×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takafumi KAWAKAMI

川上 貴史
Family name (in kanji): 川上
Given name (in kanji): 貴史
Date of birth: XXXX-12-03
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Auto club member (ep 1); Friend (ep 2); Male Customer (ep 26); Male Student (ep 4); Man (eps 10, 16); real estate agent (ep 6); Robot (ep 14); Student (ep 9)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Leader (ep 19); Sayoko's Date (ep 2); Takumi Imai (auto club member; ep 20); Teacher (ep 22)
Big Windup! (TV) (ep 1)
Black Butler (TV) as James (ep 7); Villager B (ep 8)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Michi Shop Owner (ep 10)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Student (ep 12)
Cross Game (TV) as Ambulance (ep 28); Ehara (12 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 22-23, 42-44, 46, 48-50
)
; First-Year Student (ep 18); Male Stalker (ep 40); Onoda (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 15-16
)
; Pitching Coach (ep 36); Referee (ep 45); Referee A (ep 49); Toshio Miya (12 episodes
eps 6, 8-11, 17, 20, 24-25, 27, 29, 47
)

D.Gray-man (TV) as Werewolf (ep 13)
Death Note (TV) as Yasunaga (Tennis club captain; ep 10)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Grey Guard (eps 1, 4); Guard (ep 14); Henchman (ep 56); Piru (eps 42-43); Thief 2 (ep 38); Thief 3 (ep 34); Traveller (ep 15); Tree Voice (ep 2); Villager 4 (ep 57); Warrior (ep 16)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Bounty Hunter A (ep 6)
Gintama (TV) as Announcer (ep 165); Child D (ep 27); Criminal B (ep 23); Follower (ep 22); Gambler A (ep 49); Gang member A (ep 26); Garbage Collector (ep 44); Researcher B (ep 70); Shinsengumi Member A (ep 42); Shinsengumi Member B (ep 39); Shogunate Subject (ep 29); Steward; Store Clerk (ep 36); Tasuke (ep 32); Teacher (ep 201); Turtle Sailor (ep 115); Underling C (ep 55)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Dean (ep 37); Hamaki (eps 8, 11); Reporter (ep 42); Sato Hosokawa (eps 33, 49)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Crewman D
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie as Crewman D (ep 2)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Child (ep 1); Man (ep 26); Prisoner (ep 20); Villager (ep 5); Zoshi
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Zorthy Kanai
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Zorthy
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Cronos Combatant (eps 17, 21)
.hack//Roots (TV) as PC (ep 19)
Karin (TV) as Committee Chief (ep 15); Customer (ep 10); Delinquent A (ep 21); Father (ep 19); Pupil (ep 16); Salaryman (ep 1)
Katanagatari (TV) as Ronin B (ep 2); Ronin C (ep 3)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Arashi Amamiya
Koi Kaze (TV) as Mr. Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Boid
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Shingo Todoroki
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) as Customer 3 (ep 1); Passer (ep 11)
Major (TV) as Katsuragi
MÄR (TV) as Policeman (ep 64)
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Chairperson (ep 5); Entertainer A (ep 2)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Footman (ep 8)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kyouya (pawnshop subordinate; ep 122); Takishi (ep 117); Villager (ep 118); Young carpenter (ep 115)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Maid; Retainer; Security Guard
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Member D (ep 16); Noble B (ep 17)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Mantain
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) as Nidorina
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Tsukimitsu Ochi
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Tsukimitsu Ochi (ep 5)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Homeroom Teacher
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Fruit Shop Owner (ep 9)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Specter (ep 3)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Ryo's father
Shuffle! (TV) as schoolboy (ep 7)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Yūsei Ishibashi (eps 10-12)
Spider Riders (TV) as Assistant Commander (ep 7); Villager (ep 17)
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Insector soldier (ep 16)
Starship Operators (TV) as Coup soldier (ep 6); Tokiya Sanada
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Announcer (ep 9)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuji Yashiro (ep 10); Teacher (ep 7)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as City People (ep 8); Grandson (ep 26); Groupie (ep 5); Oni Slayer (ep 21)
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Staff (ep 7)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Communications Officer B (ep 1); Military Police B (ep 2); Ongoro-user (ep 8); Researcher B (ep 6); Sailor A (ep 5); Soldier A (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none