×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

FUUTO PI (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fuuto Tantei (Japanese)
風都探偵 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In Fuuto, better known as the Windy City, mysterious beings called Dopants wreak havoc by using the dangerous Gaia Memories. However, there are also heroes who utilize the Gaia Memories to fight these criminals: a half-boiled and indecisive PI named Shotaro Hidari, and his partner Philip, an intellectual-type PI. The two transform into Kamen Rider W—the legendary hero of Fuuto city.
Watch FUUTO PI on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, JustWatch
User Ratings: 63 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, raw:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 138 users, rank: #4585 (of 9601)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.730 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0641, rank: #4918 (of 9729)
Weighted mean: 6.743 (Good−), rank: #4764 (of 9729) (seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 7.35 / won't finish: 3.84)
Bayesian estimate: 6.869 (Good), rank: #3934 (of 7375)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-08-01
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Private Eye" by Big Gadgets ft. Aya Kamiki with TAKUYA
Ending Theme:
"Tsumi to Batsu to Angura" by Mitsuru Matsuoka
Insert song:
"Let's go ahead" by Machico (ep 4)
"W-G-X ~W Goes Next~" by Aya Kamiki with TAKUYA (ep 3)
Reviews: Show:
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 12 (Oct 18, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 12 (Oct 17, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 11 (Oct 11, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 11 (Oct 10, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 10 (Oct 4, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 10 (Oct 3, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 27, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 26, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 8 (Sep 20, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 8 (Sep 19, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 7 (Sep 13, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 7 (Sep 12, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 6 (Sep 6, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 6 (Sep 5, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 30, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 29, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 4 (Aug 23, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 4 (Aug 23, 2022)
FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 3 (Aug 16, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 3 (Aug 15, 2022)
Fuuto PI ‒ Episode 2 (Aug 9, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 2 (Aug 8, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI ‒ Episode 1 (Aug 1, 2022)
FUUTO PI (Aug 1, 2022)
[en] FUUTO PI (Jul 20, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yousuke Kabashima
Series Composition: Tatsuto Higuchi
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (eps 7-9)
Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 1-6)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 10-12)
Storyboard:
Ayataka Tanemura (eps 2-3, 12)
Hiroki Hirano (ep 11)
Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 6, 8)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 5)
Ken Ōtsuka (ep 9)
Kenji Setō (eps 4, 10)
Kia Asamiya (ep 7)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Episode Director:
Ayataka Tanemura (eps 1, 12)
Hiroki Hirano (ep 11)
Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 6, 8)
Katsumi Ono (ep 7)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ep 10)
Shunsuke Machitani (eps 10-11)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 8)
Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 2)
Takahiro Tamano (ep 4)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 9)
Takumi Narita (ep 3)
Yuichi Wada (ep 5)
Original creator:
Masaki Satō (Fūto Tantei)
Riku Sanjō (Fūto Tantei)
Shōtarō Ishinomori (Kamen Rider)
Character Design: Hidekazu Ebina
Art Director:
Yukihiro Watanabe (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Chief Animation Director:
Hidekazu Ebina (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Kiyoshi Komatsubara (ED; eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Animation Director:
Asuka Nakaji (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 2)
Hanyū (eps 2, 5, 8)
Hidekazu Ebina (eps 1-2)
Hideki Inoue (eps 8, 10, 12)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 3-5, 7-10)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 9)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 11)
Jun Nakajima (ED; ep 1)
Kazuhito Tominaga (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Keita Fukuda (ep 1)
Ken Obata (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Komatsubara (ED)
Kyoko Kotani (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Masaki Kiritani (eps 3, 6, 10)
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 5, 10, 12)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 1)
Sou Katou (eps 5-6, 8-10)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 7, 10, 12)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 2)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 12)
Yūsuke Sōen (OP)
Translation: Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Mechanical design:
Hiroshi Arisawa
Hiroyuki Taiga
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director:
Hiroyuki Kashima (unknownCASE)
Noriaki Okunishi (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yūichi Iwakata (iPS Animation Studio)
Director of Photography:
Tsuyoshi Shimura (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yūichi Takezawa (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Executive producer: Hideaki Tsukada
2D Graphics:
Jirō Kageyama (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (ep 4)
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 1)
Asu Minato (ep 9)
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 1)
Ayaka Ishii (ep 1)
Ayaka Ueda (eps 3, 9)
Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; eps 1-10, 12)
Bei Ling (Studio Massket; ep 6)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; eps 6-7, 12)
Chang Xu (Studio Massket; ep 6)
Chao Yue Wang (Studio TOYOTOYO; eps 7-8)
Chisa Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 4)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; eps 5, 12)
Daiki (ep 11)
Daiki Watanabe (ep 8)
Erina Murakami (ep 8)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; ep 4)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 7-9, 12)
Geun Woo Yuk (DR Movie; ep 9)
Guang Ze Jiang (Studio TOYOTOYO; eps 7-8)
Hajime Umeki (eps 3, 9)
Hanyū (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Haruki Oomori (ep 8)
Haruto Murata (ep 9)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 1)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; ep 4)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 3, 7, 9)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 1)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 1, 11-12)
Hozumi Shirahama (Studio KAI; eps 3, 9)
Hui Fang Xu (Studio Field; eps 3, 5)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 3)
Iori Yagami (ep 1)
Ji Young Sung (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Jiu Xu (Studio Field; eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Kaichi Baba (ep 1)
Kamozaki (eps 1, 9)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 1)
Kazu Inoue (Studio KAI; ep 12)
Kazuki Kimura (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Ke Yun Du (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 5)
Kouya Uemichi (eps 1, 6)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-12)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 1)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-12)
Madoka Okazaki (ep 3)
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 1)
Maria Ichino (eps 4, 11-12)
Masaki Kiritani (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Masako Ishino (eps 1-4, 6)
Masami Koiwa (ep 1)
Meri Usami (ep 1)
Midori Yoshii (ep 11)
Mie Sugihara (ep 5)
Mii Yamaguchi (TRIGGER; ep 4)
Mika Tomiya (ep 5)
Min Ji Kang (DR Movie; eps 5-6)
Mion Tamiya (Rebuilding Quanta; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Misaki Mori (TRIGGER; ep 4)
Misaki Morishima (Studio KAI; eps 2, 4-6, 12)
Miyū Ōkubo (eps 1, 3, 5)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 6)
Nahoko Uno (eps 2, 8)
Nao Miyazawa (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-12
)

Narumi Uekawa (eps 8, 11)
Natsumi Sekiya (eps 5, 10-11)
Noriko Ogura (ep 1)
Nyokki (eps 3, 6)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Peng Qin (Studio Field; eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Rei Matsui (ep 1)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 2)
Ritsu Hayami (eps 1, 4)
Ritsu Horii (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

Ritsuko Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Ritsuko Taniguchi (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 1)
Ryūken Doida (Studio KAI; eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 2)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Sanae Sugiyama (ep 1)
Sara Nakamura (ep 4)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 1, 3-4)
Seiji Kunimatsu (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Seiko Terashima (ep 1)
Seiya Takashima (ep 1)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Shin Kanakubo (ep 4)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 6)
Tada Kanakubo (ep 4) 
Taiki Yonei (Studio KAI; eps 1, 4)
Taito Kawakami (TNK; eps 1, 4)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 1-2)
Taku Okemoto (ep 8)
Tatsurō Arai (ep 1)
Tatsuro Kawakubo (TRIGGER; ep 4)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 6, 10-11)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 8, 11)
Tomoya Hase (TNK; ep 1)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (eps 1-6, 8, 11)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 2)
Wa Niu (Studio Field; eps 3, 5)
Wang Li (Studio Field; ep 8)
Xiao Dong Xia (TNK; eps 1, 4)
Xiatian.Yeyan (Studio Field; eps 3, 5)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; eps 2-12)
Yao Xin Zhang (Studio TOYOTOYO; eps 7-8)
Yasumasa Yamamoto (Studio KAI; eps 2, 5, 7-9)
Yō Miyazaki (ep 5)
Yōko Iwasaki (TRIGGER; eps 1, 4)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Mano (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (ep 5)
Yū Funakura (Studio KAI; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11
)

Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; ep 4)
Yui Nishiyama (eps 3-4, 8)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 3, 6, 8-12)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 11)
Yukie Oda (Studio KAI; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10
)

Yumeko Hamada (ep 5)
Yūsei Nakano (eps 4-5)
Yūsuke Niwa (ep 7)
Yūsuke Suzuki (ep 4)
Yūta Suzuhana (ep 12)
Yuu Tanaka (ep 4)
Zi Shuo Shao (Studio Field; eps 3, 5)
Zi Tu Chen (CygamesPictures; ep 9)
3D Modeling: Mitsugu Ishii (Jet Studio)
3D Modeling Supervisor: Mitsugu Ishii (Jet Studio; eps 1-12)
3DCG Dance Scene Animator: Masanari Kira (Studio KAI; ED)
Action Director: Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 9)
Animation producer: Masashi Masuo
Animation Supervisor: Fumio Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Seiji Kunimatsu (ep 12)
Shun Shibata (ep 12)
Assistant Art Director: Akiko Kikuchi (eps 1-2, 4)
Assistant Director: Ayataka Tanemura
Assistant Episode Director: Shunsuke Machitani (ep 12)
Assistant Kamen Rider Animation Director:
Asuka Nakaji (eps 10-11)
Hiromi Masuda (eps 4, 11)
Kazuki Kimura (eps 10-11)
Kenta Yokoya (eps 10-11)
Seiji Kunimatsu (eps 10-11)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akane Iwasaki (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2, 4)
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Byol Joung (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 11)
Dinh Tri Le (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Doan Ngoc Tran Vo (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Gyu Hwan Song (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8)
Hinako Yamaguchi (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Hoang Vu Le (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Hyeon Seon Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Jae Ryeol Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Jae Un Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Ji Hye Hwang (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; ep 11)
Jung Hee Moon (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Kang Ho Seo (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2, 4)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8)
Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; OP; ep 3)
Momone Satō (Atelier Platz; ep 1)
Nhi Yen (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Pham Thi Ngoc Han (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Phan Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Quan Thanh Truc Do (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Seong Jae Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9-10)
Seong Jae Seo (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Seul Gi Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9-10)
Shan Zhou (Atelier Platz; ep 1)
Su Ji Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 10)
Sun Hee No (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Tae Mi Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 10)
Thi My Tien Vo (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Thi Phuong Thao Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Thi Thanh Hang Ha (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
To Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Truong Thanh Hieu Vu (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Van Cuong Pham (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Yong Woo Kim (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8)
Yu Bin Oh (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2, 4)
Yukina Hatayama (Atelier Platz; ep 1)
Yūko Yano (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2, 4)
Zion (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 10)
Background Texture: Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; ED)
CG Animation:
Daiki Jindō (unknownCASE; ep 2)
Hikaru Nishide (unknownCASE; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Shunichi Nakamura (unknownCASE; ep 5)
Shunta Sakai (unknownCASE; ep 5)
CG Animation Director:
Atsushi Sakiyama (unknownCASE; eps 1-12)
CG Design:
Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tomomi Suzuki (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

CG Layout Assistant:
Ga Seong Choi (Studio KAI; eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Jing Guang Zhuang (VARNUX; ep 12)
Masanari Kira (Studio KAI; eps 3-6, 9)
Ryō Tomisaka (VARNUX; ep 12)
Yasuo Sugawara (Light Arts; eps 8, 10-11)
Yūto Yoshioka (Type Zero; ep 12)
CG Lead Animator:
Eisuke Ogawa (unknownCASE; OP; eps 1-12)
Shō Miyashita (unknownCASE; OP; eps 1-12)
CG Line Director: Hironori Morino (iPS Animation Studio)
CG Line Producer: Hironori Morino (iPS Animation Studio; ep 1)
CG Producer:
Hiroyuki Kashima (unknownCASE; eps 1-12)
Yūichi Iwakata (iPS Animation Studio; ep 1)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

CG Product Manager: Ryosuke Kimura (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

CG Production Advancement Manager: Daisuke Okamoto (Type Zero; ep 4)
CG Production Assistant: Rie Tanaka (iPS Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Choreography:
CRE8BOY ("Let's go ahead;" ep. 4)
Endō (ED theme song)
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama
Color setting:
Eri Suzuki (ep 3)
Hironori Nochi (OP; ED)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet; eps 4, 8, 11)
Masao Ōba (ep 5)
Minori Nishida (ep 2)
Takae Iijima (eps 6-7)
Yuuko Satou (eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Compositor: Maki Ueda (iPS Animation Studio; eps 1-6)
Dancer:
Rido (ED theme song)
RYOMA (ED theme song)
Design Assistant: Tōru Suzuki
Digital In-Between Animation Manager: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Digital Paint Manager: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Digital Retouch:
Aomi Nishihara (Studio Eight Colors; eps 8, 10)
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI; eps 3, 6, 8-12)
Ayuna Koshimizu (Studio Eight Colors; ep 9)
Chifuyu Hosomi (Studio Eight Colors; eps 2-3, 6)
Hana Nagao (Studio Eight Colors; ep 11)
Hanyū (Studio KAI; ep 4)
Hina Kobayashi (Studio KAI; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-12
)

Hozumi Shirahama (Studio KAI; eps 3-6, 8-12)
Mana Komatsu (Studio Eight Colors; eps 2-3, 6)
Mayuko Karesue (Studio Eight Colors; eps 3, 6, 8)
Miyu Aikawa (Studio Eight Colors; ep 9)
Reina Kase (Studio Eight Colors; ep 9)
Ryūken Doida (Studio KAI; ep 4)
Tamao Yamaguchi (Studio Eight Colors; ep 8)
Tokito Satō (Studio Eight Colors; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-11
)

Tomoyoshi Murayama (Studio KAI; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yuka Kitaoka (Studio Eight Colors; eps 8, 10-11)
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Eyecatch Key Animation:
Asuka Nakaji (ep 11)
Hanyū (ep 8)
Hidekazu Ebina (eps 1, 10)
Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 6)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Komatsubara (ep 2)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 7)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 5)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 9)
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 3, 12)
General Producer: Hideaki Tsukada
Illustration Assistant: Kia Asamiya (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI; eps 1, 7)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Da Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Gan Hao Gui (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Hina Kobayashi (Studio KAI; ep 7)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Hozumi Shirahama (Studio KAI; ep 7)
Hye Mi Hwang (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Jae Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Ju Won Yoo (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Kazu Inoue (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Ling Chen (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Lu Yao Gao (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Masamune Shimizu (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Meng Yang Yao (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Min Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 3, 5-12)
Min Ji Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Misaki Izumi (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Misora Yamaji (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Ōyuki Funakoshi (Studio Colorido; ep 9)
Ryōto Suzuki (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Sa Rang Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Setsuko Takenouchi (Studio Colorido; eps 6, 9)
Shang Dong Cai (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Sun A Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Taito Yoshida (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Tomomi Ogawa (ep 12)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (Studio KAI; ep 7)
Yan Wang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Yang Liu (DR Movie; ep 1)
Ying Liu (DR Movie; eps 2-12)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Yu Jung Seo (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Yūka Kawaminami (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Yuri Oda (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Zi Hao Wang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Zi Tu Chen (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Asuna Kinoshita (eps 5, 12)
Hozumi Shirahama (OP; ED; eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 4, 6, 8)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (ep 10)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 1, 3, 5)
Insert Song Composition: Shūhei Narumi ("W-G-X ~W Goes Next~" ep. 3; "Let's go ahead" ep. 4)
Insert Song Coordinator: Maki Tsubono (avex proworks; "Let's go ahead" ep. 4)
Insert Song Lyrics: Shōko Fujibayashi ("W-G-X ~W Goes Next~" ep. 3; "Let's go ahead" ep. 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Aya Kamiki ("W-G-X ~W Goes Next~;" ep. 3)
Machico ("Let's go ahead;" ep. 4)
TAKUYA ("W-G-X ~W Goes Next~;" ep. 3)
Kamen Rider Animation Director:
Hiromi Masuda (ep 12)
Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 6, 8)
Kazuki Kimura (ep 12)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 12)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 12)
Sakiko Uda (eps 5, 7)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 12)
Seiji Kunimatsu (ep 12)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 9, 12)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 10-12)
Kamen Rider Animator:
Masahiro Yamane
Yousuke Kabashima
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (eps 1-3, 6)
Akio Kitahara (ep 9)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 7)
Asuka Nakaji (eps 1, 4-5)
Atsuko Hikimoto (eps 2, 7, 10)
Atsushi Itou (ep 12)
Aya Kōjō (eps 5, 8)
burnHard (ep 10)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 8)
Chisa Shibata (ep 12)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 4, 7)
Daisuke Niitsuma (ED; eps 3, 5)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 12)
Fumiko Kon (ep 12)
Hanyū (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Hayate Satō (eps 1, 4, 9)
Hayato Kurosaki (OP; eps 1-7, 10-11)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP)
Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 2, 9)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Hina Kobayashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 10-12)
Hiroki Hirano (ep 11)
Hiromi Masuda (eps 2-3, 8-9)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 7)
Hiroshi Arisawa (eps 2, 4, 12)
Hiroshi Matsuda (OP)
Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 1, 3, 6)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 9)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 11)
Jun Nakajima (eps 1-2)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 10, 12)
Junryou Kikuchi (ep 12)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 3)
Kazuhito Tominaga (OP; ED; eps 1-4, 6, 12)
Kazuki Kimura (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 9)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 4)
Kei Ōhashi (ep 4)
Keiichirō Honjō (ep 6)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 12)
Keita Fukuda (eps 1-2)
Ken Obata (OP; eps 1-3, 11)
Ken Ōtsuka (ep 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 4)
Kenta Iizuka (ep 5)
Kenta Yokoya (eps 3-4, 9)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 4)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Komatsubara (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (eps 10, 12)
Kōji Matsuyama (eps 8, 10)
Komari Kamikita (ep 2)
Kou Ito (ep 5)
Kouya Uemichi (ep 8)
Kyoko Kotani (OP; eps 1-3, 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Maki Fukui (ep 4)
Makoto Hara (ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 7, 12)
Mao Kawaguchi (eps 5, 12)
Maria Ichino (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Masaki Kiritani (eps 2-3)
Masaki Satō (OP)
Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 7, 10)
Minori Furukawa (ep 8)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 4, 6, 11)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 5)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 12)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 5, 8)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 10)
Natsuki Egami (eps 5, 7, 10)
Natsuki Ōyama (ep 7)
Nozomu Abe (ep 2)
Osamu Nuita (eps 5-6)
Ping Yi Jiang (ep 7)
Reika Hoshino (ep 9)
Rie Ikegami (ep 12)
Rio (ep 4)
Ritsu Hayami (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 2, 7)
Rōga Sukesabu (ep 7)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 3)
Ryūken Doida (OP; ep 11)
Ryūta Ura (ep 6)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 11)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 11)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP)
Satoshi Hata (OP; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 4)
Sei Iguchi (ep 9)
Seiji Kuboyama (ep 5)
Seiji Kunimatsu (OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 11)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 12)
Shōta Ihata (ep 4)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP; ep 10)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 7)
Shun Shibata (OP; ED; eps 2, 9, 12)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Sōichi Honda (eps 4, 7)
Tadashi Abiru (eps 8, 11-12)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 9, 11)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 5)
Taiki Yonei (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Takahiro Tanaka (ep 12)
Takumi Ishikawa (ep 5)
Takumi Nishiwaki (OP; eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 8)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 6-8, 10)
Tomotaka Nakayama (ep 4)
Tōru Imanishi (OP; ED)
Toru Iwasawa (OP)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 5)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 1)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 2-6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 5)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 4)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (OP; eps 1, 5)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 5, 9)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (OP)
Yui Nishiyama (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yuka Kuroda (ep 8)
Yukari Saka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yūko Ishizaki (ep 12)
Yurie Gotō (ep 12)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (ep 6)
Yūsuke Hatano (eps 6, 9)
Yūsuke Sōen (OP)
Yūtarō Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11-12
)

Live Stage Background Modeling: Shizuka Kusakabe (Type Zero; ep 4)
Mechanical animation Director:
Daisuke Niitsuma (ED)
Sakiko Uda (ep 12)
Motion Capture Unit:
Kenya Miki (Toei Zukun Lab; ED)
Kōta Isomura (Toei Zukun Lab; ED)
Mika Matsuo (Toei Zukun Lab; ED)
Sawami Takahashi (Toei Zukun Lab; ED)
Music producer: Mayu Iida (avex trax)
Online Editing Desk:
Kōshi Yoshimura
Teru Ogawa
Online Editor:
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 1)
Masatoshi Nakano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Original Manga Creature Design: Katsuya Terada
Original Manga Supervisor: Hideaki Tsukada
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Hu Li (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; eps 3, 5-12)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Jin A Lee (DR Movie; eps 5-12)
Jin Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-3)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Moon Hee Na (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
So Ri Choi (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Wei Zhang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Xin Chen (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Yeon Ju No (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Young Sun Choi (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Yue Wu (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Paint Check:
Eri Suzuki (ep 3)
Hironori Nochi (OP; ED)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet; eps 4, 8, 11)
Masao Ōba (ep 5)
Minori Nishida (ep 2)
Takae Iijima (eps 6-7)
Yuuko Satou (eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Paint Check Assistant:
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet; eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Minori Nishida (eps 7-9)
Yuuko Satou (ep 3)
Patrol Car Animation Director: Hiroshi Arisawa (eps 1, 3)
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio; eps 10, 12)
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Ayako Honma (T2 Studio; eps 1, 7-12)
Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio; eps 8, 10)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4-6)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; eps 7-10)
Meng Zhou (T2 Studio; ep 3)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; eps 3, 7-12)
Shūji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 3-4, 11)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Taku Kaneku (T2 Studio; ED; eps 2-4, 7-9)
Tōru Sugawara (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4-6)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Daiji Arii (Weekly Big Comic Spirits Editorial Dept.)
Kōichi Yamabe (Ishimori Pro)
Ryōsuke Kino (Toei)
Shunsuke Mogi (Weekly Big Comic Spirits Editorial Dept.)
Tomoki Furubayashi (Weekly Big Comic Spirits Editorial Dept.)
Production Committee:
Akira Shimura (ADK Emotions)
Gen Mizoguchi (Toei)
Haruhisa Ōya (Bandai)
Hiroshi Katō (Toei)
Junko Sano (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Kazumi Tsukamoto (ADK Emotions)
Ken Kaneko (Toei) 
Kengo Shimamura (Bandai)
Mai Nakagawa (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Mitsutaka Inoue (Bandai)
Motohiro Oda (Toei Video)
Naoyuki Shibata (Toei)
Nobuaki Abe (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Shōta Seki (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Shuta Sasaki (Toei Video)
Takeshi Kaneko (Toei)
Yū Sakamoto (Bandai)
Yūsei Nagamatsu (Toei)
Production Desk: Hirokazu Fukumori
Production Desk Assistant: Kento Nishimura (eps 7, 9-10)
Production manager:
Chiaki Kondo (eps 3, 10)
Hirokazu Fukumori (ED; eps 2, 6)
Kenshō Mizuno (ep 12)
Kenya Yamaoka (ep 11)
Mamoru Inayoshi (OP)
Masashi Masuo (ep 5)
Momoka Taguchi (ep 8)
Shin Takasaki (eps 1, 7, 9)
Takumi Yokoyama (eps 4, 7)
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
Publicity:
Midori Saitō
Mitsuki Kitade
Rina Onbe (skew inc.)
Script Supervision: Riku Sanjō
Setting Production: Sora Minamide (ep 7)
Sound Editor: Rioko Sekimata
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Mixing: Natsumi Okada
Sound Production Manager:
Kazuki Kuwabara
Rie Tanaka
Strings Arrangement: Michiru Ōshima (ED theme song)
Studio Management:
Yasuhiro Kamima
Yasuhiro Uema 
Supervision: Akira Onodera
Theme Song Arrangement: Hiroaki Sugawara (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kotaro Nakagawa (OP)
Kouji Kikkawa (ED)
Theme Song Coordinator: Maki Tsubono (avex proworks; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mitsuru Matsuoka (ED)
Shōko Fujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Kamiki (OP)
Big Gadgets (OP)
Mitsuru Matsuoka (ED)
TAKUYA (OP)
Theme Song Producer: Kouji Kikkawa (ED)
Theme Song Production: Kouji Kikkawa (ED)
Title Logo Design:
Ai Itō (AZ inc.)
Takeshi Miyazawa
Yoshiyuki Seki (VOLARE inc.)
Transformation Color Setting: Hironori Nochi (ep 2)
Transformation Paint Check: Hironori Nochi (ep 2)
Web Production: Yūki Anshita (ANKH Systems)
Kōki Uchiyama as Philip/Kamen Rider W
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Shōtarō Hidari/Kamen Rider W

Akira Sekine as Tokime
Daisuke Ono as Yukiji Bandō/Aurora Dopant
Makoto Furukawa as Ryū Terui/Kamen Rider Accel
Mikako Komatsu as Akiko Narumi

Atsushi Imaruoka as Watcherman
Atsushi Ono as Rentaro Rando
Ayaka Fukuhara as Team Megu member (eps 4-5)
Chiharu Sawashiro as Shun Makura
Daiki Kobayashi as Akira Aoyama
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Gaia Memory voice
Narration
Genki Muro as guest (ep 4)
Hiroki Maeda as Shige Kimura
Hitomi Ueda as Koyomi Zaizen
Kaori Maeda as Team Megu member (eps 4-5)
Kaori Nakamura as Team Megu member (eps 4-5)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Renji Tachikawa
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Sabu
Ken Mizukoshi as yakuza underling (ep 2)
Kenji Akabane as Shintarō Majima
Kenji Nomura as Mamoru Nikaido/Reactor Dopant
Kenta Sasa as yakuza underling (eps 1-2)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mikio Jinno
Kōji Okino as Mutsuo Mihara/Meganeura Dopant
Kosuke Katayama as yakuza underling (ep 1)
Kyō Yaoya as Kiku Kagamino
Machico as Monako Moriguchi/Megu Kazamatsuri
Manaka Iwami as Ritsuka Rando
Mika Kikuchi as Kanna Kubokura
Miku Itō as Scream Dopant
Misato Matsuoka as girl (ep 2)
Moe Kahara as Takahashi (ep 2)
Nanako Mori as Team Megu member (eps 4-5)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Hideo Chiba/Brachiosaurus Dopant
Reigo Yamaguchi as yakuza underling (ep 2)
Ryou Sugisaki as
black-suited man (ep 12)
Reiichi Rando
Saori Ōnishi as Midori Koizumi
Shizuka Ishigami as Kei Arito
Taiten Kusunoki as Kūya Kagamimo
Takuya Makimura as Road Dopant (eps 11-12)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Chūta Tsubosaki
Tomomi Jiena Sumi as girl (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Takato as Mick
Yū Sasahara as Kurumi Nanba
Yuka Nukui as Lily Shirogane
Yusuke Okano as Oboromaru (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
animocaramel (eps 1-2)
Atelier Coco (eps 1-2)
Be Loop (ep 1)
CygamesPictures (ep 9)
DEFA (ep 10)
diomedéa (eps 2, 4)
DR Movie (eps 1-12)
East Fish Studio (ep 8)
FAI International (eps 9-10)
Getsumen (ep 7)
Grain (eps 10, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Kyushu Animation (eps 3, 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 6)
One Order (eps 9-12)
PINE JAM (eps 2-3, 6, 8-9)
PRA (eps 1-2, 4)
R.I.C (eps 3, 10-12)
RadPlus (eps 9-10, 12)
Rebuilding Quanta (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Revival (eps 10-12)
Seed (eps 10, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 10-12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 10-11)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 10)
Studio EverGreen (ep 12)
Studio Field (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Studio Gash (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 6)
Studio KAI (eps 1-12)
Studio Lings (ep 10)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 6-12)
Studio Shigure (ep 10)
Studio Toyotoyo (eps 7-8)
Studio μ (eps 9-12)
TNK (eps 1-2, 4)
Trigger (eps 1, 4)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Zero-G (eps 1-2)
3D Modeling: Jet Studio
3DCG Animation:
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

iPS Animation Studio (OP; eps 1-12)
Jet Studio (eps 1-12)
Light Arts (eps 8, 10-11)
Studio KAI (ED; eps 3-6, 9)
Type ZERO (eps 4, 12)
unknownCASE (OP; eps 1-12)
VARNUX (ep 12)
Animation Production: Studio KAI
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (eps 1-2, 4)
Creative Freaks (ep 5)
E-cho (OP; ep 3)
GAON (eps 10-11)
Namu Animation (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
NARA Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-11
)

PEEC Animation (eps 2, 4)
RAON (ep 11)
Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 1)
Studio RUFUS (OP; ep 3)
Background Texture: Studio RUFUS (ED)
Color Setting: Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 8, 11)
Design Assistance: Plex (eps 4-12)
Digital Retouch:
Studio Eight Colors (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-11
)

Studio KAI (eps 6, 8-12)
Distributor: Toei Video Co., Ltd.
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
CygamesPictures (ep 1)
DEFA (ep 10)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
FAI International (eps 9-10)
Grain (eps 10, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 12)
One Order (eps 9-12)
R.I.C (eps 10-12)
RadPlus (eps 9-10, 12)
Revival (eps 10-12)
Seed (eps 10, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 10-12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 10-11)
Studio Colorido (eps 6, 9)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio EverGreen (ep 12)
Studio KAI (eps 1, 7)
Studio Lings (ep 10)
Studio Massket (eps 8-12)
Studio Shigure (ep 10)
Studio μ (eps 9-12)
Trigger (ep 1)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (ep 1)
Motion Capture: Zukun Lab (ED)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-12)
Original Creator:
Ishimori Production (Kamen Rider W)
Toei Company, Ltd. (Kamen Rider W)
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
DEFA (ep 10)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
FAI International (eps 9-10)
Grain (eps 10, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 12)
One Order (eps 9-12)
R.I.C (eps 10-12)
RadPlus (eps 9-10, 12)
Revival (eps 10-12)
Seed (eps 10, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 10-12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 10-11)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio EverGreen (ep 12)
Studio Lings (ep 10)
Studio Massket (eps 8-12)
Studio Shigure (ep 10)
Studio μ (eps 9-12)
Paint Check: Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 8, 11)
Paint Check Assistance: Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1, 7, 10-11)
CASCADE Inc. (eps 8, 12)
One Order (ep 9)
R.I.C (eps 10, 12)
Seed (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 2-10)
Planning Assistance:
Ishimori Production
Shogakukan (Weekly Big Comic Spirits Editorial Dept.)
Toei Company, Ltd.
Publicity: skew inc.
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Coordination: avex proworks (ED)
Theme Song Production: Avex Trax (ED)
Title Logo Design:
AZ inc.
VOLARE inc.
Web Production: ANKH Systems
English staff
English companies
(none)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Julio Gomez
Adaptation: Anali Coria
Mixing: Gerardo Lara
Alan Bochm as Philip/Kamen Rider W
Victor Tabarez as Shōtarō Hidari/Kamen Rider W

Krishna Tapia as Akiko Narumi
Lucía Suárez as Tokime

Erick Padilla as Shun Makura
Luba Flores as Chūta Tsubosaki
Luis Eduardo Fink as
Mutsuo Mihara/Meganeura Dopant
Oboromaru (ep 5)

Spanish companies
ADR Studio: Haymillian
Dubbing Studio: Haymillian México
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Alex Minei
Francisco Freitas as Philip/Kamen Rider W
Guilherme Marques as Shōtarō Hidari/Kamen Rider W

Bruna Rafaela as Tokime
Fábio Lucindo as Ryu Terui/Kamen Rider Accel
Luciana Minei as Akiko Narumi
Wallace Raj as Yukiji Bando / Dopant Aurora

Affonso Amajones as Kuya Kagamimo
Alessandro Imperador as Watcherman
Alex Minei as Sabu / Dopant Road
André Ragazzi as Hideo Chiba / Dopant Brachiosaurus
Bianca Alencar as Monako Moriguchi / Megu Kazamatsuri
Bruna Quinto as Ritsuka Rando
Cibele Spina as Kei Arito
Cléber Simões as Shintaro Majima
Douglas Monteiro as Chūta Tsubosaki
Ênio Vivona as Renji Tachikawa
Helio Santos as Mikio Jinno
Hélio Vaccari as
Rentaro Rando
Tadashi Kimura
Júlia Rosa as Koyomi Zaizen
Leila Di Castro as Kurumi Namba
Luísa Horta as Kazuha Gojo / Dopant Scream
Márcia Regina as Kanna Kubokura
Mauro Ramos as Mamoru Nikaido / Dopant Reactor
Mayara Stefane as Takahashi (ep 2)
Monica Toniolo as Midori Koizumi
Patrícia Scalvi as Kiku Kagamino / Dopant Alcohol
Rafael Camacho as Akira Aoyama
Rafael Rheda as Oboromaru (ep 5)
Renato Caetano as Shun Makura
Vanessa Scorsoni as Lily Shirogane
Victor Carneiro as Mutsuo Mihara / Dopant Meganeura

Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology