Konohana Kitan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
このはな綺譚 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kokohana-tei is a hot spring hotel located in an inn town between our world and the other world, where many people go to visit. The story portrays the lives of fox spirits, who take the form of girls and work at the hotel. (from manga)
User Ratings: 123 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:29, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:3, raw:1)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 180 users, rank: #3291 (of 7386)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.667 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3773, rank: #1064 (of 7406)
Weighted mean: 7.611 (Very good−), rank: #1053 (of 7406) (seen all: 7.79 / seen some: 5.82 / won't finish: 5.10)
Bayesian estimate: 7.602 (Very good−), rank: #852 (of 5589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Kokoro ni Tsubomi" (ココロニツボミ) by eufonius
Ending Theme:
"Haru Urara, Kimi to Sakihokoru" (春ウララ、君ト咲キ誇ル) by Konohanatei Nakai no Kai
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Okamoto
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Screenplay: Takao Yoshioka (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Hideki Okamoto (ep 1)
Iku Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Shinichiro Kimura (eps 3, 6, 9)
Toru Takahashi (ED1-4; eps 2, 5, 10)
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 7)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 1)
Housei Suzuki (ep 8)
Shinichiro Kimura (eps 3, 6, 9)
Takuma Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Toru Takahashi (eps 2, 10)
Yōhei Fukui (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Hideki Okamoto (OP)
Toru Takahashi (ED1-4)
Original creator: Sakuya Amano
Character Design: Keiko Kurosawa
Art Director: Atsushi Yokoyama
Chief Animation Director: Keiko Kurosawa
Animation Director:
Ayako Satou (eps 3-5)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 4-12)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 2, 7)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 5)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 1)
Kiyomi Nanba (eps 3-12)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 4)
Nozomi Kawano (eps 6, 8-12)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 5-12)
Yoshimi Agata (eps 3-12)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 7)
Yumiko Yamamoto (eps 2, 4-6, 8-13)
3D Director: Takafumi Gorai (F-Sik; eps 2, 5-12)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Naoki Serizawa
2nd Key Animation:
Hiroshi Shirakawa (ep 12)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 5, 8, 12)
Lam Vo (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 8)
Mai Maekawa (eps 4, 6)
Minh Hoang (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 8)
Nana Kanno (ep 7)
Ngan Kim (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 8)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 8)
Nozomi Kawano (ep 5)
Saori Inukai (ep 8)
Thuy Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5)
Toshiharu Suzuki (ep 8)
Tram Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 8)
Trang Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 8)
Truc Thanh (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 8)
Xiao Chen (Shanghai M.C.C.; ep 12)
Yi Li (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 3-9)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 3)
Yu Fan Wang (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 4, 9, 12)
Yūna Miyata (eps 3, 5)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 5)
Zi Li Qin (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 5, 7-9, 12)
3D CG:
Makoto Takemori (F-Sik; ep 4)
Shiori Hirano (F-Sik; ep 4)
Takafumi Gorai (F-Sik; eps 3-4)
Tatsuo Miura (F-Sik; eps 3-4)
Yasuaki Nakamori (F-Sik; eps 3-4)
3D Layout:
Makoto Takemori (F-Sik; ep 1)
Masafumi Uchiyama (Larx; ep 1)
Shiori Hirano (F-Sik; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 11-12
)

Takafumi Gorai (F-Sik; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Tatsuo Miura (F-Sik; ep 1)
Wataru Matsunaga (F-Sik; eps 6, 8)
Yasuaki Nakamori (F-Sik; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

3D Modeling: Wataru Matsunaga (F-Sik; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

3D Setting: Makoto Aihara
3DCGI Animator:
Shiori Hirano (F-Sik; eps 6, 8, 12)
Takafumi Gorai (F-Sik; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Wataru Matsunaga (F-Sik; eps 6, 8)
Yasuaki Nakamori (F-Sik; eps 5, 8, 12)
3DCGI Producer: Tatsuo Miura (F-Sik; eps 2, 5-12)
Animation producer: Yūji Higa
Assistant Animation Director: Daikichi Ishiyama (ep 2)
Assistant Art Director: Ayu Kawamoto
Assistant Director: Toru Takahashi
Assistant producer: Takuro Hatakeyama
Background Art:
Hatsumi Kumano (ep 1)
Hotaka Okamoto (ep 8)
Kohei Honda (eps 1-12)
Minami Kasuga (eps 1-2, 8)
Yūki Makino (eps 2-12)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Background Assistance:
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (eps 2-5)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-12)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-12)
Nghi Le (Nam Hai Art; eps 3-5, 12)
Phung Bich (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-12)
Thao Ho (Nam Hai Art; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11
)

Thao Nhu (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-5)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-4, 6-12)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-5, 12)
Color Coordination:
Hiroki Sugiyama (ep 2)
Hiromi Oosuga (ep 9)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (eps 1, 12)
Maya Ohba (ep 9)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 3, 6, 10)
Misaki Fujinaga (eps 5, 8)
Saki Tada (eps 4, 7, 11)
Color design: Kumiko Yanagisawa
Dressing Advisor: Tomoko Iwasa
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 1-2)
Giang Tra (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Sugiyama (eps 1, 3-4)
Hiromi Oosuga (eps 1-2)
Jin Ming Yan (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 3-11)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 1, 6, 8)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (ep 2)
Maya Ohba (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10
)

Megumi Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Mio Takekawa (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Misaki Fujinaga (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Naoya Imamura (eps 1-2)
Ngan Quynh (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Phat Tan (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5)
Saki Tada (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Thoa Kim (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Thuy Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Tien Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Trang Cong (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Truc Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Truc Xuan (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-5, 7-12)
Yen Ham (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Yuan Xu (Shanghai M.C.C.; ep 12)
Yūki Ogata (eps 1-2)
Yumi Nagi (ep 1)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Anh Hai (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Anh Khoi (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-5)
Anh Tuan (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Bich Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Dao Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Doan Kim (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Eri Inomata (eps 1-12)
Huong Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Huong Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-8, 10-12)
Huong Thuy (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Huong Viet (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 4-5, 7)
Kenta Nagahashi (eps 2, 5)
Kenya Murata (eps 1-12)
Khai Quang (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Khanh Bao (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Khoa Dang (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Khuyen Lan (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Nanaka Iizumi (eps 1-12)
Nhung Cam (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Nhung Hong (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Nhung Nguyen (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Phat Tan (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Phuc Khac (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Qin Xia Zeng (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Saki Yamanoi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Thai Hoang (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Thuan Duy (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Toan Vu (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Trang Kieu (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Uyen Phuong (Sao Sang Design; eps 3-12)
Uyen Van (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Yang Jun Ou (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 6, 8-11)
Yu Fan Wang (Shanghai M.C.C.; ep 3)
Yui Miyabe (eps 1-6, 10-11)
Zhen Wang (Shanghai M.C.C.; ep 12)
Zi Li Qin (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 4, 6)
In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 1-12)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 3)
Qin Xia Zeng (eps 4, 6, 10)
Saki Yamada (ep 5)
Saki Yamanoi (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 4-12)
Yui Miyabe (eps 7, 9, 12)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Sueda (OP)
Akira Koremoto (ep 1)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 6)
Asami Endo (ep 9)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Ayako Satou (eps 5, 8-12)
Ayako Sone (ep 4)
Chie Yokomori (ep 2)
Daikichi Ishiyama (ep 2)
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 2, 11)
Hajime Ueto (ep 11)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 12)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 4)
Hime Kanenobu (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 10)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 11)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 4)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 1, 7)
Ji Seung Park (Mico Animation; ep 9)
Jun Mori (ep 7)
Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Junpei Matsumoto (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 3)
Katsusuke Konuma (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9-10
)

Katsutoshi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 12)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Keiko Kurosawa (eps 1-2, 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kinako Ishizaka (ED1)
Kiyomi Nanba (ep 11)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 7, 11)
Lam Vo (Sao Sang Design; eps 6, 8-9)
Maki Fujita (ep 7)
Maki Tōyama (ED1,3-4)
Makiko Takeda (ep 3)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 4-6)
Masahisa Ōhashi (eps 1-2)
Masaru Kanamori (eps 8, 10)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 1, 5)
Maya Uenishi (ep 3)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 5)
Mihiro Iida (eps 4, 9)
Minh Hoang (Sao Sang Design; eps 5-6, 8-9)
Mirai Kuma (eps 8, 12)
Misaki Hattori (eps 2, 4, 6)
Mitsuaki Hori (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Mitsuo Tano (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Miyuki Nakayama (ep 1)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Nana Kanno (eps 1-2, 11)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 8)
Ngan Kim (Sao Sang Design; eps 6, 8-9)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 6, 8-9)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 1)
Nozomi Kawano (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10-11
)

Osamu Nuita (eps 7, 11)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 9-10)
Rina Nagai (ep 1)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 3)
Ryo Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 8)
Saki Yamada (ep 5)
Saki Yamanoi (ep 6)
Sanae Satō (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; eps 3, 10, 12)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 8, 11)
Satoshi Koike (ED2)
Shiki Yamada (ep 4)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 4)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 8)
Shinya Fujita (eps 3, 8)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 9)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 3, 7)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 4, 9)
Su Hean Tac (Mico Animation; ep 9)
Tadashi Kubo (ep 8)
Taiki Etō (ep 7)
Takaharu Shibata (ep 4)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 4)
Takashi Irie (ep 5)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 5, 10)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 8)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Tetsuya Itō (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Toru Takahashi (ep 12)
Tram Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 6, 8-9)
Trang Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 6, 8-10)
Truc Thanh (Sao Sang Design; eps 6, 8-9)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 5, 9)
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 11)
Yoshimi Agata (eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Yoshio Hashimoto (ep 8)
Yoshito Naitou (eps 2, 8)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 3)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yūha Komura (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 1, 12)
Yuji Moriyama (OP)
Yuka Nagata (ep 12)
Yukari Furumura (ep 1)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yumiko Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Yuri Takasaki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yūsa Masuda (ep 2)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 4)
Kimono Design: Megumi Iwabuchi
Line Producer: Kazuhiko Sukō
Logo Design: Ryōsuke Takeuchi (crazy force; 竹内亮輔)
Offline Editing:
Harumi Ichioka (Morita Editing Room)
Naoki Miyazaki (Morita Editing Room)
Photography:
Ayumi Mukaibō (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Eiko Hiramoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Kazuyoshi Shiomi (ep 3)
Misato Shinbo (eps 3-12)
Momoka Arakawa (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Nanami Yamawaki (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Nobuyuki Watanabe (eps 1-4, 6)
Ryūji Hirakawa (ep 1)
Sena Nakagawa (eps 1-12)
Tomoko Minobe (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Kengo Haneda (eps 4, 9)
Ryō Nishimura (ep 1)
Ryuji Tsuruta (ep 5)
Toshio Kajiya (eps 2, 6)
Production Desk: Ryō Nishimura
Prop Design: Mizuki Yoshida
Recording Adjustment: Kaito Murayama
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Kawakazu
Setting Production: Kenichi Watanabe
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Sound Production Manager: Ryousuke Naya
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kakuma (ED)
Ayaka Suwa (ED)
eufonius (OP)
Manami Numakura (ED)
Risa Kubota (ED)
Sawako Hata (ED)
Yuko Ōno (ED)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)
音楽A&R: Emi Nishida (西田瑛美)
Ai Kakuma as Sakura
Ayaka Suwa as Natsume
Manami Numakura as Kiri
Risa Kubota as Ren
Sawako Hata as Satsuki
Yuko Ōno as Yuzu

Akeno Watanabe as Okiku
Kumiko Ikebe as Hiiragi (eps 2, 4, 10)
Megumi Ogata as Tsubaki
Sayaka Ohara as Yaobikuni (eps 1, 6)

Akio Ohtsuka as God of Battle (ep 11)
Ari Ozawa as Tsukushi (ep 12)
Chinami Nishimura as Hanamaki Younger Sister (ep 2)
Daisuke Nakamura as
apprentice (ep 2)
Boyfriend (ep 11)
Guest (ep 4)
Hyottoko man (ep 7)
Kappa guest (ep 3)
mouse laborer (ep 1)
Namahage (ep 12)
Takahashi (ep 8)
Traveler (ep 6)
Emiri Katō as Shino (ep 4)
Haruka Yamazaki as Tanabe (ep 8)
Houko Kuwashima as Uka-no-Mitama-no-Kami (ep 12)
Ikuko Tani as Shino's mother (ep 4)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Father (ep 5)
Guest (eps 6-7)
Hoori-no-Mikoto (ep 9)
Kaito's father (ep 8)
Man (eps 10, 12)
Sulky-Faced Guest (ep 3)
Tome-san (ep 2)
Konami Saitou as miko B (Yuzuriha) (ep 2)
Manami Numakura as frog (ep 1)
Mariya Ise as Kaito (ep 8)
Megumi Takamoto as Weaver girl (ep 5)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Awanami (ep 9)
Mika Kanda as
cat shopkeeper (ep 2)
Rabbit A (ep 10)
Satsuki's Mother (eps 2, 4, 10)
Woman (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as medicine seller (eps 1, 10)
Mitsuki Nakae as
Kenzoku 4 (ep 12)
Mother (ep 5)
Mitsuru Ogata as
Old Fox Husband (ep 3)
Priest (ep 5)
Nanako Mori as Sakuya-hime (ep 9)
Nao Shiraki as
Ghost Girl (eps 5-6)
Girl 2 (ep 8)
Kenzoku 3 (ep 12)
Lily's owner (ep 11)
miko A (Botan) (ep 2)
Monkey (ep 9)
Rabbit B (ep 10)
Younger sister (ep 5)
Naomi Kusumi as
mouse boss (eps 1-2, 10)
Satsuki's Father (eps 2, 4, 10)
Naomi Ōzora as Yanagi (ep 12)
Nozomi Furuki as Aoi (ep 3)
Nozomu Sasaki as Man (ep 8)
Rei Mochizuki as Ayame (eps 2, 10)
Reina Ueda as Rei Matsumoto (ep 8)
Rena Maeda as Lily (ep 11)
Ryotaro Okiayu as God of Entertainment A (ep 11)
Sakura Nakamura as Kozue (eps 6, 12)
Sakuya Amano as Bungō-san (eps 6, 12)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Kenzoku 2 (ep 12)
Takako Tanaka as
Child (ep 7)
Girl 1 (ep 8)
Kenzoku 1 (ep 12)
Takeshi Kusao as God of Entertainment B (ep 11)
Yasuhiro as Turtle (ep 9)
Yasuko Hatori as Old Fox Wife (ep 3)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Yohei (ep 6)
Yukana as Hanamaki Elder Sister (ep 2)
Yūki Kuwahara as Older sister (ep 5)
Yuri Amano as Rei's mother (ep 8)
Japanese companies
3D Layout: Larx Entertainment
Animation Production: Lerche
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
Finish Animation:
Sao Sang
Shanghai MCC
In-Between Animation:
Sao Sang
Shanghai MCC
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (eps 3-4)
Be Loop (ep 3)
Kyushu Animation (ep 4)
Seigasha (eps 3-4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio Wombat (ep 3)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Morita Editing Room
Production Cooperation: EGG FIRM
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
Script: Deborah Crane

ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Dawn M. Bennett as Satsuki
Emily Fajardo as Natsume
Jad Saxton as Sakura
Kate Oxley as Ren
Lindsay Seidel as Yuzu
Morgan Garrett as Kiri

Colleen Clinkenbeard as Hiiragi (eps 2, 4, 10)
Linda Leonard as Tsubaki
Lydia Mackay as Yaobikuni (eps 1, 6)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Okiku

Alexis Tipton as Ukanomitama (ep 12)
Alison Viktorin as Kaito (ep 8)
Anthony Bowling as Takahashi (ep 8)
Bryn Apprill as Shino (ep 4)
Caitlin Glass as Aoi (ep 3)
Carli Mosier as Maneki-neko Shop Owner (ep 2)
Charles Campbell as Old Fox Husband (ep 3)
Cherami Leigh as Lily's Owner (ep 11)
Chris Rager as Satsuki's Father (eps 2, 4, 10)
Clifford Chapin as Urinosuke
Jamie Marchi as Rei's Mother (ep 8)
Jennifer Alyx as
Boy (ep 7)
Female Wish Granter (ep 12)
Old Woman (ep 7)
Woman (eps 7, 12)
Justin Briner as Kaito (Older; ep 8)
Macy Anne Johnson as Rei Matsumoto (ep 8)
Marcus D. Stimac as Rei's Father (ep 8)
Monica Rial as Hanamaki Younger Sister (ep 2)
Natalie Hoover as Awanami (ep 9)
R Bruce Elliott as Yohei (ep 6)
Rachel Michelle Thompson as Lily (ep 11)
Stephanie Young as Satsuki's Mother (eps 2, 4, 10)
Tia Ballard as Weaver girl (ep 5)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology