chateau (ep 4)
Young Amidamaru
Glauco Marques as Cebin Mendel (ep 24)
Guilherme Lopes as Chifre de Prata (Silver Horn)
Heitor Assali as Zen Yoneda
Henrique Canales as
Drysa (ep 13)
Ichi-Jōtō (eps 11-12)
Ian Luz as
Junk Food (ep 4)
Lynn (ep 20)
Isabella Guarnieri as Mannoko Oyamada (ep 8)
Italo Luiz as Lyserg (child; ep 14)
Ivete Jaime as Kino Asakura (ep 1)
Ivo Roberto as Space Shot
Jacque Souza as Keiko Asakura
João Vitor Mafra as
Young Mosuke
Young Yoh (ep 2)
Leonardo Camilo as Isao Gumakura
Marcelo Campos as
John Denbat (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 34, 38
)

Midori Tamurazaki
Nichrom
Zenki (ep 15)
Marcelo Salsicha as
Escudo de Prata (Silver Shield)
Kinbaku-Jōtō (ep 11)
Mr. Little Lake (ep 13)
Yon-Jōtō (ep 11)
Márcio Araújo as Camel Munzer
Marcos Hailer as Cetro de Prata (Silver Rod)
Mauro Castro as Djinn (ep 35)
Mauro Eduardo as
Apache
Cebin Mendel (ep 17)
Michel Di Fiori as Blocken Meyer
Michelle Giudice as Bluebell Bloch (ep 15)
Olavo Cavalheiro as
Ibu (ep 20)
Nakht Pitrah (ep 20)
Patrícia Scalvi as Kino Asakura (ep 15)
Paulo Porto as Muscle Punch
Ramon Campos as
Carlos (ep 20)
Larch Dirac (ep 25)
Raquel Marinho as Eliza (ep 22)
Renato Márcio as Boris Tepes Dracula
Ricardo Sawaya as
Asa de Prata (Silver Wing)
Bowl Boy
Mic (eps 36-37)
Porf Griffith (eps 24, 38)
Rodrigo Araújo as
Ian (ep 13)
Taibatsu-Jōtō (ep 11)
Rosa Maria Baroli as Tao Ran
Silas Borges as Khafre Puljiz (ep 21)
Sílvio Giraldi as
Kouji "Damayaji" Yamada (ep 16)
Liam Diethel (ep 14)
Tatá Guarnieri as
Cauda de Prata (Silver Tail)
Yohmei Asakura
Tatiane Keplmair as Keiko Oyamada (ep 8)
Vanderlan Mendes as
Billy Anderson (ep 13)
Naka-Oni (eps 30-31)
Oh-Oni (eps 32-33, 41)
Power up! Naka-Oni (ep 31)
Rameau (ep 28)
San-Jōtō (ep 11)
Savage Pan (ep 13)
Vii Zedek as Tao Ren (young; ep 9)
Zayra Zordan as Kino Asakura (eps 26, 30-33)
Zeca Rodrigues as
Bill "Big Guy" Burton
Chris Venstar
Gouki (ep 15)
Magna
Naka-Oni (ep 32)

Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Unidub (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (BR/PT/PALOP/East Timor)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology