×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Patora Fuyuhara, HOBBY JAPAN/Principality of Buryunhild


Alternative title:
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. (Japanese)
Isesuma (Japanese)
В другом мире со смартфоном (Russian)
異世界はスマートフォンとともに。 (Japanese)
Themes: harem, isekai
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Touya Mochizuki is the unfortunate victim of a bolt of lightning thrown carelessly by God. Because he really wasn't supposed to die at fifteen, God is willing to cut him a deal – Touya can be reborn, or rather, re-placed, at his present age in a new world in order to continue living. To sweeten things, the world will have magic, which Touya will be able to use, his physical abilities will get a boost, and he can bring any one thing with him. Touya opts to take his smartphone, which God kindly equips with the appropriate maps and translation functions for his new life. And that life looks like it's going to go pretty well – within moments of awakening, Touya has been paid for his other-world clothes, formed a party with twins Elze and Linze, learned he can use all seven forms of magic, and introduced his new world to ice cream – and this is only the first day.
User Ratings: 287 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (dub:7, sub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:9, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 44 votes (sub:33, dub:10, ?:1)
 Good: 87 votes (sub:67, dub:17, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 53 votes (sub:42, dub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:4)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:10, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 471 users, rank: #2215 (of 9559)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.397 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0317, rank: #6079 (of 9697)
Weighted mean: 6.253 (Decent+), rank: #6456 (of 9697) (seen all: 6.48 / seen some: 5.14 / won't finish: 2.96)
Bayesian estimate: 6.310 (Decent+), rank: #5774 (of 7284)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-07-11
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"Another World" by AŌP
Ending Theme:
"Junjō Emotional" (Pure Emotional) by Chinatsu Akasaki
"Junjō Emotional" (Pure Emotional) by Maaya Uchida
"Junjō Emotional" (Pure Emotional) by Marika Kōno
"Junjō Emotional" (Pure Emotional) by Nanami Yamashita
"Junjō Emotional" (Pure Emotional) by Sumire Uesaka
"Junjō Emotional" (Pure Emotional) by Yui Fukuo
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    In Another World With My Smartphone - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2019-07-09 (from $27.32)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    In Another World With My Smartphone - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-07-03 (from $97.45)
    In Another World With My Smartphone - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2018-07-03 (from $84.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūji Yanase
Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi
Script:
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 2, 4, 7)
Masahiro Okubo (eps 6, 11)
Natsuko Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Yuto Shinozawa (eps 9-10)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Dojag-a-gen (ep 2)
Kumiko Habara (ep 8)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (eps 4, 7, 9)
Mie Ōishi (ep 11)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 6, 10)
Yūji Yanase (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 12)
Episode Director:
Dai Seki (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Housei Suzuki (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 11)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (eps 1, 5, 9)
Naoki Kotani (ep 8)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 3)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 2)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 6, 10)
Yūji Yanase (ep 12)
Unit Director: Yūji Yanase (OP,ED)
Original creator: Patora Fuyuhara
Original Character Design: Eiji Usatsuka
Art Director: Satoshi Shibata
Animation Director:
E Ri Park (eps 4, 8)
In Sub Choi (eps 4, 8)
Jae Seok Park (ep 2)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 4)
Kaho Deguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 7, 11)
Miyako Nishida (OP; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Ryousuke Senbo (ep 11)
Seung Hye Seo (ep 8)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 2)
Taihei Nagai (eps 7, 11)
Toshihide Masudate (ED)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 4)
Zio Lee (ep 4)
Sound Director: Takumi Itō
Director of Photography: Tomokazu Shiratori
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (Felix Film; ep 10)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Akira Teramoto (ep 5)
Ching Tin Poon (eps 7, 11)
Daiki Takenaka (ep 12)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (TNK; ep 10)
Hyun Mi Lee (eps 4, 8)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 2)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 9)
Min Jung Kim (ep 4)
Mina Kanzaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Minami Hirahara (ep 9)
Moe Kodama (ep 10)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 5)
Ryo Umemoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 1, 3)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 2)
Shinya Nogami (eps 7, 11)
Shiori Kurihara (ep 10)
Sun Hee Im (eps 4, 8)
Tōko Koike (ep 9)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Seo (eps 6-7)
Young Yu (ep 4)
Yukari Saka (ep 5)
Yūko Ōba (ep 9)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 7, 11)
Action Animation Director: Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP)
Animation producer: Junji Murata
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Nasuno (ep 2)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 2)
Audio Engineer:
Konomi Seki
Yūichi Morita
Background Art:
A Yeon Kim (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Ah Rum Han (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Chiemi Hosoyama (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Chiho Fukaya (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Dam Ryung Ku (Union Cho; eps 1-8, 11)
In Sung Ko (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Jae Woo Lee (Union Cho; eps 1-8)
Mi Ra Choi (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Soo Neo Heo (Union Cho; eps 1-8)
Su Bin Ahn (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Su Goang Song (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Sun Hwa Hwang (Union Cho; eps 2-8)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Background Design: Satoshi Shibata
Color Check:
Aki Watanabe (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Ayaka Nakamura (ep 8)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 4)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yukie Nakajima (eps 2, 7, 11)
Color Coordination:
Aki Watanabe (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Ayaka Nakamura (ep 8)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 4)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yukie Nakajima (eps 2, 7, 11)
Color design: Aki Watanabe
Color setting: Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Finish Animation:
Chiaki Uesako (ep 2)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10
)

Kumi Kanazawa (ep 2)
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 2)
Moe Hayashida (ep 2)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 2)
Yukiko Toida (Studio Toys; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10
)

In-Between Animation:
Haruna Kumaki (ep 2)
Hinako Ida (ep 10)
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; ep 10)
Jin Nakazono (Felix Film; eps 10, 12)
Miku Matsuda (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Mineaki Montani (GAINAX Studio; ep 10)
Moe Kodama (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 2)
Orie Hirayama (ep 10)
Ryo Umemoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Shiori Kurihara (eps 1, 5, 9)
Tōko Koike (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Tomomi Kanehara (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Tomoya Hase (TNK; ep 10)
Yoshihiro Seo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yūichirō Kamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 12)
Yūko Ōba (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Karen Nishiyama (ep 2)
Ming Zhe Qiu (eps 7, 11)
Tōko Koike (eps 5, 10)
Tomomi Kanehara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yūko Ōba (eps 3, 9)
Key Animation:
Akari Kimura (eps 5, 10)
Akira Watanabe (Synod; eps 2, 11)
Aose Sakaguchi (OP; ep 5)
Atsushi Usui (eps 3, 6)
Ayako Sone (ep 10)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 9)
Boo Yeong Kim (ep 4)
Ching Tin Poon (eps 7, 11)
Fumiko Kon (Synod; ep 2)
Haruka Kudō (eps 7, 11)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2, 10)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 9-10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 7, 11)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (ep 9)
Hirokazu Satou (OP)
Hiroki Saitō (eps 2, 11)
Hiromi Funatsu (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hironori Sawada (eps 3, 10)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 3, 6)
Hitoshi Kamata (OP)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 8)
Jin Takebe (eps 1, 6, 10)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 4)
Kaho Deguchi (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Kei Sato (ep 10)
Kōichi Satō (OP)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 11)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (eps 3, 6)
Mariko Aoki (eps 3, 6)
Masaaki Kudō (eps 6, 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; ep 3)
Masashi Itō (ep 2)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 9)
Maya Uehara (ep 9)
Michiko Noda (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 3, 6)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 5, 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 6)
Moe Kodama (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Naoki Yamashita (ep 5)
Noriko Hatta (eps 3, 6, 10)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 11)
Ryōtarō Akao (Niigata Animation; eps 6, 10)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 5, 9)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 5)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 4)
Shinya Nogami (Yabes; eps 2, 7, 11)
Shiori Kurihara (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 10)
Sousei Sakaguchi (OP)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 10)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 9)
Taihei Nagai (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takumi Motomura (OP; eps 5, 12)
Takumi Onuki (eps 5, 9)
Tian Qu Cang (ep 6)
Tōko Koike (eps 6, 10)
Tōma Kanbara (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Tomomi Kanehara (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 5)
Toshihiko Masuda (Synod; eps 2, 7, 11)
Toshiya Washida (OP)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 11)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 1)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Seo (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiko Takemoto (OP; ep 5)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 3, 6)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 3)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 8)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 10)
Yūji Yanase (ep 12)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 3)
Yukari Furumura (ep 5)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yūko Ōba (eps 6, 10)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 7, 11)
Music producer: Shin Nakayama
Music Production Management: Sanae Yunbe
Offline Editing: Hiromi Komine
Photography:
Daigo Matsumoto (eps 8-10, 12)
Michiko Fukui (eps 1-12)
Yūjirō Yamane (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Kazuya Maki (eps 7, 11)
Mari Suzuki (eps 3, 10)
Riho Ōmori (eps 6, 12)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 2)
Seung Deok Kim (eps 4, 8)
Tsukasa Ehara (eps 5, 9)
Yūka Sano (ep 1)
Yūki Mukai (ep 3)
Production Desk:
Yūka Sano
Yūki Mukai
Publicity Producer:
Takumi Satoh
Tetsuya Kawasaki
SD Character Animation Director: Tomomi Kanehara (ED)
Sound Effects: Maki Takuma
Sound Production Manager:
Masashi Sato
Takeshi Nishina
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (OP)
Yashikin (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
buzzG (ED)
Takamitsu Shimazaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
buzzG (ED)
Takamitsu Shimazaki (OP)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Tōya Mochizuki

Chinatsu Akasaki as Yae Kokonoe
Maaya Uchida as Elze Silhoueska
Madoka Yonezawa as Cecile
Marika Kōno as Yumina Urnea Belfast
Nanami Yamashita as Sushie Urnea Ortlinde
Sumire Uesaka as Leen
Yui Fukuo as Linze Silhoueska
Yuki Kaida as Kohaku

Asami Yano as Ellen Urnea Ortlinde
Daisuke Kishio as Masatoyo Naitou
Emi Hirayama as Rain (ep 6)
Hazuki Ogino as Guild receptionist (ep 1)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Sekiryuu (ep 6)
Himika Akaneya as Lapis (eps 5, 7-8)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Leon Blitz (ep 4)
Honoka Inoue as Alma
Issei Futamata as Kokuyou
Jōji Nakata as Tristvin Urnea Belfast
Keita Tada as Man (ep 2)
Kenji Hamada as Nobuharu Baba
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kansuke Yamamoto
Kentarō Itō as Masakage Yamagata
Kikuko Inoue as Olga
Kōji Ishii as Barsa (ep 4)
Kouzou Douzaka as Balal (ep 3)
Mayu Yoshioka as Aer (eps 1, 10)
Minako Kotobuki as Regina Babylon
Naoko Matsui as Sango
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Doran (ep 3)
Rumi Okubo as Francesca (eps 11-12)
Sayaka Ōhara as Nanae Kokonoe (ep 9)
Sayuri Hara as Mika
Sōma Saitō as Lyon Blitz (eps 6-7)
Taishi Murata as Garun (eps 6-7)
Taiten Kusunoki as Alfred Urnea Ortflinde
Takaaki Uchino as Man (ep 8)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Man (ep 2)
Takuma Suzuki as Zanak Zenfield (ep 1)
Takuya Kuroda as Juubei Kokonoe (ep 9)
Tesshō Genda as Ieyasu Tokugawa
Tetsu Inada as Jamka Blau Mismed
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Laim
Leim
Volcano Ōta as Soldier (ep 9)
Wataru Urata as
Dullahan (ep 3)
Man (eps 1, 8)
Soldier (eps 2, 9)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Gratz
Yoshino Aoyama as Rene
Yū Kobayashi as Tsubaki (ep 9)
Yui Horie as God of Love (ep 12)
Yui Otagiri as Ayane Kokonoe (ep 9)
Yui Taya as Shop assistant (ep 5)
Yuka Amemiya as Lim (ep 5)
Yūki Hashimoto as Man (eps 1-2)
Yūki Inoue as Juutarou Kokonoe
Yūki Kuwahara as Charlotte
Yūma Uchida as Ende (ep 12)
Yumi Kakazu as Yuel Urnea Belfast
Yūri Matsuoka as Shopkeeper (ep 12)
Yūta Odagaki as Solem (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Ashi Productions
Animation Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 4, 8)
Magic Bus (eps 2, 7, 11)
Direction: Studio Giants (assist.; ep 3)
In-between Check: Jumondo (eps 4, 8)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 11)
AvocadoST. (ep 3)
J-Cube Animation (eps 2, 7)
Niigata Animation (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 5)
Synod (eps 2, 7)
YABES (eps 2, 11)
Music Production: EXIT TUNES
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Alejandro Saab (eps 5, 8-12)
Tia Ballard (eps 1-4, 6-7)
Script: Aaron Dismuke
Translation: John Pickett
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Colby Cockburn (eps 1-5, 7-12)
William Dewell (ep 6)
ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Alejandro Saab (eps 3, 6)
Assistant ADR Engineer: Katie Saltkill (S2E7)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Commentary: Marissa Lenti (ep 8)
Editing: Tara Campbell (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer: Colby Cockburn (ep 6)
Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps
Gino Palencia (eps 9-10)
Quality Check: Alicia Ashby (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Josh Grelle as Touya Mochizuki

Amanda Gish as Cecile
Felecia Angelle as Yumina Urnea Belfast
Jill Harris as Linze Silhoueska
Leah Clark as Elze Silhoueska
Marissa Lenti as Kohaku
Michelle Rojas as Yae Kokone
Monica Rial as Leen
Morgan Berry as Lein
Sarah Wiedenheft as Sushi Urnea Ortlinde

Alexis Tipton as Charlotte (ep 4)
Alison Viktorin as Renne (ep 8)
Barry Yandell as God
Ben Phillips as Leim
Brittney Karbowski as Francesca (eps 11-12)
Bryn Apprill as Alma
Caitlin Glass as Micah
Chris Guerrero as Balsa (ep 4)
Chris Rager as Garun (eps 6-7)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Alfred 
Alfred Urnea Ortflinde
Cris George as
Dolan
Nobuharu Baba (ep 9)
Daman Mills as
Masatoyo Naito (ep 9)
Shopkeeper (ep 12)
David Trosko as Kansuke Yamamoto (ep 9)
David Wald as
King (ep 4)
Tristvin Urnea Belfast
Dawn M. Bennett as Tsubaki (ep 9)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Sango (eps 10-12)
Greg Dulcie as Solum (ep 7)
Howard Wang as Ende (ep 12)
Jamie Marchi as Love God (ep 12)
Jarrod Greene as Leon Blitz (ep 4)
Jeannie Tirado as Ayane Kokonoe (ep 9)
Jeremy Inman as Barral
Jerry Jewell as Kokuyou
Kent Williams as Tokugawa Ieyasu (ep 9)
Kristi Rothrock as Lim's Mother (ep 5)
Lara Woodhull as Lim (ep 5)
Mark Stoddard as
Glatz (ep 7)
Zanac
Morgan Garrett as Yuel Urnea Belfast
Nicole Endicott as Nanae Kokonoe (ep 9)
Orion Pitts as Masakage Yamagata (ep 9)
R Bruce Elliott as King Jamka Blau Mismed (eps 7-8)
Rachel Glass as Lapis (eps 6-8, 10)
Ricco Fajardo as Lyon Blitz (eps 6-8)
Stephen Fu as Jutaro Kokonoe (ep 9)
Tia Ballard as
Ellen 
Ellen Urnea Ortlinde

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (UK and Ireland; Funimation)
Universal Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Australia (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation; expired)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Hulu
French staff
French cast
(none)
Alexis Flamant as Tōya Mochizuki

Aaricia Dubois as Kohaku
Cathy Boquet as Yae Kokonoe
Helena Coppejans as Sushi Urnea Ortlinde
Julie Basecqz as Elze Silhoueska
Ludivine Deworst as Kohaku (Forme Empereur Divin)
Marie Du Bled as Linze Silhoueska
Sophia Atman as Yumina Urnea Belfast

Aaricia Dubois as Alma Strand (eps 3, 6, 8)
Alain Eloy as
Jubei Kokonoe (ep 9)
Solem (ep 7)
Beatrice Wegnez as Francesca (eps 10-12)
Benoît Grimmiaux as Tristvin Urnea Belfast (eps 4, 10)
Délphine Chauvier as
Aer (eps 1, 10)
Charlotte (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)
Didier Colfs as
Kokuyo (eps 10-12)
Yamagata Masakage (ep 9)
Elisabeth Guinand as Ayane Kokonoe (ep 9)
Franck Daquin as Alfred Urnea Ortflinde
Jean-François Rossion as
Glatz (ep 7)
Kansuke Yamamoto (ep 9)
Laetitia Liénart as
Cécile (eps 6-8, 10)
Prim (ep 1)
Marie Braam as René (eps 8, 10)
Marie-Line Landerwijn as
Ellen Urnea Ortlinde
Olga Strand (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Yuel Urnea Belfast (ep 4)
Patrick Brüll as Leon Blitz (ep 4)
Robert Guilmard as
Comte Balsa (ep 4)
Dieu (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Dragon Rouge (ep 6)
Ieyasu Tokugawa (ep 9)
Jamka Blau Mismede (eps 7-8)
Laim (ep 2)
Sandrine Henry as
Regina Babylon (ep 12)
Tsubaki (ep 9)
Sophie Frison as
Lapie (eps 6-8, 10)
Micah (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Rain Netherland (ep 6)
Stanny Mannaert as
Baral (ep 3)
Leim (eps 6, 12)
Nobuharu Baba (ep 9)
Stéphane Pirard as
Dolan (ep 3)
Garun (eps 6-7)
Thibaut Delmotte as
Ende (ep 12)
Jutaro Kokonoe (ep 9)
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Raúl Estrada G.
ADR Script: Moisés Velasco
Carlos Díaz as Toya Mochizuki

Angélica Villa as Elze Silhoueska
Carlo Vázquez as Kohaku

Annie Rojas as Leen
Armando Coria as Garun
Betzabe Jara as Olga Strand
Blas Garcia as Solum (ep 7)
Carlos del Campo as Jamuhka Blau Mismede
Dafnis Fernández as Tristian Ernea Belfast
Dan Osorio as Leon Blitz
Eduardo Fonseca as
Balza (ep 4)
Laim
Eduardo Ramírez as Juubei Kokonoe (ep 9)
Fernanda Gastélum as Arma Strand
Gerardo Alonso as
Kansuke Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kokuyou
Héctor Moreno as Red Dragon (ep 6)
Jocelyn Robles as Francesca
Jorge Badillo as Nobuharu Baba (ep 9)
Luis Fernando Orozco as Juutarou Kokonoe (ep 9)
Lupita Leal as Regina Babylon (ep 12)
Miguel Angel Leal as Lion Blitz
Oscar Gomez as God
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Zanak Zenfield (ep 1)
Roberto Mendiola as Masakage Yamagata (ep 9)
Yolanda Vidal as Sango

Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Latin America)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Recording Studio: Sensaciones Sónicas (Mexico)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Oliver Böttcher
Casting: Lena Gehring
Jesse Grimm as Touya Mochizuki

Emily Seubert as Yumina Elnea Belfast
Florentine Stein as Sushie Elnea Ortlinde
Katharina von Keller as Elze Silhoueska
Kerstin Draeger as Kohaku
Leoni Oeffinger as Yae Kokonoe
Sarah Madeleine Tusk as Linze Silhoueska

Achim Buch as
Dolan (ep 3)
Ieyasu Tokugawa (ep 9)
Annic-Barbara Fenske as Yuel Urnea Belfast (ep 4)
Christian Rudolf as Tristwin Urnea Belfast (eps 4, 7, 10)
Erik Schäffler as
Barral (ep 3)
Yamukha Blau Mismed (eps 7-8)
Franziska Trunte as Cecile (eps 6-8, 10)
Gerhart Hinze as God (eps 4, 7, 12)
Jannika Jira as Charlotte
Jonas Minthe as Lyon Blitz (eps 6-8)
Konstantin Graudus as Alfred Urnea Ortflinde
Leonie Landa as
Micah (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Tsubaki (ep 9)
Linda Fölster as Aer (eps 1, 5, 10)
Manuela Bäcker as
Alma (eps 3, 6, 8)
Ayane Kokonoe (ep 9)
Marcus Just as Garen (eps 6-7)
Michael Prelle as Balsa (ep 4)
Nadine Schreier as Olga (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Nils Rieke as Leon Blitz (eps 4, 10)
Selina Böttcher as
Lene (eps 8, 10)
Lime (ep 5)
Volker Hanisch as Zanac Zenfield (ep 1)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking territories)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Marco Ribeiro as Tōya Mochizuki

Bruna Laynes as Elze Silhoueska
Clécio Souto as Kohaku
Erika Menezes as Linze Silhoueska
Flávia Saddy as Leen
Gabriela Medeiros as Sushie Ernea Ortlinde
Louise Schachter as Cecile
Luísa Palomanes as Yae Kokonoe

Camilla Andrade as Lapis (eps 5, 7-8)
Carlos Gesteira as Leim
Daniel Müller as ristvin Urnea Belfast (2ND Voice)
Eduardo Borgerth as General Leon Blitz (ep 4)
Evie Saide as Aer (ep 1)
Fernando Lopes as Garun (eps 6-7)
Jéssica Vieira as Olga Strand
Júlio Chaves as Deus (God / Kamisama)
Marcelo Mattos as Jamka Blau Mismed
Márcio Dondi as King Tristwin Ernes Belfast
Maurício Berger as Count Balsa (ep 4)
Nando Sierpe as Laim
Regina Maria Maia as Ellen Urnea Ortlinde
Reginaldo Primo as Zanak Zenfield (ep 1)
Renan Freitas as Lyon Blitz (eps 6-8)
Ronaldo Júlio as Alfred Urnea Ortflinde

Renan Ribeiro (ep 1)
Renan Vidal (ep 1)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Loading
Rede Brasil
Dubbing Studio: Wan Mächer
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal; dubbed and subbed)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology