Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Vintage: 2021-01-07
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Director: Daigo Yamagishi
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Daisuke Tazawa (ep 3)
Daisuke Watanabe (ep 2)
Touko Machida (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 1)
Hachirō Sakagami (ep 3)
Sōichi Masui (OP)
Takahiro Ikezoe (Short eps 1-3; eps 1-2)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (Short eps 1-3; ep 1)
Tomonori Mine (ep 3)
Won Yeong Kang (ep 2)
Young Bum Kim (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (OP)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED)
Art Director:
Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao)
Yoshinori Hishinuma
Chief Animation Director:
Nobuyuki Itō
Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Animation Director:
Eun Jin Han (ep 2)
Ga Young Park (ep 2)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 1)
Jong Won Kwon (ep 2)
Kaito Shimizu (eps 1, 3)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 3)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 3)
Min Young Lee (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Itō (OP)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP,ED; Short eps 1-3)
Zio Choi (ep 2)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Cgi Director: Hiroki Kawamoto
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
2D Design: Anna Okamatsu
2D Work: Eiko Hirayama
2nd Key Animation:
A Yeong Yun (ep 2)
Ai Nonaka (OP)
Arisa Sugiyama (OP,ED)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift Animation; OP; Short ep 2; eps 1, 3)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; Short ep 3)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; Short eps 1,3; eps 1, 3)
Eun Jin Han (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Franziska van Wulfen (Short ep 1)
Hae Sol Kim (ep 2)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; OP; Short ep 1; ep 3)
Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Hyo Jin Kim (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2)
Ji Su Heo (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2)
Jiyoung Kim (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2)
Kaiji Miota (Gift Animation; eps 1, 3)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 3)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kyung-su Kim (ep 2)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; Short ep 3; eps 1, 3)
Mana Kudō (Gift Animation; OP)
Manami Noguchi (OP)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift Animation; Short ep 2; eps 1, 3)
Mizuki Misawa (ep 1)
Na-ra Lee (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2)
Shiomi Yano (OP; ep 3)
So Yeon Jeong (ep 2)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (OP; Short ep 1)
Yea Jin Mun (ep 2)
Yirin Kwon (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2)
Yong Seok Youn (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2)
Yun Hwa Lee (ep 2)
Yūtarō Takahashi (OP; ep 1)
3D Animation: Hideaki Toda (Digital Art; ep 2)
Action Animation Director: Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 3)
Animation producer: Muneki Ogasawara
Art Setting: Naomi Ogura
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano
Background Art:
Chun Seop Baek (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Dung Thuy (FSE Company; ep 3)
Heon Jin Choe (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Hieu Thanh (FSE Company; ep 3)
Hirofune Hane (Art Studio Zao; ep 3)
Hye Min Song (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Hyeon Jung Shin (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Hyeong Heon Jung (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Hyuk Min Kwon (ep 2)
Ji Suk Lee (ep 2)
Mi Gyeong Lee (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Mi-Sook Yang (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Mi-Yeong Lee (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Min Gwan Chu (ep 2)
Nhi Hong (FSE Company; ep 3)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao; ED; ep 3)
Seong Hui Hong (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Seung Jun Lee (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Su Gyeong Lee (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Thai Thi (FSE Company; ep 3)
Thanh Hoai (FSE Company; ep 3)
Thu Anh (FSE Company; ep 3)
Truc Anh (FSE Company; ep 3)
Yeon Ju Hwang (Studio Bus; ep 1)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (OP; Short ep 1)
CG Producer: Hiroki Yoshioka
Color Coordination:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Bo Ram Lee (ep 2)
Fusako Nakao (Short eps 1-3)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 3)
Color Coordination Check: Fusako Nakao (ED)
Color design: Anna Okamatsu
Color Design Assistant: Miyao Yamashita
Conceptual Design: Fumihiro Katagai
Design Leader: Takeshi Takakura
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi (Jay Film)
Finish Animation:
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Byoung Ae Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Emiko Okui (Wish; Short ep 1)
Eun Jin Han (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Eun Kyoung Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ED)
Hong Truc Hoang (ep 2)
Huu Khanh Huyen Le (ep 2)
Hyo Jin Kim (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; Short ep 2)
Jeong A Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Ji Su Heo (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Jiyoung Kim (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Jong Ah Na (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Jung Hye Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Min-Lee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; ED; ep 3)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Na-ra Lee (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
One Jung Park (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; Short ep 2)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; Short ep 2)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; Short ep 3)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; Short ep 3)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Tae Hee Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Takuma Oiwa (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; Short ep 3)
Thi Thanh Tam Huynh (ep 2)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; Short ep 1)
Yirin Kwon (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; Short ep 2)
Yong Seok Youn (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; Short ep 3)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; Short ep 1)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ED; Short ep 1)
Finish Check: Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Finish Check Assistance: Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED)
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3)
Chan-Young Park (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Chi Trung Ha (ep 2)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Da Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Eun Bin Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Ha Van Nhl Luu (ep 2)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; Short eps 1-3)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; Short ep 2)
Hoang My Linh Dang (ep 2)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Ji An Park (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Ji Hee Lim (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Jin Ju Ko (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; Short eps 1,3)
Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; Short ep 3)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kyong Sook Park (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 1)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3)
Mi Kyoung An (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ED; Short eps 1-2)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; Short ep 2)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Moe Shimoji (Wish; Short ep 3)
Nguyen Thanh Son Le (ep 2)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; Short ep 1)
Que Phuong Chau (ep 2)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3)
Risako Yagi (Wish; Short ep 1)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3)
Seon Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Soo In Min (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Takuma Oiwa (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 1, 3)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; Short ep 2)
Thi Thu Thao Nguyen (ep 2)
Thi Thuy An Duong (ep 2)
Thien Khoi Tran (ep 2)
Tuan Anh Vu (ep 2)
Xuan Vy Ho (ep 2)
Young Ju Son (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; Short ep 3)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ED)
In-Between Check:
Byung Choon Choi (ep 2)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; ep 1)
Mineko Suzuki (Short eps 1-3)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akiko Matsuo (OP; ep 1)
Arisa Sugiyama (ED; eps 1, 3)
Ayako Sugimura (OP)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (OP; ep 3)
Azusa Kitahara (OP)
Bong Hyun Yoo (ep 2)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 1)
Dai Matsuzaki (eps 1, 3)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 1)
Gui Yeon Heo (ep 2)
Hiroki Takiguchi (OP; ep 1)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 3)
Hiroo Nagano (OP)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Ju Lee Choi (ep 2)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 3)
Kaito Shimizu (OP; ep 1)
Kaori Higuchi (OP; ep 1)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; OP; ep 3)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 3)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kouta Mori (OP)
Maki Toyota (ED; ep 1)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 3)
Masahiro Suwa (OP)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 1)
Miho Kosaka (eps 1, 3)
Min Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 1)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Rie Ishige (OP)
Rie Saitou (eps 1, 3)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 3)
Sang Cha (ep 2)
Shiori Tani (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 1)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 3)
Takahiro Arai (ep 3)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 1)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP,ED; Short eps 1-3)
Tomonori Mine (OP)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ED; eps 1, 3)
Won Yeong Kang (OP; ep 1)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (OP)
Young Bum Kim (OP)
Yu Kitaguchi (ep 3)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 3)
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Takakura
Music producer: Takanori Matsuoka
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short ep 3)
Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short ep 3; eps 1-3)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short eps 1-3)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short ep 3; eps 1-3)
Production Advancement:
Asuka Ōkubo (OP,ED; Short eps 1-3)
Jun Hwan Jang (ep 2)
Mika Tanaka (Short eps 1-3)
Saki Iwaoku (OP)
Sub-Prop Design: Kaito Shimizu
Aya Yamane as Ruhuyu (Mashumairesh!!)
Ayane Sakura as Moa (Plasmagica)
Eri Inagawa as Cyan (Plasmagica)
Hikaru Tohno as Howan (Mashumairesh!!)
Manami Numakura as Retoree (Plasmagica)
Misaki Watada as Delmin (Mashumairesh!!)
Sumire Uesaka as ChuChu (Plasmagica)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Himeko Mashima (Mashumairesh!!)

Ai Kayano as Tsukino (Criticrista)
Aimi Tanaka as Peipain (BUDVIRGINLOGIC)
Ayumu Murase as Riku (Trichronika)
Chiharu Sawashiro as Argon (ARCAREAFACT)
Eishin Fudemura as Selen (ARCAREAFACT)
Eriko Matsui as Un (Tsurezure Naru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Hiromi Igarashi as Holmy (Criticrista)
Ibuki Kido as Hundreko (BUDVIRGINLOGIC)
Kent Itō as Yasu (DOKONJOFINGER)
Kishō Taniyama as Crow (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Kouki Uchiyama as Aion (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Lynn as Rararin (REIJINGSIGNAL)
Makoto Furukawa as Rikao (Yokazenohorizon)
Mamoru Miyano as Shu☆Zo (Trichronika)
Megumi Han as Daru Dayu (Tsurezure Naru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Minori Suzuki as Uiui (REIJINGSIGNAL)
Rie Murakawa as Jacklyn (Criticrista)
Rina Hidaka as Rosia (Criticrista)
Ruriko Noguchi as Ailane (BUDVIRGINLOGIC)
Ryota Ohsaka as Kai (Trichronika)
Saori Hayami as A (Tsurezure Naru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Shōhei Komatsu as Hacchin (DOKONJOFINGER)
Taku Yashiro as Orion (ARCAREAFACT)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yaiba (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Rom (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Yū Serizawa as Sumomone (REIJINGSIGNAL)
Yūki Ono as Joe (DOKONJOFINGER)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Titan (ARCAREAFACT)
Yusuke Shirai as Sojun (DOKONJOFINGER)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Kinema Citrus
2D Works: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (ep 3)
GIFTanimation (eps 1, 3)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1, 3)
Studio Jemi (ep 1)
Animation Direction: Snowdrop (ep 3)
Animation Production: Kinema Citrus
Backgrounds: Studio BUS
CG Production: ENGI
Color Inspection:
Dr. Movie (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 3)
Studio BUS (ep 3)
Color Specification: Kinema Citrus (ep 3)
Finish Animation:
Dr. Movie (OP)
Kinema Citrus (OP; ED; ep 1)
Studio BUS (OP; ep 1)
Wish (ED; Short ep 1-3)
In-Between Animation:
Dr. Movie (OP; ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (OP; ED; eps 1, 3)
Studio BUS (OP; eps 1, 3)
Wish (ED; Short ep 1-3)
In-between Check:
Dr. Movie (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1, 3)
Studio BUS (eps 1, 3)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Line Farm (ep 3)
Snowdrop (ep 3)
Photography: Graphinica
Sound Production: Pony Canyon
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology