Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
トミカハイパーレスキュー ドライブヘッド 機動救急警察 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: To respond to disasters beyond human comprehension and the increasing complexity of crime and mishaps, the mobile emergency police Hyper Rescue (an organization newly formed by the government primarily for life-saving) developed 'Drive Heads' that are specialized with police, fire-fighting, and rescue capabilities. The grade schooler Gō Kurumada and other children found to be suitable become drivers and join forces with the mobile emergency police and other adults.
Number of episodes: 37
Episode titles: We have 37
Vintage: 2017-04-15
Opening Theme:
#1: "Wacha-Gacha!" by SUPER★DRAGON
#2: "Help You" (ヘルプ ユー) by Satori Boys Club (eps 26-37)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Nayameru Hero" (悩なやめるヒーロー; Worry-Free Hero) by SECRET GUYZ
#2: "Ayama Rhythm" (あやまリズム) by Sakura Shimeji
#3: "My Friend" (マイ・フレンド) by EBiSSH (eps 26-37)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Kato
Series Composition: Kenichi Araki
Script:
Hiroaki Kitajima (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 23, 28
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15-16, 22, 25, 33
)

Kenichi Araki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 18-19, 24, 31-32, 36-37
)

Kensaku Sakai (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 29-30
)

Masaharu Amiya (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 21, 27, 34
)

Naoko Marukawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 20, 26, 35
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Seki (eps 23, 32)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 13, 20, 31)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 5, 18)
Jun Kamiya (eps 6, 16)
Jun Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 19, 28, 34
)

Kaito Asakura (eps 4, 17, 21)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 24)
Naoki Oohira (eps 14, 25, 35)
Taichi Atarashi (eps 7, 29, 33)
Takao Kato (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 26, 30, 37
)

Tsuneo Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27, 36
)

Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Yui Umemoto (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (eps 7, 23, 32)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 13, 20, 31)
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (eps 17, 33)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 10)
Jun Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 19, 28
)

Kentarō Fujita (eps 24, 36)
Masashi Abe (ep 34)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 6, 29)
Naoki Oohira (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 25, 35
)

Seung Hui Son (ep 1)
Takao Kato (eps 12, 30)
Tatsunari Oyano (eps 26, 37)
Tsuneo Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27
)

Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 5, 18)
Yoshito Hata (ep 21)
Yui Umemoto (ep 11)
Character Design: Takumo Norita
Art Director: Naoki Aoyama
Animation Director:
Akira Koremoto (ep 36)
Ayako Mori (eps 7, 23, 32)
Chika Kojima (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 28, 35
)

Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 26, 37)
Duk Ho Lee (ep 21)
Etsushi Mori (ep 31)
Fumio Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27
)

Hideaki Shimada (ep 21)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 25, 35
)

Hiroshi Numata (ep 34)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 20)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 13)
Ippei Masui (ep 21)
Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 17, 33)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 34)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 21)
Kenji Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 31, 36
)

Kenji Hattori (ep 20)
Maiko Okada (ep 9)
Miori Nomura (eps 17, 33)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 7, 23, 32)
Seiji Kishimoto (eps 26, 37)
Shigenori Kurii (ep 28)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 6)
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 24, 31)
Sōma Watanabe (eps 5, 10, 18)
Taeko Hori (ep 26)
Takumo Norita (OP1-2,ED1-3; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 26, 30, 37
)

Tamaki Kanbe (ep 21)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 19
)

Yukari Kobayashi (eps 21, 29)
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 21)
Yuna Naeki (ep 36)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Cgi Director: Dai Seo
Director of Photography: Hayao Arimura
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Eguchi (ep 7)
Akihiro Ino (ep 20)
Asuka Itou (asread; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19, 25, 28, 35
)

Ayako Mori (ep 7)
Chizuru Kobayashi (OP)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 1)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 29)
Hatsue Kato (ep 37)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kondou (eps 4, 14)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 19)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 26)
Junko Asano (eps 1-2, 4)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 21)
Kenichi Matsuura (eps 4, 14)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 20)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 21, 26)
Li Wen Zhang (OP; ep 1)
Mari Aizawa (ep 13)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 7)
Mariko Kaji (ep 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 16)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 37)
Masami Yamashita (ep 13)
Masashi Itō (eps 6, 21, 29)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 29)
Naoki Oohira (ep 16)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 23)
Natsumi Hara (eps 26, 37)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 14, 16, 19, 25, 28
)

Nozomi Igarashi (ep 21)
Ohajiki (ep 26)
Rintarō Ogawa (ep 7)
Ru Jun Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 22, 27)
Ru Lei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 22, 27)
Ryoka Furuya (ep 32)
Shunsuke Itai (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 19, 25, 28
)

Su Liu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 22, 27)
Takeshi Bando (ep 26)
Takeshi Yoshioka (OP1)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 7)
Ye Ung Heo (eps 6, 29)
Ying Chung Xu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 22, 27)
Yong Zhu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 22, 27)
Yoshinori Nabana (OP1)
Yū Araki (ep 37)
Yu Sada (ep 37)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 13, 24)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 7)
3DCG Assistance:
Ai Kato (QREAZY; eps 3-13)
Hiroshi Nagashio (GEMBA; 7 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 36
)

Hiroshi Sugawara (Anaheim Entertainment; eps 22-28 even)
Hisashi Egawa (GEMBA; ep 19)
Hitomi Aoki (Anaheim Entertainment; 27 episodes
eps 1-18, 20-28 even, 31-37 odd
)

Jin Jia Lin (QREAZY; eps 3-9, 12)
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA; 26 episodes
eps 3-19, 21-29 odd, 32, 34, 36-37
)

Masaki Morikawa (GEMBA; 14 episodes
eps 9, 13-19, 25, 27, 29, 32, 34, 36
)

Moe Kuwabara (GEMBA; 12 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 21-29 odd, 32, 34, 36-37
)

Naoto Kino (GEMBA; eps 18, 21, 23)
Noriaki Okunishi (GEMBA; 26 episodes
eps 3-19, 21-29 odd, 32, 34, 36-37
)

Ryōma Miura (QREAZY; eps 3-12)
Ryosuke Kimura (GEMBA; 25 episodes
eps 3-19, 21, 23, 27, 29, 32, 34, 36-37
)

Ten Hirota (GEMBA; 7 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 14, 16-17, 27
)

Toshiyuki Nukanobu (Anaheim Entertainment; 27 episodes
eps 1-18, 20-28 even, 31-37 odd
)

Xin Hui Liu (QREAZY; eps 3-12)
Yasuki Noda (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 25, 27, 29, 32, 34, 36
)

Yasunari Hayashi (Anaheim Entertainment; 27 episodes
eps 1-18, 20-28 even, 31-37 odd
)

Yūji Tsuyuki (GEMBA; 26 episodes
eps 3-19, 21-29 odd, 32, 34, 36-37
)

Animation Director Cooperation:
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 19)
Yukiko Okada (ep 19)
Animation producer:
Shouji Oota
Yukinao Shimoji
Art Board: Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 31, 35-37
)

Art Production:
Reina Odaira
Tomomi Kato
Art Setting: Junko Nagasawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 1)
Chika Kojima (ep 11)
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 1, 6)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (eps 9, 28)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 33)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 34)
Maiko Okada (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 28
)

Makoto Matsui (ep 13)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 1)
Osei Sonoda (ep 34)
Shigenori Kurii (ep 35)
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 1)
Takewaka Shiida (ep 33)
Takumo Norita (ep 6)
Assistant Episode Director: Taishi Kawaguchi (ep 17)
Assistant Mechanical Designer: Yoshitomo Hara
Assistant Online Editor: Keigo Fukuda
Background Art:
Haruka Ohsawa (Production AI; ep 8)
Hye Young Won (Studio SEY; 6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 21, 25, 31
)

Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 26-27, 29, 32-34, 37
)

Jae Hyun Jo (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 31
)

Jung-Ho Jang (Studio SEY; 4 episodes
eps 6, 21, 25, 31
)

Kosuke Haneda (Production AI; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Li Li Chen (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Manami Koyama (ep 28)
Mao Yuan (Studio Massket; eps 5, 35)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14-16, 18-20, 23-24, 29, 32-34, 37
)

Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; ep 30)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14-16, 18-20, 22-24, 26-27, 32-34
)

Sang Bong Lee (Studio SEY; 4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 31
)

Satsuki Hashiba (Production AI; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-11, 14-16, 18-20, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 32-34, 36-37
)

Sayuri Honda (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11-12, 14-16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26-27, 29, 32, 34, 37
)

Sun Hak Jeon (Studio SEY; eps 3, 6)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; 13 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 14-15, 18-19, 22, 26-27, 32-33, 37
)

Won Ho Lee (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 31
)

Xiang Lao Yin (Studio Massket; eps 28, 35, 37)
Xue Ting Huang (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 22 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14, 18-19, 22-24, 27-29, 32-34, 36-37
)

Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-12, 16, 19-20, 22, 24, 26, 30
)

Young Hyun Seo (Studio SEY; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 31
)

Young-Ho Lee (Studio SEY; eps 3, 17)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 14-16, 18-20, 22-24, 26, 28-29, 33-34, 36-37
)

CG Animation Director: Kenichi Kimura
CG Chief Designer: Tetsuya Nomura
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
CG Production Manager: Tatsuya Maki
Color Coordination:
Anna Naka (ep 34)
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 12, 30, 37)
Chisato Shioda (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 14, 19, 25, 28, 35
)

Eri Oga (5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 31, 36
)

Koji Ueno (ep 7)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 33)
Masato Sasaki (ep 17)
Nami Inomata (eps 6, 21, 29)
Naoki Fukutani (ep 11)
Rie Iijima (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27
)

Ryōta Katsuta (ep 33)
Yoshinori Ueki (eps 23, 32)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 19)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 5, 10)
Yuko Sato (eps 1, 16)
Yusaku Harada (ep 26)
Color design: Yuko Sato
Concept: Kenji Nakayama
Editing: Junichi Itou
Effects Animation Director: Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 18)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Maekawa (ep 32)
Asuka Sekiya (ep 7)
Bing Zhi Huang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Chao Sun (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Chao Wang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Chiharu Hara (ep 37)
Chun Xia Yang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Dan Luo (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 7)
Eri Yoshinaga (eps 1, 12)
Erina Nakano (ep 20)
Fei Yi Qiu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Guo Yuan Shen (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Haruka Yano (Production IMS; ep 34)
Kana Tamura (XEBEC; ep 1)
Ke Hu Yang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Li Wen Zhang (ep 37)
Masaaki Tanamachi (eps 1, 12)
Masanari Yasaka (XEBEC; ep 1)
Natsuki Terasaka (XEBEC; eps 1, 37)
Pimsiri Toyai (eps 1, 12)
Ru Wei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Ryoka Furuya (ep 7)
Su Liu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Suwarin Promjutikanon (ep 1)
Taketo Sasaki (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 7)
Takuma Hamano (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 7)
Tarapong Tummaratchai (eps 1, 12)
Xiao Wei Qin (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Yoko Nakamura (ep 32)
Yoshinori Kibe (eps 1, 12)
Yue Ru Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 7)
Zhao Wang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Zheng Feng Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

In-Between Check:
Akane Eguchi (eps 7, 23, 32)
Akie Tsutsumi (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27
)

Asuka Itou (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19, 25, 28, 35
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 30, 37)
Eiichi Morita (ep 34)
Erina Nakano (5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 31, 36
)

Hitomi Shimodaira (eps 12, 26)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 1)
Rika Satou (ep 6)
Risa Naka (eps 7, 23, 32)
Takewaka Shiida (eps 17, 33)
Ye Ung Heo (eps 21, 29)
Yong Zhu (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27
)

Yuan Li Li (ep 20)
Yūki Nagata (eps 13, 20)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 5)
Aiko Ōura (ep 26)
Akane Eguchi (eps 7, 23, 32)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 31)
Akihito Kato (eps 1, 37)
Akiko Seki (eps 7, 23, 32)
Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 34)
Akio Takami (ep 12)
Akira Hosogaya (eps 7, 23, 32)
Akira Koremoto (eps 13, 24)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 26)
Akira Watanabe (ep 6)
Akitoshi Maeda (OP1-2)
Ako Kagiyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 27
)

Asami Endo (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 27
)

Asami Inaka (ep 35)
Asumi Yoshikura (ep 21)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 7, 23)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 10, 18)
Atsuya Hata (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23, 32
)

Aya Nasuno (ep 21)
Aya Yamamoto (OP1)
Ayaka Himori (ep 16)
Ayako Karatani (eps 28, 34)
Ayako Mori (eps 7, 32)
Ayumu Ishidatami (FORTES; ep 19)
Chieko Abe (ep 7)
Chika Kojima (4 episodes
eps 4, 25, 28, 35
)

Chizuru Kobayashi (OP2,ED1-3; eps 12, 30, 37)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 14)
Daisuke Agata (eps 14, 19)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 2)
Daisuke Saito (ep 37)
Eiichi Endo (ep 37)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 5, 10, 18)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 3)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 3, 22, 27)
Fusae Sato (eps 6, 29)
Haruka Satou (ep 3)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 5, 10, 18)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 24)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 36)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 29)
Hiroaki Nishimura (ep 13)
Hiroaki Sato (eps 17, 33)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 20, 31, 36)
Hirofumi Takahashi (eps 17, 33)
Hiroki Abe (ep 7)
Hiroki Saito (ep 6)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 23)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 4)
Hironobu Dannoura (FORTES; ep 19)
Hironori Sawada (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 34)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 25, 35)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 26)
Hiroshi Tsukada (FORTES; ep 19)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 24, 36-37)
Hiroyuki Kondou (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 19, 25, 28, 35
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 37)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ED2; eps 12, 37)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 3)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 17, 33)
Isamu Utsuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 24, 34
)

Jin Seon Lee (eps 29, 37)
Jun Takahashi (eps 9, 28)
Jung Hee Park (Art Base Ban; ep 21)
Junko Matsushita (eps 13, 20)
Kae Anzai (ep 21)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 5, 10, 18)
Kanako Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 25, 28, 35
)

Kanoko Sakurai (ep 9)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 17, 33)
Kaoru Satō (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 31, 36
)

Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 17, 33)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 14, 16)
Katsuyuki Tamura (FORTES; eps 16, 19)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 3)
Kazuko Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 19, 35
)

Kazunori Ozawa (ep 37)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 14, 25, 32, 35
)

Keiji Shigesawa (eps 14, 19, 28)
Kenichi Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 16, 19, 25, 28, 35
)

Kenji Maeba (eps 17, 33)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 5, 10, 18)
Kenta Saitō (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 28
)

Kinji Yoshimoto (FORTES; ep 19)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 18)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 34)
Koji Miura (eps 24, 36)
Kōki Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 32
)

Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 4, 16)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 14)
Kumiko Kitano (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 28, 35
)

Kyōhei Ogura (ep 8)
Kyoko Taketani (ED2; ep 26)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 29-30, 37)
Maki Fujita (ep 34)
Makoto Matsui (eps 13, 20)
Mari Asada (ep 37)
Mari Kobayashi (eps 7, 23, 32)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 4, 11)
Mariko Kaji (eps 7, 23, 32)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 31)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 25)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 7)
Masahiro Ando (ep 3)
Masahiro Okamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Masahiro Sasaki (eps 20, 36)
Masako Onozawa (ep 3)
Masami Goto (eps 19, 28)
Masanori Nishii (OP1)
Masao Takeda (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 31, 36
)

Masashi Itō (eps 21, 29)
Masato Katou (ep 24)
Masato Okada (ep 26)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 32)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 37)
Mayami Sugiyama (eps 5, 10, 31)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 1)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 4, 11)
Megumi Imai (ep 3)
Michio Satō (eps 5, 10)
Mie Hashimoto (eps 17, 33)
Miho Ogawa (ep 1)
Miki Aoki (ep 1)
Minami Takemura (eps 7, 23)
Miori Nomura (eps 17, 33)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 37)
Mitsuru Chiba (OP1)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP1; ep 26)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 1, 26, 37)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 37)
Miwako Shibata (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 25, 35
)

Miyuki Shimizu (ep 16)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 34)
Naoki Oohira (eps 2, 9)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 14)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 32)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 7, 23, 32)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 9)
Nobuteru Yuki (OP1)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP1)
Noriko Hatta (ep 1)
Norimasa Kanitani (ep 34)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 7)
Osei Sonoda (ep 34)
Reina Takagi (eps 13, 36)
Rena Kubota (eps 7, 23, 32)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 6, 29)
Rika Satou (ep 6)
Rintarō Ogawa (eps 7, 23, 32)
Risa Naka (eps 7, 23, 32)
Ryo Suzuki (FORTES; eps 19-21, 31)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 6, 21)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 17, 33)
Sadakazu Kato (eps 7, 23, 32)
Saki Tanaka (ep 1)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 6)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 13, 20)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 26)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 37)
Seiji Kishimoto (ED2; eps 26, 37)
Setsuko Umino (eps 21, 29)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 11, 16)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 11)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 16, 24)
Shinichi Yamaoka (OP1-2)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 24)
Shinya Nogami (ep 21)
Shiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 31, 36
)

Shōgo Nishi (ep 9)
Shōhei Usami (ep 18)
Shōta Sakai (eps 14, 16)
Shun Satō (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23, 32
)

Suguru Iijima (ep 34)
Taichi Atarashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 19
)

Taiichiro Kohara (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 31, 36
)

Taiki Etō (eps 23, 37)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 8)
Takahiro Yamada (OP)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 25)
Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 13, 24)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 9, 34)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 1)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP1; ep 37)
Takuma Komata (eps 17, 33)
Takumo Norita (OP2; eps 1, 37)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 17)
Takuya Matsumura (OP1; ep 1)
Tatsuya Arai (ep 26)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 4)
Tetsuro Sano (ep 37)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 26, 37)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 34)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 2)
Tomohiro Tsukada (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 1)
Toshiaki Uchida (ep 17)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 21)
Xiao Yue Zhu (eps 7, 23)
Yasuhira Okamura (eps 7, 23, 32)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 2)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 26, 37)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 26)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 7, 9)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 12, 26)
Yoko Sano (ep 19)
Yōko Shirai (ED2)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 37)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 28)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 29)
Yoshina Ikuta (ep 17)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 1)
Yoshinori Nabana (ep 1)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 36)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 2)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 2, 16, 35)
Young-Ung Lee (eps 29, 37)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 34)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 29)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 4, 9)
Yuji Gotou (eps 13, 24, 36)
Yuji Nakao (eps 20, 31)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 21, 29)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 34)
Yukiko Okada (FORTES; ep 19)
Yukimasa Shijō (Sunflowers; ep 29)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 13)
Yuma Nomura (ep 26)
Yuna Naeki (eps 13, 24)
Yūto Shibanoki (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23, 32
)

Yuuko Fujita (eps 7, 23, 32)
Yuuta Nakajou (eps 17, 33)
Yuya Kishi (eps 21, 29)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 6, 21)
Literature Production: Naoko Marukawa
Modeling Assistance:
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World; eps 1-29, 31-37)
Hui Zhang (Wao World; eps 1-29, 31-33)
Kazuya Nishimura (Wao World; 22 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-29, 31-33
)

Mariko Nagano (Wao World; eps 1-4)
Masanori Asano (Wao World; eps 1-29, 31-37)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World; eps 1-29, 31-37)
Meng Xiao Cai (Wao World; eps 1-29, 31-37)
Modeling Design:
Honami Koike (eps 1-2, 4, 18)
Shintarō Nagisa (eps 1-2, 4, 17)
Shun Takahashi (eps 1-2, 4)
Monitor Design: Yasuyoshi Uetsu
Monitor Work: Rio Shimizu
Online Editor: Nobuhiro Nagayoshi
Paint:
Aki Urata (ep 12)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (ep 37)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Chisato Shioda (asread; 5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 19, 25
)

Dan Dan Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Eri Kitahara (XEBEC; eps 1, 12)
Eri Mitsuda (asread; 8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 16, 19, 25, 28, 35
)

Eri Oga (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 31, 36
)

Hui Min Xu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Li Zhou (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 8)
Li Lin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Naoki Fukutani (asread; eps 16, 28)
Natsuyo Ban (ep 30)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10, 18)
Yan Zhao (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 27
)

Young Ran Oh (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27
)

Yuko Sato (asread; eps 16, 28, 35)
Zhong Min Hu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 27
)

Photography:
Fumika Takahashi (XEBEC Photography Dept.; eps 1-37)
Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC Photography Dept.; eps 16-37)
Keiichi Saito (XEBEC Photography Dept.; eps 1-37)
Ryudai Koshida (XEBEC Photography Dept.; eps 1-37)
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC Photography Dept.; eps 1-37)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC Photography Dept.; eps 1-37)
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC Photography Dept.; eps 1-37)
Photography Assistant:
Ayaka Hasegawa (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 2-37)
Chisa Yokota (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 2-37)
Kazuaki Funakura (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 2-15)
Kosuke Tanaka (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 2-37)
Photography Manager:
Kazuaki Funakura
Tsuyoshi Nakano
Production Advancement:
Keigo Imao (ep 13)
Koichi Tamura (ep 1)
Masayoshi Takemi (eps 30, 37)
Ryōsuke Baba (ep 8)
Taichi Mitani (eps 5, 10, 18)
Taishi Kawaguchi (ep 17)
Toshio Notake (eps 21, 29)
Toyotarō Nakagawa (eps 19, 28)
Yasunori Muratake (ep 31)
Yukina Matsuo (ep 20)
Yūsuke Matsuda (ep 7)
Production manager: Kiyonori Hiramatsu
Production Supervision:
Jun Nasuda
Takashi Kōnosu
Prop Design: Kanako Watanabe
Setting Production: Naoko Marukawa
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Mixing: Masahito Miyamoto
Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina
Sound Production Manager: Masahiro Ono (ep 25)
Special Effects: Hidero Sakurai
Sub-Character Design: Kanako Watanabe
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Technical Designer: Naoto Ishida
Theme Song Performance:
EBiSSH (ED3)
Sakura Shimeji (ED2)
Satori Boys Club (OP2)
SECRET GUYZ (ED1)
SUPER★DRAGON (OP1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Gō Kurumada

Ami Koshimizu as Megumi Shinmon
Ami Naitō as Eiko Anzai
Emiri Iwai as Kasumi Haruno
Junji Majima as Hayato Isurugi
Kaho Kouda as Arisa Munakata
Kei Shindou as Jin Ishino
Kenichirou Matsuda as Takahito Saionji
Kenji Hamada as Jō Kurumada
Kouji Ishii as Dr. Karigari
Marie Ōi as Miwako Honda
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Toshimichi Izawa
Sachi Kokuryu as Taiga Yagura
Sachika Misawa as Mikoto Ishino
Shuuhei Iwase as Drive Gear Voice
Takahiro Mizushima as Shun Kuroeda
Takashi as Akira (Trendy Angel)
Tsukasa Saitō as Yūsuke (Trendy Angel)
Yuri Sasagawa as Yuri Sasagawa (TBS Announcer)
Yutaka Aoyama as Kanji Gozu

Aimi Tanaka as Sala Manda
Ami Naitō as
Azusa
Female Student (ep 22)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as President Maruyama (ep 23)
Daisuke Yokota as Crane (ep 15)
Hinata Tadokoro as Worker (ep 5)
Hiroaki Tajiri as Ship Captain (ep 28)
Joichiro Yoshida as Worker (ep 15)
Kan Tanaka as Mikoshiba (ep 10)
Kazuki Moriyama as Policeman (ep 22)
Marie Ōi as
Kenichi
Staff (ep 26)
Marina Inoue as Maiko
Masafumi Kobatake as
Chief Engineer (ep 28)
Clerk (ep 19)
Co-pilot (ep 4)
Driver (ep 1)
Fire Brigade Captain (ep 6)
Firefighter (ep 35)
Inspector (ep 23)
Monorail Voice (eps 1, 12)
Pilot (ep 29)
Policeman (ep 11)
Ship Captain (ep 22)
Shop Manager (ep 26)
Staff (ep 16)
Staff Member (eps 18, 20, 32)
Station Master (ep 21)
Subcontracting Supervisor (ep 15)
Supervisor (ep 14)
Worker (ep 27)
Masaki Sakaide as Policeman (ep 22)
Masaya Fukunishi as Passenger (ep 21)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Kumiko Kurumada
Minoru Inaba as Jōtaro Kurumada (eps 32, 37)
Misuzu Togashi as
Boy (ep 21)
Hiroaki
Manager (ep 26)
Yui (ep 5)
Miyako Itō as Sanae Munakata (ep 16)
Norihito Hase as
Clerk (ep 19)
Doctor (ep 31)
Employee (ep 24)
Inspector (ep 23)
Male Announcer (ep 20)
Male Caster (ep 17)
Man A (ep 1)
Mechanic (ep 10)
Minor Officer (ep 34)
Pilot (ep 28)
Policeman (eps 11, 33)
Security Guard (ep 35)
Staff (eps 5, 16, 26)
Staff Member (ep 18)
Staff Member A (ep 9)
Subordinate (ep 25)
Sunahara (ep 22)
TV Narration (ep 36)
Worker (5 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 24, 27
)

Youth (ep 21)
Reiō Tsuchida as Staff Member (ep 23)
Rikako Aikawa as Idaten
Rina Hon'izumi as
Baby (ep 12)
Employee (ep 34)
Girl (eps 11, 21)
Haruka (ep 7)
Rika (ep 37)
Risa Unai as Risa Unai (TBS Announcer)
Saki Minami as
Hotel Guest (ep 24)
Katsuhiko (ep 10)
Maki (ep 5)
Male Child (ep 21)
Miki (ep 37)
Nozomi
Sightseeing Guide Voice (ep 29)
Shinnosuke Musashi as Worker (ep 24)
Shouto Kashii as Director Gōda (ep 17)
Shuuhei Iwase as
Crane Operator (ep 28)
Policeman (eps 32-33)
Worker A (ep 9)
Sōshirō Hori as Staff Member B (ep 9)
Takaaki Uchino as
Commanding Officer (ep 34)
Operator (ep 29)
Section Manager (ep 20)
Takaki Ōtomari as Harrisen Ford
Takuya Makimura as Policeman (ep 11)
Teppei Uenishi as Staff Member (ep 23)
Wataru Komada as Passenger (ep 21)
Japanese companies
3D Modeling Cooperation: Wao World
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Production:
Oriental Light and Magic
Xebec
Animation Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 18, 20, 24, 31, 36
)

asread
AZETA PICTURES (ep 33)
Magic Bus (eps 6, 29)
Production IMS (ep 35)
Sakura Create (eps 7, 32)
Assistant Animation Director: J-Cube (ep 29)
Backgrounds:
Production AI
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 5, 28, 35-37
)

Studio SEY
Color Coordination: Studio Gash (eps 5, 10, 18)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 34)
Art Base Bam (eps 26, 34)
J-Cube (ep 29)
K-Production (ep 1)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 26)
Production IMS (ep 26)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1, 9, 26)
Sunflowers (ep 29)
Studio Wombat (ep 34)
Xebec (ep 34)
YABES (ep 29)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing: Imagica
Original Creator: Takara Tomy
Photography: Xebec
Photography Assistance:
Production IMS
Studio Twinkle
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Storyboard: Studio Wanpack (ep 7)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology