Back Arrow (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
バック・アロウ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: A mysterious man who goes by Back Arrow appears, equipped only with the knowledge that he is from beyond the Wall. To the people of Edger village and Lingalind, this comes as a surprise, as the Wall is the guiding force and protection of their lives. Back Arrow sets out on a journey to seek the truth, all while battling with himself.
User Ratings: 113 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:22, dub:4)
 Very good: 33 votes (sub:28, dub:5)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 205 users, rank: #3434 (of 8636)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.469 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8676, rank: #1761 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.469 (Good+), rank: #1597 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.80 / seen some: 4.70 / won't finish: 3.18)
Bayesian estimate: 7.472 (Good+), rank: #1328 (of 6630)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2021-01-08
Opening Theme:
#1: "dawn" by LiSA
#2: "Kodou" by Aoi Eir
Ending Theme:
#2: "Sekai no Hate" by Shuka Saito
#2: "United Sparrows" by FLOW
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Goro Taniguchi
Series Composition: Kazuki Nakashima
Script: Kazuki Nakashima (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Yoshida (ep 11)
Goro Taniguchi (OP1-2; eps 1, 5, 24)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 22)
Jun'ichi Sakata (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 13, 15, 19, 23
)

Kayona Yamada (OP2; ED2)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 17, 21)
Tsukasa Sunaga (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-10, 12-20 even, 24
)

Episode Director:
Chang Hee Won (eps 2, 6, 13)
Daisuke Yoshida (eps 1, 5)
Hyoun Il Kim (ep 19)
Junichi Fujise (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 16, 24
)

Kayona Yamada (eps 11, 17, 21)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 22)
Kuniyasu Nishina (ep 12)
Michiru Itabisashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 20, 24
)

So Toyama (ep 18)
Tomohisa Onoue (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 19, 23
)

Unit Director:
Daisuke Yoshida (OP1-2)
Kayona Yamada (OP2; ED2)
Music: Kōhei Tanaka
Original Character Design: Shinobu Ohtaka
Character Design: Toshiyuki Kanno
Art Director: Kazuyuki Hashimoto
Chief Animation Director: Toshiyuki Kanno
Animation Director:
Aya Miyajima (eps 9, 14, 18)
Eun Joung Joung (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 21
)

Eun Soo Oh (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 17, 21
)

Hee Kyu Jang (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 19, 21
)

Hoon Park (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 17, 21
)

Hyo Jung An (MARU Animation; eps 2-8 even)
Hyung-Il Kim (MARU Animation; ep 11)
Keisuke Hiroe (ep 12)
Keun Soo Lim (MARU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 19
)

Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 22)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 22)
Kyung Ho Kim (MARU Animation; eps 11, 17)
Mai Ishii (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 20, 23-24)
Masaru Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 20, 23-24
)

Mika Takahashi (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 16, 20, 24
)

Mika Takazawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 16, 20
)

Naoaki Houjou (ep 22)
Naoto Kōno (ep 22)
Oh Sik Kwon (MARU Animation; eps 4, 8, 11)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 12)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 12)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Kanno (OP1-2)
Yeon Soon Jeong (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11-21 odd
)

Yoon-Joung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 13-21 odd)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 22)
Yurie Oohigashi (ED2; eps 22-24)
Translation:
Ho Myoung (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 21
)

Seong Hak Kim (eps 2, 6, 15)
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Cgi Director:
Hidefumi Yamamoto (Graphinica; eps 2, 7)
Hiroki Ebisawa (exsa; ep 3)
Hōzō Arisawa (exsa; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Kazuhito Ezawa (LAPIZ; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19
)

Takashi Saito (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Director of Photography: Tōru Asamura
2D Design: Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 2-9, 11-24)
2D Motion Graphics: Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune; OP1; eps 2-9, 11-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 12)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 22)
Aya Miyajima (Studio Live; eps 14, 18)
Ayaka Sato (ep 22)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 12)
Chae Eun Kim (MARU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21
)

Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; eps 5, 14)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 22)
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; eps 5, 9)
Eriko Hamada (Studio VOLN; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15-16, 18
)

Gab Sung Na (MARU Animation; eps 15-21 odd)
Gwang Han Chae (MARU Animation; eps 19, 21)
Hye Jung Kim (MARU Animation; 9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-21 odd
)

Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 15, 17
)

Hyo Jung An (MARU Animation; eps 11-21 odd)
Hyun-jung Lee (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

In Seob Choi (MARU Animation; 10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-21 odd
)

Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 15, 17, 21
)

Jin Ju Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Junya Iwake (Studio VOLN; eps 14-15, 22)
Kaito Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kaito Suzuki (Studio VOLN; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15-16, 18
)

Kaneaki Sugimitsu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 20
)

Kayona Yamada (ep 5)
Kazuho Suzuki (Studio Live; eps 9, 14)
Kazuma Nakao (eps 1, 3)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 12)
Kumi Yonezawa (ep 12)
Kyung Ho Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 4, 6)
Madoka Taniguchi (ep 22)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; eps 14, 18)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (eps 5, 7)
Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; ep 14)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; ep 18)
Megumi Yamana (Studio VOLN; 5 episodes
eps 9-10, 14-15, 22
)

Mi Hee Jang (MARU Animation; eps 17, 19, 21)
Minako Yokoyama (ep 22)
Moeka Araki (Studio VOLN; eps 9, 14-15)
Momoko Taylor (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 15, 17, 19
)

Myung-Hee Youn (MARU Animation; 10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-21 odd
)

Naho Ōtsuki (Studio VOLN; eps 9-10, 14-15)
Natsumi Omotaka (Studio VOLN; eps 5, 14-16)
Riku Kamoi (ep 22)
Ryoka Honda (ep 22)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 14)
Sakura Matsuzaka (Studio VOLN; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15-16, 18
)

Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; MARU Animation; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11-17 odd
)

Se Young Park (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11-19 odd
)

Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; ep 14)
Seiya Takashima (ep 22)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; eps 17, 19, 21)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live; ep 14)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (ep 22)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 22)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; 9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-19 odd
)

Takashi Fujiura (ep 12)
Takeshi Ōta (ep 22)
Tomomi Teruya (Studio VOLN; eps 14-16)
Toshiki Kōno (Studio Live; eps 5, 9, 14)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 17, 19
)

Yoshifumi Miyaji (Studio Live; ep 14)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 22)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 22)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; eps 14, 18)
Yuka Fujiwara (ep 5)
Yuki Nomura (ep 22)
Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Yūsuke Shintani (Studio VOLN; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15-16, 18
)

Yusuke Suzuki (ep 22)
3D Production: Saku Matsumoto
Action Animation Director: Takaaki Hirayama
Animation producer: Makoto Aoki
Art Board Assistant: Natsuki Kusakabe (eps 2-24)
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama (eps 2-24)
Assistant Animation Director: Aya Miyajima (ep 5)
Assistant Episode Director: Daisuke Yoshida (ep 19)
Associate producer:
Miharu Nikaido
Yuichi Tada
Background Art:
Ami Shimomura (Studio Pinewood; eps 8, 11, 17)
Arisa Fukuzawa (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 23
)

Chisayo Namai (Studio Pinewood; ep 17)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18-19, 24
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 22
)

Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood; 7 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 16, 19
)

Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; OP2; eps 9, 16, 19)
Junko Matsui (Studio Pinewood; ep 15)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood; 7 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17
)

Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Studio Wyeth; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-5, 21)
Ken Arai (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10, 13, 16, 20
)

Mai Sasaki (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 22-24
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 9-10)
Miki Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 16, 18
)

Miyuki Sugita (Studio Pinewood; ep 17)
Mizuki Nakano (Studio Wyeth; eps 20, 22)
Mizuki Yanashima (Studio Wyeth; eps 10, 13)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; ep 18)
Otowa Sugawara (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 20, 23-24
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 10)
Ryohei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 16, 18
)

Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 10, 24)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood; 6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14-15, 17
)

Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-4, 13, 16)
Sayo Koyama (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13, 16, 18-19, 22
)

Tadashi Kudo (Studio Pinewood; eps 7-8, 17)
Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood; 6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14-15, 17
)

Tomoki Moriya (Studio Pinewood; eps 8, 15, 17)
Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 17
)

Tomomi Fujiwara (Studio Wyeth; ep 24)
Yū Tachimoto (Studio Pinewood; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 17
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22-23
)

Background Art Manager:
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (ep 20)
Saki Yamada (eps 13, 16, 21)
Tadashi Kudo (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17
)

Takao Makino (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18-19, 22-24
)

Yuki Kasahara (ep 9)
Briheight Design: Hidetaka Tenjin
CG Action Supervisor: Masahiro Yamane
CG Animation:
Akinori Gondō (exsa; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Anri Fukada (LAPIZ; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Getsu Ouyang (Dynamo Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 18
)

Gu Han Yu (MARU Animation; eps 15, 17, 19)
Hiromitsu Miyashita (Graphinica; eps 2, 7)
Hiroshi Hosoda (Dynamo Pictures; 14 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kanon Endō (Dynamo Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 18, 20-21
)

Kōji Nakahata (Graphinica; ep 7)
Mariko Tani (exsa; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Masahisa Adachi (Graphinica; ep 7)
Masayuki Nishimura (MARUICHIDOUGA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 19
)

Mitsutaka Hori (Graphinica; ep 2)
Motoki Asamura (Dynamo Pictures; 12 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 17-18, 20-21
)

Satoru Ichikawa (MARUICHIDOUGA; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Shōhei Hara (Dynamo Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Shūsaku Ishida (Graphinica; eps 2, 7)
Takashi Yokotani (Graphinica; ep 7)
Takuma Uchida (MARUICHIDOUGA; ep 14)
Tomotoshi Shōji (exsa; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 18
)

Tomoyasu Nishitani (Graphinica; ep 2)
Tsutomu Rikugawa (Dynamo Pictures; ep 11)
Yong Jie Cheng (MARUICHIDOUGA; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Yoshiki Tachibana (LAPIZ; ep 17)
Young Cheol Sa (exsa; eps 1, 3)
Yūhei Onohara (MARUICHIDOUGA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 19
)

Yuki Kato (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Yumi Matsumoto (MARUICHIDOUGA; eps 5, 8, 14)
Yutaka Funaya (Dynamo Pictures; eps 11, 13)
Yūto Ono (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

CG Producer:
Hiroki Ebisawa (exsa; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Hirotsugu Shimoyama (Graphinica; eps 2, 7)
Hiroyuki Saeki (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Toru Hirata (LAPIZ; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19
)

Yūji Ikeguchi (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

CG Production Advancement:
Arina Chikaizumi (Graphinica; eps 2, 7)
Kazumi Taniguchi (Graphinica; ep 2)
Yoshihisa Haraguchi (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Yūji Sakata (Graphinica; ep 7)
CG Supervisor: Katsuki Nanba (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

CGI Adviser: Kaname Aoki (Dynamo Pictures; ep 1)
Character Modeling Artist:
Cheol Wook Kim (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Daiki Miyajima (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Hai Pan Xun (LAPIZ; ep 5)
Kei Watanuki (Dynamo Pictures; 21 episodes
eps 2-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Lu Wang (LAPIZ; ep 5)
Masaki Kajiwara (exsa; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Narumi Andō (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Ryōta Asano (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Seiko Ishii (LAPIZ; ep 5)
Shinichi Yoneda (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Si Dan Wang (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-2)
Toshihide Funato (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Yong Chao Zhao (LAPIZ; ep 5)
Yuki Ishii (Dynamo Pictures; 16 episodes
eps 7-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Yuu Tanaka (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-2)
Character Modeling Lead:
Daizou Hirose (Studio Khronos; eps 4, 10)
Masaki Kajiwara (exsa; eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuki Ishii (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-6)
Character Modeling Supervisor:
Satoki Kobayashi (LAPIZ; ep 5)
Toshio Itoga (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color setting:
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Erina Nogami (eps 3, 7)
Hee Sook Wang (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 15-21 odd
)

Kanako Hokari (ep 22)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; ep 8)
Minori Otsuka (ep 22)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 5)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; ep 9)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 19
)

Sung Suk Choi (MARU Animation; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 13, 17, 21
)

Toyo Morita (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 18, 23
)

Yoshinori Horikawa (OP1-2; ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16, 20, 24
)

Creative Chief: Daisuke Yoshida
Creative Producer: Keiji Mita
Distribution Licensing:
Ai Abe
Shinpei Kawamura
Yuki Kato
Domestic Licensing: Akiko Saito
Dreadnought Design: Kimitoshi Yamane
Editing: Yumi Jinguji
In-Between Animation:
Bock Ja Woo (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; 16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-15 odd, 16-21, 23-24
)

Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 12, 22)
Eun Hye Kim (MARU Animation; 19 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Hye Jung Kim (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Hyun-jung Lee (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Jin Ju Jeong (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Ju Hyeon Kim (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Kumi Yonezawa (ep 12)
Megumi Yamana (Studio VOLN; ep 2)
Natsumi Omotaka (Studio VOLN; eps 8, 13)
Sakura Uchino (ep 22)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Seong Eun Jeong (MARU Animation; 19 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

So Young Kim (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 14, 21, 24
)

Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 12, 22)
Won Bin Kim (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Yoo Jung Kim (MARU Animation; 19 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

You Jeong Kim (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Young Eun Seo (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 14
)

Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 12, 22)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (ep 12)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Sakura Uchino (ep 22)
Ying Xue Jin (MARU Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Young Eun Seo (MARU Animation; 21 episodes
eps 2-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Kōhei Tanaka ("Demyne Gasshodan no Uta;" eps. 10, 15, 17-18)
Rei Ishizuka ("Shinnen o Shimesu Mono-tachi yo;" eps. 21, 24)
Insert Song Composition: Kōhei Tanaka ("Demyne Gasshodan no Uta" eps. 10, 15, 17-18; "Shinnen o Shimesu Mono-tachi yo" eps. 21, 24)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Goro Taniguchi ("Demyne Gasshodan no Uta" eps. 10, 15, 17-18; "Shinnen o Shimesu Mono-tachi yo" eps. 21, 24)
Kazuki Nakashima ("Demyne Gasshodan no Uta;" eps. 10, 15, 17-18)
Insert Song Performance:
Noa ("Shinnen o Shimesu Mono-tachi yo;" eps. 21, 24)
Sachiko Kojima ("Demyne Gasshodan no Uta;" eps. 10, 15, 17-18)
Shunsuke Takeuchi ("Demyne Gasshodan no Uta;" eps. 10, 15, 17-18)
Key Animation:
Ai Yoshida (ep 22)
Akio Kitahara (ep 12)
Aya Miyajima (Studio Live; eps 5, 9, 14)
Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Daisuke Yoshida (OP2; ep 5)
Eriko Hamada (Studio VOLN; OP2; ED1; eps 20, 23-24)
Eun Soo Oh (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Gwang Han Chae (MARU Animation; eps 2, 6, 21)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 12)
Hideki Hamasaki (ep 12)
Hikaru Hosozawa (ep 22)
Hiroshi Koujina (eps 5, 9)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 12)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-19 odd
)

Il Kim (MARU Animation; eps 4, 17, 21)
Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 13, 15, 19, 21
)

Jong Ki Choi (MARU Animation; ep 21)
Jun Yukawa (Studio Live; ep 5)
Jung Geun Kim (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 13
)

Junya Iwake (Studio VOLN; OP1-2; ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Kaito Suzuki (Studio VOLN; OP2; ED1; eps 20, 23-24)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 12)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 18
)

Kaori Saito (ep 22)
Katsushi Morita (ep 12)
Kayona Yamada (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 24
)

Kazuho Suzuki (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Kazuma Nakao (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Kazutoshi Makino (ep 12)
Ken Takahashi (ep 12)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 22)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 22)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 20)
Kunio Takahide (MADHOUSE; eps 10, 16)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 22)
Kyung Ho Kim (MARU Animation; eps 4, 6-8, 15)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; eps 5, 14)
Maki Ando (ep 12)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 22)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 22)
Masahiro Yamanaka (OP1; eps 14, 18)
Masahiro Yamane (OP1; eps 1, 24)
Masaru Yoshioka (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; eps 9, 14)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; ep 5)
Mayuri Amino (ep 12)
Megumi Yamana (Studio VOLN; OP1; ED1; 13 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Michihiko Ozawa (ep 12)
Midori Yui (ep 20)
Mifuyu Ichinose (ep 20)
Mika Takahashi (eps 7, 10)
Mika Takazawa (Studio VOLN; OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 16
)

Min Ki Han (ep 22)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 22)
Moeka Araki (Studio VOLN; OP1; ED1; 11 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Momoko Taylor (MARU Animation; eps 11-21 odd)
Naho Ōtsuki (Studio VOLN; OP1-2; ED1; 13 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Nanako Ninomiya (ep 22)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 22)
Natsumi Omotaka (Studio VOLN; OP1; ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Nobuo Horii (ep 12)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 22)
Norimoto Tokura (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 16)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Sakura Matsuzaka (Studio VOLN; OP1; ED1; eps 20, 23-24)
Sang-Yeob Kim (MARU Animation; ep 13)
Sayo Kuno (ep 12)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; eps 11-21 odd)
Se Young Park (MARU Animation; eps 11-21 odd)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Seo Ki Kang (MARU Animation; ep 21)
Shinpei Wada (ep 12)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Sung Ok Jo (MARU Animation; eps 4, 6, 8)
Tae-jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 4, 21)
Takaaki Hirayama (OP1)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 12, 22)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 22)
Takashi Irie (ep 22)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 12)
Tomohisa Onoue (OP2)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 22)
Tomomi Teruya (Studio VOLN; OP1; ED1-2; 12 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Toshiki Kōno (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Toshiyuki Satō (ep 12)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 17, 19, 21
)

Yoon-Joung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 11, 13, 15)
Yoshifumi Miyaji (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Young Chan Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2-8 even)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; eps 5, 14)
Yuka Fujiwara (eps 1, 3)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yuki Kyōsu (ep 12)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 22)
Yurie Oohigashi (ED2)
Yūsuke Shintani (Studio VOLN; OP1-2; ED1; eps 20, 23-24)
Yuzuki Sekine (ep 22)
Licensing Supervisor: Hiromi Shimizu
Literature Assistant: Nanami Higuchi
Logo Design: Takanao Ahei (atd)
Modeling Assistant: Kentarō Kogusuri (PictREGO; eps 1, 13)
Music Director: Keiki Nishida
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Paint:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 22)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; ep 22)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; 21 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-21, 23-24
)

Hyun Jeung Yi (MARU Animation; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 13, 16, 24
)

Hyun-jung Lee (MARU Animation; eps 5, 10, 14)
Jeong Hye Lee (MARU Animation; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15-21, 23
)

Jeong Min Yoon (MARU Animation; eps 18-20, 23)
Jung-min Park (MARU Animation; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 22)
Megumi Yamana (Studio VOLN; ep 2)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-11, 14-21, 23-24
)

Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 12, 22)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; eps 12, 22)
Natsumi Omotaka (Studio VOLN; eps 8, 13, 16)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; eps 7-8, 21)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation; 21 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23
)

Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Young Mi Yeon (MARU Animation; eps 5, 10, 14)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; ep 22)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Erina Nogami (eps 3, 7)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; eps 2, 8, 13)
Minori Otsuka (ep 22)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 5)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19
)

Sung Suk Choi (MARU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 21
)

Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; ep 9)
Toyo Morita (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 18, 23
)

Yoshinori Horikawa (OP1-2; ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16, 20, 24
)

Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; eps 6, 10)
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; ep 1)
Hiroto Taguchi (Chiptune; eps 19, 21, 23)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 19
)

Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 17-21)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; ep 1)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 2-4, 16-24)
Mitsuhiro Wada (Chiptune; eps 18, 20-23)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 1-14, 16-17)
Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; OP2; ED2)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 4-5)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-20
)

Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; 11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 15-16
)

Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 3-17)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; OP1; ED1; eps 2-24)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 2-3, 19)
Tōru Asamura (OP1; ED1)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 2-3, 19)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Sugiura (eps 3, 9)
Cheol Hyeon Park (eps 6, 11, 19)
Chiaki Iijima (ep 12)
Dae Hyun Kim (eps 17, 21)
Hiroaki Hamatake (ep 7)
Hiroto Inaba (4 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 24
)

Jeong Hyo Kim (ep 8)
Jeong Muk Lee (eps 13, 17, 19)
Karin Ishida (eps 5, 10, 16)
Michika Kōno (eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Norifumi Udono (eps 1-3, 20)
Saku Matsumoto (ep 18)
Shunsuke Nishimura (OP1; eps 2-3, 23)
Sung Hwan Lee (eps 13, 15)
Sung Hwan Lim (ep 2)
Takeshi Ōe (ep 18)
Tomoyuki Suzuki (ep 22)
Yū Sugiura (OP2; ED1-2)
Yūma Takai (eps 11, 21)
Production manager:
Karin Ishida (5 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-24
)

Norifumi Udono (eps 4-19, 21-24)
Sho Yoshida (ep 22)
Shunsuke Nishimura (12 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-15, 17
)

Prop Design: Kenji Teraoka
Publicity: Ayaka Yoshigai
Publicity Assistant:
Kaori Oka (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Kiyoto Nishizawa (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Tsutomu Noguchi (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Publicity Producer: Satomi Takahashi
Recording: Youichi Shiratori
Recording Assistant: Naoki Imazawa
Recording Studio Coordinator: Keigo Tamaki
Rigging Artist:
Cheol Young Kim (JOIN; eps 1-2, 13)
Hiroaki Shimatani (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-2)
Hyun Ah Yu (JOIN; eps 1-2, 13)
Jae Chul Bae (JOIN; ep 13)
Katsuhiro Wada (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Kazuya Yamagata (Graphinica; ep 7)
Shūji Nitta (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Taishi Hosoe (Dynamo Pictures; 16 episodes
eps 7-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Rigging Lead:
Jae Chul Bae (JOIN; eps 1-2)
Kazuya Yamagata (Graphinica; ep 2)
Taishi Hosoe (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-6)
Sales Promotion: Seigo Hiranuma
Setting Production: Sho Yoshida
Shot Artist:
Goal Monma (Studio Khronos; ep 4)
Kazuo Yamaguchi (exsa; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Kei Watanuki (Dynamo Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 14
)

Makoto Suzuki (Inazuma Animation Studio; ep 8)
Masato Shiohara (Studio Khronos; ep 4)
Mats Andren (Studio Khronos; ep 4)
Megumi Watabe (Dynamo Pictures; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Moeko Sometani (Studio Khronos; ep 4)
Naoki Noguchi (exsa; ep 3)
Takuya Hasegawa (Studio Khronos; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Honda (Inazuma Animation Studio; ep 8)
Xiang Ming Ren (Studio Khronos; eps 4, 10)
Sound Producer: Tōshi Satō
Special Effects:
Akane Gonda (Chiptune; eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Aki Takeishi (Chiptune; ep 8)
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; ep 5)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; OP1; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 18-20, 22
)

Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; ep 9)
Yuri Miyoshi (Chiptune; eps 8-9)
Technical Adviser: Reona Ogura (Dynamo Pictures; 22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
FLOW (ED2)
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; ED1)
Ryuhei Yamada (OP2)
Shota Horie (OP1)
Theme Song Assistant:
Kenta Tasaka (OP1-2)
Takuya Ōhama (OP1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kayoko Kusano (OP1)
Kei Hayashi (LIVE LAB.; ED1)
Ryuhei Yamada (OP2)
Shota Horie (OP1)
Takeshi Asakawa (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir (OP2)
Kei Hayashi (LIVE LAB.; ED1)
Kohshi Asakawa (ED2)
LiSA (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (OP2)
FLOW (ED2)
LiSA (OP1)
Shuka Saitō (ED1)
Video Editing:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Web Promotion: Yoko Maeno
World View Design: Kenji Teraoka
Yuuki Kaji as Back Arrow

Ami Koshimizu as Fine Forté
Anna Nagase as Tom
Ari Ozawa as Elsha Lean
Aya Suzaki as Atlee Ariel
Daisuke Nakamura as Hans Paldin
Junji Majima as Kyo Meiketsu
Kensho Ono as Bit Namital
Kenta Miyake as Tae Howa
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Zetsu Daidan
Kikuko Inoue as Dissonanza
Kouichi Toochika as Peath Glinhouse
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Burk Lean
Megumi Han as Ren Sin
Mikako Komatsu as Prax Corrad
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Goh Zanga
Reina Ueda as Annie
Riki Kitazawa as Demyne Shaft
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kai Rhodan
Shinichiro Miki as Rudolf Conductore
Tetsu Inada as Bai Toatsu
Tomokazu Seki as Sola Athin
Tomokazu Sugita as Shû Bi
Wataru Hatano as Fritz Kraus
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Baran Sujita

Asami Hara as
Jay (eps 6, 16)
Kei Suiitsu (ep 4)
Dai Matsumoto as Debugger (eps 1-2)
Hayato Fujii as
Chief (eps 8-9)
Lutoh guard (ep 12)
Rekka captain (ep 17)
Rekka soldier (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 20
)

Villager (ep 7)
Villager A (ep 3)
Walston's henchman C (ep 6)
Hinata Tadokoro as Male Lutoh citizen (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Garay Barigaban (eps 2-3, 16-17)
Kazuya Saji as
Coachman (ep 7)
Corps commander (ep 5)
Lutoh soldier B (ep 4)
Rekka aide (ep 13)
Rekka soldier (ep 1)
Kentarō Kumagai as Nen Kasei (ep 4)
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Border guard (ep 7)
Lutoh soldier (eps 13, 15)
Villager (ep 8)
Walston's henchman B (ep 6)
Reina Ueda as Shû Bi (young; ep 4)
Ryūichi Kijima as Ko Chisen (ep 4)
Sachiko Kojima as
Cloaked monk (eps 16-18)
Demyne science choir (eps 8, 10, 15)
Kai Rhodan (young; ep 4)
Sara Matsumoto as Female Lutoh citizen (ep 12)
Shigeru Chiba as Butch (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-15
)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as
Demyne science choir (eps 10, 17)
Guardian (eps 23-24)
Narration
Takaaki Uchino as
Lutoh guard (ep 15)
Lutoh soldier (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10-12, 14
)

Lutoh soldier A (ep 4)
Villager B (ep 3)
Walston's henchman A (ep 6)
Takahiro Sakurai as Founder (ep 18)
Takehito Koyasu as Severn Walston (eps 6-7)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Gote Gordon (4 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 22
)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Bruh Brian (5 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 21-22
)
Tooru Nara as Tyrone Duster (eps 2-3, 16)
Yuki Sakakihara as Pretty Boy (ep 6)
Yukito Souma as Sin Fusui (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
Chiptune (eps 2-9, 11-24)
2D Motion Graphics:
Chiptune (eps 2-9, 11-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 12, 22)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 12)
C-Station (ep 12)
Dogwood (ep 22)
FAI (ep 23)
J.C. Staff (ep 22)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 12)
Maru Animation (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11-21 odd
)

Nakamura Production (ep 12)
Seven Seas (eps 12, 22)
Studio Elle (eps 20, 24)
Studio Gokumi (ep 12)
Studio Gram (eps 20, 23)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Studio VOLN (eps 8, 13, 15)
xenron (ep 24)
Animation Direction: Maru Animation (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-21 odd
)

Animation Production: Studio VOLN
Background Art:
Maru Animation (eps 1-6, 9)
PEEC Animation (14 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 13, 16, 19-23
)

Studio Pinewood (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17
)

Studio Wyeth (17 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 13, 16, 18-24
)

Background Music Production Assistance: IMAGINE
CG Animation:
exsa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Graphinica (eps 2, 7)
Lapiz (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19
)

Maru Animation (eps 15-21 odd)
MARUICHIDOUGA (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 19
)

CG Production:
Dynamo Pictures (22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Character Modeling:
exsa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Lapiz (ep 5)
Studio Khronos (eps 4, 10)
Color Setting:
A-1 Pictures (ep 12)
Maru Animation (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-21 odd
)

M.S.C (ep 9)
Editing Studio: O Editing
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 12, 22)
Dogwood (ep 22)
FAI (ep 23)
Hybrid Labo (ep 12)
Magic Bus (ep 22)
Maru Animation (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Nakamura Production (ep 22)
PRA (ep 22)
Reboot (ep 22)
Seven Seas (ep 22)
SILVER LINK. (ep 22)
Studio Elle (eps 20, 24)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22-24
)

Studio VOLN (eps 2, 8, 13)
xenron (eps 20, 24)
In-between Check: Maru Animation (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Key Animation:
Madhouse (ep 16)
Maru Animation (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11, 15-21 odd
)

Studio Gram (ep 18)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Studio VOLN (eps 11, 13)
Logo Design: atd
Modeling Assistance: PictREGO (eps 1, 13)
Music Production: Aniplex
Official Site Production: Kirksville
Original Creator: Aniplex
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 12, 22)
Asahi Production (eps 12, 22)
Bird (ep 12)
CONNECT (ep 12)
D-COLORS (ep 22)
Dogwood (ep 22)
FAI (ep 23)
Hybrid Labo (ep 12)
Maru Animation (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-21, 23-24
)

Reboot (ep 22)
Seven Seas (ep 22)
Stella Road (ep 22)
Studio Elle (eps 20, 24)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22-24
)

Studio Road (ep 12)
Studio VOLN (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16
)

xenron (eps 20, 24)
Paint Check:
A-1 Pictures (ep 12)
Maru Animation (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-21 odd
)

M.S.C (ep 9)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP2; ED2; eps 1-24)
Planning Assistance:
Quaras
Shogakukan
Production Assistance:
A-1 Pictures (eps 12, 22)
Maru Animation (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-21 odd
)

Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Publicity Assistance: Bandai Spirits
Recording Studio: Victor Studio 501 Studio
Rigging:
Graphinica (ep 7)
JOIN (eps 1-2, 13)
Shot Animation:
exsa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Inazuma Animation Studio (ep 8)
Studio Khronos (eps 4, 10)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects:
Chiptune (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-9, 18-20, 22
)

Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-24)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
ADR Script: Matt Shipman

ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
ADR Lyric Adaptation: Megan Shipman (ep 8)
ADR Song Director: Megan Shipman (ep 8)
Assistant ADR Director: Emily Fajardo
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Shannon McCormick as Back Arrow

Aaron Roberts as Sola Athin
Alexis Tipton as Elsha Lean
Arnie Pantoja as Bit Namital
Ben Bryant as Zetsu Daidan
Brandon McInnis as Shu Bi
Charlie Campbell as Burk Lean
Chris Rager as Bai Toatsu
Clifford Chapin as Peath Glinhouse
J. Michael Tatum as Rudolf Conductore
Jarrod Greene as Kai Rhodan
Jerry Jewell as Demyne Shaft
Josh Bangle as Baron Sujita
Kristi Rothrock as Ren Sin
Meg McClain as Annie
Mikaela Krantz as Dissonanza
Morgan Lauré as Prax Corrad
Natalie Rose as Atlee Ariel
Randy Pearlman as Tae Howa
Suzie Yeung as Sam
Tia Ballard as Fine Forté

Aaron Campbell as Choir Singer (ep 8)
Anthony Bowling as Nen Kasei (ep 4)
Brianna Roberts as Kei Suiitsu (ep 4)
Bryan Massey as Ko Chisen (ep 4)
Dalton Tindall as Tyrone Duster (eps 2-3, 16)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Butch (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-15
)
Kenny James as President Garay (eps 2-3, 16-17)
Kiba Walker as Gote (5 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 22-23
)
Kyle Phillips as Sin Fusui (ep 4)
Larry Brantley as Narrator
Nazeeh Tarsha as Debugger (eps 1-2)
Ry McKeand as Bruh (6 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 21-23
)
Sarah Roach as Young Shu Bi
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Luis Navarro as Back Arrow

Alejandra Delint as Ren Sin
Dafnis Fernández as Kai Rhodan
Daniel Lacy as Peath Glinhouse
Erika Ugalde as Atlee Ariel
Georgina Sanchez as Fine Forté
Javier Olguín as Shû Bi
Jesse Conde as Burk Lean
Jocelyn Robles as Elsha Lean
Jose Luis Orozco as Tae Howa
José Luis Piedra as Bit Namital
Noe Velázquez as Sola Athin
Santos Alberto as Baran Sujita

Gerardo Vásquez as Narration
Jhonny Torres as Tyrone Duster (eps 2-3, 16)
Roberto Mendiola as Garay Barigaban (eps 2-3, 16-17)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Christopher Derbort (eps 1-12)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Bruno Sangregório as Back Arrow

Bernardo Berro as Shu Bi
Carlos Silveira as Burk Lean
Filipe Teófilo as Peath Glinhouse
Lipe Volpato as Bit Namidal
Luísa Palomanes as Eisha Lean
Luiza Hungria as Annie
Mariana Pozatto as Ren Sin
Nizo Neto as Sola Athin
Paola Molinari as Plax Conrad
Reginaldo Primo as Kai Rhodan
Rodrigo Martim as Barão Sujita
Sílvia Goiabeira as Fine Forté

Hermes Baroli as Narrator
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology