Tsutomu KASHIWAKURA

柏倉 つとむ
Family name (in kanji): 柏倉
Given name (in kanji): つとむ
Date of birth: 1966-03-01
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Elpizo in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Elpizo in "Rockman Zero 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gremmi Toto in "Dai 3 Ji Super Robot Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Gremmi Toto in "Super Robot Taisen Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Gremmi Toto in "Super Robot Taisen α" (VG) (Japanese)
Killer Queen in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Sound Director
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Sound Director
Fighting Spirit (TV) : Sound Effect Assistant
Gad Guard (TV) : Sound Effect Director
Human Crossing (TV) : Music Director
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Episode Director (Assist.)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Assistant Sound Director
Metropolis (movie) : Assistant Sound Director
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) : Sound Supervision
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Sound Director, Music Director
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) : Sound Director (ep 1)
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Casting Management
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Dubbing Director
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Assistant Sound Director
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Assistant Sound Director
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Sound Director
Tales of Eternia (TV) : Sound Director
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) : Casting Management
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) : Assistant Dialogue Director

Cast in:
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Kyal
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Takuma Mushanokouji; Underling B (ep 2)
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Kurama Genmu
Aoi Blink (TV)
Aoi Sei - Angie & Rose (OAV) as Toshiya
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Middle Schooler B (ep 1)
Billy Inu nan de mo Shōkai (TV) as Mameo Ohfuku
Biriken (TV) as Mameo Daifuku
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Kôsuke Entôji; Takayasu Sunô
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Kōsuke Entōji; Takayasu Sunō; Tomoro 0117
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Faran Konsawat; Hikaru Matsuyama
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Hamasaki-kun
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Hamasaki
Chikyū SOS Soreike Kororin (TV)
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Hōrō-hen Jain Kanzenban (OAV) as Idaten; Kuroko
Cool Devices (OAV) as Sakai (Operation 1)
Dai-Guard (TV) as Saeki
Dark Cat (movie) as Rui Kagezaki
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Scary Newspaper Man
Digital Devil (OAV) as Student
Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider (movie) as Underground Man F
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) as Dew
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV)
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Terry Bogard (young)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Bruce Lee (ep 33)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Kôsuke Entôji; Penchinon; Pinchernone/Tomoro 0117; Takayasu Sunô
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Generator Gawl (TV) as Ryo
Gestalt (OAV) as Shoushi
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Sabu (ep 2)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Shiro
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Paul
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV); Japheth (ep 3)
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) as Jun Kagami
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Daisuke Noro
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Carl
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Namako-Otoko (Sea Cucumber Man); Namekuji-Otoko (Slugman)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Dan
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Asaba (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 30, 44, 46
)

Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Charlie Kobayashi
Kodocha (TV) as Mizoguchi; Nishikawa (ep 98)
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Snake
Landlock (OAV) as Ruda
(The) Laughing Target (OAV) as classmate
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Milk
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (OAV) as Barabaraman-sensei
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Barabaraman-sensei
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Futarou
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as student B (ep 93)
Miracle Girls (TV) as Kikuchi
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Glemy Toto
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Roberto
Monster Rancher (TV) as Gali (Season 3)
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Mochizuki
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Nishitokorozawa
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gene Starwind (young); Harry MacDougall
Pilot Candidate (OAV) as Earnest Cuore
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Ernest Cuore
Pokémon (TV) as Keita (ep 49); Mikeosu (ep 96)
Rocky Rackat! (TV) as Shusaku Hinoki
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Katsuji Yamashita
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Anzelmo
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Eminen (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 22-23
)

Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Antonio
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kijin Shinokawa (ep 17)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Safiiru
Saint Tail (TV) as Mochizuki Yutaka (ep 20)
Salamander (OAV) (ep 1)
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Student A
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) as Mietoru
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Child A
Shaman King (TV) as Konchi (ep 18)
Shin Cream Lemon (OAV) as Masahiko (ep 8)
Shinzo (TV) as Hakuba
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Shao Shen
Soreike! Anpanman: Soratobu Ehon to Glass no Kutsu (movie) as Yakanman
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Jisso
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Tiki
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Amarube (ep 19)
They Were 11 (movie) as Chako Kacka
Toire no Hanako-san (movie) as Takumi Ishiwatari
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Lightfoot (Getaway)
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Rabbit Crater (Skystalker); Whisper
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) as Idaten
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend Director's Edition (OAV) as Idaten
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as Idaten; Kuroko (ep 3)
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Kuroko
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Kuroko
Urusei Yatsura (TV)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Shinma Kai-Rai (ep 19)
Venus Wars (movie) as Chris
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Jack
Wedding Peach (TV) as Shimoshimo (ep 31); Takashi Yamamoto
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Mori Ranmaru (II)
Yotoden (OAV) as Ranmaru Mori
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Ryou Bakura
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none