Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
SHOW BY ROCK!! ましゅまいれっしゅ!! (Japanese)
Themes: bands, music
Plot Summary: Though she enjoys her peaceful life in the countryside, Howan dreams of music stardom, and gets the chance to achieve her dream when she passes the audition for a music competition in the big city. Meanwhile, the guitarist Himeko is equally passionate about music, but feels uncomfortable having been placed in a band with two other young artists. Under the glittering lights of Midi City, these two musicians will meet for the first time, and discover together what they could never reach alone.
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 37 users, rank: #5868 (of 7934)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.933 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5261, rank: #3320 (of 7998)
Weighted mean: 6.987 (Good), rank: #3006 (of 7998) (seen all: 7.32 / won't finish: 4.80)
Bayesian estimate: 7.217 (Good+), rank: #1975 (of 6086)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2020-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Hiromenesu" (ヒロメネス) by Mashumairesh!!
Ending Theme:
"Your Rhapsody" (キミのラプソディー; Kimi No Rapusodī) by Mashumairesh!!
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seung Hui Son
Series Composition: Daisuke Tazawa
Script:
Daisuke Tazawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Daisuke Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Touko Machida (eps 3, 7, 9)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hitomi Ezoe (OP)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 6, 10-11)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 2)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 3)
Seung Hui Son (ED; eps 1, 5, 12)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 8)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Kōji Furukuwa (ep 10)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 10)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (eps 2, 5)
Seung Hui Son (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Takanori Yamamoto (eps 4, 8, 11)
Tomonori Mine (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (OP)
Seung Hui Son (ED)
Character Design: Nobuyuki Itō
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Saita (eps 5-11)
Nobuyuki Itō
Animation Director:
Akemi Kamada (eps 8-11)
Akiko Matsuo (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Arisa Sugiyama (eps 5, 7, 9)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Azusa Kitahara (eps 6, 11)
Daisuke Saito (eps 4-5)
Ga Young Park (Studio Zemi; ep 12)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 7)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Hiroyuki Saita (eps 5, 12)
Hye Jung Yoo (Studio Zemi; ep 12)
Kaito Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-12
)

Kaori Higuchi (ep 10)
Konomi Satō (ep 2)
Kōta Sera (ep 6)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 11)
Kyuma Oshita (eps 10, 12)
Masahiro Suwa (eps 6, 11-12)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Michinori Shiga (ep 4)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 6)
Motoi Sonose (eps 2, 4, 8)
Nobuyuki Itō (eps 5, 12)
Rie Ishige (OP; eps 1, 7)
Saori Suruki (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Shiori Tani (eps 6, 9, 12)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 2-3)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 8, 11)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 7, 9-11)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 7)
Ye Jin Kim (Studio Zemi; ep 12)
Yōko Shirai (eps 2, 5, 12)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 9, 11-12)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 3)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Cgi Director: Masayuki Uemoto
Director of Photography: Atsushi Iwasaki

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 2, 4, 10-11)
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 11-12)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 7, 10)
Akiko Matsuo (eps 5, 8)
Ame (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Arisa Sugiyama (ED; eps 1-4, 8)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7, 10-11)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 5, 8)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 6)
Chihiro Takahashi (eps 8, 10-11)
Chikage Maeda (eps 5-11)
Chikako Noma (ep 5)
Dai Matsuzaki (ep 10)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Eru Saida (ep 5)
Eun Jin Han (Studio Zemi; eps 8-12)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 6)
Guang Xiao (ep 6)
Haruka Haseda (OP; ep 3)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7-8, 12)
Hayato Iizumi (Sunrise 2st; ep 7)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Hiromi Sakata (ep 3)
Hironari Asao (eps 2, 8)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 1)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7, 10)
Honami Saitō (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7-12)
Hyo Jin Kim (Studio Zemi; eps 8-12)
Itai Yamamichi (ep 3)
Ji Su Heo (Studio Zemi; eps 8-12)
Jin Young Kim (ep 4)
João (ep 12)
Junichi Kawano (Studio CL; OP; ep 8)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 11)
Kaho Kurita (eps 10, 12)
Kaito Shimizu (eps 3, 5)
Kana Hamada (ep 12)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 10)
Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Kasumi Ikeda (eps 9-10, 12)
Ken Baba (ep 12)
Kenta Tsujimoto (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Komari Kamikita (ep 6)
Kotone Shibata (ep 3)
Kouta Mori (ep 6)
Kouya Uemichi (ep 4)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Mai Iwata (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Maki Toyota (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Manami Noguchi (eps 3-4, 8-10)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 12)
Masaru Hamada (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 3)
Miho Kosaka (ep 11)
Min Young Lee (Studio Zemi; eps 8-12)
Misa Suzuki (ED; eps 11-12)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; eps 3, 7)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7-8)
Mizuki Kokubun (eps 10-11)
Mizuki Misawa (OP,ED; eps 1-2)
Mizuki Uchino (Sunrise 2st; ep 8)
Motoi Sonose (ep 8)
Na-ra Lee (Studio Zemi; eps 8-12)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7, 12)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 10)
Niya Shichiogi (Studio CL; OP; ep 8)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7, 12)
Rie Saitou (eps 5, 12)
Rikiya Suda (ep 3)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; OP; ep 3)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7-8, 12)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 7-8)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 9)
Ryotaro Takamura (ep 12)
Seung Hui Son (ep 12)
Shinpei Wada (ep 1)
Shinya Matsuo (ep 3)
Shiomi Yano (eps 3, 6-12)
Shizō Chaoka (ep 3)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 4, 9, 11)
Sora Ishizuka (Studio 3Hz; ep 9)
Tae-Hyung Kim (Studio Zemi; eps 8-12)
Takashi Fujiura (eps 3-4)
Takuma Yamazaki (ep 6)
Tenya Sato (Studio 3Hz; ep 9)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 8, 12)
Tomonori Mine (ep 12)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 11)
Tomoya Suzuki (eps 9-10)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 11)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ED; eps 1-2, 8)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 7)
Yi Han Zhu (ep 6)
Yō Kokubun (A-Real; OP; eps 3, 7)
Yoshie Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 3)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 4)
Yūji Hamada (ep 10)
Yuki Koike (ep 5)
Yuki Ohshima (eps 2, 4-7, 12)
Yukino Nishio (eps 2, 4-7)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yunosuke Iki (ep 11)
Yurika Tsushima (eps 1-2)
Yūsuke Murata (Studio 3Hz; ep 9) 
Art Setting: Yoshinori Hishinuma
Assistant Animation Director:
Akemi Kamada (ep 12)
Akiko Matsuo (eps 2, 11)
Arisa Sugiyama (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-12
)

Misa Suzuki (ep 7)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 4-7, 12)
Tomonori Mine (ep 10)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 4, 9-12)
Yuki Koike (ep 8)
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Anh Van (FSE; ep 10)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 1, 4)
Dung Thuy (FSE; ep 10)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; ep 6)
Gyoung Ja Kim (CJT; eps 7, 9, 11)
Hieu Thanh (FSE; ep 10)
Hirofune Hane (Art Studio Zao; ep 10)
In Sung Ko (CJT; eps 7, 9, 11)
Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy; eps 7-9, 11)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; eps 6, 12)
Mi Kyung Lee (Studio Bus; ep 8)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Nhi Hong (FSE; ep 10)
Nhung Tuyet (FSE; ep 10)
Quy Duy (FSE; ep 10)
Sang Min An (CJT; eps 7, 9, 11)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao; ep 10)
So Kyung Lee (Studio Bus; ep 8)
Thu Anh (FSE; ep 10)
Trieu Minh (FSE; ep 10)
Truc Anh (FSE; ep 10)
Xin Di Yuan (Studio Naya; ep 6)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (ED)
CG Producer: Kanako Hosoe
Color Coordination:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Chie Yoshimura (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 5)
Hikari Komiya (Kinema Citrus; ep 9)
Hiromi Miyawaki (OP)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; eps 8, 10)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Design Leader: Takeshi Takakura
Digital Finish Animation:
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Digital In-between Animation:
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Editing: Ayumi Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Byoung Ae Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Chie Yoshimura (ep 1)
Eun Kyoung Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Gao Xiang Xu (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-4)
Jeong A Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 5-12)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 7-8)
Jing Wen Qiu (Dogwood LLC; ep 10)
Jong Ah Na (Studio Bus; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Jung Hye Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Lin Zhou (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-4)
Lin Lin Ma (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-4, 10)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; eps 7, 12)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5-12)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Shu Huan Yang (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-4)
Song Liang Song (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-4, 10)
Tae Hee Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Wu Jie Lei (Dogwood LLC; eps 1-4)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 5-12)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-7, 12)
Finish Check: Hiromi Miyawaki (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Shiro (Gift Animation; eps 2, 5)
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; eps 2-7, 12)
Bing Jian Li (Dogwood LLC; ep 10)
Chan-Young Park (Studio Bus; eps 1-12)
Chen Jun Jiang (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3, 7)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; eps 9, 12)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Hao Dong Yang (Dogwood LLC; ep 10)
Hee Young Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; eps 3-4, 10-12)
Hyun Joo Park (DR MOVIE; eps 5-12)
Jian Su Hong (Dogwood LLC; ep 1)
Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 7-12)
Jing Kai Qiu (Dogwood LLC; eps 2, 4)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Kyong Sook Park (Studio Bus; eps 1-12)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 1-12)
Li Guo Zhao (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Lin Wang (Dogwood LLC; eps 2, 4, 10)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; eps 2, 4, 10-12)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Masumi Kinoshita (Gift Animation; eps 2, 5)
Mi Kyeung An (DR MOVIE; eps 5-12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 5-12)
Min Jung Kwak (DR MOVIE; eps 5-12)
Misa Suzuki (Kinema Citrus; ep 12)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 3-4, 12)
Miyū Hayase (Gift Animation; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Mizuki Misawa (Kinema Citrus; eps 2, 12)
Nai Xian Wang (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3, 7)
Peng Kun Xiang (Dogwood LLC; ep 1)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6, 9-12)
Soo In Min (Studio Bus; eps 1-12)
Sun Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 7-12)
Ting Ting Zhou (Dogwood LLC; eps 2, 4)
Xin Sui (Dogwood LLC; eps 2, 4)
Xin Sun (Dogwood LLC; eps 2, 4)
Xin Ye (Dogwood LLC; ep 1)
Xue Wen Xu (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3, 7)
Zhi Chao Li (Dogwood LLC; eps 1, 3, 7)
Zi Jian Wang (Dogwood LLC; eps 2, 4)
In-Between Check:
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 6-12)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; eps 6, 9, 12)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 1, 8)
Miyū Hayase (Gift Animation; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 10)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; ep 10)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Akane Tsukamoto (eps 4, 10)
Akemi Kamada (OP; eps 11-12)
Akiko Matsuo (ED; eps 1, 10, 12)
Akio Kitahara (OP; ep 2)
Akira Teramoto (ep 11)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 5)
Arisa Sugiyama (eps 5-7, 10, 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ayako Sugimura (ED)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 4)
Azusa Kitahara (OP; ep 11)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Chihiro Takahashi (ED; eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Chikako Noma (eps 5, 9, 12)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 12)
Daisuke Saito (eps 4, 7)
Erkin Kawabata (OP)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 12)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 11)
Hikaru Takanashi (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-10
)

Hiroaki Takagi (ep 11)
Hironari Asao (OP,ED; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 7, 10)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 3)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 2-3)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ED; ep 2)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 11)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 4)
Ichirō Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 12)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 3, 7, 9)
Kaito Shimizu (ED; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Kanna Hirayama (ED)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 6)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 2, 9)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 11)
Keiko Motoya (eps 3, 7, 9)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 6, 9)
Ken Baba (ep 6)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 4)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kouta Mori (eps 3, 5)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 10)
Kyoko Chika (ep 6)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 4, 11)
Maki Sawai (ep 5)
Maki Toyota (eps 2, 7, 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Manabu Imura (eps 3, 6)
Manato Onishi (ep 5)
Masaharu Tomoda (OP)
Masahiro Suwa (OP)
Masaki Hayano (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (eps 2, 5)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 11)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 5)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 5, 11)
Mihiro Iida (eps 2, 5, 10)
Miho Kosaka (ep 9)
Mika Takazawa (ep 1)
Miki Komuro (eps 2, 4)
Miki Urashima (ep 3)
Misa Suzuki (eps 4-7, 9-10)
Miwako Shibata (ep 11)
Mizuki Misawa (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Mizuki Takahashi (ep 6)
Nao Takano (ep 4)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 3, 9)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 12)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 10)
Reio Komoto (eps 1, 3)
Rie Ishige (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 12
)

Rio Ishizuka (eps 3, 7)
Ryō Yamauchi (ED; eps 2, 4)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 1)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 5)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 6)
Saori Suruki (ep 1)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 11-12)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 3, 5-6)
Shinichi Wada (ep 1)
Shinya Uchida (ep 1)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 2, 9)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 3)
Sōichi Honda (eps 4, 7, 10)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 9)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 2)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 3, 8, 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 9)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 9)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 12)
Takushi Koide (OP)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 2)
Tomonori Mine (eps 3, 11)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 11)
Waruo Suzuki (OP)
Wen Shan Zhong (OP)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 11)
Yōko Naeki (ep 11)
Yōko Shirai (eps 1-2)
Yoko Sugita (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 11)
Yoshinori Nabana (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 6, 9)
Yosuke Kobashi (OP)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 2, 5)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 4)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yuka Kuroda (OP; ep 12)
Yukari Takano (ep 6)
Yuki Iwai (ep 5)
Yuki Koike (ep 12)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 7)
Yuki Ohshima (ep 10)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 12)
Yūsaku Nakamura (eps 3, 6)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 6)
Yuuta Ootaka (OP; ep 3)
Main Animator: Rie Ishige
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Modeling Supervisor: Daiji Okajima
Photography:
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Production Advancement:
Asuka Ōkubo (eps 4, 7, 10)
Daichi Maeda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Narumi Watanabe (ep 10)
Saki Iwaoku (eps 3, 6, 9)
Toyotarō Nakagawa (eps 6, 9)
Prop Animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (ep 3)
Storyboard Assistant: Masayuki Kojima (ep 8)
Supervision: Masayuki Kojima
Aya Yamane as Ruhuyu
Hikaru Tohno as Howan
Misaki Watada as Delmin
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Himeko Mashima

Kent Itō as Yasu
Lynn as Rararin
Minori Suzuki as Uiui
Shōhei Komatsu as Hachin
Yū Serizawa as Sumomone
Yusuke Shirai as Sojun
Yuuki Ono as Joe

Eri Inagawa as Shian Hijirikawa/Cyan (ep 12)
Teppei Uenishi as Curry Shop Manager
Japanese companies
Animation Check:
Dr. Movie (eps 6-12)
GIFTanimation (ep 11)
Kinema Citrus (eps 4, 6-10, 12)
Studio BUS (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Studio Zemi (eps 10-12)
Animation Production: Kinema Citrus
CG Animation Production: Polygon Pictures
Color Inspection:
Kinema Citrus (eps 4, 6)
Studio Gash (ep 3)
Color Specification:
Kinema Citrus (eps 4, 6)
Studio Gash (ep 3)
Original Creator: Sanrio
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
Dr. Movie (eps 10, 12)
Studio Zemi (eps 10, 12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology