Astra Lost in Space (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kanata no Astra (Japanese)
彼方のアストラ (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Plot Summary: In the year 2063, travelling through space has become commonplace. Eight students from Caird High School, along with one child, set out for a school camp on a nearby planet. However, the students are then mysteriously transported 5,000 light years away from home, with no way to call for help. Aboard an abandoned spaceship they call the Astra, these nine students slowly try to make their way back and figure out why they were transported in the first place. (from manga)
User Ratings: 250 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 50 votes (sub:43, dub:5, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 62 votes (sub:49, dub:10, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 60 votes (sub:44, dub:13, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:19, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 441 users, rank: #2142 (of 8057)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.028 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0207, rank: #2901 (of 8132)
Weighted mean: 7.128 (Good), rank: #2486 (of 8132) (seen all: 7.17 / won't finish: 4.59)
Bayesian estimate: 7.145 (Good), rank: #2244 (of 6169)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-07-03
Opening Theme:
"star*frost" by nonoc
Ending Theme:
"Glow at the Velocity of Light" by Riko Azuna
Insert song:
"Astra-gō no Bōken" (アストラ号の冒険; "The Adventure of the Spaceship Astra") by Yun-Hua Lu (Saori Hayami) (ep 12)
"Star of Hope" by Yun-Hua Lu (Saori Hayami) (ep 4)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaomi Andō
Series Composition: Norimitsu Kaihō
Script:
Hikaru Sakurai (eps 10-12)
Norimitsu Kaihō (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 5, 9)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 7)
Masaomi Andō (ED; eps 1, 12)
Natsuo Tsukada (ep 10)
Shun'ichirō Semura (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 12)
Yoshihito Nishōji (ep 12)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 2-4, 12)
Episode Director:
Housei Suzuki (eps 1, 5)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 6)
Masaomi Andō (ep 1)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 4)
Shota Hamada (ep 10)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 8)
Yōhei Fukui (eps 3, 9)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 11)
Yoshihito Nishōji (eps 7, 12)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 2, 12)
Unit Director: Masaomi Andō (ED)
Original creator: Kenta Shinohara
Character Design: Keiko Kurosawa
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Keiko Kurosawa
Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 4)
Haruka Sanefuji (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-12
)

Haruka Suzuki (eps 5, 11-12)
Hiromi Higuchi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Hiroyuki Honda (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 11-12
)

Ji Seung Park (eps 11-12)
Keiko Kurosawa (OP,ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Masaru Koseki (eps 8, 12)
Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 1-3)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 6)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 6)
Peng Zhang (eps 7, 10-12)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 7)
Takao Takegami (eps 1-3)
Tomohito Hirose (eps 2-3)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 8)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 12)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 3)
Yumi Horie (ep 1)
Yumiko Yamamoto
Mecha design: Hiroshi Arisawa
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Daisuke Kato
Director of Photography: Junko Sakai

2D Design: Imamura
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ono (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Anh Tuan (Sao Sang Design; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-12
)

Bich Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 7 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-12
)

Chan Joo Lee (ep 4)
Chau Ngoc (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Dao Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2, 9-10)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 2)
Hiromi Higuchi (Lerche; eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 1-2)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Hyo Sun Kim (ep 4)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Jung Wa Yoon (ep 4)
Kaichi Baba (ep 8)
Keiko Kurosawa (Lerche; ep 2)
Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; ep 7)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 8)
Kenya Murata (Lerche; eps 1-2, 11)
Khanh Bao (Sao Sang Design; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-12
)

Mami Yokokawa (Lerche; eps 1-2)
Mamoru Kazama (ep 8)
Masaru Hamada (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Minh Hoang (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2, 9-10)
Misaki Nakagawa (Lerche; ep 1)
Miyako Kanō (Zero-G; ep 1)
Nanaka Iizumi (Lerche; eps 1, 7)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang Design; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Nhung Hong (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2, 11)
Nhung Nguyen (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Phuong Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 7, 9-12)
Rika Nishiyama (Lerche; ep 2)
Ryoka Honda (Zero-G; ep 1)
Saori Yonemoto (Lerche; eps 1-2)
Shiori Ozawa (Lerche; eps 1-2)
Sun Hee Hwang (ep 4)
Takao Takegami (ep 2)
Thuy Minh (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Toan Vu (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Tram Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-12
)

Trang Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 5)
Truc Thanh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 5)
Truc Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-12)
Uyen Van (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Xiao Chen (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yin Liu (qIXIE STUDIO; 7 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-12
)

Yu Fan Wang (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yumi Horie (Lerche; ep 1)
Yumiko Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Yuuka Kojima (ep 7)
Yūya Hasegawa (Lerche; eps 1-2)
Zi Li Qin (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Zi Pei Yao (qIXIE STUDIO; 7 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-12
)

Art Setting: Hirofune Hane
Assistant Director: Yusuke Shibata
Background Art:
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12)
Da Young Guon (Gachi Production; eps 7-9)
Dong Seok Moon (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6, 12)
Duy Nam (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Eun Seo Hu (Gachi Production; eps 1, 12)
Eun-Sook An (Gachi Production; eps 1, 12)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; eps 3, 5-7, 10)
Guk-hyun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6, 12)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; eps 1-12)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; eps 1-2, 12)
Hee-Young Kang (Gachi Production; ep 9)
Hirofune Hane (8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-10, 12
)

Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Hyo Cheol Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Hyun Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Jae Woo Park (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6, 12)
Jian Ming Li (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-12
)

Ju-Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Linh Dieu (Nam Hai; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Masatoshi Kai (Studio KAIMU; OP; eps 2-4, 6-11)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; eps 1, 3-12)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Sang-Gun Yun (Gachi Production; ep 4)
Seon Hwan Park (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6, 12)
Seong Ho Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6, 12)
Takako Saito (Gachi Production; ep 4)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-10
)

Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 6)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Thuy Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Tu Do (Nam Hai; eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Van Thanh (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10
)

Vu Anh (Nam Hai; eps 9-12)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Vy Phan (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Woong Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Yen Thu (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Yong Woo Kim (NARA Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Yoon Ho Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Young Un Bae (Gachi Production; eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; ED; eps 1-4, 6-12)
CG Animation:
Ayaka Yumoto (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Naoya Nemoto (eps 1-10)
Ryōsuke Yamashita (eps 1-10, 12)
Takuya Umeda (eps 1-10, 12)
Tomohiro Hirayama (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Tomoya Mizuno (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 8)
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 4)
Hiroki Sugiyama (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Mio Takekawa (ep 3)
Naoya Imamura (ep 12)
Rinne Hayashi (eps 10, 12)
Saki Tada (OP,ED)
Color setting: Saki Tada
Creature Design: Tomohito Hirose
Editing: Naoki Miyazaki (Morita Editing Room)
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Kudou (Lerche; ED: eps 1,3,5-6,8-10)
Giang Tra (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Hiroki Sugiyama (Lerche; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-11
)

Hiromi Oosuga (Lerche; ep 1)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Jin Ming Yan (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Kazuhisa Yamabe (Lerche; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Li Xing Ye (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Maya Ohba (Lerche; eps 1-2, 12)
Mio Takekawa (Lerch; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 8)
Naoya Imamura (Lerche; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Rinne Hayashi (Lerche; eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 8)
Saki Tada (Lerche; ep 1)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Son Trung (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Tarō Kaguchi (Lerche; ep 1)
Thoa Kim (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Thuan Bich (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Thuy Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Trang Cong (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Truc Thu (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Truc Xuan (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Vy Thanh (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Yu Xi Lin (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yuan Xu (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Yumi Nagi (Lerche; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Lerche; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-12
)

In-Between Animation:
Ai Nagatome (Lerche; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
An Linh (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Anh Hai (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Bao Thai (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Chi Bao (Sao Sang Design; eps 11-12)
Chi Ha (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2)
Chiharu Koyama (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Doan Kim (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Hai Tri (Sao Sang Design; eps 11-12)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Lerche; eps 4, 8)
Huong Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Huong Thuy (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Huong Viet (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Kentaro Shibuya (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Kha Minh (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Kiet Anh (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Kieu Mong (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Kōtarō Tazawa (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Loan Thi (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Loc Tan (Sao Sang Design; eps 11-12)
Mami Yokokawa (Lerche; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Men Thi (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Mikoto Amo (ep 6)
Misaki Nakagawa (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Nanaka Iizumi (Lerche; ep 8)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 8)
Nga Thuy (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Ngan Quynh (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Nhung Cam (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Nhung Hong (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Nhung Nguyen (Sao Sang Design; eps 11-12)
Phat Tan (Sao Sang Design; eps 11-12)
Phuc Hong (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Phuoc Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 5, 9-12)
Phuong Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Quynh Duong (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Rika Nishiyama (Lerche; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-12
)

Rina Shibayama (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Rio Fukuda (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 8)
Saya Hattori (Lerche; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Shiori Ozawa (Lerche; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Tae Gang Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Takuma Tomioka (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Thanh My (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Thuan Duy (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Thuy Thanh (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Tien Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Tran Bao (Sao Sang Design; eps 11-12)
Trinh Thoai (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Uyen Phuong (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Vy Tuong (Sao Sang Design; eps 11-12)
Yang Jun Ou (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yen Ham (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yi Yan Zhou (qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Yue Xi Zhu (qIXIE STUDIO; 7 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-12
)

Yuuki Onozuka (ep 6)
Yūya Hasegawa (Lerche; ep 8)
Zhen Wang (qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-2)
In-Between Check:
Akane Eguchi (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Kenya Murata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Kurodo Nishizaki (ep 4)
Mariko Kaji (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Nanaka Iizumi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Shūichirō Semura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Yūya Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Insert Song Performance: Saori Hayami (eps 4, 12)
Key Animation:
Akane Eguchi (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Akari Sugatani (ep 8)
Akira Hosogaya (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Anh Tuan (Sao Sang Design; ep 10)
Asuka Sato (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Atsuko Sugawara (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Ayano Fujita (OP; ep 1)
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 4)
Chieko Abe (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 1)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 9, 12)
Hachi (ep 9)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 1, 10)
Haruka Suzuki (OP)
Haruki Oomori (ep 2)
Hey jung Hue (ep 4)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 12)
Hime Kanenobu (eps 1, 5, 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 1, 3, 10)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 8)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Kanna Hirayama (OP; ep 1)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 2, 10-12)
Kazuki Ito (ep 8)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 8)
Keiji Nakamura (eps 11-12)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 1, 7)
Keiko Kurosawa (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 1-2)
Khanh Bao (Sao Sang Design; ep 10)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 1, 10)
Kou Ito (OP; ep 1)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 8)
Maho Aoki (OP)
Mani Inaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Mariko Kaji (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Masahiko Matsunaga (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Masaji Takeda (eps 7, 10)
Masao Suwa (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Masaomi Andō (ep 1)
Masaru Koseki (ep 8)
Masayuki Hiraoka (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Miki Komuro (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Minh Hoang (Sao Sang Design; ep 10)
Mitsuo Tano (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 9, 12)
Motonori Nishibe (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Nak Jin Choi (ep 4)
Naoko Yoshimori (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 3)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang Design; ep 10)
Osamu Nuita (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 1)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 7, 9, 11)
Rintarō Ogawa (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Risa Naka (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Rumi Abe (ep 4)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 11)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Sanae Satō (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Sansai Onoki (ep 2)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 2)
Setsuko Unno (eps 10, 12)
Shigeki Sato (ep 8)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 7)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 2)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Soon Young Seo (ep 4)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 4)
Takumi Onuki (ep 1)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 8)
Ten Kiyabu (ep 1)
Thuy Minh (Sao Sang Design; ep 10)
Tram Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; ep 10)
Truc Thanh (Sao Sang Design; ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 8)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 8)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 8)
Xiao Yue Zhu (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yoko Nakamura (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Yoshie Sakata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 11)
Yoshihito Nishōji (ep 7)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 12)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1, 3)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 2)
Yui Kusakabe (eps 1, 11)
Yūichi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yuji Moriyama (8 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-12
)

Yukie Ōhashi (eps 1, 5)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP)
Yuri Takasaki (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-12
)

Yusako Minami (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

Yusuke Kamata (eps 1-2)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 2)
Yuuko Kobori (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Modeling:
Nam Son Cao (Sao Sang Design; ep 1)
Naoya Machida (eps 1-12)
Quoc Dung Vo (Sao Sang Design; ep 1)
Thanh Huy Nguyen (Sao Sang Design; ep 1)
Thanh Quan Huynh (Sao Sang Design; ep 1)
Trinh Quang Tran (Sao Sang Design; ep 1)
Monitor Design: Kanako Yamada
Photography: Junko Sakai (MADBOX; OP,ED)
Production producer: Yūji Higa
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Honda
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
Theme Song Performance:
nonoc (OP)
Riko Azuna (ED)
Inori Minase as Aries Spring
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kanata Hoshijima

Hina Kino as Funicia Raffaëlli
Hitomi Nabatame as Polina Levinskaya
Kouki Uchiyama as Ulgar Zweig
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Charce Lacroix
Risae Matsuda as Luca Esposito
Saori Hayami as s Yun-Hua Lu
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Zack Walker
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Quitterie Raffaëlli

Akinori Egoshi as Reporter A (ep 5)
Ayahi Takagaki as Wei Lu
Genki Muro as Middle schooler A (ep 1)
Hayato Kaneko as Tur-gon (ep 2)
Hiroaki Hirata as Noah Vix
Hiroki Maeda as Soldier A (ep 7)
Hitoshi Bifu as Caird High School Teacher B (ep 1)
Hiyori Kono as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Ikuji Nose as Detective (ep 12)
Inori Minase as Seira
Junichi Yanagita as Thief (ep 1)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Space Port Announcer (ep 1)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Caird High School Teacher (eps 1, 5)
Kikuko Inoue as Sophie Lacroix
Kōichi Sōma as Soldier (ep 12)
Koji Yusa as Lieutenant Grace (ep 12)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Patrol droid (ep 1)
Kozue Saitō as Female reporter (ep 12)
Kyō Yaoya as Old woman (ep 1)
Mai Kanazawa as Groupie (ep 4)
Mai Nakahara as Emma Spring
Makoto Sahara as Soldier B (ep 7)
Masaki Terasoma as Marco Esposito
Masaya Matsukaze as Finn Zweig (ep 6)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Olive Raffaeli
Naoki Tatsuta as Beego
Natsumi Fujiwara as Middle schooler B (ep 1)
Rikiya Koyama as Rei Hoshijima
Shinnosuke Ogami as Father (ep 7)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Mark Vix (ep 12)
Shizuka Ishigami as Zack Walker (young)
Takumu Miyazono as Noble B (ep 7)
Tamaki Orie as Reporter (ep 5)
Tetsuo Kanao as Gert Zweig
Tomokazu Sugita as Jed Walker
Toshiki Iwasawa as Noble A (ep 7)
Volcano Ōta as Reporter B (ep 5)
Wataru Hatano as Kanata's teacher (ep 1)
Yūji Ueda as Felice Genma
Yūya Murakami as Soldier (ep 11)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Lerche
Color Coordination: Studio Gash (ep 6)
Finish Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 8)
Hanjin Animation
Lerche
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
PTC Magic
qIXIE Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Sao Sang
Studio Gash (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 8)
Hanjin Animation
Lerche
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
PTC Magic
qIXIE Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Sao Sang
In-between Check: Sakura Create (ep 6)
Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 12)
Lerche (ep 12)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
Sao Sang (ep 10)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 12)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation:
Pierrot Plus (ep 4)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Ryo Mukaiya
ADR Script:
Emily Neves (eps 9, 11)
Jeramey Kraatz (ep 3)
Katelyn Barr (eps 5-6)
Kristen McGuire (ep 1)
ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval
Manuel Aragon (ep 1)
Victor Acosta (eps 1-2)
Zachary Davis (ep 11)
ADR Lyric Adaptation: Dawn M. Bennett (eps 4, 12)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Song Director:
Dawn M. Bennett (eps 4, 12)
Mason Lieberman (ep 12)
ADR Song Tuning: Mason Lieberman (eps 4, 12)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Josh Grelle (ep 2)
Megan Shipman
Morgan Garrett (ep 1)
Assistant ADR Script Supervisor:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 6)
Kristen McGuire (ep 11)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Song Arrangement: Dawn M. Bennett (eps 4, 12)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Josh Grelle as Kanata Hoshijima
Megan Shipman as Aries Spring

Aaron Roberts as Zack Walker
Ciaran Strange as Luca Esposito
Dani Chambers as Funicia Raffaëlli
Dawn M. Bennett as Yunhua Lu
Elizabeth Maxwell as Polina Levinskaya
Jason Liebrecht as Charce Lacroix
Sakyiwaa Baah as Quitterie Raffaëlli

Aaron Roberts as Jed Walker
Brianna Roberts as Emma Spring
Chris Burnett as Kanata's Teacher (ep 1)
Chris Guerrero as Tur-Gon (ep 2)
Christian Taylor as Soldier (ep 11)
Daman Mills as Felice Genma
Dani Chambers as Quitterie Raffaëlli (young)
Dawn M. Bennett as
Lucy Lum
Wei Lu
Eric Vale as Charce's Father (ep 7)
Gabe Kunda as Finn Zweig (ep 6)
Jason Liebrecht as Noah Vix
Jim Foronda as Commander Grace (ep 12)
Josh Grelle as Ray Hoshijima
Justin Cook as Mark Vix (ep 12)
Luci Christian as Watson (ep 12)
Megan Shipman as Seira
Monica Rial as Sophie Lacroix
Phil Parsons as Marco Esposito
Sakyiwaa Baah as
Funicia (teen; ep 12)
Olive Raffaeli
Shawn Gann as Beego

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Marcia Von Rebay as Aries Spring
Tobias Kern as Kanata Hoshijima

Anna Ewelina as Yunhua Lu
Jamiee Lau as Quitterie Raffaelli
Johannes Wolko as Charce Lacroix
Leonard Hohm as Zack Walker
Liv Wagener as Funicia Raffaëlli
Mio Lechenmayr as Luca Esposito
Philipp Moog as Beego
Yannick Forstenhäusler as Ulgar Zweig
German companies
Distributor: Universum Anime
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology