Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
東京喰種:re (Japanese)
Genres: action, horror
Plot Summary: The Commission of Counter Ghoul is the only organization fighting the Ghoul menace, and they will use every tool at their disposal to protect humanity from its ultimate predator. Their newest weapon in this hidden war is an experimental procedure that implants human investigators with a Ghoul’s Kagune, giving them Ghoul powers and abilities. But both the procedure and the newly formed Qs Squad are untested. Haise Sasaki has been tasked with teaching Qs Squad how to be outstanding Investigators, but his assignment is complicated by the troublesome personalities of his subordinates and his own uncertain grasp of his Ghoul powers. (from manga)
User Ratings: 117 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:3, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:25, dub:9, raw:2)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:4, raw:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 204 users, rank: #3174 (of 7630)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.846 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8426, rank: #3441 (of 7654)
Weighted mean: 6.845 (Good), rank: #3340 (of 7654) (seen all: 7.01 / seen some: 4.90 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 6.911 (Good), rank: #2867 (of 5781)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-04-03
Opening Theme:
"asphyxia" by Cöshu Nie
Ending Theme:
"Half" by Ziyoou-vachi
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshinori Watanabe
Series Composition: Chūji Mikasano
Script: Chūji Mikasano (eps 1-12)
Storyboard: Toshinori Watanabe (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
So Toyama (ep 4)
Taiji Kawanishi (eps 3, 8)
Toshinori Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Unit Director: Toshinori Watanabe (OP; ED)
Music: Yutaka Yamada
Original creator: Sui Ishida
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Manabu Otsuzuki
Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (OP; ED)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 8)
Chul Gyo Jung (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hey jung Hue (ep 11)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 12)
Maki Fukui (eps 5, 12)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 4)
Min Seop Shin (eps 2, 7, 11)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 11-12)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 1, 5, 12)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 4)
Rie Nishino (ep 4)
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 9, 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yuuji Kondou (eps 6, 10)
Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi
Cgi Director: Hidenori Fujitani
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Wada
2D Work:
Azusa Tamura (eps 1-12)
Shōta Harada (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 9)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 9)
Akihiro Ubu (ep 1)
Anna Seki (ep 1)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 5)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 5, 9, 12)
Hiromi Sakata (ep 9)
Ji-Yeon Lee (eps 3, 8)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 4)
Kazutoshi Azuma (ep 11)
Kohei Kanno (eps 1, 5, 8)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 1, 5)
Kouji Takayama (ep 4)
Maru Maruyama (ep 5)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Masami Koiwa (eps 5, 8)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 8-9)
Mizuki Miura (ep 1)
Nanami Katsuragi (eps 9, 12)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 9)
Reidai Takada (ep 9)
Rūko Teratani (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Runa Fukuda (ep 4)
Sakura Uchino (eps 5, 9)
Song Jeong Kim (eps 3, 8)
Sun Hee Hwang (eps 3, 8)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 5, 9)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 5, 9)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 4)
Yu Kuwahara (ep 5)
Yuki Jinbo (eps 9, 12)
3D Art Setting:
Makoto Aihara
Risa Shinada
3D CG Supervision: Yutaka Nakajima (eps 1-12)
3D Modeling:
Kazuaki Hara (eps 10-12)
Masato Taira (eps 10-12)
3DCG Animation: Yūsuke Kimura (eps 1-12)
3DCG Modeling Assistant: Masato Taira (ep 6)
3DCG Producer: Hiroyuki Watabe (eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Osamu Shimizu
Yuya Kumagai
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō
Assistant Director of Photography:
Hideki Chiba (eps 1-12)
Kenta Hayashi (eps 1-12)
Associate producer:
Ryōsuke Hagiwara
Yūki Hirao
Background Art:
Chau Bao (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 1, 5)
Danh Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6-7)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Duc Anh (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Duy Van (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Hoang Huy (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Hue Thi (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Linh Lien (Nam Hai; ep 4)
Linh My (Nam Hai; eps 2-3)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Nam Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6-7)
Nguyet Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Nguyet Thi (Nam Hai; eps 5-7)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Nhung Tuyet (Nam Hai; eps 4-5)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11
)

Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 3-11)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Quy Duy (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6-7)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Thien Xuan (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Thinh Truong (Nam Hai; eps 4-5)
Thu Anh (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; eps 4-5)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Vu Anh (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Background Art Assistant:
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; eps 8-9)
Linh Thuy (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 8-9)
Mi Tu (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 8-12)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 8-12)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Background Art Production:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-12)
Yuika Ōkawa (eps 1-12)
Background Art Production Assistant:
Phung Bich (eps 1-3)
Phuong Ho (eps 1-3)
Tho Ngoc (eps 4-12)
Yen Thu (eps 4-12)
Color design: Eiko Nishi
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Asami Maruyama (ep 7)
Eiko Nishi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 9, 11)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 5)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 2)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Saori Goda (ep 3)
Tamai Okuda (eps 6, 10)
German Language Supervision: Nami Miyahara (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Goto (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Eun Sun Jo (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Gen Hai (JC China; eps 7, 11)
Hayao Kanou (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; eps 1, 3)
Honoka Itō (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Hye Eun Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Jye Hyung Park (JC China; eps 7, 11)
Kaori Matsushima (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 4)
Katsu Miyazaki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Kawatatsu (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; eps 1-2)
Kazu Ikeda (eps 6, 10)
Ken Imaizumi (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 4)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Manami Sugimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Min Young Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Minami Shiba (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Mitsumori Matsuzaka (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3)
Morosato Kaba (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Rina Suzuki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Shiho Sugatani (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Sin Sung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Stella Alberto (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; ep 12)
Tae Gang Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 4)
Wei Liu (JC China; eps 7, 11)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Yūta Hata (eps 6, 10)
In-Between Check:
Kawatatsu (ep 2)
Morosato Kaba (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Tomoyo Hata (ep 4)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 6, 10)
Yaeko Kodama (ep 1)
Insert Song Arrangement: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Composition: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Lyrics: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Performance: TK (Ling tosite sigure; "unravel;" ep. 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 8)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 1)
Airi Taguchi (OP)
Akari Mine (ep 11)
Akihiro Ubu (OP)
Akira Koremoto (eps 1, 5)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 9)
Aya Kato (eps 6, 10)
Ayaka Shimoji (eps 1, 11)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 1)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 8)
Chiho Mifune (eps 6, 10)
Chul Gyo Jung (eps 2, 7)
Chun Soo Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Daiki Katō (ep 5)
Daisuke Saito (ep 1)
Erina Murakami (ep 4)
Haruka Iida (OP; ep 8)
Haruo Takahashi (ep 4)
Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; ep 5)
Hey jung Hue (eps 3, 8)
Hey Ran Park (ep 3)
Hey Ran Shin (ep 8)
Hideaki Yokoi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Hina Kobayashi (eps 11-12)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 4)
Hiroki Abe (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 9, 12)
Hyung Jun Heo (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Hyung Sik Shin (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jae Kyung Lee (eps 2, 7)
Jae Seok Park (ep 8)
Jin Young Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jōji Ōshima (eps 5, 9, 12)
Jung Hwa Jeong (eps 3, 8)
Kana Aoki (eps 5, 12)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Kazu Ikeda (ep 10)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 1, 9)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 12)
Kazutoshi Azuma (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 9)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 4)
Kosei Asao (ep 12)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 1)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Masami Abe (eps 1, 5, 12)
Mika Ookubo (OP)
Min Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Min Seop Shin (eps 2, 7)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 11-12)
Myoung Ju Sim (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 11)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 1, 9)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 1, 5, 9)
Naoto Sato (eps 6, 10)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 4)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 5)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 4)
Rin-Sin (ED; ep 1)
Rinako Nishihara (OP; ep 8)
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shigeru Ishii (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 1)
Shintarō Tomita (eps 6, 10)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 12)
Soon Young Sung (eps 2, 7)
Su Ho Kim (ep 3)
Suk Yoon Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 1)
Takahiro Toyomasu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Takanori Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Tetsuya Akutsu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Tomofumi Sakai (ep 1)
Tomohito Abe (eps 6, 10)
Tomoka Karino (eps 6, 10)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 6, 10)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (OP; eps 8, 12)
Yasuyoshi Ishima (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 1, 11)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoo Mi Kim (eps 3, 8)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 1)
Young Guk Kim (ep 7)
Yui Tagami (ep 4)
Yuka Shirazawa (eps 4-5)
Yūki Hirano (ep 4)
Yuki Kinoshita (OP; eps 5, 8)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 4, 12)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 1, 5)
Yūta Hata (eps 6, 10)
Yuudai Hidaki (D'ART Shtajio; ep 5)
Yuuta Nakajou (eps 6, 10)
Main Animator: Hideaki Yokoi
Music Assistant:
Sachiko Iizuka (OP; ED; eps 1-3)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (OP; ED; eps 1-3)
Music Engineer: Mitsunori Aizawa (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Music producer:
Kōhei Chida (CURRENT,INC)
Yoichi Honda
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka
Offline Editing: Keisuke Yanagi (Yanagi Editing Room)
Online Editor:
Kazuhiro Nii (IMAGICA)
Takahiro Adachi (IMAGICA)
Paint:
Eiko Nishi (eps 2-5, 7, 11)
Eun Kyung Lee (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Seo-young Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
So Hee Hyun (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE; eps 7, 11)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Tamai Okuda (ep 6)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 8, 11)
Yu Hyun Choi (J-CUBE; eps 2, 7, 11)
Paint Check:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Asami Maruyama (ep 7)
Eiko Nishi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 9, 11)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 5)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 2)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Saori Goda (ep 3)
Tamai Okuda (eps 6, 10)
Photography:
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 11-12)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1-10)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 5-8)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Minoe Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 4-6, 12)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 5-6)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 5-8)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Junpei Matsuo (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryo Sugiyama (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Takao Shimazaki
Production manager:
Genki Harada (OP; eps 3, 8)
Hirofumi Kinoshita (ep 9)
Kazuki Ōsawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masazumi Ichikawa (ep 4)
Min Jung Song (eps 3, 8, 11)
Sena Kinoshita (ep 11)
Shigeki Uchida (eps 6, 10)
Yuya Kumagai (ED)
Yūya Sasaki (eps 1, 5)
Publicity: Hikari Tajima
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Script Assistant: Susumu Yazaki (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Hirofumi Kinoshita
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Hiroaki Karasu
Theme Song Arrangement:
Cö shu Nie (OP)
Koji Tsukada (ED)
Ziyoou-vachi (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Akimasa Yabushita (eps 4-12)
Chisako Iizuka (eps 4-12)
Ryota Saito (eps 4-12)
Wataru Saito (eps 4-12)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (eps 4-12)
Theme Song Composition:
Avu-chan (ED)
Miku Nakamura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Avu-chan (ED)
Miku Nakamura (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Cö shu Nie (OP)
Ziyoou-vachi (ED)
Title Logo Design: Hideaki Shimada (L.S.D.)
Natsuki Hanae as Ken Kaneki

Ayane Sakura as Saiko Yonebayashi
Kaito Ishikawa as Kuki Urie
Natsumi Fujiwara as Tooru Mutsuki
Nobuo Tobita as Shiki Kijima
Shintarō Asanuma as Nishiki Nishino
Sora Amamiya as Touka Kirishima
Yūma Uchida as Ginshi Shirazu
Yuuki Kaji as Ayato Kirishima

Asami Seto as Akira Madō
Daisuke Kishio as Nimura Furuta
Daisuke Namikawa as Kishō Arima
Hiro Shimono as Naki
Hiromichi Tezuka as Karao Saeki
Kazuhiko Inoue as Donato Porpora
Mamoru Miyano as Shū Tsukiyama
Nozomi Mikajiri as Mayu (Nutcracker)
Ryohei Kimura as Taishi Fura
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Iwao Kuroiwa
Shinya Takahashi as Kuramoto Ito
Sumire Morohoshi as Hinami Fueguchi
Takaaki Uchino as Akashi Kobayashi
Yu Kobayashi as Kanae von Rosewald
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
D`Art Shtajio (ep 11)
Hadashi Pro (ep 4)
J-Cube (eps 1-2, 7)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
Kino Production (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
Production Kai (ep 4)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 5, 12)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (eps 5, 7)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 4)
Studio Victory (ep 4)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11-12)
TAP (ep 5)
Trycell (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Animation Production Assistance:
Ekura Animal (ep 4)
Pierrot Plus (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (eps 1-7)
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai (eps 8-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
digicrafts (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 8, 11)
J-Cube (ep 1)
JC China (eps 2, 7, 11)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
Pierrot Plus Animation Room (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

R.I.C
Reboot (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (eps 5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 9, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 1, 3)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11-12)
Trycell (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

xenron (eps 6, 10)
Key Animation:
D`Art Shtajio (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (ep 11)
J-Cube (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Music Production: Marvelous, Inc.
Music Production Assistance: CURRENT, Inc.
Music Recording Assistance: Sign Sound
Offline Editing: Yanagi Editing Room
Online Editing: Imagica
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
digicrafts (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 8, 11)
Hiwa (ep 4)
J-Cube (eps 1, 11)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
Reboot (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (eps 5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 9, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 4)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11-12)
TAP (eps 9, 11)
Trycell (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

xenron (eps 6, 10)
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 3-12)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Associated Records (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: L.S.D.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 26)
Josh Grelle (ep 26)
Mike McFarland (eps 25, 27-30)
Script:
Aaron Dismuke (eps 29-30)
Monica Rial
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
James Baker (ep 28)
Jose Sandoval (eps 25-26)
William Dewell (ep 28)
ADR Prep: Alex Mai (eps 5-12)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Felecia Angelle (ep 29)
Josh Grelle
Monica Rial
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Austin Tindle as Ken Kaneki (Haise Sasaki)

Adam Gibbs as Kuki Urie
Brina Palencia as Touka Kirishima
Brittany Lauda as Miza Kusakari
Bryan Massey as Matsuri Washu (eps 28-30)
Christopher Wehkamp as Kisho Arima
Daman Mills as Ginshi Shirazu
Eric Vale as Nishiki Nishio (Orochi)
Garrett Schenck as Mirumo Tsukiyama
Jeannie Tirado as Kanae von Rosewald
Maxey Whitehead as Juzo Suzuya
Micah Solusod as Seido Takizawa
Mikaela Krantz as Toru Mutsuki
Morgan Garrett as Akira Mado
Sarah Wiedenheft as Saiko Yonebayashi
Todd Haberkorn as Ayato Kirishima

Aaron Roberts as Uta
Alejandro Saab as Takeomi
Amanda Gish as Hina Togi (ep 28)
Amanda Lee as Toga (ep 31)
Amber Lee Connors as Sakino Mura (ep 28)
Angela Hill as Female Bidder A (ep 28)
Blake Shepard as Male Operative B (ep 30)
Brad Hawkins as Matsuri Washu (ep 27)
Brad Kurtz as Hanbei Abara
Brad Smeaton as Male Murder Victim B (ep 31)
Bradley Campbell as Goumasa Tokage (ep 31)
Brandon McInnis as Male Operative A (ep 30)
Charlie Campbell as Male Investigator A (ep 29)
Chris Burnett as Kori Ui (ep 31)
Christopher Wehkamp as Tatara (ep 31)
Cris George as
Daisuke Ato (ep 28)
Gagi (ep 29)
Guge (ep 29)
Dallas Reid as Kuramoto Ito (ep 26)
David Matranga as Karao Saeki (Torso)
Dawn M. Bennett as Satomi (ep 31)
Derick Snow as
Male Investigator 5B (ep 29)
Male Investigator 5D (ep 29)
Emily Neves as Mayu (Nutcracker)
Eric Rolon as
Male Investigator 5C (ep 29)
Shunichi Shibashi (ep 28)
Francis Henry as Dr. Ryojiro Shiba
Gareth West as Male Murder Victim A (ep 31)
Greg Dulcie as Donato Porpora
Howard Wang as
Hidenori Tateshima (ep 28)
Ryuta Sawaike (ep 29)
J. Michael Tatum as Shu Tsukiyama
Jad Saxton as Yoriko Kuroiwa (ep 31)
Jarrod Greene as Oshiba
Jason Douglas as
Male Aogiri Soldier 5A (ep 29)
Male Investigator 5G (ep 29)
Jeff Johnson as Hayashimura
Jim Foronda as Shikorae (re; ep 9)
Joel McDonald as Take Hirako
Josh Grelle as Naki
Julie Shields as Matsumae
Justin Briner as Kuramoto Itou
Kent Williams as Yoshitoki Washu
Kristen McGuire as Haru Shirazu (ep 10)
Lara Woodhull as Hinami Fueguchi
Leah Clark as Ken Kaneki (Young)
Luci Christian as Urie (young; ep 25)
Madeleine Morris as Chie Hori
Marcus D. Stimac as Nobu Shimoguchi
Mark Fickert as
Ganbo (eps 28-29)
Male Investigator 5F (ep 29)
Mark Stoddard as Akihiro Kanou
Morgan Berry as Ayumu Hogi
Nancy Sherrard as Big Madam
Nazeeh Tarsha as Mairo
Parker Gray as
Male Ghoul 5A (ep 29)
Male Investigator H (ep 29)
Phil Parsons as Renji Yomo (ep 31)
R Bruce Elliott as Iwao Kuroiwa
Randy Pearlman as Shiki Kijima
Randy E. Aguebor as Male Investigator A (ep 31)
Robert Gemaehlich as Tomonori Akai (as Robby Gemaehlich; ep 28)
Robert McCollum as Chigyo (ep 31)
Stephen Fu as Shougo Kukiyama (ep 28)
Taylor Harris as
Male Ghoul B (ep 29)
Male Investigator E (ep 29)
Tia Ballard as Roma Hoito
Zach Bolton as Waka Asachi

English companies
Broadcaster:
Aniplus Asia
Viceland (UK)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (Subtitled and Dubbed)
Hulu (Subtitled)
Wakanim.tv (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation: Edith Belarra (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau
Internet Streaming:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Manuel Meli as Haise Sasaki

Annalisa Usai as Saiko Yonebayashi
Dimitri Winter as Kuki Urie
Elena Perino as Akira Mado
Fabrizio Valezano as Juuzou Suzuya
Federico Di Pofi as Shuu Tsukiyama
Luca Mannocci as Ayato Kirishima
Mattea Serpelloni as Tooru Mutsuki
Stefano Broccoletti as Ginshi Shirazu

Alessandro Campaiola Ward as Owl (eps 4-8)
Emiliano Reggente as Nishiki Nishio (eps 1-3, 7)
Francesca Rinaldi as Sen Takatsuki (ep 7)
Gabriele Lopez as Uta (eps 4-5, 7-9)
Ivan Andreani as Naki (eps 4-7)
Lucrezia Marricchi as Roma Hoito (eps 3-5, 7)
Ludovica Bebi as Touka Kirishima (eps 2, 7)
Mattea Serpelloni as Matsumae (eps 4, 7-11)
Roberto Certomà as Renji Yomo (ep 7)
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Frank Preissler
Script: Frank Preissler

Casting: Veronika Porwit
Ricardo Richter as Haise Sasaki

Antje Thiele as Akira Mado
Bernd Egger as Matsuri Washu
Daniela Reidies as Saiko Yonebayashi
Dirk Stollberg as Shuu Tsukiyama
Felix Spieß as Kuki Urie
Jesco Wirthgen as Ginshi Shirazu
Katrin Zimmermann as Juuzou Suzuya
Laura Landauer as Kanae von Rosewald
Maja Maneiro as Tooru Mutsuki
René Dawn-Claude as Ayato Kirishima
Sarah Tkotsch as Hinami Fueguchi
Sascha Krüger as Shiki Kijima (eps 2, 8-11)

Adam Nümm as Koori Ui (eps 8-12)
Alice Bauer as Gal (ep 3)
Amelie Plaas-Link as Roma Hoito (eps 3-5, 7)
Bettina Kenney as Haru Shirazu (ep 10)
Betty Förster as
Miho Toga (ep 7)
Miza Kusakari (eps 4-7)
Daniel Gärtner as Uta (eps 4-5, 7-9)
Dieter Memel as Donato Porpora (eps 1, 3)
Dirk Petrick as Nishiki Nishio (eps 1-3, 7)
Florian Clyde as Karao Saeki (eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Frank Kirschgens as Hanbee Abara (eps 3, 6)
Gerrit Hamann as
Nimura Furuta (eps 8, 11-12)
Yoshitoki Washuu (eps 2-3, 7)
Heiko Akrap as
Kishou Arima (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Owl (eps 4-8)
Henning Nöhren as Naki (eps 4-7)
Johannes Berenz as Renji Yomo (ep 7)
Johannes Walenta as Shun'ichi Shibashi (ep 4)
Jörn Linnenbröker as Takeomi Kuroiwa (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)
Marco Wittorf as Take Hirako (eps 1-2, 5)
Maria Hönig as Yoriko Kosaka (ep 8)
Marieke Oeffinger as Matsumae (eps 4, 7-11)
Marko Bräutigam as Ryoujirou Shiba (eps 1-2, 7)
Melanie Isakowitz as Eto (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Melinda Rachfahl as
Aliza (eps 8, 10)
Hairu Ihei (eps 8-12)
Shion Satomi (eps 7, 11)
Olivia Büschken as Chie Hori (eps 1, 3, 8-10)
Otto Strecker as Naoto Hayashimura (eps 6, 10)
Patrick Keller as Kuramoto Itou (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)
Rainer Doering as Akihiro Kanou (ep 4)
Rainer Gerlach as Tsuneyoshi Washuu (ep 10)
Sarah Alles as Touka Kirishima (eps 2, 7)
Simon Derksen as Tatara (ep 8)
Sven Brieger as Nobu Shimoguchi (eps 1-4, 7, 11)
Thomas Kästner as Kuzen (ep 12)
Thomas Schmuckert as Itsuki Marude (ep 4)
Valentin Stilu as Nico (ep 3)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: VSI Berlin

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology