Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
東京喰種:re (Japanese)
Genres: action, horror
Plot Summary: The Commission of Counter Ghoul is the only organization fighting the Ghoul menace, and they will use every tool at their disposal to protect humanity from its ultimate predator. Their newest weapon in this hidden war is an experimental procedure that implants human investigators with a Ghoul’s Kagune, giving them Ghoul powers and abilities. But both the procedure and the newly formed Qs Squad are untested. Haise Sasaki has been tasked with teaching Qs Squad how to be outstanding Investigators, but his assignment is complicated by the troublesome personalities of his subordinates and his own uncertain grasp of his Ghoul powers. (from manga)
User Ratings: 143 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:12, dub:4, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:23, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:27, dub:10, raw:2, others:2
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:16, dub:7, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:3
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, raw:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 249 users, rank: #2945 (of 8020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.629 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0404, rank: #4283 (of 8093)
Weighted mean: 6.630 (Good−), rank: #4199 (of 8093) (seen all: 6.75 / seen some: 4.91 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 6.698 (Good−), rank: #3721 (of 6143)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-04-03
Opening Theme:
"asphyxia" by Cöshu Nie
Ending Theme:
"Half" by Ziyoou-vachi
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshinori Watanabe
Series Composition: Chūji Mikasano
Script: Chūji Mikasano (eps 1-12)
Storyboard: Toshinori Watanabe (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
So Toyama (ep 4)
Taiji Kawanishi (eps 3, 8)
Toshinori Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Unit Director: Toshinori Watanabe (OP; ED)
Music: Yutaka Yamada
Original creator: Sui Ishida
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Manabu Otsuzuki
Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (OP; ED)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 8)
Chul Gyo Jung (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hey jung Hue (ep 11)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 12)
Maki Fukui (eps 5, 12)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 4)
Min Seop Shin (eps 2, 7, 11)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 11-12)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 1, 5, 12)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 4)
Rie Nishino (ep 4)
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 9, 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yuuji Kondou (eps 6, 10)
Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi
Cgi Director: Hidenori Fujitani
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Wada
2D Work:
Azusa Tamura (eps 1-12)
Shōta Harada (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 9)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 9)
Akihiro Ubu (ep 1)
Anna Seki (ep 1)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 5)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 5, 9, 12)
Hiromi Sakata (ep 9)
Ji-Yeon Lee (eps 3, 8)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 4)
Kazutoshi Azuma (ep 11)
Kohei Kanno (eps 1, 5, 8)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 1, 5)
Kouji Takayama (ep 4)
Maru Maruyama (ep 5)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Masami Koiwa (eps 5, 8)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 8-9)
Mizuki Miura (ep 1)
Nanami Katsuragi (eps 9, 12)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 9)
Reo Takada (ep 9)
Rūko Teratani (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Runa Fukuda (ep 4)
Sakura Uchino (eps 5, 9)
Song Jeong Kim (eps 3, 8)
Sun Hee Hwang (eps 3, 8)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 5, 9)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 5, 9)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 4)
Yu Kuwahara (ep 5)
Yuki Jinbo (eps 9, 12)
3D Art Setting:
Makoto Aihara
Risa Shinada
3D CG Supervision: Yutaka Nakajima (eps 1-12)
3D Modeling:
Kazuaki Hara (eps 10-12)
Masato Taira (eps 10-12)
3DCG Animation: Yūsuke Kimura (eps 1-12)
3DCG Modeling Assistant: Masato Taira (ep 6)
3DCG Producer: Hiroyuki Watabe (eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Osamu Shimizu
Yuya Kumagai
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō
Assistant Director of Photography:
Hideki Chiba (eps 1-12)
Kenta Hayashi (eps 1-12)
Associate producer:
Ryōsuke Hagiwara
Yūki Hirao
Background Art:
Chau Bao (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 1, 5)
Danh Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6-7)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Duc Anh (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Duy Van (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Hoang Huy (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Hue Thi (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Linh Lien (Nam Hai; ep 4)
Linh My (Nam Hai; eps 2-3)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Nam Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6-7)
Nguyet Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Nguyet Thi (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Nhung Tuyet (Nam Hai; eps 4-5)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11
)

Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 3-11)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Quy Duy (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6-7)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Thien Xuan (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Thinh Truong (Nam Hai; eps 4-5)
Thu Anh (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; eps 4-5)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Vu Anh (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Background Art Assistant:
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; eps 8-9)
Linh Thuy (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 8-9)
Mi Tu (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 8-12)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 8-12)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Background Art Production:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-12)
Yuika Ōkawa (eps 1-12)
Background Art Production Assistant:
Phung Bich (eps 1-3)
Phuong Ho (eps 1-3)
Tho Ngoc (eps 4-12)
Yen Thu (eps 4-12)
Color design: Eiko Nishi
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Asami Maruyama (ep 7)
Eiko Nishi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 9, 11)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 5)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 2)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Saori Goda (ep 3)
Tamai Okuda (eps 6, 10)
German Language Supervision: Nami Miyahara (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Goto (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Eun Sun Jo (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Gen Hai (JC China; eps 7, 11)
Hayao Kanou (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; eps 1, 3)
Honoka Itō (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Hye Eun Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Jye Hyung Park (JC China; eps 7, 11)
Kaori Matsushima (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 4)
Katsu Miyazaki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Kawatatsu (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; eps 1-2)
Kazu Ikeda (eps 6, 10)
Ken Imaizumi (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 4)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Manami Sugimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Min Young Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Minami Shiba (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Mitsumori Matsuzaka (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3)
Morosato Kaba (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Rina Suzuki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Shiho Sugatani (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Sin Sung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Stella Alberto (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; ep 12)
Tae Gang Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 4)
Wei Liu (JC China; eps 7, 11)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Yūta Hata (eps 6, 10)
In-Between Check:
Kawatatsu (ep 2)
Morosato Kaba (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Tomoyo Hata (ep 4)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 6, 10)
Yaeko Kodama (ep 1)
Insert Song Arrangement: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Composition: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Lyrics: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Performance: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 8)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 1)
Airi Taguchi (OP)
Akari Mine (ep 11)
Akihiro Ubu (OP)
Akira Koremoto (eps 1, 5)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 9)
Aya Kato (eps 6, 10)
Ayaka Shimoji (eps 1, 11)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 1)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 8)
Chiho Mifune (eps 6, 10)
Chul Gyo Jung (eps 2, 7)
Chun Soo Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Daiki Katō (ep 5)
Daisuke Saito (ep 1)
Erina Murakami (ep 4)
Haruka Iida (OP; ep 8)
Haruo Takahashi (ep 4)
Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; ep 5)
Hey jung Hue (eps 3, 8)
Hey Ran Park (ep 3)
Hey Ran Shin (ep 8)
Hideaki Yokoi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Hina Kobayashi (eps 11-12)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 4)
Hiroki Abe (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 9, 12)
Hyung Jun Heo (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Hyung Sik Shin (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jae Kyung Lee (eps 2, 7)
Jae Seok Park (ep 8)
Jin Young Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jōji Ōshima (eps 5, 9, 12)
Jung Hwa Jeong (eps 3, 8)
Kana Aoki (eps 5, 12)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Kazu Ikeda (ep 10)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 1, 9)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 12)
Kazutoshi Azuma (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 9)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 4)
Kosei Asao (ep 12)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 1)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Masami Abe (eps 1, 5, 12)
Mika Ookubo (OP)
Min Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Min Seop Shin (eps 2, 7)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 11-12)
Myoung Ju Sim (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 11)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 1, 9)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 1, 5, 9)
Naoto Sato (eps 6, 10)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 4)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 5)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 4)
Rin-Sin (ED; ep 1)
Rinako Nishihara (OP; ep 8)
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shigeru Ishii (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 1)
Shintarō Tomita (eps 6, 10)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 12)
Soon Young Sung (eps 2, 7)
Su Ho Kim (ep 3)
Suk Yoon Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 1)
Takahiro Toyomasu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Takanori Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Tetsuya Akutsu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Tomohito Abe (eps 6, 10)
Tomoka Karino (eps 6, 10)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 6, 10)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (OP; eps 8, 12)
Yasuyoshi Ishima (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 1, 11)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoo Mi Kim (eps 3, 8)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 1)
Young Guk Kim (ep 7)
Yui Tanoue (ep 4)
Yuka Shirazawa (eps 4-5)
Yūki Hirano (ep 4)
Yuki Kinoshita (OP; eps 5, 8)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 4, 12)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 1, 5)
Yūta Hata (eps 6, 10)
Yuudai Hidaki (D'ART Shtajio; ep 5)
Yuuta Nakajou (eps 6, 10)
Main Animator: Hideaki Yokoi
Music Assistant:
Sachiko Iizuka (OP; ED; eps 1-3)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (OP; ED; eps 1-3)
Music Engineer: Mitsunori Aizawa (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Music producer:
Kōhei Chida (CURRENT,INC)
Yoichi Honda
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka
Offline Editing: Keisuke Yanagi (Yanagi Editing Room)
Online Editor:
Kazuhiro Nii (IMAGICA)
Takahiro Adachi (IMAGICA)
Paint:
Eiko Nishi (eps 2-5, 7, 11)
Eun Kyung Lee (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Seo-young Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
So Hee Hyun (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE; eps 7, 11)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Tamai Okuda (ep 6)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Yu Hyun Choi (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Paint Check:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Asami Maruyama (ep 7)
Eiko Nishi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 9, 11)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 5)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 2)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Saori Goda (ep 3)
Tamai Okuda (eps 6, 10)
Photography:
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 11-12)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1-10)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 5-8)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Minoe Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 4-6, 12)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 5-6)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 5-8)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Junpei Matsuo (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryo Sugiyama (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Takao Shimazaki
Production manager:
Genki Harada (OP; eps 3, 8)
Hirofumi Kinoshita (ep 9)
Kazuki Ōsawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masazumi Ichikawa (ep 4)
Min Jung Song (eps 3, 8, 11)
Sena Kinoshita (ep 11)
Shigeki Uchida (eps 6, 10)
Yuya Kumagai (ED)
Yūya Sasaki (eps 1, 5)
Publicity: Hikari Tajima
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Script Assistant: Susumu Yazaki (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Hirofumi Kinoshita
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Hiroaki Karasu
Theme Song Arrangement:
Cö shu Nie (OP)
Koji Tsukada (ED)
Ziyoou-vachi (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Akimasa Yabushita (eps 4-12)
Chisako Iizuka (eps 4-12)
Ryota Saito (eps 4-12)
Wataru Saito (eps 4-12)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (eps 4-12)
Theme Song Composition:
Avu-chan (ED)
Miku Nakamura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Avu-chan (ED)
Miku Nakamura (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Cö shu Nie (OP)
Ziyoou-vachi (ED)
Title Logo Design: Hideaki Shimada (L.S.D.)
Natsuki Hanae as Ken Kaneki

Ayane Sakura as Saiko Yonebayashi
Kaito Ishikawa as Kuki Urie
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Mirumo Tsukiyama
Natsumi Fujiwara as Tooru Mutsuki
Nobuo Tobita as Shiki Kijima
Rie Kugimiya as Juzo Suzuya
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Seido Takizawa
Shintarō Asanuma as
Nishiki Nishino 
Nishiki Nishio
Sora Amamiya as Touka Kirishima
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Matsuri Washu
Yūma Uchida as Ginshi Shirazu
Yumiri Hanamori as Miza Kusakari
Yuuki Kaji as Ayato Kirishima

Akira Sekine as Hairu Ihei
Asami Seto as Akira Madō
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Gomasa Tokage (ep 31)
Chie Nakamura as Matsumae
Chinatsu Akasaki as Yoriko Kosaka
Daisuke Kishio as Nimura Furuta
Daisuke Namikawa as Kishō Arima
Haruki Ishiya as
Hanbei Abara
Takeomi Kuroiwa
Hinata Tadokoro as Mairo
Hinata Takadoro as Daisuke Ato
Hiro Shimono as Naki
Hiromichi Tezuka as Karao Saeki
Katsufumi Yachi as Ryota Oshiba (ep 29)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Donato Porpora
Kenji Hamada as Noro (ep 36)
Kenji Nomura as Akihiro Kanou
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nico
Kensho Ono as Shikorae (ep 33)
Kimiko Saitō as Big Madam
Kōichi Gomi as
Investigator (ep 25)
Tomonori Akai (ep 29)
Tycho (ep 34)
Waka Asachi
Koji Yusa as Tatara
Makoto Naruse as Kori Ui
Mamoru Miyano as Shū Tsukiyama
Maya Endoshi as Miho Toga (ep 31) 
Maya Enoyoshi as
Emma (ep 35)
Girl (ep 27)
Miho Toga (eps 31, 35)
Mayumi Asano as Madam A (ep 28)
Megumi Han as Chie Hori
Nami Miyahara as Aliza
Natsuki Aikawa as Shion Satomi (eps 31, 35)
Nozomi Mikajiri as Mayu (Nutcracker)
Nozomi Nishida as Grave Robber (ep 33)
Ryohei Kimura as Taishi Fura
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Michibata (ep 35)
Naoto Hayashimura
Ryuta Sawaike (ep 29)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Iwao Kuroiwa
Shinji Kawada as Koitsu Chigyo
Shinya Takahashi as Kuramoto Ito
Shunsuke Sakuya as Yoshitoki Washu
Sōshirō Hori as Nobu Shimoguchi
Sumire Morohoshi as Hinami Fueguchi
Suzuko Mimori as Roma
Syuta Morishima as Hoguro (ep 33)
Taiten Kusunoki as Kuzen (ep 36)
Taito Ban as Shunichi Shibashi
Takaaki Uchino as
Akashi Kobayashi
Driver Ghoul (ep 25) 
Ganbo
Investigator A (ep 36)
Takayuki Kondou as Take Hirano
Tarō Kiuchi as Shosei (ep 33)
Volcano Ōta as
Dr. Ryojiro Shiba
Jiro Asada (eps 33-34)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Okahira (ep 35)
Yu Kobayashi as Kanae von Rosewald
Yūichi Nakamura as Renji Yomo (ep 31)
Yūji Ueda as Itsuki Marude
Yūki Sakurai as Ken Kaneki (young; eps 30-31)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
D`Art Shtajio (ep 11)
Hadashi Pro (ep 4)
J-Cube (eps 1-2, 7)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
Kino Production (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
Production Kai (ep 4)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 5, 12)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (eps 5, 7)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 4)
Studio Victory (ep 4)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11-12)
TAP (ep 5)
Trycell (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Animation Production Assistance:
Ekura Animal (ep 4)
Pierrot Plus (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (eps 1-7)
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai (eps 8-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
digicrafts (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 8, 11)
J-Cube (ep 1)
JC China (eps 2, 7, 11)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
Pierrot Plus Animation Room (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

R.I.C
Reboot (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (eps 5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 9, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 1, 3)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11-12)
Trycell (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

xenron (eps 6, 10)
Key Animation:
D`Art Shtajio (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (ep 11)
J-Cube (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Music Production: Marvelous, Inc.
Music Production Assistance: CURRENT, Inc.
Music Recording Assistance: Sign Sound
Offline Editing: Yanagi Editing Room
Online Editing: Imagica
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
digicrafts (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 8, 11)
Hiwa (ep 4)
J-Cube (eps 1, 11)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
Reboot (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (eps 5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 9, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 4)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11-12)
TAP (eps 9, 11)
Trycell (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

xenron (eps 6, 10)
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 3-12)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Associated Records (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: L.S.D.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 26)
Josh Grelle (ep 26)
Mike McFarland (eps 25, 27-30)
Script:
Aaron Dismuke (eps 29-30)
Monica Rial
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
James Baker (eps 27-28)
Jose Sandoval
William Dewell (ep 28)
Xavier Earl (ep 27)
ADR Prep: Alex Mai (eps 5-12)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Felecia Angelle (ep 29)
Josh Grelle
Monica Rial
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Andrew Tipps (eps 29-31)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Austin Tindle as Ken Kaneki (Haise Sasaki)

Adam Gibbs as Kuki Urie
Brina Palencia as Touka Kirishima
Brittany Lauda as Miza Kusakari
Bryan Massey as Matsuri Washu (eps 28-30)
Christopher Wehkamp as Kisho Arima
Daman Mills as Ginshi Shirazu
Eric Vale as Nishiki Nishio (Orochi)
Garrett Schenck as Mirumo Tsukiyama
Jeannie Tirado as Kanae von Rosewald
Maxey Whitehead as Juzo Suzuya
Micah Solusod as Seido Takizawa
Mikaela Krantz as Toru Mutsuki
Morgan Garrett as Akira Mado
Sarah Wiedenheft as Saiko Yonebayashi
Todd Haberkorn as Ayato Kirishima

Aaron Roberts as Uta
Alejandro Saab as Takeomi
Amanda Gish as Hina Togi (ep 28)
Amanda Lee as Toga (ep 31)
Amber Lee Connors as Sakino Mura (ep 28)
Andy Mullins as Jiro Asada (eps 33-34)
Angela Hill as Female Bidder A (ep 28)
Bill Jenkins as Kurei (eps 33-35)
Blake Shepard as Male Operative B (ep 30)
Brad Hawkins as Matsuri Washu (ep 27)
Brad Kurtz as Hanbei Abara
Brad Smeaton as Male Murder Victim B (ep 31)
Bradley Campbell as Goumasa Tokage (ep 31)
Brandon McInnis as Male Operative A (ep 30)
Charlie Campbell as Male Investigator A (ep 29)
Chris Burnett as Kori Ui (ep 31)
Chris Messersmith as Tycho (ep 34)
Chris Rager as Michibata (ep 35)
Christopher Smith as Noro (ep 36)
Christopher Wehkamp as Tatara (ep 31)
Clifford Chapin as Scarecrow (ep 30)
Cris George as
Daisuke Ato (ep 28)
Gagi (ep 29)
Guge (ep 29)
Dallas Reid as Kuramoto Ito (ep 26)
Daniel Caskey as Tsuneyoshi Washu
Dave Trosko as Nimura Furuta
Dave Woodard as Shosei (ep 33)
David Matranga as Karao Saeki (Torso)
Dawn M. Bennett as Satomi (ep 31)
Derick Snow as
Male Investigator 5B (ep 29)
Male Investigator 5D (ep 29)
Yuma
Emily Neves as Mayu (Nutcracker)
Eric Rolon as
Male Investigator 5C (ep 29)
Shunichi Shibashi (ep 28)
Francis Henry as Dr. Ryojiro Shiba
Gareth West as Male Murder Victim A (ep 31)
Greg Dulcie as Donato Porpora
Greg Silva as Numa (ep 28)
Howard Wang as
Hidenori Tateshima (ep 28)
Ryuta Sawaike (ep 29)
J. Michael Tatum as Shu Tsukiyama
Jad Saxton as Yoriko Kuroiwa (ep 31)
Jarrod Greene as Oshiba
Jason Douglas as
Kuzen (ep 36)
Male Aogiri Soldier 5A (ep 29)
Male Investigator 5G (ep 29)
Jean-Luc Hester as Isai (ep 28)
Jeff Johnson as Hayashimura
Jill Harris as Hairu Ihei
Jim Foronda as Shikorae (re; ep 9)
Joel McDonald as Take Hirako
Josh Grelle as Naki
Julie Shields as Matsumae
Justin Briner as Kuramoto Itou
Kent Williams as Yoshitoki Washu
Kristen McGuire as Haru Shirazu (ep 10)
Kyle Igneczi as Hoguro (ep 33)
Lara Woodhull as Hinami Fueguchi
Larry Brantley as Taishi Fura
Leah Clark as Ken Kaneki (Young)
Luci Christian as Urie (young; ep 25)
Lydia Mackay as Madam A (ep 28)
Madeleine Morris as Chie Hori
Marcus D. Stimac as Nobu Shimoguchi
Mark Fickert as
Ganbo (eps 28-29)
Male Investigator 5F (ep 29)
Mark Stoddard as Akihiro Kanou
Morgan Berry as Ayumu Hogi
Nancy Sherrard as Big Madam
Nazeeh Tarsha as Mairo
Newton Pittman as Okahira (ep 35)
Orion Pitts as Okura (ep 28)
Parker Gray as
Male Ghoul 5A (ep 29)
Male Investigator H (ep 29)
Phil Parsons as Renji Yomo (ep 31)
Philip Weber as Itsuki Marude
R Bruce Elliott as Iwao Kuroiwa
Rachael Messer as Grave Robber (ep 33)
Randy Pearlman as Shiki Kijima
Randy E. Aguebor as Male Investigator A (ep 31)
Robert Gemaehlich as Tomonori Akai (as Robby Gemaehlich; ep 28)
Robert McCollum as Chigyo (ep 31)
Skyler McIntosh as Aliza
Stephen Fu as Shougo Kukiyama (ep 28)
Tabitha Ray as
Emma (ep 35)
Shu Tsukiyama (Young; ep 35)
Taylor Harris as
Male Ghoul B (ep 29)
Male Investigator E (ep 29)
Tia Ballard as Roma Hoito
Tyler Walker as Umeno (ep 35)
Zach Bolton as Waka Asachi

English companies
Broadcaster:
Aniplus Asia
Viceland (UK)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (Subtitled and Dubbed)
Hulu (Subtitled)
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Haise Sasaki / Ken Kaneki

Alan Aubert as Ginshi Shirazu
Alexandre Coadour as Kuki Urie
Catherine Collomb as Saiko Yonebayashi
Charles Mendiant as Matsuri Washu
Christophe Seugnet as Ayato Kirishima
Jean-Christophe Lecomte as Shiki Kijima
Jean-Marco Montalto as
Nishiki Nishio
Seido Takizawa
Nayeli Forest as Miza Kusakari
Pascale Chemin as
Juzo Suzuya
Tôka Kirishima
Sophie Planet as Tôru Mutsuki
Yann Pichon as Mirumo Tsukiyama

Alexandre Coadour as Renji Yomo
Catherine Collomb as Akira Mado
Charles Mendiant as
Karao Saeki (Torso)
Kuramoto Ito
Christophe Seugnet as
Hanbei Abara
Hoguro
Mairo
Naoto Hayashimura
Ookura Yoshiki
Tokage Gomasa
Fabrice Lelyon as Shû Tsukiyama
Frédéric Souterelle as
Big Madame
Iwao Kuroiwa
Jean-Christophe Lecomte as
Akihiro Kano
Shosei
Tsuneyoshi Washu
Jean-Marco Montalto as Nimura Furuta
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Naki
Nico
Yuma
Lucille Boudonnat as
Haru Shirazu
Hinami Fuegushi
Roma Hoito
Satomi Shion
Nayeli Forest as
Eto
Matsumae
Pascale Chemin as
Chie Hori
Madame A
Nutcracker
Sophie Planet as
Aliza
Hairu Ihei
Kanae von Rosewald
Vincent De Bouard as
Kori Ui
Shikorae
Shougo Kukiyama
Tatara
Uta
Yann Pichon as
Donato Porpora
Itsuki Marude
Kisho Arima
Yoshitoki Washu
French companies
Distributor: @Anime
Dubbing: MJM PostProd
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Translation: Edith Belarra (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau

Production Supervision: Enrique Garduza (Latin American dub)
David Jenner as Haise Sasaki/Ken Kaneki (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as Matsuri Washu (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel as Ginshi Shirazu (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as Mirumo Tsukiyama (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Nishiki Nishio (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Shu Tsukiyama (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Hinami Fueguchi (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Touka Kirishima (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as Juuzo Suzuya (Spain dub)
Francis Gala as Kanae von Rosewald (Spain dub)
Graciela Molina as Akira Mado (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés as Kuki Urie (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Kisho Arima (Spain dub)
Laura Violeta as Toru Mutsuki (Spain dub)
María José Blasco as Saiko Yonebayashi (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Miza Kusakari (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Ayato Kirishima (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as Seido Takizawa (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as Gomasa Tokage (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Akashi Kobayashi (Spain dub)
Akihiro Kano (Spain dub)
Ganbo (Spain dub)
Hoguro (Spain dub)
Kuzen (Spain dub)
Okahira (Spain dub)
Ryojiro Shiba (Spain dub)
Daniel González as
Nico (Spain dub)
Takeomi Kuroiwa (Spain dub)
Uta (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as
Kuramoto Ito (Spain dub)
Ryota Oshiba (Spain dub)
Taishi Fura (Spain dub)
Tycho Johannes (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as
Hanbee Abara (Spain dub)
Itsuki Marude (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Haru Shirazu (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as
Chie Hori (Spain dub)
Ken Kaneki (Spain dub; child)
Miho Toga (Spain dub)
Ferran Ortí as
Naoto Hayashimura (Spain dub)
Tomonori Akai (Spain dub)
Waka Asachi (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Roma Hoito (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés as Shunichi Shibashi (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as
Karao Saeki (Spain dub)
Koitsu Chigyo (Spain dub)
Renji Yomo (Spain dub)
Shiki Kijima (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Yoshiki Okura (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as
Mairo (Spain dub)
Nobu Shimoguchi (Spain dub)
Tsuneyoshi Washu (Spain dub)
Yoshitoki Washu (Spain dub)
José Manuel Casany as
Naki (Spain dub)
Shosei Idera (Spain dub)
María José Blasco as Sakino Mura (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio as Hairu Ihei (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as
Eto (Spain dub)
Yoriko Kosaka (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as
Kurei (Spain dub)
Noro (Spain dub)
Shinji Michibata (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as
Nimura Furuta (Spain dub)
Shikorae (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Daisuke Ato (Spain dub)
Take Hirako (Spain dub)
Rosa López as
Big Madam (Spain dub)
Kori Ui (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as
Donato Porpora (Spain dub)
Iwao Kuroiwa (Spain dub)
Jiro Asada (Spain dub)
Tatara (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as
Matsumae (Spain dub)
Yuma (Spain dub)
Yumitsu Tomoe (Spain dub)

Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Eva Bau (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
José Manuel Casany (Spain dub)
María José Blasco (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal (Latin American dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: The Kitchen Inc
Broadcaster: Pánico (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
The Kitchen Mexico
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico; Latin America)
Netflix (Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Subtitles: The Kitchen Inc. (Funimation)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Manuel Meli as Haise Sasaki

Annalisa Usai as Saiko Yonebayashi
Dimitri Winter as Kuki Urie
Elena Perino as Akira Mado
Fabrizio Valezano as Juuzou Suzuya
Federico Di Pofi as Shuu Tsukiyama
Luca Mannocci as Ayato Kirishima
Mattea Serpelloni as Tooru Mutsuki
Stefano Broccoletti as Ginshi Shirazu

Alessandro Campaiola Ward as Owl (eps 4-8)
Emiliano Reggente as Nishiki Nishio (eps 1-3, 7)
Francesca Rinaldi as Sen Takatsuki (ep 7)
Gabriele Lopez as Uta (eps 4-5, 7-9)
Ivan Andreani as Naki (eps 4-7)
Lucrezia Marricchi as Roma Hoito (eps 3-5, 7)
Ludovica Bebi as Touka Kirishima (eps 2, 7)
Mattea Serpelloni as Matsumae (eps 4, 7-11)
Roberto Certomà as Renji Yomo (ep 7)
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Frank Preissler
Script: Frank Preissler

Casting: Veronika Porwit
Ricardo Richter as Haise Sasaki

Antje Thiele as Akira Mado
Bernd Egger as Matsuri Washu
Daniela Reidies as Saiko Yonebayashi
Dirk Stollberg as Shuu Tsukiyama
Felix Spieß as Kuki Urie
Jesco Wirthgen as Ginshi Shirazu
Katrin Zimmermann as Juuzou Suzuya
Laura Landauer as Kanae von Rosewald
Maja Maneiro as Tooru Mutsuki
René Dawn-Claude as Ayato Kirishima
Sarah Tkotsch as Hinami Fueguchi
Sascha Krüger as Shiki Kijima (eps 2, 8-11)

Adam Nümm as Koori Ui (eps 8-12)
Alice Bauer as Gal (ep 3)
Amelie Plaas-Link as Roma Hoito (eps 3-5, 7)
Bettina Kenney as Haru Shirazu (ep 10)
Betty Förster as
Miho Toga (ep 7)
Miza Kusakari (eps 4-7)
Daniel Gärtner as Uta (eps 4-5, 7-9)
Dieter Memel as Donato Porpora (eps 1, 3)
Dirk Petrick as Nishiki Nishio (eps 1-3, 7)
Florian Clyde as Karao Saeki (eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Frank Kirschgens as Hanbee Abara (eps 3, 6)
Gerrit Hamann as
Nimura Furuta (eps 8, 11-12)
Yoshitoki Washuu (eps 2-3, 7)
Heiko Akrap as
Kishou Arima (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Owl (eps 4-8)
Henning Nöhren as Naki (eps 4-7)
Jenny Löffler as Mayu (eps 2-6, 8)
Johannes Berenz as Renji Yomo (ep 7)
Johannes Walenta as Shun'ichi Shibashi (ep 4)
Jörn Linnenbröker as Takeomi Kuroiwa (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)
Marco Wittorf as Take Hirako (eps 1-2, 5)
Maria Hönig as Yoriko Kosaka (ep 8)
Marieke Oeffinger as Matsumae (eps 4, 7-11)
Marko Bräutigam as Ryoujirou Shiba (eps 1-2, 7)
Melanie Isakowitz as Eto (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Melinda Rachfahl as
Aliza (eps 8, 10)
Hairu Ihei (eps 8-12)
Shion Satomi (eps 7, 11)
Olivia Büschken as Chie Hori (eps 1, 3, 8-10)
Otto Strecker as Naoto Hayashimura (eps 6, 10)
Patrick Keller as Kuramoto Itou (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)
Rainer Doering as Akihiro Kanou (ep 4)
Rainer Gerlach as Tsuneyoshi Washuu (ep 10)
Sarah Alles as Touka Kirishima (eps 2, 7)
Simon Derksen as Tatara (ep 8)
Sven Brieger as Nobu Shimoguchi (eps 1-4, 7, 11)
Thomas Kästner as Kuzen (ep 12)
Thomas Schmuckert as Itsuki Marude (ep 4)
Valentin Stilu as Nico (ep 3)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: 2*2 (2018-04-04)
Dubbing: Zone Vision studio (for 2*2)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Andressa Bodê
Producer: Hermes Baroli

Casting Coordination: André Rinaldi
Production manager: Zodja Pereira
Subtitle Translation:
Cristiana Antas (Netflix; Portugal; eps 1-9 odd)
Paulo Martins (Netflix; Portugal; eps 4, 11-12)
Ulrica Husum (Netflix; Portugal; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Alex Minei as Haise Sasaki/Ken Kaneki

Nalin Júnior as Kuki Urie

Arthur Machado as Kishō Arima
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
ADR Studio: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Netflix (Portugal)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Subtitles: The Kitchen Inc. (FunimationNOW)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology