×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Concrete Revolutio (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© BONES:Sho Aikawa/ Concrete Revolutio Production Committee


Alternative title:
Concrete Revolutio: Chōjin Gensō (Japanese)
コンクリート・レボルティオ~超人幻想~ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Tokyo is flooded with countless heroes — chōjin — during the time of "apotheosis." Their origin stories are all different. While some were altered by evil organizations, others came from space, magical worlds, or are fairies from ancient times or robots. But the Japanese government could not simply close its eyes as these superheroes ran rampant.
User Ratings: 157 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (dub:2, sub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:36, dub:3, raw:2, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:3)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 288 users, rank: #3087 (of 9519)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.713 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9583, rank: #4939 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 6.669 (Good−), rank: #4973 (of 9638) (seen all: 7.03 / seen some: 5.78 / won't finish: 3.46)
Bayesian estimate: 6.735 (Good−), rank: #4379 (of 7236)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Katararezu Tomo" (カタラレズトモ) by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
"The Beginning" by Yohsuke Yamamoto
Insert song:
"Ano Subarashii Ai o Mō Ichido" (あの素晴らしい愛をもう一度) by Makoto Kawamoto (ep 1)
"Bang Bang Bang" (バンバンバン) by Keiichi Sogabe (ep 7)
"Chiisai Glass" (小さいグラス; Small Glass) by Angel Stars (eps 6,11,13)
"Gensō Revolution" (幻想レボリューション; Fantasy Revolution) by Mountain Horse (ep 6)
"Jiyū ni Aruite Aishite" (自由に歩いて愛して; Walk and Love Freely) by Angel Stars (ep 13)
"Jiyū ni Aruite Aishite" (自由に歩いて愛して; Walk and Love Freely) by Kyōko (ep 13)
"Kaze ga Naite Iru" (風が泣いている; The Wind is Crying) by Tooru Hidaka (ep 5)
"Ren'ai Anonymous" (恋愛アノニマス; Anonymous Love) by Angel Stars (ep 11)
"Seinen wa Kōya o Mezasu" (青年は荒野をめざす) by Gota Nishidera (ep 3)
"Sora ni Hoshi ga Aru yō ni" (空に星があるように) by Takashi Utsunomiya (ep 2)
"Time Slipper" by Shōkichi Ishida (ep 6)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Concrete Revolutio - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2020-01-28 (from $99.00)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Concrete Revolutio - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-10-23 (from $64.89)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima
Script:
Masaki Tsuji (ep 9)
Shō Aikawa (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 2)
Ken Ōtsuka (OP; eps 1, 5, 8)
Namimi Sanjo (eps 5, 11, 13)
Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ED)
Osamu Kamei (ep 10)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 12)
Seiji Mizushima (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13
)

Susumu Kudo (ep 7)
Takehiro Kubota (ep 3)
Tomoki Kyoda (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 4-5, 11, 13)
Tōru Yoshida (eps 6, 9)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 2)
Osamu Kamei (eps 3, 10)
Seung Hui Son (eps 4, 9)
Shou Omachi (ep 11)
Takanori Yano (eps 7, 12)
Tomo Ōkubo (eps 8, 13)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 1, 5)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ED)
Yoshiyuki Takei (OP)
Original creator: Shō Aikawa
Original Character Design:
Hekiru Hikawa
Noizi Ito
Ryō Hirao
Character Design: Yoshiyuki Ito
Chief Animation Director: Yoshiyuki Ito
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 11)
Chiharu Satō (Studio Z; Mecha; Action; ep 10)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Eiko Saitō (eps 5, 10)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 2, 9)
Ken Ōtsuka (Mecha; eps 1, 8, 13)
Kenta Yokoya (Mecha; eps 3, 9)
Nobuaki Nagano (Mecha; ep 5)
Noriko Morishima (eps 8, 10)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 4)
Takafumi Mitani (Mecha; eps 4, 7, 10)
Yoshiyuki Ito (OP; ED; ep 1)
Art design: Takafumi Nishima
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Yōta Andō
Director of Photography: Kōjirō Hayashi
2D Design:
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Satō (Graphinica)
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 4, 11)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 2)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 2)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1, 4)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 8)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 8)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 2)
Hiro Nakamura (eps 2, 4, 10)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 10)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 5)
Junko Asano (ep 5)
Kazunori Tanaka (ep 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 10)
Masaki Yamada (ep 10)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 4)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 9)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 9)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 5)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 4)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1, 4, 8-10)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 9)
Wakana Murakami (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Yoshihisa Sato (ep 9)
Yūko Danki (eps 8, 10)
Animation: Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ED)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Atsushi Aono (ep 8)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 6)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 10)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 10)
Nobuaki Nagano (ep 11)
Noriko Morishima (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Takafumi Hino (eps 5, 7, 9)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 3, 9)
Tatsuya Miki (Effect; ep 2)
Assistant Art Director: Akiko Kikuchi
Assistant Director: Tomoyuki Kurokawa
Assistant Director of Photography: Takao Saito (Graphinica)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier PLATZ)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier PLATZ)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier PLATZ)
Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Ken Ōtsuka
Chief Producer: Norihiko Fujisawa
Color design: Satoshi Takezawa
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe (Graphinica)
In-Between Animation: Hiromi Masuko (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Insert Song Performance:
Candy Sun (as Angel Stars)
Fūri Uebana (as Angel Stars)
Gota Nishidera
Hideaki Matsuoka (as Mountain Horse)
Keiichi Sogabe
Makoto Kawamoto (ep 1)
Miyako Maikawa (as Angel Stars)
Momose Omoharu (as Angel Stars)
Risuko Sasakama (as Angel Stars)
Shokichi Ishida
Takashi Utsunomiya
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (as Mountain Horse)
Toru Hidaka
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Akiko Nakano (eps 7, 11)
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 11)
Atsushi Mori (ep 9)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 9)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 10)
Bahi JD (OP; ep 4)
Chiharu Satō (ep 3)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Daisuke Agata (ep 8)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 4)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 9)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 8)
Eiji Komatsu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Eiko Saitō (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 8)
Emi Tamura (ep 1)
Eri Akazawa (ep 4)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 3, 7)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 7)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 1)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 2)
Hideki Kakita (ep 1)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Hiromi Muranaka (OP; eps 5, 8)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 10)
Hironori Sawada (ep 5)
Hiroo Nagao (eps 5, 12)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 11)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 10)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 2, 4)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Kazuki Ito (eps 3, 5)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 4, 10)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 1, 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 2)
Kazuya Ichinose (eps 3, 9)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 1-2)
Keiko Takano (eps 1, 4, 7)
Keisuke Hiroe (ep 4)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 5, 7)
Ken Ōtsuka (eps 1, 13)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 1)
Kishi Yoneda (eps 4, 10)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 6)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 4)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 7)
Koji Sugiura (eps 3, 9)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 8-9)
Masahiro Yamashita (ep 5)
Masashi Yamada (ep 4)
Masato Kudō (ep 4)
Masaya Sekizaki (eps 5, 7)
Mayumi Oda (ep 2)
Miho Aoki (eps 8, 11)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 3)
Minoru Morita (ep 4)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 3)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 2)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 5)
Naomi Kaneda (ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 8)
Nobuaki Nagano (ep 1)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 3, 11)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 5)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 5)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 4)
Noriko Morishima (OP; eps 2, 8)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 3, 9)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ep 11)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 7)
Osamu Ōkubo (ep 10)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 2)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 7)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 2)
Rie Ōmori (ep 11)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 11)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (ep 4)
Satoshi Ishino (OP; ep 8)
Shingo Abe (eps 1, 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 8, 10)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shotaro Hamanaka (ep 5)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 5)
Takafumi Mitani (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Takako Onishi (ep 1)
Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 7)
Tatsuya Miki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Tatsuya Urano (ep 8)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP; eps 1, 10)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Tomomi Noda (ep 5)
Tōru Yoshida (eps 6, 10, 13)
Toshiko Baba (eps 3, 9)
Wakana Murakami (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 5)
Yasushi Muraki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10
)

Yasuyuki Noda (OP; ep 9)
Yōichi Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 10)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 5)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 11)
Yūki Nakano (ep 6)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 8)
Yūko Danki (OP; eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Yutaka Nakamura (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Photography:
Emi Kojima (Graphinica)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Yamaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop; ep 6)
Ryō Fukunaga (eps 2, 8)
Takayuki Gunji (eps 5, 12)
Takuya Ogawa (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Okawa (eps 4, 10) 
Tatsuya Saitō (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yuko Kushida (ep 11)
Production Desk: Takashi Koike
Recording: Fujio Yamada (Triangle Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Tatsuya Satou (Triangle Studio)
Wakana Kuriyama (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production: Takudai Kakuchi
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi (Sound Box)
Theme Song Performance:
Yohske Yamamoto (ED)
ZAQ (OP)
Theme Song Producer: Junnosuke Sato
Aki Toyosaki as Emi Kino
Kaito Ishikawa as Jirō Hitoyoshi
Sumire Uesaka as Kikko Hoshino

Daisuke Namikawa as Yoshiaki Satomi
Eriko Nakamura as Fūrōta
Kenichi Suzumura as Raito Shiba
Mai Yamane as Michiko Tōzaki
Shinichirō Miki as Magotake Hitoyoshi
Tetsuo Kanao as Daishi Akita
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Hyōma Yoshimura
Tomokazu Seki as Jin Nakagawa/Claude
Tōru Ohkawa as Uru

Akeno Watanabe as Sanae Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Akira Yamamoto as Male announcer (eps 2-3, 5)
Anri Katsu as Di (ep 6)
Ayaka Ōhashi as Jackie (eps 6, 11)
Ayana Taketatsu as Earth-chan
Ayumu Murase as Yumihiko Otonashi (eps 4, 7, 13)
Chiaki Matsuzawa as Female announcer (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)
Chie Satō as Buna Morino (ep 9)
Chiharu Shigematsu as Hideaki (ep 8)
Chika Fujimura as Maria (ep 4)
Chikara Ōsaka as "S"Planetarian (ep 1)
Daisuke Takahashi as
Collector (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 9)
Superhuman in a baseball cap (ep 12)
US soldier (ep 11)
Haruka Shimizu as Don's wife (ep 6)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Shakko (eps 10, 12)
Hiromi Igarashi as Wakaba Morino (ep 9)
Hitomi Kikuchi as
Chinatsu (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Saki (ep 8)
Kana Asumi as Mieko Kouroki (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kaoru Kanda (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Activist (ep 5)
Cameraman (ep 2)
Policeman (eps 4, 7)
Kenji Nojima as Hull (ep 6)
Kenji Takahashi as
Freeze (ep 6)
Minoru Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Kensuke Satō as Detective (eps 3, 8)
Kenta Miyake as Don (eps 6, 13)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Animal-type Superhuman (ep 7)
Eyes (ep 10)
Student (ep 5)
Teacher (ep 9)
Kentarō Tone as Q (ep 10)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Junichi Sugimoto (ep 6)
Kōsuke Takaguchi as Tarento (ep 5)
Kunpei Sakamoto as
Client (ep 8)
Detective (ep 3)
Kosaku Morino (ep 9)
Maasa Kobayashi as Shigeru Morino (ep 9)
Masaaki Ihara as Driver (ep 1)
Masahiko Tanaka as Seisuke Taki (eps 7, 11-12)
Masakazu Nishida as Akira Shirota/Grosse Augen (eps 1, 4)
Masato Tanaka as Long-haired Superhuman (ep 7)
Megu Ashiro as Mari (ep 10)
Meiko Kawasaki as Receptionist (ep 7)
Michiko Kaiden as Old woman (ep 2)
Miho Hino as Hiroyuki Hayakawa (eps 4-5)
Mii Takahashi as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Miou Tanaka as Master (ep 1)
Miyū Sawai as Claudia (ep 11)
Miyuu Tsuji as Postal worker (ep 9)
Nana Mizuki as Campe (ep 2)
Nobuo Tobita as Seiji Matsumoto (eps 4-5)
Nobuyuki Sagara as Reiichi Minami (eps 11-12)
Rei Shimoda as Diamond Eater Leader (ep 7)
Rena Maeda as Rin (ep 8)
Rikako Aida as Kid (ep 1)
Risa Shimizu as Ukyō Yamato (eps 4-5)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Toyoshi Uchihata (eps 4, 11)
Sachie Hirai as Nana (ep 10)
Saki Kosaka as Fannie (ep 11)
Satomi Akesaka as Arachne (ep 11)
Satoru Sakura as Robber (ep 6)
Seirō Ogino as Professor Onda (ep 1)
Seria Fukagawa as Rose (ep 11)
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Colleague (ep 1)
Robber (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Megagon (ep 5)
Shōhei Ogawa as
Echo (ep 10)
Schoolboy (ep 9)
Shōta Chōnan as
Goluboi Laika (ep 12)
Jin Nagakawa (eps 12-13)
Stanislav Orlovsky as Q (ep 10)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Broadcaster (ep 2)
Manager (ep 3)
Takashi Oohara as Junichi Mitsuya (ep 11)
Takeshi Kotamotsu as Q (ep 10)
Taku Kimura as Sena Shimazu (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Policeman (ep 2)
Robber (ep 6)
Tooru Sakurai as Master Ultima (ep 12)
Tsuguo Mogami as Foreigner (ep 3)
Wakana Kingyo as Pilot (ep 10)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Clerk (ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as Soldier (ep 4)
Yu Shimamura as Kaede Takahara (eps 11-12)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as
Moryi (ep 8)
Staff member (ep 3)
Yuuka Hirose as Jaguar's boss (ep 10)
Yūya Murakami as
Boss (ep 5)
Policeman (ep 7)
Robber (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
Animation Direction: Studio Z (Mecha; Action; ep 10)
Animation Production: BONES
Backgrounds:
Atelier PLATZ
Kusanagi (eps 4, 9)
Triple A
Broadcaster:
KBS Kyoto (2015-10-04 23:30)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2015-10-06 24:30)
Sun TV (2015-10-04 24:30)
Tokyo MX (2015-10-04 23:00)
Color Check: Wish (ep 13)
Editing Studio:
Graphinica
Q-Tec
In-between Check: Jūmonji (ep 4)
Key Animation:
drop (ep 6)
Eagle Nest (eps 8-9)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 11)
Studio Z (ep 13)
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Music Production:
I Will
Lantis
Photography: Graphinica
Photography Direction: Graphinica
Production Cooperation: Snowdrop (ep 6)
Publicity Cooperation: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Christopher Bevins
Cris George (eps 7-13)
Translation: Ryo Mukaiya
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Additional Japanese Translation: Nita Lieu
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Director, Video Post Production: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval
William Dewell
Lead Writer: Christopher Bevins
Linguistic Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Anastasia Munoz as Emi Kino
Greg Ayres as Jiro Hitoyoshi
Jad Saxton as Kikko Hoshino

Alex Organ as Yoshiaki Satomi
Alison Viktorin as Fuurouta
Christopher Bevins as Hyouma Yoshimura
David Wald as Ullr
Ian Sinclair as Raito Shiba
Jason Douglas as Magotake Hitoyoshi
Jessica Cavanagh as Michiko Tozaki
Mark Stoddard as Daishi Akita
Robert McCollum as Jin Nakamura/Claude

Aaron Roberts as Minoru Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Alexis Tipton as Wakaba Morino (ep 9)
Amanda Gish as Rose (ep 11)
Anthony Bowling as Akira Shirota/Grosse Augen (eps 1, 4)
Austin Tindle as Reiichi Minami (eps 11-12)
Barry Yandell as Sena Shimazu (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ben Phillips as Junichi Sugimoto (ep 6)
Brad Kurtz as Kicker
Brandon Potter as Shakkou (eps 10, 12)
Brina Palencia as Yumihiko Otonashi (eps 4, 7, 13)
Brittany Lauda as Koma
Bryn Apprill as Earth-chan
Carli Mosier as Aki/Arachne (ep 11)
Charles Campbell as Kosaku Morino (ep 9)
Chris Burnett as Shouji Matsumoto (eps 4-5)
Chris Guerrero as
Boss (ep 5)
Golubaya Laika (ep 12)
Saburai
Chris Ryan as Male Announcer (eps 2-3)
Clifford Chapin as Jin Nakagawa (ep 12)
Dawn M. Bennett as Jacky (eps 6, 11)
Eric Vale as Junichi Mitsuya (eps 11, 13)
J. Michael Tatum as Master Ultima (ep 12)
Jamie Marchi as Nana (eps 10, 13)
Janelle Lutz as Kaede Takahara (eps 11-12)
Jeannie Tirado as Sanae Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Jeff Johnson as Eyes (ep 10)
Jerry Jewell as Haru (ep 6)
Jill Harris as Fanny
John Burgmeier as Kaoru Kanda (ep 3)
Justin Briner as Shigeru Morino (ep 9)
Justin Cook as
Dee (ep 6)
No-Name
Justin Pate as Freeze (ep 6)
Kara Edwards as Hideaki (ep 8)
Kent Williams as Seisuke Taki (eps 7, 11-12)
Kristen McGuire as Chinatsu (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Leah Clark as Mieko Kouroki (ep 3)
Linda Leonard as Buna Morino (ep 9)
Lydia Mackay as Ukyō Yamato (eps 4-5)
Marcus D. Stimac as Futagami
Marissa Lenti as Don's Wife (ep 6)
Micah Solusod as Judas
Michelle Rojas as Chairperson
Mike McFarland as Don (eps 6, 13)
Monica Rial as Campe (ep 2)
Morgan Berry as Hiroyuki Hayakawa (eps 4-5)
Morgan Garrett as Female Announcer (eps 2-3)
Orion Pitts as Molly
Rachel Robinson as Mari (ep 10)
Randy Pearlman as Onda (ep 1)
Ricco Fajardo as Echo (ep 10)
Sarah Wiedenheft as
Claudia (ep 11)
Saki (ep 8)
Sean Hennigan as Toyoshi Uchihata (eps 4, 11)
Shawn Gann as "S" Plantetarian (ep 1)
Sonny Strait as Soga (ep 10)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Caroline Combes as Emi Kino
Grégory Laisné as Jiro Hitoyoshi
Valérie Bachère as Kikko Hoshino

Alan Aubert as Jin Nakagawa / Claude
Christophe Seugnet as Yoshiaki Satomi
Clara Soares as Furota
Jessie Lambotte as Michiko Touzaki
Julien Chatelet as Hyoma Yoshimura
Martial Leminoux as Raito Shiba
Vincent Violette as
Daishi Akita
Ulr
Yann Pichon as Magotake Hitoyoshi

Adrien Solis as
Buna Morino
Journaliste TV
Yumihiko Otonashi
Alan Aubert as Judas
Bastien Bourlé as
Reichi
Seiji Matsumoto
Shirota
Bruno Meyere as
Kaoru Kanda
Minoru Hatakeyama
Sena Shimazu
Clara Soares as Earth
Frédérique Marlot as
Campe
Sanae Hatakeyama
Jessie Lambotte as
Hiroyuki Hayakawa
Shigeru Morino
Marie Nonnenmacher as
Journaliste TV
Mieko Kouroki
Ukyo Yamato
Wakaba Morino
Martial Leminoux as Kosaku Morino
Yann Pichon as Toyoshi Uchihata

French companies
Broadcaster: Game one (from 12 February 2018)
Distributor:
Kana Video
Mediatoon
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Club illico (Quebec)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America)
Daisuki (Latin America and Spain, expired)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniel Faltin
Script: Daniel Faltin
Christopher Kohn as Jirou Hitoyoshi
Daniela Molina as Kikko Hoshino
Inken Baxmeier as Emi Kino

Angelina Geisler as Earth-chan
Berenice Weichert as Michiko Touzaki
Björn Bonn as Claude
Christoph Banken as Magotake Hitoyoshi
Fabian Oscar Wien as Shakkou
Linus Drews as Yumihiko Otonashi
Marios Gavrilis as Yoshiaki Satomi
Martin Schubach as Ullr
Paul Matzke as Hyouma Yoshimura
Sebastian Fitzner as Fuurouta
Steven Merting as Raito Shiba
Tim Moeseritz as Daishi Akita

Alexander Doering as Reporter (ep 3)
Anja Rybiczka as Maria (ep 4)
Anna Gamburg as
Don's Wife (ep 6)
Ukyou Yamato (eps 4-5)
Benno Lehmann as Dee (ep 6)
Claudia Galdy as
Diamond Eater Leader (ep 7)
Kamupe (ep 2)
Falk Schuster as Shouji Matsumoto (eps 4-5)
Heiko Akrap as Hal (eps 6, 13)
Jan Single as Don (eps 6, 13)
Josephine Schmidt as Mieko Kourogi (ep 3)
Julian Mau as Freeze (eps 6, 13)
Klaus Lochthove as Sena Shimazu (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13
)
Reinhard Scheunemann as Master (ep 10)
Sven Brieger as Toyoji Uchihata (eps 4, 11, 13)
Tilmar Kuhn as Kaoru Hanta (ep 3)

German companies
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: GlobaLoc
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Brazil)
Daisuki (Brazil and Portugal, expired)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology