David KAYE

Birth name: David Hope
Date of birth: 1964-10-14
Hometown: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Favorites:
Fushigi Yugi (TV)
Pokemon (TV)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Akela in "Adventures of Mowgli"
Apocalypse in "X-Men Evolution"
Captain America and Nick Fury in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2" (VG)
Clank in "Ratched: Deadlocked" (VG)
Clank in "Ratchet & Clank" (VG)
Clank in "Ratchet and Clank "Going Commando"" (VG)
Clank in "Ratchet and Clank "Up Your Arsenal"" (VG)
General Hawk in "G.I. Joe" (DiC series)
Hugo and General in "Barbie as Rapunzel"
Iron Man in "Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes"
Iron Man in "Marvel Nemesis: Rise of the Imperfects" (VG)
J.A.R.V.I.S. and others in "Avengers Assemble"
Megatron in "Transformers" (VG, 2004)
Megatron in "Transformers: Beast Wars Transmetals" (VG)
Mysterio in "Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions" (VG)
Nathan Hale in "Resistance 2" (VG)
Nathan Hale in "Resistance" (VG)
Pork Chop in "Acceleracers"
Professor Patrick O'Hara in "G.I. Joe: Renegades"
Professor X in "X-Men: Evolution"
Sesshomaru in "Inuyasha: Feudal Combat" (VG)
Sesshomaru in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG)
Soldiers and Pilots in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG)
Suhadi Sadono in "Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow" (VG)
Supreme Intelligence in "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes"
Non-anime staff credits:
Voiceover for "FOX Sports Network" (TV)
Other article: Show:
The Dub Track - Mailbag (Feb 24, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Megatron; Noble (ep 15 & 16)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Megatron
Cross Fight B-Daman eS (TV) as Ken Ogami
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Burt Yakamori (Vancouver dub; ep 178); Guru (ep 48); Recoom (season 2)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Bolt Crank
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Kim Kaphwan
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Jeff Bogard
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Kim Kaphwan
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Batou; Prosecutor
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Bishop #5; Chimin
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Red
Human Crossing (TV) as Interviewer
Inuyasha (TV) as Gakusanjin; Mimisenri; Sessho-maru
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sesshomaru
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Sesshomaru
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Sesshomaru
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Tomoyo Wakagi
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Daisaku Sakaki
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daikaku Inumura/Kakutaro; Sadamasa's Guard
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as The Ancient One; The Narrator
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 38); Business Worker (ep 73); Chachamaru Master (first 36 eps; eps 45-96); College Professor (ep 6); College Student (ep 45); Conductor (ep 52); Customer (ep 95); Father (ep 48); Godai's Friend (ep 6); Guy on Train (ep 61); Hot Pot Owner (ep 78); Kagero Industries Boss (ep 78); Lover (ep 17); Sake Club Member (ep 15); Soichiro Otonashi; Train Announcer (ep 36); Wine Salesman (ep 35)
Master Keaton (TV) as Shinsuke's Father (ep 19)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as PickMan; ProtoMan; ThunderMan; Volt
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Policeman; Teacher
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Treize Kushrenada
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Celious; Monol (ep 12); Monster Battle Host (ep 1); Slave (eps 10-11)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Icara
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Demon #1; Mayor; Pyron; Servant; Villager #1
Project ARMS (TV) as Evil Scientist
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Iwao Takatsuki
Ranma ½ OAV as Daisuke (ep 4); Dead Person (ep 9); Furinkan High Student (ep 1); Furinkan Merchant (ep 9); Gambling King; Kabuki Mask (ep 4); Keith (ep 12); Sam (ep 9); Scary Man (ep 9); Soun Tendo; Unagi Delivery Man (ep 11); Young Person (ep 9)
Ranma ½ (TV) as 1-F Teacher (ep 65); Audience Member (various eps); Battle Shogi Player (ep 103); Bullet Proof Announcer (ep 150); Canceled Student (ep 56); Cat Cafe Customer (ep 25); Chem Club Member (ep 8); Chinese Ringmaster (eps 30-31); Citizen (ep 10); Construction Worker (ep 24); Country Folk (ep 145); Cropper (ep 8); Daisuke; Deliveryman (ep 38); Director's Assistant (ep 39); Doctor; Festival Guest (ep 30); Festival Man (ep 25); Foreigner in Movie (ep 91); Furinkan Student (various eps); Gambling King; Ghost Special Narrator (ep 72); Kanna's Father (ep 129); Karate User (ep 4); Kendo Club Member (ep 66); Kolhotz Commentator (eps 20-21); Kolhotz Paramedic (ep 21); Man in Film (ep 28); Martial Artist (ep 138); Narrator (Season 2-3); Neighbor (ep 92); P.E. Teacher (ep 28); Person (ep 50); Police Officer (ep 66); Robespierre (butler; ep 20); Shikanme (ninja servant; 104); Skier (ep 27); Soccer Player (ep 8); Soun Tendo; Suitor (ep 5); Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97); Teacher (ep 66); Track Runner (ep 3); Ucchan's Customer (ep 85); Villager (ep 129); Wishbringer Monk; Zoo Keeper (ep 8)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Soun Tendo
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Soun Tendo; Togenkyo Guard
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Soun Tendo
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Protoman; ThunderMan
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Ancient One (Message)
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Narrator
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Ancient One (ep 1)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Akira Hojo
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Zabo
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) as Akuma (#2)
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Narrator; Pairon
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV); Hardshell; Trooper #1 (ep 42)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Cliffjumper; Copterdrone (Drone; ep 40); Customer (ep 7)  (ep 8); Driver (ep 21); Fan #1 (ep 4); Fan #2 (Transform and Roll Out); Firefighter (Transform and Roll Out); Grimlock; Highbrow; Intercom Voice (ep 10); Irate Citizen (ep 20); Lugnut; Man (ep 9); Nature Show Narrator (ep 4); News Bot (ep 13); Optimus Prime; Security Bot (ep 5); Sparkplug Witwicky (ep 27); Technician 1 (Transform and Roll Out); Trash Bot (ep 10); Warpath
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Megatron
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Megatron/Galvatron
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Megatron/Galvatron
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Hammerstrike
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none