Chaos;Child (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Themes: murder
Plot Summary: Six years following the events of Chaos:Head, a new string of deaths similar to the New-Gen murders have started up in the newly rebuilt Shibuya area. These incidents have taken the attention of a Highschooler: Takuru Miyashiro, and the newspaper club. Investigating the incidents of the present as well as their connection to the events of the New-Gen Crimes Takuru and his friends find themselves being pulled deeper into the incidents than they ever believed possible.
User Ratings: 98 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:13, dub:5, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 186 users, rank: #3344 (of 7763)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.184 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.1012, rank: #5284 (of 7796)
Weighted mean: 6.164 (Decent), rank: #5310 (of 7796) (seen all: 6.30 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 2.83)
Bayesian estimate: 6.321 (Decent+), rank: #4557 (of 5884)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2017-01-11
Opening Theme:
"Uncontrollable" by Kanako Itou
Ending Theme:
"Chaos Syndrome" by Konomi Suzuki
Insert song:
"Singularity" by Takeshi Abo (ep 12)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Chaos;Child - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-03-20

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Masato Jinbo
Script:
Masato Jinbo (eps 1-12)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 0)
Storyboard:
Jin Tamamura (ep 3)
Masato Jinbo (ED; eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 0, 10, 12)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; eps 4, 11)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 2)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Masato Jinbo (5 episodes
eps 0-1, 5, 7, 12
)

Michiru Itabisashi (ep 8)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 4, 11)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 2)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Yuta Maruyama (ep 3)
Yuuta Takamura (eps 9, 12)
Unit Director:
Masato Jinbo (ED)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP)
Original creator: Chiyomaru Shikura
Original Character Design:
Mutsumi Sasaki
Yukihiro Matsuo
Character Design: Kazuyuki Yamayoshi
Art Director:
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 0-12)
Animation Director:
Akitomo Yamamoto (eps 0, 4-12)
Ayano Fujita (eps 9, 12)
Eri Sano (ep 4)
Fumino Fujii (eps 0, 3-5, 7-12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (米田紘; eps 1, 12)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 7)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 0, 3)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kazuya Hirata (OP; eps 0-12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 2, 12)
Keisuke Katayama (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 12
)

Kumiko Katou (eps 4, 10)
Masami Kobayashi (eps 0, 5, 8)
Masato Warashina (ep 3)
Masayuki Nomoto (Studio Giants; ep 6)
Mei Takeda (eps 8, 12)
Min Ki Han (ep 12)
Minao Otsuki (OP; eps 0-2, 4-12)
Minoru Nara (ep 9)
Moe Sasaki (Studio Giants; ep 6)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 8)
Rie Furuya (ep 12)
Ringo Matsumura (ep 2)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 4)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 7)
Seiya Numata (ep 2)
Shiro Shibata (ep 4)
Sonomi Norimi (eps 8-10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Maeda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; ep 6)
Yoshinori Deno (OP; eps 3, 10)
Yukari Takano (高野ゆかり; ep 7)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuki Kudou (eps 5, 7, 11)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 12)
Yūta Masaki (ep 5)
3D Director: Hirohisa Kitamura
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama
2nd Key Animation:
Akitoshi Yoshino (Production EN; eps 1-2)
Arisa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Byung Kyu No (ep 1)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 5)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; ep 11)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (ep 11)
Jin Guk Jo (ep 1)
Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-5)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 4, 7)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 4)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 11)
Kinana (ep 8)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 11)
Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 6, 9-11)
Minami Konagai (ep 11)
Mitsuaki Hori (8 episodes
eps 0-1, 3-7, 12
)

Mutsumi Saitō (ep 11)
Nam Hee Yu (eps 3, 5, 8)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 4)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 3, 5, 7)
Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 5)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 2-3)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 5)
Shinpei Aoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 11-12)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 6, 9-11)
Shotaro Tani (ep 11)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 8, 12)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 11)
Takanori Yonekura (SILVER LINK.; eps 8-11)
Ti Zhi Nan (Production EN; eps 1-2)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 4)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Wen Shan Zhong (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (SILVER LINK.; eps 0, 6-12)
Yukino Nishio (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Yūto Shibanoki (ep 4)
Yuusei Odachi (Production EN; eps 1-2)
3D Production: Kōhei Ogawa (P.A. Works; ep 7)
3DCG Animator: Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; ep 7)
3DLO:
Ryōtarō Ogawa (ep 5)
Ui Kenmochi (Tri-Slash; eps 1-2)
Action Animation Director: Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 9-12)
Action Director: Hiroshi Yoneda
Animation Assistant: Hiroshi Kakuya (Studio Giants; ep 6)
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayano Fujita (ep 2)
Ken Takahashi (ep 12)
Mei Takeda (eps 2, 10)
Wataru Haraguchi (eps 7-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yurie Fukui
Assistant Episode Director: Tetsu Kadoya (ep 6)
Background Art:
Chihito Akahori (Kusanagi; ep 0)
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; eps 2-12)
Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; eps 0, 2-12)
Manami Azuta (Kusanagi; ep 0)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 6-9)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Background Art Assistant:
Con Manh (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (eps 0-12)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 0, 6-12)
Nghi Le (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Nguyet Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai; eps 0, 6-12)
Phuong Ho (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Sadahiko Tanaka (eps 0-12)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 0-12)
Background Art Manager: Hiroaki Hirata
CG:
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9-12)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 9, 11-12)
CG Animation:
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9-12)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 9, 11-12)
CG Background Modeling:
Makoto Aihara
Risa Shinada
Chief Manager: Nobuto Fushimi
Color design: Mami Hirai
Color setting:
Ayami Okada (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Eri Shigetomi (ep 8)
Erika Kiyono (ep 5)
Mami Hirai (OP; eps 0-1, 12)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
D-Sword Design: Kōichi Mugitani (CHOCO)
Design Assistant: Seita Takahashi (STEREOTYPE)
Digital Paint:
Ayami Okada (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 0-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 0, 3-4)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-2, 4)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 0-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Kazuya Kimura (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-4, 6-11)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK.; eps 5-8, 10, 12)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-2, 4-11)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 8-10, 12)
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 0-1, 5-7, 11
)

Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 0, 4-9, 11-12
)

Yuya Noda (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-4, 6-11)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
HD Editing:
Fumiko Okamoto (eps 0-1, 3-12)
Yuki Honda
Yuu Oozeki (ep 2)
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Anna Seki (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-2, 6)
Kasumi Okuda (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-7)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-9)
Masanao Momoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-3, 5-6)
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-2)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-2, 6)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 0-2, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 0-2, 4-6, 9-11
)

Takashi Fujiura (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 0-2, 6, 9-10
)

In-Between Check:
Masanao Momoki (eps 1, 3)
Megumi Moribayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryo Igarashi (ep 8)
Sentarō Yanagino (ep 8)
Shin Kimata (5 episodes
eps 0, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Takashi Fujiura (ep 8)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Ryo Igarashi (ep 1)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 12
)

Akitomo Yamamoto (OP; ep 5)
Ayano Fujita (ep 9)
Ayumi Ono (eps 4-5, 12)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Daiki Katō (ep 10)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 7)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 3, 5)
Fumino Fujii (ep 0)
Gosei Oda (OP; ep 1)
Haruka Katsutani (OP)
Haruka Kudo (ep 10)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 1, 4, 7)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 9)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 10-11)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 4)
Hiroki Saito (ep 9)
Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 11)
Hiroshi Saitō (OP)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP; 9 episodes
eps 0-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Hiroto Yokote (OP)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP)
Hiroyuki Oka (OP)
Hyun Woo No (eps 0, 8)
Hyung Gyo Noh (ep 8)
Ikuyo Hikōji (eps 2, 4, 10)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 0, 3)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Junji Tanaka (Seven Osaka; ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 11-12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Kaori Yamada (eps 4, 8, 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 11)
Kazuki Toi (ep 4)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 7)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 11)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 0-1, 5)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 2)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 3, 5, 11)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 3)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 7, 12)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 8)
Kenji Kanie (ep 2)
Kenji Miuma (OP; ep 1)
Kim Nash (ep 0)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 1)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 11)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kousei Kudo (ep 4)
Kumiko Katou (ep 4)
Manabu Imura (ep 10)
Masami Kobayashi (eps 5, 8)
Masato Okada (eps 2, 5, 9)
Masato Warashina (ep 3)
Mayu Hirotomi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Mayû Takizawa (ep 10)
Mayuko Tomita (eps 4, 11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 5)
Mei Takeda (eps 8, 12)
Meng Long Shou (ep 10)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 7)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 8)
Miho Ogawa (ep 3)
Miki Kato (ep 3)
Min Ki Han (eps 8, 12)
Minao Otsuki (eps 1, 4)
Minoru Nara (ep 9)
Mirai Kuma (ep 11)
Misako Izumi (ep 6)
Mitsuaki Hori (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Mizuki Iwadare (ep 0)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)
Moe Sasaki (ep 5)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 3)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 4, 6)
Naoko Hayashi (OP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 2)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 0)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Rina Iwamoto (ep 1)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 2)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 4)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 7)
Satoshi Noma (eps 1, 4)
Seiji Tanaka (ep 1)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 1)
Seiya Numata (OP)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shigeki Sato (ep 8)
Shiho Tamai (eps 0, 8, 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (6 episodes
eps 0, 3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Shiro Shibata (OP)
Shoko Naoki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Sonomi Norimi (eps 9, 12)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 3)
Takahiro Nakagawa (Seven Osaka; ep 10)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 0-1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Takao Sano (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 0, 11)
Takuma Komata (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; eps 5, 11)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 4, 6)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 2, 8, 12)
Wataru Haraguchi (ep 7)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 12)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP; ep 1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 9)
Young Soon Shin (eps 0, 8, 12)
Yū Kakuda (ep 10)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yukari Takano (ep 7)
Yuki Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 0, 3, 5, 7-8
)

Yuki Kudou (ep 7)
Yuki Morikawa (OP)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 10)
Yuko Fuji (ep 7)
Yūko Hineno (ep 9)
Yuri Hanazawa (eps 4, 11)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 7)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 10)
Yūtarō Takehashi (eps 4, 6, 11)
Modeling Assistant: Mikio Ōkubo (ep 1)
Monitor Work:
Susumu Kashiwabara (eps 2-12)
Yūko Shintani (eps 2-12)
Music producer: Jun Murakami
Official Site Production: Yuichiro Kubota (Graph Network)
Paint Check:
Ayami Okada (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Eri Shigetomi (ep 8)
Erika Kiyono (ep 5)
Mami Hirai (OP; eps 0-1, 12)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ayami Okada (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Eri Shigetomi (eps 3-4, 9)
Shiho Mizumoto (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Yuki Yamabe (6 episodes
eps 0, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Photography:
Arisa Soenozawa (Asahi Production; eps 0-3)
Kanako Seki (Asahi Production; eps 0, 2)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 11-12)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; ep 0)
Minoe Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Naotaka Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 0-12)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; ep 0)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 0-1)
Shōta Harada (Asahi Production; eps 7-12)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 6)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; eps 6, 9-12)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 0-2, 4-12)
Yuri Hasegawa (Asahi Production; eps 0, 2)
Photography Assistant:
Yuki Maekawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 0-12)
Production manager:
Hirokazu Mine (eps 1, 6)
Hyun-jung Lee (eps 0, 8, 12)
Kazuki Gunji (ep 7)
Mitsuru Yamazaki (ep 10)
Nobuto Fushimi (ep 5)
Ryo Igarashi (eps 4, 11)
Shō Komatsu (eps 2, 9, 12)
Takuya Nakamura (ep 11)
Yuusaku Shindou (ep 3)
Publicity Producer:
Chiemi Asakura
Rintaro Murata
Recording Adjustment: Soichi Tsunekawa
Recording Assistant: Tomoki Kikuchi
Sales Promotion: Naotomo Kaneko
Setting Manager: Kazuki Gunji
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production: Eri Ito
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Storyboard Assistant: Takao Sano (ep 7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shin'ichi Yūki (OP; ED2)
Toshimichi Isoe (ED1)
Theme Song Composition: Chiyomaru Shikura (OP; ED1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics: Chiyomaru Shikura (OP; ED1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Itou (OP; ED1)
Konomi Suzuki (ED2)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Nono Kurusu
Sumire Uesaka as Serika Onoe
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Takuru Miyashiro

Asami Sanada as Mio Kunosato
Atsushi Abe as Masashi Kawahara
Inori Minase as Uki Yamazoe
Kokoro Kikuchi as Jin Tachibana
Kujira as Katsuko Momose
Masayuki Katou as Shūichi Wakui
Sayaka Nakaya as Hana Kazuki
Suzuko Mimori as Hinae Arimura
Takuya Kirimoto as Takeshi Shinjō
Tomoyuki Shimura as Hisashi Sakuma
Yumi Hara as Yui Tachibana
Yuuki Fujiwara as Shinji Itō

Akira Ishida as Fumio Takashina (ep 1)
Eri Kitamura as Rimi Sakihata (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Takumi Nishijo (ep 1)
Hitomi Nabatame as Sena Aoi (ep 1)
Naomi Kusumi as Shibuya district mayor
Noriko Aoki as Shino Hazuki (ep 1)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Shogon / General (ep 1)
Ui Miyazaki as Nanami Nishijo (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 7, 11)
Akatsuki (ep 6)
Animation Planet (ep 7)
Art Base Bam (ep 11)
AXsiZ (ep 2)
BEEP (eps 4, 6, 8-11)
B.S.P (eps 3, 5-7)
Encourage Films (eps 6-7)
HEBARAKI (ep 5)
Jumondo (ep 6)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 7)
Nexus (ep 7)
PRA (ep 1)
Production EN (eps 1-2, 6)
Ashi Productions (ep 4)
Rising Force (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2-12)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Luna (ep 7)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
TAP (eps 3-11)
3d Animation:
P.A. Works (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 0-12)
Wired (eps 9, 11-12)
3DLO: Tri-Slash (eps 1-2)
Animation Assistance:
Lapin Track (ep 7)
Studio Giants (ep 6)
Animation Direction: Studio Giants (ep 6)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP; ED; eps 0-12)
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai (eps 0-12)
Design Assistance: Stereotype
Digital Paint:
Ace Company (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Akatsuki (eps 4-6, 12)
BEEP (eps 2-12)
B.S.P (eps 6-7)
CL Corporation
CL Koenji (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 5-6)
SILVER LINK. (eps 0-12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 0-1)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
TAP (eps 4-12)
Triple A (eps 0-1, 7)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Akatsuki (eps 4-6, 12)
BEEP (eps 2-12)
B.S.P (eps 6-7)
CL Corporation
CL Koenji (ep 4)
ingresA (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 5-6)
Nakamura Production (ep 0)
SILVER LINK. (eps 0-12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 0-1)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
TAP (eps 4-12)
TNK (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 0-1, 7)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 0)
Seven Osaka (ep 10)
Music Production: 5pb.
Official Site Production: Graph Network
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator:
CHIYOMARU STUDIO
MAGES.
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 0-12)
Photography Assistance: SILVER LINK. (eps 0-12)
Production Cooperation: MAGES.
Production Supervision: MAGES.
Publicity Assistance:
Dengeki Bunko (Dengeki G's Comics Editorial Dept.)
Kadokawa (Newtype Editorial Dept.; Nyantype Editorial Dept.)
Kodansha (Sirius Light Novel Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
Special Thanks: AQUEST (ep 2)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Script: Clint Bickham
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer
Nita Lieu (Additional Home Video Translation; eps 1-13)
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Additional Home Video Translation)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Brian Leonard (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-12
)

Deryk Elkins (eps 5-6)
Jamal Roberson (ep 8)
Jose Sandoval (ep 13)
Manuel Aragon (ep 6)
Matt Grounds 
Ryan Urbanovsky (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-12
)

Zachary Davis (eps 0-1, 7)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Bryn Apprill (eps 6-12)
Assistant producer: Samantha Herek
Editing: Alicia Ashby (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook (ep 0)
Gino Palencia
Neal Malley (eps 1-8)
Quality Check: Megan Denton (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Ricardo Munoz
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Sriram Gurunathan
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Alex Moore as Nono Kurusu
Felecia Angelle as Serika Onoe
Ricco Fajardo as Takuru Miyashiro

Anthony Bowling as Takeshi Shinjo
Bryn Apprill as Hinae Arimura
Dawn M. Bennett as Mio Kunosato
Didi Archilla as Hana Kazuki
Jad Saxton as Senri Minamisawa
Jennifer Green as Katsuko Momose
Jill Harris as Jin Tachibana (Yuuto)
Kent Williams as Shuuichi Wakui
Kristi Kang as Uki Yamazoe
Seth Magill as Masashi Kawahara
Tia Ballard as Yui Tachibana
Wendy Powell as Katsuko Momose (home video)
Z. Charles Bolton as Shinji Ito

Amanda Gish as Aoi (ep 13)
Amber Lee Connors as Psych Ward Mother (ep 4)
Andrea Harbin as Female Reporter 1C (ep 1)
Barry Yandell as Gen (ep 9)
Brian Hathaway as Creepy Dude (ep 3)
Brittney Karbowski as Nanami Nishijo (ep 1)
Carrie Savage as Rimi Sakihita (ep 1)
Chad Cline as Psych Ward Guy 4C (ep 4)
Clarine Harp as Sena Aoi (ep 1)
Dallas Reid as Kazuya (ep 10)
Ethan Gallardo as Saneo (ep 10)
Gabe Kunda as Male Chatter 1A (ep 1)
Ivan Jasso as Male Chatter 1B (ep 1)
Jad Saxton as Senri (Young) (ep 4)
Janelle Lutz as Waitress (ep 6)
Jeannie Tirado as Reporter (ep 9)
Jeff Johnson as Watabe (ep 3)
Jeremy Inman as Yuuma (ep 8)
Kira Buckland as Psych Ward Girl 4A (ep 4)
Laureta Sela as Female Reporter 1B (ep 1)
Liza Gonzales as Female Chatter 1B (ep 1)
Lynsey Hale as Eriko (ep 10)
Monica Rial as Hazuki (ep 1)
Morgan Garrett as Female Reporter 1A (ep 1)
Phil Parsons as Wataru (ep 2) 
Randy Aguebor as Psych Ward Guy 4A/B (ep 4)
Randy E. Aguebor as Psych Ward Guy A/B (ep 4)
Sonny Strait as Takashina (ep 1)
Todd Haberkorn as Takumi Nishijo (ep 1)
Trina Nishimura as Female Chatter 1A (ep 1)
Vic Mignogna as General (ep 1)
Whitney Rodgers as Senri's Mom (ep 8)
Zach Aguilar as Forensics Guy (ep 3)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation import)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Simulcast)
FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology