Keijin OKUDA

Family name (in kanji): 奥田
Given name (in kanji): 啓人
Date of birth: 1972-01-27
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Hobbies:
Japanese dancing
Trombone
Skills & Abilities:
Junior and senior high school English teacher
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Agent 2 in "Jak II: Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Andrew in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Atoq Navarro in "Uncharted: Drake's Fortune" (VG)
Dudley Do-Right in "Rocky & Bullwinkle" (2004) (Japanese)
Dwayne in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Jinx in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Merchant in "Onimusha 3: Demon Siege" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Krabs in "SpongeBob SquarePants" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Mr. Krabs in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Patrol in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Zoni in "Ratchet and Clank Future: A Crack in Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Zoni in "Ratchet and Clank Future: Quest for Booty" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Doorman (ep 16)
Bleach (TV) as Akon; Infant's Father (ep 260)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Akon
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sasaki (eps 2, 5-7)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Salinas
Blue Drop (TV) as Chinpira A
Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Snake Yaoguai
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Abbot Knight; Policeman (ep 7)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Black Ghost Controller (ep 17); Detective (ep 20)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd Phantomon (ep 34); Kongoumon
Elfen Lied (TV) as Group Member A (ep 10)
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Reo's subordinate C (ep 15)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Detective (ep 4); Thief (ep 3)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Subordinate (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Man in City C
Girl's High (TV) as Kaoru Matsuo
Hitotsuboshi-ke no Ultra Baa-san (TV)
Inuyasha (TV) as Villager (ep 150); Villager 4 (ep 149)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Shinji Yuuki (ep 1)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Fisherman C (ep 7)
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Shinra Soldier (A)
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special)
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special)
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) as Announcer
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Front Man
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Mr. Maki
Midori Days (TV) as Henchman C (ep 3); Teacher in charge (ep 10)
Mini Pato (movie)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Sea snake (ep 4)
Naruto (TV) as Abumi Zaku; Konoha Anbu Ninja 1; Sanjuro Shura; Zori
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Butsuma Senju; Gotta; Zouri
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Pirate (ep 5)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Adventurer (ep 14); Villager A (ep 21)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 16); Master (ep 17)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Gramps (ep 1); Soldier A (eps 2-3)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Staff B (ep 3)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as King (ep 5)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Giado Venerdi
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Eyebrows
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Warlock Police B (eps 17-18)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as St. Pierre Man
Zatch Bell (TV) as Goren; John Owen; Subordinate (ep 27)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none