×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Teruyuki TANZAWA

丹沢 晃之
Family name (in kanji): 丹沢
Given name (in kanji): 晃之
Date of birth: XXXX-02-23
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Bachen in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Zhen in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Dong Zhuo in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Harold McBride in "The Loud House" (TV series) (Japanese)
Hawkeye in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Legion in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Ma Teng in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Skrimir in "Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Tibarn in "Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zefa in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 005 / Geronimo Jr
11eyes (OAV) as Gula
11eyes (TV) as Gula
Amanchu! (TV) as Momo-chan-sensei (ep 8)
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as Momo-chan-sensei (eps 1, 11)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Captain (ep 22)
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as SDF Captain
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Man (ep 2)
Baki (ONA) as Detective (ep 14); Policeman (ep 13)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 11)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Black Suit B (eps 48-49)
Beelzebub (TV) as Basilisk; Daimaō's Confidant; Demon A (ep 48); Demon C (ep 47); Oga's father; Ryuuichi Sanada; Soldier D (eps 45-46); Underling A (ep 53); Unshō Onizuka (Kagegumi)
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Ryuuichi Sanada
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Announcer (ep 8)
Bleach (TV) as Hollow Toju (ep 257)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Nuzulba (ep 8)
Bus Gamer (TV) (eps 1-2)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Killer T Cell (eps 5, 9)
Charanpo Land no Bōken (movie) as Kometora's Father
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Announcer (ep 6)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Opposing team member (ep 1)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Mohammed (ep 3)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) (eps 1, 6)
Drifters (TV) as Orte soldier (ep 5)
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Pierre (Fernando) (eps 3-4)
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 D (eps 10-11)
Eden of the East: Air Communication (movie) as NEET
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Riku Busujima (eps 19-21)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Zenkichirō Yoneda (ep 207)
Glass Maiden (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Chief Cabinet Secretary (ep 6); Scholar (ep 2)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Reon Ōhira
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Reon Ōhira
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Inn customer (ep 9)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Sakai-sensei (eps 7, 9-10)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 16); Fumio's Father (ep 23); Takeru's Father (ep 4)
Heroman (TV) as Police officer (ep 13)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Program Director (eps 7, 10)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Kôsuke Yamanaka (eps 11, 15-16)
Juden Chan (TV) as Cameco B (ep 7); Man (eps 4, 6); Ronin student's brother (ep 2)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Michirou Takase
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Shifu (eps 5, 8)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Sandle Alarcon (ep 36)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Soldier (eps 9, 17)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV)
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Attendant C (ep 19); Hassan (eps 7-9, 15, 17); Kou Empire's Soldier (ep 18); Poor Man (ep 12); Puma (ep 21)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as World Security Council Member C (ep 38)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Kirin Joudou
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Neo Zeon Soldier (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Neo Zeon Soldier (eps 7, 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Cozun Graham
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Orc Leader (ep 7)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Goichida; Homeroom Teacher
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Homeroom Teacher (eps 1, 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Police Chief (ep 83)
Noblesse: Awakening (OAV) as M-24
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga (TV) as Katsuie Shibata (ep 9)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Takashi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
Oreimo (TV) as Cameraman (eps 3, 9); Male student (ep 2)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Air defense commander (ep 12); Lieutenant (eps 10-11); Man (ep 13); Wolfgang Baumann
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Lord
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as friend (ep 8)
Sket Dance (TV) as Chinpira B (ep 37)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Taforashia Citizen A (ep 12)
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Youkaichi
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Gnome (ep 20)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Senpai (ep 3)
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Genzou Kawai
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Man (ep 18); Man B (ep 16); Townsman E (eps 8-9)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Burglar C (eps 1, 6)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Robber C
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as CCG executive (ep 7); Kazuo Yoshida (eps 4, 8); Nurse (ep 1)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Hisashi Ogura
Triage X (TV) as Tomoharu Suzuhara (ep 3)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Customer (eps 2, 14); Fan (ep 7); Man in the bus (ep 11); Nise-Gokuu (ep 16); Tourist (ep 4)
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Suguru Gōmanda / Fudō Rizer
Young Black Jack (TV) as Leader (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none