×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Overlord IV (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
オーバーロードIV (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
Plot Summary: With his foundations now set in this new world, the first steps of Ains Ooal Gown's master plan apparent begin to come to fruition. The value of Carne village and especially the political value of his alter ego Momon are reaffirmed; the “hidden” genius of his actions is continuously met with shock and awe by Demiurge, Albedo, the rest of his guardians, and even Ains himself at his “great wisdom.” His attempts to act in a way befitting the ruler of Nazarick, continuing to further cement his guardian's loyalty, push him ever further down the path of not-so-intentional world domination. Without human conscience due to being undead, he is motivated only to continue searching for other players from Yggdrasil and to gain power to better protect the children and home of him and his forty former companions. Lord Ains Ooal Gown maintains his mantle of Overlord and leads the Great Tomb of Nazarick unto the world stage, directly into a vicious power struggle between two great empires.
User Ratings: 291 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:22, dub:1)
 Excellent: 55 votes (sub:47, dub:4, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 87 votes (sub:78, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 63 votes (sub:58, dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:27, dub:4)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 514 users, rank: #2082 (of 9583)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.450 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7547, rank: #2016 (of 9705)
Weighted mean: 7.448 (Good+), rank: #1832 (of 9705) (seen all: 7.48 / seen some: 6.37 / won't finish: 1.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.450 (Good+), rank: #1543 (of 7286)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2022-07-05
Opening Theme:
"HOLLOW HUNGER" by OxT
Ending Theme:
"No Man's Dawn" by Mayu Maeshima
Insert song:
"fallen" by Kiyono Yasuno (ep 13)
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Overlord IV - Season 4 (Blu-ray) 2023-10-24 (from $49.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Overlord IV - Season 4 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2023-10-24 (from $76.70)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoyuki Itō
Series Composition: Yukie Sugawara
Script: Yukie Sugawara
Storyboard:
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 5, 8)
Kyosuke Takada (eps 7, 10)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 6, 9)
Naoyuki Itō (OP; eps 1-4, 11, 13)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Kyosuke Takada (eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 4-5, 9)
Norikazu Ishigooka (eps 6, 12)
Ryûta Kawahara (BAKKKA; eps 10-11)
Yasumi Mikamoto (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director:
Kazumasa Isogawa (ED)
Naoyuki Itō (OP)
Music: Shūji Katayama (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Kugane Maruyama
Original Character Design: so-bin
Character Design: Satoshi Tasaki
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director:
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 1, 3-13)
Taiki Imamura (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10-11, 13
)

Animation Director:
Eun Sun Kim (eps 10-11)
Geun Young Bae (ep 5)
Hee Jae Kwon (ep 10)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (ep 11)
In Su Hong (ep 5)
Jae Han Lee (ep 10)
Jeong Bok Han (eps 4, 9, 13)
Jong Ki Choi (eps 3, 5, 11)
Kei Saotome (eps 4, 9-10)
Kensuke Abe (eps 2, 8)
Masaki Hinata (eps 1, 7)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 2)
Naoyuki Itō (ep 10)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 10, 13)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 10)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP)
Sayuri Ehara (ep 8)
Seong Beom Kim (ep 10)
Seung Chul Ryu (eps 3, 11)
Shinichi Miyamae (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)

Song Hwa Park (ep 5)
Soon Young Seo (ep 11)
Sung Hee Lee (ep 10)
Taiki Imamura (OP)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 2)
Won Ha Cho (ep 5)
Young Hee Park (ep 5)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 3, 10)
Yu Mi Hong (ep 10)
Yūichi Karasawa (eps 10, 12-13)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 2, 8)
Yūki Morishita (ep 8)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 2)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 13)
Translation:
Cheol Hong Kim (eps 10-11)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 10-11)
Sun Il Kim (eps 10-11)
3D Director: Yasutaka Tanaka
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Yoshio Watanabe
2D Design Work: Yōsuke Nanjō
2D Digital Corrector:
Akane Ōguchi (eps 3-5)
Akiko Ohshima (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9, 11-13
)

Kanako Hiruta (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-13
)

Kayo Sakazume (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Momoka Chida (eps 3, 5, 9-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Takahashi (ep 9)
Akari Takei (Yostar Pictures; ep 13)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 13)
Ayaka Inoue (Wao World; ep 9)
Ayaka Iwai (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 13)
Ayaka Numata (Studio μ; ep 12)
Ayumi Ryūzaki (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (ep 2)
Chi Geun Gang (eps 10-11)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 13)
Chiharu Katō (TopGear; ep 9)
Chizuru Narita (Project No.9; ep 12)
Daiki Matsuda (Jumondo; eps 10, 12)
Emi Itakura (Studio μ; ep 12)
Eri Unose (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8)
Erina Kojima (eps 4, 6)
Eun Ju Park (eps 3, 5, 11)
Eun Young Choi (ep 5)
Fumiaki Murakami (eps 7-13 odd)
Geon Mi Park (ep 10)
Geum Chun Kim (ep 10)
Geum Seop Sin (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Geun Woo Yuk (ep 10)
Hazuki Nakaema (Jumondo; ep 10)
Hee Young Kim (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Hideyuki Ishii (TopGear; ep 9)
Hiroki Inukai (eps 9, 13)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Honami Takeuchi (ep 13)
Hyo Jung An (Maru Animation; ep 4)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 5)
In Sub Choi (Maru Animation; ep 4)
Ji Young Sung (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Jia Zhang (ep 12)
Jung Hoon Kim (ep 11)
Kae Ozawa (ep 2)
Kōsuke Igarashi (Jumondo; eps 10, 12)
Kumin Itabashi (ep 4)
Kunio Takahide (eps 3, 10)
Kyung Mi Ham (ep 10)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 3, 5, 10)
Lou Ming Huang (ep 12)
Mai Otsuki (Studio μ; ep 12)
Marika Shioda (Wao World; ep 9)
Masami Koiwa (eps 7, 9)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 10)
Mayu Fujii (eps 4, 7, 9-13)
Megumi Yamana (eps 2, 6, 13)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; ep 13)
Miki Watanabe (ep 7)
Min Ji Kang (ep 5)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 10)
Misaki Koyama (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8)
Misato Honma (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Miyuki Iwakura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 13)
Miyuki Nagata (eps 1-7, 10-13)
Moe Shiroshita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 13)
Mutsuki Nagahama (ep 2)
Myung-Hee Youn (Maru Animation; ep 4)
Naofumi Sendō (Jumondo; ep 12)
Natsumi Omotaka (eps 9, 12)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 10)
Ok-Youn Joo (eps 3, 10-11)
Ran Young Kim (ep 5)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; ep 13)
Rina Takenawa (eps 4, 9, 12-13)
Runa Harano (eps 1, 7)
Rurina Hirakawa (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 12)
Ryūta Aono (Studio Lings; eps 10, 13)
Sakika Suzuki (ep 9)
Sana Abukawa (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 10)
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures; eps 10, 13)
Sayo Kato (ep 7)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; ep 13)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 5)
Seon A Kim (ep 5)
Seul Bi Lee (Maru Animation; ep 4)
Seung Hyun Yun (ep 10)
Shigeaki Komatsu (ep 2)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; eps 9, 12)
Si Tian Wang (ep 12)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 13)
Sumiko Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Sun Hee Hwang (ep 11)
Takehiro Kojima (eps 7, 9-13)
Takumi Matsumoto (Project No.9; ep 12)
Takumi Osada (Jumondo; ep 12)
Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Tong You (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Okazawa (TopGear; ep 9)
Umeko (ep 12)
Xiang Xin Liu (ep 12)
Xin Tian (ep 7)
Yōhei Maeda (TopGear; ep 9)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 13)
Young Sub Kim (eps 2, 5, 10-11)
Yu Heng Ling (Jumondo; ep 12)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 10)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 10)
Yui Ōsone (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Yui Tsuchida (Studio μ; ep 12)
Yuka Asano (TopGear; ep 9)
Yuki Masuda (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 13)
Yukie Ōhashi (Seven Arcs; ep 12)
Yume Satsuma (ep 2)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yun Sung Cho (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yūta Suzuki (Wao World; eps 7, 9-10)
3D Animation:
Akeno Sawada (MADBOX; ep 1)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; ep 1)
Itsuki Chida (EYERise; ep 13)
Kentarō Kogusuri (PictREGO; ep 13)
Marika Maeda (MADBOX; eps 1, 12)
Masashi Watanabe (Polygon Magic; ep 13)
Shunsuke Shibata (Marco; ep 1)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 1)
Yū Harada (Marco; ep 1)
Yuma Ikeda (Marco; ep 1)
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa)
Shūichi Ōkubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Animation Director: Kei Saotome (ep 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kyouko Takeuchi (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Assistant Director of Photography: Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; eps 3, 5-13)
Background Art:
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Eri Yamanashi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 5)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12-13
)

Geun Bong Lee (eps 6, 13)
Gun Hu Lee (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13
)

Jong Hyun Park (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13
)

Kazuki Yoshida (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 5-13)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; eps 6-8, 10-13)
Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1-2, 4-13)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Megumi Yanase (Atelier Musa; eps 1-9)
Nami Satō (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 5-7, 9)
Seon Hui Noh (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Sung Woo So (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13
)

Tae Gu Yun (eps 6, 13)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 6-13)
Un Ji Kim (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13
)

Yeung Sul Park (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yoon-Ji Kim (eps 6, 13)
CG Animation:
Akeno Sawada (MADBOX; eps 2-3, 8-11)
Aya Koshiri (ReiwaCG; ep 11)
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; eps 7, 11)
Daisuke Kusaka (ReiwaCG; eps 9, 11)
Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Kanae Yamashita (ReiwaCG; eps 9, 11)
Marika Maeda (MADBO; eps 2-4, 8-11)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; ep 11)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; ep 11)
Rie Awaji (ep 9)
Shōsuke Uechi (eps 9, 11)
Shunichi Handa (ReiwaCG; ep 9)
Shunsuke Shibata (Marco; eps 2-7)
Toshimasa Nukaya (ReiwaCG; ep 9)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; OP; eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Yū Harada (Marco; eps 2-7, 11)
Yuma Ikeda (Marco; eps 2-7)
CG Modeling:
Akeno Sawada (MADBOX; eps 2-3)
Chun Li Mei (Marco; eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; ep 3)
Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; eps 2-4, 11, 13)
Kazumasa Hayashi (Samurai Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Marika Maeda (MADBOX; eps 2-3, 13)
Mikiko Suwa (Samurai Pictures; eps 9-11)
Shou Fuu Han (Marco; eps 2-4, 11)
Takahisa Mukai (Samurai Pictures; ep 11)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 2)
Yōhei Hirata (Marco; eps 2-4, 11)
Yuna Masuno (Samurai Pictures; eps 2-3)
Yusuke Kita (Samurai Pictures; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
CG Producer:
Akira Iribe (ReiwaCG; eps 9, 11)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 1-7)
Shinichi Kinoshita (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
CG Production Manager: Teru Hinata (Marco; eps 1-7, 11)
Color Coordination:
Hyung Sun Kim (eps 3, 5, 11)
Jee Seon Park (ep 10)
Marina Fukaya (MADBOX; eps 6, 9-10)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; ep 6)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 12)
Su Kyung Kim (eps 3, 5)
Yūi Mochizuki (MADBOX; ep 6)
Yukie Noguchi (OP; eps 1, 13)
Yurie Matsuura (eps 2, 8)
Color design: Yukie Noguchi
Finish Animation:
Ah-Ra Cho (ep 5)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Jeong Hwa Min (ep 5)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; eps 3-7, 9, 11)
Jin A Lim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6, 12)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Mi Ok Kim (ep 10)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Mio Ono (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6, 9)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Momone Hosaka (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 7, 12)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; OP; ep 7)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 7, 12)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 4)
Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Ye Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Yūi Mochizuki (MADBOX; ep 7)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 4)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12-13
)

Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; eps 7, 13)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 4)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Finish Check:
Hyung Sun Kim (eps 3, 5, 11)
Jee Seon Park (ep 10)
Marina Fukaya (MADBOX; eps 6, 9-10)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; ep 6)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 12)
Su Kyung Kim (eps 3, 5)
Yūi Mochizuki (MADBOX; ep 6)
Yukie Noguchi (OP; eps 1, 13)
Yurie Matsuura (eps 2, 8)
Illustration: so-bin (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Akari Kosugi (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ayana Tashiro (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ayumi Kaneko (Studio Palette; ep 13)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Eun Hee Kim (ep 5)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Eun-Ha Lee (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Hayato Satō (MADHOUSE; OP; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Hisana Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Hye Mi Hwang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Ikuno Koizumi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Jae Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Jeon Gu Gu (ep 5)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Ju Won Yoo (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Kaede Takeno (eps 2, 8)
Kanako Hiruta (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Kanako Yamanaka (MADHOUSE; ep 13)
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 2, 8)
Kazuyoshi Shimai (eps 2, 8)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Studio Palette; ep 13)
Mal Nam Kim (eps 3, 5, 11)
Mi Kyoung An (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Michiru Takeda (MADHOUSE; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Min Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; OP)
Naoki Yamaguchi (eps 2, 8)
Natsumi Saito (ep 8)
Nonoka Niwa (ep 8)
Rie Ishii (Studio Palette; ep 13)
Sa Rang Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Seo Jin Kim (ep 5)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Shōtarō Nagayama (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Sun A Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation; ep 13)
Takahiro Nawa (R.I.C; OP)
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Tatsuya Honma (MADHOUSE; ep 13)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 13)
Tomomi Nakazawa (ep 8)
Tomomi Takimoto (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Tsutomu Ōuchi (Studio Palette; ep 13)
Yōko Higashijima (Studio Palette; ep 13)
Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Yu Jin Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Yu Jung Seo (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Yu Xuan Lin (ep 8)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Yuri Tateiwa (Studio Palette; ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (eps 3, 11)
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 2, 8)
Kayo Sakazume (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Yun Hee Choi (ep 5)
Insert Song Performance: Kiyono Yasuno (ep 13)
Insert Songs Performance: Paolo Andrea di Pietro
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 4)
Airi Takahashi (OP; ep 6)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 7)
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 13)
Ao Shen (eps 2, 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 4)
Beom Jin Lee (ep 5)
Bum Ho Jang (ep 5)
Chae Gil Lim (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Chao Jun Zhang (Akatsuki; ep 1)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (ep 8)
Fumiko Kon (ep 7)
Haruto Takahashi (OP; eps 7-13 odd)
Heng Xin Shi (Akatsuki; ep 1)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (ep 12)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 4)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 13)
Ho Se Lee (ep 8)
Honami Takeuchi (eps 6, 9, 12)
Je Yeoun Kim (eps 3, 11)
Jeong Bok Han (ep 13)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 5)
Jong Ki Choi (ep 11)
Jūji Ōgi (ep 4)
Jun Sekiguchi (eps 4, 7, 9, 13)
Jun-Ho Kim (ep 5)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 12)
Junya Iwake (OP; ep 13)
Kaito Senkōji (OP; eps 4, 9, 12)
Kana Aoki (eps 7, 12)
Kanako Inoue (ep 2)
Kazuki Ito (ep 13)
Kazuto Wakayama (OP)
Keita Watabe (ep 13)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 13)
Kenji Kodama (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 2)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 12)
Kunio Takahide (OP; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Kyouko Takeuchi (OP; ep 1)
Kyung Duk Yeom (ep 10)
Mai Shen (eps 2, 8)
Mami Furutoku (ep 2)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 4, 13)
Masaki Hinata (eps 1, 13)
Masayuki Mizutani (OP; eps 9, 11-13)
Michiko Notsu (ep 12)
Mieryou Hirase (eps 2, 8)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 7, 12)
Miki Watanabe (OP; eps 6, 13)
Min Gu Lee (eps 10-11)
Miyuki Nagata (ep 8)
Mizuki Satō (ep 2)
Momoko (Maru Animation; eps 1, 4)
Mutsuki Nagahama (ep 8)
Natsumi Omotaka (ep 13)
No Su Kwak (eps 3, 5, 10)
Nobuo Takahashi (OP; eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 12-13)
Norimoto Tokura (OP; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Runa Harano (eps 6, 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Sakika Suzuki (ep 6)
Sang Chul Yoo (ep 11)
Sayoko Murai (eps 7, 12)
Sayuri Ehara (eps 2, 8)
Serena Koi (eps 4, 7, 9)
Shigeaki Komatsu (ep 8)
Shin'ya Segawa (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 7, 13)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 7)
Shinya Uchida (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Shinya Yamamoto (ep 6)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 13)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Si Ok Park (ep 10)
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 6, 9, 12)
Sung Won Yang (ep 11)
Sunyong Yang (ep 11)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 7, 9, 12)
Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 8)
Taro Hirano (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 13)
Tomoaki Satō (eps 2, 8)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 4, 13)
Tomomi Sugiyama (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 13)
Yang Yang Wu (Akatsuki; ep 1)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 13)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Yeong Nam Ko (Maru Animation; ep 1)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 13)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 3, 5)
Yūichi Karasawa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 4)
Yūji Shibata (ep 13)
Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 13)
Yūki Nakajima (eps 7, 9)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 7, 12)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yume Satsuma (ep 8)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 13)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 8)
Yūta Masaki (ep 13)
Line Shooting Cooperation:
Makoto Kimura (REVWING; eps 1-13)
Masaaki Kawai (REVWING; eps 1-13)
Yūsuke Kimura (REVWING; eps 1-13)
Motion Capture Producer: Motoo Kawabata (Polygon Magic; ep 13)
Motion Recording: Masayuki Okimoto (BAUMLEBEN; ep 13)
Photography:
Atsurō Saitō (MADBOX; ep 1)
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; eps 2-7)
Chinatsu Hasegawa (MADBOX; eps 5-6)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; eps 3, 5-13)
Heigo Fujimura (MADBOX; eps 7, 9)
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; OP; eps 11-13)
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; eps 2-7)
Konomi Kondō (animocaramel; eps 3, 5-13)
Kou Hoshina (CLAP; eps 2-6)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; OP)
Tsukasa Sugawara (MADBOX; eps 5-7, 9)
Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; ED)
Yurie Fukui (MADBOX; eps 5, 7, 9)
Photography Manager: Yūki Kawashita
Production Advancement:
Aoi Sugiura (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Kazuki Terao (eps 6, 12)
Kazumasa Isogawa (ep 1)
Kishi Uemura (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Kyung Chan Jeon (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Natsumi Chimoto (eps 4, 9)
Shun Kimura (eps 7, 13)
Tomotaka Hoshi (eps 3, 5)
Toshiya Kondo (eps 2, 8)
Production Desk: Keigo Hasegawa
Setting Production: Kazumasa Isogawa
Special Effects:
Mutsuki Tsugioka (eps 5-13)
Yoshio Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Theme Song Performance:
Mayu Maeshima (ED)
OxT (OP)
Tom-H@ck (as O×T; OP)
Satoshi Hino as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Emiri Katō as Aura Bella Fiora
Kenta Miyake as Cocytus
Kiyono Yasuno as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Manaka Iwami as 11th Seat of the Black Scripture
Masayuki Katō as Demiurge
Ryota Ohsaka as Climb
Shigeru Chiba as Sebas Tian
Sumire Uesaka as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Takanori Hoshino as 10th Seat of the Black Scripture
Yasuyuki Kase as Azuth Aindra
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Philip Dayton L'Eyre Montserrat
Yumi Hara as Albedo
Yumi Uchiyama as Mare Bello Fiore

Akeno Watanabe as Hamsuke (eps 1, 4)
Akihiro Mine as Yohz (eps 6-7)
Akinori Egoshi as
Death Cavalier (ep 2)
Noble (ep 10)
Senior Staff Officer (ep 6)
Ami Koshimizu as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Chado Horii as Keila no Södersten (ep 3)
Eri Kitamura as Scama Elbero (ep 9)
Hiroko Kiso as Munuinia Ilyslym (ep 7)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Hanzo leader (ep 5)
Igor Rokerson (ep 8)
Military Affairs Bookkeeper (ep 2)
Trangealit (ep 7)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Naeura (ep 9)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gazef Stronoff (ep 13)
Hisako Kanemoto as Lilynette Piani (ep 9)
Hisako Tōjō as Mianatalon Fuviness (ep 7)
Jin Yamanoi as Tsaindorcus Vaision (ep 11)
Jun Kasama as Nimble Arc Dale Anoch (eps 3-4)
Junichi Yanagita as Four Armaments Rogue (ep 9)
Junpei Asashina as High Priest of Earth (ep 6)
Kana Ichinose as Fith (eps 1-2, 4)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Pluton Ainzach (eps 1, 4)
Raymond Zarg Laurenson (ep 3)
Kaori Nakamura as Kilistran Denshusha (ep 7)
Katsumi Chou as Ramposa III
Kazuki Kyan as
Fan Long (ep 3)
Forgemaster (ep 6)
Soldier (ep 12)
Kei Shindō as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Kengo Kawanishi as Quaiesse Hazeia Quintia
Kenichirō Matsuda as Supreme General (ep 6)
Kenji Nomura as Olasird'arc Haylilyal (ep 7)
Kenta Sasa as
Director of Food Production (ep 6)
Prian Polson (eps 8, 11)
Kikuko Inoue as Nigredo (ep 9)
Kimiko Saitō as Gagaran
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Berenice Nagua Santini (ep 3)
Kōji Ishii as Zenberu Gugu (eps 5-6)
Kōji Yusa as Brain Unglaus
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself
Mamoru Miyano as Pandora's Actor
Manami Numakura as Narberal Gamma
Masaaki Ihara as
Butler (ep 2)
Governor of Caves and Mines (eps 6-7)
Noah Zweden (eps 8, 11)
Masaya Matsukaze as Pe Riyuro (ep 7)
Michitake Kikuchi as Yvon Jasna Delacroix (ep 3)
Miho Okasaki as Foire (ep 1)
Minami Hinata as
Female disciple (ep 9)
Frost Virgin (ep 13)
Misao Kobayashi as Elder (ep 6)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Gondo Firebeard (eps 5-7)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Priest of the Lord of the Wind (ep 3)
Miyu Tomita as Tina
Mutsumi Tamura as Ninya (ep 6)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Four Armaments Magic Caster (ep 9)
Maximilian Oleyo Lagier (ep 3)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Merchant Guildmaster (ep 6)
Saori Ōnishi as Lumière (eps 3-4)
Satomi Arai as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko (eps 9, 13)
Setsuji Satoh as Wayne Delvin (ep 8)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Philip's father (ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi as Brewmaster (ep 6)
Shirō Saitō as Vesture Kloff Di Laufen
Shun Horie as Headhunter Rabbit (ep 4)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Knight (ep 10)
Quagoa leader (ep 5)
Squad leader (ep 6)
Shunichi Toki as Freivalds (ep 3)
Taiki Yamashita as Olin (eps 8, 11)
Takahiro Sakurai as Jircniv Rune Farlord El-Nix
Takashi Narumi as Secretary General (ep 6)
Takatora Shimada as Priest of the Lord of the Fire (ep 3)
Takaya Hashi as Fluder Paradyne (ep 4)
Takuya Kirimoto as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (ep 13)
Toa Yukinari as Hilma Cygnaeus
Tooru Sakurai as Zinedine Delan Guelfi (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Warrior King (eps 3-4)
Yōji Ueda as Osk (ep 4)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 3-4)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Amipetif Cocco Doll (ep 11)
Yū Maeda as
Arena announcer (ep 4)
Unkei (ep 3)
Yumiri Hanamori as Evileye
Yuu Ayase as Reception Desk Lady (ep 1)
Yuuki Tamai as Dominic Ihre Partouche (ep 3)
Yūya Hirose as Hejinmal (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ankichi Kobo (eps 2, 8)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Big Owl (ep 2)
Chiptune (eps 9-10)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (eps 8, 10, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Maru Animation (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 13)
PINE JAM (eps 9, 12)
project No.9 (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
R.I.C (eps 2, 8, 10)
Seven Arcs (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gash (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 10, 13)
Studio Lings (eps 10, 13)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 10)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12-13)
TopGear (ep 9)
Wao World (eps 9-10)
Yostar Pictures (eps 10, 13)
3D Graphics:
EYERise (ep 13)
PictREGO (ep 13)
Polygon Magic, Inc. (ep 13)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
DR Movie (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Rising Force (eps 2, 8)
Background Art: Atelier Musa
CG Animation:
MADBOX (OP; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-11, 13
)

Marco (eps 2-8, 11)
ReiwaCG (eps 9, 11)
UWAN Pictures (ep 11)
CG Modeling:
MADBOX (eps 2-4, 11, 13)
Marco (OP; eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Samurai Pictures (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Color Coordination: MADBOX (ep 6)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 4, 6-7)
Big Owl (ep 2)
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9
)

FAI (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Greemi (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (eps 2, 8, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
MADBOX (OP; ep 7)
R.I.C (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10-11
)

Shadow Media (eps 2, 8)
Studio Elle (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Studio Gram (eps 10, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 10)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 10)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
The Sun (ep 10)
Finish Check: MADBOX (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Big Owl (ep 2)
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9
)

FAI (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Greemi (ep 10)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (eps 2, 8, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Madhouse (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

R.I.C (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10-11
)

RadPlus (eps 9, 13)
Shadow Media (eps 2, 8)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 10, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 10)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 10)
Studio Palette (ep 13)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 13)
The Sun (ep 10)
TopGear (ep 9)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 1)
Ankichi Kobo (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 2)
ECO (ep 2)
Maru Animation (eps 1, 4)
Line Shooting Cooperation: REVWING
Motion Capture Coordination: CREST (ep 13)
Motion Capture Production: Polygon Magic, Inc. (ep 9)
Motion Recording: BAUMLEBEN (ep 13)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Photography:
animocaramel (eps 3, 5-13)
Asura Film (eps 2-7)
CLAP (eps 2-6)
MADBOX (eps 1-13)
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
ADR Script: Clint Bickham
Producer: Zach Bolton

ADR Engineer: Victor Acosta
ADR Prep: John Van Doren (ep 6)
Assistant ADR Director:
Aaron Campbell
Dallas Reid
Assistant ADR Engineer: Jameson Outlaw
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Chris Guerrero as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Aaron Campbell as Philip Dayton L'Eyre Montserrat
Bill Jenkins as Sebas Tian
Brad Hawkins as Azuth Aindra
Bryan Massey as Cocytus
Comona Lewin as Climb
Elizabeth Maxwell as Albedo
Felecia Angelle as Shaltear Bloodfallen
Jeff Johnson as Demiurge
Jessica Peterson as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Jill Harris as Aura Bella Fiora
Marisa Duran as 11th Seat of the Black Scripture
Megan Shipman as Mare Bella Fiore

Aaron Michael as Trangealit (ep 7)
Aaron Roberts as Freivalds (ep 3)
Anastasia Munoz as Narberal Gamma (ep 8)
Anthony Bowling as Quaiesse Hazia Quintia (ep 10)
Anthony DiMascio as Yohz (eps 6-7)
Ariel Graham as Tia
Austin Tindle as Jircniv Rune Farlord El-Nix
Bill Butts as Naeura (ep 9)
Bradley Gareth as Four Armaments Thief (ep 9)
Brandon Potter as Pe Riyuro (ep 7)
Brienne Olvera as Death Cavalier (ep 2)
Brittany Lauda as Foire (ep 1)
Bruce Carey as Forge Master (ep 6)
Bryn Apprill as Lilynette Piani (ep 9)
Campbell Cooley as Warrior King (eps 3-4)
Chris Rager as Zenberu Gugu (eps 5-6)
Cody Savoie as Vianney (ep 8)
Cris George as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself
Dallas Reid as Hejinmal (ep 7)
Eric Vale as Pandora's Actor
Heather Walker as Hamusuke (eps 1, 4)
Ian Sinclair as Amipetif Cocco Doll (ep 11)
Jad Saxton as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Jamie Marchi as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko (ep 9)
Jeff Plunk as Quagoa Leader (ep 5)
Jennifer Alyx as Lumiere (eps 3-4)
Jerry Jewell as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (ep 13)
Jo Lorio as Hilma Cygnaeus
Jordan Dash Cruz as Nimble Arc Dale Anoch (eps 3-4)
Kenny Green as Fluder Paradyne (ep 4)
Kent Williams as Pluton Ainzach (eps 1, 4)
Kristi Rothrock as Fith (eps 1-2, 4)
Krystal LaPorte as Tina
Lara Woodhull as Ninya (ep 6)
Lindsay Seidel as Reception Desk Lady (ep 1)
Marcus D. Stimac as Gondo Firebeard (eps 5-7)
Marisa Duran as Reception Desk Lady (ep 1)
Mark Stoddard as Raymond Zarg Laurenson (ep 3)
Matthew David Rudd as Brain Unglaus
Molly Searcy as Mianatalon Fuviness (ep 7)
Natalie Van Sistine as Scama Elbero (ep 9)
Philip Annarella as Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 9)
Philip Weber as Ramposa III
R Bruce Elliott as Tsaindorcus Vaision (ep 11)
Ray Hurd as Gazef Stronoff (ep 13)
Robert McCollum as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 3-4)
Steph Garrett as Evileye
Tia Ballard as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta (eps 8, 13)
Trina Nishimura as Nigredo (ep 9)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Grégory Laisné

Dubbing Assistant: Laurent Blanpain
Charles Mendiant as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Adeline Chetail as Aura Bella Fiora
Bérangère Jean as Narberal
Bérangère Rochet as Lakyus
Caroline Combes as Evileye
Cindy Lemineur as 11ème Siège
Clara Soares as Shalltear
Estelle Darazi as Renner
François Tavares as Cocytus
Grégory Laisné as Jircniv
Guy Vouillot as Baron Montserrat
Julien Meunier as Ainzach
Marc Brétonnière as Ramposa III
Marie Nonnenmacher as Entoma
Maxime Hoareau as Zanac
Mélanie Anne as Tia
Philippe Catoire as Sebas
Valérie Bachère as Albedo
Victor Niverd as Climb
Vincent Ropion as Demiurge
Xavier Couleau as Philip
Yannick Blivet as Brain Unglaus

Benoît Fort as Secrétaire
Bruno Magne as Raymond
Chantal Baroin as Scama
Claudine Grémy as Nigredo
Cyrille Monge as
Dominic
Mage 4 Armes
David Dos Santos as Freivalds
Fred Colas as Nimble
Frédéric Souterelle as Ginedine
Gabriel Le Doze as Naeura
Jean-Marc Charrier as Commandant Nain
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Coco Doll
Jérémy Bardeau as Wayne
Laura Zichy as Réceptionniste
Laurence Crouzet as Kilistran
Laurent Blanpain as
Baziwood
Raeven
Laurent Gris as Hejinmal
Marc Brétonnière as Fluder
Mario Bastelica as Riyuro
Nicolas Justamon as Gondo
Patrice Dozier as Maximilian
Philippe Valmont as Azuth
Rody Benghezala as Go Gin
Stéphane Ducreux as 5ème Siège

French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Patrizio Prata

Dubbing Assistant: Cristina Minoja
Dubbing Engineer: Michele Cantù
Mixing: Valerio Polloni
Transation: Ruben Baita
Maurizio Merluzzo as Ainz Ooal Gown

Alessandro Germano as Jircniv Rune Farlord El-Nix
Alessio Talamo as Quaiesse Hazeia Quintia (ep 10)
Andrea Oldani as Philip Dayton L'Eyre Montserrat
Andrea Rotolo as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself
Debora Magnaghi as Albedo
Emanuela Pacotto as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Erica Laiolo as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Ezio Vivolo as Climb
Fabrizio Odetto as Azuth Aindra
Federica Simonelli as Narberal Gamma
Francesco Rizzi as Cocytos
Gianni Gaude as Ramposa III
Laura Cherubelli as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Luigi Rosa as Pandora's Actor
Maddalena Vadacca as Hilma Cygnaeus
Martina Tamburello as Aura Bella Fiora
Massimiliano Lotti as Sebas Tian
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Demiourgos
Paolo De Santis as Eclair Ecleir Eicler
Valentina Pallavicino as Mare Bello Fiore
Virginia Astarita as Evileye

Alessandro D'Errico as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 3-4)
Alice Bertocchi as Pestonya (eps 9, 13)
Andrea Beltramo as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (ep 13)
Antonello Governale as Gondo Barbafulva (eps 5-7)
Antonio Paiola as Zinedine Delan Guelfi (ep 3)
Augusto Di Bono as Yvon Jasna Delacoix (ep 3)
Caterina Rochira as Berenice Nagua Santini (ep 3)
Cesare Rasini as Osk (ep 4)
Claudio Moneta as Gazef Stronoff (ep 13)
Danilo Bruni as Prian Polson (eps 8, 11)
Dario Agrillo as Zenberu (eps 5-6)
Deborah Morese as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta (eps 8, 13)
Federica Valenti as Hamsuke (eps 1, 4)
Gianluca Iacono as Brain Unglaus
Giorgio Perno as OLASIRD’ARC HAYLILYAL (ep 7)
Ilaria Silvestri as Lumière (eps 3-4)
Luna Fogu as Fifth
Marco Balzarotti as Tsaindorcus (ep 11)
Mario Scarabelli as Vesture Kloff Di Laufen
Mario Zucca as Yozu
Natale Ciravolo as Pluton Ainzach (eps 1, 4)
Pino Pirovano as Pe Riyuro (ep 7)
Renzo Ferrini as Go Gin
Roberto Fedele as Nimble Arc Dale Anoch (eps 3-4)
Silvano Piccardi as Fluder Paradyne (ep 4)
Stefano Albertini as Olin (eps 8, 11)
Valentina Pollani as Kilistran Denshusha (ep 7)

Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: X-trim Solutions
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
Sol Leão as Cixous

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology