×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Baki Hanma (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
範馬刃牙 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 27 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (dub:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 42 users, rank: #6296 (of 8929)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.963 (Good), std. dev.: 1.2317, rank: #3743 (of 9044)
Weighted mean: 7.119 (Good), rank: #2799 (of 9044) (seen all: 7.12)
Bayesian estimate: 7.239 (Good+), rank: #2171 (of 6808)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2021-09-30
Official website:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiki Hirano
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Atsuo Ishino (eps 8, 11)
Kenichi Yamada (eps 4, 6, 9)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Keiya Saitō (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Masatoshi Hakada (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Shinobu Tagashira (eps 4, 7)
Toshiki Hirano (OP; ED; ep 12)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Shimamura (eps 3, 8)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 7, 11)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 5)
Keiya Saitō (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Masatoshi Hakada (ep 2)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 4, 9)
Unit Director: Keiya Saitō (OP; ED)
Music:
Kenji Fujisawa (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Keisuke Itagaki
Character Design: Shingo Ishikawa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Fujisaki (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Makoto Takahoko (eps 2, 11)
Shingo Ishikawa (eps 1, 3, 7)
Animation Director:
Haruki Saito (ep 8)
Huan Ge (ep 3)
Jian Yu (ep 3)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 1)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (ep 8)
Lei Yang (ep 3)
Liang Chen (ep 8)
Liang Peng Li (ep 8)
Mai Sasaki (ep 3)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 6)
Masako Miura (eps 5, 10)
Masumi Hattori (ep 8)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 7)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 4, 9)
Qing Li (ep 3)
Shingo Ishikawa (OP; ep 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 10)
Cgi Director: Nobumasa Hoshino (TMS Jinni's; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Director of Photography: Tatsuo Noguchi
Executive producer:
Ryōta Katō
Takashi Sawa
2D Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito (BIHO; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiya Hayashi (eps 4, 9)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Cheng Bin Wu (ep 8)
China Obokata (eps 1, 5-7, 12)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 10, 12)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 1-2, 7)
Eru Saida (ep 5)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 2)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Hideaki Ariga (eps 4, 9)
Kai Jin (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Kei Hamaie (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Kouki Nakaya (eps 4, 9)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 10, 12)
Michiko Asada (eps 2, 5)
Misa Konishi (ep 7)
Mitsuru Horie (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 10-12)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Nami Nemoto (eps 5-7, 10, 12)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 10, 12)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 10, 12)
Rion Matsuda (eps 2, 7, 11)
Sanae Sugiyama (ep 2)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 2)
Shotaro Tani (ep 9)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 10-12)
Terufumi Komori (ep 8)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 10)
Toku Watanabe (ep 7)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Tran Chu (ep 8)
Tri Nguyen (ep 8)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Yūmi Tsuruki (ep 8)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 4, 9)
Yuya Suzuki (eps 4, 9)
Animation: Shingo Ishikawa (ED)
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Masako Miura (eps 7, 12)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 9)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 7, 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Masako Miura (ep 8)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Takahashi
Assistant producer: Takayoshi Aso
Background Art:
B. Jutamart (BIHO; ep 12)
Binh Van (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Chinh Dan (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Duong Anh (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Hien Thanh (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Hieu Trong (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Huyen Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Jia Ling Zhu (BIHO; eps 1-3)
K. Natranan (BIHO; ep 12)
K. Pisan (BIHO; ep 12)
K. Weera (BIHO; ep 12)
Kien Trung (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Misae Mori (BIHO; eps 1-9)
Nga Thi (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Nhi An (BIHO; eps 1-12)
P. Maysaya (BIHO; ep 12)
P. Teerath (BIHO; ep 12)
Phi Hoang (BIHO; eps 1-12)
R. Jutima (BIHO; ep 12)
R. Muchakarn (BIHO; ep 12)
S. Supattra (BIHO; ep 12)
S. Vipada (BIHO; ep 12)
Sang Le (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO; eps 4-6, 9-12)
Shunichiro Yoshihara (BIHO; OP)
T. Kanokwan (BIHO; ep 12)
T. Natcha (BIHO; ep 12)
T. Usana (BIHO; ep 12)
Tai Phat (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Thao Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Thinh Quang (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Tho Be (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 1-12)
U. Rungrat (BIHO; ep 12)
W. Nutchanon (BIHO; ep 12)
CG Design:
Ai Sha Tong (TMS Jinni's; eps 7, 12)
In Bok Hwang (TMS Jinni's; ED)
Kouichirou Yoshihara (TMS Jinni's; ep 7)
Natsumi Matsumoto (TMS Jinni's; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Nozomi Sakurai (TMS Jinni's; eps 7, 9)
Yoshimoto Ishii (TMS Jinni's; eps 4, 6-9)
CG Producer: Hiroki Kawashima (TMS Jinni's; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
CG Rigging Artist: Bungo Iwai (TMS Jinni's; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Chief Producer: Kei Watabiki
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Color setting:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 3)
Chikamichi Kojima (eps 3, 8)
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 1)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Editing: Yuriko Sano
Editing Assistant: Midori Horiba
Effect Supervision: Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Anzu Ōno (Studio Boomerang; eps 10-11)
Ayana Shirai (Studio Boomerang; eps 10-12)
Bin Lu (ep 8)
De Yuan Xiao (ep 8)
Duyen Khanh (ep 8)
Giovani Brogli (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Hao Jiang (ep 8)
Hideyuki Iwadate (TNK; ep 2)
Hikaru Okabayashi (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
Hisashi Mawatari (eps 1, 12)
Huynh Nguyen (ep 8)
Jia Xing Chen (ep 8)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 8)
Misa Konishi (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Miyu Nishikawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 10-12)
My Thao (ep 8)
Nami Nemoto (eps 1, 6)
Riku Saito (ep 12)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 8)
Shi Jun Li (ep 8)
Shunpei Ishihara (TNK; ep 2)
Tatsuki Inami (TNK; ep 2)
Toku Watanabe (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Xiao Man Sang (ep 8)
Xiao Tong Pu (ep 8)
Yen Van (ep 8)
Yi Jun Li (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
Yōta Narumi (Studio Boomerang; eps 10-11)
Yuan Yuan Zhang (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (ep 3)
Maho Kawasaki (eps 1, 5)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 6, 9)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Duyen Khanh (ep 8)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 5-6, 12)
Haruki Saito (ep 8)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Hiromi Sakamoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-12
)

Hisashi Mori (OP; eps 6, 12)
Ikuo Yamakado (OP)
Izumi Kondō (ep 2)
Jun Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 12)
Junko Yamanaka (OP; ep 1)
Kanako Baba (ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 2)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 2)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 5, 10)
Kento Toya (OP)
Kōdai Kitahara (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Kōichi Satō (OP)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (ep 8)
Mai Sasaki (ep 3)
Makoto Takahoko (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Mao Torii (eps 5, 10)
Mari Tominaga (ep 12)
Masako Miura (OP; eps 1, 10)
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 2)
Masatsugu Arakawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Mihoko Ōkawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Nami Nemoto (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 3)
Naoki Hisatsune (eps 7, 12)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 5)
Naomi Okita (eps 2, 7)
Nariyuki Takahashi (OP)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 4, 9)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 5)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 1-2, 11)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Phu Tu (ep 8)
Ping Wu Jiang (ep 8)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 2)
Saburo Takada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-12
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 5, 10)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 3)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 7)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 7)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Toshiharu Kudō (eps 3, 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 7, 11)
Toshihiro Uranaka (eps 1, 6, 12)
Vy Le (ep 8)
Yasuhide Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 1, 12)
Yen Van (ep 8)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 5-6)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yū Yoshiyama (OP; ep 1)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuji Nakao (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Yuka Ooya (ep 5)
Yuki Tsugihashi (OP; eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 5, 10)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 7)
Literature Manager: Kōsuke Miyazawa
Logo Design: Takeshi Asō (Albatross Designworks)
Mixing Assistant: Shōta Watanabe
Music Production:
Koji Matsuo (TMS Music)
Yukiko Nishiyama (TMS Music)
Official Site Production: Kensuke Hara (seven8)
Paint:
Duyen Khanh (ep 8)
Hong Yu Li (ep 8)
Jin Chang Liu (ep 8)
Lin Chen (ep 8)
Thi Thanh (ep 8)
Xing Yu Zhang (ep 8)
Yen Van (ep 8)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 3)
Chikamichi Kojima (eps 3, 8)
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 1)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Photography:
Iori Ogura (TMS Photo; eps 1-12)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo; eps 1-12)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; eps 1-12)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (TMS Photo; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 4, 9)
Hiromi Kawahatsu (eps 2, 7)
Hodaka Sawada (ep 11)
Junichi Kashiwagi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Kazuaki Ouchi (ep 8)
Kōhei Mitsuke (eps 7-8)
Koutarou Ootani (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant: Asaka Suzuki (eps 6, 12)
Production Cooperation:
Hidenori Kojima
Taketo Muroichi
Production manager: Takayoshi Aso
Promotional Video Production:
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Publicity: Miyuka Kidachi (Slow Curve)
Publicity Producer: Susumu Oguri (Slow Curve)
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production Manager: Shiho Tsuchiya
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Nakamura (kotae; ED)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP)
TomoLow (kotae; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Nakamura (kotae; ED)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP)
TomoLow (kotae; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ally (ED)
Kishō Taniyama (OP)
Takanori (LL BROTHERS; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE (ED)
GRANRODEO (OP)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Baki Hanma

Akio Ohtsuka as Yūjirō Hanma
Houchu Ohtsuka as Biscuit Oliva
Kenji Nojima as Jun Guevara
Kōichi Yamadera as
Lips
Teeth
Tongue
Mami Koyama as Maria
Masashi Ebara as Bob McCarthy
Megumi Han as Rumina Ayukawa
Ryouichi Tanaka as Warden Michael Halls (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Takaya Hashi as Gerry Strydum
Tomohisa Asou as Old Prisoner
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Iron Michael

Binbin Takaoka as Prison Guard
Dai Matsumoto as Secretary Ray (ep 4)
Itaru Yamamoto as First Sumō (ep 4)
Jiro Saito as Kent
Kazuya Ichijou as Teacher (ep 12)
Kensho Ono as Chamomile Lessen (eps 4, 8)
Nozomi Furuki as Bosch's son (ep 4)
Taiten Kusunoki as Samuel (eps 5-7)
Takuma Suzuki as
Deputy James (ep 4)
Guard (ep 6)
Rich Cox (ep 11)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Edward Baccarat (ep 11)
Yamamoto (ep 3)
Tesshō Genda as Saman (ep 1)
Toru Furuya as Narrator
Toru Ohkawa as George Bosch (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Volcano Ōta as Newscaster (ep 3)
Yuka Terasaki as Julio (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
BONES (ep 12)
GK Sales (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 9)
Kyushu Animation (ep 2)
Media Crew Japan (ep 2)
One Order (ep 8)
RadPlus (ep 8)
Revival (eps 4, 9)
SMX (eps 4, 9)
Studio 24FPS (ep 8)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Studio Neun (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 8)
WHITE FOX (ep 10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 11-12)
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (OP; eps 1-12)
CG Production:
TMS Jinni's (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 5)
Asahi Production (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
AXsiZ (ep 2)
GK Sales (eps 3, 8, 12)
Grain (ep 2)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Kino Production (eps 1-2, 5-6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
MK-Za (eps 5-6)
One Order (ep 8)
Orange (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

PRA (ep 1)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

RadPlus (ep 8)
Revival (eps 4-6, 9)
SMX (eps 4, 9)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2, 6)
Studio 24FPS (ep 8)
Studio Boomerang (eps 1, 5-6)
Studio CL (ep 3)
studio daisy (ep 1)
Studio EverGreen (eps 3, 8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 1, 5-6)
Studio Neun (ep 2)
Studio Ribla (ep 1)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 2)
TNK (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 3, 8)
In-between Check: Studio Boomerang (ep 10)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 5, 7)
GK Sales (eps 3, 8)
Studio 24FPS (ep 8)
Studio CL (eps 3, 8)
Studio EverGreen (eps 3, 8)
Triple A (ep 3)
Logo Design: Albatross Designworks
Music Production: TMS Music
Official Site Production: seven8
Paint:
4tune (ep 5)
Asahi Production (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
GK Sales (eps 3, 8)
Grain (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
One Order (ep 8)
Orange (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

RadPlus (ep 8)
Revival (eps 4-6, 9)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

SMX (eps 4, 9)
Studio CL (eps 3, 8)
studio daisy (ep 1)
Studio EverGreen (eps 3, 8)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Studio MAT (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 3, 8)
Photography:
TMS Photo (T.D.F; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Akita Publishing (Weekly Shonen Champion Editorial Dept.)
Produced In Association With: Netflix
Production Assistance:
Mouse (eps 4, 9)
ROLL2 (eps 3, 8)
Promotion: Slowcurve Co., Ltd.
Promotional Video Production: Baca the Bacca
Publicity: Slowcurve Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Audio Planning U
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Theme Song Production: Lantis (OP)
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Suzanne Goldish

Adapter: Seth Walther
Dubbing Casting Lead: Jamie Simone
Mixing: Mark Ettel
Recordist: Calvin Pfeffer
Subtitle Translation: Harry Darkins
Troy Baker as Baki Hanma

A.J. Beckles as Rumina Ayukawa
Bumper Robinson as Iron Michael
Christopher Swindle as Old Inmate
James Mathis III as Biscuit Oliva
Kirk Thornton as Yujiro Hanma
Marie Westbrook as Maria
Mick Wingert as Gerry Strydum
Nicolas Roye as Jun Guevara
Ray Chase as
Lip
Tongue
Tooth

A.J. Beckles as News Reporter
Andrew Kishino as Yamamoto (ep 3)
Bill Butts as
Baki's Guard
Saman
Cedric Williams as Julio
Israel Adesanya as Chamomile Lessen (eps 4, 8)
Kirk Thornton as Narrator

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Hervé Grull as Baki Hanma

Armelle Gallaud as Maria
Charles Mendiant as Biscuit Oliva
Estelle Darazi as Rumina Ayukawa
Frédéric Souterelle as Yujiro Hanma
Gérard Surugue as Vieil homme
Gilduin Tissier as Jun Guevaru
Jérémie Bedrune as Bob McCarthy
Laurent Gris as Iron Michael
Philippe Catoire as Gerry Strydum
Thierry Gondet as
Langue
Lèvre

Antoine Nouel as Directeur
Cyrille Monge as Président
Enzo Ratsito as Julio
Fred Colas as Bakara
Gilduin Tissier as Mr Second
Laurent Blanpain as Camomile Lessen
Martial Leminoux as Narrateur
Maxime Hoareau as Sumo
Olivier cordina as Saman
Paul Borne as
Directeur adjoint
Sensei
Philippe Valmont as Gardien
Thierry D'Armor as
Shu
Yamamoto
French companies
Dubbing: Iyuno-SDI France
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Hector Emmanuel Gómez (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation: Briana González (Latin Spanish dub)

Production manager: Gabriela Garay (Latin Spanish dub)
Alfonso Herrera as Baki Hanma (Latin Spanish dub)

Armando Coria as Biscuit Oliva (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos Segundo as Yūjirō Hanma (Latin Spanish dub)
Dan Osorio as Iron Michael (Latin Spanish dub)
Herman Lopez as Old Prisoner (Latin Spanish dub)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Kent (Latin Spanish dub)
Laura Torres as Maria (Latin Spanish dub)
Oscar Flores as Jun Guevara (Latin Spanish dub)
Santos Alberto as Gerry Strydum (Latin Spanish dub)

Arturo Cataño as Lips (Latin Spanish dub eps 5-6)
Dafnis Fernández as George Bosch (Latin Spanish dub eps 3-4, 8-9)
Daniel del Roble as
Samuel (Latin Spanish dub eps 5-7)
Secretary Ray (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Elliot Leguizamo as Shu Amon (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Emilio Treviño as Rumina Ayukawa (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-2)
Emmanuel Bernal as Edward Baccarat (Latin Spanish dub ep 11)
Gerardo Vásquez as Master (Latin Spanish dub ep 12)
Jaime Alberto Carrillo as Chamomile Lessen (Latin Spanish dub eps 4, 8)
Jared Mendoza as Julio (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Jorge Badillo as
Narrator (Latin Spanish dub)
Secretary James (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Bob McCarthy (Latin Spanish dub eps 11-12)
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Saman (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Manuel Pérez as Hotel Owner (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Mauricio Pérez as
Rich Cox (Latin Spanish dub ep 11)
Sumo (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Yamamoto (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Oscar Bonfiglio as Michael Holes (Latin Spanish dub eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Sergio Becerril as Teeth (Latin Spanish dub eps 5-6)
Vianney Monroy as George Bosch's son (Latin Spanish dub ep 7)
Victor Ugarte as Tongue (Latin Spanish dub eps 5-6)

Alberto Melendez (Latin Spanish dub)
Armando Zúñiga (Latin Spanish dub)
César Garduza (Latin Spanish dub)
Christopher Vaughan (Latin Spanish dub)
Daniel del Roble (Latin Spanish dub)
Elliot Leguizamo (Latin Spanish dub)
Jocelyn Robles (Latin Spanish dub)
José Ángel Torres (Latin Spanish dub)
José Luis Miranda (Latin Spanish dub)
Karen Vallejo (Latin Spanish dub)
Lupita Leal (Latin Spanish dub)
Manuel Pérez (Latin Spanish dub)
Marisol Hamed (Latin Spanish dub)
Marysol Lobo (Latin Spanish dub)
Mónica Moreno (Latin Spanish dub)
Oscar Rangel (Latin Spanish dub)
Raúl Solo (Latin Spanish dub)
Raymundo Armijo (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Gutiérrez (Latin Spanish dub)
Sergio Becerril (Latin Spanish dub)
Stephanie Gándara (Latin Spanish dub)
Susana Cohe (Latin Spanish dub)
Tommy Rojas (Latin Spanish dub)
Valca Ponzanellí (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Oliver Mink
Translation: Benedict Fischer
Karim El Kammouchi as Baki Hanma

Christian Reimer as Yuujirou Hanma
Claus-Peter Damitz as Narrator
Dirk Meyer as Iron Michael
Felix Mayer as Mr Second / Jun Guevara
Gerhard Jilka as Gerry Strydum
Henry Engels as Rumina Ayukawa
Josef Vossenkuhl as Biscuit Oliva
Marc Rosenberg as Elderly Inmate

Alexander Wohnhaas as Bob McCarthy (eps 11-12)
Angelina Markiefka as Julio (ep 1)
Benjamin Levent Krause as Shu (ep 2)
Dustin Peters as
Sumo Wrestler (ep 4)
Tongue (eps 5-6)
Julian Bayer as Edward Bakara (ep 11)
Julian Manuel as Camomile Lessen (eps 4, 8)
Kevin Iannotta as Tooth (eps 5-6)
Manfred Trilling as Prison Director (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Mark Kuhn as Hotel Owner (ep 3)
Martin Schülke as
Deputy Warden Samuel (eps 5-7)
Sensei (ep 12)
Niko Macoulis as Rich Cox (ep 11)
Ole Pfennig as Saman (ep 1)
Peter Lewys Preston as Lip (eps 5-6)
René Oltmanns as Yamamoto (ep 3)
Walter von Hauff as George Bosch (eps 3-4, 8-9)

German companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Mitchiko Azarcon-Tiongson
Translation: Ayyah Mandac

Assistant Director: Elle Genovata
Editing: Daniel Natividad
Mixing: Chan Yiu Pong
Operation Manager: Janine Quintana
Production Supervision: Jhonnilla San Lorenzo
Studio Management: Patrick Rojas
Dave Hosillos as Baki Hanma
Montreal Repuyan as Yūjirō Hanma

Dan Capucion as Strydum
Maynard Llames as Biscuit Oliva
Steve Dela Cruz as Warden
Weebz Herrera as Mr. Second

Ayyah Mandac as Anchor Person (F)
Cornelius Bascara as President Bosch
Dan Capucion as Iron Michael
Maynard Llames as Yamamoto
Rean Delos Reyes as Warder
Steve Dela Cruz as Kent
Tagalog companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Philippines)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Wellington Lima
Translation: Camila Pereira

Mix Engineer: Daniel S. Pedroso
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Unidub (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (BR/PT/PALOP/East Timor)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology