Toshiaki OKUNO

奥野 敏聡
Family name (in kanji): 奥野
Given name (in kanji): 敏聡
Date of birth: 1959-12-30
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Producer
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) : Producer (Sprite Animation Studios)

Staff in:
Animal Crossing (movie) : Animation producer
Atom The Beginning (TV) : Planning
Berserk (TV) : Producer (OLM)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Chief Producer
Camp Pikachu (movie) : Animation producer
Comic Party (TV) : Producer
Comic Party Special (OAV) : Producer
Countdown: Akira (OAV) : Producer, Planning
Cross Game (TV) : Supervision
Danbōru Senki W (TV) : Supervision
Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (movie) : Production Committee
Eiga! Tamagotchi Uchū Ichi Happy na Monogatari!? (movie) : Chief Producer
Godannar (TV) : Planning (OLM)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) : Producer
Hoshikuzu Paradise (OAV) : Assistant producer
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Production Committee, Supervision
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : FC Inazuma Eleven GO, Supervision
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) : FC Inazuma Eleven GO, Supervision
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Executive producer, Associate producer
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Executive producer, Associate producer
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) : FC Inazuma Eleven, Supervision
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Executive producer
Justy (OAV) : Production manager
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) : Planning
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV 2) : Planning
Kasumin (TV) : Animation producer
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Producer (OB PLANNING)
Kira Kira Happy Hirake! Cocotama (TV) : Planning
Koryu no Mimi (OAV) : Producer
LBX (TV) : Project Team, Supervision
A Letter to Momo (movie) : Chief Executive Producer
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) : Producer
Mazica Party (TV) : Production Committee
Mermaid Forest (OAV) : Co-Producer
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) : Production Committee (OLM)
Miss Hokusai (movie) : Chief Executive Producer
Mojacko (TV) : Animation producer
Piano (TV) : Producer
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) : Animation producer
Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special) : Animation producer
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) : Animation producer
Pikachu no Kirakira Daisōsaku! (special) : Animation producer
Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special) : Animation producer
Pikachu Tanken Club (special) : Animation producer
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) : Animation producer
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) : Animation producer
Pokémon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) : Animation producer
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie : Animation producer
Pokémon 3 - The Movie : Animation producer
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) : Animation producer
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) : Animation producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) : Animation producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) : Animation producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) : Animation producer
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) : Animation producer
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram : Production Committee (OLM)
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! : Production Committee (OLM)
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle : Production Committee (OLM)
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us : Production Committee (OLM)
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel : Production Committee (OLM)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) : Animation producer
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) : Animation producer
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) : Animation producer
Pokémon: Gotta Dance (movie) : Animation producer
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) : Animation producer
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) : Animation producer
Pokémon: The First Movie : Animation producer
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) : Animation producer
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) : Assistant producer
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) : Producer (OLM), Production (OLM)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) : Planning
(The) Sensualist (OAV) : Assistant producer
Slow Step (OAV) : Co-Producer
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) : Executive producer
Stainless Night (OAV) : Producer
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Executive producer (Oriental Light & Magic.)
Tamagotchi the Movie : Executive producer
To Heart (TV) : Chief Producer
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) : Planning
ToHeart2 (TV) : Executive producer
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) : Executive producer
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) : Executive producer
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) : Production Committee
Tonari no Tokoro (OAV) : Producer
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Co-Producer
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Co-Producer
Utawarerumono (TV) : Executive producer (Oriental Light & Magic)
Wedding Peach (TV) : Animation producer (OLM)
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Planning
Yatterman (live-action movie) : Production Representative
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Supervision
Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) : Executive producer
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) : Executive producer
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie : Executive producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none