Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: All the top bands like Plasmagica, SHINGANCRIMSONZ, Mashumairesh, and more are back in Midi City for an epic encore. But it's not all fun and games. This all-star battle of the bands is set to feature their cutest—*ahem*—toughest competition yet.
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 1 vote (raw:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 27 users, rank: #6739 (of 8636)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.067 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7689, rank: #2997 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 6.966 (Good), rank: #3411 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.19 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.201 (Good+), rank: #2206 (of 6630)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-07
Opening Theme:
"Do Re Mi Fa Stars!!" (ドレミファSTARS!!) by Plasmagica & Mashumairesh!!
Ending Theme:
"Hoshizora Light Story" (星空ライトストーリー) by Mashumairesh!!
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Show By Rock!! Stars!! - Season Four (Blu-ray) 2022-04-26 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Director: Daigo Yamagishi
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Daisuke Tazawa (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Touko Machida (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 1)
Hachirō Sakagami (eps 3, 11)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 9)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 6)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 10)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 8)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 5)
Sōichi Masui (OP)
Takahiro Ikezoe (Short eps 1-11; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED)
Tomonori Mine (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (Short eps 1-11; eps 1, 12)
Gap Min Lee (eps 5, 11)
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 4, 9)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 6)
Ju Lee Choi (ep 5)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 8)
Tomonori Mine (eps 3, 7, 10)
Won Yeong Kang (eps 2, 5)
Young Bum Kim (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (OP)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED)
Art Director:
Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao)
Yoshinori Hishinuma
Chief Animation Director:
Kiyomi Torii (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Itō (eps 1-6, 8-11)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 1-6, 8-11)
Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (eps 6, 9, 12)
Arisa Sugiyama (Short eps 6-9,11; ep 10)
Eun Jin Han (eps 2, 5)
Ga Young Park (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hiroki Takiguchi (eps 1, 4, 8-10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 10)
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 11)
Jong Won Kwon (ep 2)
Kaito Shimizu (eps 1, 3-4, 8-9)
Kaori Higuchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10
)

Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 3)
Min Jae Lee (ep 11)
Min Young Lee (eps 2, 5)
Nobuyuki Itō (OP; ep 12)
Rie Ishige (ep 9)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP,ED; Short eps 1-11; ep 12)
Tomoki Nakano (ep 7)
Zio Choi (eps 2, 5, 11)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Cgi Director: Hiroki Kawamoto
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
Key Animation Director:
Arisa Sugiyama (Short ep 10)
Juria Yamamoto (Short ep 9)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (Short ep 10)
2D Design: Anna Okamatsu
2D Work: Eiko Hirayama
2nd Key Animation:
A Yeong Yun (eps 2, 5, 11)
Ai Nonaka (OP; eps 4, 12)
Akira Teramoto (eps 8, 12)
Arisa Sugiyama (OP,ED; Short ep 6; ep 12)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift Animation; OP; Short eps 2,4-8,11; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ayumi Yamane (Gift Animation; Short ep 5; eps 6, 8, 12)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; Short ep 3; ep 6)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; Short eps 1,3,5; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Da Young Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Eun A Park (Studio Bus; ep 4)
Eun Jin Han (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Franziska van Wulfen (Short ep 1; ep 4)
Gao Cheng Lin (ENGI; ep 4)
Gyeong Im Choi (ep 11)
Gyoung Ho Kim (Studio Bus; eps 9-10)
Ha Yan Park (Studio Bus; eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Hae Sol Kim (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 12)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus/Gift Animation; OP; Short eps 1,5-8,11; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Hyo Jin Kim (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2, 5)
Hyun Mi Lee (Studio Bus; Short ep 9)
Jae Hee Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Jeong Soon Kim (ep 11)
Ji Hea Cha (Studio Bus; eps 9-10)
Ji Su Heo (Studio Jemi; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Jin Kyoung Kim (Studio Bus; Short ep 9; eps 9-10)
Jiyoung Kim (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2, 5)
Jung Suk Yoon (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9, 11)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kaho Kurita (eps 9, 12)
Kaiji Miota (Gift Animation; Short ep 8; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Kaito Ihara (ep 12)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 3)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 12)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Kyeong Nam Kim (Studio Bus; Short ep 9; eps 9-10)
Kyoko Chika (ep 12)
Kyung Ho Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Kyung Youn Kim (Studio Bus; eps 9-10)
Kyung-su Kim (eps 2, 5, 11)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; Short ep 3; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Maki Toyota (eps 6, 12)
Mana Kudō (Gift Animation/Kinema Citrus; OP; Short eps 4-5,7,11; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Manami Noguchi (OP; eps 4, 8)
Masaaki Uikawa (ENGI; ep 4)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift Animation; Short eps 2,4-6,8,11; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Min A Seong (Studio Bus; eps 9-10)
Min Ji Kang (Studio Bus; eps 9-10)
Misa Suzuki (eps 4-12 even)
Mitsutaka Kimura (ep 12)
Mizuki Misawa (ep 1)
Na-ra Lee (Studio Jemi; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Rina Todoroki (Kinema Citrus; Short eps 4-5,8; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ryūki Hashimoto (ENGI; ep 4)
Seung-Jin Han (Studio Bus; ep 4)
Shiomi Yano (OP; Short ep 7; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Shōhei Sakai (ep 12)
So Yeon Jeong (eps 2, 5, 11)
Song Hee Beak (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Su Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Sun Hee Im (ep 11)
Sun Jong Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 12)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (OP; Short ep 1; ep 12)
Yea Jin Mun (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yirin Kwon (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Yong Oh Bae (Studio Bus; eps 9-10)
Yong Seok Youn (Studio Jemi; eps 1-2)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 12)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (eps 9-10, 12)
Yuki Maeda (eps 9-10)
Yūki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Yun Hwa Lee (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yun Sung Cho (Studio Bus; eps 4, 6)
Yunosuke Iki (ep 12)
Yūtarō Takahashi (OP; Short ep 10; eps 1, 10, 12)
3D Animation: Hideaki Toda (Digital Art; eps 2, 4)
Action Animation Director: Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 3, 7-10, 12)
Animation producer: Muneki Ogasawara
Art Setting: Naomi Ogura
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 8)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 9)
Juria Yamamoto (eps 9-10)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 12)
Maki Toyota (eps 9-10)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 10)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano
Background Art:
Chun Seop Baek (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Dung Thuy (FSE Company; ep 3)
Heon Jin Choe (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Hieu Thanh (FSE Company; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Hirofune Hane (Art Studio Zao; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Hye Min Song (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Hyeon Jung Shin (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Hyeong Heon Jung (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Hyuk Min Kwon (eps 2, 5, 11)
Jeong Seok Park (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Ji Suk Lee (eps 2, 5, 11)
Jung Ho Park (ep 11)
Kotaro Nakamura (Studio Bus; ep 12)
Mi Gyeong Lee (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Mi-Sook Yang (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Mi-Yeong Lee (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Min Gwan Chu (eps 2, 5, 11)
Nhi Hong (FSE Company; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao; ED; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Seo Jin Lee (loft.s; ep 12)
Seon-Gi Lee (loft.s; ep 12)
Seong Hui Hong (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Seung Jun Lee (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Shōtarō Hori (Studio Bus; ep 12)
Su Gyeong Lee (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Tadahiko Ura (Studio Bus; ep 12)
Tatsuya Yamagishi (Studio Bus; ep 12)
Thai Thi (FSE Company; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Thanh Hoai (FSE Company; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Thao Thien (FSE Company; eps 6-12 even)
Thu Anh (FSE Company; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Truc Anh (FSE Company; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Vinh Cong (FSE Company; eps 6-12 even)
Yeon Ju Hwang (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yoshinori Hishinuma (OP; Short eps 1,4,7,9)
Yuki Tsukamoto (Studio Bus; ep 12)
CG Producer: Hiroki Yoshioka
Color Coordination:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 12)
Bo Ram Lee (eps 2, 5, 11)
Fusako Nakao (Short eps 1-11)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; eps 4, 8)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 7)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 9)
Tomoko Saito (ep 6)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 3, 10)
Color Coordination Check: Fusako Nakao (ED)
Color design: Anna Okamatsu
Color Design Assistant: Miyao Yamashita
Conceptual Design: Fumihiro Katagai
Design Leader: Takeshi Takakura
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi (Jay Film)
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; Short ep 11)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; Short ep 4)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Byoung Ae Lee (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Chang Ming Ju (ep 11)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; Short ep 11)
Emiko Okui (Wish; Short ep 1)
Eun Jin Han (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Eun Kyung Kim (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Fusako Nakao (Wish; ED)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; Short ep 4)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; Short ep 7)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; Short ep 6)
Hong Truc Hoang (eps 2, 5, 11)
Huu Khanh Huyen Le (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hyo Jin Kim (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; Short ep 2)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ji Su Heo (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Jiyoung Kim (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Jong Ah Na (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Jung Hye Kim (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; Short ep 8)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; Short ep 9)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; Short ep 6)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; Short ep 4)
Lan Ding (ep 11)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-10, 12
)

Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; Short ep 9)
Marie Koga (Wish; Short ep 5)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; Short ep 10)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; Short ep 8)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Min-Lee Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 12)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; Short ep 7)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; ED; eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Momono Misawa (Wish; Short ep 10)
Na-ra Lee (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; Short ep 8)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; Short ep 10)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
One Jung Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Rie Kitazawa (Wish; Short ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; Short ep 2)
Ryō Taba (Wish; Short ep 9)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; Short ep 11)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; Short ep 4)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; Short ep 9)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; Short ep 2)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; Short ep 3)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish; Short ep 11)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; Short ep 3)
So Ri Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Tae Hee Kim (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish; Short ep 5)
Takuma Oiwa (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; Short ep 3)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; Short ep 7)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; Short ep 8)
Thi Thanh Tam Huynh (eps 2, 5, 11)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; Short ep 1)
Yin Zi Bai (ep 11)
Yirin Kwon (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; Short ep 2)
Yong Seok Youn (Studio Jemi; ep 1)
Yong Tao Jiang (ep 11)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; Short ep 3)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; Short ep 10)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yukari Kunou (Wish; Short ep 1)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 10, 12)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; Short ep 6)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ED; Short eps 1,6-7,12)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; Short ep 5)
Finish Check: Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Finish Check Assistance: Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Guest Art Setting: Hitoshi Haga (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Matsumoto (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3-4)
Bo Niu (ep 11)
Chae Young Seo (Studio Bus; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Chan-Young Park (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3-4)
Chi Trung Ha (eps 2, 5, 11)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Chol Jun Ryu (ep 11)
Chul Ho Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Da Young Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Eun Bin Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ha Van Nhi Luu (eps 2, 5, 11)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; Short eps 1-5,7)
Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; Short eps 2,9)
Hoang My Linh Dang (eps 2, 5, 11)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ji An Park (Studio Bus; eps 1, 3-4)
Ji Hee Lim (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Jie Li (ep 11)
Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Jin Ju Ko (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ju Ri Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; Short eps 1,3)
Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Kai Abe (Wish; Short ep 10)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; Short eps 3,6,11)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; Short ep 9)
Kum Ryong Oh (ep 11)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Kyong Sook Park (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kyung Ae Min (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9, 12
)

Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3-4)
Mi Kyoung An (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; Short eps 5,7,10)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ED; Short eps 1-2,4-7,9-11; ep 12)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; Short eps 2,4-5,7)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Moe Shimoji (Wish; Short eps 3,6,11)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Nguyen Thanh Son Le (eps 2, 5, 11)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; Short ep 1)
Que Phuong Chau (eps 2, 5, 11)
Rina Todoroki (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3-4)
Risako Yagi (Wish; Short eps 1,10)
Sachi Kodono (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3-4)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Seon Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Si Jun Zhong (ep 11)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Soo In Min (Studio Bus; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Sun Mi Shin (Studio Bus; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Takuma Oiwa (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; Short eps 2,4,9)
Thi Thu Thao Nguyen (eps 2, 5, 11)
Thi Thuy An Duong (eps 2, 5, 11)
Thien Khoi Tran (eps 2, 5, 11)
Tuan Anh Vu (eps 2, 5, 11)
Wei Zhang (ep 11)
Xu Shen (ep 11)
Xuan Vy Ho (eps 2, 5, 11)
Ye Ping Tang (ep 11)
Yong Sok Cha (ep 11)
Young Ju Son (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Yu Jin Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; Short eps 3,6,11)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Yun Young Jang (Studio Bus; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ED; Short ep 11; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Byung Choon Choi (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hiromi Takada (ep 7)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Kyung Ae Min (Studio Bus; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Kyung Mee Woo (ep 11)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Mineko Suzuki (Short eps 1-11)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Natsuko Harano (ep 7)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Kyung Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 10, 12)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 8-10)
Akemi Kamada (ep 6)
Akiko Matsuo (OP; eps 1, 12)
Arisa Sugiyama (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10
)

Ayaka Kondō (eps 9-10)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 10, 12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 10)
Ayako Sugimura (OP; ep 12)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (OP; eps 3-4, 8)
Azusa Kitahara (OP; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Bong Hyun Yoo (eps 2, 5, 11)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 1)
Dai Matsuzaki (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Do Sik Kim (ep 11)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 1)
Gui Yeon Heo (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 4)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 9-10)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiroki Takiguchi (OP; eps 1, 12)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; eps 3, 7)
Hironari Asao (ep 4)
Hironori Sawada (ep 9)
Hiroo Nagano (OP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1, 8)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 12)
Jong Jin Park (ep 11)
Ju Lee Choi (ep 2)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 3, 8-9)
Kaito Shimizu (OP; eps 1, 12)
Kaori Higuchi (OP; eps 1, 12)
Keiko Motoya (eps 4, 9)
Ki Jun Kim (ep 11)
Ki Tue Kim (eps 5, 11)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; OP; eps 3, 7)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; eps 3, 7)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kouta Mori (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 10)
Kyoko Chika (ep 10)
Maito Kanzaki (ep 9)
Maki Sawai (ep 4)
Maki Toyota (ED; eps 1, 4, 8-10)
Manabu Imura (ep 9)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; eps 3, 7)
Maruko Kobayashi (ep 10)
Masahiro Suwa (OP)
Masami Goto (eps 8, 12)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 1)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 4)
Mihiro Iida (ep 4)
Miho Kosaka (eps 1, 3, 8)
Min Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Misa Suzuki (ep 9)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 1)
Mizuki Misawa (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Motoki Nakanishi (eps 8, 12)
Nao Takano (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 4, 10)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 12)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 12)
Rie Ishige (OP; ep 9)
Rie Saitou (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Rio Ishizuka (ep 9)
Ryan White (ep 8)
Ryeo Jin Byun (ep 11)
Ryotaro Iyo (eps 3, 8, 12)
Sang Cha (eps 2, 11)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 6)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 8)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 12)
Shiori Tani (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 1)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 3)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 8)
Takahiro Arai (ep 3)
Takeshi Maenami (eps 1, 4, 12)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP,ED; Short eps 1-11; ep 12)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Tomonori Mine (OP; ep 4)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 4, 8-10)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 10)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 10)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Won Yeong Kang (OP; eps 1, 12)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 10)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (OP; ep 12)
Young Bum Kim (OP; eps 5, 12)
Yu Kitaguchi (ep 3)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 12)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Yunosuke Iki (eps 4, 8-9)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 8-9)
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Takakura
Music producer: Takanori Matsuoka
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short eps 3,5-11)
Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short eps 3,5-11; eps 1-12)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short eps 1-11)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; OP,ED; Short eps 3,5-11; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Asuka Ōkubo (OP,ED; Short eps 1-11; eps 6, 10)
Jun Hwan Jang (eps 2, 5, 11)
Mika Tanaka (Short eps 1-11; eps 6, 10)
Saki Iwaoku (OP)
Shōgo Ishida (ep 4)
Sub-Prop Design: Kaito Shimizu
Aya Yamane as Ruhuyu (Mashumairesh!!)
Ayane Sakura as Moa (Plasmagica)
Eri Inagawa as Cyan (Plasmagica)
Hikaru Tohno as Howan (Mashumairesh!!)
Manami Numakura as Retoree (Plasmagica)
Misaki Watada as Delmin (Mashumairesh!!)
Sumire Uesaka as ChuChu (Plasmagica)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Himeko Mashima (Mashumairesh!!)

Ai Kayano as Tsukino (Criticrista)
Aimi Tanaka as Peipain (BUDVIRGINLOGIC)
Ayumu Murase as Riku (Trichronika)
Chiharu Sawashiro as Argon (ARCAREAFACT)
Eishin Fudemura as Selen (ARCAREAFACT)
Eriko Matsui as Un (Tsurezure Naru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Hiromi Igarashi as Holmy (Criticrista)
Ibuki Kido as Hundreko (BUDVIRGINLOGIC)
Kent Itō as Yasu (DOKONJOFINGER)
Kishō Taniyama as Crow (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Kouki Uchiyama as Aion (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Lynn as Rararin (REIJINGSIGNAL)
Makoto Furukawa as Rikao (Yokazenohorizon)
Mamoru Miyano as Shu☆Zo (Trichronika)
Megumi Han as Daru Dayu (Tsurezure Naru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Minori Suzuki as Uiui (REIJINGSIGNAL)
Rie Murakawa as Jacklyn (Criticrista)
Rina Hidaka as Rosia (Criticrista)
Ruriko Noguchi as Ailane (BUDVIRGINLOGIC)
Ryota Ohsaka as Kai (Trichronika)
Saori Hayami as A (Tsurezure Naru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Shigeru Chiba as Master
Shinichiro Miki as Juda
Shōhei Komatsu as Hacchin (DOKONJOFINGER)
Taku Yashiro as Orion (ARCAREAFACT)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yaiba (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Rom (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Yū Serizawa as Sumomone (REIJINGSIGNAL)
Yūji Ueda as Maple
Yūki Ono as Joe (DOKONJOFINGER)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Titan (ARCAREAFACT)
Yusuke Shirai as Sojun (DOKONJOFINGER)

Ayasa Goto as
Announcer (ep 9)
Islander (ep 8)
Karin Takahashi as Lameca (ep 12)
Kentarō Tone as
Chief of Police (ep 4)
Masayoshi Jikawa (ep 2)
MC (eps 7, 9, 12)
Middle Division (ep 5)
Mumon (ep 6)
Photographer (ep 10)
Policeman (ep 1)
Village Mayor (ep 8)
Marika Kōno as Shibarin (ep 11)
Marumi Koike as Pocoe (ep 11)
Nozomi Furuki as Kittsun (ep 11)
Risa Shimizu as Angelica (ep 1)
Sōshirō Hori as
Mumon (ep 6)
Perm (ep 5)
Takaya Kuroda as Dagger Morse (ep 2)
Takehiro Jizōdō as Judas Junior (ep 10)
Tomoya Kōsaka as Hakkun (ep 11)
Tooru Arizumi as
Islander (ep 8)
Judas Junior (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Takato as Jipe
Yūta Odagaki as
Detective (ep 1)
Live MC (ep 3)
Papamin (ep 8)
Photographer (ep 10)
Prosecutor (ep 2)
Staff (ep 5)
Thief (ep 4)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Glasses (ep 5)
Mumon (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Kinema Citrus
2D Works: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 10)
DR Movie (Short ep 10; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
ENGI (ep 4)
GIFTanimation (Short ep 4-9; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Kinema Citrus (Short ep 4-5; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Snowdrop (ep 7)
Studio BUS (Short ep 10; eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Jemi (eps 1, 9)
Studio Lings (ep 9)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 9-10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 8)
Animation Direction: Snowdrop (ep 3)
Animation Production: Kinema Citrus
Backgrounds: Studio BUS
CG Production: ENGI
Color Inspection:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Kinema Citrus (eps 3-4, 8-10)
Studio BUS (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Studio Gash (ep 10)
Color Specification: Kinema Citrus (eps 3-4, 8-10)
Finish Animation:
DR Movie (OP; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
FINE COLORs (ep 7)
Iris Media (eps 9-10)
Kinema Citrus (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 7)
Studio BUS (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Studio Gash (ep 10)
Studio Jemi (ep 9)
Studio Massket (eps 9-10)
Wish (ED; Short ep 1-10)
xenron (ep 7)
Xenron Jakarta (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
DR Movie (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Iris Media (eps 9-10)
Kinema Citrus (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 7)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Studio BUS (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Studio Jemi (ep 9)
Studio Massket (eps 9-10)
Wish (ED; Short ep 1-10)
xenron (ep 7)
In-between Check:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Kinema Citrus (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Studio BUS (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Key Animation:
DR Movie (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Line Farm (ep 3)
Snowdrop (eps 3, 7)
Studio BUS (ep 10)
Photography: Graphinica
Production Cooperation:
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Studio Jemi (eps 2, 5)
Sound Production: Pony Canyon
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology