Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ハイキュー!! TO THE TOP (Japanese)
Plot Summary: After their success in the regionals earned the Karasuno boys' volleyball team a spot in the Spring Tournament, everyone's hyped up, and things are about to get even more intense. There are two special training camps taking place over the winter, and two members of Karasuno's team get to go. It's no surprise that Kageyama will be heading to Tokyo to a special Youth Japan camp, from which the top under-19 players are chosen, but this year there's also a camp within the prefecture for the best first-year players, and Tsukishima has been selected to participate. But that leaves Hinata out in the cold, and it's not something he's going to stand for – if he's not chosen, then he'll just make them acknowledge him: he'll infiltrate the prefecture camp.
User Ratings: 109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:21, dub:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:5, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 247 users, rank: #3149 (of 8789)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.982 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2849, rank: #667 (of 8912)
Weighted mean: 8.031 (Very good), rank: #490 (of 8912) (seen all: 8.03)
Bayesian estimate: 7.977 (Very good), rank: #390 (of 6771)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-01-10 to 2020-04-03
Opening Theme:
"PHOENIX" by Burnout Syndromes
Ending Theme:
"Kessen Spirit" (決戦スピリット) by CHiCO with HoneyWorks
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Haikyu!! To The Top - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-03-29 (from $52.35)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masako Sato
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script: Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Kazuya Nomura (ED)
Masako Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9
)

Masami Shimoda (eps 6-7)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 9)
Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 4)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 3)
Yumi Kamakura (eps 12-13)
Episode Director:
Hideya Itō (ED; eps 4, 7, 12)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 9)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 11)
Masako Sato (OP; eps 1, 11)
Mayo Nozaki (ep 6)
Takahiro Ōtsuka (ep 2)
Tomoe Makino (eps 5, 8)
Toshiyuki Sone (ep 10)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 3)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 13)
Original creator: Haruichi Furudate
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Chief Animation Director: Yu Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Ai Watanabe (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 5, 8)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 10)
Ema Suzuki (eps 3, 8, 13)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 6)
Hisako Shimozuma (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kana Fujishiro (ED; ep 11)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 5)
Kazumasa Orii (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mai Yonekawa (eps 9, 12)
Miyoko Shikibu (ep 10)
Satoshi Nagura (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Takahisa Katagiri (eps 3, 7, 13)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 4, 9, 12)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 5-6, 9, 12)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 10)
Art design: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Yumiko Nakata
Producer: Fumi Morihiro (Production I.G)

2D Work: Akiko Hamanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Keigo Sugiyama (Makaria; ep 4)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 13)
Yoko Kuji (eps 8, 11-12)
3D: Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign)
Action Animation Director: Hideki Takahashi
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita
Assistant Director: Mariko Ishikawa
Assistant Director of Photography: Chiyo Fukui
CG Animation: Hiroshi Satō (OP)
Color design: Mayumi Satō
Color Design Assistant: Noriko Arisawa
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
In-Between Animation: Hina Koseki (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (OP; eps 1-2)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 10)
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Akiko Motoyoshi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 5)
Asako Inayoshi (OP; eps 1, 5)
Asami Aida (eps 3, 9)
Asami Mannen (ep 7)
Aya Tajima (eps 2, 12)
Ayako Ōki (eps 2-3, 8, 12)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 5)
Can Ran Luo (ep 13)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 2)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 4, 7)
Ema Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 3, 8, 13)
Emi Hiraoka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Eri Yūki (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Erika Shino (ep 8)
Fumi Yamada (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (ep 5)
Hae In Lee (ep 6)
Haruka Tokimatsu (ep 3)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 13)
Hideki Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 9, 11)
Hiroki Abe (ep 12)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 13)
Hiroko Morikawa (eps 6, 9, 12)
Hiroko Watabe (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 3, 6, 12)
Hisako Shimotsuma (OP; ep 2)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4)
Isao Saito (ep 3)
Kai Wakaichi (ep 4)
Kana Fujishiro (ED solo; eps 1, 6)
Kana Itō (eps 11-12)
Kana Okutani (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Kaori Ikeda (eps 3, 6)
Katsuhiko Bizen (eps 2, 5)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 7, 11)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 4-5, 11)
Kazumasa Orii (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 8)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 13)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 13)
Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Ke Wei Lin (ep 4)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 12)
Keika Ushimaru (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 12)
Kengo Takebana (OP; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 10)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 7)
Kou Ito (eps 4, 7)
Kōya Izumi (ep 12)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 5, 8)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 2)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 2-3)
Mai Yonekawa (OP; eps 1, 6-9, 12)
Maki Ando (ep 3)
Makoto Hara (eps 7, 11)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 1)
Mari Asada (ep 4)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 13)
Masanao Bessho (ep 3)
Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; ep 13)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (ep 10)
Miho Jinnai (ep 3)
Miho Matsuura (ep 13)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 5)
Minori Fujimoto (ep 4)
Misato Ootani (OP; eps 1, 5-6, 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 5)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Miyuki Koga (ep 1)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 1)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 1, 13)
Mutsumi Nakata (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 5, 7)
Nao Takano (eps 3, 6, 9)
Naoko Inui (ep 4)
Naoko Takahashi (eps 2, 5)
Naomi Okita (ep 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 1)
Reika Hoshino (eps 2-4, 7, 13)
Ren Fujimaki (ep 13)
Reo Takada (ep 2)
Rie Ōtani (ep 10)
Ririka Yamada (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Rui Xing Zheng (eps 2, 5, 7)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 10)
Sachiko Fukuda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 13
)

Sachiko Muroyama (ep 10)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 5)
Sae Fukushima (ep 1)
Saki Arakawa (eps 8, 10)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 10)
Saki Onishi (ep 2)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 10)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 10)
Satoshi Nagura (OP; eps 6, 9, 11)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 13)
Shigeki Awai (eps 2, 4)
Shiki Amaha (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Shirou Tamashiro (ep 13)
Shizuku Ishii (eps 3-4)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Taiki Etō (eps 4, 7, 11)
Takahiro Chiba (OP)
Takahisa Katagiri (OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Takashi Mukouda (OP; eps 4, 6, 12)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Tatsuki Ujihira (eps 1-7 odd, 10)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 3, 9)
Tomomi Itō (eps 3, 10)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 6)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 4)
Xiao Yue Zhu (eps 2, 5)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 12)
Yi Wang (ep 13)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 7)
Yu Kobayashi (eps 1, 13)
Yui Kazuyama (ep 1)
Yui Okano (eps 3, 10)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yukari Watabe (ep 10)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 8, 13)
Yuki Sato (OP; eps 8, 11)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 12)
Yukina Orii (ep 8)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 13)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 10)
Yuto Nakawada (ep 3)
Yuuki Yamashita (山下悠樹; ep 6)
Production Committee: Satomi Arima
Prop Design: Mai Yonekawa
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Theme Song Performance:
Burnout Syndromes (OP1)
CHICO with Honeyworks (ED1)
Ayumu Murase as Shōyō Hinata
Kaito Ishikawa as Tobio Kageyama

Hideaki Kabumoto as Osamu Miya
Hiroshi Kamiya as Ittetsu Takeda
Hisao Egawa as Keishin Ukai
Jun Kasama as Aran Ojiro
Kaori Nazuka as Kiyoko Shimizu
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Suguru Daishō
Kenji Nojima as Shinsuke Kita
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Kazuhito Narita
Kouki Uchiyama as Kei Tsukishima
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiyoomi Sakusa
Mamoru Miyano as Atsumu Miya
Masayuki Shouji as Kanji Koganegawa
Miyu Irino as Kōshi Sugawara
Natsuki Hanae as Kōrai Hoshiumi
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Yū Nishinoya
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Rintarō Suna
Nobuyori Sagara as Hisashi Kinoshita
Ryohei Kimura as Kōtarō Bokuto
Ryota Ohsaka as Keiji Akaashi
Ryota Takeuchi as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Ryusei Nakao as Tanji Washijō
Satoshi Hino as Daichi Sawamura
Shimba Tsuchiya as Tsutomu Goshiki
Shōta Chōnan as Eikichi Chigaya
Sōma Saitō as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Subaru Kimura as Satori Tendō
Sumire Morohoshi as Hitoka Yachi
Toshiki Masuda as Chikara Ennoshita
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kenjirō Shirabu
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Asahi Azumane
Yū Miyazaki as Sachirō Hirugami
Yūichi Nakamura as Tetsurō Kuroo
Yūto Uemura as Motoya Komori
Yuu Hayashi as Ryūnosuke Tanaka

Afumi Hashi as Girl B (ep 13)
Ai Ishikawa as Goshiki's mother (ep 3)
Akihiro Mine as Yūshō Sagae
Akira Koga as Tatsuki Washio
Aoi Ichikawa as Akifumi Kaikake
Atsushi Tamaru as Akira Kunimi
Ayaka Ohashi as Maiko Yonezawa
Chinatsu Akasaki as Female reporter (ep 12)
Daisuke Namikawa as Tōru Oikawa
Eiji Hanawa as Takaaki Anabara
Gakuto Kajiwara as Player from other school (ep 9)
Haruka Murata as Mother (ep 10)
Haruka Yamazaki as Natsu Hinata
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Takanobu Aone
Tokonami Coach (ep 3)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Hayato Ikejiri
Hironori Kondou as
Commentator (eps 10-11)
Commentator A (ep 12)
Hiroshi Naka as Ikkei Ukai
Hiroshi Yanaka as Fuki Hibarida
Isamu Yūsen as Yutaka Obara
Issei Maeda as Tatsumi Ōsado
Junji Majima as Takehito Sasaya
Junji Tachibana as Yamato Sarukui
Junta Terashima as Kōsuke Sakunami
Katsuyuki Konishi as Hiroki Kurokawa
Kenji Sugimura as Akira Saitō
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Kawashita (ep 4)
Kouji Seki as Kai Akakura
Kouki Miyata as Hidemi Tashiro
Kyousuke Ikeda as Sō Inuoka
Mai Nishikawa as Ryunosuke Tanaka (3rd grade)
Makoto Furukawa as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Masatomo Nakazawa as Kenji Futakuchi
Masaya Fukunishi as Inarizaki student (ep 13)
Nao Tamura as Boy (ep 10)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Coach (eps 2, 5, 13)
Nozomi Mikajiri as Sawamura's mother (ep 9)
Rikuya Yasuda as Yumeto Nagamatsu
Saori Ōnishi as Kanoka Amanai
Satoru Okabe as
Announcer (eps 9-11)
Announcer A (ep 12)
Seigo Yokota as Taketora Yamamoto
Shinichiro Miki as Takurō Oiwake
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Morisuke Yaku
Shinya Takahashi as Koji Terada
Shōta Chōnan as Shōhei Fukunaga
Shōta Yamamoto as Yūdai Hyakuzawa
Shōya Chiba as Tarō Onagawa
Shōya Ishige as Sakae Echigo
Shūichi Uchida as
Acchan
Motoki Teradomari
Shōta Yura
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Yūsuke Takinoue
Taichi Takeda as Taro Omi
Taishi Murata as Akinori Konoha
Takahiro Kawachi as Announcer B (eps 12-13)
Takamasa Mogi as Commentator B (eps 12-13)
Takanori Hoshino as Nobuyuki Kai
Takara Inoue as Yoshitomo Atema
Takashi Matsuyama as Kotarō Hitaki
Takashi Onozuka as Kaname Moniwa
Takeo Ōtsuka as
Basketball club member (ep 1)
Junji Kuroishi
Takuma Terashima as Eita Semi
Takumi Watanabe as Yūki Shibayama
Takuya Satō as Yasushi Kamasaki
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Reon Ōhira
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Shimada
Tomohiro Ōno as Chiharu Tsukioka
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Girl A (ep 13)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Kazuki Maruyama
Yuka Komatsu as Hinata's mother (ep 8)
Yūki Inoue as Aoi Himekawa
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Haruki Komi
Yumi Uchiyama as Mai Nametsu
Yūsuke Suda as Yūshi Maiko
Japanese companies
3DCGI: V-Sign
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Studio Fuga
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 8, 11)
GK Sales (ep 9)
Revival (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 11)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (ep 11)
xenron (ep 6)
Studio Live (ep 13)
Photography:
Production I.G
TROYCA
Photography Assistance: Asura Film
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Colby Jones
Translation:
Alethea Nibley (Sentai Filmworks)
Athena Nibley (Sentai Filmworks)
Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
ADR Script: Joel McCray
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles; Crunchyroll)
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Subtitling: Robert Cardenas
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Bryson Baugus as Shoyo Hinata
Scott Gibbs as Tobio Kageyama

Adam Gibbs as Koshi Sugawara
Adam Noble as Chikara Ennoshita
Alejandro Saab as Kenjiro Shirabu
Blake Jackson as Atsumu Miya
Blake Shepard as Hisashi Kinoshita
Blake Weir as Kotaro Hitaki
Brittney Karbowski as Hitoka Yachi
Cameron Bautsch as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Camryn Nunley as Alan Ojiro
Clint Bickham as Kiyoomi Sakusa
Daman Mills as Osamu Miya
David Harbold as Coach Washijo
David Wald as Keishin Ukai
Gabriel Regojo as Kazuhito Narita
Gareth West as Ittetsu Takeda
Greg Ayres as Yu Nishinoya
Greg Cote as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Houston Hayes as Motoya Komori
Howard Wang as
Rintaro Suna
Tsutomu Goshiki
Ian Sinclair as Kotaro Bokuto
Jeremy Gee as Keiji Akaashi
Joe Daniels as Ushijima Wakatoshi
Josh Grelle as Satori Tendo
Justin Doran as Daichi Sawamura
Kevin Thelwell as Shinsuke Kita
Kiba Walker as Kanji Koganegawa
Kyle Colby Jones as Eikichi Chigaya
Leraldo Anzaldua as Kei Tsukishima
Michael Wronski as Sachiro Hirugami
Orlanders Tao Jones as Asahi Azumane
Rebekah Stevens as Kiyoko Shimizu
Ty Mahany as Tetsuro Kuroo
Tyler Galindo as Korai Hoshiumi

Aaron Ruiz as Yura Shota
Adam Noble as Baller (ep 4)
Alan Brincks as
Baller (ep 4)
Eita Semi
Allison Sumrall as Natsu Hinata
Andrew Love as Taketora Yamamoto
Antonio Lasanta as Hayato Ikejiri
Blake Jackson as Coach B (ep 2)
Brittney Karbowski as
Gramma Goshiki
Kid (ep 13)
Camryn Nunley as
Peanut Gallery (ep 11)
Tatsuki Washio
Carli Mosier as Peanut Gallery (ep 13)
Chaney Moore as
Daichi’s Mother
Mommy (ep 10)
Niiyami Friend (ep 13)
Reporter (ep 12)
Chris Patton as Toru Oikawa
Clifford Chapin as Hidemi Tashiro
Clint Bickham as
Baller (ep 12)
Peanut Gallery (eps 9, 11, 13)
Cody House as
Baller (ep 12)
Motoki Teradomari
Peanut Gallery (eps 12-13)
Conner Borne as
Baller (ep 12)
Kazuki Maruyama
Courtland Johnson as
Baller (ep 1)
Coach (ep 4)
Peanut Gallery (ep 10)
Daman Mills as Yushi Maiko
Dano Colon as
Baller (ep 12)
Peanut Gallery (ep 11)
David Harbold as
Baller (ep 12)
Color Commentary (eps 12-13)
Peanut Gallery (ep 11)
David Matranga as Yutaro Kindaichi
Dee Ruiz as Baller (ep 13)
Desi Ramirez as
Kosuke Sakunami
Reon Ohira
Dominic Kelley as Yusho Sagae
Elissa Cuellar as
Bike Lady (ep 9)
Kid (ep 13)
Little Boy (ep 10)
Peanut Gallery (ep 12)
Gabriel Regojo as
Baller (ep 4)
Player (ep 8)
Takehito Sasaya
Genevieve Simmons as Kanoka Amanai
Houston Hayes as
Coach A (ep 2)
Coach B (ep 5)
Jack Ivy as Color Commentary (eps 10, 12)
Jack lvy as Peanut Gallery (ep 13)
Jacob Eiseman as Konoha Akinori
James Belcher as Ikkei Ukai
Jason Duga as
Morisuke Yaku
Yutaka Obara
Jay Hickman as
Peanut Gallery (ep 13)
Play by Play (eps 10-12)
Jeremy Gee as
Ko (ep 13)
Peanut Gallery (eps 10-11)
Joe Daniels as
Akifumi Kaikake
Peanut Gallery (ep 13)
So lnuoka
Joe Grisaffi as
Baller (ep 12)
Coach A (ep 5)
Fuki Hibarida
Peanut Gallery (ep 11)
Joel McCray as
Acchan
Baller (ep 12)
Hiroki Kurokawa
Nobuyuki Kai
Team Tokonami (ep 3)
Waiter (eps 4-5)
John Gremillion as Play by Play (eps 12-13)
John Swasey as
Baller (ep 12)
Peanut Gallery (ep 13)
Tatsumi Osado
Jovan Jackson as
Akira Saitou
Baller (ep 12)
Takeyuki Yamiji
Yudai Hyakuzawa
Katelyn Barr as
Girly Girl
Mai Nametsu
Kiba Walker as Haruki Komi
Kregg Dailey as
Makoto Shimada
Yamato Sarukui
Kyle Colby Jones as Yusuke Takinoue
Labraska Washington as
Baller (ep 12)
Sakae Echigo
Luci Christian as
Peanut Gallery (ep 13)
Young Tanaka
Luis Galindo as Coach Anabara
Maggie Flecknoe as
Baller (ep 13)
Suteino Machino (ep 13)
Mark Ivy as
Kawashita
Kenji Futakuchi
Mark X Laskowski as Akira Kunimi
Matt Shipman as
Junji Kuroishi
Taro Onagawa
Michael Wronski as
Coach Ohmi
Peanut Gallery (ep 11)
Mike Haimoto as
Baller (ep 12)
Oda
PA Announcer (ep 9)
Takanobu Aone
Ned Gayle as
Baller (ep 1)
Team Tokonami (ep 3)
Yumeto Nagamatsu
Patrick Marrero as
Baller (ep 1)
Team Tokonami (ep 3)
Patrick Poole as Kaname Moniwa
Phillip Hayes as Tokuro Oiwake
Robert Cardenas as
Baller (ep 12)
Peanut Gallery (ep 13)
Sousuke Yamazaki
Yoshitomo Atema
Ry McKeand as
Aoi Himekawa
Baller (ep 12)
Ryan Anthony as
Kai Akakura
Player (ep 8)
Santry Rush as Yuki Shibayama
Shannon Reed as
Baller (ep 1)
Peanut Gallery (ep 11)
Player (eps 5-6)
Team Tokonami (ep 3)
Yasushi Kamasaki
Son Phan Le as Teacher
Ty Mahany as Peanut Gallery (ep 11)
Tyler Galindo as Peanut Gallery (eps 9-10)
English companies
Distributor:
Section23 Films (North America)
Sentai Filmworks (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Translation: Adam Plaza

Encoding: Charlotte Colart
Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Charlotte Colart
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Shoyo Hinata (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Tobio Kageyama (Spain dub)

Carles Montoliu as Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel as Tsutomu Goshiki (Spain dub)
Clemente López as Ittetsu Takeda (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Kei Tsukishima (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín as Kiyoomi Sakusa (Spain dub)
Eugeni Serra as Akira Kunimi (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Hitoka Yachi (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Kiyoko Shimizu (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as Tadashi Yamaguchi (Spain dub)
Fran de la Torre as Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Kotaro Bokuto (Spain dub)
Jaime Vicedo as Eikichi Chigaya (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos as Atsumu Miya (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Daichi Sawamura (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva as Keishin Ukai (Spain dub)
Juan Catalá Hernández as Yudai Hyakuzawa (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub)
Keiji Akaashi (Spain dub)
Nelo Gómez as Motoya Komori (Spain dub)
Omar Lozano as Yutaro Kindaichi (Spain dub)
Pablo Chico as Ryunosuke Tanaka (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Kanji Koganegawa (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as Koshi Sugawara (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as Korai Hoshiumi (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Chikara Ennoshita (Spain dub)
Ximo Solano as Asahi Azumane (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as
Motoki Teradomari (Spain dub)
Takaaki Anabara (Spain dub)
Álvaro Esteve as
Junji Kuroishi (Spain dub)
Kazuki Maruyama (Spain dub)
Kenjiro Shirabu (Spain dub)
Aram Delhom as
Akinori Konoha (Spain dub)
Akira Saito (Spain dub)
Takuro Oiwake (Spain dub)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz as Ikkei Ukai (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel as Koji Terada (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín as
Announcer A (Spain dub)
Eita Semi (Spain dub)
Osamu Miya (Spain dub)
Eugeni Serra as
Aoi Himekawa (Spain dub)
Haruki Komi (Spain dub)
Yutaka Obara (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Natsu Hinata (Spain dub)
Fran de la Torre as
Hiroki Kurokawa (Spain dub)
Shota Yura (Spain dub)
Francesc Anyo as Tanji Washijo (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Mai Nametsu (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés as Toru Oikawa (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as
Kotaro Hitaki (Spain dub)
Yusuke Takinoue (Spain dub)
Jaime Vicedo as
Commentator A (Spain dub)
Reon Ohira (Spain dub)
Jesús Giménez Torres as
Akifumi Kaikake (Spain dub)
Kawashita (Spain dub)
Rintaro Suna (Spain dub)
Taro Onagawa (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos as Satori Tendo (Spain dub)
José Morillas as
Chiharu Tsukioka (Spain dub)
Oda (Spain dub)
Yusho Sagae (Spain dub)
Josep Ballester as
Hidemi Tashiro (Spain dub)
Kai Akakura (Spain dub)
Juan Catalá Hernández as
Kaname Moniwa (Spain dub)
Sachiro Hirugami (Spain dub)
Yoshitomo Atema (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega as Kanoka Amanai (Spain dub)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as Kanoka Amanai (Spain dub; child)
Mónica Campos as Maiko Yonezawa (Spain dub)
Nelo Gómez as Yamato Sarukui (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Ryunosuke Tanaka (Spain dub; child)
Omar Lozano as
Sakae Echigo (Spain dub)
Shinsuke Kita (Spain dub)
Tatsuki Washio (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub)
Quique Lencina as Makoto Shimada (Spain dub)
Rafa King as Alan Ojiro (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher as Tasumi Osado (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Fuki Hibarida (Spain dub)
Takeyuki Yamiji (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as
Acchan (Spain dub)
Junpei Tamayama (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as
Hayato Ikejiri (Spain dub)
Kenji Futakuchi (Spain dub)
Yumeto Nagamatsu (Spain dub)
Santiago Cruz as
Yasushi Kamasaki (Spain dub)
Yushi Maiko (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 16 March 2020)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Christopher Derbort
(none)
German companies
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Andrey Trubitsin (Wakanim)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Proofreading: Alexey Melikhov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology