Mix: Meisei Story (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mix
ミックス (Japanese)
Plot Summary: 26 years after Meisei High conquered the Kōshien, a promising pitcher-catcher battery was formed in its middle school by the Tachibana step-brothers, Touma and Souichirou. (from manga)
User Ratings: 34 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 124 users, rank: #4083 (of 8114)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.177 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.382, rank: #2493 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 7.336 (Good+), rank: #1909 (of 8194) (seen all: 7.49 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.379 (Good+), rank: #1542 (of 6195)
Episode titles: We have 7
Vintage: 2019-04-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "equal" by sumika
#2: "VS" by Porno Graffitti
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi ni Todoku Made" by Little Glee Monster
#2: "Kimi ni Tsutaeta Story" by Qyoto
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Mix Part 2 Blu-Ray (Aug 27, 2020)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshinori Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 24
)

Chinatsu Houjou (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 20
)

Kenichi Yamada (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 15, 22-23
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 17, 21
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19
)

Storyboard:
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 5, 13, 20)
Gorō Kuji (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 21
)

Naoki Yoshibe (OP1)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 4, 12, 19)
Taku Yamada (ep 10)
Takumi Shibata (eps 16, 22)
Toshinori Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 14-15, 18, 23-24
)

Unit Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 5, 13, 20)
Akira Koremoto (eps 15, 19)
Gorō Kuji (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 21
)

Naoki Yoshibe (OP1)
Ryota Miyazawa (ep 7)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 4, 12)
Taku Yamada (ep 10)
Takumi Shibata (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Tohru Ishida (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 23
)

Toshinori Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18-19, 24
)

Original creator: Mitsuru Adachi
Character Design: Takao Maki

2nd Key Animation:
Nami Arimura (8 episodes
eps 15-17, 19-23
)

Yosuke Murata (ep 17)
In-Between Animation: Nami Arimura (eps 1-3, 5)
Key Animation:
China (OP1)
Erkin Kawabata (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13, 21
)

Hiroaki Kanbe (ep 16)
Keita Nagahara (OP1)
Kerorira (OP1)
Motoki Yagi (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (OP1)
Rena Kawasaki (ep 5)
Theme Song Performance:
Little Glee Monster (ED1)
Porno Graffitti (OP2)
Qyoto (ED2)
sumika (OP1)
Yūma Uchida as Sōichirō Tachibana
Yuuki Kaji as Tôma Tachibana

Daichi Endō as Hiroki Mita
Daiki Kobayashi as Ichiban Natsuno
Hiroki Yasumoto as Daisuke Nikaidō
Jun Konno as Kousaka Koma
Kana Hanazawa as Haruka Ōyama
Kikuko Inoue as Mayumi Tachibana
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Ryō Akai
Mariya Ise as Arisa Mita
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Tadashi Imakawa
Noriko Hidaka as Minami Asakura
Taiten Kusunoki as Goro Ōyama
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Tomohito Akai
Tooru Nara as Takumi Nishimura
Tsuguo Mogami as Shiro Nango

Asako Ito as
Asako
Passerby (ep 12)
Schoolgirl (eps 6, 9)
Dai Matsumoto as Kōzō Nikaidō
Daiki Nakamura as Ryūichi Masaki
Eiko Yamada as Akai's Mother (ep 20)
Emi Shinohara as Nagisa Tsukikage
Erisa Kuon as Female student B (ep 16)
Hayato Kimura as
Chief Referee (ep 3)
Nojima
Todoroki
Hidenari Ugaki as Hyouri
Himari Mochida as Girl B (ep 2)
Hiroo Sasaki as
Homeroom Teacher (ep 10)
Mizukami Manager (ep 4)
Junichi Sugawara as Ekoda
Junpei Baba as Kokura
Kazuaki Itō as Kuroyanagi
Kazuki Miyagi as Koumoto
Keita Tada as Koga
Koutarou Hashimoto as
Chief Referee (ep 9)
Clerk (ep 12)
Kondō
Muratani
Takeshita
Kyōko Yamaguchi as
Band Advisor (ep 7)
Yoshiko's Mother (eps 2, 12)
Maaya Uchida as Otomi Tachibana 
Mina Shirahane as Girl A (ep 2)
Narumi Kaho as
Rhythmic Gymnastics Advisor (eps 7, 13)
Sachie
Nene Hieda as Female student C (ep 16)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Punch (Dog)
Norihito Hase as
Mitsuyama
Yamaji
Noriko Hidaka as
Narration
Punch (Puppy )
Rinka Shibata as Female student A (ep 16)
Ryusei Nakao as Isami Nishimura
Seiji Maeda as Member (ep 3)
Shinei Ueki as
1st Year A (ep 1)
Man A (ep 2)
Shotaro Uzawa as
Man B (ep 2)
Yutaka Ogi
Shouto Kashii as Mori
Sōshirō Hori as Yamakura (ep 5)
Takaaki Uchino as Takeuchi (ep 4)
Takehiro Jizōdō as 1st Year B (ep 1)
Taketora as Shinpei Komiyama
Takuhiro Eda as Shigematsu
Takuya Makimura as
Referee (ep 1)
Umpire (ep 4)
Tsuguo Mogami as Toushu Director (ep 22)
Wataru Takagi as Eisuke Tachibana 
Yasunao Sakai as Kita
Yū Okano as
Hirao
Miyata
Reporter (ep 13)
Shimazaki
Takaoka
Yasuno
Yuka Hirata as Yoshiko
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
Animation Production: OLM
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
CG Cooperation: Studio A-Cat
Key Animation: Mico Animation (ep 10)
Online Editing: Imagica
Paint:
MAPPA (ep 22)
Studio Elle
VISTA
Photography: T2 Studio
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Anthony Bowling
ADR Script:
Emily Neves (ep 4)
Howard Wang (ep 18)
Matt Shipman
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (ep 17)
Austin Sisk (eps 21-22, 24)
Benjamin Tehrani
Domonique French
Helena Walstrom (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21, 23
)

Matt Grounds (eps 19, 21)
Olivia Harris (eps 21-22)
Paul Cline (ep 19)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 10-11, 21)
Ryan Urbanovsky
Victor Acosta (ep 9)
William Dewell (ep 23)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Michelle Rojas
Tabitha Ray (ep 3)
Assistant ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves (ep 5)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Domonique French (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Olivia Harris (ep 23)
Ryan Urbanovsky
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (ep 20)
Neal Malley
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Clifford Chapin as Souichirou Tachibana
Howard Wang as Touma Tachibana

Aaron Dismuke as Tomohito Akai
Alejandro Saab as Ichiban Natsuno
Bryan Massey as Eisuke Tachibana
Cris George as Shiro Nangou
Dani Chambers as Otomi Tachibana
Ian Sinclair as Takumi Nishimura
J. Michael Tatum as Hiroki Mita
Jeremy Inman as Goro Ooyama
Josh Bangle as Daisuke Nikaidou
Madeleine Morris as Haruka Ooyama
Mallorie Rodak as Mayumi Tachibana
Micah Solusod as Ryou Akai
Mikaela Krantz as Arisa Mita

Aaron Campbell as Kita
Amanda Gish as Sono
Anthony Bowling as Miyata
Anthony DiMascio as Sonoda
Ben Phillips as Toushu Manager
Brad Kurtz as Yamaji
Brandon Potter as Ryūichi Masaki
Brian Olvera as Todoroki
Charlie Campbell as
Hyouri
Nishio (ep 11)
Chris Guerrero as Nojima
Chris Rager as Daisuke's Father
Chris Thurman as Tanaka
Christian Taylor as Koga (ep 23)
Christopher Llewyn Ramirez as
Fukabori
Koumoto
Christopher R. Sabat as
Ichi
Isami Nishimura
Clifford Chapin as Souichirou (Young)
Coby Lewin as Yutaka Ogi
Cynthia Cranz as Yoshiko's Mother
Dallas Reid as Tadashi Imakawa
Daman Mills as Muroya
Dani Chambers as Otomi (Young)
David Matranga as Shinpei Komiyama
Dawn M. Bennett as Narrator
Derick Snow as Sasaki
Emily Fajardo as
Itou
Punch (Dog)
Eric Rolon as Takeshita
Felecia Angelle as Nagisa Tsukikage
Garret Storms as Ogura
Greg Dulcie as Houhoku Manager
Greg Silva as Kenjirou Murotani
Hayden Daviau as Sachie
Howard Wang as Touma (Young)
John Burgmeier as Shimazaki
Jordan Dash Cruz as
Hirao
Teramoto (ep 13)
Kara Edwards as Asako
Kasi Hollowell as Touma (young)
Kate Bristol as Yoshiko
Kent Williams as
Ekoda
Yoneyama
Kyle Igneczi as Takaoka
Kyle Phillips as Kousaku Koma
Kylie Stewart as Ryo's Mother (ep 20)
Lee George as Tsukamoto
Michael A. Zekas as Suzuki (ep 7)
Mike McFarland as Kuroyanagi
Morgan Berry as Nakao
Nazeeh Tarsha as Yamakura
Orion Pitts as Fumimura
Patrick McAlister as Kondou
Paul Slavens as Colorcaster
Ricco Fajardo as
Punch
Yokoyama
Sarah Roach as Female Announcer 13A (eps 13-15)
Shawn Gann as
Mikami
Ookuma
Stephen Fu as Shigematsu
Taylor Harris as Maeda
Tyler Walker as Mizukami Manager (ep 4)
Tyson Rinehart as Takeuchi
Zach Bolton as Yasuno

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology