Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus (Japanese)
黒執事 Book of Circus (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Ciel and his butler, Sebastian, are asked by her Majesty to investigate the mysterious disappearance of small children and they are pointed in the direction of a traveling circus which's arrival to town coincides with the disappearances of the kids.
User Ratings: 230 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:18, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 43 votes (sub:33, dub:8, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 87 votes (sub:67, dub:13, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 49 votes (sub:43, dub:2, others:4
2 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:5, ?:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 526 users, rank: #1850 (of 7104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.926 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3117, rank: #653 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 7.845 (Very good), rank: #674 (of 7116) (seen all: 7.88 / seen some: 7.52 / won't finish: 3.42)
Bayesian estimate: 7.827 (Very good−), rank: #502 (of 5370)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2014-07-10
Opening Theme:
"ENAMEL" by SID
Ending Theme:
"Aoki Tsuki Michite" by AKIRA
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Apr 28, 2017)
Anime Limited Updates (Jan 9, 2017)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Black Butler: Season 3 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2017-06-12
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Black Butler: Book of Circus - Season 3 (BD+DVD) 2016-04-19
    Black Butler: Book of Circus - Season 3 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-04-19
DVD (Region 2)
    Black Butler: Season 3 [UK] (DVD) 2017-06-12

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Yoshino
Screenplay:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (eps 2-4, 7-10)
Ichiro Okouchi (ep 6)
Yana Tobose (ep 1)
Yana Toboso (ep 1)
Yuka Miyata (ep 5)
Storyboard:
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 7, 9)
Miyana Okita (ep 5)
Noriyuki Abe (OP; eps 1-2, 10)
Shinichi Omata (ED; ep 6)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 4)
Toshifumi Takizawa (ep 8)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (eps 3, 8)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 7)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 6)
Noriyuki Abe (eps 1-2)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 5)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 4)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Hida (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Noriyuki Abe (OP)
Shinichi Omata (ED)
Original creator: Yana Toboso
Character Design:
Chisato Kawaguchi (sub)
Minako Shiba
Art Director: Manabu Otsuzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Chisato Kawaguchi (OP; eps 6, 9-10)
Minako Shiba (OP; eps 6, 9-10)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (ep 6)
Ayano Ōwada (eps 4, 10)
Chiaki Furuzumi (OP; eps 1, 8, 10)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ED)
Eri Kojima (ep 7)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 7)
Kenji Hattori (ep 7)
Manabu Nii (ep 6)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Mariko Emori (eps 9-10)
Michinori Shiga (ep 7)
Mika Sawada (eps 1, 4)
Minako Shiba (ED)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 2)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 3)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 5)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 7)
Tomoko Ito (eps 4, 10)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 6)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 5)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 3, 9)
Yuuko Sotake (eps 2, 8, 10)
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Cgi Director: Takayuki Furukawa
Director of Photography:
Kento Sasaki
Nozomi Shitara
Executive producer:
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex)
Mikihiro Iwata (A-1 Pictures)
Ryuji Abe (Square Enix)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)
Producer:
Hirotsugu Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Katsunori Kubo (DeNA)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Ryu Hashimoto (MBS)
Shinobu Satou (Asmik Ace)
Shuko Yokoyama (Aniplex)
Yasutaka Kimura (Square Enix)

2D Work:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio)
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; eps 2-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Asari (eps 4, 9)
Aiko Komamoto (eps 3, 9)
Akane Yano (ep 9)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 2-4, 8)
Arumi Tamichi (ep 3)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 10)
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Chie Tanaka (eps 3, 8-10)
Chiori Haneda (ep 9)
Eiji Shirai (ep 8)
Emi Nakamura (ep 10)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 2-3, 9-10)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 6)
Kaori Dou (ep 2)
Keika Otsuka (eps 8-9)
Kenta Kushida (eps 1-2)
Kiho Suzuki (ep 8)
Kōji Togashi (eps 2, 4)
Mami Mitsui (ep 8)
Manami Ito (ep 6)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 6)
Masami Yamashita (ep 3)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 8-9)
Mayumi Noguchi (ep 9)
Miharu Nagano (OP; eps 1-3, 10)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 1)
Minami Seki (ep 3)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 2)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 10)
Mutsumi Omote (eps 3, 10)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 10)
Rie Mukai (eps 1-2)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 2)
Takehiro Kishimoto (ep 7)
Tomoko Tani (ep 1)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kato (eps 3, 8)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 4)
Yui Watari (OP)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 4)
Yuko Fuji (eps 2-3)
3D CG:
Hiroshi Nakajima (A-1 Pictures; eps 6-10)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (OFFICE △+)
Action Animation Director: Shinobu Nishioka (eps 4, 8-10)
Animation producer: Kenshiro Yamada
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Yano (ep 8)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 3)
Fumie Muroi (ep 4)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 3-4)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 8)
Associate producer:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Hiroyuki Aoi (Asmik Ace)
Kyōko Uryū (Aniplex)
Background Art:
Anh Ngoc (NAM HAI; eps 1, 3, 5)
Bien Van (NAM HAI; eps 1, 3, 5)
Duong Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 1, 3, 5)
Hai Duc (NAM HAI; eps 1, 3, 5)
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Kien Pham (NAM HAI; eps 2, 4, 6-10)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Luong Duc (NAM HAI; eps 2, 4, 6-10)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Minh Hoang (NAM HAI; eps 2, 4, 6-10)
Nguyet Thi (NAM HAI; eps 1, 3, 5)
Oanh Kim (NAM HAI; eps 1-10)
Quan Pham (NAM HAI; eps 1-10)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Sinh Phan (NAM HAI; eps 2, 4, 6-10)
Suong Truc (NAM HAI; eps 2, 4, 6-10)
Tien My (NAM HAI; eps 1, 3, 5)
Trang Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 1-10)
Yusuke Ikeda (NAM HAI; eps 2, 4, 6-10)
CG: Suguru Karube (T2 Studio; ED)
CG Animation: Masaru Karube (T2 Studio; ED)
Color Check:
Asuka Yokota (eps 3, 9)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-COLORS; OP, ED)
Kanako Hokari (eps 2, 10)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 2)
Maki Saitou (ep 7)
Mayu Morita (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yukiko Ario (ep 5)
Yumi Fujiwara (ep 6)
Color Check Assistance:
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 4, 10)
Yuko Watabe (eps 4, 10)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Color setting:
Asuka Yokota (eps 3, 9)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-COLORS; OP, ED)
Kanako Hokari (eps 2, 10)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 2)
Maki Saitou (ep 7)
Mayu Morita (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yukiko Ario (ep 5)
Yumi Fujiwara (ep 6)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō
Finish Animation:
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 6)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Haruka Abe (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 6)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 6)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Graphics: Chihiro Oshima (Stereotype; OP)
Image Direction: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP)
In-Between Animation:
Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 6)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 6)
Bo Yu Wu (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Haruka Tsuzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 8)
Hikaru Asami (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 8-9)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 6)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; ep 6)
Maki Totaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Michiko Ishiguro (Wish; ep 6)
Miho Kashima (Wish; ep 6)
Ryota Shimohira (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Takayuki Kikuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Yu Okagaki (Wish; ep 6)
Yuki Akutagawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
Yuuha Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Yuuki Itoh (Wish; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Megumi Masaoka (OP; ep 3)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 9)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 5)
Momoko Tamakoshi (ep 6)
Satomi Tabuchi (eps 2, 4, 8)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 7)
Yuri Arima (ED; eps 1, 10)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Megumi Masaoka (ep 1)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 1, 3)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 4)
Satomi Tabuchi (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 4)
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Akane Umezu (ep 6)
Akemi Roppongi (ep 4)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Akihito Asai (ep 1)
Akio Uchino (ep 4)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 6)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 7)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Asami Shimizu (eps 2, 8)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 1)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Aya Akizuki (ep 8)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 9)
Ayano Ōwada (ED)
Ayano Uejima (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 1)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 1)
Chie Nishio (ep 7)
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Chikai Okado (ep 1)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Chisato Nakata (ep 2)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Chizuru Mori (eps 4, 9)
Daisuke Saito (ep 7)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 6)
Emi Hirano (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 7)
Eri Kojima (ep 7)
Erika Arakawa (ep 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 8)
Fumiko Kon (ep 7)
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 2)
Fuminori Tsukida (ep 1)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 4, 8, 10)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 1)
Haruko Iizuka (OP)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 9-10)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 9-10)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 2)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 1, 9)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Hiroshi Obara (ep 6)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 7)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 4)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ED)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 1)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 1)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kanako Ono (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Kanako Ueda (eps 3, 10)
Kaori Dou (eps 3, 10)
Kaori Henmi (eps 2-4, 9-10)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 5)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 3, 10)
Kazuma Uike (ep 6)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 3, 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 1, 9)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 5)
Keiko Takagi (ep 6)
Keita Watanabe (eps 1, 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 7)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kozue Horanai (ep 4)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 6)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 8)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 3, 10)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 7, 10)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Makiko Uemura (eps 3, 8, 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 2-3, 8-10)
Manabu Nii (ep 6)
Manami Ito (ep 6)
Mariko Aoki (eps 3, 7)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 1)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 6)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 9)
Masahiro Shimizu (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5)
Masashi Kudo (OP)
Masashi Nomura (ep 8)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5)
Masatarō Shirogane (OP)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 7)
Mayuko Kato (eps 3, 10)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 4)
Mayumi Oda (ep 1)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 3, 10)
Michinori Shiga (ep 7)
Miharu Nagano (eps 4, 8-9)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 2-4, 10)
Mika Saitou (ep 3)
Mika Sawada (ED)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 1, 8-10)
Mirai Komuro (ep 4)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9)
Miyuki Honda (ep 4)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 2, 8-9)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 1, 9)
Motohiko Takeda (ED)
Motoki Yagi (ep 8)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 6)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 4)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 4)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 10)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 2)
Natsumi Iwasaki (ep 8)
Natsuo Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10
)

Nobuo Hashimoto (ep 6)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 8)
Noriko Hatta (ep 5)
Noriko Tejima (ep 1)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 2, 8)
Rie Mukai (ep 1)
Rie Nakajima (ep 1)
Risa Suzuki (ep 1)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 7)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 6)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 2-3)
Sachiko Yasuda (eps 3, 5)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Sae Ōba (ep 4)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 5)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 8)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 10)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 7)
Shingo Ogiso (OP)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 2)
Shinobu Nishioka (OP)
Shinya Harii (OP)
Shogo Endo (ep 9)
Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 3, 5)
Shun Takeda (ep 6)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 2)
Takafumi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Takahiro Arai (eps 3, 8, 10)
Takako Onishi (ep 7)
Takashi Kawashima (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 9)
Takumi Yamakawa (ep 6)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 9)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 4)
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Tomoko Ito (ep 1)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Tomoko Sudo (OP)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 7)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 4)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 6)
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 8, 10)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 7)
Tsugumi Seto (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yōko Suzuka (ep 6)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Yosuke Jinbo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10
)

Youki Ebisu (ep 4)
Youko Nomura (ep 8)
Yu Kurihara (ep 3)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yui Ushio (ep 4)
Yuichi Hirano (OP)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 3)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 6)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 5)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuko Fuji (eps 5, 10)
Yuko Yamamoto (ED; ep 6)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 3)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5)
Yuri Namigami (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 7)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 4)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 5)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 2)
Yuuko Yoshida (ED)
Logo Design: Yuuichi Nakagawa
Motion Graphics:
Atsushi Yamaoka (Stereotype)
Nozomi Ueda (Plusboku Design; OP)
Photography:
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; ED; eps 1-10)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; eps 1-10)
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio; eps 1-10)
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 10)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; eps 3-9)
Photography Cooperation: Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures)
Planning:
Kouji Taguchi (Square Enix)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Shuichi Nagasawa (Asmik Ace)
Tomochika Hashimoto (DeNA)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 4)
Keita Tahara (ED)
Kosuke Nagatomo (eps 5-6)
Natsuki Kuroda (ep 8)
Shuhei Sugiyama (ep 2)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (ep 9)
Takako Ōyama (eps 3, 10)
Yoshinori Okamoto (ep 7)
Yūichirō Kikuchi (OP; ep 1)
Production Affairs:
Keiko Kitamura
Rie Tsuboi
Production Affairs Manager:
Keiko Ishikawa
Masayuki Satou
Production Business:
Maika Mikami
Shinsuke Nomura
Production Desk:
Junya Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yūichirō Kikuchi
Prop Animation Director: Chikai Okado (eps 8-9)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa (eps 3, 5-10)
Prop Design Cooperation: Tomoko Sudo (eps 4-7)
Publicity Producer: Haruka Soya
Recording Assistant: Rin Aoki
Sales Planning: Shino Yasuda
Setting Production:
Akinori Ōyama (eps 1-4)
Shuhei Sugiyama
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Mixing: Akira Noguchi
Sound Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki
Special Effects:
Eri Katō (T2 Studio)
Miho Suzuki (T2 Studio; ED; eps 1-10)
Subtitling: Atsushi Yamaoka (Stereotype)
Supervision: Tsuyoshi Kuma
Systems Manager: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Cooperation: Keiichi Sotomura
Theme Song Performance:
Akira (ED)
SID (OP)
Video Editing:
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL)
Yasuhira Fujimori (Sony PCL)
Daisuke Ono as Sebastian Michaelis
Maaya Sakamoto as Ciel Phantomhive

Ayahi Takagaki as Doll
Mamoru Miyano as Joker
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Dagger
Takuma Terashima as Snake
Yuko Kaida as Beast

Chafurin as Baron Kelvin
Chika Makihara as Mrs. Mayerl (ep 1)
Daishirō Hano as Chlaus (ep 8)
Emiri Katō as Mey-Rin
Haruka Yamazaki as Girl (ep 4)
Hiroki Touchi as Baldroy
Hiroki Yasumoto as Agni
Hiromi Seta as Queen Victoria
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Fred Abberline
Jun Fukuyama as Grelle Sutcliff
Junichi Suwabe as Undertaker
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Vincent Phantomhive (ep 8)
Kenji Hamada as Diederich (ep 8)
Kenn as Ronald Knox
Koji Yusa as Lau
Masaharu Tahara as Male farmer (ep 10)
Mayumi Shintani as Wendy
Noriaki Sugiyama as William T. Spears
Romi Park as Madam Red
Ryohei Kimura as Charles Grey
Ryōkan Koyanagi as
Hitman (ep 1)
Jumbo
Policeman (ep 4)
Satoshi Mikami as Doctor
Sayuri Yahagi as Ran-Mao
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Soma Asman Kadar
Shunji Fujimura as Mr. Tanaka
Tomoaki Maeno as Charles Phips
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Cedric Brandel (ep 1)
Yukari Tamura as Elizabeth Midford
Yuna Taniguchi as Orange-selling girl (ep 10)
Yuuki Kaji as Finnian
Yuuki Tai as Peter
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 7)
Art Base Ban (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Be Loop (ep 9)
Big Owl (ep 5)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
CONNECT (eps 1, 3)
Core (ep 7)
DCI (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (ep 7)
Lanshang (ep 7)
Mugenkan (eps 1, 4)
Muses (ep 5)
Peace & Kindness (eps 1, 7)
Production Reed (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 10)
SHAFT (ep 9)
Studio Add (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 3)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Studio Mark (ep 1)
Studio TAG (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 4)
UEC (ep 1)
Wafū Animation (eps 1-2)
Wao World (ep 3)
Wombat (eps 1, 3, 6)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi
Nam Hai
CG Animation:
A-1 Pictures
T2 Studio (ED)
Color Inspection: D-COLORS (OP; ED)
Color Specification: D-COLORS (OP; ED)
Editing: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-3)
Ace Company (eps 7-8)
AI (ep 9)
Animesh (eps 2-3)
Asahi Production (ep 2)
BEEP (eps 1-2)
Big Owl (eps 5, 10)
CL Corporation (eps 1-3, 8-10)
CLC
Core (ep 7)
D-Motion (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
DCI (eps 1-4, 8)
FAI (eps 1-3)
Graphinica (ep 1)
Hayashi (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (ep 7)
Muses (ep 5)
PEACE (eps 2, 10)
Reboot (eps 4, 8, 10)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3, 9)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
VISTA (ep 4)
Wish (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 7-8)
Actas (ep 1)
AI (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 2)
BEEP (eps 1-2)
Big Owl (eps 5, 10)
Candy Box (ep 4)
CL Corporation (eps 1-4, 8-10)
CLC
CONNECT (ep 1)
Core (ep 7)
D-Motion (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
DCI (eps 1-4, 8-9)
diomedea (ep 1)
FAI (eps 1-3, 9)
Graphinica (ep 1)
Hayashi (ep 10)
ingresA (ep 1)
J&K Corporation (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Khara (ep 9)
Muses (ep 5)
PEACE (eps 2, 10)
Reboot (eps 4, 8, 10)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
TYO Animations (ep 3)
VISTA (ep 4)
Wish (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
White Line (ep 5)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Cooperation: Procyon Studio
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Assistance: A-1 Pictures (OP)
Production Cooperation:
BLADE (ep 5)
Manglobe (ep 6)
Peace & Kindness (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Boomerang Studio
Sound Production: Trinity Sound
special effects: T2 Studio
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Ian Sinclair
Translation:
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Sheldon Drzka (Daisuki stream)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Donald Shults
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Michele Sontag
Blu-Ray Producer:
Clarine Harp
Nick Shiba
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (eps 4, 10)
Ian Sinclair (eps 4, 10)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 10)
Mikaela Krantz (eps 4, 10)
Dialect Consultant: Kaitlan Estes
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Brina Palencia as Ciel Phantomhive
J. Michael Tatum as Sebastian Michaelis

Matthew Mercer as Joker
Mikaela Krantz as Doll
Spike Spencer as Snake
Tia Ballard as Beast

Alex Organ as Doctor
Anthony Bowling as Diederich
Barry Yandell as William T. Spears
Brandon Potter as Charles Phips
Cherami Leigh as Elizabeth Midford
Christopher Bevins as Perverted Noble
Christopher R. Sabat as
Chlaus
Jumbo
Clifford Chapin as Charles Grey
Daniel Fredrick as Grell Sutcliff
Ian Sinclair as Bardroy
Jason Liebrecht as Finnian
Jerry Jewell as Lau
Joel McDonald as Ronald Knox
John Swasey as Undertaker
Jonathan Brooks as Fred Abberline
Julie Mayfield as Queen Victoria
Lydia Mackay as Madam Red
Mike McFarland as Kelvin
Monica Rial as Mey-Rin
Patrick Seitz as Agni
Phil Parsons as
Burton
Cedric Brandel
R Bruce Elliott as Tanaka
Rachel Robinson as
Mrs. Mayerl (ep 1)
Wendy
Ricco Fajardo as Association President
Robert McCollum as Vincent Phantomhive
Trina Nishimura as Ran-Mao
Vic Mignogna as Peter

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (South and Central America, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, and New Zealand; Canada & USA)
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Bruno Meyere
Jean-Marco Montalto as Sebastian Michaelis
Nathalie Bienaime as Ciel Phantomhive

Alexandre Coadour as Baldroy
Grégory Laisné as Finnian
Isabelle Volpe as May Linn
Yannick Blivet as Peter

Adrien Solis as Dagger
Alexandre Coadour as Grell Sutcliff
Benjamin Pascal as Joker
Bruno Meyere as
Snake
Undertaker
Coco Noël as Madame Red
Colette Noel as Madame Red
François Creton as
Fred Abberline
William T. Spears
Frederic Popovic as
Lau
Vincent Phantomhive (ep 8)
Gilbert Levy as
Baron Kelvin
M. Tanaka
Grégory Laisné as Ronald Knox
Isabelle Volpe as
Elizabeth Midford
Wendy
Olivier cordina as Docteur
Pascal Casanova as Agni
Pascale Chemin as Doll
Vincent De Bouard as Soma Asman Kadar
Virginie Ledieu as Beast
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One
Distributor: Kana Video
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Bernhard Völger
Bernhard Völger as Sebastian Michaelis
Sebastian Fitzner as Ciel Phantomhive

Anja Rybiczka as Maylene
Bastian Sierich as Snake
Christian Gaul as William T. Spears
Dirk Petrick as Finnian
Dirk Stollberg as Peter
Felix Spieß as Bard
Jan Makino as Joker
Julien Haggege as Grell
Marco Kröger as Jumbo
Patrick Baehr as Dagger

Alexander Doering as Souma (eps 3, 6-7)
Daniel Gärtner as Charles Phips (ep 10)
Fabian Hollwitz as Ronald Knox (eps 4, 8, 10)
Florian Hoffmann as Diedrich (ep 8)
Freimut Götsch as Earl Burton (ep 8)
Isabella Grothe as Queen Victoria (ep 2)
Jaron Löwenberg as Agni (eps 3, 6-7)
Jörg Pintsch as Killer (ep 1)
Klaus Lochthove as Baron Kelvin (eps 7-9)
Maria Sumner as Mrs. Mayerl (ep 1)
Michael Pan as Undertaker (eps 2, 10)
Nadja Reichardt as Madame Red (eps 5-6)
Sven Gerhardt as Vincent Phantomhive (ep 8)
Thomas Schmuckert as Fred Abberline (eps 2, 4)
Till Völger as Lau (ep 1)
Tino Kießling as Cedric Brandel (ep 1)
Uwe Jellinek as Farmer (ep 10)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology