Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
SHOW BY ROCK!! ましゅまいれっしゅ!! (Japanese)
Themes: bands, music
Plot Summary: Though she enjoys her peaceful life in the countryside, Howan dreams of music stardom, and gets the chance to achieve her dream when she passes the audition for a music competition in the big city. Meanwhile, the guitarist Himeko is equally passionate about music, but feels uncomfortable having been placed in a band with two other young artists. Under the glittering lights of Midi City, these two musicians will meet for the first time, and discover together what they could never reach alone.
Vintage: 2020-01-09
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seung Hui Son
Series Composition: Daisuke Tazawa
Script:
Daisuke Tazawa (eps 1-2)
Touko Machida (ep 3)
Storyboard:
Hitomi Ezoe (OP)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 2)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 3)
Seung Hui Son (ED; ep 1)
Episode Director:
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 2)
Seung Hui Son (ep 1)
Tomonori Mine (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (OP)
Seung Hui Son (ED)
Character Design: Nobuyuki Itō
Chief Animation Director: Nobuyuki Itō
Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (ED; eps 1, 3)
Kaito Shimizu (ep 2)
Konomi Satō (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Motoi Sonose (ep 2)
Rie Ishige (OP; ep 1)
Saori Suruki (eps 1, 3)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 2-3)
Yōko Shirai (ep 2)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 3)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Cgi Director: Masayuki Uemoto
Director of Photography: Atsushi Iwasaki

2D Design: Anna Okamatsu
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 2)
Ame (ep 3)
Arisa Sugiyama (ED; eps 1-3)
Haruka Haseda (OP; ep 3)
Hiromi Sakata (ep 3)
Hironari Asao (ep 2)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 1)
Itai Yamamichi (ep 3)
Junichi Kawano (OP)
Kaito Shimizu (ep 3)
Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Kotone Shibata (ep 3)
Maki Toyota (OP; ep 1)
Manami Noguchi (ep 3)
Masaru Hamada (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 3)
Misa Suzuki (ED)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 3)
Mizuki Misawa (OP,ED; eps 1-2)
Niya Shichiogi (OP)
Rikiya Suda (ep 3)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; OP; ep 3)
Shinpei Wada (ep 1)
Shinya Matsuo (ep 3)
Shiomi Yano (ep 3)
Shizō Chaoka (ep 3)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 3)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ED; eps 1-2)
Yō Kokubun (A-Real; OP; ep 3)
Yoshie Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 3)
Yuki Ohshima (ep 2)
Yukino Nishio (ep 2)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yurika Tsushima (eps 1-2)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Hishinuma
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 2)
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 2)
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (ED)
CG Producer: Kanako Hosoe
Color Coordination:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Chie Yoshimura (ep 1)
Hiromi Miyawaki (OP)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Design Leader: Takeshi Takakura
Digital Finish Animation:
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Digital In-between Animation:
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Editing: Ayumi Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2)
Byoung Ae Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Chie Yoshimura (ep 1)
Eun Kyoung Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Gao Xiang Xu (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-3)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Jong Ah Na (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Jung Hye Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Lin Zhou (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-3)
Lin Lin Ma (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-3)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2)
Shu Huan Yang (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-3)
Song Liang Song (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-3)
Tae Hee Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Wu Jie Lei (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-3)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-3)
Finish Check: Hiromi Miyawaki (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Shiro (Gift Animation; ep 2)
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; eps 2-3)
Chan-Young Park (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Chen Jun Jiang (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Jian Su Hong (Dogwood LLC; ep 1)
Jing Kai Qiu (Dogwood LLC; ep 2)
Kyong Sook Park (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Li Guo Zhao (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3)
Lin Wang (Dogwood LLC; ep 2)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; eps 2-3)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift Animation; ep 2)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Miyū Hayase (Gift Animation; ep 2)
Mizuki Misawa (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Nai Xian Wang (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3)
Peng Kun Xiang (Dogwood LLC; ep 1)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Soo In Min (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Ting Ting Zhou (Dogwood LLC; ep 2)
Xin Sui (Dogwood LLC; ep 2)
Xin Sun (Dogwood LLC; ep 2)
Xin Ye (Dogwood LLC; ep 1)
Xue Wen Xu (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3)
Zhi Chao Li (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3)
Zi Jian Wang (Dogwood LLC; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; ep 3)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; ep 1)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; ep 1)
Miyū Hayase (Gift Animation; ep 2)
In-Between Check Assistance: Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Main Animator: Rie Ishige
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (eps 1-2)
Modeling Supervisor: Daiji Okajima
Photography:
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; eps 1-3)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-3)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-3)
Production Advancement:
Daichi Maeda (eps 1-2)
Saki Iwaoku (ep 3)
Prop Animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (ep 3)
Supervision: Masayuki Kojima
Aya Yamane as Ruhuyu
Hikaru Tohno as Howan
Misaki Watada as Delmin
Yuko Natsuyoshi as Himeko Mashima

Kent Itō as Yasu
Lynn as Rararin
Minori Suzuki as Uiui
Shōhei Komatsu as Hachin
Yū Serizawa as Sumomone
Yusuke Shirai as Sojun
Yuuki Ono as Joe

Teppei Uenishi as Curry Shop Manager
Japanese companies
Animation Check: Studio BUS (eps 1-2)
Animation Production: Kinema Citrus
Backgrounds: Studio BUS
CG Animation Production: Polygon Pictures
Color Inspection: Studio Gash (ep 3)
Color Specification: Studio Gash (ep 3)
Line Test: Asura Film
Original Creator: Sanrio
Photography: T2 Studio
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology