×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fate/EXTRA Last Encore イルステリアス天動説 (Japanese)
Fate/EXTRA Last Encore: Geocentrismo ilustre (Spanish)
User Ratings: 47 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:3, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:4, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 69 users, rank: #5047 (of 8116)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.511 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6869, rank: #4639 (of 8197)
Weighted mean: 6.673 (Good−), rank: #4122 (of 8197) (seen all: 6.67)
Bayesian estimate: 6.842 (Good), rank: #3280 (of 6196)
Running time: 120 minutes
Episode titles: We have 3
Vintage:
2018-07-29
2018-10-30 (Netflix)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Akiyuki Simbo
Series Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto
Script:
Hikaru Sakurai (eps 11-13)
Kinoko Nasu (eps 11-13)
Storyboard:
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 13)
Takashi Kawabata (eps 11-12)
Unit Director:
Kazuomi Koga (ep 11)
Kenjirō Okada (ep 13)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 13)
Naoki Kotani (ep 13)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 12)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (ep 13)
Animation Director:
Akihisa Takano (eps 11, 13)
Akihito Asai (ep 13)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 13)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (ep 13)
Keita Shimizu (ep 11)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 11, 13)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 12)
Minori Homura (eps 11-12)
Nobuhiro Sugiyama (ep 13)
Rina Iwamoto (ep 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 13)
Tsutomu Matsuura (eps 11, 13)
Yoshiaki Ito (eps 11, 13)
Yurie Hama (eps 12-13)

2nd Key Animation: Hiroto Nagata (ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Hiroto Nagata (ep 12)
Kazuki Kawada (ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Hiroto Nagata (ep 13)
Kazuki Kawada (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Gen'ichirou Abe (eps 11, 13)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
Ibuki Satō (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 11-13)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 11)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 13)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 11)
Atsushi Abe as Hakuno Kishinami
Sakura Tange as Saber

Hiroki Touchi as Twice H. Pieceman
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Romi Park as Leonardo B. Harwey
Takahiro Mizushima as Gawain
Yui Ishikawa as Hakuno Kishinami (female)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: SHAFT
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Tony Oliver
Translation: Rika Takahashi
ADR Script: Erica Mendez
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing:
Eddie R. Correa
Jun Umeda
Production Coordination:
Eliza Harris
Emily Beaver
Kamen Tagalicod
Production manager: Risa Koitabashi
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Ryan Raydarke
Subtitle Editor: Koray Ozaka
Technical Quality Control: Megumi M. Tsuji
Video Technician: Koray Ozaka
Billy Kametz as Hakuno Kishinami
Cassandra Morris as Saber

Chris Patton as Gawain
Greg Chun as Twice H. Pieceman
Laura Stahl as Leonardo Bistario Harway
Mela Lee as Rin Tohsaka
Ryan Bartley as Hakuno Kishinami (female)
English companies
Dubbing Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French cast
French staff
(none)
Nancy Philippot as Nero Claudius
Pierre Le Bec as Hakuno Kishinami

Jean-François Rossion as Twice H. Pieceman
Ludivine Deworst as Rin Tohsaka
Pierre Lognay as Gawain
Sophie Landresse as Leonardo B. Harwey

Alexandre Crépet as Julius Belkisk Harwey
Julie Basecqz as Hakuno Kishinami (femme, 2ème voix)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Production: SDI Media (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Sergio Rodríguez-Guisán (Spain dub)
Translation: Julia Cazorla (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Carolina Daza León (Netflix; Spain)
Montserrat Davila as Nero Claudius (Spain dub)
Nacho Castaño as Hakuno Kishinami (Spain dub)

Desiré Pillado as Leonardo Bistario Harwey (Spain dub)
Gabriel Cronauer as Gawain (Spain dub)
Sara Couce Manso as Rin Tohsaka (Spain dub)

Juan Ignacio Borrego Vázquez as Julius Belkisk Harwey (Spain dub)
Maika Aguado as Hakuno Kishinami (Spain dub; female)
Norberto Vilanova as Twice H. Pieceman (Spain dub)

Luz Tellería (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production: SDI Media (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Debora Magnaghi as Nero Claudius
Jacopo Calatroni as Hakuno Kishinami

Alessandro D'Errico as Twice H. Pieceman
Chiara Francese as Rin Tohsaka
Claudio Moneta as Julius B. Harway
Dania Cericola as Leonardo B. Harwey
Luca Sandri as Gawain
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Italy
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Production: SDI Media (Italy)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniela Arden
Script: Andrea Solter
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Nero Claudius
Mario Linder as Hakuno Kishinami

Daniel Schlauch as Gawain
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Rin Tohsaka
Tobias John von Freyend as Leonardo Bistario Harwey

Dominik Auer as Julius Belkisk Harwey (ep 1)
Katharina Iacobescu as Hakuno Kishinami (female; ep 3)
Sebastian Winkler as Twice H. Pieceman (eps 2-3)
Sofie Gross as Female Voice (ep 3)
German companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Production: SDI Media (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Rafael Quelle
Translation: Taïs Reganelli
ADR Script: Taïs Reganelli
Executive producer: Gustavo Souza
Producer: Gustavo Souza (Dubbing Company)

Administrative Manager: Lutze de Aquino
Casting Coordination: Renan Alonso
Financial Manager: Hector Vega
Maintenance: Jefferson Souza
Pre-Production: Ricardo Patiri
Pre-Production Coordination: Javier Nelson
Project Manager: Renato Somera
Scheduling: Beatriz Maríngoli
Subtitling: Guilherme Vasques
Web Content: Janaína Valim
Gabriela Pellegrino as Nero Claudius
Pierre Bittencourt as Hakuno Kishinami

Fernanda Jannuzelli as Leonardo Bistario Harwey
Graziele Garbuio as Hakuno Kishinami (female)
Samuel Anuragi as Twice H. Pieceman (as Samuel Mota) 
Samuel Mota as Twice H. Pieceman
Tamara Fraislebem as Rin Tohsaka
Will Arruda as Gawain

Gustavo Martinez as Julius Belkisk Harwey

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
ADR Studio: Dubbing Company (Campinas, São Paulo)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology