×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cheat Kusushi no Slow Life - Isekai ni Tsukurō Drugstore (Japanese)
チート薬師のスローライフ~異世界に作ろうドラッグストア~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Frustrated with his dead-end job and life, Reiji suddenly realized one day that he was transported to an alternate world. The skill he picks up there is the skill of making medicine. He is disappointed not to have a combat skill, but the potions he makes become popular overnight, and he opens a drugstore with the money he accumulated. And so, Reiji enjoys a slow life made possible with his skill, catering to clients who come to his store. (from manga)
User Ratings: 189 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:28, raw:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 40 votes (sub:40)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:28)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Awful: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 311 users, rank: #2716 (of 8638)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.275 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.2999, rank: #7759 (of 8761)
Weighted mean: 5.297 (So-so+), rank: #7749 (of 8761) (seen all: 6.33 / seen some: 5.20 / won't finish: 2.86)
Bayesian estimate: 5.428 (So-so+), rank: #6389 (of 6656)
Vintage: 2021-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Kokoro Hayaru" by Akane Kumada
Ending Theme:
"Mainichi Kashimashi Pharmacy" by Risae Matsuda & Akane Kumada with Jun Fukushima
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masafumi Sato
Series Composition: Hiroko Kanasugi
Script:
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 5, 10)
Hiroko Kanasugi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-12
)

Nozomu Ōshima (eps 6-7)
Saeka Fujimoto (eps 4, 9)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 11)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 3)
Hye Jin Seo (eps 4, 10)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 8)
Masafumi Sato (eps 1, 5, 12)
Natsumi Higashida (eps 2, 7, 9)
Yuji Endo (ep 6)
Unit Director: Hisashi Ishii (OP)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Kennoji
Original Character Design: Matsuuni
Character Design: Etsuko Sumimoto
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Chief Animation Director:
Etsuko Sumimoto (eps 1-2, 6)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 12)
Nana Imanaka (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Yuki Nakano (ep 5)
Animation Director:
Arisa Tanaka (ep 5)
Daiki Ōta (eps 2, 5-6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 3, 6)
Eri Ueda (OP; eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 5, 12)
Katsuyuki Wada (eps 3, 8)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9)
Masayuki Fujita (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 11-12
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 1)
Minori Homura (eps 3, 5, 7)
Nyki Ikyn (eps 9-10, 12)
Shinichi Aoki (ep 10)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 8)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 12)
Sonomi Sugimura (OP; ED; eps 3, 12)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 12)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 5-6)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 10)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 2, 11)
Yukiko Okada (eps 1, 4, 10)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Cgi Director: Wataru Shibata
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
2D Design: Tomomi Sugiyama
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nagara (Studio Toy Box; ep 9)
Akari Saitō (eps 3, 6)
Arisa Kuroda (eps 8-9, 12)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 3)
Hijiri Yamaoka (eps 2, 11)
Hikari Satō (EMT² Animation Dept.; eps 5-7, 9)
Hiroko Morikawa (ep 1)
Kanae Ōkura (ep 9)
Kōji Higashida (Studio Toy Box; ep 9)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 3)
Kunpei Morisada (ep 3)
Mina Shibano (diomedéa; ep 3)
Nana Kakehi (ep 9)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 1)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 9)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 9)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (EMT² Animation Dept.; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 11)
Satomi Watanabe (EMT² Animation Dept.; OP; ED; ep 11)
Setsuko Unno (ep 1)
Shu Ting Cui (ep 11)
Takuya Kitamura (Studio Toy Box; eps 2, 9)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Tomoko Mita (Studio Toy Box; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 9)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ED)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 3)
Yumiko Haneda (HYBRID LABO; ep 2)
3D Art Setting: Hiroto Murata (eps 1-12)
3D Art Setting Assistant: Yūsuke Watarigawa (eps 8-12)
3D Assistant: Yūsuke Watarigawa (eps 5, 7)
3D CG: Yasuo Oka (EMT² CG Dept.; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Taisuke Kondo
Art Assistant: Hiroto Murata (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Assistant Art Director: Hiroto Murata (eps 8, 11-12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Genta Nakagawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-10, 12
)

Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11
)

Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 4-12)
Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 12
)

Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Yūsuke Watarigawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 11-12)
Brand Manager: Monique Kuwabara (Europe/USA)
Casting Management: Takamasa Nishimura
Chief Producer: Kimitaka Suzuki
Color design: Michiaki Nakano
Color setting:
Daiki Ura (eps 4-5)
Emiko Furuzono (ep 8)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 10)
Mai Kabatani (OP; ED)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 1, 12)
Mika Iwami (eps 7, 9, 11)
Tomomi Kato (ep 2)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Yuki Tozawa (ep 3)
Comic Artist: Eri Haruno
Domestic Distribution: Hidenobu Okada
Editing: Motoki Niimi
In-Between Animation:
Chiharu Katō (HYBRID LABO; ep 2)
Miku Itō (EMT² Animation Dept.; OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Monami Izawa (EMT² Animation Dept.; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Satomi Watanabe (EMT² Animation Dept.; ep 2)
Shizuka Minakami (EMT² Animation Dept.; OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
So Yeon Park (EMT² Animation Dept.; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Tsuyoshi Okazawa (HYBRID LABO; ep 2)
In-Between Check: Monami Izawa (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Akari Saitō (ep 1)
Akira Teramoto (ep 12)
Aya Sasaki (ep 10)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (OP; eps 2, 10)
cody (eps 5, 10)
Dai Sato (OP)
Daichi Nakajima (OP; ED)
Daiki Ōta (eps 4, 7)
Daisuke Agata (ep 9)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 4, 6-8)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 11)
Eri Matsubara (eps 4-5, 7)
Eri Mizukami (OP; ED)
Eri Ueda (ep 4)
Futafusa (eps 5, 10)
Gin-san (as Gin; ep 10)
Haruka Ogiso (ep 6)
Hidemi Yamashita (OP; ED)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 8)
Hideyuki Sugiura (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Hikari Satō (eps 4, 8)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 2)
Hiroko Morikawa (ep 2)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 3)
Ichi Kuwatani (OP; ED; eps 7, 10)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 5)
Jura (ep 5)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 3)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 7)
Keiko Fukuoka (eps 1, 4)
Kenji Kanie (ep 11)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 9)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 9, 11)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 1, 4, 11)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 12)
Kōji Togashi (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box; ep 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 12)
Madoka Kattō (eps 1-2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Mikihiko Ando (ep 6)
Minori Homura (OP; ED; eps 3-4, 6-7)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 1)
Nana Nakayama (ep 5)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 10)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 6, 10, 12)
Reiko Fujita (ep 11)
Reo Takada (ep 10)
Ryōto Kumada (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11
)

Sachiko Muroyama (ep 3)
Saeko Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 12
)

Saori Hosoda (eps 1, 3)
Satomi Watanabe (EMT² Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10, 12
)

Satomi Yamanaka (ep 8)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 9, 11)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takaya Kitahara (Studio Toy Box; ep 5)
Takeya Nosaka (eps 5, 11)
Takuji Mogi (ep 7)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Tomomi Sugiyama (eps 5-7, 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 8-9)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 4)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 8)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 10)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (eps 3, 10, 12)
Yui Okano (eps 6, 12)
Yukari Koike (eps 2, 11)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 6)
Yuki Nakano (EMT² Animation Dept.; eps 5-6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 2, 12)
Yūko Watabe (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yuya Kishi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Literature Manager: Saeka Fujimoto
Music A&R: Junko Sagawa (ED theme song)
Music producer: Katsuhiro Kawano
Music Production Assistant: Keigo Mikami (POPHOLIC)
Official HP Production:
Aya Okazawa
Osamu Obari
Overseas Licensing: Tiffany Chen
Paint:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; ep 3)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 2-3, 10)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 2-5, 10)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; ep 3)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 2-5)
Karen Takishima (HYBRID LABO; ep 2)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 2-5, 10)
Mariko Endō (HYBRID LABO; ep 2)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 2-5, 10)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 3)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 2-3)
Paint Check:
Daiki Ura (eps 4-5)
Emiko Furuzono (ep 8)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 10)
Mai Kabatani (OP; ED)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 1, 12)
Mika Iwami (eps 7, 9, 11)
Tomomi Kato (ep 2)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Yuki Tozawa (ep 3)
Photography:
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; ep 4)
Jing Cong Huang (T2 Studio; eps 6-9)
Junya Kodama (T2 Studio; eps 10-12)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; eps 5, 7)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 10-12)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; ep 6)
Planning Assistant:
Kiichi Endō (Hifumi Shobo)
Takayuki Furukawa (Takeshobo)
Production Advancement:
Beom Seo Kim (eps 1, 4, 7)
Hirokazu Takemoto (eps 5, 10)
Kanta Mori (ep 8)
Keisei Nakamura (ep 9)
Naoya Sakaba (eps 3, 6, 12)
Ryōsuke Marutani (eps 2, 11)
Yuki Sakata (ep 8)
Production manager: Kazuyuki Yamada
Prop Design: Tomomi Sugiyama
Publicity Manager: Mao Higashi
Publicity Producer: Ryōichi Ishihara
Sound Editor: Shunichi Ōtomo
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Sound Mixing: Kaito Murayama
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kentarō Sonoda (ED)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kentarō Sonoda (ED)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kentarō Sonoda (ED)
Miho Karasawa (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akane Kumada (OP; ED)
Jun Fukushima (ED)
Risae Matsuda (ED)
Title Logo Design: Yukiyoshi Ōkubo
Video Editing:
Shun Okuyama (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-12)
Jun Fukushima as Reiji Kirio

Akane Kumada as Mina
Fumiko Uchimura as Garou Ejiru
Mariko Higashiuchi as Annabel
Risae Matsuda as Noella
Saori Ōnishi as Vivi
Satsumi Matsuda as Elaine
Seika Hirose as Paula

Aiko Ninomiya as Second daughter (ep 2)
Asumi Yoneyama as Flam (eps 3, 12)
Junichi Yanagita as Moz (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 12
)
Junji Majima as Alf (ep 1)
Kei Kurita as Rayne (eps 3, 8)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Casty Fen Dran Valgas (eps 7-8, 12)
Kohei Yoshiwara as Adventurer (ep 6)
Kōji Takeda as Rena's father (ep 4)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Belial
Lamalfa Michelle Tateyama as Eldest daughter (ep 2)
Manatsu Murakami as Woman (ep 12)
Masaya Wada as Elf (ep 5)
Meemu Tachibana as Young woman (ep 1)
Mihoko Nakamichi as Old woman (ep 1)
Momo Higuchi as Woman (ep 12)
Reo Nakanishi as Kururu (eps 5, 11-12)
Risa Hayamizu as Mina's mother (ep 8)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Feris (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Shino Kusuhara as
Alf's wife (ep 1)
Woman (ep 12)
Shintarō Hamaguchi as Subordinate (ep 7)
Takahiro Kageyama as Doz (eps 2, 9-10, 12)
Taku Yashiro as Zeral (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Takuya Nakashima as
Elf (ep 5)
Old man (ep 1)
Subordinate (ep 7)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Pierre (Fernando) (eps 3-4)
Yuka Watari as Ririka (eps 4-5, 12)
Yūkimi Hayase as Micott (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Yuna Nemoto as
Eldest son (ep 2)
Woman (ep 12)
Yuu Hamanaka as Rena (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Yuuki Tamai as Gaston (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Angle (ep 6)
Be Loop (ep 3)
DEFA (eps 2, 4-5)
diomedéa (ep 3)
EMT Squared (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12
)

GK Sales (ep 8)
Grain (eps 5, 7, 10)
Hybrid Labo (eps 2, 9)
One Order (ep 12)
RadPlus (ep 12)
Reboot (eps 3, 6)
Snow Light Staff (eps 3, 6)
Staro (ep 9)
Studio CL (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Giga (eps 6, 8)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Studio Toybox (eps 2, 9, 11)
ULY (ep 9)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
xenron (eps 1, 7, 9-12)
Youli Animation (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
3DCGI: EMT Squared (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: EMT Squared
Art Setting:
Mukuo Studio (eps 1-12)
Background Art: Mukuo Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
DEFA (eps 1-5, 8, 10)
EMT Squared (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Hybrid Labo (eps 2, 9)
One Order (ep 12)
RadPlus (ep 12)
Reboot (eps 3, 6)
Studio CL (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Giga (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
TNK (ep 1)
ULY (ep 9)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Youli Animation (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Key Animation:
EMT Squared (eps 4-7, 10, 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
Studio Giga (eps 5, 8)
Studio Toybox (ep 5)
Youli Animation (eps 6-7)
Music Production: Lantis
Paint:
DEFA (eps 1-5, 8, 10)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Hybrid Labo (eps 2, 9)
One Order (ep 12)
RadPlus (ep 12)
Reboot (eps 3, 6)
Studio CL (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Giga (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
ULY (ep 9)
xenron (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Youli Animation (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance:
Hifumi Shobo
Takeshobo
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Sound Production Assistance: Japan Narration Acting Institute
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo (eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
Translation: Mikka Stifler
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italy)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology