×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hina Logi: from Luck & Logic (Japanese)
Hina Logic: From Luck & Logic
ひなろじ~from Luck & Logic~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy
Themes: Magical girl, yuri
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Liones Yelistratova is the naive princess of a small nation, who goes to Hokkaido to enter ALCA, an educational institution dedicated to teaching Logicalists who uphold world peace. Liones enters Class S, and encounters many unique classmates, including Logicalist Nina Alexandrovna.
User Ratings: 45 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 74 users, rank: #5733 (of 9525)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.044 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.0971, rank: #7030 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 5.798 (Decent−), rank: #7719 (of 9641) (seen all: 6.01 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.197 (Decent+), rank: #5996 (of 7237)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2017-06-24 (Streaming)
2017-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Butterfly Effector" by TRUE
Ending Theme:
"Baby Bird ~Gakuen Logic~" by Madoka Asahina, Hibiku Yamamura, & Natsumi Takamori
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Hina Logic: From Luck & Logic - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2019-02-26 (from $35.69)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Akagi
Series Composition: Yukie Sugawara
Script:
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 3, 8-9)
Itsuki Yokoyama (ep 5)
Seiko Takagi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yukie Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Hiroaki Akagi (eps 1, 7)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Hiroshi Haraguchi (ep 2)
Naoki Kotani (eps 5, 8, 11)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 6)
Shōji Nishida (ep 3)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Takuma Aomatsu (OP)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (Luck & Logic; eps 7, 11)
Yūki Satō (Trance Scene)
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (ep 3)
Hiroaki Akagi (eps 1, 7)
Hiroshi Haraguchi (ep 2)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 4)
Naoki Kotani (eps 5, 8, 11)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 6)
Shige Fukase (eps 9, 12)
Shin'ya Une (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Hiroaki Akagi (ED)
Takuma Aomatsu (OP)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (Luck & Logic)
Yūki Satō (Trance Scene)
Music: Ken Itō
Original story: Septpia
Character Design:
Manabu Nii
Satomi Kurita
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (ep 12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 2)
Manabu Nii (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11
)

Naoko Kuwabara (ep 2)
Satomi Kurita (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakata (eps 9, 12)
Atsushi Soga (6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 12
)

Chisato Kikunaga (eps 4, 8)
Hasuo Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 4)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 4, 8)
In Seob Choi (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Jeong Ha Seo (ep 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 4)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 6)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (eps 4, 12)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 4, 6, 8)
Leo Kawamoto (ep 12)
Manabu Nii (ED)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 3)
Mariko Kubo (ep 1)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 4)
Min Ju Song (ep 12)
Minori Homura (eps 2-3)
Miyuki Honda (ep 2)
Naoko Kuwabara (OP; Trance Scene; ep 6)
Noriko Tejima (ep 12)
Noritaka Tachiguchi (ep 10)
Ryō Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 10)
Saori Sakiguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Satomi Kurita (OP; Trance Scene; eps 1, 9, 12)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 4)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 11)
Seung Hye Seo (ep 9)
Shigeki Awai (ep 12)
Shigeki Awaki (ep 9)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 3, 10, 12)
Soon Young Seo (ep 5)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 5)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 2-3, 10)
Yasuho Tamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Yōko Iizuka (ep 12)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 6)
Sound Director: Takahiro Enomoto
Director of Photography: Takehiro Go
Executive producer:
Bungo Kondō
Kensuke Kitaoka
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Tsuruta (ep 2)
Atsushi Soga (ep 3)
Ayaka Muroga (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayako Sakamoto (ep 6)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 7)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 2)
Chon Hu Yon (ep 3)
Emi Ikemori (ep 2)
Etsuko Yamamoto (OP; eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 2)
Gyeong Ul Bang (ep 5)
Haruka Kosawa (ep 2)
Hasuo Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Hye Ri Choi (ep 5)
Jung Soon Lee (ep 5)
Kagia (ep 1)
Kaori Yamada (ep 2)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 10)
Keimon Oda (eps 7, 10, 12)
Kensuke Abe (ep 6)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 6)
Kyoko Yamane (ep 6)
Mai Sasaki (ep 7)
Masahiro Morioka (ep 2)
Mi Jeong Bae (ep 5)
Michiko Oda (eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Mio Yamakawa (Acca effe; ep 2)
Mitsuki Iwai (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Na Young Han (ep 9)
Nanami Kaneta (ep 2)
Naomi Sakata (ep 7)
Risa Yoneuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryō Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 7)
Satomi Kurita (ep 3)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 9)
Seung Yeon Kang (ep 5)
Shōji Katō (ep 2)
Shun Satō (ep 2)
Sosuke Izuo (ep 2)
Tae Su Kim (ep 9)
Takuya Niinuma (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 6)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Ōtsu (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Udo Komuro (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 2)
Yuki Asakura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Yūsuke Sōen (ep 3)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 1)
Action Animation Director: Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 1)
Animation:
Junko Negishi (OP)
Shuhei Harada (OP)
Animation producer: Kenichi Motohashi
Artist:
Junko Negishi (OP)
Shuhei Harada (OP)
Assistant Animation Director:
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 8)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
Assistant Episode Director: Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 1)
Assistant producer:
Satoshi Tamura
Shintarō Tani
Assistant Unit Director: Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ED)
Background Art Assistant:
Mio Hayasaka (OP)
Shuhei Harada (OP)
Background Art Design: Tomomi Sugimoto
Color Check:
Ayaka Nishida (ep 9)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 7, 10)
Masahiro Kure (ep 5)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 7, 10)
Mika Onoda (ep 11)
Ryūsuke Araki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 11)
Yuka Itō (OP; ep 3)
Yurie Matsuura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yūta Takeuchi (OP; ED; ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Ayaka Nishida (ep 9)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 7, 10)
Masahiro Kure (ep 5)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 7, 10)
Mika Onoda (ep 11)
Ryūsuke Araki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 11)
Yuka Itō (OP; ep 3)
Yurie Matsuura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yūta Takeuchi (OP; ED; ep 1)
Color Key: Yūta Takeuchi
Conceptual Design: Mari Shimazaki
Copyrighted Artwork Management: Saori Wakabayashi
Design Production Coordination:
Akina Hasegawa
Yoshiyuki Shirahata
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant:
Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T)
Reiko Ikisawa (Emon)
Flower Coordination: Hitomi Tsuchiya (OP)
HD Editing Manager:
Junya Hozo
Yuichi Aoki
In-Between Animation:
Ao Shen (ep 6)
Chon Hu Yon (eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Hirofumi Kano (OP; eps 2-3, 7)
Hye Ri Choi (ep 11)
Joo Sun Cho (ep 11)
Jung Soon Lee (ep 11)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 6)
Keimon Oda (eps 1-3)
Kunitoshi Ishii (OP; eps 1-3)
Kyung Eui Bang (ep 11)
Makoto Oohara (OP; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Michiko Oda (ep 1)
Sankeiryo Hirase (ep 6)
Seung Yeon Kang (ep 11)
Shane Mai (ep 6)
Shota Ishibe (eps 1-2, 7)
Shōta Oshibe (OP; ep 10)
Song Guo (ep 6)
Takefumi Hiramatsu (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Asakura (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Chon Hu Yon (eps 2, 7)
Hee Nam Cho (ep 11)
Hui Gyeong Park (eps 5, 11)
Kana Inao (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 6)
Michiko Oda (eps 1, 5)
Yuki Asakura (ED; eps 3, 10)
Ink & Paint:
Hee Jung Choi (eps 5, 11)
Jung Suk Yoon (ep 11)
Kyōhei Urasawa (ep 6)
Mae Il Lim (ep 5)
Masahiro Kure (OP; ep 10)
Mea Il Lee (ep 11)
Ryūsuke Araki (ep 9)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 6)
Yun Jeong Choi (eps 5, 11)
Yurie Matsuura (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 1-2, 12)
Akiko Nakata (eps 10, 12)
Anna Muneoka (eps 8, 12)
Aose Sakaguchi (eps 3, 7)
Asami Gouda (eps 1, 7)
Atsushi Soga (eps 7, 10)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 3, 7)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 1)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 3)
Ayu Imoto (ED)
Chi Man Park (ep 5)
Chie Morishita (eps 3, 7)
Chiharu Noda (eps 4, 8)
Chisato Hosokawa (Trance Scene)
Emiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Eri Sano (ep 2)
Erika Tsutsumi (eps 4, 8)
Fu Zi Cheng (eps 4, 8, 12)
Gyeong Im Chou (ep 5)
Gyeong Soon Park (ep 5)
Gyeong Suk Yu (eps 5, 11)
Hajime Hatakeyama (eps 4, 8)
Hajime Umeki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hasuo Yamamoto (eps 3, 10)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 4, 8)
Heon Sook Min (ep 11)
Hikaru Miyazaki (ep 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 3)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 2)
Hiroko Makino (ep 7)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 7)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ED)
Hisashi Higashijima (ED)
Hyun Kook Kang (eps 5, 11)
Jea Won Lee (ep 11)
Jeong Ha Seo (eps 5, 11)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 9)
Ji Taek Lee (eps 5, 11)
Jia Cong Xu (ep 12)
Jin Young Kim (ep 9)
Ju Hyeon Yi (ep 8)
Jun Onouchi (eps 4, 8)
Kanako Baba (ep 3)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 4, 12)
Kang Won Kim (ep 9)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ED)
Katsumi Hiroe (ep 12)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 1)
Kazuki Toi (ep 3)
Kazumi Ono (eps 1, 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 9, 12)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 1)
Ken Takahashi (Trance Scene)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 6)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 4, 8)
Kyōka Nishimura (eps 4, 8)
Kyōko Nagata (ED; ep 1)
Kyuta Sakai (OP)
Li Hao Shi (eps 2, 4)
Mai Watanabe (ED)
Mami Furutoku (ep 6)
Mamoru Kurata (eps 8, 12)
Mariko Kubo (ep 1)
Masaaki Yamano (Trance Scene)
Masao Takeda (ep 6)
Masaru Uehara (eps 8, 12)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (ep 4)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 10)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 6)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 2)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 3)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 2)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 7)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 4, 8)
Miho Matsuura (ep 2)
Miki Aoki (eps 3, 7)
Miki Matsuo (eps 4, 8, 12)
Miki Mutō (ep 3)
Minori Homura (ep 2)
Minoru Nara (ep 4)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 12)
Mitsuaki Yoshida (ep 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 2)
Mizuki Satō (eps 2, 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 2)
Naomi Sakata (eps 3, 7, 10)
Natsuko Hayashi (ep 2)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 1)
Nayu Tanaka (eps 4, 8)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 10)
Noriko Tejima (ep 12)
Noritaka Tachiguchi (ED; eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 6)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 4)
Osamu Kadoya (ep 10)
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Rie Furuya (ep 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 1)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 8, 12)
Ryō Yamamoto (eps 3, 10)
Saori Sakaguchi (ep 1)
Sawa Fukami (ep 8)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 1)
Sayuri Ehara (eps 2, 6)
Se Jong Lee (ep 11)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 6)
Sho Meng Long (ep 6)
Shogo Kohama (eps 4, 8)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 3)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 10)
Soon Young Seo (ep 11)
Suk Yoon Lee (eps 5, 11)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 5, 11)
Tae Su Kim (ep 9)
Takahiro Tajima (ep 4)
Takashi Irie (ep 3)
Takashi Naoya (ED)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 1-3, 7)
Takeshi Iida (ep 3)
Takeshi Miyano (eps 4, 8)
Takeshi Osame (ED)
Takuya Niinuma (ep 10)
Tamami Izawa (ep 2)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 4)
Tōma Kanbara (ep 6)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 6)
Tomomi Tsutsui (ep 4)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 2, 7, 10)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 3, 7)
Tōru Honda (eps 8, 12)
Toshihiro Gotou (ep 7)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 1)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 7)
Tsubomi Ishihara (eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Un Ju Cho (eps 5, 11)
Wei Lee Chun (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 3)
Yasuho Yamura (ep 3)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 6)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 4)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 9)
Yui Kanbe (eps 4, 8)
Yui Kurose (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 10)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 6)
Yuki Matsuo (eps 1, 3, 10)
Yūki Nakano (ED)
Yūki Satō (ep 10)
Yukiko Ueda (Trance Scene; eps 1, 3, 10)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 2)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (ep 3)
Lighting: Takamitsu Suzuki (OP)
Lighting Assistant: Gen Kobayashi (OP)
Location Cooperation: Makiba Kuronuma
Logo Design: Tomoya Fujiya (Nitroplus)
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Original Character Planning: Kyōko Nagata
Original Plan: Yūya Takahashi (QueenB)
Photography:
Akino Sakuma (Studio Viv)
Cheng Zhi Liao (eps 1-12)
Gen Kobayashi (OP)
Hana Ota (Satelight)
Jun Kubota (Satelight)
Kenso Kosei (Satelight)
Mariko Takamatsu
Masaki Ueda (Satelight)
Seigo Tamura (Studio Viv)
Takafumi Kuwano
Takamitsu Suzuki (OP)
Yasushi Kudō
Yōsuke Yamamoto (Studio Viv)
Physical Effects: Kan Sugiki (OP)
Production Advancement:
Chae Sun Lee (ep 5)
Eun Ho Lee (ep 5)
Hibiki Harada (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kazuharu Mochizuki (ep 6)
Kazuharu Ohta (ep 9)
Koryo Nagatome (ep 1)
Koryo Nagatomo (ep 5)
Seika Ushie (eps 3, 7)
Takurō Masuda (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ED; ep 10)
Yosuke Nakamura (OP; ep 11)
Production Advancement Assistant: Geum Nam Cho (ep 5)
Production Control: Yosuke Nakamura
Production manager: Yusuke Miyazaki (OP)
Prop Design: Hoshi Kage
Publicity Cooperation:
Echigoya Okumura
Itsuki Iwammi
Recording Assistant:
Keisuke Taira
Nozomi Mashita
Recording engineer: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Retouch: Kenji Ichihara (OP)
Russian Language Consultant: Jenya
Script Coordination: Itsuki Yokoyama
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Uchimura
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
Special Thanks To:
Ken Ōkawara
Shinichi Tsuchiya
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kengo Minamide (OP)
Toshihiko Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kengo Minamide (OP)
Toshihiko Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Miho Karasawa (OP)
Yohei Matsui (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hibiku Yamamura (ED)
Madoka Asahina (ED)
Natsumi Takamori (ED)
True (OP)
Web Production: Yoshiaki Arai (ALTSTAGE)
Hibiku Yamamura as Nina Alexandrovna
Madoka Asahina as Liones Yelistratova
Natsumi Takamori as Mahiro Kyobashi

Kaede Yuasa as Karen Kiritani
Kana Ueda as Yūko Morigaya
Suzuko Mimori as Yayoi Tachibana
Yui Ogura as Karin Kiritani

Aimi Terakawa as Yukari Nanahoshi (eps 1, 5)
Aina Aiba as Michael
Akiko Yajima as Academy principal
Atsumi Tanezaki as Academy vice-principal
Ayaka Ōhashi as Aoi Iroha
Ayano Yamamoto as Waffle (eps 8, 10)
Ayasa Itō as Nagi (ep 8)
Ayumi Takeo as
Employee (ep 4)
Junior Student (ep 12)
Leave It To Me! Number 3 (ep 11)
Student (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yuko's Teacher (ep 7)
Eriko Matsui as
Rosa
Vesta
Inori Minase as Mana Asuha (ep 5)
Izumi Kitta as
Dread (ep 8)
Qipao
Jenya as
Maid (ep 9)
Operator (ep 3)
Maaya Uchida as Mizuki Azuma
Mai Aizawa as Shizuha Kagura
Marie Miyake as
Belle
Linya Yelistratova (ep 6)
Mikoi Sasaki as Ashley Bradbury
Rikiya Koyama as Liones' Father
Rimi Nishimoto as Amol
Risa Mizuno as Veronica Anako (eps 2, 9, 12)
Ryū Nakatani as Selen Researcher 013
Sayaka Harada as Student (ep 9)
Sora Tokui as Chloe Maxwell (eps 1, 5)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Rino Fujisaki
Yui Ogura as Kero-Beros (ep 5)
Yuka Nukui as
Announcer (ep 3)
Employee (ep 4)
Student (eps 5, 9)
Yuka Ozaki as Seren
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (ep 9)
Seigasha (ep 9)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Color Check: Typhoon Graphics (ep 11)
Color Coordination: Typhoon Graphics (ep 11)
Editing: REAL-T
In-between Check: Jumondo (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 12)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: Bushiroad
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Mighty Max Movie (ep 5)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Brittany Lauda (ep 12)
Tyler Walker
Script: Niki Shults
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Albert Chang (eps 6-7)
Domonique French
James Baker (ep 9)
Matt Grounds (ep 9)
Rickey Watkins (eps 7, 9-10)
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 9)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Ashley Barboza
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Quality Check: Megan Denton
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Henry Lin
Subtitle Translation: Julia Pearse
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Adam Lensenmayer
Brittany Lauda as Liones Yelistratrova
Leah Clark as Nina Alexandrovna
Madeleine Morris as Mahio Kyobashi

Dawn M. Bennett as Karen Kiritani
Elizabeth Maxwell as Yuko Morigaya
Michelle Rojas as Karin Kiritani
Mikaela Krantz as Yayoi Tachibana

Amber Lee Connors as Mizuki Azuma
Caitlin Glass as Principal
Dani Chambers as
Robo-girl (ep 8)
Selen
Didi Archilla as Qipao
Heather Walker as Belle
J. Michael Tatum as Strafansky Yelistratova
Jad Saxton as Mana Asuha (ep 5)
Jeannie Tirado as Yukari Nanahoshi (ep 5)
Kasi Hollowell as Ashley Bradbury
Kristen McGuire as Dread
Kristin Sutton as Rosa
Kristy Sims as Shizuha Kagura
Marla Acevedo as Amore
Megan Emerick as Kero-Beros (ep 5)
Megan Shipman as Chloe Maxwell (ep 5)
Monica Rial as Rino Fujisaki
Morgan Garrett as Linya Yelistratova (ep 6)
Tabitha Ray as Vesta (ep 4)
Terri Doty as Michael
Trina Nishimura as Nagi

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
French staff
French cast
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Italian companies
Italian staff
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming:
PopCorn TV
YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology