Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season (Japanese)
進撃の巨人 The Final Season (Japanese)
Plot Summary: 4 years after the Survey Corps reached the shore beyond the walls, Falco Grice and Gabi Braun are among Marley's "Warrior Candidates" who wish to inherit the power of the titans. After emerging victorious in a hard-fought war, they continue their military training when Marley shifts its focus on invading Paradis once again. Nevertheless, in the midst of this announcement, Reiner has an unexpected encounter with a key person from his past... one who brings along terror and chaos.
User Ratings: 142 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:4
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 50 votes (sub:41, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 36 votes (sub:30, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:4, others:1
1 Latin American Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 436 users, rank: #2194 (of 8482)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.176 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.7128, rank: #374 (of 8581)
Weighted mean: 8.133 (Very good), rank: #366 (of 8581) (seen all: 8.13 / seen some: 8.36 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.084 (Very good), rank: #299 (of 6501)
Vintage:
2020-12-07
2021-01-12 (Brazil)
Opening Theme:
"Boku no Sensou" by Shinsei Kamattechan
Ending Theme:
"Shougeki" by Yuko Ando
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuichiro Hayashi
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 60-75)
Storyboard:
Akira Oguro (ep 71)
Daisuke Tokudo (61)
Hiromi Nishiyama (eps 62, 68)
Jiro Kanai (ep 67)
Jun Shishido (eps 60, 65-67)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 73)
Manjiro Oshio (ep 64)
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 74)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 70)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 69)
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP; 11 episodes
eps 62-63, 65-66, 68-72, 74-75
)

Yukio Nishimoto (ep 63)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 75)
Yuzo Sato (ep 72)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tokudo (61)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 67)
Hiromi Nishiyama (ep 62)
Jun Shishido (eps 66, 73, 75)
Kaori Makita (eps 60, 69)
Kōnosuke Uda (ep 72)
Kouki Aoshima (62; 68)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 71)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 67)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 74-75)
Takahiro Kaneko (ep 65)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 64, 70, 75)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 63)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 75)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 72)
Yi Cao (ep 65)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 67)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 75)
Unit Director: Yuichiro Hayashi (OP)
Original creator: Hajime Isayama
Character Design: Tomohiro Kishi
Art Director: Kazuo Ogura
Chief Animation Director:
Daisuke Niinuma (10 episodes
eps 60-62, 65, 68, 70, 72-75
)

Fumihide Sai (ep 66)
Hitoshi Yamaguchi (eps 67, 71)  (ep 69)  (ep 75) 
Jinshichi Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 66-67, 69-75 odd
)

Manabu Akita (63, 65, 68, 70; eps 72-75)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 66)
Shuuji Takahara (7 episodes
eps 64, 67-73 odd, 74-75
)

Tomohiro Kishi (eps 68-69)
Animation Director:
Akari Minagawa (eps 69-75 odd)
Akio Kawamura (ep 73)
Akira Kano (ep 73)
Akira Matsui (ep 75)
Akira Takata (ep 67)
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 73-75)
Atsushi Aono (ep 62)
Azuma Tozawa (ep 69)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 74)
Chang Hee Won (ep 71)
Dae Yeol Park (4 episodes
eps 61, 65, 70, 75
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 66)
Hiroko Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 64, 66, 69-75 odd
)

Hiromi Niioka (ep 73)
Hironari Asao (ep 66)
Ho Ryeol Park (5 episodes
eps 61, 65, 70, 72, 75
)

Hui Gyu Chang (ep 71)
Jouji Yanase (eps 64, 68, 71)
Kaori Kishi (4 episodes
eps 61, 65, 68, 72
)

Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 72, 74)
Keiichi Honda (ep 66)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 67)
Mariko Oka (eps 72, 74)
Masahiko Komino (ep 62)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 69)
Masayuki Katou (7 episodes
eps 60, 65, 68-74 even, 75
)

Michelle Sugimoto (6 episodes
eps 66, 70, 72-75
)

Mika Takahashi (ep 69)
Miyuki Honda (ep 66)
Mizuki Itou (7 episodes
eps 62, 66, 69, 71, 73-75
)

Nao Ootsu (eps 66, 73)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 69)
Ryūta Ura (ep 63)
Satoshi Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 60, 65, 68, 70, 72-75
)

Satoshi Iwataki (eps 74-75)
Satoshi Koike (ep 67)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 73)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 66, 69, 72)
Shiro Shibata (eps 66, 72)
Shō Hirano (eps 68, 71, 73)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 72)
Takahiko Abiru (eps 66, 74)
Takayuki Sano (6 episodes
eps 62, 64, 68, 72-73, 75
)

Tomohiro Kishi (ED)
Wei Qing Wang (6 episodes
eps 68, 70, 72-75
)

Yao Zhang (ep 67)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 71)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 62)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 62)
Yuko Fuji (ep 63)
Yurie Oohigashi (ep 69)
Yuuki Kimura (ep 60)
3D Director: Takahiro Uezono
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Shigeki Asakawa
2D Work: Megumi Iwabuchi (eps 60-75)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ogata (NUT; ep 60)
Airi Sakai (Pine Jam; ep 73)
Akira Okazaki (ep 67)
Asami Shimizu (ep 73)
Atori Ozawa (eps 61, 65, 73)
Ayano Tada (ep 62)
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; ep 62)
Bai Rui Huang (ProMEtheus; ep 73)
Bao Chu (Maidong Yinghua; ep 61)
BlackWing BinLan (ep 75)
Chang Liu (ep 64)
Chihiro Inoue (ep 64)
Chinami Kudou (eps 66, 68-75)
Eiko Mishima (NUT; ep 60)
Fumika Itō (6 episodes
eps 63, 69, 72-75
)

Geum Seop Sin (StudioArche; eps 70, 72, 75)
Hao Zhen (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 65-66, 68-69, 71, 74-75
)

Haruo Haga (ep 75)
Heng Zhou (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-66, 68
)

Hinata Mōri (ep 71)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 64)
Hiroyuki Kondou (asread; ep 63)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; ep 68)
Hong Keng Cai (eps 63, 67)
Honoka Hori (ep 74)
Hui Fang Xu (7 episodes
eps 66, 68-69, 71-74
)

Hye Su Shin (ep 72)
In Seob Choi (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Isako Maeda (eps 63, 67)
Issei Nagamatsu (6 episodes
eps 62, 66-68, 70, 74
)

Jia Liang Jiang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 66, 68)
Jia Sheng Fu (eps 69-70, 72)
Jian Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 60, 65-66)
Jian Yong (Maidong Yinghua; ep 61)
Jie Zhang (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 62, 68)
Jin Yi Hu (Shanghai Phantom; eps 72-75)
Jiyoung Kim (ep 72)
Jun Woo Kim (eps 72-75)
Junya Iwake (eps 66, 68, 73)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 66, 72, 74)
Kaori Kishi (eps 71, 74)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 62)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; 8 episodes
eps 66, 68-69, 71-75
)

Keiichi Ishida (eps 60, 72)
Kenichi Matsuura (asread; ep 63)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 61)
Kenji Sakai (ep 63)
Kohei Fujiki (ep 71)
Kyouka Miyashita (7 episodes
eps 62, 66, 69-70, 72-74
)

Ling Na Yuan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 65-66, 68-69, 71, 73-74
)

Ling Zhi Peng (Staro; ep 60)
Lü Sui (eps 62, 71)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 61, 74-75)
Maito Kanzaki (ep 62)
Maki Hayashibara (OP; eps 62, 64-75)
Mariko Takeda (ep 75)
Masako Yokote (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 60, 66, 70, 72
)

Masao Yamada (ep 73)
Megumi Murota (ED)
Meng Li Xie (Trawind; eps 63, 67)
Michi Katayama (ep 69)
Mika Takahashi (ep 69)
Ming Yuan Hao (Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 73)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 60-61)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 61)
Mitomi Nakayama (NUT; ep 60)
Miyako Morino (ep 74)
Myung-Hee Youn (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Nao Ootsu (ep 66)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe; ep 62)
Natsuha Hirasawa (ep 64)
Natsumi Omotaka (eps 66, 72-75)
Ning Shao (Maidong Yinghua; ep 61)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 62)
Pei Fei Wang (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 72-75)
Qiang Qiang Cheng (Xiao Keai Animation; ep 73)
Qin Jia Tang (Trawind; eps 63, 67)
Qin Wei Zhang (ep 67)
Reimi Eda (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-66, 69, 72, 74
)

Rina Miyamoto (ep 60)
Rio Takeda (ep 74)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 75)
Rui Yang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 66, 68-69)
Ruisa Hashimoto (ep 64)
Rumi Sudō (ep 67)
Saki Inoue (4 episodes
eps 66, 68, 72, 74
)

Saki Noguchi (eps 63, 67)
Sakuya Abe (eps 74-75)
Sayuri Tanaka (reboot; ep 64)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Shao Lei Li (Souki Production; ep 66)
Shen Mao Zou (Souki Production; ep 66)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 60)
Shiho Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; ep 62)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 70, 72-75)
Shō Hirano (ep 74)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 67)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 65-66, 68-75)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 60, 62)
Tae Inotsume (4 episodes
eps 66, 69, 73-74
)

Tae Sung Won (StudioArche; ep 70)
Tai Wei Lu (OP; eps 66, 73)
Takayuki Sano (OP)
Taketo Megumi (eps 65-66)
Takuya Suezawa (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-66, 70, 73
)

Takuya Uemichi (ep 61)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 61)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 63)
Teruaki Gomi (C-Station; ep 60)
Terufumi Komori (ep 71)
Ting Shuo Zhang (Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 73)
Ting Xuan Jian (Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 73-74)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 66)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ED)
Toyohiro Okada (4 episodes
eps 60, 65-66, 70
)

Wang Bin Li (ep 67)
Wei Gu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 60)
Wei Qing Wang (MAPPA; ep 60)
Wei Zhen Zhang (Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 73)
Wen Kai Wu (ProMEtheus; ep 73)
Xi Nan (eps 68, 72-74)
Xiao Qing Zhang (Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 73)
Xiao Yue Zhu (eps 62, 64)
Xin Miao Wang (Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 73)
Xin Yuan Guo (Shanghai Phantom; eps 68-69)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 69-70)
Xu Zuo (Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 73)
Xue Chun Ling (eps 68, 71, 73)
Xue Meng Shan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 72-74)
Yang Liu (8 episodes
eps 61-62, 64-66, 68, 71, 75
)

Ye Chen (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 60)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Yi Yi (Maidong Yinghua; ep 61)
Yi Sha Mao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 62, 65, 69, 71, 73
)

Yō Yamase (ep 61)
Yong Jie Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 74)
Yu Wang (Trawind; eps 63, 67)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 69)
Yuka Fujiwara (9 episodes
eps 64-66, 68-73
)

Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 62)
Yuki Nomura (PRA; ep 61)
Yuko Shimoe (Yostar Pictures; eps 65, 69)
Yumiko Haneda (reboot; ep 60)
Yun Yi Shi (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 68-69, 71, 73-74
)

Ze Liu (6 episodes
eps 66, 69, 71, 73-75
)

Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; 8 episodes
eps 66, 68-69, 71-75
)

Zhi Ye Liang (Staro; ep 60)
Zi Jing Miao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 68)
3D CG:
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; OP)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; OP)
Subaru Ikeda (MAPPA; OP)
3D CG Supervision:
Shūhei Yabuta (eps 60, 65-67)
3D Layout: Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
3D Modeling:
Ayaka Kakinoki (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Li Luo (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Makoto Aihara (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Satoshi Takabatake (eps 60-61)
3DCG Animation:
Chang Jeop Park (V-sign; ep 61)
Chika Hirata (MAPPA; eps 66-67)
Daiki Watanabe (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Hideki Ono (V-sign; 5 episodes
eps 60-61, 65-67
)

Hiroki Suzuki (V-sign; 10 episodes
eps 60-62, 65-68, 71, 73, 75
)

Hiroshi Satō (V-sign; ep 60)
Kazunori Kainuma (CGCG Studio; ep 65)
Kazutaka Kato (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Keita Kumai (V-sign; eps 60, 62-67)
Kentaro Kimura (MAPPA; ep 66)
Kento Usui (V-sign; eps 61, 65-67)
Kosuke Kanno (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign; eps 60, 65-67)
Mai Niigaki (V-sign; 11 episodes
eps 60, 65-71, 73-75
)

Manami Tada (CGCG Studio; ep 65)
Marina Tanaka (V-sign; 5 episodes
eps 61-62, 65-67
)

Miku Fukunishi (MAPPA; ep 65)
Minami Ota (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 65-67, 70, 73, 75
)

Natsumi Eto (V-sign; eps 69, 74)
Rei Nagano (CGCG Studio; ep 65)
Sayaka Tsushima (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Shūhei Yabuta (MAPPA; eps 65-67)
Subaru Ikeda (MAPPA; eps 65, 69, 73)
Takuma Kaneko (MAPPA; eps 66-67, 73)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; eps 69, 73)
Xiang Ming Ren (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Yi Cao (Souki Production; eps 65, 68, 70)
Yoshiyuki Kanda (V-sign; 4 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-66
)

Yu Hou Liang (MAPPA; eps 65-67)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; ep 73)
Yuki Sato (CGCG Studio; ep 65)
Yūta Nakao (V-sign; eps 65-67)
Yuuma Tanaka (CGCG Studio; ep 65)
3DCG Modeling:
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; 11 episodes
eps 60-68, 73, 75
)

Jun Ling Chen (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 65-70, 73, 75
)

Ryōya Nonaka (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Seina Horiuchi (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Shun Kitamura (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Soshi Takatsu (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; 14 episodes
eps 60-71, 73, 75
)

Tian Da Chen (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Xiao Liang Lu (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Xiao Wen Zhu (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Yan Song Li (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Yuka Horikago (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Yuki Sugawara (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Zhi Peng Liu (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
3DCG Modeling Assistant:
Akane Koganei (Picona; ep 60)
Ginji Kameyama (Picona; ep 60)
Miki Iizuka (Picona; ep 60)
3DCG Modeling Lead:
Kengo Ishii (eps 60-71, 73-75)
Subaru Ikeda (eps 60-71, 73-75)
3DCG Production:
Ayami Niwa (eps 60-75)
Hikaru Higashida (eps 64-66, 75)
Takeshi Ōe (ep 67)
3DCG Production Manager: Shuichi Sasaki (eps 60-71, 73-74)
3DCG Setup:
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; 11 episodes
eps 60-68, 73, 75
)

Jun Ling Chen (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 65-70, 73, 75
)

Ryōya Nonaka (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Seina Horiuchi (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Shun Kitamura (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Soshi Takatsu (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; 14 episodes
eps 60-71, 73, 75
)

Tian Da Chen (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Xiao Liang Lu (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Xiao Wen Zhu (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Yan Song Li (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Yuka Horikago (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Yuki Sugawara (Arect; eps 60-68, 75)
Zhi Peng Liu (Souki Production; eps 65-67)
Animation producer: Masato Matsunaga
Art Setting:
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 62)
Nobuhito Sue (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Risa Iraha (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Satoshi Takabatake (ep 60)
Shūhei Tada (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Yuuho Taniuchi (ep 62)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 60)
Satoshi Ikeda (ep 66)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 66)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 66, 69)
Manabu Akita (5 episodes
eps 61-62, 64, 66, 69
)

Tomohiro Kishi (ep 64)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiromi Nishiyama (ep 68)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 71)
Yoho Ishikawa (ep 74)
Background Art:
Anri Maeda (MAPPA; OP)
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi; eps 62, 68-75)
Bo Li (MAPPA; OP)
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; eps 62, 64, 69)
Hirofumi Morikawa (MAPPA; OP)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 67-68)
Jia Fang Lu (Kusanagi; ep 62)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 70, 72)
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi; eps 62-65, 67-75)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; eps 67-68)
Manami Azuta (Kusanagi; ep 70)
Naoki Takada (MAPPA; OP; ep 62)
Qiao Dan Zhu (Kusanagi; ep 65)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 62-63, 71)
Shuang Liang (MAPPA; OP)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; ep 63)
Background Art Assistant:
Akemi Fujii (Moe; eps 64, 69)
An Huu (Nam Hai; eps 63-75)
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; ep 60)
Anri Maeda (MAPPA; eps 66-67, 69)
Aoi Hasebe (Moe; eps 63-75)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 60, 62, 69-70
)

Bich Thi (Nam Hai; ep 62)
Bo Li (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Byeol Kim (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 62)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; eps 60-75)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 60, 70)
Duong Thuy (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 60, 62, 69-70
)

Duy Nam (Nam Hai; ep 60)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; ep 61)
Ha Nhat (Nam Hai; ep 61)
Hae Sol Kim (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Hai Duc (Nam Hai; ep 61)
Han Wang (CygamesPictures; eps 63-66, 70-75)
Hea Lin Choi (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Hiep Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 61, 74)
Hiromichi Itou (Yostar Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 68, 71-72, 74
)

Hisako Saitou (Yostar Pictures; ep 72)
Hisato Shimoshige (Moe; eps 63-75)
Hoan Kim (Nam Hai; ep 60)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 60, 62, 69-70
)

Ibuki Shindō (Moe; eps 64, 69-70)
Jeong-Seon Kim (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Ji Yeon Choi (Studio BUS; eps 66-67, 70)
Ji-Hyun Kim (Studio BUS; ep 66)
Jin Young Jeon (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Ju Nyeon Kim (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Jun Okabe (Kusanagi; eps 62, 64-70)
Jun Beom Kim (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Jung Cheul Rim (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Kana Arai (Moe; eps 64, 69-70)
Kazuki Niwa (Yostar Pictures; eps 68, 72, 74)
Kenta Ohshima (Moe; eps 63-75)
Khang An (Nam Hai; eps 63-73, 75)
Li Luo (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Linh Dieu (Nam Hai; ep 61)
Mai Tuyet (Nam Hai; eps 60-61)
Makoto Sezaki (CygamesPictures; 9 episodes
eps 63-65, 69-74
)

Masahiro Hiraoka (Moe; eps 63-75)
Masaru Amamizu (Moe; eps 63-66, 68-75)
Miho Seri (Moe; 8 episodes
eps 63-64, 66-67, 71-73, 75
)

Miho Tokita (Yostar Pictures; eps 71, 74)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 69-70)
Minh Le (Nam Hai; ep 60)
Mio Aoki (CygamesPictures; eps 63-66, 68-75)
Naoki Takada (MAPPA; eps 66-67)
Nga Yen (Nam Hai; ep 61)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; eps 60-61)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; ep 60)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; eps 61, 74)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 62-75)
Nhung Thi (Nam Hai; ep 60)
Nu Ri Na (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Osamu Hasada (CygamesPictures; eps 63-65)
Phuoc Minh (Nam Hai; eps 69-70)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai; ep 61)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 60, 70)
Rei Ooyama (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Sakino Ōi (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Seiichi Fujioka (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Seong Gi Ko (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Seung A Jeon (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Shiori Shiwa (ep 71)
Shuang Liang (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Si Min Huang (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Sol I Han (Studio BUS; eps 66-67, 70)
Su Jeong Shin (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Su Ji Yang (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 60-62)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; eps 60-70)
Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 61-75)
Thao Thi (Nam Hai; ep 60)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 60-75)
Tien Duc (Nam Hai; eps 61, 74)
Tien My (Nam Hai; ep 74)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 60-75)
Tomoki Nagino (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Trang Bao (Nam Hai; eps 62-75)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; eps 60-61)
Tu Do (Nam Hai; eps 60-61, 70)
Van Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 60-62)
Vu Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 60-65, 67-75)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 60-61, 74)
Won Na Yang (Studio BUS; 8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 60-75)
Ya Qin Wu (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Yoon Ho Rim (Studio BUS; eps 71-75)
Yuki Nishino (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 66-67, 73, 75
)

Yumi Imamura (CygamesPictures; eps 63-65, 68-75)
Yuri Honda (Moe; eps 64, 69-70)
Background Art Production: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Background Art Production Assistant:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Saki Maeda (Kusanagi; eps 60-75)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 60-75)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; eps 60-75)
Yuika Ōkawa (Kusanagi; eps 61-75)
Background art supervisor:
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 68, 71)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 69-73)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; eps 69-72, 74)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; ep 60)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 61-75)
CG Producer: Yusuke Tannawa
Chief Episode Director: Jun Shishido
Clothing Design:
Kaori Kishi (ep 68)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 60-75)
Color design: Ayako Suenaga
Color Design Assistant:
Chiharu Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 63-68, 73-74
)

Yuki Tozawa (ep 75)
Color setting:
Ayako Suenaga (OP; ep 60)
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 67, 72)
Chieko Tokuda (4 episodes
eps 62, 66, 70, 73
)

Chiharu Tanaka (ED; eps 60, 64)
Itsuku Onishi (ep 68)
Kana Tanabe (eps 66, 70, 73)
Minori Nishida (4 episodes
eps 61, 65, 71, 74
)

Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 63)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 69)
Color Setting Assistant:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 65)
Ayako Suenaga (ep 62)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 62)
Copyright Production: Chisato Yamagami
Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai (eps 60-75)
Ryō Ōikawa (eps 69-75)
Takuya Okamoto (eps 60-75)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akiho Ihara (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 60)
Atsuya Uchida (Grain; ep 63)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66-75
)

Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 12 episodes
eps 60, 62, 66-75
)

Daisuke Uehara (Grain; ep 63)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60-61, 63, 65-66, 68-75
)

Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 8 episodes
eps 66, 68, 70-75
)

Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 61-62, 64, 68-75
)

Hye Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Jia Yu Kuang (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-75
)

Kaede Aoyama (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 66, 68-73)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-61, 63, 65-75
)

Kaoru Okada (Grain; ep 63)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64-66, 68-75
)

Kenji Aikō (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Maho Fujita (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 10 episodes
eps 60, 62, 66, 69-75
)

Masamune Shimizu (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66-75
)

Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Midori Kurose (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-75
)

Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 61)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66, 68-75
)

Misora Ōi (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Mitsuki Shirai (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 65-66, 68-71, 73-75
)

Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66-75
)

Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 10 episodes
eps 60, 65-66, 68, 70-75
)

Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 61-62, 64-75)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61, 63-73)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-64, 66-75)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64-66, 68-75
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 69, 72-75)
Ryōta Takahashi (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 60-61, 66, 68-75
)

Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 60-61, 64-69, 72, 74-75
)

Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60-62, 65-66, 68-75
)

Son Suk Choi (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61, 63-75)
Tōta Ōsawa (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-62, 64-75)
Yu-Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61)
Yun Hee Cho (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 12 episodes
eps 60, 63-64, 67-75
)

Digital Paint:
Akiho Ihara (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 60)
Atsuya Uchida (Grain; ep 63)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66-75
)

Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 12 episodes
eps 60, 62, 66-75
)

Daisuke Uehara (Grain; ep 63)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60-61, 63, 65-66, 68-75
)

Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 8 episodes
eps 66, 68, 70-75
)

Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 61-62, 64, 68-75
)

Hye Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Jia Yu Kuang (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-75
)

Kaede Aoyama (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 66, 68-73)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-61, 63, 65-75
)

Kaoru Okada (Grain; ep 63)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64-66, 68-75
)

Kenji Aikō (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Maho Fujita (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 10 episodes
eps 60, 62, 66, 69-75
)

Masamune Shimizu (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66-75
)

Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Midori Kurose (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-75
)

Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 61)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66, 68-75
)

Misora Ōi (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Mitsuki Shirai (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 65-66, 68-71, 73-75
)

Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64, 66-75
)

Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 10 episodes
eps 60, 65-66, 68, 70-75
)

Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 61-62, 64-75)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61, 63-73)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-64, 66-75)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 14 episodes
eps 60-62, 64-66, 68-75
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 69, 72-75)
Ryōta Takahashi (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 60-61, 66, 68-75
)

Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 60-61, 64-69, 72, 74-75
)

Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 13 episodes
eps 60-62, 65-66, 68-75
)

Son Suk Choi (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61, 63-75)
Tōta Ōsawa (CygamesPictures; ep 67)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-62, 64-75)
Yu-Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 60-61)
Yun Hee Cho (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 12 episodes
eps 60, 63-64, 67-75
)

Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Effect Animation Director:
Akira Matsui (ep 66)
Hisao Muramatsu (6 episodes
eps 62, 65-68, 70
)

Satoshi Sakai (11 episodes
eps 60-61, 64-67, 71-75
)

Taichi Furumata (6 episodes
eps 60, 64-66, 68, 73
)

Ending Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole)
Eyecatch:
Kaoru Hamada (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 60-75)
Tomo Inoue (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 60-75)
Yukari Sano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 60-75)
Graphics:
Kaori Onishi (ED)
Rina Mitsuzumi (ED)
HP Production:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Junya Kakinuma
Illustration: Kazuhiro Hocchi (Directions; ep 74)
In-Between Animation:
Kenji Aikō (CygamesPictures; ep 63)
Minami Nakamura (ED)
Nanaha Morimoto (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-65
)

Rin Uematsu (ED)
Rui Guo (MAPPA; 5 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-65, 69
)

Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 62)
Ya Zhi Lu (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-65
)

Yi Li (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-65
)

In-Between Check:
Ho Ryeol Park (ep 61)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 63, 67)
Ruisa Hashimoto (ep 64)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 62)
Young Hak Kim (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Young Woon Seo (MARU Animation; ep 71)
Yutaka Sakamoto (eps 60-61, 65)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kudou (ep 66)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 62, 69, 71)
Akira Matsui (OP; 4 episodes
eps 60, 65-66, 73
)

Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 62)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 64)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 69)
Ayato Yoshinaga (ep 66)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 62)
Benjamin Faure (ep 75)
Bong Duk Kim (StudioArche; ep 61)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 74)
Can Ran Luo (ep 68)
Chai (ep 67)
Crack Yakumo (SLEEP STUDIO; ep 72)
Daiki Ōta (ep 70)
Er Zhao (StudioArche; eps 61, 70)
Etsuko Minami (ep 62)
Fujio Inose (ep 69)
Gen Asano (ep 73)
Geum Seop Sin (StudioArche; ep 70)
Goro Taki (eps 61, 66, 74)
Guang Hui Xiang (ep 72)
Hayato Matsuda (ep 71)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 64)
Hideo Maru (ep 64)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 67)
Hiroki Abe (ep 64)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 64)
Hironari Asao (ep 72)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 62)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 66, 74)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 72)
Hiroto Tanaka (ED)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 62)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 65)
Hitoshi Ueda (eps 65-66)
Ho Ryeol Park (StudioArche; eps 60, 75)
Honehone (ep 72)
Hye Su Shin (StudioArche; eps 61, 70, 75)
Hyoung Sik Shin (StudioArche; eps 61, 75)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 71)
Ikuo Geso (ep 66)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 65, 69)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 73)
Issei Nagamatsu (5 episodes
eps 60, 65, 72-73, 75
)

Jae-Ik Shin (ep 71)
Jia Li (ep 67)
Jian Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 68, 72)
Jian Sen Fu (Xiao Keai Animation; ep 73)
Jie Shan Yao (eps 61, 66, 74)
Jin Takebe (ep 72)
Jing Pan (NUT; ep 68)
Jiyoung Kim (StudioArche; eps 61, 70, 75)
Jun Shishido (ep 66)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 71)
Junichi Inakagata (ep 63)
Junya Iwake (4 episodes
eps 71-72, 74-75
)

Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 69, 71, 75)
Kaori Dou (ep 72)
Kaori Kishi (eps 61, 72, 75)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 65, 73)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 62)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 62)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 67)
Keiichi Honda (ep 72)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 73)
Keiko Motoya (ep 68)
Keita Watabe (ep 63)
Kenji Kodama (ep 60)
Kenji Sakai (eps 63, 67)
Kiiro (eps 66, 74)
Konatsu Kumagai (ep 72)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 63)
Kyōhei Hanagata (ep 67)
Kyouka Miyashita (5 episodes
eps 60, 65, 71, 74-75
)

Lü Sui (ep 68)
Maito Kanzaki (ep 69)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 60, 62, 64)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 64)
Mariko Aoki (eps 66, 74)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 73)
Masako Yokote (6 episodes
eps 62-68 even, 72, 75
)

Masashi Itō (ep 67)
Masashi Kaneko (eps 66, 72)
Masataka Kawai (eps 62, 69)
Masayuki Katou (eps 60, 73)
Meng Sun (ep 68)
Meng Chen Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 68)
Michelle Sugimoto (OP; eps 60, 65)
Miku Furukawa (ep 72)
Ming Feng (ep 72)
Ming Zhang (Wuxi Haoming Animation; ep 74)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 64)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 70)
Mizuki Itou (ep 62)
Motoki Yagi (eps 70, 75)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 67)
Nachi Takahashi (ep 69)
Nao Ootsu (eps 65-66)
Naomi Sakata (ep 74)
Naoya Sonoda (eps 66, 74)
Natsumi Omotaka (ep 71)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 60)
Osamu Sakata (ep 66)
Ping Luo (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 68, 72)
Reimi Eda (7 episodes
eps 61, 64, 66, 71-73, 75
)

Reina Kawasaki (eps 64, 66, 74)
Reina Matsubara (ep 63)
Rena Kawasaki (ep 66)
Rui Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 65)
Run Jia Tang (ep 67)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (ep 72)
Ryōtarō Akao (6 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65, 70-71, 75
)

Ryūta Ura (ep 63)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP)
Saki Konishi (ep 68)
Saki Noguchi (ep 63)
Sato Tominaga (4 episodes
eps 60, 65, 70, 75
)

Satoru Kusuda (ep 62)
Satoshi Ikeda (ep 60)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 73)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; 4 episodes
eps 60, 65, 71, 75
)

Se Mo (Xiao Keai Animation; ep 73)
Seo Ki Kang (ep 71)
Serena Koi (eps 70, 75)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 62, 69, 71)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 68)
Shō Hirano (eps 66-67)
Shōtarō Curry (SLEEP STUDIO; ep 72)
Shouya Sakaguchi (eps 61, 66)
Shūhei Fuchimoto (ep 63)
Si Shi Li (ep 67)
Soon Jin Han (StudioArche; ep 61)
Spoon (ep 62)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 65, 70)
Tae Sung Won (StudioArche; ep 61)
Tae-jung Kim (ep 71)
Tai Wei Lu (5 episodes
eps 61, 66, 70, 74-75
)

Taichi Furumata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 60, 65, 68, 74-75
)

Takaaki Tanabe (ep 64)
Takahiko Abiru (eps 67, 74)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 64)
Takahiro Watabe (ep 67)
Takamitsu Kondou (4 episodes
eps 65-66, 73, 75
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 64)
Takayuki Sano (6 episodes
eps 62, 65, 68, 72-73, 75
)

Takenori Tsukuma (5 episodes
eps 60, 65-66, 70, 75
)

Taketo Megumi (ep 72)
Takumi Takatsuma (ep 63)
Takuya Suezawa (6 episodes
eps 62, 64, 68, 72, 74-75
)

Takuya Uemichi (eps 66, 73)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 71)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 65)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 64)
TOMATO (ep 67)
Tomoka Tamatani (eps 63, 67)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 67)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 66)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 72)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 60)
Toshiya Washida (eps 61, 70)
Toyohiro Okada (4 episodes
eps 66, 71, 74-75
)

Vercreek (ep 67)
W. Larry (ep 72)
Wang Ye Han (Xiao Keai Animation; ep 73)
Wei Qing Wang (eps 64, 68)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 67)
Xiao Yue Zhu (eps 64, 68)
Xing Chen (ep 63)
Xu Yin Mi (SLEEP STUDIO; ep 72)
Xue Chun Ling (ep 72)
Xue Sheng Chen (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 68)
Yao Zhang (ep 63)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 66, 74)
Yi Bo Liu (ep 67)
Yi Yi Shao (eps 68, 72)
Yoko Kadokami (6 episodes
eps 60, 65-66, 68, 73, 75
)

Yong Oh Bae (StudioArche; ep 61)
Yong Sik Kim (Wuxi Haoming Animation; ep 74)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (ep 63)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 63)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 61, 73)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 73)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 68)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 64)
Yū Horiuchi (ep 67)
Yui Agena (ep 74)
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP; ep 66)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 62, 69)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 73)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 74)
Yuko Fuji (ep 63)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 64)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 73)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 63)
Yuuki Kimura (ep 60)
Yuzuru Sakaura (ep 63)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 67)
Layout Assistant: Akitsugu Hisagi (6 episodes
eps 60, 65-66, 68-69, 72
)

Line Test:
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; ep 71)
Kazuho Yokoyama (rad plus; ep 73)
Kouji Hayashi (Color & Smile; ep 71)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; ep 71)
Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; ep 71)
Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; ep 71)
Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile; ep 71)
Online Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino (Q-Tec; eps 60-75)
Online Editor:
Akie Oka (Q-Tec; ep 64)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 61-65, 67-75)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; 12 episodes
eps 62-63, 65, 67-75
)

Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; ep 60)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 60-61)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 66)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Q-Tec; ep 66)
Paint Check:
Ayako Suenaga (OP; ep 60)
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 67, 72, 75)
Chieko Tokuda (4 episodes
eps 62, 66, 70, 73
)

Chiharu Tanaka (ED; eps 60, 64)
Hajime Satō (ep 75)
Itsuku Onishi (ep 68)
Kana Tanabe (eps 66, 70, 73)
Minori Nishida (4 episodes
eps 61, 65, 71, 74
)

Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 63)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 69)
Yuki Tozawa (ep 72)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 65)
Ayako Suenaga (ep 62)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 62)
Eiko Matsushima (ep 69)
Itsuku Onishi (ep 64)
Noriko Komada (ep 61)
Photography:
Arisa Kawamoto (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; eps 66, 74)
Chika Toda (MAPPA; eps 65-66, 73)
Ha Neul Lee (God Flics; ep 73)
Haruka Motoyama (MAPPA; eps 65-66, 73)
Haruto Ikegami (MAPPA; eps 65-66, 73)
Hiroshi Onishi (Light Foot; ep 73)
Hisato Shimoshige (Moe; ep 66)
Hyo Gyu Park (MAPPA; eps 65-66, 73)
Jia Chen Huang (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Jia Cheng Wang (Cyan; ep 73)
Jun Kubota (CUE; ep 73)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; eps 64-75)
Kanako Maeda (Rare Trick; eps 60-75)
Keisuke Isedo (animocaramel; ep 74)
Koichi Gonda (Moe; eps 66, 69-70)
Kōji Tanaka (Rare Trick; eps 64-75)
Konomi Kondō (animocaramel; eps 66, 74)
Kyōko Nakamoto (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Madoka Yagi (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Maina Ushiyama (Moe; eps 66, 69)
Masahiro Hiraoka (Moe; ep 66)
Masamune Hirata (Rare Trick; eps 66, 73)
Misato Takahata (Moe; eps 66, 69)
Mitsuhiro Sato (animocaramel; eps 66, 74)
Momoko Mifune (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Natsumi Uchida (animocaramel; eps 66, 74)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; 8 episodes
eps 60-63, 70, 73-75
)

Saho Sawada (MAPPA; eps 65-66, 73)
Sang-Hyeon Ji (Cyan; ep 73)
Sayaka Segawa (animocaramel; ep 74)
Shan Ji Xian (God Flics; ep 73)
Shigeki Asakawa (Rare Trick; eps 60-75)
Shinichiro Nagano (Light Foot; ep 73)
Shinnosuke Kato (MAPPA; eps 65-66, 73)
Shūhei Sakuma (Moe; eps 66, 69-70)
Si Qi Zhao (Rare Trick; 5 episodes
eps 67, 70, 73-75
)

Takanari Hirayama (MAPPA; ep 73)
Takumi Hirano (Cyan; ep 73)
Tomomi Fujita (MAPPA; eps 65-66)
Tomoyuki Sakurada (Moe; eps 66, 69-70)
Xinhao Zhang (Moe; eps 66, 69-70)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; eps 65-75)
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick; 11 episodes
eps 60-63, 65-68, 73-75
)

Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Light Foot; ep 73)
Yu Peng Chen (Rare Trick; eps 60-70, 73-75)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick; eps 60-75)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot; ep 73)
Yukino Kobayashi (Rare Trick; 9 episodes
eps 60-63, 67, 70, 73-75
)

Yusuke Tannawa (MAPPA; eps 60-61)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (Cyan; ep 73)
Zhong Kang Huang (Rare Trick; 5 episodes
eps 67, 70, 73-75
)

Planning Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yūto Kikuchi (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Asami Wakimoto (ep 67)
Ayano Miyakawa (ED; ep 62)
Ayumi Takaishi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 60, 65, 70, 75
)

Hikaru Higashida (ep 68)
Hinako Tada (ep 62)
Kenta Ueda (eps 64, 72)
Kohei Takada (eps 69, 72)
Miki Hyōdō (eps 61, 66, 74)
Nanami Nishimura (ep 63)
Shigeki Shiojima (eps 60, 65, 73)
Shunsuke Nishimura (ep 71)
Taiki Nakamori (ep 71)
Takeshi Ōe (ep 71)
Takuto Nishiguchi (ep 63)
Ting Zhen Xu (ep 67)
Yi Di Deng (eps 62, 68)
Ying Zhu Lin (eps 70, 75)
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio; eps 60-75)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio; eps 60-75)
Production Assistant:
Hinako Tada (ep 64)
Miki Hyōdō (ep 69)
Ryō Ōikawa (ep 61)
Shunsuke Nishimura (ep 73)
Taiki Nakamori (6 episodes
eps 69-70, 72-75
)

Takeshi Ōe (ep 73)
Yi Di Deng (ep 73)
Production manager:
Fuko Noda (ep 67)
Hideo Sadano (eps 60-64)
Hisashi Kawakoshi (eps 62-66, 68-75)
Koya Okamura (eps 65-66, 72)
Prop Design:
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 69-70)
Masayuki Katou (11 episodes
eps 63, 65-69, 71-75
)

Ryosuke Tsuchiya (eps 73-75)
Shinya Asanuma (eps 66, 68)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 60-75)
Publicity Producer: Yūsuke Katayama
Recording: Yuji Tagami
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuka
Rotoscope Photography: Yoshihisa Toda (ep 61)
Screen Design: Yusuke Tannawa
Setting Production:
Ai Kondō (eps 60-75)
Ayano Miyakawa (eps 60-75)
Kosuke Isshiki (eps 60, 71-75)
Sound Effects:
Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)
Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects: Chieko Tokuda (eps 60, 62-75)
Storyboard Clean Copy: Hiroko Komatsu (eps 63, 68)
Sub-Character Design:
Akira Matsui (ep 73)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 61-75)
Kaori Kishi (eps 70-72, 75)
Kenji Terao (eps 71, 73)
Manabu Akita (ep 74)
Megumi Murota (eps 67, 70-73)
Michael Tanaka (eps 70-73)
Rio (12 episodes
eps 61-65, 68-73, 75
)

Shiho Tanaka (eps 63-67, 69-73)
Takayuki Sano (eps 69, 73, 75)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 74)
Yui Kazuyama (eps 61-65)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 68-75)
Texture: Naoki Takada (ep 60)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Megumi Umino (OP)
Shigekuni (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Noko (OP)
Yuko Ando (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Noko (OP)
Yuko Ando (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Shinsei Kamattechan (OP)
Yuko Ando (ED)
Titan Setting:
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 65-67)
Satoshi Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 60-62, 65-67, 73
)

Takaaki Chiba (eps 60-62, 66)
Takayuki Sano (10 episodes
eps 60-62, 64-68, 73, 75
)

Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 62)
Translation Assistant: Heri Chon (ep 75)
Marina Inoue as Armin Arlelt
Takehito Koyasu as Zeke
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiner Braun
Yui Ishikawa as Mikasa Ackermann
Yuuki Kaji as Eren Jaeger

Ayane Sakura as Gabi Braun
Ayumu Murase as Udo
Eiji Hanawa as Niccolo
Hiro Shimono as Conny Springer
Hiroshi Kamiya as Levi
Jiro Saito as Theo Magath
Kazuhiko Inoue as Willy Tybur
Kensho Ono as Floch Forster
Kiri Yoshizawa as Kiyomi Azumabito
Kishō Taniyama as Jean Kirschtein
Kouji Hiwatari as Onyankopon
Manami Numakura as Pieck Finger
Masahiko Tanaka as Dot Pyxis
Masaya Matsukaze as Colt Grice
Mitsuki Saiga as Yelena
Nana Hamasaki as Kaya
Natsuki Hanae as Falco Grice
Otoya Kawano as Artur Braus
Romi Park as Hange Zoe
Shiori Mikami as Historia Reiss
Toshiki Masuda as Porco Galliard
Yu Kobayashi as Sasha Blouse
Yūmi Kawashima as Zofia

Akeno Watanabe as
Braus Child (ep 13)
Hitch Dreyse (ep 12)
Akihiro Shinohara as Person (ep 12)
Anri Katsu as Nile Dok
Atsuko Yuya as Karina Braun
Aya Yamane as Child (eps 4, 6)
Daiki Yamashita as Zeke Jaegar (young; ep 15)
Eriko Kadokura as
Child (ep 6)
Nurse (ep 4)
Haruto Kuroki as Marley soldier (ep 9)
Hideaki Tezuka as Dhalis Zachary
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Grisha Jaegar (ep 15)
Ikumi Hayama as Anka Rheinberger (ep 14)
Jun Miyamoto as Griez
Junko Iwao as Lisa Braus
Junya Enoki as Reiner Braun (young; eps 2-3)
Kanako Takeuchi as Colt's mother (竹内佳菜子; ep 2)
Kaori Yagi as Gabi's mother (ep 2)
Katsuhisa Houki as Marley Ambassador (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Kenny Ackerman (ep 3)
Kazuki Furuta as Crowd (ep 12)
Keitaro Tanaka as Carlo (eps 5-7)
Kenji Hamada as Tom Ksaver (eps 14-15)
Kenji Takahashi as
Braus Child (eps 12-13, 16)
Peaure (ep 11)
Kenji Yamauchi as
Captain (ep 9)
Officer (ep 10)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Ambassador Ogweno (eps 4, 6)
Coworker (ep 2)
Marley Soldier (ep 8)
Marleyan citizen (ep 15)
Panzer unit (eps 5-7)
Soldier (ep 1)
Varis (eps 13-14)
Kōji Ishii as Mr. Leonhart (ep 5)
Kunpei Sakamoto as Man (ep 3)
Mamiko Noto as Lara Tybur (ep 6)
Mariko Nagai as
Braus Child (12-13, 16)
Child (ep 4)
Fine Tybur (ep 6)
Louise
Marina Inoue as Narration
Masaaki Ihara as Person (ep 12)
Masamichi Kitada as
Gabi's father (ep 2)
Marcel Galliard (ep 3)
Masaya Fukunishi as Panzer unit (eps 5-7)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Person (ep 12)
Pieck's father (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 1)
Mitsuru Ogata as Cleaner (ep 15)
Miyari Nemoto as Child (eps 4, 6)
Motoki Sakuma as
Colt's father (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 1)
Naomi Kusumi as Reiner's father (ep 3)
Noriaki Kanze as
Bertolt Hoover (young; ep 3)
Soldier (ep 1)
Nozomi Kishimoto as Dina Fritz (ep 15)
Ryota Ohsaka as Marco Bott (ep 3)
Saiko Moriya as Nambia (eps 4, 6)
Seirou Ogino as Zeke's grandfather (ep 2)
Shigeyuki Susaki as Thomas Wagner (ep 3)
Shinnojō Yamada as
Garrison soldier (ep 14)
Jaegerist (ep 16)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Officer (eps 9-10)
Shogo Sakata as
Crowd (ep 12)
Jaegerist (ep 16)
Marleyan citizen (ep 15)
Surma (ep 14)
Shuhei Matsuda as Soldier (ep 1)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Lobov (ep 8)
Old Man (eps 4, 6)
Panzer Unit (eps 5-7)
Takahiro Sumi as Guard Captain (eps 4-5)
Takashi Onozuka as Roy (ep 11)
Takumu Miyazono as
Marley soldier (ep 9)
Officer (ep 10)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Flegel Reeves (ep 11)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Grice (ep 15)
Tatsuki Kobe as Marleyan citizen (ep 15)
Tomo Sakurai as Grisha's mother (ep 15)
Tomohisa Hashizume as Bertolt Hoover (ep 3)
Tooru Nara as Koslow
Toshihiro Okubo as Roeg
Tsuguo Mogami as Keith Shadis
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Marley soldier (ep 3)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Officer (eps 9-10)
Yu Shimamura as Annie Leonhart
Yuga Sato as Soldier (eps 1-2)
Yūki Shin as
Jaegerist (ep 14)
Subordinate (ep 13)
Yūsuke Shirooka as
Doctor (eps 4, 6)
Garrison soldier (ep 16)
Panzer unit (eps 5-7)
Person (ep 12)
Scout (ep 14)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 65)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 62)
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 65, 70, 73-75
)

asread (ep 63)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 65)
C-Station (ep 60)
FAI (eps 65, 70)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (11 episodes
eps 60, 62, 65-66, 68-69, 71-75
)

Grain (ep 66)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 62)
Studio Mindo (ep 61)
MAPPA (ep 60)
Maru Animation (eps 66, 71)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 73)
NUT (ep 60)
PINE JAM (eps 60-61, 73)
PRA (eps 61, 74-75)
ProMEtheus (eps 73, 75)
Rad Plus (eps 73, 75)
Rakko Kotsukotsu Animation (ep 74)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 60-61, 64-65, 68
)

Revival (6 episodes
eps 65, 68-70, 74-75
)

Seven Seas (eps 66, 70)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 69, 73-74)
Shanghai Phantom (8 episodes
eps 66, 68-69, 71-75
)

Shenyang Ranyu Animation Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 73)
Souki Production (ep 66)
Staro (ep 60)
Studio Arche (6 episodes
eps 65, 67-70, 75
)

Studio Archi (ep 66)
Studio BUS (eps 66, 68)
Studio Elle (eps 73, 75)
Studio Gash (eps 61, 68)
Studio Gram (ep 69)
Studio Hibari (ep 66)
Studio Massket (eps 66, 68, 74)
Studio μ (eps 65, 73)
Trawind (ep 63)
xenron (eps 65-66)
Xinfeng Animation (ep 74)
Yostar Pictures (ep 69)
3D Layout: Kusanagi (eps 60-75)
3D Modeling: Kusanagi (eps 60-75)
3DCG Animation:
CGCG Studio Inc. (ep 65)
MAPPA (7 episodes
eps 65-67, 69-70, 73, 75
)

Souki Production (eps 65, 68, 70)
V-Sign (eps 60-71, 73-75)
3DCG Modeling:
Arect (eps 60-68, 75)
Kusanagi (eps 60-75)
MAPPA (14 episodes
eps 60-71, 73, 75
)

Souki Production (eps 65-67)
3DCG Modeling Assistance: Picona Creative Studio (ep 60)
3DCG Setup:
Arect (eps 60-68, 75)
MAPPA (14 episodes
eps 60-71, 73, 75
)

Souki Production (eps 65-67)
3DCGI:
MAPPA (OP)
sankaku (OP)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Art Setting:
Kusanagi (eps 60-75)
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 62-65, 67-75)
MAPPA (OP; ep 62)
Background Art Cooperation:
CygamesPictures (eps 63-66, 68-75)
MAPPA (5 episodes
eps 66-67, 69, 73, 75
)

Moe (eps 63-75)
Nam Hai (eps 60-75)
Studio BUS (8 episodes
eps 66-67, 70-75
)

Yostar Pictures (4 episodes
eps 68, 71-72, 74
)

Broadcaster: NHK (NHK General)
Color Setting: DEFA (ep 63)
Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production (12 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-66, 68-70, 72-75
)

Banshanmen Animation (ep 66)
DEFA (ep 60)
FAI (OP; 12 episodes
eps 60-62, 65-66, 68-70, 72-75
)

Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 74-75)
Grain (eps 63, 66-67)
Iris Media (ep 65)
Luren Animation (ep 62)
Studio Mindo (ep 62)
Makaria (ep 67)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (eps 60-75)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 60-62, 64-75)
Maru Animation (ep 71)
OLM Asia (OP; eps 60-61)
One Order (ep 75)
Rad Plus (eps 69-71, 75)
Reboot (OP; 6 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64, 70, 72, 74
)

Revival (OP; 12 episodes
eps 62, 64-66, 68-75
)

Seven Seas (eps 66, 70)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 74)
Shanghai Phantom (4 episodes
eps 68, 72, 74-75
)

Studio Arche (ep 61)
Studio BS (ep 61)
Studio BUS (ep 66)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 60-62, 65, 75
)

Studio Gram (ep 69)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 66-69, 71-72, 75
)

Studio μ (eps 62, 64)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 67)
Triple A (ep 63)
World Anime Networks (ep 69)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (ep 75)
xenron (ep 62)
Digital Paint:
Asahi Production (12 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-66, 68-70, 72-75
)

Banshanmen Animation (ep 66)
DEFA (ep 60)
FAI (OP; 12 episodes
eps 60-62, 65-66, 68-70, 72-75
)

Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 74-75)
Grain (eps 63, 66-67)
Iris Media (ep 65)
Luren Animation (ep 62)
Studio Mindo (ep 62)
Makaria (ep 67)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (eps 60-75)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 60-62, 64-75)
Maru Animation (ep 71)
OLM Asia (OP; eps 60-61)
One Order (ep 75)
Rad Plus (eps 69-73, 75)
Reboot (OP; 6 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64, 70, 72, 74
)

Revival (OP; 12 episodes
eps 62, 64-66, 68-75
)

Seven Seas (eps 66, 70)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 74)
Shanghai Phantom (4 episodes
eps 68, 72, 74-75
)

Studio Arche (ep 61)
Studio BS (ep 61)
Studio BUS (ep 66)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 60-62, 65, 75
)

Studio Gram (ep 69)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 66-69, 71-72, 75
)

Studio μ (eps 62, 64)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 67)
Triple A (ep 63)
World Anime Networks (ep 69)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (ep 75)
xenron (ep 62)
Editing: sankaku (OP)
Ending Direction: Hyperbole
Eyecatch: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office (eps 60-75)
Graphics: Hyperbole (ED)
HP Production: Caracol
Illustration: Directions, Inc. (ep 74)
In-Between Animation:
Ashi Productions (ep 63)
CygamesPictures (ep 63)
FAI (ED)
Maho Film (ep 61)
Makaria (ep 63)
MAPPA (5 episodes
eps 60, 62, 64-65, 69
)

PRA (ep 63)
SILVER LINK. (ep 63)
Staple Entertainment (ep 63)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 63)
In-between Check: Maru Animation (ep 71)
Key Animation:
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 68, 72)
MK Seoul (ep 74)
NUT (ep 68)
Revival (ep 72)
SLEEP STUDIO (ep 72)
Studio Arche (4 episodes
eps 61, 70-71, 75
)

Studio BUS (eps 69, 72-73)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (ep 74)
Xiaokeai Animation (ep 73)
Line Test:
AMGA (5 episodes
eps 61-62, 64, 71, 74
)

Asahi Production (eps 63, 71)
Asura Film (eps 63, 71)
CASCADE Inc. (6 episodes
eps 61, 65-66, 68, 73-74
)

Color & Smile (ep 71)
Giga Production (5 episodes
eps 62, 68-70, 75
)

Studio Mindo (ep 66)
PRA Photography Dept. (eps 61, 63-64)
Rad Plus (eps 68, 73)
Revival (ep 73)
Satelight (ep 60)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 74)
Studio Giga (ep 65)
Studio μ (eps 62-63, 68)
Triple A (eps 63, 67)
xenron (6 episodes
eps 60, 64, 66, 69, 71, 73
)

Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Assistance: VV-ALKLINE
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 60-75)
Paint:
DEFA (ED)
FAI (ED)
Studio Elle (ED)
Paint Check: DEFA (ep 63)
Photography:
animocaramel (eps 66, 74)
CUE (ep 73)
Cyan (ep 73)
God Flics (ep 73)
Light Foot (ep 73)
MAPPA (5 episodes
eps 60-61, 65-66, 73
)

Moe (eps 66, 69-70)
Raretrick (eps 60-75)
sankaku (OP)
Planning Assistance: Kodansha (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance: CygamesPictures (eps 63, 67)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Script: Aaron Dismuke
Translation: Miles George
ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval
Paul Cline (ep 9)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval (ep 9)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 15-16)
Nathanael Harrison
Production Assistant:
Ben Phillips (eps 1-6)
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Bryce Papenbrook as Eren Jaeger
Bryson Baugus as Falco Grice
Jason Liebrecht as Zeke Jaeger
Josh Grelle as Armin Arlelt
Lindsay Seidel as Gabi Braun
Robert McCollum as Reiner Braun
Trina Nishimura as Mikasa Ackerman

Amber Lee Connors as Pieck Finger
Anairis Quinones as Yelena
Billy Kametz as Nicolo
Clifford Chapin as Conny Springer
Griffin Burns as Colt Grice
Jeremy Schwartz as Artur Braus
Jessica Calvello as Hange Zoe
Jonah Scott as Willy Tybur
Katelyn Gault as Zofia
Kellen Goff as Porco Galliard
Lara Woodhull as Kaya
Matt Shipman as Floch Forster
Matthew Mercer as Levi
Megan Shipman as Sasha Braus
Michelle Rojas as Kiyomi Azumabito
Mike McFarland as Jean Kirschtein
Neil Kaplan as Theo Magath
R Bruce Elliott as Dot Pyxis
Ry McKeand as Udo
Zeno Robinson as Onyankopon

Aaron Campbell as Carlo (eps 5-7)
Amanda Lee as Louise
Austin Tindle as Marco Bodt (ep 3)
Ben Balmaceda as
Pieck's Father (ep 2)
Surma (ep 14)
Ben Bryant as Marley Soldier (ep 3)
Bill Flynn as Roy (ep 11)
Bill Jenkins as
Colt's Father (ep 2)
Mr. Leonhart (ep 5)
Brianna Roberts as Gabi's Mother (ep 2)
Brittney Karbowski as Hitch Dreyse (ep 12)
Bryn Apprill as Historia Reiss (ep 10)
Caleb Yen as Braus Child (eps 11-13)
Casey Casper as Karina Braun
Charlie Campbell as Reiner's Father (ep 3)
Chris Burnett as Peaure (ep 11)
Chris Hury as Grisha Jaeger (ep 15)
Chris Rager as Panzer Unit (eps 5-7)
Christopher Bevins as Panzer Unit (eps 5-7)
Christopher Wehkamp as Gabi's Father (ep 2)
Cris George as Flegel Reeves (ep 11)
Cynthia Cranz as Mrs. Jaeger (ep 15)
Dallas Reid as Panzer Unit (eps 5-7)
David Matranga as Bertholdt Hoover
Duncan Brannan as Thomas Wagner (ep 3)
Erika Harlacher as Dina Fritz (ep 15)
Ian Sinclair as Nile Dok (ep 10)
Jamie Marchi as Anka Rheinberger
Jim Foronda as Lobov (ep 8)
Jim Johnson as
Captain (ep 9)
Guard Captain (ep 5)
Jim White as Zeke's Grandpa (ep 2)
John Burgmeier as Tom Ksaver (eps 14-15)
John Gremillion as Calvi (ep 2)
John Swasey as Dhalis Zachary (eps 9, 11-12)
Josh Grelle as Narrator
Justin Duncan as
Braus Child (eps 11-13)
Subordinate (ep 13)
Kenny Green as Janitor (ep 15)
Kent Williams as Doctor (eps 4, 6)
Kimmie Britt as Fine Tybur (ep 6)
Lauren Landa as Annie Leonhart
Marissa Lenti as Willy's Wife (ep 6)
Meg McClain as Braus Child (ep 13)
Mick Wingert as Koslow
Natalie Van Sistine as Lisa Braus
Nathan Sharp as Marcel Galliard (ep 3)
Nazia Chaudhry as Nambia (eps 4, 6)
Oscar Seung as Varis (eps 13-14)
Patrick Seitz as Keith Shadis (eps 3, 14)
Phil Parsons as Kenny Ackerman (ep 3)
Quinn Angell as Panzer Unit (eps 5-7)
Rachel Robinson as Colt's Mother (ep 2)
Randy Pearlman as Mr. Jaeger (eps 4, 15)
Ray Gestaut as Marley Ambassador (ep 4)
Robbie Daymond as Grice (ep 15)
Stephen Fu as Griez
Suzie Yeung as
Lara Tybur (ep 6)
Tybur Child (ep 6)
Wilbur Penn as Ogweno (eps 4, 6)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Aniplus Asia
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, Nordic countries)
FUNimation Entertainment (US, Canada, UK, Ireland)
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation: Marta E. Gallego (Spain dub)
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Alessandro Campaiola Ward as Eren Jaeger
Andrea Mete as Reiner Braun
Elena Perino as Mikasa Ackermann
Gaia Bolognesi as Armin Arlelt

Adriano Venditti as Falco Grice
Chiara Fabiano as Gabi Braun
Cristina Garosi as Zofia
Daniele Raffaeli as Levi Ackermann
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Colt Grice
Maurizio Merluzzo as Theo Magath
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
VVVVID
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: René Dawn-Claude
Translation: Simone Gisler
Christian Zeiger as Armin Arlert
Max Felder as Eren Jäger
Nicole Hannak as Mikasa Ackerman
Oliver Stritzel as Zeke

Erich Räuker as Theo Magath
Florian Halm as Levi
Josephine Schmidt as Hanji Zoe
Julius Jellinek as Connie Springer
Lina Rabea Mohr as Sasha Braus
Luisa Wietzorek as Gabi Braun
Marios Gavrilis as Rainer Braun
Nico Sablik as Porco Galliard
Oliver Feld as Willy Tybur
Patrick Baehr as Falco Grice
Patrizia Carlucci as Pieck Finger
René Dawn-Claude as Jean Kirschtein
Ronja Peters as Zofia
Sebastian Schulz as Colt Grice

Bastian Sierich as Marcel Galliard (ep 3)
Bodo Wolf as Jäger
David Kunze as Berthold Fubar (Kind; ep 3)
Dirk Bublies as Kenny Ackerman (ep 3)
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Keith Shadis
Konrad Bösherz as Marco Bodt (ep 3)
Marieke Oeffinger as Annie Leonhardt
Michael Iwannek as Koslow
Nicolas Rathod as Rainer Braun (Kind; eps 2-3)
Ricardo Richter as Thomas Wagner (ep 3)
Sabine Walkenbach as Karina Braun
Tim Knauer as Berthold Fubar (ep 3)
Viktor Neumann as Calvi
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dláigelles Riba as Reiner Braun
Gabriel Martins as Falco Grice
Lucas Almeida as Eren Jaeger
Mayara Stefane as Mikasa Ackerman
Pedro Volpato as Armin Arlelt
Pierre Bittencourt as Zeke Jaeger
Stephany Custodi as Gabi Braun

Adrian Tatini as Floch Forster
Ana Paula Cadamuro as Sasha Blouse
Bernardo Berro as Jean Kirschtein
Christiano Torreão as Willy Tybur
Diego Diniz as Conny Springer
Fabio Campos as Porco Galliard
Filipe Teófilo as Niccolo
Giulia de Brito as Historia Reiss
Hélio Vaccari as Dot Pyxis
Leonardo Camilo as Theo Magath
Lucas Gama as Colt Grice
Luiza Viegas as Kiyomi Azumabito
Luy Campos as Kaya
Nina Carvalho as Zofia
Paola Molinari as Hange Zoe
Patrícia Souza as Pieck Finger
Patt Souza as Pieck Finger
Paulo Porto as Artur Blouse
Shallana Costa as Yelena
Wallace Costa as Onyankopon

Alexandre Soares as Janitor (ep 15)
André Rinaldi as Flegel Reeves (ep 11)
Bianca Lua as Louise Tybur (ep 6)
Carloz Magno as Porco Galliard (young)
Cassiano Ávila as Keith Shadis
Celso Henrique as
Grice (ep 15)
Surma (ep 14)
Daniel Bertolucci as Zeke Jaeger (teenager)
Eudes Carvalho as Roeg
Fernanda Bock as Willy Tybur's wife (ep 6)
Gabi Xavier as Lara Tybur (ep 6)
Gilberto Baroli as Dhalis Zachary
Gisele Magri as Lisa Blouse
Henrique Canales as Mr. Leonhart (ep 5)
Isabella Guarnieri as Hitch Dreyse (ep 12)
Leo “Kitsune” Camargo as Carlo (eps 5-7) 
Leonardo Kitsune as Carlo (eps 5-7)
Luiz Nunes as Roy (ep 11)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Kenny Ackerman (ep 3)
Maitê Cunha as Annie Leonhart
Marcella Almeida as Fine Tybur (ep 6)
Matheus Ribeiro as Bertholdt Hoover (young; ep 3)
Nicolas Mattos as Zeke Jaeger (child; ep 15)
Raan Alves as Thomas Wagner (ep 3)
Raul Rosa as Varis
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Ogweno (ep 4)
Renan Gonçalves as Mr. Jeager (Grisha's father)
Renan Vidal as Griez
Renata Ruggero as Dina Fritz (ep 15)
Ricardo Juarez as Tom Ksaver (eps 14-15)
Rodrigo Martim as Bertholdt Hoover (ep 3)
Selma Campanile as Mrs. Jeager (Grisha's mother; ep 15)
Sérgio Moreno as Grisha Jaeger (ep 15)
Suzete Piloto as Karina Braun
Tadeu Bovo as Peaure (ep 11)
Tatá Guarnieri as Koslow
Thiago Córdova as Marco Bott (ep 3)
Thiago Marques as Djel Sannes (ep 10)
Veridiana Benassi as Anka Rheinberger (ep 14)
Victor Moreno as Marcel Galliard (ep 3)
Yago Contatore as Reiner Braun (young; eps 2-3)
Yuri Martins as Nile Dok (ep 10)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology