×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Conception (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: Itsuki Yūge is a high school student who finds out on the day of his graduation ceremony that his cousin and childhood friend Mahiru is pregnant. Immediately afterward, Itsuki and Mahiru are taken to a magical world called Granvania, which is currently being invaded by monsters. The only people who can fight and exorcise the monsters are the "Star Children," and the Star Children can only be produced by the 12 "Star Maidens." In order to defeat the monsters and return to his own world, Itsuki must father the Star Children with the Maidens.
User Ratings: 53 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:3)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 94 users, rank: #4542 (of 8114)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 4.472 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 2.3198, rank: #7813 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 4.333 (Not really good+), rank: #7875 (of 8194) (seen all: 4.87 / seen some: 3.54 / won't finish: 2.54)
Bayesian estimate: 4.918 (So-so), rank: #6113 (of 6195)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-10-09
Opening Theme:
"Star light, Star bright" by nano
Ending Theme:
"Desires" by Manami Numakura
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Hiroko Kanasugi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Mitsutaka Hirota (ep 9)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 6, 12)
Yuki Ikeda (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-2, 8)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 6, 12)
Hiroki Itai (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 2)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1-3, 12)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 9)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (ep 7)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 4, 8, 10-11)
Episode Director:
Daiki Handa (ep 8)
Juria Matsumura (eps 2, 7)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 9)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 3, 11)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 5)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 4)
Yoshito Hata (ep 10)
Music: Masato Kōda
Original Character Design: Shinichirou Otsuka
Character Design: Yousuke Okuda
Art Director:
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada
Yousuke Okuda
Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 12)
Akinori Oka (ep 4)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 11)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 9)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 8)
Hee Kang Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 11)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 12)
Hisashi Abe (eps 7, 12)
Ippei Masui (ep 10)
João (ep 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 10)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Shao Lei Li (TAP; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 10)
Soon Young Seo (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 12)
Tae-sun In (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Wataru Abe (ep 1)
Ya Xia Tu (ep 8)
Yong Joo Cho (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 9)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 7)
Yūichi Matsumoto (eps 2, 10, 12)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yuki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 12)
Zhen Yu Guan (TAP; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography:
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
13th Phantom Design: Hiroya Iijima (ep 12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 1, 7)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 1)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 1)
Da Eun Ko (Anihouse Sun; eps 9, 12)
Da Hui Ko (Anihouse Sun; eps 9, 12)
Eri Matsubara (Anime R; ep 2)
Hiroko Morikawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 3)
Ji Hye Yeon (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Jin Young Jung (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 9, 12)
Jun Ishikawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Kanako Seki (ep 4)
Kanato Hara (ep 5)
Kei Shibata (ep 5)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kenta Fujimaki (ep 5)
Kouya Uemichi (Anime R; ep 2)
Masahiro Isomoto (Anime R; ep 2)
Mi Hyeon Park (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 9, 12)
Michio Satō (ep 2)
Min Jung Kak (Seven; eps 1, 8)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 1)
Rika Masuda (ep 5)
Ryōto Kumada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Saitama (ep 5)
Sang Il Lee (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Seung Gum No (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Shen Qi (Seven; ep 1)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 5)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 1)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 11-12)
Soo Ryeon Shin (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 12)
Su Min Oh (ep 5)
Sun Jong Han (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Sung Bum Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Taiki Yonei (Seven; ep 1)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 5)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 5)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Wataru Kikukawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Xiao Jun Xiang (Seven; eps 1, 8)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 2, 6)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 11)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 1)
Young Sub Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 9, 12)
Yu Young Choi (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 9, 12)
Animation: Yoshiaki Kimura (OP)
Animation Assistant:
Ayako Suzuki (ep 5)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 6)
Keisuke Goto (ep 5)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 5)
Nanase Tomii (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 6)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 6)
Takaki Inoue (ep 6)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 6)
Animation producer: Yuji Naito
Art Board: Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (eps 2, 4, 9)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Ayako Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12
)

Hiroya Iijima (eps 2-4)
Hiroyuki Miseki (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 1)
Hisashi Abe (eps 4, 10)
João (ep 7)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 1-2, 10-11)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (ep 8)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 3)
Takaki Inoue (ep 7)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 1)
Wataru Abe (ep 2)
Yūichi Matsumoto (eps 1, 7, 11)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 7)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hiroya Iijima (ep 8)
Background Art:
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 5-12)
Asuka Kawai (Atelier Musa; eps 6, 10-11)
Dae Yong Sung (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Eun Jung Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Gun Hu Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Jeung Min Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; eps 4-7, 9)
Jong Hyun Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 1-10, 12)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 2-3, 6-11)
Moon Bok Lee (Atelier Musa; ep 4)
N Kai Ghi (Atelier Musa; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Seon Hui Noh (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-12
)

Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; ep 6)
Sung Hae Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Sung Woo So (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Tae Kyung Na (Atelier Musa; eps 3-12)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 4-7, 9-12)
Un Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Yeung Sul Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-12)
Background Art Chief: Eri Sogoku
Clothing Design:
Akiko Kumada (eps 1-2)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 7)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 3, 9-10)
Color design: Azusa Sasaki
Color Design Assistant: Saori Murakoshi
Color setting:
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6, 11)
Kazuyuki Kojima (ep 5)
Min Sook Kim (ep 8)
Moe Hayashida (ep 4)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura
Editing Assistant: Ikuya Hirano
Gasshin-tai Design: Hiroya Iijima (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akimi Sato (Revoroot; ep 5)
Ayae Umino (ep 12)
Baaba (ep 7)
Chieko Satō (Revoroot; ep 5)
Hidekazu Takemura (Revoroot; ep 5)
Ibuki Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kokochi Yumemi (ep 9)
Motohiro Tanaka (Revoroot; ep 5)
Nana Satō (Revoroot; ep 5)
Nande (ep 7)
Runa Nojima (Revoroot; ep 5)
Ryōto Kumada (eps 1, 3, 12)
Saya Hirayama (Revoroot; ep 5)
Seung Gum No (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 6)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Sun Jong Han (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Sung Bum Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Revoroot; ep 5)
Tomoko Nakajima (ep 6)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Tomoyuki Kojima (Revoroot; ep 5)
Yū Sakai (Revoroot; ep 5)
Yuki Ohshima (Revoroot; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Oikawa (ep 1)
Karen Nishiyama (eps 4, 10)
Ryōto Kumada (eps 3, 11)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 6)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 5)
Tomoko Nakajima (eps 1, 7)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (eps 1, 6-7)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 2)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Tomoko Nakajima (eps 2-3)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (eps 2-3, 12)
Insert Song Arrangement: Takurō Iga ("I Love You")
Insert Song Composition: Atsushi Harada ("I Love You")
Insert Song Lyrics: Atsushi Harada ("I Love You")
Insert Song Performance: Manami Numakura ("I Love You")
Key Animation:
Akinori Oka (ep 4)
Atsushi Itou (ep 1)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 5)
Ayae Umino (ep 3)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
David Bradshaw (eps 1, 3)
Dong Nam Kim (MK Seoul; ep 7)
Emi Kojima (ep 4)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 7)
Eriko Miwa (ep 9)
Eun Sook Won (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; ep 7)
Gem (ep 1)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Hiroya Iijima (eps 1, 12)
Hiroyuki Miseki (SMX; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 1, 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; ep 2)
Hisashi Abe (ep 12)
Hotaka Hashimoto (Angle; eps 1, 6)
Hyun Kyung Kim (MK Seoul; ep 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 3)
Jin Young Jung (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
João (eps 7, 12)
Junji Tanaka (SMX; ep 8)
Kaori Saito (ep 2)
Kaori Takahata (ep 9)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazuki Kimura (SMX; ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 2-3, 6, 11)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 1)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 5)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 3)
Maki Fujita (ep 1)
Makoto Tsuruta (ep 1)
Mari Asada (ep 9)
Mariko Nishimura (Anime R; ep 2)
Masaki Hayano (ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Mayumi Oda (Anime R; ep 2)
Mi Hyeon Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Min Bae Lee (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 5)
Nao Takano (ep 5)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 3)
Nina Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 1)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; ep 2)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 4)
Setsuko Unno (ep 10)
Shen Qi (SMX; ep 8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 5)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 1)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (SMX; ep 8)
Shūto Enomoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Si-Eun Lee (eps 7, 12)
Sōichi Honda (ep 2)
Tae-sun In (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 12)
Taiki Yonei (SMX; ep 8)
Takahiro Nakagawa (SMX; ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takaki Inoue (eps 1, 12)
Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff; ep 1)
Takashi Irie (ep 5)
Takenori Mizutani (SMX; ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Till Finning (ep 1)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 5)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 5)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 1, 7, 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (SMX; ep 8)
Tomomi Kimura (ep 1)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 10)
Toshihiro Kawakami (SMX; ep 8)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 1)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 2, 5)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yō Imano (ep 5)
Yong Joo Cho (Anihouse Sun; eps 3, 9, 12)
Yong Sang Kwon (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Yong Sik Kim (MK Seoul; ep 7)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 5)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 3, 7)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 2-3, 7)
Young Yoo (MK Seoul; ep 7)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 3)
Yu Young Choi (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 5)
Yūichi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Yuka Nagata (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Yukie Ishibashi (eps 2, 12)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 2)
Yuma Nomura (ep 7)
Yūsuke Kadoki (ep 5)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 5)
Yuya Kishi (eps 4, 10)
Yuzu Hori (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 10)
Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou
Paint:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6, 11)
Baaba (ep 7)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1, 7)
Chizuru Kuroi (ep 10)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11
)

Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3, 7)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Kojima (ep 5)
Kokochi Yumemi (ep 9)
Kumi Kanazawa (ep 10)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11
)

Nami Inomata (ep 10)
Nande (ep 7)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 5)
Satoshi Yakabe (ep 5)
Seung Gum No (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Sun Jong Han (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Sung Bum Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (ep 9)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; eps 6, 11)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6, 11)
Yukari Ando (ep 10)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11
)

Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; eps 6-7, 11)
Paint Check:
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6, 11)
Kazuyuki Kojima (ep 5)
Min Sook Kim (ep 8)
Moe Hayashida (ep 4)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistant: Satoshi Yakabe (ep 5)
Photography:
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 7-12)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; ep 8)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; eps 2-6)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio; eps 7-12)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Ying Yang (T2 Studio; eps 2-6)
Production:
Erina Namekawa (ep 3)
Hae Rim Ko (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Jiro Arimoto (ep 8)
Jun Iwanaka (ep 10)
Kanon Akutsu (ep 5)
Kanon Obata (ep 3)
Kazuya Mori (ep 5)
Kouki Uchinomiya (ep 4)
Sang Il Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 12)
Shinji Robin Takeda-Gray (eps 1, 7, 12)
Sora Minamide (eps 2, 12)
Yō Shintani (eps 6, 11)
Production Administration Assistant:
Kanon Obata (ep 1)
Sora Minamide (ep 7)
Yō Shintani (ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Erina Namekawa (ep 9)
Hae Rim Ko (ep 9)
Kouki Uchinomiya (eps 4, 10)
Sang Il Park (ep 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kanon Obata (ep 9)
Katsu Shimozono (ep 5)
Kouki Uchinomiya (ep 10)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 10)
Yō Shintani (ep 9)
Production Assistant:
Da Eun Ko (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Da Hui Ko (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Erina Namekawa (ep 12)
Hae Rim Ko (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Kanon Obata (ep 12)
Sang Il Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 3)
Takeru Aso (ep 12)
Yō Shintani (ep 12)
Publicity Manager:
Jian Li Yang
Tetsuya Aoyama (AQUA ARIS)
Yan Fei Ren
Publicity Producer: Yoshiteru Maeda (AQUA ARIS)
Recording Adjustment: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Assistant: Junpei Tadano
Samba Clothing Design: Hisashi Abe (ep 12)
Series Producer: Yoshinori Terasawa
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Haruka Matsushita
Special Effects: Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi)
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Storyboard Assistant: Goichi Iwahata (eps 1-2)
Sub-Character Design: Akiko Kumada
Supervision Assistant:
Nobuyasu Motoki
Yūji Suzuki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hironori Aoki (ED for ep. 8)
Shota Horie (OP)
WEST GROUND (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Shota Horie (OP)
Takao Kisugi (ED for ep. 8)
WEST GROUND (OP)
ZAI-ON (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Etsuko Kisugi (ED for ep. 8)
Nano (OP)
ZAI-ON (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kakuma (ED for ep. 8)
Manami Numakura (ED)
Nano (OP)
Video Editing: Kuniyuki Ōnishi
Visual Production: Kousuke Sugimoto (ED)
Yūki Ono as Itsuki Yuge
Yurin as Mana

Asami Shimoda as Collette
Aya Endo as Aly
Daisuke Hirakawa as Narcisstes
Emiri Katō as Mahiru Konatsuki
Eri Kitamura as Sue
Kana Asumi as
Lirie
Liris
Kazusa Aranami as Falun
Kenichirō Matsuda as Shangri-la
Makiko Ohmoto as Ruka
Riho Sugiyama as Tarua
Saki Fujita as Femiruna
Sanae Kobayashi as Mirei
Yukiyo Fujii as Yuzuha
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Reone
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 1-3)
Anihouse Sun (eps 9, 12)
Anime R (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 4, 10)
C2C (ep 2)
E-cho (ep 1)
FAI (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Kyushu Animation (ep 5)
MK Seoul (ep 12)
Seven (eps 1-2)
SMX (ep 8)
Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 6)
Studio μ (ep 5)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Trycell (ep 4)
xenron (ep 5)
Animation Direction:
Anihouse Sun (ep 12)
K-Production (ep 4)
TAP (ep 12)
Animation Direction Assistance:
E-cho (ep 1)
FAI (eps 2-3)
Animation Production: GONZO
Background Art:
Anihouse Sun (ep 12)
Atelier Musa (eps 1-12)
Color Setting: FINE COLORs (eps 2, 6, 11)
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Lab.
Font Assistance: takumi no Paradise (eps 4-12)
In-Between Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios (ep 4)
A-Real (eps 3, 9, 12)
Anihouse Sun (eps 3, 9, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 4, 10)
DMY (ep 12)
ENGI (ep 1)
FAI (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Grain (ep 5)
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (ep 12)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 7)
K-Production (ep 4)
MK Seoul (eps 7, 12)
SDM (eps 7, 12)
Seven (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

SMX (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (eps 7, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Studio μ (ep 5)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Trycell (ep 4)
xenron (eps 2, 5-6, 11)
Zimu Animation (ep 4)
Key Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios (ep 4)
Angle (eps 1, 6)
Anihouse Sun (eps 3, 9, 12)
Anime R (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (eps 5, 10)
E-cho (eps 3, 6)
HEBARAKI (eps 1, 3, 6)
J-Cube (ep 10)
K-Production (ep 4)
Manga Co., Ltd. (ep 10)
MK Seoul (eps 7, 12)
SMX (ep 8)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
TAP (eps 6, 11-12)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 10)
YABES (ep 10)
Music Production: Sotsu Music Publishing
Music Production Assistance: Design Wave
Official HP Production: E-Link
Original Work: Spike Chunsoft
Paint:
9 Lives Animation Studios (ep 4)
A-Real (eps 3, 9, 12)
Anihouse Sun (eps 3, 9, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 4)
D-COLORS (ep 5)
DEFA (ep 5)
DMY (ep 12)
ENGI (ep 1)
FAI (eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Grain (ep 5)
J&K Corporation (eps 7, 12)
Jumondo (ep 7)
K-Production (ep 4)
MK Seoul (eps 7, 12)
office fuu (eps 1, 12)
R.I.C (ep 5)
SDM (eps 7, 12)
Seven (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 11-12
)

SMX (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (eps 7, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3, 7)
Studio μ (ep 5)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Triple A (ep 5)
Trycell (ep 4)
xenron (eps 2, 5-6, 11)
Zimu Animation (ep 4)
Paint Check: FINE COLORs (eps 2, 6, 11)
Photography:
T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: TeamHome
Production Advancement: Anihouse Sun (ep 12)
Production Assistance:
Anihouse Sun (eps 3, 9)
Magic Bus (eps 4, 10)
Revoroot (ep 5)
Seven (ep 8)
Publicity Assistance: AQUA ARIS
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Special Thanks: PlayStation (ep 11)
Supervision Assistance: Chime Corporation
Title Logo Design: Triball
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alexis Tipton
Translation: Kevin Zhang (MX Media)
ADR Script: Jessica Cavanagh
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 12)
Jamal Roberson (ep 2)
Manuel Aragon (ep 8)
Rickey Watkins (ep 6)
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 8)
William Dewell (ep 3)
Xavier Earl (ep 12)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Maya Maxwell (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Narelle Battersby (MX Media)
Lead ADR Engineer: James Baker
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX Media)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll; eps 2-12)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: David Saylor (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Maya Maxwell as Mana
Ricco Fajardo as Itsuki Yuge

Abigail Hartman as Ruka
Amanda Lee as Femiruna
Amber Lee Connors as Yuzuha
Brianna Roberts as Mirei
Caitlin Glass as Alfie
David Wald as Shangri-La
J. Michael Tatum as Narcisstes
Jad Saxton as Falun
Jamie Marchi as Reone
Kristen McGuire as Tarua
Megan Shipman as Mahiru Konatsuki
Monica Rial as Lillith / Lillie
Natalie Hoover as Arie
Rachel Thompson as Collette

Aaron Dismuke as Seiya
Aaron Roberts as Blue (ep 6)
Anthony Bowling as Takashi (ep 10)
Chris Guerrero as Thirteenth Phantom (ep 12)
Christopher Wehkamp as Yuuji (ep 10)
Dani Chambers as Sagittarius
David Wald as Hiroshi (ep 10)
Dawn M. Bennett as Capri
Hayden Daviau as Liesse (ep 10)
James Baker as Master (ep 7)
Jessica Peterson as Cancer
Julie Shields as Yuuko (ep 10)
Kara Edwards as Leo
Katelyn Barr as Libra
Mikaela Krantz as Virgo
Mike McFarland as Collete’s Grandpa (ep 7)
Rachel Glass as Cancer
Sara Ragsdale as Scorpi

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub™)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology