Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Shirow Masamune • Production I.G / KODANSHA • GHOST IN THE SHELL ARISE COMMITTEE


Alternative title:
Kōkaku Kidōtai Arise (Japanese)
攻殻機動隊ARISE (Japanese)
攻殼機動隊ARISE (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: cyberpunk, mecha, police
Plot Summary: in 2027, Motoko Kusanagi is a highly skilled agent of the military that meets Daisuke Aramaki, former soldier who is currently the chief of Public Security Section 9. Their encounter sparks the assembly of an elite new unit within Section 9.
User Ratings: 166 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 66 votes (sub:60, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:36, dub:3, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 386 users, rank: #2020 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.114 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4245, rank: #362 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 8.102 (Very good), rank: #324 (of 6228) (seen all: 8.11 / seen some: 8.04 / won't finish: 8.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.060 (Very good), rank: #254 (of 4685)
Running time: 50 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 4
Episode titles: We have 4
Vintage: 2013-06
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
"GHOST IN THE SHELL ARISE" by Cornelius
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jibun ga Inai" (じぶんがいない / There is no me) by Salyu x Salyu
#2: "Soto wa Senjō da yo" (外は戦場だよ / It's a Battlefield Out There) by Ichiko Aoba
#3: "Heart Grenade" by Sean Lennon and Cornelius
#4: "Split Spirit" by Yukihiro Takahashi & METAFIVE
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
Otakon 2013 - Funimation (Aug 10, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Ghost in the Shell: Arise (BD+DVD 1-2) 2014-10-21 (from $20.94)
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray 1) 2013-08-20 (from $52.06)
    Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray 2) 2014-02-25 (from $49.98)
    Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray 3) 2014-09-16 (from $49.98)
    Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray 4) 2014-12-09 (from $52.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kazuchika Kise
Director:
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 3)
Masahiko Murata (ep 1)
Susumu Kudo (ep 4)
Series Composition: Tow Ubukata
Screenplay:
Tow Ubukata (eps 1-4)
Episode Director: Takayuki Hamana (ep 3)
Music: Cornelius
Original creator: Masamune Shirow
Character Design: Kazuchika Kise
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuchika Kise (ep 3)
Kouichi Arai (ep 4)
Animation Director:
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 3)
Iku Nishimura (eps 2, 4)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (eps 2, 4)
Kunihiko Sakurai (eps 3-4)
Rena Igawa (ep 2)
Satomi Kurita (ep 4)
Satoru Nakamura (ep 3)
Takayuki Goto (ep 3)
Takuya Saito (ep 2)
Tetsuya Nishio (eps 1, 3)
Toshio Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Mechanical design:
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 2)
Takayuki Yanase
3D Director: Eiji Inomoto
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography:
Hiroshi Tanaka
Koji Tanaka
2D Design: Seita Takahashi (Stereotype; ep 3)
2D Work:
Chihiro Oshima (Stereotype)
Makiko Yamazaki
Ryōta Shinogi (Stereotype)
3DCGI Assistance:
Jun Koishikawa (Sublimation)
Mirai Kondo (Sublimation)
Noriki Tsukamoto (Sublimation)
Taiichi Kimura (Sublimation)
Takashi Honda (Sublimation)
Takayoshi Harashina (Sublimation)
Yasunori Honma (Sublimation)
Art Setting:
Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan)
Naoki Arakawa
Assistant Animation Checker:
Haruya Kanetsugu (ep 3)
Kim Yunji (ep 3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 4)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 3)
Kei Ajiki (ep 2)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 4)
Moe Usami (ep 2)
Naoko Kouda (ep 3)
Assistant producer: Tetsushi Suzuki
Assistant Unit Director:
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 1)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 2, 4)
Aviation Control Research Assistance: Kiyoshi Sugiyama (ep 2)
Background Art:
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo)
Aya Sakurai (Bamboo)
Aya Sato (Bamboo)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo)
Eri Minakami (Bamboo)
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo)
Hiroha Yamauchi (Bamboo)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film)
Hisayo Usui (Bamboo)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo)
Kazuki Higashiji (Bamboo)
Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film)
Ken Nishimura (Bamboo)
Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo)
Natsue Muramoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Satoko Nakamura (Bamboo)
Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo)
Shoko Suzuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Su Rok Jeong (Bamboo)
Sumiko Aihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Takayuki Nakata (Bamboo)
Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Tomonori Kato (Bamboo)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Bamboo)
Yūko Shiromizu (Bamboo)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Nagashima (Orange)
Ayaka Yamaguchi (Orange)
Gōchū Satō (Orange)
Haruka Kondō (Orange)
Hideki Kawabata (Orange)
Hidenori Shuyama (Orange)
Hiroki Nagase (Orange)
Jun Morifuji (Orange)
Kaori Maruyama (Orange)
Katsunao Ohno (Orange)
Kazuhisa Abe (Orange)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange)
Keisuke Suwabe (Orange)
Kouya Tsukahara (Orange)
Makiko Tanida (Orange)
Makoto Ichinohe (Orange)
Masaki Sasahara (Orange)
Masashi Suzuki (Orange)
Masato Andō (Orange)
Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange)
Momoko Kamiya (Orange)
Ryou Kimura (Orange)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange)
Ryūnoshin Ikeda (Orange)
Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange)
Tadahiko Ura (Orange)
Takahisa Ueda (Orange)
Takashi Masuyama (Orange)
Takayo Takeda (Orange)
Takayuki Tsuda (Orange)
Toshifumi Yamada (Orange)
Yasushi Nagata (Orange)
Yuhei Tsukuda (Orange)
Yuji Koshida (Orange)
Yuki Sakano (Orange)
Yusei Sato (Orange)
Yusuke Zesho (Orange)
Yūta Fujiwara (Orange)
Yuuya Tanaka (Orange)
CG Chief:
Akihiko Orikasa (eps 2-3)
Koji Yasuda (eps 2-3)
Maiko Iketani (eps 2-3)
CG Design: Shoko Morisaki (ED)
CG Main Animator:
Akihiko Orikasa (ep 1)
Koji Yasuda (ep 1)
Maiko Iketani (ep 1)
CG Modeling:
Atsushi Nagashima (Orange)
Daigo Fujimoto (Orange)
Haruka Kondō (Orange)
Hayato Kodeishi (Orange)
Isao Koda (Orange)
Kana Suzuki (Orange)
Kazuma Uchida (Orange)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange)
Kenji Miyata (Orange)
Kenji Nishimichi (Orange)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange)
Minato Yokosuka (Orange)
Tatsuya Wakae (Orange)
Toshifumi Yamada (Orange)
CG Modeling Assistance: Hiroshi Souma
CG Modeling Chief:
Hideto Moriyasu (eps 1-2)
Kana Suzuki (ep 3)
Color design:
Kazu Doi (ep 3)
Mayumi Satou (ep 1)
Yumiko Katayama (eps 1-2)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 4)
Color Management Staff: Masakazu Morinaka
Cyberbrain Space Design:
Masashi Ito (Stereotype; ep 3)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; ep 3)
Design Assistant: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Digital Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Aya Itō (D-COLORS)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G)
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Izumi Hirose (Production I.G)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Junko Akihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G)
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS)
Naoki Fukutani (Albion)
Naoko Takashita (Telecom Animation Film)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G)
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS)
Rina Itō (Production I.G)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC)
Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G)
Editing Assistant:
Taeko Hamauzu (eps 3-4)
Yoshinori Murakami (eps 3-4)
Ending Director:
Masato Tsutsui (ep 2)
Tetsuro Inagaki (eps 2-3)
Yasuhiro Chida (ep 4)
Ending Production: Tetsuro Inagaki (ep 4)
Executive Production Supervisor: Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kaneko (Yuhodo)
Akihiro Ino (Asahi Production)
Arisa Ito (Production I.G)
Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Ayumi Ono
Azusa Kudō (Studio Wombat)
Chiharu Sato (Production I.G)
Chiyo Morita (Production I.G)
Chizuru Inoue (Doga Kobo)
Ema Suzuki (Production I.G)
Eri Iizuka (Yuhodo)
Eri Tatezono (acca effe)
Erisa Tomita (AI)
Etsuko Yamamoto (Doga Kobo)
Fu Gen Yi (Studio Elle)
Fumika Senuma (Production I.G)
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production)
Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G)
Hikari Tsuchimoto (Production I.G)
Hirohiko Tasukawa (Doga Kobo)
Hiroko Kando (Yuhodo)
Hiromi Sakata (Studio Wombat)
Hiroshi Higashiura (Studio Wombat)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G)
Ikuko Haruyama (Production I.G)
Ji Hyun Park (Studio Elle)
Kazue Yoshida
Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G)
Keisuke Adachi (Studio Wombat)
Kim Yunji (Production I.G)
Kōshi Ari (Doga Kobo)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Kotomi Terashima (acca effe)
Kou Takahashi (Sakura Create)
Kumiko Hirama
Kyōko Nagata (Doga Kobo)
Maho Takagi (Studio Khara)
Maho Tomisaka (Production I.G)
Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G)
Manami Goto (Production I.G)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Mio Yamakawa (acca effe)
Miyuki Abe (acca effe)
Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G)
Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G)
Naomi Sakata (Doga Kobo)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI)
Natsumi Morimoto (Doga Kobo)
Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe)
Noboru Chigiri (AI)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle)
Norika Maeda (Production I.G)
Reiko Sakai (Production I.G)
Ren Fujimaki (Production I.G)
Rie Mukai (Studio Elle)
Risa Ogasawara (Yuhodo)
Ryosuke Kanai (Production I.G)
Saori Inukai (Studio Wombat)
Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G)
Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara)
Shota Serizawa (acca effe)
Shuma Arie (Studio Wombat)
Takuma Kazaoka (Production I.G)
Takuma Shimizu (Studio Elle)
Tetsuya Itō (Studio Wombat)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G)
Tomomi Kadotani (Production I.G)
Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G)
Tsubasa Hatashima (Production I.G)
Tsubomi Ishihara (Doga Kobo)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production)
Xiaoming Zhu (Sakura Create)
Yawara Yoshimoto (Production I.G)
Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G)
Yosuke Yajima (Production I.G)
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G)
Yuka Yamori (acca effe)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G)
Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Yukiko Ueda (Doga Kobo)
Yukito Yoshida (Doga Kobo)
Yuko Kato (Production I.G)
Yuri Hashimoto (Production I.G)
Yutaka Sugiura (Production I.G)
Yuzumi Enosawa
In-between Animation Supervision: Yoshihiro Abe
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 1, 4)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 2)
Akiko Kudou (ep 2)
Akiko Murayama (ep 4)
Akira Matsui (ep 1)
Akira Tabata (ep 2)
Asami Mannen (ep 3)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 1)
Atsuko Inoue (eps 2, 4)
Byung-Kil Yang (ep 2)
Chang Heui Hong (ep 2)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 1)
Fumi Morita (ep 3)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 4)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 2-3)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 1)
Hiroki Saito (ep 1)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okiura (ep 1)
Hisashi Mori (ep 4)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 3)
Iku Nishimura (ep 2)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 1)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 3)
Jouji Sawada (ep 2)
Jun Shirai (eps 3-4)
Katsuhiro Takagi (ep 3)
Kazuchika Kise (eps 1, 3-4)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 1-3)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 2-3)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4)
Kei Ajiki (ep 2)
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 3-4)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 2, 4)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 4)
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 1, 3-4)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 4)
Kouhei Tanaka (ep 4)
Kumiko Numata (ep 3)
Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 3)
Mai Fukuhara (ep 4)
Maki Kawano (ep 1)
Mamiko Okada (ep 1)
Manabu Shioda (ep 2)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 3)
Masayuki Honda (ep 1)
Masayuki Katou (ep 4)
Miho Kato (ep 3)
Miki Kato (eps 2, 4)
Miki Komuro (ep 2)
Mino Matsumoto (eps 2, 4)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 1, 3-4)
Mitsunori Murata (ep 4)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 3-4)
Miyuki Honda (ep 1)
Moe Usami (eps 1-2, 4)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 2)
Motonobu Hori (ep 3)
Naho Kiyoike (eps 1, 3)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 1)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 3)
Naoki Arakawa (eps 1-2, 4)
Naoko Kouda (ep 3)
Naoya Furukawa (eps 2-3)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 1)
Nonoko Suzuki (eps 1, 3)
Rena Igawa (eps 1-3)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 4)
Ryota Niino (ep 4)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 3)
Saya Takamatsu (ep 3)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 4)
Seong Ho Park (ep 3)
Shinji Abe (ep 1)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 1-3)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 2)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 1)
Soji Ninomiya (eps 2, 4)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takahito Katayama (eps 1, 3)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Takashi Mukouda (eps 1, 3)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 1)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 2)
Takuya Saito (eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 2)
Tetsuya Nishio (eps 1-4)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 4)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 1)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 4)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 1, 3)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 3)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 2)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 4)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 1, 4)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 3)
Yūhei Murota (ep 2)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 3)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 2)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 2)
Yuka Hara (ep 3)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 4)
Yukihide Oku (ep 4)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 1, 3)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 1)
Line Producer:
Megumi Satou (eps 1, 3)
Tomohisa Nishimura (eps 2, 4)
Materials Assistance: Keiji Naito (shuffle ltd.)
Mix Engineer:
Toru Takayama (OP; ED; Switchback Studio)
Toyoaki Mishima (BGM; 3-D Studio)
Monitor Design:
Masashi Ito (Stereotype)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype)
Motion Graphics:
Hidekatsu Uemura (Sublimation)
Hirofumi Araki (ep 3)
Seiji Arai (Sublimation)
Music producer: Yoshimoto Ishikawa
Official Homepage Production:
Hiroki Akimoto
Keisuke Kanbe (KAI-YOU)
Takafumi Nishi
Tomomi Yonemura (KAI-YOU)
Online Editor:
Kohei Fujimori (Sony PCL)
Motohiko Abe (Sony PCL)
Opening Director:
maxilla (ep 2)
Tetsuro Inagaki (ep 1)
YKBX (eps 3-4)
Opening Production: Tetsuro Inagaki (eps 3-4)
Paint Chief: Izumi Hirose
Photography:
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G)
Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX)
Maiko Koseki (Production I.G)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G)
Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G)
Tetuya Takahashi (Production I.G)
Yukiko Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Photography Assistant: Shin'ichirou Ogita (Studio BACU)
Photography Supervision: Hironori Takagi
Production Advancement:
Akane Taketsugu (ep 3)
Kyohei Shimameguri (eps 2, 4)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kyohei Shimameguri (ep 1)
Misaki Mitani (ep 4)
Shohei Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Production Committee:
Daisuke Yoshitake (Bandai Visual)
Francesco Prandoni (Production I.G)
Haruya Ishiwata (Kodansha)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Production I.G)
Hiroyuki Nishioka (Bandai Visual)
Isao Hidaka (Kodansha)
Jōji Wada (Production I.G)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Masanori Komeichi (Dentsu)
Masao Itou (Flying Dog)
Michiru Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Midori Ueno (Bandai Visual)
Mikio Gunji (Production I.G)
Naoki Muramatsu (Dentsu)
Sadako Okoshi (Bandai Visual)
Shigeaki Komatsu (Flying Dog)
Shojiro Tsugesaka (Production I.G)
Takaaki Konishi (Bandai Visual)
Takashi Tanaka (Dentsu)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Yasuyuki Taneda (Dentsu)
Production manager:
Hiroya Hasegawa (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Ogino (ep 1)
Jun'ichirō Kawahara (ep 4)
Kazuto Kanno (ep 2)
Production Supervision: Kazumitsu Kubota
Programming Engineer: Toyoaki Mishima (3-D Studio)
Prop Setting: Naoki Arakawa
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant:
Tomoko Suzuki (Jinnan Studio)
Yūko Kai (Jinnan Studio)
Recording engineer:
Hiroyuki Moriyasu (ED; Oorong Tokyo Studio)
Kenta Yonesaka (ED)
Toru Takayama (OP; ED; Switchback Studio)
Toyoaki Mishima (BGM; 3-D Studio)
Setting Production: Ryōko Naitō (ep 3)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio)
Sub-Character Design:
Kouichi Arai (ep 4)
Takuya Saito (ep 2)
Tetsuya Nishio (ep 1)
System Management: Junichiro Aki
Theater Pamphlet:
Chizuko Imanishi
Yuko Murata
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keigo Oyamada (ED; eps 1-3)
METAFIVE (ED; ep 4)
Yukihiro Takahashi (ED; ep 4)
Theme Song Composition: Keigo Oyamada (ED; eps 1-4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Leo Imai (ED; ep 4)
Sean Lennon (ED; ep 3)
Shintaro Sakamoto (ED; eps 1-2)
Yukihiro Takahashi (ED; ep 4)
Theme Song Performance:
Cornelius (as METAFIVE; OP; ED; eps 2-4)
Ichiko Aoba (ED; ep 2)
Leo Imai (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4)
METAFIVE (ED; ep 4)
Salyu × Salyu (ED; ep 1)
Sean Lennon (ED; ep 3)
Tomohiko Gondō (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4)
Towa Tei (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4)
Yoshinori Sunahara (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4)
Yukihiro Takahashi (ED; ep 4)
Title Logo Design: Chihiro Hiraga (THESEDAYS)
Trailer Production:
Eiichirō Takane
Yuka Iwasaki
Weapons Design:
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 4)
Shuichi Kaneko (eps 2-3)
Takayuki Yanase (eps 2-3)
Maaya Sakamoto as Motoko Kusanagi
Tarusuke Shingaki as Togusa

Ai Kayano as Emma Tsuda (eps 3-4)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Mamuro (ep 1)
Aya Hisakawa as Dr. Zhinzhee Bekka Arr Thied (eps 3-4)
Ikkyuu Juku as Daisuke Aramaki
Kazuya Nakai as Borma
Kenji Nojima as Tsumugi
Kensho Ono as Vrinda, Jr. (ep 4)
Kouji Ishii as Kanzaki (ep 1)
Mayumi Asano as Kurutsu (eps 1, 4)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Logicoma
Shunsuke Sakuya as Ishikawa (eps 3-4)
Takanori Hoshino as Raizō (eps 1, 4)
Takurou Nakakuni as Saito
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Akira Hose (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Dan as Ishikawa
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Ibachi
Youji Ueda as Paz
Yousuke Akimoto as Sadamoto (ep 1)
Yuka Keichō as Hozumi (ep 3)

Haruo Satou as Internal Affairs man (ep 2)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Section 9 member B (ep 1)
Hironori Kondou as
chief (ep 3)
Section 9 member D (ep 1)
Ikuya Sawaki as Colonel Kazuya Soga (ep 2)
Lynn as operator B (ep 2)
Madoka Shiga as court officer (ep 2)
Masayoshi Sugawara as
forensics tech (ep 3)
Section 9 member C (ep 1)
soldier (ep 2)
Misako Tomioka as Operator A (ep 4)
Rieko Kamenaka as Deputy Prime Minister Kitahara (eps 3-4)
Ryūichi Kijima as sniper A (ep 2)
Shinya Hamazoe as Yanozaki (eps 3-4)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
jailer (ep 2)
Niguchi (eps 3-4)
Takako Fuji as VV (ep 2)
Takehiro Hasu as chief (ep 3)
Tetsuo Goto as Vice-Minister Haruhi (ep 2)
Tomo Muranaka as
Amuri (ep 1)
Operator A (ep 2)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Deputy Vice-Minister Amagata (ep 4)
Yuka Keichō as sniper B (ep 2)
Yuko Hara as Operator B (ep 4)
Yūta Odagaki as
Perp (ep 4)
Section 9 member A (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Stereotype
2D Works: Stereotype
3DCGI: Orange
3DCGI Assistance: Sublimation (eps 2, 4)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Collaboration: FamilyMart
Cyberbrain Space Design: Stereotype (ep 3)
Materials Assistance: Shuffle ltd.
Monitor Design: Stereotype
Motion Graphics: Sublimation
Music Production: Flying Dog
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography:
MADBOX (ep 4)
Production I.G
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film
SILVER LINK
Studio BACU
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Special Support:
JPRS (ep 2)
Surface (ep 1)
Title Logo Design: THESEDAYS
Website Production: KAI-YOU
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Zach Bolton
Script:
Clint Bickham (ep 1)
Patrick Seitz (ep 2)
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer: Cris George
Production Assistant:
Katherine Salavarria
Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Grand Rex
Distributor: @Anime (DVD & Blu-Ray)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
Chinese (Hong Kong) staff
Chinese (Hong Kong) companies
(none)
Chinese (Hong Kong) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology