×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Death Parade (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デス・パレード (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: After death, humans go to either the eternal void or are reincarnated. However, where there's doubt as to were to place some occasional souls, these instead arrive at bar Quindecim, with no memories of having died. Decim, the bartender, challenges them to the Death Game, wherein they wager their "lives" and reveal their true natures. Decim himself is actually an arbiter in charge of deciding the fate of those that arrive at Quindecim - by pulling the darkness from deepest within them, he judges their ultimate fate.
User Ratings: 1201 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 134 votes (sub:99, dub:26, raw:2, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 377 votes (sub:291, dub:67, raw:2, ?:1, others:16
9 Spanish subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 288 votes (sub:224, dub:49, raw:1, ?:1, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Chinese(Mandarin) subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 227 votes (sub:187, dub:32, ?:1, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 82 votes (sub:69, dub:7, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 38 votes (sub:36, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1812 users, rank: #666 (of 9519)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.880 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6653, rank: #885 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 7.847 (Very good), rank: #834 (of 9638) (seen all: 7.90 / seen some: 6.54 / won't finish: 5.02)
Bayesian estimate: 7.843 (Very good), rank: #588 (of 7236)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-01-09 to 2015-03-27
Opening Theme:
"Flyers" by BRADIO
Ending Theme:
"Last Theater" by NoisyCell
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (May 31, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Death Parade - The Complete Series [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2018-09-04 (from $34.94)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Death Parade - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2016-11-29 (from $39.99)
    Death Parade - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-11-29
DVD (Region 1)
    Death Parade - The Complete Series [Walmart Exclusive] (DVD) 2016-11-29 (from $40.41)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Screenplay:
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 9)
Jun Shishido (eps 3, 6, 11)
Keiji Gotō (ep 4)
migmi (ep 7)
Shinichiro Watanabe (ED)
Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 10)
Yōsuke Hatta (ep 8)
Yuuzou Satou (ep 2)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Episode Director:
Jun Shishido (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 3)
migmi (eps 5, 9)
Motohiro Abe (ep 10)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 7)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 4)
Yōsuke Hatta (eps 2, 8)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 12)
Unit Director: Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Yuzuru Tachikawa
Character Design: Shinichi Kurita
Art Director: Satoru Hirayanagi
Chief Animation Director: Shinichi Kurita
Animation Director:
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Boya Liang (eps 8, 12)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 7)
Eiko Mishima (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Haruhito Takada (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Hiromi Okazaki (eps 3, 10)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 6)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Ki Yeop Kim (ep 7)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Masanori Shino (eps 11-12)
Ryōta Azuma (eps 2, 6, 9)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 10)
Shinichi Kurita (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-12
)

Shinichi Miyamae (ep 5)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 9, 12)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 7)
3D Director: Shigenori Hirozumi
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Shigenori Hirozumi
Director of Photography: Yūki Kawashita
"Death Parade" Production Committee:
Akira Shinohara
Tomoaki Watabe
Yuichiro Sakakibara
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ogata (ED; eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Aiko Komamoto (ep 6)
Akie Morimoto (ep 8)
Anri Yamazaki (ep 6)
Atsumi Sakasai (ep 9)
Atsumi Sasaki (ep 6)
Ayaka Kimura (ep 8)
Boya Liang (ep 11)
Ching Tin Poon (ep 10)
Eiko Mishima (ED; ep 12)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 11-12)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 6, 11)
Hiroko Saigan (ep 8)
Izumi Murakami (eps 7, 12)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 6, 9, 11)
Kimio Abe (ep 10)
Kumiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 9, 12)
Maki Ando (ep 10)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 12)
Megumi Takagi (ep 9)
Meitetsu Kyū (ep 3)
Ming Che Ghiu (ep 10)
Misako Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Naoko Ise (eps 6, 8)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 4, 6)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Habu (ep 11)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 6)
Sayaka Kawai (eps 11-12)
Shinichi Kurita (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Shōko Mori (ep 11)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 12)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Takahiro Horio (eps 2, 6)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 5, 12)
Tōma Kanbara (ep 11)
Tomoko Satō (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 6, 8)
Yōsuke Hatta (eps 11-12)
Action Animation Director:
Izumi Murakami (ep 3)
Norimoto Tokura (ep 4)
Animation: Tsunenori Saito (ED)
Animation Cooperation:
Jun Shishido (ep 7)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 7)
Animation producer: Takuya Tsunoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Ogata (ep 11)
Akira Tabata (ep 7)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 12)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 12)
Hee Kyu Jang (ep 12)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 7)
Ippei Masui (eps 3, 10)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 6)
Mariko Goto (eps 3, 10)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 7)
Naoko Minai (ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Tomohiro Shindō
Yuri Tamura
Background Art:
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni)
Anh Tram (Nam Hai Art)
Bien Van (Nam Hai Art)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai Art)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai Art)
Hanh Hong (Nam Hai Art)
Hieu Nguyet (Nam Hai Art)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka
Junko Shimizu (Heikuro)
Khoa Minh (Nam Hai Art)
Khuong Nguyen (Nam Hai Art)
Loan Thanh (Nam Hai Art)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai Art)
Makiko Onaki (Studio Uni)
Makoto Banba (Studio Uni)
Mii Kawaguchi (Studio Uni)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai Art)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni)
Phuong Ngoc (Nam Hai Art)
Quoc Thanh (Nam Hai Art)
Ryosuke Komatsuzaki (Studio Uni)
Seong Yong An (Studio Sey)
Suong Kim (Nam Hai Art)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai Art)
Tien My (Nam Hai Art)
Tōru Koga (Studio Uni)
Tri Hoang (Nam Hai Art)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai Art)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai Art)
Truong Nhat (Nam Hai Art)
Vuong Vu (Nam Hai Art)
Won Mo Kim (Studio Sey)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai Art)
Yayoi Ogashiwa (Heikuro)
Yayoi Ogashiwara (Heikuro)
Young Hyun Seo (Studio Sey)
Young-Ho Lee (Studio Sey)
Yumi Sakakieda (Studio Uni)
Background Art Design: Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro)
Chief Episode Director: Jun Shishido
Color Coordination & Checks:
Narumi Konno (ED; ep 8)
Natsuko Otsuka (eps 2, 5)
Nemu Nakajima (OP)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 11)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 4, 9, 12)
Takae Iijima (ep 7)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 3)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 6)
Yukie Noguchi
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Effects Animation Director: Norimoto Tokura (OP; ep 3)
Episode Title Design: Kei Miura
Eyecatch Design: Kei Miura
Finish Check:
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 6)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 6)
Foley: Hiromu Maeda
Game Screen Animation: Toshiyuki Satō (ep 4)
Illustration: Natsuki Yokoyama (Storybook; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
Akane Ōguchi (ep 10)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 1)
Ching Tin Poon (ep 3)
Eun Ju Shin (ep 7)
Honami Takeuchi (eps 1, 4, 9)
Hyo Youn Kang (ep 7)
Jie Huang (ep 9)
Jin Gi Kim (ep 7)
Jin Young Shim (ep 7)
Jun Young Lee (ep 7)
Jung Ja Choi (ep 7)
Junko Kai (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Kana Iwamoto (eps 1-2)
Kanako Nakano (eps 1-2)
Kazue Otsuki (eps 1, 4, 9)
Keiko Fujii (ep 12)
Kozue Oka (ep 12)
Meitetsu Kyū (ep 3)
Miho Onishi (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Minami Maejima (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Nara Lee (ep 7)
Reiko Nagasawa (eps 1-2, 12)
Saori Hagita (eps 1, 9)
Shiori Nagaoka (ep 1)
Suk-Won Kim (ep 7)
Tatsuya Akitsu (eps 1-2)
Tomoe Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 6)
Yu-Jung Kim (ep 7)
In-Between Animation Checks:
Akane Ōguchi
Meitetsu Kyū (ep 3)
Ming Che Ghiu (ep 10)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Ogata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Akie Morimoto (ep 5)
Akiko Kudou (ep 2)
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 9)
An Katsuragi (eps 4, 11)
Asami Shimizu (eps 4, 11)
Asuka Tsubaki (ep 9)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 4)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Ayaka Kimura (ep 5)
Ayu Imoto (eps 2, 8)
Ayumi Abe (ep 8)
Boya Liang (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Chiaki Abe (ep 3)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 2)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 8, 12)
Eiko Mishima (OP; eps 1, 5)
Fuminori Tsukita (eps 1, 9)
Guonian Wang (eps 1-2, 5)
Haruhito Takada (ep 1)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 4, 10-11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Hiroki Imamura (ep 7)
Hiroki Saitō (eps 3, 10)
Hiroko Saigan (eps 5, 12)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 9)
Hiromi Nanbu (eps 2, 11)
Hironori Sawada (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ippei Masui (ep 3)
Izumi Murakami (OP; eps 1, 4-6, 11)
Jin Choi Yang (ep 7)
Jun Nakai (OP)
Junko Matsushita (ep 5)
Kana Tamiya (ep 9)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 9, 11)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ep 12)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 5, 12)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 3, 10)
Kazuto Nakazaw (OP)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kazuya Sakamoto (OP)
Kei Hyōdō (ep 11)
Keiichi Honda (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Kouichi Hayashi (OP)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Kumiko Kataoka (ep 3)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 3, 10)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 2, 6)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 5)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 6)
Maki Kōno (OP)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 5, 9)
Masashi Kojima (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 6)
Michinori Shiga (ep 4)
Michio Satō (eps 4, 11)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 3)
Miho Matsuura (ep 9)
Miho Nagisa (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Minefumi Harada (ep 3)
Mitsuki Furusaka (eps 3, 10)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 8)
Miyu Nagata (eps 1, 5, 12)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Nana Kanno (ep 4)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 6, 11)
Naoki Takeda (OP)
Naoko Minai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Naomi Okita (ep 9)
Naoto Abe (eps 2, 8)
Natsuki Yokoyama (OP)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 11)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 11)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 9)
Norimoto Tokura (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Rie Koya (ep 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryōma Ebata (ep 9)
Ryōta Azuma (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12
)

Sachiko Mori (eps 8, 12)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 9)
Sakuranbo Higashine (ep 2)
Satomi Tominaga (eps 2, 8)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 11)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 11)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 10)
Shinichi Kurita (eps 1, 3)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (ep 6)
Shiomi Yamada (eps 1, 5)
Shōko Mori (ep 4)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (OP; eps 4, 6)
Shūhei Yamamoto (ep 5)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Sung Il Kim (ep 7)
Taiki Imamura (ep 1)
Takashi Kojima (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 12)
Takayuki Kifuji (ep 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 9)
Tetsuro Moronoki (OP)
Tetsurō Moronuki (OP)
Tetsuya Masada (ep 9)
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 12)
Tōma Kanbara (eps 9, 12)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 9)
Tōru Akiba (eps 4, 9)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 4)
Tsunenori Saito (ED)
Xiao Zhu (eps 8, 12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 9)
Yoko Komaki (ep 9)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 9)
Yoshitada Kuba (ep 8)
Yōsuke Hatta (eps 8, 12)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 7)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 11)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 8)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yūji Shimizu (ep 9)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 3)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 4)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 4)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 6)
Yumi Kobayashi (eps 6, 8)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 9)
Yūta Masaki (ep 11)
Music Cooperation: Hitomi Akiyama
Music Production Cooperation: Yasushi Horiguchi
Photography:
Ayumi Yamaguchi (OP)
Kazuya Arahata (OP)
Kenji Fujita (OP)
Minori Fuyama (Madbox)
Tae Isomura (Madbox)
Takuya Miyashita (Madbox)
Yu Someya (Madbox)
Yūki Kawashita (Madbox)
Photography Manager: Kenichi Hirai
Pre-Production Coordination: Kei Miura
Production Advancement: Ayaka Yoshinaga (ep 6)
Production Coordination:
Ken Arima (ep 3)
Leow Lee Won (eps 3, 10)
Sarina Koike
Production Desk: Satoshi Nakatani
Production manager: Satoshi Nakatani
Promotion: Seiichiro Toda
Recording: Masato Muto
Recording Assistant: Toshifumi Tsuzuki
Screenplay Cooperation: Kenta Ihara
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Sound Production: Yoshinori Kusumi
Special Effects: Shin Inoie (ED)
Special Thanks To: Tomoya Uehara
Theme Song Arrangement:
BRADIO (OP)
NoisyCell (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
BRADIO (OP)
Ryo (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ryo (ED)
Ryosuke (ED)
Takaaki Shingyōji (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
BRADIO (OP)
NoisyCell (ED)
Asami Seto as Black-haired Woman
Tomoaki Maeno as Decim

Atsumi Tanezaki as Mayu Arita
Kōki Uchiyama as Clavis
Rumi Okubo as Nona
Ryōka Yuzuki as Castra
Ryoko Shiraishi as Quin
Tesshō Genda as Oculus
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ginti

Akane Fujita as Sae (eps 8-9)
Ayako Kawasumi as Machiko (ep 1)
Azusa Tadokoro as Female guest (ep 12)
Chafūrin as Spinner (ep 6)
Chinami Hashimoto as Friend B (eps 1-2)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Game voice (ep 4)
Hiroki Maeda as Man (ep 9)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Fujii (ep 5)
Hironori Kondou as Detective C (ep 8)
Hiroomi Tamaru as Friend B (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Honda as Detective E (ep 8)
Ikuko Tani as Sachiko Uemura (ep 10)
Izumi Chiba as
Memine (ep 6)
Tria (ep 7)
Junji Majima as Shigeru Miura (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Miura as Detective B (ep 8)
Kazuya Nakai as Takashi (ep 1)
Keiji Fujiwara as Tatsumi (eps 8-9)
Lynn as Shigeru Miura (young; ep 3)
M.A.O as Chisato Miyazaki (ep 3)
Mamoru Miyano as Harada (ep 6)
Marie Hatanaka as Chisato Miyazaki (young; ep 3)
Masakazu Morita as Yousuke Tateishi (ep 4)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Yousuke's father (ep 4)
Megumi Matsumoto as Jirou (ep 5)
Miki Itō as
Chiyuki's mother (eps 10-12)
Storybook narrator (ep 5)
Misa Katō as Risa (ep 6)
Rika Abe as Yousuke's mother (ep 4)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Detective D (ep 8)
Shōta Yamamoto as Novem (ep 7)
Takaaki Shingyōji as Male guest (ep 12)
Takahiro Sakurai as Shimada (eps 8-9)
Toshinari Fukamachi as Friend A (ep 3)
Yasuyo Tomita as Yousuke's stepmother (ep 4)
Yō Taichi as Manager (ep 4)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Detective A (ep 8)
Yūko Kobayashi as Yumi (eps 8-9)
Yuna Taniguchi as Mai Takada (young; ep 3)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Misaki Tachibana (ep 4)
Yuuki as Friend A (eps 1-2)
Japanese companies
"Death Parade" Production Committee:
Madhouse
Nippon Television Network
VAP
3DCGI: MADBOX
Animation Production: Madhouse
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2015-01-22)
BS Nippon Corporation (2015-01-21)
Miyagi Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2015-02-09)
Nippon Television Network
Sun TV (2015-01-13)
Internet Streaming: Niconico (2015-01-10)
Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 3)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
J-Cube Animation (ep 9)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 11)
YABES (eps 3, 9)
Photography: MADBOX
Production Assistance: Magic Bus (eps 3, 9)
Recording Studio: Studio Inn Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Special Thanks To:
animemirai
Ogikubo D-Stand
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Zach Bolton
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Cris George
Patrick Morphy (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant ADR Director: Cris George
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression: Duncan Yan
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Michele Sontag
Blu-Ray Producer:
Clarine Harp
Susie Nixon
Blu-ray Production Assistant:
Monica Kester
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Commentary:
Alex Organ (ep 12)
Bryn Apprill (ep 3)
Cris George (ep 3)
Jad Saxton (ep 12)
Jamie Marchi (ep 12)
Micah Solusod (ep 3)
Zach Bolton (ep 12)
DVD Compression: Duncan Yan
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Michele Sontag
DVD Production Assistant:
Monica Kester
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Cris George (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Packaging Design: Stephanie Hinyub
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Loop Editor: Tara Tawater
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Alex Organ as Decim
Jamie Marchi as Black-Haired Woman

Anastasia Munoz as Quin
Jad Saxton as Nona
Jeremy Schwartz as Oculus
Leah Clark as Mayu
Morgan Garrett as Castra
Robert McCollum as Genti
Z. Charles Bolton as Clavis

Brandon Potter as Fujii (ep 5)
Bryn Apprill as Mai Takada (ep 3)
Clifford Chapin as Shimada (Teen; ep 8)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Tria (ep 7)
Cris George as Male Customer (ep 12)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Female Customer (ep 12)
Eric Vale as Takashi (eps 1-2)
Felecia Angelle as Lisa
Ian Sinclair as Yousuke Tateishi (ep 4)
John Swasey as Spinner
Josh Grelle as Harada (ep 6)
Kent Williams as Tatsumi (eps 8-9)
Kristin Sutton as Sae (eps 8-9)
Linda Leonard as Sachiko (ep 10)
Lydia Mackay as Yousuke's stepmother (ep 4)
Martha Harms as Chiyuki's mother (eps 10-12)
Maxey Whitehead as Jiro (ep 5)
Micah Solusod as Shigeru Miura (ep 3)
Monica Rial as Misaki Tachibana (ep 4)
Morgan Garrett as Memine (cat; eps 6-7)
Rachel Robinson as Yousuke's mother (ep 4)
Stephanie Young as Yumi (eps 8-9)
Tia Ballard as Chisato Miyazaki (young; ep 3)
Todd Haberkorn as Shimada (eps 8-9)
Trina Nishimura as Machiko (eps 1-2)
Tyson Rinehart as Novem (ep 7)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Austrlia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment (Simulcast)
Viewster (UK, Ireland; expired)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland; cancelled)
FUNimation Entertainment
French cast
French staff
Dany Benedito as Chiyuki
Marc Wilhelm as Decim

Emilie Charbonnier as Castra
Julien Dutel as Occulus
Karl-Line Heller as Mayu Arita
Michaël Maino as Clavis
Pascal Gimenez as Ginti
Sandra Vandroux as Nona

Anny Vogel as Sachiko Uemura
Damien Laquet as
Novem
Takashi
Emilie Charbonnier as Mai Takada
Emmanuelle Lambrey as Machiko
Jean-Marc Galera as Tatsumi
Julien Dutel as Yosuke Tateishi
Julien Rampon as Shigeru Miura
Justine Hostekint as Chisato Miyasaki
Karl-Line Heller as Mère de Chiyuki
Michaël Maino as Harada
Sandra Vandroux as Misaki Tachibana
Sébastien Mortamet as Chimada
French companies
Broadcaster: Frissons TV (Canada)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Dubbing: O' Bahamas
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Sarah Souza (Latin American Dub)
ADR Script: David Gomez (Latin American Dub)
Executive producer: Magdalena Questa (Latin American Dub)

Editing Engineer: Yaxkin Matos (Latin American Dub)
Sarah Souza as Chiyuki (Latin American Dub)
Ulises Maynardo Zavala as Decim (Latin American Dub)

Gerardo Reyero as Oculus (Latin American Dub)
Jahel Morga as Castra (Latin American Dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Ginti (Latin American Dub)
Mariana Ortiz as Quin (Latin American Dub)
Sergio Morel as Clavis (Latin American Dub)
Susana Moreno as Mayu Arita (Latin American Dub)

Iván Bastidas as Shigeru Miura (ep 3)
Jhonny Torres as Takashi (eps 1-2)
Karina Altamirano as Machiko (eps 1-2)
Mariana Ortiz as Inserts (Latin American Dub)

Spanish companies
ADR Production: VSI London (Latin American Dub)
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City (Latin American Dub)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Francesco Testa
Alberto Bognanni as Decim
Emanuela Damasio as Chiyuki

Barbara Pitotti as Nona
Daniele Raffaeli as Clavis
Dario Oppido as Oculus
Eleonora Reti as Mayu Arita
Enrico Chirico as Ginti

Alessandro Campaiola Ward as Harada (ep 6)
Daniele Valenti as Fuji (ep 5)
Emiliano Reggente as Novem (ep 7)
Gianluca Crisafi as Yousuke Tateishi (eps 4, 12)
Ludovica Bebi as Mai Takada (eps 3, 12)
Paola Majano as Misaki Tachibana (eps 4, 12)
Sergio Lucchetti as Takashi
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Eva Schaaf
Script: Eva Schaaf

Dialogue Editing: Claudia Kunzlmann
Recording engineer: Bernhard Vogel
Benjamin Völz as Decim
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Black-Haired Woman

Benedikt Gutjan as Clavis
Erich Ludwig as Oculus
Farina Brock as Nona
Friederike Sipp as Quin
Jacqueline Belle as Castra
Stefan Günther as Ginti

Alexander Brem as Game Voice (ep 4)
Alexandra Mink as Misaki Tachibana (eps 4, 12)
Anna Ewelina as Mayu Arita (eps 6-7, 11)
Bettina Zech as
Friend A (eps 1-2)
Kana (ep 6)
Claudia Lössl as Yumi (eps 8-9)
Ekkehardt Belle as Tatsumi (eps 8-9, 12)
Eva-Maria Lahl as Sachiko Uemura (eps 10, 12)
Felix Mayer as Shimada (eps 8-9, 12)
Gerhard Jilka as
Detective E (ep 8)
Fujii (ep 5)
Karim El Kammouchi as
Detective B (ep 8)
Jirou (ep 5)
Laura Maire as Machiko (eps 1-2, 12)
Lea Kalbhenn as Sae (eps 8-9)
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as
Mai Takada (eps 3, 12)
Tria (ep 7)
Manfred Trilling as Detective C (ep 8)
Maren Rainer as Risa (ep 6)
Max Felder as Shigeru's Friend (ep 3)
Maximilian Belle as Shigeru Miura (eps 3, 12)
Mike Carl as
Detective A (ep 8)
Spinner (ep 6)
Nils Dienemann as Novem (ep 7)
Ole Pfennig as Detective D (ep 8)
Patrick Schröder as Takashi (eps 1-2)
Sophie Rogall as Friend B (eps 1-2)
Tim Schwarzmaier as
Shigeru's Friend (ep 3)
Yousuke Tateishi (eps 4, 12)
Tobias Kern as Harada (ep 6)
Ulla Wagener as Picture Book Reading (ep 5)
German companies
Distributor: Universum Anime
Dubbing: Neue Tonfilm

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology