×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

18if (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: mystery
Plot Summary: One day, Haruto wakes up on a round bed in a strange room, with the only familiar things around being his smartphone and headphones. After encountering a strange girl in white named Lily who claims to be his sister and a man who looks like a cat, Haruto learns that he is in a dream belonging to Yuko, a girl stricken with Sleeping Beauty Syndrome. Yuko is the Witch of Thunder, an all-powerful woman who makes the dream world bow before her to ensure she's known the strongest, the best, and the most fun person around. Haruto's sister tells him that he must wake Yuko up by killing her in the dream in order to break the “spell” she's under, but Haruto's got some other ideas about what might be keeping Yuko asleep.
User Ratings: 71 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:6)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, ?:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 142 users, rank: #4565 (of 9683)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.845 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7251, rank: #7759 (of 9808)
Weighted mean: 5.877 (Decent), rank: #7678 (of 9808) (seen all: 6.20 / seen some: 4.99 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 6.125 (Decent), rank: #6290 (of 7427)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2017-07-07
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Red Doors" by Yoshikazu Mera 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wonderland" by Kaori Nazuka
#2: "Break The Doors" by TeddyLoid ft. Aina The End
#3: "Yumekoihana" (夢恋花) by Nao Tamura
#4: "ANGELNOIR" by Ichiko Aoba
#5: "Plumeria" (プルメリア) by Aki Okui
#6: "Yukueshirezu" (行方知レズ) by Gesshoku Kaigi
#7: "too late" by Inori Minase
#8: "Sora no Oto" (空の音; Sound of the Sky) by Ryu Miho
#9: "Tsubasa" (ツバサ; Wings) by Emi Nitta
#10: "Factor World" (ファクター・ワード) by Shiho Nanba
#11: "Salvation" by TeddyLoid
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    18if - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2019-12-10 (from $29.98)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    18if - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-08-28 (from $34.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Akira Nishimori (eps 1-2)
Eito Ifuju (ep 13)
Hiroko Kazui (ep 4)
Kenzaburo Mori (ep 12)
Koichi Chigira (ep 7)
Kōji Morimoto (ep 10)
Kugatsu (ep 9)
Minoru Ōhara (ep 5)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 8)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 3)
Yukio Takahashi (eps 6, 11)
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Episode Director:
Akira Nishimori (eps 1-2)
Hiroko Kazui (ep 4)
Koichi Chigira (ep 7)
Kōji Morimoto (ep 10)
Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 2, 12)
Megumi Soeno (PV)
Minoru Ōhara (ED)
Satoshi Toba (ep 19)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 9)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 8)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 3)
Yukio Takahashi (eps 6, 11)
Music: Ryūdai Abe
Character Design:
Rianti Hidayat (ep 7)
Tadashi Oppata
Art Director: Sawako Takagi
Art: Yuki Kasahara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Chief Animation Director: Toshiro Fujii (ep 3)
Animation Director:
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 5)
Kazuma Kounoike (ep 6)
Koji Hirauma (ep 11)
Kōji Morimoto (ep 10)
Risa Arai (ep 3)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 2, 4)
Sung Il Kim (ep 9)
Tadashi Oppata (eps 1, 13)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 12)
Yōko Satō (ep 13)
Mechanical design: Hisao Muramatsu (ep 6)
3D Director: Kenichi Shirai (ep 7)
Sound Director:
Koichi Chigira (ep 7)
Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Naoki Kitamura
2D Design: Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
2D Design Works: Mitsuki Gibo (ep 7)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kumada (ep 2)
Akira Teramoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Kenichi Kangawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kyouka Miyashita (Gonzo Digital Animation; eps 1-2, 10)
Manae Unno (Gonzo Digital Animation; eps 2, 4)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 3)
Si-Eun Lee (Graphinica; ep 10)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 3)
Takashi Yasui (eps 2, 11)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 3)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 2)
Tomihiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 5)
Yuzu Hori (eps 2, 4, 11)
3D CG: Yukio Takahashi (ep 6)
3D Effects: Kenichi Shirai (ep 7)
3D Effects Artist: Manabu Mizui (ep 7)
3D Manager: Chihiro Itakura
3D Modeling:
Kenichi Shirai (ep 7)
Mitsuki Gibo (ep 7)
Toshihiro Araki (ep 7)
Yuka Kinjo (ep 7)
3D Techincal Director: Akane Nagamine (ep 7)
3DCG Designer:
Akane Nagamine (eps 9-10)
Akira Nakama (Type Zero; eps 5, 8, 10)
Chihiro Itakura (Type Zero; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Hidekazu Suda (Type Zero; eps 1-4)
Hiromichi Tokita (Type Zero; eps 1-2, 4)
Hisakazu Aoki (Type Zero; eps 1-2, 4)
Kazuhisa Abe (Type Zero; eps 3-4)
Kenichi Shirai (eps 9-10, 12-13)
Kohei Miyahara (eps 10, 12-13)
Manabu Mizui (Gonzo Okinawa; eps 6, 12)
Masami Kuroki (Type Zero; ep 4)
Masanari Kira (eps 5, 10, 12)
Mitsuki Gibo (eps 12-13)
Tomoya Nakaza (eps 10, 12-13)
Toshihiro Araki (eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Yoshihisa Ogino (Type Zero; ep 4)
Yuka Kinjo (ep 12)
Yukio Takahashi (ep 6)
Yūna Toguchi (ep 13)
Animation producer: Tatsuya Nishiyama
Art Setting: Tomoaki Okada (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 2)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 6)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 8)
Min Wang (ep 8)
Shao Lei Li (ep 8)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 2)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 8)
Assistant Art Director:
Sawako Takagi
Yuki Kasahara (eps 4, 6, 9)
Assistant Director of Photography: Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica)
Assistant producer: Kotomi Shiro
Assistant recording Engineer: Mai Sunaba
Background Art:
Akiyo Teramoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3)
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Aya Monguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Ayumu Miyazaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 5-6, 9)
Emi Kesamaru (Makaria; ep 10)
Eri Nimi (Studio Wyeth; eps 5-6)
Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Hong-Sheng Lin (Mukuo Studio; ep 7)
Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 9, 11-13)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 5, 8)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 9, 11-13)
Kōji Morimoto (ep 10)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 6)
Michiyo Miki (ep 7)
Midori Shimada (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 12-13)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Rieko Itai (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 5-6)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-6)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; eps 1.3-6, 8-13)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; ep 7)
Satoko Okada (Studio Wyeth; Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 8, 12-13)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ep 7)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; ep 10)
Shintarō Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 7)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Tomohiro Maruyama (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Tomomi Tsuruko (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 13)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 8)
Yūsuke Togawa (Mukuo Studio; ep 7)
CG Producer: Masayoshi Ozawa
Chief Supervisor: Kōji Morimoto
Color Coordination:
Risa Nakamura (ep 3)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Takae Iijima (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yuuko Satou (ED5; preview 1-12; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Design Assistant:
Hideaki Shimada (ep 8)
Kōji Morimoto (ep 10)
Mako Koino (eps 4-5)
Risa Arai (ep 3)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 6)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 3)
Yōko Satō (ep 1)
Design Production Coordination: Takeru Ansei
Editing: Akari Saitō
Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe (Graphinica)
Eyecatch Illustration: Hiroko Kazui (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Risa Nakamura (ep 3)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Finish Check:
Risa Nakamura (ep 3)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Takae Iijima (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yuuko Satou (ED5; preview 1-12; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Illustration: Hiroko Kazui (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Sugatani (Gonzo Digital Animation; eps 1, 4-5, 10)
Ibuki Matsumoto (Gonzo Digital Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Keita Metoki (Gonzo Digital Animation; eps 1-2, 5)
Kengo Sunohara (Studio Khara; ep 10)
Kōki Enomoto (Studio Mu; ep 10)
Kumiko Ōta (eps 4, 7)
Kyouka Miyashita (Gonzo Digital Animation; eps 1-2)
Maiko Fujiwara (Studio Khara; ep 10)
Manae Unno (Gonzo Digital Animation; eps 1-2, 13)
Natsumi Morishita (Liden Films Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Nobuhide Kariya (Studio Khara; ep 10)
Rie Eyama (Takuranke; ep 10)
Ryoto Kumata (ep 4)
Seiya Nashiro (Gonzo Digital Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Shūto Enomoto (ED5; ep 10)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 12)
Tomoko Nakashima (eps 4-5, 10)
Yūka Inada (Studio Khara; ep 10)
Yuzu Hori (ep 2)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Eiko Hoshi (ep 3)
Kumiko Ōta (eps 1, 4-7)
Sachiyo Hirade (eps 5, 8)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 11)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 10)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Kokorooto (ep 8)
Ryūdai Abe (ep 9)
Insert Song Composition:
O'neal (ep 8)
Ryūdai Abe (ep 9)
sin-ici (ep 8)
Yoshinao Nakada (ep 10)
Insert Song Lyrics:
FATMAN (sign language; ep 8)
Hachiro Sato (ep 10)
Kuniy (sign language; ep 8)
Mayu (ep 8)
O'neal (ep 8)
sin-ici (ep 8)
Uyu (ep 9)
Insert Song Performance:
Emi Nitta (ep 9)
MANA (ep 8)
Mitsuki Nakae (ep 9)
Takako Tanaka (ep 9)
WAKANA (ep 8)
Yoshikazu Mera (ep 10)
Yūki Kuwahara (ep 9)
Yūko Ōno (ep 9)
Internet Distribution: Nami Takeshita
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (ep 3)
Akiko Kumada (eps 2, 13)
Akira Teramoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 12)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Atsuko Fukushima (ep 10)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 2)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 3)
Eisuke Shirai (Studio Gram; ep 11)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 11, 13)
Erina Murakami (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; eps 9, 11-13)
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 4, 13)
Hayaka Ikeda (ep 4)
Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 2)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 6)
Hideo Maru (eps 1, 12)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 1)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 2, 6)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 1, 11, 13)
Hyun Kyung Kim (MK Seoul; eps 4-5, 9)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 5, 12)
Jae Kyung Lee (MK Seoul; eps 4, 9, 12-13)
Jeffrey Lai (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 9, 13)
Kanako Sakurai (ingres; ep 12)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kanoko Sakurai (Angle; ep 5)
Kaori Saito (eps 10, 13)
Kazuma Uike (ep 4)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 4)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Ki Yeop Kim (MK Seoul; eps 4-5, 9)
Kishi Nichiya (ep 13)
Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 3)
Koichi Chigira (ep 7)
Koji Hirauma (eps 1, 8, 13)
Kōji Morimoto (ep 10)
Kōki Fujimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kōta Sera (ep 1)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 3)
Kumiko Matsushita (eps 9, 13)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ep 2)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kyouka Miyashita (eps 2, 4, 8, 13)
Maki Kodaira (ep 3)
Maki Odaira (ep 3)
Makito Uehara (eps 2, 9)
Makoto Tsuruta (eps 10, 12)
Manae Unno (ep 1)
Masahiro Kase (ep 2)
Masanao Bessho (ep 13)
Masaru Kurihara (ep 2)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 2)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Mi Yeon Yun (MK Seoul; eps 4, 9, 12-13)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 4)
Midori Nakamura (ep 2)
Mie Ōishi (eps 3, 5)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Motoki Yagi (ep 4)
Myung Hyun Kim (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 6)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 5)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 2)
Rianti Hidayat (ep 7)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 4)
Risa Arai (ep 3)
Ryo Kiyohara (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 3)
Saeko Suzuki (ep 2)
Sakuya Abe (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 9)
Satoshi Hirayama (ep 9)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 4)
Se-eun Lee (ep 12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (ep 3)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle; ep 5)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Be Loop; ep 11)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 4)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 12)
Sotaro Shimizu (Preview 1-12; eps 4, 9)
Sun Kyung Park (MK Seoul; eps 4-5, 12)
Sung Il Kim (MK Seoul; eps 5, 9, 11-13)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 13)
Tadashi Oppata (ED5; ED; ep 13)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 8)
Takafumi Hino (ep 10)
Takahiro Arai (ep 2)
Takaki Inoue (eps 2, 4, 9)
Takanori Inoue (eps 2, 4, 9)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 4)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 10)
Takashi Yasui (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 13
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 2)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (ep 2)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 4, 6)
Tomoko Kitagawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Tomoko Segawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Tomomi Itō (Angle; ep 5)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Toshiaki Matsuo (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Toshiro Fujii (eps 3, 10)
Tsukasa Kiyohara
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 1)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 9)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 10)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 4, 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5, 9, 12)
Yōko Kubara (ep 4)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 10)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 3)
Young Soon Shin (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Young You An (eps 5, 9)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 2)
Yūji Wada (ep 1)
Yuki Fujimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yukio Takahashi (eps 6, 11)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Yushi Hori (eps 10, 12)
Yūto Shibanoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuzu Hori (eps 8, 10, 12)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 13)
Mechanical animation Director: Hisao Muramatsu (ep 6)
Merchandising: Yuka Itou
Monitor Works: Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Online Editing Manager: Atsushi Yoshikawa
Opening Staff:
Hiroaki Ohashi
Moli Naca
Overseas Distribution: Shiho Satō
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 3-6, 8-13)
Kenichi Shirai (ep 7)
Mitsuki Gibo (ep 7)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Yu Rong (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8, 12)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 3)
Photography Support: Tomotaka Wakumoto (ep 13)
Production Advancement:
Aya Ikeda (ep 2)
Hiromi Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Masako Ebisu (ep 3)
Saori Tanaka (ep 11)
Takahiro Tsuji (eps 1, 8, 13)
Takeru Ansei (ep 6)
Takuya Kaneko (eps 5, 12)
Tatsuya Nishiyama (eps 7, 9)
Production Coordination: Daisuke Okamoto (Type Zero)
Promotional Design Cooperation: Takahisa Atsuji
Publicity Producer: Kazuki Okawada
Research & Development: Akane Nagamine (ep 7)
Research Cooperation:
Hitomi Nakamura (ep 8)
Makoto Takei (ep 8)
Sound Production Manager:
Hisato Ishiguro
Yuri Goto
Special Effects:
Aki Takeishi (Chiptune)
Jia Lun Chen (Chiptune)
Kai Terauchi (Chiptune)
Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune)
zpolice (Chiptune)
Special Thanks To: Kōsei Itō
Texture Painting: Yuka Endo (Type Zero)
Theme Song Arrangement:
ANANT-GARDE EYES (ED 5)
CHI-MEY (ED 7)
detune. (ED 4)
Gesshoku Kaigi (ED 6, 9)
R.O.N (ED 3)
Shōta Katayama (ED 1)
Teddyloid (ED 2, 11-13; OP)
Tomoki Hasegawa (ED 8)
Theme Song Composition:
CHI-MEY (ED 7)
Gesshoku Kaigi (ED 6, 9)
Ichiko Aoba (ED 4)
JIN (ED 5; ED 13)
MaryJane (ED 2)
Miki Fujisue (ED 1)
R.O.N (ED 3)
Shōta Katayama (ED 1)
Teddyloid (ED 11-12; ED 2; OP)
Tomoki Hasegawa (ED 8, 10)
Theme Song Lyrics:
CHI-MEY (ED 7)
eNu (ED 10)
Gesshoku Kaigi (ED 6, 9)
Ichiko Aoba (ED 4)
JIN (ED 5; ED 13)
Mamiyo (ED 1)
MaryJane (ED 2)
Rina Sakioka (ED 3)
Tomoki Hasegawa (ED 8)
Yuho Iwasato (OP; ED 12)
Theme Song Performance:
Aina The End (BiSH; ED 2)
Aki Okui (ED 5)
Emi Nitta (ED 9)
Gesshoku Kaigi (ED 6)
Ichiko Aoba (ED 4)
Inori Minase (ED 7)
JIN (ED 13)
Kaori Nazuka (ED 1)
Nao Tamura (ED 3)
Nobunaga Shimazaki (ED 13)
Ryu Miho (ED 8)
Shiho Nanba (ED 10)
Teddyloid (ED 2, 11-13; OP)
Yoshikazu Mera (ED 12; OP)
Videogram:
Harumi Yokoyama
Shūichi Takashino (Slowcurve)
Kaori Nazuka as Lily
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Haruto Tsukishiro
Takehito Koyasu as Katsumi Kanzaki

Ai Kakuma as Airi Kojima
Aya Endō as Yūko Sakurabe
Ayaka Shimizu as Egos
Azumi Asakura as Mirei Saegusa
Emi Nitta as Misaki
Fumiko Orikasa as Sono
Inori Minase as Nene
Misato Fukuen as Natsuki Kamikawa
Nao Tamura as Kayo Sugisaki
Nao Tōyama as Yurina Kanzaki
Shiho Nanba as Hanako Sumitomo
Yu Shimamura as Mana Hayashida

Aoi Koga as
Female Classmate (ep 8)
Miku Matsuoka (ep 6)
Mr. Chips (stray cat; ep 3)
Woman A (ep 1)
Atsushi Tamaru as Yuki (ep 5)
Ayaka Shimizu as
Airi’s Grandmother (ep 4)
Child (ep 10)
Kayo's Mother (ep 3)
Mei Asakura (ep 6)
Mirei's Mother (ep 5)
Newscaster (ep 2)
Suono's Mother (ep 8)
Fumiko Orikasa as Pot (ep 7)
Fuminori Komatsu as Ehyeh (eps 11-12)
Haruka Yoshimura as
Kayo's Teacher (ep 3)
Momoka Sakurai (ep 6)
Haruki Ishiya as Mascot Diver (ep 1)
Hiromu Katou as Extra News Rabbit (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Akito Kaminaga (eps 11-12)
Ikuko Tani as Setsuko (ep 10)
Keita Tada as
Coach (ep 5)
Male Classmate (ep 8)
Male Pedestrian A (ep 6)
Saeki (ep 2)
Stalker (ep 9)
Kouji Seki as Producer (ep 9)
Mitsuki Nakae as
Mutsumi (ep 9)
Woman B (ep 1)
Naoya Nosaka as
Male Pedestrian B (ep 6)
Mirei's Father (ep 5)
President (ep 9)
Reiō Tsuchida as Himuro (ep 2)
Rikako Aikawa as Pol (ep 7)
Ryō Hirohashi as Nana (ep 9)
Sachiko Okada as Manager (ep 9)
Satoru Murakami as Receptionist (ep 8)
Shinobu Hozumi as Nurse (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi as
Airi’s Ex-Boyfriend (ep 4)
Butler (ep 7)
Eto (ep 2)
Haruyoshi Kamo (ep 6)
Inubosaki (ep 9)
Kayo's Father (ep 3)
Manager (ep 5)
Muscular Diver (ep 1)
Suono's Father (ep 8)
Takako Tanaka as
Child (ep 10)
Eriko (ep 9)
Takashi Narumi as
Coffee Shop Owner (ep 4)
Director (ep 9)
Tomomi Mizuma as
Airi's Cousin (ep 4)
Child (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Mr. Kuma (ep 7)
Yuka Nukui as
Female Student (ep 5)
Kasumi "Miku" Fukumono (ep 6)
Yūki Kuwahara as Rina (ep 9)
Yūko Ōno as Tamaki (ep 9)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Mari (eps 8, 12-13)
Yurina Watanabe as Child (ep 10)

Japanese companies
2D/Monitor Works: Graphinica
3D Design: Type ZERO
3D Graphics: GONZO
Animation Direction:
Art Base Bam (ep 9)
Big Owl (eps 9, 11-13)
MK Seoul (ep 12)
TAP (eps 9, 11-13)
Animation Production: GONZO
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 9, 13)
Be Loop (ep 11)
ingres (ep 12)
MK Seoul (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11-13
)

Nakamura Production (ep 6)
Seigasha (ep 13)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Studio Angle (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 11, 13)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4-5, 12)
TAP (ep 12)
Music Production: Evil Line Records
Music Production Support: Sotsu Music Publishing
Online Editing: Ray
Photography: Graphinica (1-6, 8-13)
Photography Direction: Graphinica
Production Cooperation: A-Real (ep 3)
Production Coordination: Type ZERO
Public Relations: e-notion
Recording Studio:
Kim Studios
Studio 2010:
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
special effects: Chiptune
Texture Painting: Type ZERO
Theme Song Arrangement: Akichi Studio (ep 10)
Website Design: AWAKE
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Mike McFarland (eps 1, 5-13)
Sonny Strait (eps 2-4)
Script: Tyson Rinehart
Translation:
Nita Lieu
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Additional Song Translation)
Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 7, 11-12)
Brandon Peters (eps 1-5, 8, 13)
James Baker (eps 6-7)
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 6-7, 9-10)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Felecia Angelle (ep 7)
Sonny Strait (ep 7)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Brandon Peters (eps 6-7, 9-12)
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Alexis Tipton as Lily
J. Michael Tatum as Katsumi Kanzaki
Ricco Fajardo as Haruto Tsukishiro

Brina Palencia as Yurina Kanzaki
Bryn Apprill as Hanako Sumitomo
Caitlin Glass as Airi Kojima
Dawn M. Bennett as Misaki
Jeannie Tirado as Kayo Sugisaki
Jill Harris as Natsuki Kamikawa
Lara Woodhull as Nene Higashiyama
Megan Shipman as Sono
Monica Rial as Yuko Sakurabe
Morgan Garrett as Mana Hayashida
Tia Ballard as Mirei Saegusa

Amber Lee Connors as Mei Sakura (ep 66)
Brandon McInnis as Himuro (ep 2)
Brandon Potter as Haruyoshi Kamo (ep 6)
Brienne Olvera as Saeki (ep 2)
Brittany Lauda as
Eriko (ep 9)
Kasumi "Miku" Fukumono (ep 6)
Brittney Karbowski as Paper Bunny (ep 7)
Bryan Massey as Inubosaki (ep 9)
Carli Mosier as Narrator (ep 7)
Chris Guerrero as Ehyeh (eps 11-12)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Mari (eps 8, 12-13)
Cris George as Eto (ep 2)
Daman Mills as Airi's Ex (ep 4)
Felecia Angelle as Mei Asakura (ep 6)
Ian Sinclair as Yuki (ep 5)
Jad Saxton as Nana (ep 9)
Jerry Jewell as Akito Kaminaga (eps 11-12)
John Swasey as Butler (ep 7)
Kristen McGuire as Rina (ep 9)
Leah Clark as Momoka Sakurai (ep 6)
Linda Leonard as Mirei Saegusa (Older; ep 12)
Linda Young as Setsuko (ep 10)
Luci Christian as
Eve
Kayo's Teacher (ep 3)
Michelle Rojas as Mutsumi (ep 9)
Mikaela Krantz as
Pot (ep 7)
Tamaki (ep 9)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Male President (ep 9)
Ryan Reynolds as Pole (ep 7)
Sonny Strait as Kayo's Father (ep 3)
Steve Powell as Mr. Kuma (ep 7)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
Wakanim (The Netherlands)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Adrià Saborido (Spain dub)
Oriol Guinovart (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Screen Inserts: Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Lily (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva as Katsumi Kanzaki (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Haruto Tsukishiro (Spain dub)

Clara Laguarda as Yurina Kanzaki (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Airi Kojima (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Mirei Saegusa (Spain dub)
Iolanda Muñoz as Kayo Sugisaki (Spain dub)
Laura Romero as
Mana Hayashida (Spain dub)
Sono (Spain dub; model)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as Nene Higashiyama (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera as Yuko Sakurabe (Spain dub)
Mónica Campos as Natsuki Kamikawa (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Sono (Spain dub; singer)
Silvia Cabrera as Misaki (Spain dub)
Silvia Tarín as Hanako Sumitomo (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as
Akito Kaminaga (Spain dub)
Eto (Spain dub)
Producer (Spain dub)
Alicia Hernández as Nana (Spain dub)
Beatriz Olcina as
Eriko (Spain dub)
Kasumi "Miku" Fukumono (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel as
Himuro (Spain dub)
President (Spain dub)
Yuki (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Director (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as
Ehyeh (Spain dub)
Extra News Rabbit (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Lina (Spain dub)
Juan Catalá Hernández as Saeki (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega as Eve (Spain dub)
Mabel Jimenez as Setsuko (Spain dub)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as Miku Matsuoka (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio as Manager (Spain dub)
Mireia López as
Momoka Sakurai (Spain dub)
Mutsumi (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as
Egos (Spain dub)
Mei Asakura (Spain dub)
Pol (Spain dub)
Tamaki (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher as Master Kuma (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Inubosaki (Spain dub)
Rosa López as Mari (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as Pot (Spain dub)
Xavier García del Valle as
Butler (Spain dub)
Coffee Shop Owner (Spain dub)

Aída Baida Gil (Spain dub)
Álex Moreno (Spain dub)
Alicia Hernández (Spain dub)
Álvaro Esteve (Spain dub)
Cristina Oliva (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent (Spain dub)
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín (Spain dub)
Eva Bau (Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja (Spain dub)
José Luis Molina (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera (Spain dub)
Mireia López (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Quique Lencina (Spain dub)
Rosa López (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor:
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (Spain; DVD and Blu-ray)
Selecta Visión (Spain) 
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Anime Box (Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico 2020 / Latin America 2021)
YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology