Koi Kaze (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Love Wind
Love's Zephyr
恋風 (Japanese)
연풍 (Korean)
Themes: incest
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Kōshirō Saeki works as a wedding planner, but his own love life is a shambles. His background makes it difficult for him to commit himself wholeheartedly to love. The child of a divorced couple, he lives with his father. He has a mother and a sister, but he has not seen them in years. After being dumped by his girlfriend, a chance encounter with a female high school student shakes Kōshirō's calm and awakens new feelings in him - but he learns that the girl is in fact his sister, who will now be staying with his father and him. Yet, the feelings in Kōshirō's heart...
User Ratings: 1058 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 165 votes (sub:128, dub:29, ?:2, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Excellent: 242 votes (sub:192, dub:40, ?:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 280 votes (sub:218, dub:51, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 196 votes (sub:171, dub:17, ?:1, raw:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 72 votes (sub:58, dub:12, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 43 votes (sub:34, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:9, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1708 users, rank: #684 (of 7299)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.776 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8821, rank: #894 (of 7318)
Weighted mean: 7.730 (Very good−), rank: #865 (of 7318) (seen all: 7.88 / seen some: 6.12 / won't finish: 3.95)
Bayesian estimate: 7.728 (Very good−), rank: #657 (of 5504)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2004-04-01 to 2004-06-17
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Koikaze" by éf
Ending Theme:
"Futari Dakara" by Masumi Ito
Official website:
KoiKaze Website (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Koi Kaze DVD 3 (Aug 14, 2005)
Koi Kaze DVD 2 (Jul 16, 2005)
Koi Kaze DVD 1 (Mar 4, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Koi Kaze - Box Set (DVD) 2006-07-18
    Koi Kaze - The Reunion (DVD 1) 2005-03-08
    Koi Kaze - The Reunion + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-03-08
    Koi Kaze - Budding Attraction (DVD 2) 2005-05-31
    Koi Kaze - The Decision (DVD 3) 2005-07-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ōmori
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Scenario: Noboru Takagi
Storyboard:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 11)
Koji Masunari (ep 10)
Kooji Kobayashi (eps 5, 12)
Matsuo Asami (eps 2, 6)
Rokuro Niga (ep 3)
Takahiro Ōmori (OP, ED; eps 1, 13)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 7)
Takashi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 6, 10)
Kooji Kobayashi (eps 5, 8, 12)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 9)
Matsuo Asami (ep 2)
Takahiro Ōmori (ep 13)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 7)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 4)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 3, 11)
Unit Director: Takahiro Ōmori (OP, ED)
Original creator: Motoi Yoshida
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Tsutomu Nishikura
Animation Director:
Fumio Matsumoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Hiroaki Imaki (ep 8)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 12)
Kazuo Noguchi (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 8, 12)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Naomi Miyata (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Saburo Masutani (eps 2, 6)
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 5, 8, 12)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba
Executive producer:
Akemi Okamura (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)
Yosuke Kobayashi (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)
Producer:
Hedwig Schleck (TV Asahi)
Nobuyuki Yamamoto (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT USA)
Shojiro Abe (A.C.G.T)
Yasuyuki Ueda (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)

Assistant Animation Director: Hiroaki Karasu (ep 5)
Assistant Episode Director: Hiroshi Kimura (ep 13)
Assistant producer: Miho Ide (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)
Background Art:
Emi Nakamura (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Hiroaki Tomari (Studio Jack; eps 5, 10, 12)
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Mika Kaminaga (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Sumiko Aihara (Studio Jack; ep 8)
Yosuke Nakamura (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Yukiko Katō (Studio Jack; ep 8)
Yuugo Otani (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Color Check:
Hiromi Fujita (ep 10)
Hiromi Kobayashi (Studio aB; eps 5, 8, 12)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 4)
Takahiro Kanekubo (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (Studio aB; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 2, 6)
Color Coordination: Rumiko Suzushiro
Color Key:
Hiromi Fujita (ep 10)
Hiromi Kobayashi (Studio aB; eps 5, 8, 12)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 4)
Rumiko Suzushiro
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (Studio aB; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 2, 6)
Editing: Yasuaki Takeuchi
In-Between Animation:
Gui Sun Park (ep 10)
Gyeong Jin Bang (Sung San Production; ep 9)
Hee-Yun Nam (Sung San Production; ep 9)
Hideki Kaneko (Wombat; eps 1, 3)
Hirofumi Ohyama (Satelight; ep 4)
Hwa Seon Yu (Sung San Production; ep 9)
Ja Eun Lee (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Jung Da I (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Kang Myoung Suk (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Keita Yamanaka (Wombat; ep 1)
Kenjiro Inoue (Wombat; eps 1, 3)
Kensuke Suzuki (Wombat; eps 1, 3)
Kim Dong Suk (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Kim Soo Jung (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Kyung Woon Kim (ep 10)
Lee Sung Jae (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Manabu Shimizu (Wombat; eps 1, 3)
Masaaki Susowake (Satelight; ep 4)
Mi Ha Lim (ep 10)
Minako Sasaki (Satelight; ep 4)
Moon Suk Kim (Sung San Production; ep 9)
Nao Kamoshida (Wombat; eps 1, 3)
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 1)
Og-Ja Lee (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Park Mi Hyen (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Sayaka Shimomaki (Satelight; ep 4)
Soo-Kyung Kim (ep 10)
Sun Lee (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Sun Young Choi (ep 10)
Sun-Mi Joo (Sung San Production; ep 9)
Tamotsu Anzai (Wombat; eps 1, 3)
Tomomi Nakamura (Satelight; ep 4)
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; ep 1)
Yang Sung Jin (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Yasunori Wakamatsu (Satelight; ep 4)
Yun Hee Choi (ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kameyama (Wombat; eps 1, 3, 13)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 2, 6)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4)
Ji Yeon Park (ep 10)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kiichi Aoyama (ep 5)
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Key Animation:
Akio Hirakawa (Araki Production; ep 8)
Akira Takata (eps 1, 3, 13)
Asako Nishida (ep 11)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 3, 9, 13)
Bo Eun Lim (ep 10)
Chang Soo Cho (ep 10)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 4)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Dae-Yong Lee (ep 10)
Daisuke Tsumagari (Seigasha; ep 11)
Eiji Uemura (ep 4)
Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; ep 11)
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 13)
Eun Soo Oh (ep 10)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 7, 13)
Fumiaki Kouta (Double/Anime R; eps 1, 7, 13)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Genichi Murakami (ep 4)
Hidemasa Shimizu (Double/Anime R; eps 1, 7, 13)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 5)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13
)

Hiroaki Imaki (eps 5, 8)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 5)
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP)
Hiroki Harada (Double/Anime R; eps 1, 13)
Hiroshi Okubo (OP)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Hyeon Park (Sung San Production; ep 13)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Production; ep 13)
Jong Hyun Kim (ep 10)
Ju Hong Kang (ep 10)
Jun Kawai (ep 12)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 5)
Kaoru Miura (ep 12)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13
)

Kazuhiko Yano (eps 5, 12)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 1)
Keiko Motoya (eps 2, 6, 11)
Koichi Tsuchita (ep 2)
Koji Kataoka (ep 4)
Kouichi Itou (ep 5)
Kouji Motoyama (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kyoko Chino (Araki Production; ep 8)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 5, 8, 12)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 8, 12)
Marie Koizumi (ep 4)
Marie Nagano (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiro Ando (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13
)

Masako Onozawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Masaya Ichikawa (Araki Production; ep 8)
Mayu Saito (ep 4)
Michio Satō (eps 5, 8, 12)
Mieko Seki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; Araki Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 13
)

Min Chol Sung (ep 10)
Min Sun Kim (ep 10)
Min Wook Kang (ep 10)
Min-Ho Jang (ep 10)
Minoru Yamasawa (eps 5, 12)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 8)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Motoki Yagi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 12)
Norihito Yoshida (ep 9)
Noriko Takiyama (ep 4)
Norio Matsumoto (OP; eps 11, 13)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 2, 6)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 11)
Sachiko Oohashi (ep 3)
San Kim (ep 10)
Sang Won Kwon (ep 10)
Sang-Jin Park (ep 10)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 4)
Shigeyuki Suga (eps 7-13 odd)
Shinya Yamada (Seigasha; ep 11)
Shuji Ono (ep 6)
Soon Yeon Kim (ep 10)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 10)
Tae-Hyung Kim (Sung San Production; ep 13)
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 1, 3, 13)
Takahiro Kishida (ED)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 8)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 5)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 11)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 9)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 8)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 2, 6, 11)
Tarou Kohara (ep 4)
Tensho Sato (Studio Wanpack; eps 1, 3)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 11)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 2, 6)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 4)
Yasuhito Murakami (eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 3, 9)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 11)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13
)

Young Sik Hwang (ep 10)
Yu Cheon Kim (ep 10)
Yumiko Iwasaki (ep 2)
Yuri Takasaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13
)

Music Production: Kengo Fukui (VERY GOO)
Music Production Cooperation: Kenichiro Tsutsumi (Lantis)
Paint:
An Sun Hee (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Cha Sook Lee (ep 10)
Chie Nakamura (Satelight; ep 4)
Chinami Matsubara (Satelight; ep 4)
Eun Ha Choi (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Eun Hee Joe (ep 10)
Eun Young Kim (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Fumiko Kurosaka (Satelight; ep 4)
Hideki Sato (Tamazawa Dogasha; ep 8)
Hiroshi Maeda (Satelight; ep 4)
Hyun Ah Bang (ep 10)
Jae Soo Lee (ep 10)
Joung Soo Joung (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Kang Yoon Sug (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Kim Kyong Ui (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Kumi Gotou (Satelight; ep 4)
Kyung Sook Lee (ep 10)
Lee Byung Ae (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Lee Yeak Suk (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Megumi Saitou (Satelight; ep 4)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; ep 4)
Sa Em Han (ep 10)
Satsuki Kohara (Satelight; ep 4)
So Hee Weon (ep 10)
Su Hyun Park (ep 10)
Sung Hee Kim (ep 10)
Yoo Ja Song (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Yoo Ju Young (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Photography:
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick; eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Kazuyuki Oota (Raretrick; eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Naoyuki Ohba (Raretrick)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Raretrick; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Shigeki Asakawa (Raretrick; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Takashi Tanahashi (Raretrick; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yasuhiko Abe (Raretrick; eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Yukie Ooyagi (Raretrick; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yuri Hirokawa (Raretrick)
Production Advancement:
Daiji Takei (ep 10)
Hitoshi Furuya (ep 8)
Hyo Jong Park (ep 10)
Jong Il Park (ep 10)
Kenichi Kurita (ep 13)
Kenjirō Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Masumi Ishihara (eps 3, 9, 13)
Miki Murai (ep 4)
Osamu Hinako (ep 4)
Shuichi Higuchi (eps 5, 12)
Suguru Kawamata (eps 2, 6)
Production Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Big Shot)
Masayuki Haryu (Kodansha Rights Planning Department)
Michi Ueda (Kodansha Evening Editorial Department)
Osamu Sakamoto (Kodansha Evening Editorial Department)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Production manager: Ken Baba
Program Publicity:
Nozomi Takahashi (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)
Takashi Iida (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)
Promotion:
Nina Kato (TV Asahi)
Takashi Iida (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)
Setting Production:
Kozue Arai
Yoshimi Matsumoto
Sound Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda
Sound Effects: Masaru Urahata
Sound Managing Producer: Michiko Kayasaki
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano
Special Effects:
Hiromi Kobayashi (Studio aB; eps 5, 8, 12)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (Studio aB; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Theme Song Arrangement: Masumi Itou (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masumi Itou (ED)
Yukari Hashimoto (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
Ritsuko Okazaki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
éf (OP)
Masumi Itou (ED)
Title Design: Akihisa Okuda (chocolate please graphics)
Video Works:
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec)
Tetsuro Tsukada (Q-Tec)
Kenta Miyake as Kōshirō Saeki
Yuuki Nakamura as Nanoka Kohinata

Akemi Okamura as Kaname Chidori
Kousuke Okano as Kei Odagiri
Ryoka Yuzuki as Yoiko Akimoto
Ryouichi Tanaka as Zensou Saeki

Kazuko Isizaki as Middle Aged Woman (ep 9)
Kazuya Kobayashi as Male Worker (ep 11)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Teacher (ep 5)
Miharu Iijima as
Female customer
Female high school student
Riichi Nishimoto as Teacher (ep 11)
Risa Shimizu as
Ouko Tamaki
Youko Kan
Satomi Akesaka as Futaba Anzai
Shizuka Itou as Wakaba Anzai (ep 10)
Takafumi Kawakami as Mr. Yamazaki (ep 9)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Friend B (ep 7)
Yuko Kato as Makie Kohinata (Koushirou and Nanoka's mother)
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation:
I Move (eps 2, 6, 11)
Office AO (eps 5, 8, 12)
Satelight (ep 4)
Studio Hibari (ep 10)
Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Backgrounds:
Art Max (ep 8)
L-Green (eps 5, 10, 12)
Moon Seong Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Shanghai Superman (ep 3)
Studio Jack
Sung San Production (ep 13)
Broadcaster:
Kids Station
TV Asahi
CG Production: Mild
Color Checking:
Studio aB (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Color Key:
Studio aB (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

In-Between Animation:
AniVillage (ep 4)
Dicell (ep 4)
E-cho (ep 6)
Frontline (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 13
)

Golden Bell (ep 5)
JM Animation (ep 4)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 6)
Mook Animation (eps 2, 8, 12)
Nian Dai Animation (eps 5, 12)
Office AO (eps 5, 8)
Satelight (ep 4)
SEROA (ep 4)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 2, 6, 11)
Shindo Production (ep 5)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 8)
Studio Takuranke (ep 4)
Studio Wombat (eps 1, 3)
Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 8)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 5)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 4)
Wao World (ep 4)
In-between Check:
Studio Wombat (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 13)
Anime Roman (ep 12)
Araki Productions (ep 8)
Double R (eps 1, 7)
E-cho (ep 6)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 6)
Office AO (ep 12)
Seigasha (eps 2, 6, 11)
Studio Argo (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Sung San Production (ep 13)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 6)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12)
Music Production: Lantis
Paint:
AniVillage (ep 4)
Dicell (ep 4)
E-cho (ep 6)
Frontline (eps 6, 11, 13)
Golden Bell (ep 5)
JM Animation (ep 4)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 6)
Mook Animation (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Nian Dai Animation (eps 5, 12)
Qad Co. Ltd. (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 2. 6, 11)
Studio aB (ep 8)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 8)
Photography: Raretrick
Recording Studio:
HALF H·P STUDIO
Studio T&T
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Soundtrack Production: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
special effects:
Studio aB (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Stuffed Toy Production: Smiles a lot
Video Works: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
Translation: Saeka Kusu
ADR Script: Liam O'Brien
Assistant producer: Sawako Furuya
Audio Layback Engineer: Gregg Hall
DVD Subtitling: Yohei Shikano
Online Editor: Chris LadeGaard
Recording engineer: Julian Beeston
Sound Mixing: Julian Beeston
Supervising Producer: Hiroe Tsukamoto
Voice Direction: Liam O'Brien
Patrick Seitz as Koshiro Saeki
Tiffany Hsieh as Nanoka

Doug Stone as Zenzo Saeki
Kirsty Pape as Shoko
Liam O'Brien as Kei
Michelle Ruff as Kaname
Tara Hudson as Futaba

Aimee Zannoni as
Girl (ep 11)
Middle-Aged Lady B (ep 13)
Amy Kincaid as Woman (ep 11)
Barbara Goodson as Woman
Darrel Guilbeau as Asano (ep 7)
Erika Weinstein as Wakaba Anzai (ep 10)
Heather Klinke as Ouko
Kevin Hatcher as Kazuya Miyauchi (eps 6-7)
Kirsty Pape as High School Girl (ep 2)
Maureen Stevenson as Middle Aged Woman (ep 8)
Mike McFarland as Teashop Owner (ep 13)
Sam Regal as Mr. Yamazaki
Wendee Lee as
High School Girl (ep 2)
Makie Kohinata
English companies
Audio Layback: Soundscape, Inc.
DVD Authoring: DIVITEK
DVD Menu Design: DIVITEK
Recording Studio: Central Command Studios
Video Editing: The Post Office, LLC

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology