×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Nobuhiko KAZAMA

風間 信彦
Family name (in kanji): 風間
Given name (in kanji): 信彦
Date of birth: XXXX-07-18
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aldo Nova in "Record of Lodoss War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Chiffon in "Itsuka Kono te ga Kegareru Toki ni -Spectral Force Legacy-" (VG) (Japanese)
Chiffon in "Spectral Force 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fabios in "Super Schwarzschild 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Grand Duke Nonsense & Major Moss Green in "Twinbee Yahoo! Fushigi no Kuni de Dai Abare!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Hokushin EX in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG) (Japanese)
Izzy Trigger in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Mathias Cronqvist in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Naga in "Aurora Quest: Otaku no Seiza in Another World" (VG) (Japanese)
Roydon in "Dragon Knight 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Van Damme in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Vanderkam in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Art of Fighting (special) as Cop
Burn Up W (OAV) as Jackalhead
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Sam
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Gara; General Blue (eps 55-57)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doma (eps 7-8)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Deranged Gunman (eps 253-254)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) (ep 7)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Aoki's opponent (ep 46)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996); Penanggalan
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie); Employee A
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as TV Announcer
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (ep 34)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Mikazuki
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Uemura (ep 6)
Lost Universe (TV) as Arms Dealer (ep 16); Computer Voice (eps 23-24); Henchman A (ep 3); Man (eps 7, 14); Police Officer (ep 4); Security Guard (eps 1, 8); Staff A (ep 1); Subordinate (eps 20, 25)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Goto; Imai; Konno
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) as Observation Ship Operator B
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Old Examiner (eps 4-5)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Carpenter (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) as Pirate D (ep 1)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Announcer (ep 78)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Announcer (ep 117); Young Man (ep 98)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Host (ep 192); Trimmer (ep 178)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Biribiri-yarou (ep 160); Doll Dentist (ep 153)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Pananu
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Ryuu (ep 13); Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Shinken Densetsu Tight Road (TV) as Keith Brando
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Shunji Tokutake (ep 12)
Slam Dunk (movie) as Yuuki
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hanagata Tooru; Teacher (ep 1); Yuuki
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Keiji Tsurumi; Seiji Tsurumi
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Hiroshi Natsume
Slow Step (OAV) as Hoodlum C (ep 1)
Solty Rei (TV) as Meril's Father (ep 4)
Spectral Force (OAV) as Chic
Super Kuma-san (special) as Robber B
Tenchi Muyo! Mihoshi Special as Mailman
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Kamikirimushikatou
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Game center employee (ep 4); Teacher (ep 10); TV news reporter (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none