Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
映画 妖怪ウォッチ 空飛ぶクジラとダブル世界の大冒険だニャン! (Japanese)
Vintage: 2016-12-17
Premiere date:
2016-12-17 (Japan)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Shinji Ushiro
Takeshi Yokoi (live-action segment)
Original Concept: Akihiro Hino
Art Director:
Aya Kuginuki
Eri Sakushima (live-action segment)
Chief Animation Director:
Kyouko Takeuchi
Shinsuke Terasawa
Translation:
Cristian Bonora (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Mari Wada (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Mike Wrenn (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Tomoko Kagami (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Vasu Bunnak (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Cgi Director:
Erika Okawa (Artner)
Haruhiko Shono (WILL)
Hayato Kanayama (Transistor Studio)
Kanji Kawaai (Speed)
Kazutaka Horikawa (Digital Commune)
Mitsuhiro Taniguchi (Tetra)
Shūji Koide
Shūsuke Osanai (Integral Vision Graphics)
Takaharu Tobe (Studio Attic)
Takahiko Akiyama (4D Brain)
Takashi Ninomiya (DAG)
Co-Director:
Keita Meguro (live-action segment)
Noriaki Kosuge (live-action segment)
Director of Photography:
Hajime Kanda (live-action segment)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Producer:
Misako Saka (live-action segment)
Shigeji Maeda (live-action segment)

3D Scan:
Masaru Ebata (Picture Element)
Wataru Takahashi (Picture Element)
Acting Affairs: Keiko Tanaka (live-action segment)
Advertising Production:
Akane Ōtaka
Satoko Asahara
Animation producer: Takashi Inoue
Art Assistant:
Masami Okada (live-action segment)
Takurō Katō (live-action segment)
Art Production: Yukihisa Saitō (live-action segment)
Assistant Director:
Kenichiro Komaya
Norihiko Sudo
Ryuichi Saeki (live-action segment)
Assistant Stylist: Chisa Kaneko (live-action segment)
Background Art:
Bao Cao (BIHO)
Dong Thai (BIHO)
Duy Doan (BIHO)
Duy Nam (BIHO)
Hoa Ta (BIHO)
Hyo Kim (BIHO)
Long Ngo (BIHO)
Ly Ho (BIHO)
Mieko Sakurai (BIHO)
Nam Tran (BIHO)
Phuc Huynh (BIHO)
Thuy Tran (BIHO)
Tien Le (BIHO)
Tomoe Morikawa (BIHO)
Tu Phan (BIHO)
Ballet Director: Shiori Ogawa (live-action segment)
Booking Management: Tsutomu Satomi
Casting Producer: Tsuyoshi Sugino (live-action segment)
Casting Supervisor: Yūji Kakizaki (live-action segment)
CG Animation:
Akane Ōsawa (Zinou Pharmaceutics)
Akihiko Yanomori (VROOOOM)
Akihiro Komiya (x10studio)
Asami Horiuchi (AstroBros. Inc.)
Aya Suzuki (R.I.S.U.)
Chiemi Kita (exsa)
Daisuke Kondo (AnimationCafé)
Daisuke Mizuno (DAG)
David Urresti Chiu (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Haruki Nakadai (R.I.S.U.)
Haruna Hasegawa (Zinou Pharmaceutics)
Hiroaki Hirano (DAG)
Hiromi Iwata (Dynamo Pictures)
Jia Fan Yang (Tetra)
Joseph Brian Garcia (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Joseph Chandra Mulyanto (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Kazuo Hamasaki (R.I.S.U.)
Kōji Shimajiri (VROOOOM)
Kyōko Matsumoto (StudioDessa)
Masahide Hattori (Tetra)
Masaya Yamashiro (R.I.S.U.)
Mitsuru Yoshida (AstroBros. Inc.)
Nanako Kumagai (x10studio)
Nobuo Hosoyama (Zinou Pharmaceutics)
Raúl Carvajal Soriano (AstroBros. Inc.)
Rino Rinaldi (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Ryō Sugimoto (Dynamo Pictures)
Ryūsuke Furuya (exsa)
Shin'ichi Nakao (AstroBros. Inc.)
Shintaro Ito (AnimationCafé)
Shio Kurosaki (Dynamo Pictures)
Shōhei Hara (Dynamo Pictures)
Shota Fukuzawa (AnimationCafé)
Takahiro Arimura (StudioDessa)
Takayuki Minato (AstroBros. Inc.)
Tatsuo Hamaguchi (AstroBros. Inc.)
Tomoyo Matsuda (AnimationCafé)
Tomoyuki Honda (Dynamo Pictures)
Toshiki Mizutani (Dynamo Pictures)
Yui Matsuura (Mox)
Yūki Ishikawa (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Yutaka Iwama (Zinou Pharmaceutics)
CG Animation Director:
Hōzō Arisawa (exsa)
Ryou Sasaki (AstroBros. Inc.)
Shunsuke Ogasawara (TMS Jinni's)
Yasushi Kumata (TMS Jinni's)
CG Animation Lead: Takayuki Terayama (Integral Vision Graphics)
CG Animation Supervisor: Yuu Tamura (AnimationCafé)
CG Associate Producer: Tomoyuki Wake (4D Brain)
CG Coordinator:
Rie Kanayama (exsa)
Taketo Inoue (AnimationCafé)
CG Design:
Arisa Takasugi (Speed)
Chiho Azuma (REDOT)
Chisa Fukuyama (REDOT)
Ei Miwa (tinc.)
Hiroaki Yamamoto (Integral Vision Graphics)
Hironari Okada (Transistor Studio)
Kazuya Tateishi (REDOT)
Masanori Hirata (Transistor Studio)
Nobuyuki Inagawa (Speed)
Shusaku Chiba (DAG)
Toshiharu Fushimi (Integral Vision Graphics)
Yasuhito Fukuhara (REDOT)
CG Layout Artist:
Florian Militello (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Valeriya Fedoseeva (Toneplus Animation Studios)
CG Line Producer: Shinji Kato (Speed)
CG Modeler: Hiromi Aoyagi (WILL)
CG Producer:
Ayaka Suzuki (Artner)
Bernard JP Edlington (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Daijirō Yamaguchi (AnimationCafé)
Hideaki Harada (Tetra)
Hiroki Ebisawa (exsa)
Junichi Akimoto (Transistor Studio)
Kōhei Miki (Integral Vision Graphics)
Kouichi Nobuta (Zinou Pharmaceutics)
Masako Nishi (x10studio)
Masashi Kikuchi (DAG)
Misako Saka
Seiichi Nagasawa (Artner)
Yuji Hikosaka (Digital Commune)
Yūji Ikeguchi (exsa)
CG Producer's Assistant: Megumi Tsuzaka (Toneplus Animation Studios)
CG Production Accountant: Hiroko Ogawa (4D Brain)
CG Production Assistant: Makio Kōda (Toneplus Animation Studios)
CG Production Coordinator:
Masaki Yamamura (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Shun Katsumura (Toneplus Animation Studios)
CG Production Manager:
Masaki Shinohara (Speed)
Yuri Amakasu (Speed)
CG Project Manager: Shin Tozuka (AnimationCafé)
CG Simulation:
Joji Nishimura (AnimationCafé)
Masashi Mukai (AnimationCafé)
CG Supervisor: Tomohiro Shimizu (Digital Commune)
CG Technical Artist: Hiroyuki Okada (AnimationCafé)
CG Technical Director:
Yuki Takahashi (Tetra)
Yūya Sugiyama (4D Brain)
CGI Art:
Katsumi Takao (OLM Digital)
Minayo Shimoda (OLM Digital)
Yume Kurihara (OLM Digital)
CGI Designer:
Atsushi Nishimura (OLM Digital)
Hiroko Hirao (OLM Digital)
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital)
Takao Horiuchi (OLM Digital)
Yusuke Osone (OLM Digital)
CGI Lead Designer: Tetsuya Kubota
CGI Modeling:
Akina Watabe (OLM Digital)
Honami Koike (OLM Digital)
Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
CGI Production Coordinator: Mayu Okutani (OLM Digital)
CGI Production Manager: Shōta Hirano (OLM Digital)
CGI Supervision: Jun Kondo
Character Supervisor: Yūya Maeda (live-action segment)
Chief CG Animator: Hiroki Tōgō (Dynamo Pictures)
Chief Production Supervisor: Akihiro Hino
Chief Rigger: Shizuka Itai (Dynamo Pictures)
Choreography:
Eri Saiki
Lucky Ikeda
Coating:
Chiharu Shigi (live-action segment)
Kyōko Shimano (live-action segment)
Color design: Emi Kadono
Color Grader: Takeshi Kuramori (IMAGICA)
Color Management: Toshiki Yura (IMAGICA)
Composite Artist:
Kenichiro Nishida (Photon Arts)
Udit Gupta (Photon Arts)
Composite Supervisor:
Jun Satake (Dynamo Pictures)
Kenta Nonaka
Takafumi Hosokawa
Yuki Kamada (Photon Arts)
Compositor:
Arika Mizushima (OLM Digital)
Atsushi Sugimoto (Spade&Co.)
Aya Takashina (tinc.)
Gorō Nakano (OLM Digital)
Hiroe Aoyama (OLM Digital)
Hirokazu Shouji (Spade&Co.)
Kaichi Satō (GiFT inc.)
Kazuhide Kawashima (Dynamo Pictures)
Nanako Shiba (Spade&Co.)
Naoki Korematsu (OLM Digital)
Naomi Tōyama (GiFT inc.)
Naruhito Inaba (JUNESEP)
Nobuyuki Okuizumi (OLM Digital)
Reina Yajima (Tetra)
Sakurako Maezawa (Dynamo Pictures)
Satoshi Hashimoto (OLM Digital)
Shōgo Matsuoka (OLM Digital)
Shu Pei Lu (Tetra)
Shūsuke Tahara (OLM Digital)
Takahisa Tamai (Tetra)
Takao Namiki (DAG)
Takashi Yanagi (Dynamo Pictures)
Takuya Uehara (Dynamo Pictures)
Tetsurō Miura (Dynamo Pictures)
Tsutomu Tanaka (tinc.)
Valy Lungoccia (OLM Digital)
Yoshikazu Fujii (OLM Digital)
Concertmaster: Tomomi Tokunaga
Core Rendering Engineer:
Ami Kamiyoshi (Viracocha)
Hidehiko Kitajima (Viracocha)
Shinji Ogaki (Autodesk)
Costume Design: Tetsuji Tatsuta (live-action segment)
Dance Choreography: Wataru Kitao (live-action segment)
Data Management: Shinya Murata (IMAGICA)
Decoration Assistant:
Chie Akaba (live-action segment)
Junpei Noda (live-action segment)
Shingo Sazuka (Takatsu Sousyokubijutu Co., Ltd.)
Yumi Kawana (live-action segment)
Decoration Support:
Shiori Naitō (live-action segment)
Yuri Amakasu (live-action segment)
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Aya Shintani (IMAGICA)
Miho Sugiyama (IMAGICA)
Digital Optical: Naoto Tobe (IMAGICA)
DIT: Kenta Adegawa (IMAGICA)
Editing:
Akira Kamiya (live-action segment)
Emi Onodera
Editing Assistant:
Hiroshi Sugimoto (live-action segment)
Sanae Dōyama
Effect Artist:
Chinae Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Daiji Yagyū (jitto)
Gang Ji Yun (jitto)
Jiwoon Baek (GiFT inc.)
Kōtarō Nakazato (OLM Digital)
Seishi Ōta (OLM Digital)
Furniture: Kouichi Noguchi (live-action segment)
Gardener: Kōsaku Mito (live-action segment)
Graphic Design: Hideaki Nagai (Fantasista)
Grappler: Shōtarō Chatani (live-action segment)
Hair & Make-Up: Junko Ishibe (live-action segment)
Hair & Make-up Assistant: Madoka Takahashi (live-action segment)
Hair & Make-Up Support: Miho Wakizaka (live-action segment)
Illustration: Yuka Yumoto (live-action segment)
Intern: Katsuya Aoyama (live-action segment)
Interpreter: Mike Wrenn (Toneplus Animation Studios)
IT Systems:
Kiyoumi Agemura (OLM Digital)
Naoaki Tarukawa (OLM Digital)
Satoshi Mizuhata (OLM Digital)
Yuki Ishii (OLM Digital)
Lab Coordinator:
Hiroshi Aoyagi (IMAGICA)
Madoka Osanai (IMAGICA)
Lead CG Animator:
Alvin Suryaputra (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Maki Kawato (Tetra)
Lead CG Designer: Takashi Nakagawa (Transistor Studio)
Lead Compositor:
In Bok Hwang (TMS Jinni's)
Kazuma Moride (Tetra)
Mamoru Takahashi (OLM Digital)
Takayuki Ogino (GiFT inc.)
Lead Modeler: Shinichi Hirata (Tetra)
Lighting Artist:
Kenichiro Nishida (Photon Arts)
Udit Gupta (Photon Arts)
Yūki Yamashina (GiFT inc.)
Lighting Assistant:
Eimi Anzai (live-action segment)
Hironobu Ōno (live-action segment)
Hironori Takahara (live-action segment)
Satoshi Akahoshi (live-action segment)
Yūta Ōtsuka (live-action segment)
Lighting Director: Munefumi Satō (live-action segment)
Lighting Support:
Hiromasa Kamino (live-action segment)
Hironori Takahara (live-action segment)
Kōichi Takebe (live-action segment)
Naoki Mitsuyama (live-action segment)
Shunji Chijiiwa (live-action segment)
Shunsuke Satou (live-action segment)
Tomokazu Morita (live-action segment)
Yasuhiro Ishiguro (live-action segment)
Line Producer:
Tomonori Aoki (live-action segment)
Tomoyuki Imai (live-action segment)
Toshiki Komatsu (live-action segment)
Make-Up Assistant: Katsura Yamada
Making: Kenichirō Nishiumi (live-action segment)
Manga Author: Noriyuki Konishi
Modeling:
Aiichirō Suzuki (Tetra)
Hiroyuki Jinbo (live-action segment)
Masaki Iwahashi (AstroBros. Inc.)
Sayaka Kimura (Tetra)
Shinji Watanabe (Tetra)
Shuji Inoue (live-action segment)
Modeling Artist: Miyoko Oka (Photon Arts)
Modeling Supervisor:
Yoshihito Hiroshige (AnimationCafé)
Yoshio Yamakawa (Photon Arts)
Music Coordination: Hiroyuki Hamada
Music Engineer: Hiroyuki Akita
Music producer: Takashi Takagi
Music Recording Director: Ryōta Mochizuki
Music Support Director: Tomomitsu Matsushita
Online Editor:
Atsushi Okubo (IMAGICA)
Jun'ichi Masunaga (IMAGICA)
Photography Assistant:
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Emiko Yamada (live-action segment)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod)
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod)
Masao Onuki (Tripod)
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (Tripod)
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Sōta Takahashi (live-action segment)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod)
Takuya Yamamura (live-action segment)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Yūsuke Hitotsubo (live-action segment)
Photography Chief: Mai Sato
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Ishida
Motofune Sakai (live-action segment)
Takato Hikita
Wataru Yamaguchi
Production Advancement Apprentice: Mitsuru Matsumoto (live-action segment)
Production Committee:
Akiko Suzuki (TV Aichi)
Akinori Watanabe (Shogakukan)
Aoi Kitamori (Shogakukan)
Asami Katsuki (Level-5)
Atsushi Abe (Shogakukan)
Ayako Kimura (KADOKAWA)
Ayano Harada (Level-5)
Eiko Katagiri (OLM)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Fumio Ichihara (Kids Station)
Gōtarō Ueno (GYAO!)
Hazuki Kudō (Shogakukan)
Hideki Tanoue (TV Osaka)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hideo Katsumata (Avex Music Creative)
Hideo Yoshioka (Level-5)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hiroki Saida (Level-5)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (KADOKAWA)
Hiroto Nashimoto (Bandai)
Hiroto Watanabe (BIGFACE)
Hiroyuki Eto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroyuki Harada (KADOKAWA)
Hiroyuki Ikoma (Kids Station)
Hisashi Masuda (TV Osaka)
Jun Ito (TV Aichi)
Jun Saitō (Avex Music Creative)
Junji Nakahi (Bandai)
Kaori Takahira (Level-5)
Katsuki Mitani (TV Hokkaido)
Kazuhiko Abiru (Dentsu)
Kazuki Sugimoto (Shogakukan)
Kazutomo Yagi (TV Aichi)
Keisuke Ishiyama (BIGFACE)
Kenichi Morikawa (TV Osaka)
Kenji Adachi (Dentsu)
Kento Adachi (Shogakukan)
Kiminori Nakamura (Shogakukan)
Kiyohiro Oshida (Kids Station)
Kiyokazu Tsutsui (Shogakukan)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kiyoshi Yasuda (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Kōichi Kokubun (Shogakukan)
Koji Nagae (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Kōji Nishizawa (TV Hokkaido)
Maiko Ishii (Shogakukan)
Maki Arizuka (KADOKAWA)
Mako Toita (Shogakukan)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Masako Nagata (Dentsu)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Masaya Aoki (Level-5)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Miki Maeda (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Mitsuru Ohshima (OLM)
Naohiko Furuichi (OLM)
Naoko Miyamoto (OLM)
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Natsuko Shirakawa (Level-5)
Nobuhiko Momoi (Bandai)
Noritaka Mutō (Level-5)
Rei Marushige (TV Tokyo)
Reiji Sato (KADOKAWA)
Ryō Muratani (TV Hokkaido)
Ryo Oyama (Avex Music Creative)
Ryō Yoshihara (Avex Music Creative)
Ryou Iguchi (BIGFACE)
Sachiko Baba (Level-5)
Sachiko Takahashi (Level-5)
Sakura Ishii (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Sayaka Kanbe (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM)
Seishi Yuasa (Shogakukan)
Shigeru Hataji (BIGFACE)
Shiho Kawahara (TV Setouchi)
Shikiko Kawauchi (Bandai)
Shintarō Higuchi (Avex Music Creative)
Shintarō Hirano (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shishū Kōchi (Shogakukan)
Shoko Yamada (TOHO)
Shōta Iida (TV Tokyo)
Shōzō Abe (TV Aichi)
Shuichi Akashi (Shogakukan)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takao Murakami (Shogakukan)
Takashi Oizumi (Shogakukan)
Takayuki Onishi (TOHO)
Takayuki Yamanaka (Kids Station)
Takehide Akimoto (Shogakukan)
Takemoto Mori (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takeshi Kojima (OLM)
Takuya Kai (Shogakukan)
Takuya Nakayama (KADOKAWA)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Tetsuya Takeda (Shogakukan)
Tomoe Kimura (Dentsu)
Tomoko Hoshino (OLM)
Toshihiro Suzuki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Tsuneyoshi Hiraga (OLM)
Tsutomu Aihara (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Tsutomu Nakaji (TV Setouchi)
Tsutomu Ōkubo (OLM)
Tsutomu Yanagimura (GYAO!)
Tsuyoshi Nishiyama (Avex Music Creative)
Yasuko Shimada (TV Osaka)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)
Yoshiki Terashima (Avex Music Creative)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yoshitaka Matsuo (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Yui Yanagawa (Shogakukan)
Yūji Tabuse (Shogakukan)
Yūka Hata (Shogakukan)
Yūko Hanamura (Shogakukan)
Yūko Kaneshiro (Dentsu)
Yuko Shimamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yurika Yamazaki (Shogakukan)
Yurika Yokota (TV Aichi)
Yuriko Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Yusuke Abe (KADOKAWA)
Yūsuke Takeuchi (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yūta Imamura (Shogakukan)
Yūta Kikuchi (BIGFACE)
Yūta Mezaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Production Desk: Takahiro Tamura
Production manager:
Isamu Suzuki (live-action segment)
Keiji Tajima (live-action segment)
Production Support:
Kanoko Emoto (live-action segment)
Kōsuke Akiyama (live-action segment)
Project Leader: Aki Kobayashi (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Promotion PR: Yasuhiro Yamaguchi
Promotion Producer: Ryōsuke Ogura
Props: Mami Okamoto (live-action segment)
Props Support: Saori (live-action segment)
R&D:
Akinobu Maejima (OLM Digital)
Alexandre Derowet-Jourdan (OLM Digital)
Anandaroop Mukherjee (OLM Digital)
Gengdai Liu (OLM Digital)
Kazuki Kumagai (OLM Digital)
Kōta Itō (OLM Digital)
Marc Salvati (OLM Digital)
Miki Kinoshita (OLM Digital)
Satoru Yamagishi (OLM Digital)
Shōta Ichikawa (OLM Digital)
Théo William Jonchier (OLM Digital)
R&D Lead: Tatsuo Yotsukura (OLM Digital)
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō
Recording: Daiki Hachimaki
Recording Assistant:
Daisuke Akimoto (live-action segment)
Hikaru Shiiba
Shigetaka Sagara (live-action segment)
Takashi Nakazato (live-action segment)
Takayuki Kiyokawa (live-action segment)
Taku Ōta (live-action segment)
Yūjirō Miki (live-action segment)
Recording Director: Fumihiko Yanagiya (live-action segment)
Recording Support: Nagayuki Komatsuzaki (live-action segment)
Rigger:
Hiroaki Shimatani (Dynamo Pictures)
Katsuhiro Wada (Dynamo Pictures)
Reona Ogura (Dynamo Pictures)
Taishi Hosoe (Dynamo Pictures)
Takafumi Nakayama (Dynamo Pictures)
Rigging Artist: Toshihiko Masaki (Digital Commune)
Scenery:
Hisatoshi Momose (live-action segment)
Shinichi Ōtsuka (live-action segment)
Yasushi Watanabe (live-action segment)
Sequence Director: Takamitsu Yoneda (GiFT inc.)
Set Design: Reiko Gotō (live-action segment)
Setting Production: Katsuyo Ishizaki
Software Engineer:
Daryl Cole (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Stephen Putra Nugroho (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Arima
Sound Production Support:
Takeshi Inoue (Level-5)
Yumiko Hashizume (Level-5)
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Special Effects Make-Up: Hiromasa Ishino (live-action segment)
Special Effects Make-Up Assistant: Ayumi Nakajima (live-action segment)
Stills:
Masato Ishii (live-action segment)
Takako Nakai (live-action segment)
Takeshi Ikeda (live-action segment)
Stunt Coordination: Yūji Takatsuki (live-action segment)
Stylist: Sayuri Arakawa (live-action segment)
Technical Director:
Kyosuke Sakai (IMAGICA)
Toyokazu Hirai (Transistor Studio)
Telop Design: Masatsugu Shizuku
Theme Song Arrangement: Tomoki Kikuya (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Tomoki Kikuya (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Lucky Ikeda (ED)
motsu (OP)
Takashi Takagi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
King Cream Soda (OP; ED)
Maiko (ED)
Title Logo Design: Kyoko Maruya (Level-5)
Trailer Director: Makoto Suzaki
Trailer Production: Etsuko Kato
Vehicles:
Atsushi Katsumura (live-action segment)
Hideki Tokumasu (live-action segment)
Hiroki Sakai (live-action segment)
Yasuo Tajima (live-action segment)
Yoshiharu Asukada (live-action segment)
Yukio Komiya (live-action segment)
VFX Artist:
Atsuko Nozawa (Korat)
Daisuke Sagoshi (Samurai Pictures)
Hidemasa Yamato (Digital Commune)
Hiroshi Amemiya (OLM Digital)
Ikuya Jinno (TMS Jinni's)
Jae Chul Bae (OLM Digital)
Kazuma Mizutani (OLM Digital)
Keita Kawate (Studio Attic)
Kōhei Gushiken (Imaginary Power)
Kōji Satō (Artner)
Kōsuke Hamaguchi (OLM Digital)
Kyohei Hamaguchi (Studio Attic)
Maiko Suzuki (KALEID)
Mayuri Kubo (Studio Attic)
Mirai Kondo (OLM Digital)
Paulo Nemoto (KALEID)
Shin Nishide (Imaginary Power)
Shinji Morohashi (OLM Digital)
Shōgo Shimada (Studio Attic)
Shōgo Yoshimura (OLM Digital)
Shōhei Kosugi (Artner)
Shunsuke Komori (OLM Digital)
Takashi Seki (OLM Digital)
Takayuki Uda (Digital Commune)
Tatsuya Sekiya (Samurai Pictures)
Tetsuta Miyazawa (Imaginary Power)
Tsuneya Kimura (OLM Digital)
Tsuyoshi Aoyama (4D Brain)
Wirote Sarakul (Studio Porta)
Yū Nagai (OLM Digital)
Yuki Watanabe (Digital Commune)
Yumi Kimura (KALEID)
Yurie Kato (KALEID)
Yusuke Ito (OLM Digital)
Yusuke Tazawa (Artner)
Yuya Nakamura (KALEID)
VFX Coordinator:
Kai Kawade
Kazuhiko Taniguchi (image)
Masaya Akiyama (Mox)
Masayuki Takahashi (Tetra)
Miki Shinagawa (OLM Digital)
Ryō Inbe (Studio Attic)
Shota Hashimoto (Photon Arts)
Shota Kitamoto (Tetra)
Takaaki Furusawa (Dynamo Pictures)
Tomoko Inoue (DAG)
Tomomi Fukai (Artner)
Yu Yabuuchi (Photon Arts)
VFX Designer:
Ebnarkim Tada (tsumiki)
Jun Yamamoto (image)
Kazusada Sugawara (image)
Miho Narita (tsumiki)
Takayuki Fujihira (image)
Tomoya Mogi (tsumiki)
Yoshitaka Kondō (image)
Yuki Takiguchi (image)
VFX Director:
Jun Satake (TMS Jinni's)
Jun'ya Morita (Shirogumi)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures)
Rikiya Kimura (tsumiki)
Tadashi Tominaga (image)
Takafumi Komata (OLM Digital)
Tetsuya Shiraishi (Spade&Co.)
Yuya Suzuki (VROOOOM)
VFX Producer:
Asami Konno (tsumiki)
Etsushi Sugawara (tinc.)
Hiroki Kawashima (TMS Jinni's)
Kazuki Watanabe (VROOOOM)
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Porta)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures)
Minoru Tokushige
Taijirō Miwa (GiFT inc.)
Takahiko Akiyama (4D Brain)
Takahito Fukazawa (image)
Takuji Yasuda (Photon Arts)
Tatsuya Ōkawa (Dynamo Pictures)
Yuichiro Iwaki (Speed)
VFX Supervisor:
Akito Okimura (Speed)
Kaori Otagaki
Voice Actor:
Fumihiro Matsui (live-action segment)
Yūko Ikarashi (live-action segment)
Etsuko Kozakura as Jibanyan
Haruka Tomatsu as Keita "Kēta" Amano
Ryōka Minamide as Keita "Kēta" Amano (live-action segment)
Tomokazu Seki as Whisper

Aya Endo as
Komajirou
Komasan
Etsuko Kozakura as Bushinyan
Fumihiko Tachiki as Flying Whale
Kotori Shigemoto as USApyon
Megumi Han as Koalanyan
Naoki Bandou as Robonyan Type-F
Ryoko Nagata as Kyuubi
Yuko Sasamoto as Orochi
Yuuki Kaji as Fuyunyan

Ai Satou as Komakaachan
Chie Satou as Bakurobaa
Kiyono Yasuno as Yukkinya (NyaKB)
Kokoa Ishii as Inaho Misora (live-action segment)
Masahito Yabe as Nogappa
Miho Hino as Onarazumono
Risa Ai as Fusasa (NyaKB)
Ryohei Kimura as King Enma
Shigeyuki Totsugi as Keita's father (live-action segment)
Takehito Koyasu as Nurarihyon
Yoko Mitsuya as Keita's mother (live-action segment)
Yuko Sasamoto as Meramelion
Yuna Watanabe as Fumika "Fumi-chan" Kodama (live-action segment)

Emi Takei (live-action segment) 
Kenichi Endo (live-action segment) 
Kento Yamazaki (live-action segment) 
Minami Hamabe (live-action segment) 
Takumi Saitou (live-action segment) 
Yū Sawabe (live-action segment) 
Yuina Kuroshima (live-action segment) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Inoue)
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
CG Production: OLM Digital
Digital Lab: Imagica
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Jay Film
In-Between Animation: OLM
Live-Action Production Assistance: Rakueisha Co., Ltd.
Music Recording: T's Music
Music Recording Studio: LANDMARK STUDIO
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Paint: Wish
Photography: OLM
Photography Assistance: Tripod
Recording Studio:
Aoi Studio
Studio Don Juan
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Title Logo Design: LEVEL-5 Inc.
VFX Assistance:
DELL
Indyzone Co., Ltd.

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology