Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Skilled Teaser Takagi-san
からかい上手の高木さん (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Nishikata is a middle school student who has suffered humiliation due to being teased by Takagi, the girl who sits next to him. Since then, he has vowed to one day do the same to her and succeed in teasing her. (from manga)
User Ratings: 161 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:33, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 49 votes (sub:41, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:4)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 237 users, rank: #3005 (of 8006)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.764 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3628, rank: #984 (of 8081)
Weighted mean: 7.689 (Very good−), rank: #1008 (of 8081) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 6.53 / won't finish: 5.08)
Bayesian estimate: 7.676 (Very good−), rank: #808 (of 6141)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage:
2018-01-08
2018-01-08 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"Iwanai kedo ne" by Yuiko Ōhara
Ending Theme:
"Kimagure Romantic" (気まぐれロマンティック) by Rie Takahashi
#1: "Kimagure Romantic" (気まぐれロマンティック) by Rie Takahashi (eps 1-2)
#2: "AM11:00" by Rie Takahashi (eps 3-4)
#3: "Jitensha" (自転車) by Rie Takahashi (eps 5-6)
#4: "Kaze Fukeba Koi" (風吹けば恋) by Rie Takahashi (eps 7-8)
#5: "Chiisana Koi no Uta" (小さな恋のうた) by Rie Takahashi (eps 9-10)
#6: "Ai Uta" (愛唄) by Rie Takahashi (ep 11)
#7: "Deatta Koro no You ni" (出逢った頃のよう) by Rie Takahashi (ep 12)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Akagi
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Fumi Tsubota (eps 4, 7, 10)
Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Touko Machida (eps 3, 6, 11)
Storyboard:
Daiji Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4a, 4d, 10a, 10d
)

Hiroaki Akagi (ED; ep 1a)
Hirofumi Ogura (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Oshima (4 episodes
eps 1b, 1c, 1d, 7
)

Kotomi Deai (OP)
Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 4a, 4c)
Kyung-Sun Park (eps 3, 8)
Satoshi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Shige Fukase (ep 12a)
Shin'ya Une (eps 6, 10c)
Sun Kyung Park (eps 3, 8)
Takeshi Ushigusa (eps 7a, 12c)
Yoshie Yoshi (eps 5, 10b, 12b)
Episode Director:
Daiji Suzuki (ep 2)
Hirofumi Ogura (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 1, 7)
Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 4a, 4c)
Kyung-Sun Park (ep 3)
Masato Sato (eps 4b, 4d, 11)
Naoki Murata (ep 9)
Shige Fukase (ep 12)
Shin'ya Une (eps 6, 10)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 3)
Takeshi Ushigusa (ep 7a)
Yasuaki Fujii (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Hiroaki Akagi (ED)
Kotomi Deai (OP)
Original creator: Sōichirō Yamamoto
Character Design: Aya Takano
Art Director:
Sachiko Kigasawa (eps 1-2)
Takimi Echizen (eps 3-12)
Chief Animation Director:
Aya Takano (OP, ED)
Natsuko Kondou
Takuji Mogi
Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 9)
Akiko Matsuo (3 episodes
eps 8a, 10b, 10c
)

Akiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 3b, 3d, 10a, 10d
)

Hiromi Hata (5 episodes
eps 2b, 3a, 3c, 3e, 11b
)

Hiroshi Kugimiya (4 episodes
eps 2c, 6b, 6c, 6d
)

Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 1d)
Hitomi Aso (ep 12a)
Katsumi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 6a, 6e, 11a, 11c
)

Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Kumiko Shishido (5 episodes
eps 4b, 4d, 8b, 8c, 12b
)

Kyoko Niimura (ep 8b)
Masae Ōtake (ep 8b)
Miyuki Honda (ep 8d)
Natsuko Kondou (OP; ep 2a)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 6c)
Taizō Iwanaga (5 episodes
eps 2d, 7a, 7d, 8b, 12c
)

Takashi Nagashima (ep 8b)
Takehiro Suwa (eps 3f, 7b)
Takuji Mogi (ED; ep 1a)
Yasuyuki Noda (7 episodes
eps 1b, 1c, 4a, 4c, 8a, 11d, 11e
)

Art design: Sachiko Kigasawa (eps 3-12)
Sound Director: Takahiro Enomoto
Director of Photography: Masato Makino
Executive producer:
Hiroyasu Shinohara (TMS Entertainment)
Koji Wakiya (Sumitomo Corporation)
Kozo Ohara (Asmik Ace)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Tsutomu Aihara (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Producer:
Hiroyuki Eto (江藤寛之; Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kana Enomoto (TMS Entertainment)
Masaya Saitou (TOHO)
Reiko Sasaki (Shogakukan)
Takeshi Tanaka (田中剛史; Asmik Ace)
Toshihiro Suzuki (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Yukari Nishikawa (Shin-Ei Animation)

2D Work: Kagehoushi (ep 11)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (eps 9a, 9b, 10a)
Akiko Matsuo (3 episodes
eps 10a, 10d, 12a
)

Atori Ozawa (7 episodes
eps 3a, 3b, 3d, 6c, 8a, 8b, 8c
)

Atsumi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 4a, 6c, 8a, 8b, 8c, 10a, 10d
)

Ayako Tanaka (eps 3d, 11d)
Azusa Okazaki (eps 8a, 8b)
Emiko Tomonaga (eps 3b, 3d)
Fumika Hasegawa (3 episodes
eps 11d, 11e, 12b
)

Hiromi Maezawa (eps 8a, 8b, 8c)
Jinko Tsuji (10 episodes
eps 1a, 1c, 3a, 3b, 3c, 3d, 3e, 6e, 11c, 11d
)

Kaori Itou (eps 3a, 3c, 3d)
Kaori Nekojiri (eps 8b, 8c)
Katsunori Hara (eps 3a, 3c, 3d)
Kazune Suzuki (eps 8a, 8b, 8c)
Kinuko Izumi (ep 3f)
Kiriko Haryū (4 episodes
eps 6c, 8a, 8b, 8c
)

Kyoko Niimura (ep 11e)
Kyōko Yoshimi (eps 8b, 8c)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 8b, 8c)
Masae Ōtake (10 episodes
eps 1b, 1c, 1d, 4a, 6c, 6e, 7a, 7d, 8a, 8b
)

Miki Itou (ep 3b)
Mitsuo Shindo (eps 6a, 6c, 6e)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 9a, 9b)
Naoko Ise (eps 8a, 8c)
Natsuo Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 8b, 8c, 10a, 10d
)

Risa Arai (eps 9a, 9b)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 3a, 3b, 3c)
Ryoko Suzuki (eps 3b, 3d, 6c)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 8b)
Saori Kasai (3 episodes
eps 10a, 10d, 12b
)

Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 6c)
Shō Hamada (eps 3b, 3d, 11d)
Shōhei Usami (5 episodes
eps 8a, 8b, 10a, 10d, 11c
)

Shotaro Imai (eps 3a, 8b)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 9b)
Sumio Ogawa (eps 9a, 9b, 9c)
Taizō Iwanaga (7 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 6c, 6e, 7d, 12a, 12b
)

Takashi Nagashima (eps 3a, 3b, 3d)
Takuya Yoshihara (3 episodes
eps 6c, 10a, 10d
)

Teruyuki Nakayama (eps 9a, 9b, 9c)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 6c, 6e, 10a)
Tomoka Mizusawa (4 episodes
eps 8a, 8b, 8c, 10d
)

Tomomi Kajiki (eps 8a, 8b, 10d)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 8a, 8c)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 8a)
Advertising Producer: Ryo Maekawa
Animation:
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Animation producer:
Susumu Nakajima (Shin-Ei Animation)
Assistant Animation Director: Hisashi Kawashima (eps 3b, 3d)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 10a, 10d)
Yuki Bessho (eps 10a, 10d)
Assistant Director of Photography: Naoto Takahashi
Assistant Episode Director: Yumeko Iwaoka (eps 3, 8)
Assistant producer:
Gou Inagaki (TOHO)
Kei Nishi (Asmik Ace)
Kentarō Kitani (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Background Art:
Choi Hee Lee (NAMU Animation/Studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Eun Ji Kim (NAMU Animation/Studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Geon Jin Choi (SHARP Entertainment; eps 5, 9, 11)
Gyeong Ja Kim (Studio CJ; ep 3)
Hye Lim An (Studio CJ; ep 3)
Jae Geun Kim (Studio SEY; eps 1-2)
Jae Hyun Jo (Studio SEY; eps 1-2)
Jung Hee Moon (NAMU Animation/Studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; eps 4, 6-7)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Kyung Suk Kim (Studio SEY; eps 1-2)
Lee Eun Ha (NAMU Animation/Studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Mai Le (drop; eps 4, 6-7)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Manling (drop; eps 4, 6-7)
Masamichi Takano (drop; eps 4, 6-7)
Mi Suk Park (SHARP Entertainment; eps 5, 9, 11)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; eps 6-7)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni; eps 1, 6, 12)
Myoung Hee Hong (Studio CJ; ep 3)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Sahiro Machiya (drop; eps 4, 6-7)
Sang Min An (Studio CJ; ep 3)
Seon Ho Choi (SHARP Entertainment; eps 5, 9, 11)
Shin Maeda (Suezo; eps 5, 9, 11)
So Yeon Sung (Studio CJ; ep 3)
Soo In Park (SHARP Entertainment; eps 5, 9, 11)
Soung Wook Choi (NAMU Animation/Studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Sun Hak Jeon (Studio SEY; eps 1-2)
Sun Hee No (NAMU Animation/Studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Sung Yong Ahn (Studio SEY; eps 1-2)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Toshihiko Gotō (Suezo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

CG Production:
Ichiko Gōhara (Octigraphica)
Mitsuyasu Okita (Octigraphica)
Norikazu Kamibayashi (Octigraphica)
Taro Hayashi (Octigraphica)
Color design: Kayoko Ebina
Color Key:
Chika Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Yamazaki (eps 1, 4, 7)
Eri Watanabe (eps 3, 10, 12)
Junpei Washimi (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Kyōko Suenaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Risa Nakamura (ep 9)
Tomoko Chiba (ep 5)
Editing: Yumiko Nakaba
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Chika Yanagisawa (Light Foot; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot; eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Eri Watanabe (Light Foot; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11
)

Haruna Miyagawa (Light Foot; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Junpei Washimi (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10, 12
)

Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kyōko Suenaga (Light Foot; eps 2, 10, 12)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Tomomi Kado (Light Foot; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

In-Between Animation:
Asami Ishiura (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 6a, 6c, 6e)
Ayano Tada (Shin-Ei Animation; 5 episodes
eps 8a, 8b, 11c, 11e, 12a
)

Ayano Yagi (Shin-Ei Animation; 4 episodes
eps 1c, 1d, 3b, 3c
)

Chiharu Haraguchi (Shin-Ei Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1a, 1c, 1d, 3f, 4a, 4c
)

Chizu Takanuki (Shin-Ei Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2a, 2b, 2c, 3d, 4a, 4c
)

Haruka Watanabe (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 8a, 8b, 11a)
Hinako Ida (Shin-Ei Animation; 4 episodes
eps 8b, 8d, 11a, 11d
)

Ikuko Akiyoshi (Shin-Ei Animation; 12 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 1c, 1d, 2d, 3a, 3f, 6e, 7d, 11c, 11e, 12a
)

Ikuko Ōhigashi (Shin-Ei Animation; 4 episodes
eps 2d, 4a, 4c, 4d
)

Jinko Tsuji (Shin-Ei Animation; 14 episodes
eps 1b, 1c, 1d, 2b, 2c, 3c, 3d, 3e, 3f, 6c, 7b, 11a, 11c, 12c
)

Kazumi Nakatsu (Shin-Ei Animation; 3 episodes
eps 11a, 11c, 11e
)

Kimiko Hoshi (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 2a, 2c)
Koji Matsuda (Shin-Ei Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 1c, 1d, 3b, 4a, 4d, 7d, 11b
)

Kumiko Hirama (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 2a, 2c)
Mie Sugihara (Shin-Ei Animation; 3 episodes
eps 11c, 11d, 12a
)

Miyuki Yano (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 2a, 2c)
Naoyo Ieno (Shin-Ei Animation; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1a, 1c, 1d, 2c, 2d
)

Noriko Hara (Shin-Ei Animation; 8 episodes
eps 2c, 2d, 3a, 3b, 3c, 3f, 7a, 7d
)

Orie Hirayama (Shin-Ei Animation; ep 11a)
Setsuko Kagawa (Shin-Ei Animation; ep 3f)
Sumire Yamasawa (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 8a, 8b)
Tomoko Kitamura (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 2a, 2c, 2d)
Tsurumi Takeguchi (Shin-Ei Animation; 4 episodes
eps 2d, 4a, 4c, 7b
)

Yaeko Yoshizawa (Shin-Ei Animation; 14 episodes
eps 2c, 2d, 4a, 4c, 7a, 7b, 7c, 7d, 11a, 11b, 11c, 11e, 12a, 12c
)

Yū Furuki (Shin-Ei Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 1c, 1d, 3f, 4c, 7b, 7d
)

Yukari Umebayashi (Shin-Ei Animation; 7 episodes
eps 2a, 2c, 2d, 3b, 3d, 3f, 7c
)

Yukiko Shimizu (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 2a, 2b)
In-Between Check:
Asami Kusayama (ep 9)
Ayano Yagi (8 episodes
eps 1a, 1d, 2a, 3b, 3c, 4a, 6a, 6b
)

Hinako Ida (ep 8a)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (17 episodes
eps 1c, 2d, 3a, 3f, 4b, 4d, 6d, 6e, 7d, 8d, 10a, 10b, 10d, 11c, 11e, 12a, 12b
)

Ikuko Ōhigashi (ep 2a)
Jae Hoon Choi (ep 5)
Jinko Tsuji (OP, ED; 16 episodes
eps 1b, 2b, 2c, 3d, 3e, 4c, 6c, 7b, 7c, 8b, 8c, 10c, 11a, 11b, 11d, 12c
)

Orie Hirayama (ep 8a)
Ryoko Suzuki (OP, ED)
Tomomi Kajiki (eps 8b, 8c)
Yaeko Yoshizawa (ep 2a)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (ep 9c)
Akiko Matsuo (OP, ED; eps 1a, 4c)
Akiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 3b solo, 3d solo, 10a solo, 10d solo
)

Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 6c)
Ayano Yagi (ep 2a)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 2d, 4a, 8a)
Da Li Chen (eps 5a solo, 5d)
Eiji Kamiyama (ep 5e solo)
Emiko Nakano (eps 6e, 11e)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 12c)
Fuka Nakajima (3 episodes
eps 4c, 7a, 11c solo
)

Hiromi Hata (5 episodes
eps 2b solo, 3a solo, 3c solo, 3e solo, 11b solo
)

Hiromi Sawada (ep 3f)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (2 episodes
eps 6b solo, 6d solo
)

Hirotaka Nii (ep 9a)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 1a)
Hitomi Aso (OP; eps 2a, 7d, 12a)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 6a, 12b)
Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 6e, 11a)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 8a)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 6c)
Kazunori Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 1c, 7a, 7b, 7c solo, 7d, 12b
)

Kinuko Izumi (eps 1a, 3f)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 9c)
Kumiko Shishido (OP; ep 1b)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 10b solo)
Makoto Kubozono (eps 2c, 8c)
Mao Torii (ep 5d)
Masae Ōtake (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1a, 2d, 4b solo, 7b, 12a
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9a)
Masao Ookubo (ep 8a)
Mieko Seki (ep 11a)
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 8b solo)
Miyuki Honda (ep 8d solo)
Mizuho Fukuda (ED; eps 6c, 10c)
Rie Maehara (eps 4a, 8a)
Risa Arai (ep 9a)
Ryo Suzuki (eps 4a, 7d, 11d)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 9b)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9b)
Shinji Machida (ep 1d solo)
Shuhei Fukuda (eps 2d, 11d)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 9a)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 9a)
Taizō Iwanaga (4 episodes
eps 1c, 4d solo, 7a, 12c
)

Takashi Nagashima (4 episodes
eps 2c, 6a, 10c, 12c
)

Takehiro Suwa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1a, 4a, 7b, 12c
)

Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 1b)
Takuji Mogi (ep 1a)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 9b)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 9c)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 6c, 11d)
Yō Imano (eps 7d, 11e)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 5c solo)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 2a, 6a, 11a)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 8c)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (eps 9a, 9b)
Yuji Gotou (eps 9a, 9b)
Yuji Shibata (eps 7d, 12c)
Yuki Bessho (ep 6e)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 9c)
Yuko Matsuo (ep 5d)
Yumi Chiba (eps 3f, 10c)
Yuri Kotake (ep 5b solo)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 5d)
Music producer: Eri Isobe
Original Work Cooperation: Hironori Takanaga
Package Production:
Makiko Kuroiwa
Yasuyo Uetsuji
Package Sales: Keisuke Iwaki
Photography:
Eri Tashiro (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Kumai (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Onishi (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Mitsuo (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Shinichiro Nagano (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Masanori Yumiya (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Masayuki Sano (Asmik Ace)
Tadashi Takezaki (TMS Entertainment)
Toshihide Yamada (Shin-Ei Animation)
Toshihiko Kusakabe (Sumitomo Corporation)
Production Advancement:
Atsuko Makita (ep 5)
Ga Ram Lee (ep 5)
Kazunari Kikuchi (ep 6)
Mai Kamio (eps 3, 11)
Marie Watanabe (ep 9)
Shinobu Kagayama (ep 8)
Sota Sato (ep 2)
Yasushi Kamiya (ED; eps 1, 7)
Yosuke Sakurai (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Yuma Endo (OP, ED; eps 4, 6, 10)
Production Committee:
Ai Okamoto (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Hiro Torimitsu (Shogakukan)
Kōji Hirokawa (Shin-Ei Animation)
Marie Ogino (TMS Entertainment)
Mayu Noda (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Naonori Kawasaka (Sumitomo Corporation)
Seisho Amano (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Shōta Itō (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Teppei Kabashima (Asmik Ace)
Production Desk: Kazuyoshi Nakamura
Recording Adjustment: Tatsuhiro Amano (Hiro Sound)
Recording Assistant: Kana Nishiiri (Hiro Sound)
Setting Production: Yosuke Sakurai
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Taiichi Iguchi
Sub-Character Design:
Natsuko Kondou
Takuji Mogi
Theme Song Arrangement:
El (ED1)
Minoru Yoshida (OP, ED2-7)
Theme Song Composition:
Eriko Hashimoto (ED4)
GReeeeN (ED6)
Mitsuru Igarashi (ED7)
MONGOL800 (ED5)
TUN (ED2)
Yoshihito Onda (ED3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ED1)
Yuiko Ōhara (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
GReeeeN (ED6)
Kiyosaku Uezu (ED5)
Kumiko Takahashi (ED4)
Mitsuru Igarashi (ED7)
TUN (ED2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ED1)
Yuiko Ōhara (OP)
YUKI (as Yuki Isotani; ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Rie Takahashi (ED)
Yuiko Ōhara (OP)
Video Editing:
Takuya Fujita (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Rie Takahashi as Takagi-san
Yuuki Kaji as Nishikata

Fukushi Ochiai as Kimura
Hinata Tadokoro as Tanabe-sensei
Konomi Kohara as Mina
Kotori Koiwai as Mano
M.A.O as Yukari
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takao
Yui Ogura as Sanae
Yūma Uchida as Nakai

Aoi Ichikawa as Sakurai (eps 5, 11)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Takagi's mother (ep 7)
Harumi Sakurai as P.E. Teacher (ep 2)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Gomi (ep 5)
Ikuji Nose as Japanese language teacher (ep 2)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Shop clerk (ep 7)
Kenta Sasa as Teacher (ep 12)
Kōichi Sōma as
Director (ep 12)
Mathematics teacher (ep 5)
Madoka Asahina as Girl with a ponytail (eps 5, 10-12)
Mai Aizawa as Art Teacher (ep 11)
Makoto Sahara as Soccer player (ep 3)
Reina Kondo as Girl with a bob cut (ep 11)
Rie Takahashi as 100% Unrequited Love Girl (eps 4, 7)
Yuka Nukui as
Brother (ep 6)
Sister (ep 6)
Yuuki Kaji as Beautiful man (eps 4, 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 6a, 6c, 6e)
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 8b, 8c, 12a, 12b, 12c
)

Be Loop
Be-Loop (ep 3e)
CL Corporation (eps 3b, 3d)
Mouse (eps 3a, 11c)
Pionia (eps 9a, 9b)
PRA (eps 10a, 10d)
Snowdrop (ep 3e)
Studio Lings (eps 12a, 12b)
Studio μ (eps 3c, 3e, 3f)
WHITE FOX (ep 3f)
Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 9)
Bravo Studio (ep 5)
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
Backgrounds:
drop (eps 4, 6-7)
GACHI Production (eps 5, 9, 11)
Namu Animation (eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Sharp Entertainment (eps 5, 9, 11)
Studio Cj (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio SEY (eps 1-2)
Studio Uni (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Suezō (eps 5, 9, 11)
CG Production: Octigraphica
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ep 12)
A-Real・Team-B (ep 9)
CJT (eps 5, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10-11)
Marbean Animation (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio μ (eps 8, 10-12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 6a, 6c, 6e, 8a
)

A-Real (ep 12)
A-Real・Team-A (ep 9)
Anime Torotoro (18 episodes
eps 3a, 3b, 3c, 3e, 4c, 4d, 6, 7b, 7c, 7d, 8, 10b, 10c, 11a, 11c, 11d, 11e, 12c
)

Anitus Kōbe (ep 4a)
Asahi Production (eps 3f, 7b)
Ashi Productions (as Production Reed; eps 4a, 4c)
CJT (eps 5, 10)
diomedéa (12 episodes
eps 2a, 2c, 4a, 4c, 4d, 6a, 8b, 10a, 11a, 11d, 12a, 12c
)

Dragon Production (5 episodes
eps 2b, 3b, 3d, 4b, 4c
)

FAI International (3 episodes
eps 11c, 11d, 11e
)

Felix Film (ep 6c)
Hadashi Pro (5 episodes
eps 3a, 3b, 3d, 3e, 3f
)

HEBARAKI (6 episodes
eps 6a, 6c, 6d, 6e, 11a, 11c
)

Kinema Citrus (eps 4c, 11d)
Kino Production (ep 11a)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 4a, 4b)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1a)
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 6e, 7a, 7b, 7d
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 11a, 11c, 11d, 11e
)

Marbean Animation (eps 8a, 8b, 8c)
PRA (11 episodes
eps 2a, 2d, 3f, 4a, 4c, 10b, 10c, 11d, 11e, 12a, 12c
)

Ashi Productions
R.I.C (eps 2a, 2c, 11e)
Shin-Ei Animation (14 episodes
eps 1, 3b, 3c, 3d, 3e, 3f, 4a, 4c, 4d, 7, 8b, 8c, 12a, 12c
)

Shuka (eps 4a, 4b, 4c)
SILVER LINK. (4 episodes
eps 2a, 3b, 3e, 3f
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 1a, 1b, 4b)
Studio 4°C (8 episodes
eps 2c, 3f, 4a, 4c, 4d, 6a, 6e, 7b
)

Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Live (ep 8a)
Studio μ (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6a, 6c, 6d, 6e, 7-8, 10, 11a, 11c, 11d, 11e, 12
)

Studio Ribla (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 3d, 4a, 4c, 6b, 6c, 6d, 7a, 7b
)

Studio Takuranke (5 episodes
eps 1b, 1c, 3b, 3f, 11a
)

Sunrise (5 episodes
eps 4a, 4c, 4d, 7a, 7d
)

Sunshine Corporation (9 episodes
eps 1a, 1c, 1d, 3a, 3b, 3c, 3d, 3e, 7c
)

ufotable (12 episodes
eps 3a, 3c, 3e, 6a, 6c, 6e, 7, 8a, 11a, 11c, 11d, 12c
)

Wao World (eps 1a, 11c)
WHITE FOX (6 episodes
eps 4, 6a, 7b, 8a, 8b, 8c
)

ZEXCS (eps 4b, 4c)
In-between Check: Studio μ (ep 7a)
Key Animation: Marbean Animation (ep 8a)
Music Production: Toho Animation Records
Planning Cooperation: TMS Entertainment
Recording Studio: Studio TRON
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Thanks: Tonosho Junior High School (Tonosho City)
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
ADR Script: Matt Shipman

ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Assistant ADR Director: Anthony Bowling
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Aaron Dismuke as Nishikata
Sarah Wiedenheft as Takagi

Blake Shepard as Takao
Chris Thurman as Nakai
Cris George as Tanabe
Jerry Jewell as Kimura
Kristen McGuire as Yukari
Kristi Rothrock as Sanae
Leah Clark as Mina

Madeleine Morris as 100% Unrequited Love Girl (ep 4)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology