Gleipnir (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
グレイプニル (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Shūichi Kagaya is an intelligent and friendly high school student satisfied with his normal everyday life, which is why he is very careful to protect his secret: that he can transform into a terribly cute monster. But one day he uses his powers and risks discovery to save a girl. (from manga)
Vintage: 2020-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Altern-ate-" by H-el-ical//
Ending Theme:
"Ame to Taieki to Nioi" (Rain, Bodily Fluids, and Smell) by Mili
Reviews:
Gleipnir ‒ Episode 9 (Jun 2, 2020)
Gleipnir ‒ Episode 8 (May 26, 2020)
Gleipnir ‒ Episode 7 (May 19, 2020)
Gleipnir ‒ Episode 6 (May 12, 2020)
Gleipnir ‒ Episode 5 (May 5, 2020)
Gleipnir ‒ Episode 4 (Apr 28, 2020)
Gleipnir ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Apr 22, 2020)
Gleipnir (Apr 22, 2020)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuhiro Yoneda
Series Composition: Shinichi Inotsume
Script:
Masahiro Okubo (eps 4-5, 9)
Natsuko Takahashi (eps 2, 6)
Rinrin (eps 3, 7)
Shinichi Inotsume (eps 1, 8)
Unit Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (eps 1, 6, 9)
Masashi Abe (ep 8)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 3)
Ryota Aikei (ep 4)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; ED)
Sho Kitamura (ep 5)
Takashi Andō (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole; OP)
Yasushi Muroya (OP)
Yoshinobu Kasai (eps 6, 9)
Original creator: Sun Takeda
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Yuka Okamoto
Animation Director:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 8)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 9)
Chotanan Pipobworachai (eps 3, 6)
Eri Ogawa (eps 3, 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Gin Kugumiya (ep 4)
Hirotoshi Arai (OP)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kaito Mogi (ep 3)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 8)
Kyoko Aburanuno (eps 1, 4, 7)
Maki Fukui (ep 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 3, 7, 9)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 2, 7)
Masumi Hattori (ep 6)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 6)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 1)
rere (eps 3, 6)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 2)
Suwarin Promjutikanon (eps 3, 6)
t.s (ED)
Takao Maki (ep 3)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 1-3)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 3, 9)
Toshiya Washida (ep 9)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 8)
Yun Liu Liu (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 3)
Art design: Yuka Okamoto
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Keiichi Eda
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Asagi
Executive producer: Hideyuki Igarashi (Kodansha)
Producer:
Adam Zehner (FUNimation Entertainment)
Shin Furukawa (Kodansha)
Takaya Ibira (bilibili)

2D Materials Design:
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune; eps 1, 3)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; ep 8)
Yuri Kumezawa (Chiptune; eps 1-8)
Yuri Miyoshi (Chiptune; ep 4)
Yuriko Okawa (Chiptune; eps 1, 4)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Airi Sakai (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 1)
Akiko Hirata (ep 2)
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (ep 6)
Asako Ooshige (ep 8)
Asumi Ozawa (ep 6)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Chalermpol Inlom (ep 6)
Chinami Shibata (ep 5)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Emiri Sugiyama (ep 6)
Eri Kamata (David Production; ep 2)
Haruka Haseda (ep 2)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Hirotoshi Arai (OP; ep 2)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Jin Nakazono (ep 8)
Junko Asano (ep 1)
Kaito Mogi (eps 1-2)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 3)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 8)
Keiko Iwata (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Kokoro Ikarashi (PINE JAM; eps 1, 3-4, 7-9)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Kurumi Kishida (eps 1, 7, 9)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 4)
Manop Jangsataen (ep 6)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Mina Inagaki (David Production; ep 2)
Minoru Tanaka (OP; ep 1)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; ep 2)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 2)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Nabiki Shōda (LINEFARM; ep 8)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Nanako Fukuda (David Production; ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 6)
Rai Cobos (David Production; ep 2)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-5)
Ryūtarō Yamada (ep 6)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 5)
Saki Fujita (ep 9)
Sakura Shiba (David Production; ep 2)
Shiho Nakazawa (OP; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1-4, 9)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2-3, 9)
Terufumi Komori (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-5)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Tomoya Noguchi (PINE JAM; eps 1-2, 4-9)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (LINEFARM; ep 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 1)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 2)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 2)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 2)
3D CG: Naoya Kinoshita (ED)
3D Modeling: Ryo Kobayashi (Chiptune)
Action Animation Director: Satoru Nakaya (ep 9)
Animation producer: Kazuyoshi Mukaitouge (PINE JAM)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 2)
Kaito Mogi (eps 6-7)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 6-7)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 1)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 4-5, 9)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 2)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 9)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 8)
Associate producer:
Emiko Iijima (FUNimation Entertainment)
Isao Hidaka (Kodansha)
Masahiro Hibi (Kodansha)
Shu Ren Xu (bilibili)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (PINE JAM; OP, ED; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Akira Itō (Studio ARA; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Anh Tieu (FSE COMPANY; ep 9)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; ep 8)
Du Bi Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Duc Minh (FSE COMPANY; ep 9)
Ema Sugawara (PINE JAM; OP; eps 1-4, 8)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu; eps 2, 6)
Hieu Minh (FSE COMPANY; ep 9)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 9)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 9)
Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; ep 8)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; ep 8)
Hyuk Soo Lim (WHITE LINE; eps 6-8)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 9)
Ju Seon Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Kazuki Ikeda (PINE JAM; eps 2-3, 8)
Kazumaru Ando (PINE JAM; OP; eps 1-4, 8)
Kenta Saitō (PINE JAM; OP; eps 1-4, 7-8)
Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 9)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 2, 6, 8)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 2, 6, 8)
Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 9)
Mayumi Usuda (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Minh Triet Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 4)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 9)
Nga Thi (FSE COMPANY; ep 9)
Nguyet Thi (FSE COMPANY; ep 9)
Park Sung Hyun (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Phuoc Truong Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; ep 8)
Sanpō Itō (Studio ARA; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Seo Jin Lee (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 4)
Shiho Yanase (PINE JAM; eps 1-3, 5, 8-9)
Sumiko Aihara (PINE JAM; OP; eps 1-4, 7-9)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 9)
Tam Kim (FSE COMPANY; ep 9)
Thi Kim Oan Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 4)
Thi Le Huyen Vo (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 4, 6)
Thi Truong Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Tomoko Momose (PINE JAM; OP; ep 5)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (PINE JAM; ep 1)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 2, 6, 8)
Yasuki Yamamoto (PINE JAM; eps 1-2)
Yasunari Usuda (PINE JAM; OP; eps 1-9)
Youichirou Yamamoto (PINE JAM; eps 7-8)
Yuichiro Nakajima (PINE JAM; eps 1-3)
Yuka Okamoto (PINE JAM; OP; eps 1-9)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 2, 6, 8)
Yuuki Oyamada (PINE JAM; ep 8)
CG Producer: Masayuki Narai
Character Setting Cooperation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 8-9)
Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 5, 9)
Color Check:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 8)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 9)
Kenji Matsuo (eps 1, 5)
Maika Sakurai (ep 3)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 7)
Ran Fushimi (ep 6)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 7)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 4)
Yasuji Sakagami (OP, ED)
Color Check Assistant: Yasuji Sakagami (ep 6)
Color design: Yasuji Sakagami
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 8)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 9)
Kenji Matsuo (eps 1, 5)
Maika Sakurai (ep 3)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 7)
Ran Fushimi (ep 6)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 7)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 4)
Yasuji Sakagami (OP, ED)
Digital Finish Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 6)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 2-3)
Jin Nakazono (ep 8)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 5)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 2-3, 7-9)
Digital In-between Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 6)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 2-3)
Jin Nakazono (ep 8)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 5)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 2-3, 7-9)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Finish Animation:
Kana Aizawa (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Kazuhiro Irisawa (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Maki Yamamoto (PINE JAM; ep 7)
Rie Kakizaki (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Ryōta Katsuta (PINE JAM; ep 7)
t.s (PINE JAM; ED)
Yasuji Sakagami (PINE JAM; OP, ED; eps 1-3, 9)
HD Video Editing: Yuu Ooseki (Q-Tec)
HD Video Editing Assistant:
Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; eps 1, 4)
Sayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Illustration Cooperation: Yuki Sakurai (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Maeda (PINE JAM; OP; eps 2-5, 7-9)
Asumi Ozawa (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Emiri Sugiyama (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Eri Kimura (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Ibuki Saito (PINE JAM; eps 5, 7-9)
Kana Tosaoka (PINE JAM; OP, ED; eps 1-4, 7)
Kasumi Motoki (Felix Film; ep 8)
Kokoro Ikarashi (PINE JAM; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM; OP; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Meng Meng Li (Felix Film; ep 8)
Minoru Tanaka (PINE JAM; ep 1)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Shiina Motoyashiki (PINE JAM; eps 1-4)
Shin Katō (PINE JAM; ep 1)
Tomomi Sato (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 6)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (PINE JAM; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Kana Tosaoka (OP, ED; eps 3, 7)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 8)
Kokoro Ikarashi (eps 2, 5)
Kurumi Kishida (ep 1)
Shiho Nakazawa (eps 4, 9)
In-Between Check Assistant: Kokoro Ikarashi (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Aki Kumada (ep 1)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 6)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 3)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 3, 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Chansard Vincent (ep 9)
Chinami Shibata (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Chotanan Pipobworachai (ep 6)
Daisuke Agata (ep 9)
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP)
Eri Irei (OP)
Etsushi Mori (ep 8)
Feng Cheng Hu (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 3)
Frank Lee (ep 9)
Fumio Matsumoto (OP)
Gin Kugumiya (eps 2, 4)
Guo Huan Li (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 9)
Hachi (ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 6)
Hirofumi Okita (eps 2, 5)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 8)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 5)
Hirotoshi Arai (OP; eps 1-2, 7)
Hisato Kitada (eps 1-2)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kaito Mogi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
)

Kana Tosaoka (OP; eps 1, 7)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 4, 7)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 2)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Kaori Saito (ep 6)
Kazunori Takada (ep 5)
Kei Sato (ep 8)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 3)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 8)
Koichi Hayami (ep 3)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 9)
Kyoko Aburanuno (OP)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 7)
Mamoru Kurata (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Mariko Aoki (ep 6)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 1, 5, 7)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP; ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 2)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 1)
Midori Nakamura (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Minoru Tanaka (eps 1-2, 4)
Mitchell Gonzales (ep 9)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 9)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 5)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 8)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 3)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 6)
rere (ep 6)
Rie Ōtani (ep 6)
Ryuhei Sada (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 1-2)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 6)
Satoru Nakaya (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 1)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; ep 2)
Shinichi Wada (ep 8)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 8)
Shizuku Ishii (LINEFARM; ep 8)
Shō Hamada (ep 8)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 6)
Shū Sugita (OP)
Sugoroku (OP)
Suwarin Promjutikanon (ep 6)
t.s (ED)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takahiro Shikama (OP)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 6)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 2)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (ep 6)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 1)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 9)
Tomomi Itō (ep 6)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 2, 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Toru Yoshida (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Toshiya Washida (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 5, 7, 9)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yasushi Shingou (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Yasuyoshi Ishima (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 7)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 6)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yu Matsuno (ep 3)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (OP; eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Yukari Watabe (ep 7)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 8)
Yuushi Tanaka (eps 1, 7)
Motion Graphica: Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole; OP)
Motion Graphics: Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Music producer: Mitsutoshi Ogura (GOODSMILE FILM)
Music Production Cooperation: Akihiro Tomita (Hifumi, inc.)
Photography:
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 1-9)
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 2-3, 6)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 2-3)
Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyberbole; OP)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 6-7)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; ED)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 2-9)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; eps 2-9)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 1, 6-7)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; ep 7)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 6, 8)
Yuya Kanehara (Chiptune; ep 6)
Photography Cooperation: Yasuhiro Asagi (OP)
Photography Manager: Yō Gotō
Planning:
Colin Decker (FUNimation Entertainment)
Masatoshi Kakuda (Kodansha)
Ming H. Chan (bilibili)
Planning Cooperation:
Energy Sekine (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Hidekazu Takahashi
Keiichi Yamamoto (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yūsuke Hosoya (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production: Mitsutoshi Ogura (GOODSMILE FILM)
Production Advancement:
Gennosuke Fujiwara (eps 4-5)
Makito Nara (eps 3, 9)
Momoka Shigehara (ep 2)
Mutsumi Ichimura (ED)
Tomohisa Kato (OP; eps 1, 7)
Yūta Kikuchi (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Shogo Itai (eps 5, 9)
Tatsuya Shinoda (eps 5, 9)
Production Assistant: Tatsuya Shinoda (ep 6)
Production Manager Cooperation: Takehiro Takamoto (studio hb; ep 8)
Publicity Cooperation: Akira Ueda
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant:
Aya Hattori
Hiroshi Futagawa
Recording Editor: Hikaru Shiiba
Setting Production: Asano Sasaki
Setting Production Assistant: Moe Sugita (ep 8)
Sound Effects:
Yasuyuki Konno
Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Ryoji Nagasawa (OP; eps 1-8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideyuki Gutsumiyagi (OP)
Yamato Kasai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hideyuki Gutsumiyagi (OP)
Yamato Kasai (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hikaru// (OP)
Yamato Kasai (ED)
Theme Song Music Producer: Jun Nishimura (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
H-el-ical// (OP)
Mili (ED)
Nao Tōyama as Clair Aoki
Natsuki Hanae as Shuichi Kagaya

Hiroki Yasumoto as Tadanori Sanbe
Kana Hanazawa as Elena Aoki
Kana Ichinose as Chihiro Yoshioka
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Isao Kasuga
Miku Itō as Nana Mifune
Mitsuo Iwata as Madoka
Ryota Ohsaka as Naoto
Shizuka Ishigami as Hikawa
Shizuka Itou as Sayaka Koyanagi
Shōya Chiba as Ikeuchi
Takahiro Sakurai as Alien
Takuma Terashima as Yota Murakami
Yō Taichi as Subaru
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Abukawa

Akihiro Mine as Mifune's Father (ep 3)
Haruki Ishiya as Morita (ep 9)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Sakuma (ep 8)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Hanakawa (eps 8-9)
Hisako Kanemoto as Miku Aihara (Convenience Store Clerk; eps 3, 8)
Hitomi Tokorogawa as Mifune's Mother (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as Middle-Aged Teacher (ep 1)
Kotaro Shinohara as Sumiya (ep 9)
Kotoyo Manaka as Female Student (ep 1)
Koutarou Hashimoto as Haruta (eps 1-2)
Kyō Yaoya as Mrs. Yamada (ep 8)
Natsu Yorita as Izumi (eps 1, 4)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Shuichi Kagaya (young; ep 8)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Male Student (ep 4)
Risa Watanabe as Student (ep 2)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Sudou (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi as Kaneshiro (ep 9)
Shunta Suzuki as Male Student (ep 4)
Sōshirō Hori as Male Newscaster (ep 1)
Taishi Murata as Taguchi (ep 9)
Tomoko Iida as Female Student (ep 1)
Tomomi Mineuchi as Female Student (eps 1, 4)
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Iwao (ep 1)
Yuka Iwahashi as First-Year Student (ep 2)
Yūka Morishima as Female Student (ep 1)
Yuka Nukui as Female Gatherer (ep 5)
Yūki Ishikari as Male Student (ep 4)
Yurina Amami as First-Year Student (ep 2)
Yūya Murakami as Okamoto (eps 8-9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (eps 4-5)
AIB (ep 2)
Anime R (ep 2)
Ashi Productions (eps 4-5)
Be Loop (ep 9)
Big Owl (ep 6)
David Production (ep 2)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 2, 4)
FAI (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Line Farm (ep 8)
One Order (ep 1)
PINE JAM (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 6)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Studio Boomerang (ep 2)
Studio Gram (ep 9)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2-5, 7, 9)
Animation Check: EKACHI EPILKA (ep 6)
Animation Direction:
rere (ep 6)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Animation Production: PINE JAM
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (ep 8)
CloverWorks (ep 9)
FSE Company (ep 9)
Makaria (ep 8)
Moon Flower (eps 1-2)
PINE JAM (OP; eps 1-9)
Studio ARA (eps 1-4, 6-9)
Studio Naya (ep 9)
Studio Suuuu (eps 2, 6, 8)
White Line (eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 9)
CG: Chiptune
Color Check: Hiwa (ep 8)
Color Setting: Hiwa (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
AIB (ep 2)
Big Owl (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
FAI (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Mirai Animation (eps 3, 9)
Reboot (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Studio Flood (ED)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
Triple A (OP; ED; eps 1-9)
Trycell (ep 8)
HD Video Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 7)
AIB (ep 2)
Ashi Productions (ep 7)
asread (ep 7)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
diomedéa (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (ep 7)
FAI (ep 8)
Felix Film (ep 7)
Hybrid Labo (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1, 5)
Kinema Citrus (ep 7)
Kino Production (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 7)
M.S.C (ep 7)
Magic Bus (OP; eps 2, 7)
Mirai Animation (eps 3, 9)
Nomad (eps 1-2)
PINE JAM (OP; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
PRA (eps 1, 4)
Reboot (ep 1)
Rising Force (eps 1, 7)
Seven Seas (ep 1)
Shuka (ep 7)
Staple Entertainment (ep 7)
Studio Boomerang (ep 7)
Studio BUS (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Flood (ED)
Studio KAI (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
Studio Neun (eps 2, 7)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
Triple A (OP; ED; eps 1-9)
Trycell (ep 8)
Wao World (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Astro Vision (ep 3)
Line Farm (ep 8)
rere (ep 6)
Seven Seas (ep 3)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 9)
TiNa Studio (ep 9)
LO Production Cooperation: BLADE (ep 3)
Music Production: Good Smile Film
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Children's Playground Entertainment
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 6)
Felix Film (ep 8)
Publicity Cooperation: Tryball
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production Cooperation: Simple Notes (ED)
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French-speaking territories)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Italian-speaking territories)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking territories)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking territories)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology