×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fire Force (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Enen no Shouboutai: Ni no Shou (Japanese)
炎炎ノ消防隊 弐ノ章 (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Plot Summary: When Shinra Kusakabe joined Special Fire Force Company 8, he wanted to use his gifts as a Third Generation Pyromancer to help save people from the ever present threat of spontaneous combustion, fight the Infernals that spontaneous combustion victims have been transforming into, and discover a way to end his world's fiery nightmare for good. Ever since beginning their war against the nefarious forces of the so-called Evangelist, Company 8 has unearthed world-shaking secrets that make Shinra's mission even more critical. There are double-agents everywhere in the Fire Force, for one, and Shinra has also learned that his brother and mother, who he thought long dead in an Infernal's blaze, are also agents of the Evangelist. With the fight more personal than ever, Shinra has vowed to not only end spontaneous combustion once and for all, but to find a way save Infernals, including his mother, from their monstrous fates.
User Ratings: 162 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 54 votes (sub:39, dub:11, others:4
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:33, dub:10, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 304 users, rank: #2838 (of 8935)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.056 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7258, rank: #3170 (of 9047)
Weighted mean: 7.136 (Good), rank: #2748 (of 9047) (seen all: 7.16 / seen some: 7.34 / won't finish: 5.64)
Bayesian estimate: 7.162 (Good), rank: #2460 (of 6820)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2020-07-03
2021-11-04 (Brazil, Funimation) 
Opening Theme:
"SPARK-AGAIN" by Aimer
#2: "Torch of Liberty" by KANA-BOON
Ending Theme:
"ID" by Cidergirl
#2: "Desire" by PELICAN FANCLUB
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Fire Force - Season 2 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2021-08-03 (from $38.99)
    Fire Force - Season 2 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2021-11-02 (from $45.84)
    Fire Force - Season 2 Part 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2021-11-02 (from $50.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuma Minamikawa
Series Composition: Tatsuma Minamikawa
Script:
Ken'ichirō Yano (12 episodes
eps 25, 29-30, 34-35, 38-40, 43-44, 47-48
)

Yoriko Tomita (12 episodes
eps 26-28, 31-33, 36-37, 41-42, 45-46
)

Storyboard:
Hiroko Kazui (ep 33)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 27, 37)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (eps 40, 44)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 35, 45)
Makoto Katō (ep 42)
Mamoru Kurosawa (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Naokatsu Tsuda (OP1)
Ryota Aikei (eps 32, 41)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 30, 38)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 25, 48)
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 28, 34, 43)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 29)
Yasufumi Soejima (eps 36, 46)
Episode Director:
Daishi Kato (eps 30, 38)
Daisuke Chiba (ep 37)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (eps 35, 40, 44)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 29)
Makoto Katō (ep 42)
Ryota Aikei (eps 32, 41, 46)
Shō Sugawara (eps 27, 39, 45)
Shuntarō Tozawa (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 36, 47
)

Takashi Sugawara (ep 27)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 25, 48)
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 28, 34, 43)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 33)
Unit Director:
Mamoru Kurosawa (OP2)
Naokatsu Tsuda (OP1)
Original creator: Atsushi Ohkubo
Character Design: Hideyuki Morioka
Animation Director:
Arisa Kuroda (6 episodes
eps 34, 38, 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Atsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 26, 29, 33, 37, 43, 46
)

Azusa Miyanaga (ep 46)
Hideaki Shimada (4 episodes
eps 32, 41, 45, 48
)

Hideyuki Morioka (OP1-2)
Hiroyuki Honda (4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 41, 45
)

Hiroyuki Ōkaji (5 episodes
eps 25, 33, 39, 44, 47
)

Jie Shan Yao (ep 46)
Jouji Yanase (11 episodes
eps 28, 31, 33-34, 36, 38-39, 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Kazuhito Tominaga (7 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32, 36, 39, 43, 48
)

Kirara Aya (5 episodes
eps 30, 35, 39, 43, 46
)

Kiyotaka Iida (ep 42)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 38)
Masahiko Itojima (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 39, 43
)

Masahito Wada (ep 40)
Mayu Fujimoto (8 episodes
eps 27, 30, 32, 34, 38, 41, 45, 48
)

Miharu Nagano (ep 44)
Mika Inoue (4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 34, 38
)

Mika Takazawa (eps 43, 47)
Neito Hirohara (ep 48)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 40, 43, 46)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 39)
Toyoaki Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 37, 40
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32, 41, 45, 48
)

Yoshiko Saitō (8 episodes
eps 26, 29, 31, 35, 37, 40, 44, 47
)

Yōsuke Fukumoto (10 episodes
eps 26, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38, 40, 44, 47
)

Yū Fukuoka (4 episodes
eps 37, 40, 45, 47
)

Yuka Abe (eps 41, 46)
Yūki Fukaya (ep 44)
Yuki Kudou (9 episodes
eps 26, 29, 31, 33-34, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 42)
Yurika Someya (ep 27)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Shin'ya Takano
Director of Photography: Yousuke Motoki
Executive producer:
Adam Zehner (Funimation Productions)
Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha)
Takaya Ibira (DMM Pictures)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)
2D Assistant: Hideto Komori (ED1)
2D Design: Josh Corpuz (ED1-2)
2D Effect Design: Yoel Parmenas (ED1)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (6 episodes
eps 32-34, 37, 41, 45
)

Airi Sakai (eps 45, 47)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 32)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 33)
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 27)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 43)
Ayuko Okutani (7 episodes
eps 33-34, 38, 40, 43-44, 46
)

Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; ep 46)
Chinami Kudou (eps 25, 27, 42)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 38)
Emi Asami (eps 36, 38)
Eri Kamata (OP2; 15 episodes
eps 25-27, 29, 31, 33-34, 36, 39-41, 43-44, 46-47
)

Fukumi Koike (eps 39, 47)
Fumika Hasegawa (11 episodes
eps 26-28, 32-34, 37, 40-41, 45, 48
)

Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; ep 26)
Ikuko Satou (ep 28)
Juna Fukushima (8 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-48
)

Kana Hayashi (ep 47)
Kaori Urata (eps 43, 45)
Kaoru Satō (ep 39)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 32)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 27)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 28, 37)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 45)
Kira Uramatsu (eps 29, 38)
Mahora Muraki (ep 48)
Maika Ōnuki (P.R.A.; eps 29, 38, 46)
Maimi Kondō (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 30, 36
)

Maki Sugizono (OP1; eps 27, 35)
Makoto Nanjo (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 41, 44
)

Mari Futamatsu (ep 35)
Mayumi Kowada (8 episodes
eps 25, 27, 33, 36, 39, 43, 45, 47
)

Midori Matsumoto (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 32-34, 36-41, 43, 45-48
)

Mina Inagaki (7 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 39-40, 44-45
)

Minami Konagai (eps 30, 33)
Mio Morishita (5 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-44, 47
)

Misa Itabashi (15 episodes
eps 25-27, 29, 31-34, 37, 39-40, 44-47
)

Misaki Imanishi (eps 27, 35)
Miyako Morino (eps 44, 46, 48)
Miyuki Kōno (9 episodes
eps 28, 34, 37-38, 40-41, 44, 47-48
)

Momo Nagayama (8 episodes
eps 25-28, 31, 36, 39-40
)

Nanako Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 38, 41, 43-44
)

Naoyuki Yagi (eps 25, 32, 34)
Niniri Awahasu (ep 35)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 37)
Nozomu Nagata (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 28)
Raineiro Andres Cobos Castro (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 39-40, 44, 47
)

Rei Kamiie (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 28-29, 37-38
)

Rie Ishiwata (8 episodes
eps 34, 38, 40-41, 43-44, 46-47
)

Rina Miyamoto (10 episodes
eps 27, 30, 32-33, 35, 37, 40-41, 43, 45
)

Riraku Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 29, 32-34, 38, 43, 46
)

Risa Namiki (eps 32, 44, 46)
Ryoka Honda (eps 32, 35)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 36, 38, 46)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 47)
Sakura Shiba (6 episodes
eps 25, 36, 39, 41, 45, 48
)

Saori Nemoto (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 36, 45
)

Satoshi Sakai (ep 28)
Sen Gu (OP1; eps 25, 27)
Sera Abe (eps 47-48)
Shiho Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; ep 46)
Shun Satō (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 28, 37-38)
Tae Inotsume (eps 26, 29, 37)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 29, 38)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 32-34, 36, 40, 43-44, 47-48
)

Tomoko Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 29, 32-33, 46
)

Yayoi Komiyama (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 28)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 48)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 26)
Yū Fukuoka (OP1; ep 32)
Yūha Komura (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 38)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 36)
Yui Tanoue (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 28, 37-38)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 36, 40, 48)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 33, 38, 46)
Yūka Satō (13 episodes
eps 28-30, 32-34, 37-38, 41, 43-44, 47-48
)

Yukari Manabe (ep 39)
Yuki Kudou (ep 46)
Yuki Nomura (P.R.A.; ep 29)
Yuki Onozuka (ep 45)
Yuki Sakai (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 28-29)
Yuta Ohara (P.R.A.; ep 38)
Yūta Shinohara (ep 45)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 26, 47)
Yuzu Furstos (D'Art Shtajio; eps 26, 32)
3D Background Modeling: Yoel Parmenas (ED1)
3D CG:
Kōji Kodera (David Production; 19 episodes
eps 25-31, 34-35, 38-42, 44-48
)

Ryō Ōhashi (David Production; 19 episodes
eps 25-32, 35-41, 45-48
)

Shin'ya Takano (David Production; 11 episodes
eps 25, 27-30, 33, 39-41, 47-48
)

Taweeporn (David Production; 13 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 33, 35-38, 41-44, 48
)

3DCG Artist: Yoel Parmenas (ED2)
Animation producer: Reo Honjōya
Art Setting: Toshiki Amada
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 34)
Asami Endo (ep 34)
Kenji Hattori (ep 34)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 48)
Sumire Fukazawa (ep 46)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 46)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 27)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (ep 48)
Yū Fukuoka (ep 30)
Yuki Kudou (eps 27, 30)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Lu An Ke
Natsuki Takei
Associate producer:
Asaha Tanaka (MBS)
Ayaka Ikegame (DMM Pictures)
Chris Han (Funimation Productions)
Momoyo Tsubakimoto (DMM Pictures)
Background 3D Modeling: Mieko Sakurai (BIHO; eps 25-48)
Background Art:
An Le (BIHO; 4 episodes
eps 25, 27, 43, 47
)

Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 25-27)
B. Jutamart (BIHO; 21 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-45, 48
)

B. Nantasak (BIHO; 22 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-33, 35-48
)

Bien Nguyen (BIHO; eps 25-30, 43)
C. Nuttapong (BIHO; eps 25-33, 35-45)
Dung Ha (BIHO; eps 25-30, 43)
Giao Tiet (BIHO; eps 25-30)
Haruka Matsuda (BIHO; ep 25)
Hieu Bui (BIHO; eps 25-30)
Huong Vo (BIHO; eps 25-30, 43)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO; 8 episodes
eps 25-30, 43, 47
)

Huyen Le (BIHO; eps 25-30)
Jia Ling Zhu (BIHO; eps 45, 47-48)
K. Natranan (BIHO; eps 25-28, 30-48)
K. Pisan (BIHO; eps 25-48)
K. Weera (BIHO; eps 25-42, 46-48)
M. Ratchneekorn (BIHO; 10 episodes
eps 25-27, 29, 39, 44-48
)

M. Shutimapon (BIHO; eps 25-27, 29-48)
Masashi Shimizu (BIHO; 4 episodes
eps 43, 45-46, 48
)

Megumi Kato (BIHO; eps 25-39, 42-44)
N. Piyada (BIHO; eps 29-48)
N. Surin (BIHO; eps 25-27, 29-48)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 25-30)
Nhu Cao (BIHO; eps 25-30)
Nhu Nguyen (BIHO; eps 25-30, 43)
Ny Vo (BIHO; eps 25-30)
P. Maysaya (BIHO; eps 25-43)
P. Teerath (BIHO; eps 25-48)
P. Thapakorn (BIHO; eps 25-48)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO; 4 episodes
eps 25, 27, 43, 47
)

Quynh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 25-30)
R. Boonruksa (BIHO; 12 episodes
eps 35, 37-43, 45-48
)

R. Jutiwa (BIHO; eps 25-48)
R. Muchakarn (BIHO; eps 25-48)
Risa Fujii (BIHO; 13 episodes
eps 26, 29-37, 43-44, 48
)

S. Amonrat (BIHO; 18 episodes
eps 25, 29-33, 35-44, 47-48
)

S. Supattra (BIHO; eps 25-48)
S. Vipada (BIHO; eps 25-48)
Sam Vo (BIHO; eps 25-30, 43)
T. Kaew (BIHO; eps 34, 44, 48)
T. Kanokwan (BIHO; 20 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-30, 34-48
)

T. Natcha (BIHO; 21 episodes
eps 25-33, 35-42, 45-48
)

T. Tanyanuch (BIHO; eps 25-42, 45-48)
T. Usana (BIHO; 20 episodes
eps 25-27, 31-43, 45-48
)

Tai Cao (BIHO; eps 25-30)
Thao Nguyen (BIHO; eps 27, 43, 47)
Thuan Tran (BIHO; eps 25-30)
Thuong Dinh (BIHO; eps 25-30, 43)
U. Rungrat (BIHO; eps 25-29, 34-48)
Viet Tran (BIHO; 4 episodes
eps 25, 27, 43, 47
)

W. Nutchanon (BIHO; eps 25-48)
W. Nuttavut (BIHO; eps 25-27, 31-48)
Y. Chompoonoot (BIHO; eps 25-27, 30-48)
Zhu Yan (BIHO; ep 37)
Background Paint: Ami Takasusuki (ED2)
CG Production: Takako Shiratori
Chief animator: Kazuhiro Miwa
Color design: Naoko Satō
Color setting:
Maki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Naoko Satō (OP1-2)
Rei Okada (ep 35)
Ryōta Katsuta (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Ryou Kimura (ep 31)
Takeshi Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 27, 39, 43, 47
)

Tomoe Takaya (6 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46
)

Yuuko Satou (7 episodes
eps 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 48
)

Composite: Gaku Senda (ED1-2)
Conceptual Image Design: Josh Corpuz (ED1-2)
Creative Planner: Yū Onda (ED1-2)
Design:
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (13 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-34, 36, 41, 43-45
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (13 episodes
eps 25, 27-34, 38-41
)

Mika Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 27, 29-30, 42-43, 45-48
)

Neito Hirohara (6 episodes
eps 27-30, 39-40
)

Tsutomu Matsuura (12 episodes
eps 28, 30-37, 44-46
)

Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (SANZIGEN)
Ending Director: Kenji Itoso (ED1-2)
Format Editing Manager:
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 25-37)
Katsumi Kiuchi (Q-Tec; eps 38-48)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec)
Format Editing Manager Desk: Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
Game Designer: Hiroaki Ishikawa (ED1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (P.R.A.; ep 42)
Akane Yamanaka (P.R.A.; ep 42)
Akira Nishimura (Asahi Production; ep 42)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 27)
Ayami Hashimaru (ep 45)
Daichi Imai (David Production; 13 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32, 34-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44, 47-48
)

Daiki Itō (David Production; eps 25, 30, 44)
Fumi Murata (Anime R; ep 29)
Genki Igake (David Production; eps 25, 28)
Haruka Kaneko (P.R.A.; ep 42)
Haruka Watanabe (David Production; ep 30)
Izumi Kodama (ep 25)
Jia Yu Kuang (Telecom Animation Film; eps 29, 38)
Juna Fukushima (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 27, 29, 31-33, 42
)

Kaede Aoyama (Telecom Animation Film; eps 29, 37-38)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; ep 42)
Kanami Okamoto (Asahi Production; ep 42)
Kazuya Aoki (David Production; 10 episodes
eps 25, 28, 31, 34-35, 37-38, 42, 44-45
)

Keiko Abu (eps 25, 42, 48)
Kirara Aya (ep 48)
Konomi Tezuka (Magic Bus; ep 29)
Kyōka Nanji (David Production; 17 episodes
eps 25-28, 31-32, 34-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Maho Fuijta (Telecom Animation Film; eps 29, 37-38)
Mai Kitabayashi (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 37-38, 41-43
)

Mai Ohira (Sunrise 5st; ep 31)
Manami Sugimoto (ep 45)
Masaya Kobayashi (David Production; eps 25, 28)
Masaya Yabata (David Production; eps 25, 27-28)
Mayu Nakamura (Anime R; ep 29)
Mayū Ōyanagi (ED2)
Megumi Iino (Telecom Animation Film; eps 29, 38)
Miki Asai (eps 25, 42)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; eps 42, 45)
Minori Ouchi (Sunrise 5st; eps 26-27)
Mio Morishita (David Production; 7 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31-33, 42
)

Misora Yamaji (ep 45)
Mito Ichikawa (David Production; ep 26)
Nana Doi (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; eps 42, 45)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 27)
Naoyuki Yagi (7 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32, 34, 38, 41, 44
)

Narumi Itoga (Sunrise 5st; eps 26-27, 31)
Rei Kamiie (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 41-43)
Rie Ishiwata (David Production; 7 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31-33, 42
)

Rina Adachi (P.R.A.; ep 42)
Rina Iwasaki (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; eps 42, 45)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 38)
Ryōta Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 29, 37-38)
Ryōto Suzuki (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; eps 42, 45)
Sachiho Yajima (David Production; 14 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32, 34-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Sae Ōtani (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 42)
Satsuki Mizoguchi (David Production; 14 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32, 34-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Shingo Noguchi (David Production; 14 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32, 34-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Shuka Ryōno (Telecom Animation Film; ep 29)
Shun Satō (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 41-42)
Shun Takahashi (David Production; ep 26)
Si Hui Zhong (Asahi Production; ep 42)
Tatsuki Umino (P.R.A.; ep 42)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; eps 42, 45)
Toshinori Unetani (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 37-38, 41-43
)

Tōta Ōsawa (Telecom Animation Film; eps 29, 37-38)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise 5st; ep 31)
Yūha Komura (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 37, 41)
Yuika Nakazawa (Sunrise 5st; eps 26-27, 31)
Yuki Sakai (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 37-38, 41-43
)

Yūki Yamashita (ep 26)
Yūko Matsuda (Telecom Animation Film; ep 29)
Yūko Takahashi (ep 25)
Yumiko Sakaki (Anime R; ep 29)
Yuri Kiuchi (David Production; 4 episodes
eps 30-31, 41, 45
)

Yurina Sawaki (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 7 episodes
eps 28-29, 37-38, 41-43
)

Yuta Hasegawa (David Production; 13 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32, 34-35, 37-39, 42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Yūtarō Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 32-33, 38, 41, 46
)

In-Between Check:
Daiki Itō (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 29, 31, 34, 37, 41, 46
)

Haruka Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 25, 29, 40, 43-44
)

Nana Nomiya (ep 25)
Naoyuki Yagi (8 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; ep 38)
Shun Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 35, 43, 47
)

Tōru Takano (Asahi Production; ep 38)
Yuri Kiuchi (ep 28)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 31)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 29, 38, 46)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 36, 45)
Akira Teramoto (ep 45)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 27, 30)
Arisa Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 35, 43
)

Asami Endo (eps 26, 34)
Asami Segawa (eps 35, 44, 48)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 25)
Atsushi Itou (ep 28)
Aya Tajima (eps 30, 37)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 43)
Ayako Ōki (ep 31)
Ayato Yoshinaga (eps 29, 38, 46)
Ayumi Namiki (4 episodes
eps 27, 36, 41, 45
)

Azusa Miyanaga (ep 38)
Daichi Enomoto (ep 33)
Daiki Katō (ep 32)
Daisuke Agata (ep 27)
Eizo Kawada (ep 26)
Fumiko Kon (ep 44)
Futafusa (ep 38)
Gian Kusaka (ep 25)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 28)
Hayate Nakamura (OP2)
Hayato Kurosaki (OP2; eps 33, 47)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 28)
Hideto Komori (ED2)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 33)
Hikaru Naraoka (5 episodes
eps 34, 36-37, 40, 44
)

Hiroaki Nakamichi (eps 31, 39)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 33, 37)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 33)
Hiroki Abe (eps 37, 43)
Hiromatsu Shu (OP2)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 42)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 46)
Hiroshi Yoneda (7 episodes
eps 31-32, 37, 39, 41, 44-45
)

Hirotaka Nii (eps 41, 45)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 29, 39, 46)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 40)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 27)
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-29, 33, 37, 47
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 30)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 26, 29, 32, 40, 45, 48
)

Hisae Ikezu (eps 31, 35, 48)
Hisato Kitada (eps 35, 37, 43)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 31, 39)
Jae Seung Park (ep 46)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 29)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 27, 41)
Junichi Yokose (eps 28, 37)
Kai Shibata (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 26, 29, 33, 39, 46
)

Kanako Inoue (ep 28)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 29, 35, 38)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 33)
Kaori Saito (ep 39)
Kaori Urata (eps 33, 48)
Karen Inoue (ep 41)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 25, 27, 30, 42-44, 48
)

Kayo Nomichi (ep 37)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 43)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 29, 39, 47)
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 25-33 odd, 36, 41, 45, 47-48
)

Kazuhito Tominaga (eps 25, 48)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 28, 37)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 39, 47-48)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 35)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (6 episodes
eps 27, 29, 32, 36, 45, 47
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 37)
Keiko Motoya (ep 40)
Keita Watabe (ep 28)
Ken Takahashi (OP2)
Kenichi Iino (eps 34, 44)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 31)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 42)
Kenjih Dizon (eps 38, 40, 46)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 28)
Kirara Aya (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 32
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 37)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 29, 34)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 29, 38, 46)
Kōichi Satō (OP1)
Kōichi Takai (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 39-40, 47
)

Kōki Sugawara (eps 34, 37, 44)
Konatsu Kumagai (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 34, 37, 41
)

Kotaro Kaneda (OP2)
Kou Horio (ep 33)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 39, 43, 47)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 26, 35)
Kumiko Kawashima (eps 42, 47)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 26)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (eps 33, 38)
Madoka Kattō (eps 32, 41)
Maho Takahashi (eps 30, 35, 37)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 33)
Maki Ando (ep 40)
Maki Fujita (eps 32, 43, 48)
Maki Sawai (ep 27)
Mamoru Kurosawa (OP2; ep 48)
Mamoru Sasaki (OP2)
Manabu Imura (eps 33, 45)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 37)
Mariko Nakagawa (ep 35)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP2)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 30, 40)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 28)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 44)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 33)
Masaki Hayano (OP2; ep 48)
Masami Goto (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-33, 39, 41, 47
)

Masashi Yamada (eps 39, 42)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 38, 46)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 35)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 25-26)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 27, 41)
Michiko Ishida (ep 37)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 42)
Miharu Nagano (ep 44)
Miho Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 25, 27, 34, 39, 42
)

Mika Takazawa (eps 25, 32)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 48)
Minami Konagai (eps 32, 41, 44)
Minori Homura (ep 26)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 27)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 46)
Mitsuteru Kubo (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 43)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 43)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 30)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 42)
Momo Nagayama (ep 43)
Monkuso (ep 29)
Morifumi Naka (OP2)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 34, 44)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 40)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 33)
Naoko Hayashi (OP2; ep 48)
Naomi Okita (ep 45)
Naoto Nakamura (OP1)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 39)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 28, 48)
Neito Hirohara (OP1; 12 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38-40, 44, 47-48
)

Noboru Kawamori (ep 36)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 26)
Nobuhiro Nagata (OP1; eps 36, 39)
Nobuo Horii (ep 33)
Nobuo Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 39-40, 42-43, 47
)

Reiko Fujita (eps 29, 38)
Reshiki Sankaku (ep 35)
Rie Ikegami (ep 43)
Rie Omori (ep 34)
Rina Kogure (eps 26, 30)
Risa Namiki (ep 41)
Risa Sato (ep 46)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 35)
Saku (eps 29, 38)
Sakura Shiba (ep 47)
Sanae Shimotani (eps 27, 36)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 35)
Saori Sekiguchi (ep 35)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 40, 43)
Satoshi Sakai (OP 2; eps 26, 34)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 35, 48)
Sen Gu (ep 26)
Sheng Meng Chen (eps 38, 46)
Shho (ep 26)
Shiho Tamai (eps 32, 36)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 29)
Shinobu Takahashi (ep 25)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 43)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 27, 45)
Shintaro Tsubota (4 episodes
eps 26, 32, 34, 41
)

Shiori Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 25, 34, 37, 40, 45
)

Shogo Teramoto (eps 29, 46)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 43)
Shouya Sakaguchi (eps 44, 47)
Shū Sugita (ep 33)
Shun Nakajima (ep 28)
Shun Shibata (ep 39)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 27)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 36)
Sora Kondō (eps 44, 47)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 40)
Sumire Fukazawa (7 episodes
eps 25, 28, 31, 37, 41, 46, 48
)

Tadashi Aizawa (eps 32, 36)
Tae Inotsume (eps 41, 47-48)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 27, 36)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 32, 41)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 45)
Takahiro Ōkawa (OP1)
Takahiro Watabe (OP2; ep 39)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 28, 32, 35)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 31)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 42)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 46)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 25, 31)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 42)
Tatsuya Mori (eps 26, 44)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (OP2)
Tomokazu Gunji (5 episodes
eps 30, 32, 40, 44, 48
)

Tomomi Murayama (eps 29, 38)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 27)
Torio Muratsubaki (ep 29)
Toru Iwasawa (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 29, 32, 38, 45, 48
)

Toru Yoshida (OP2; eps 44, 48)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (ep 48)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 42)
Tsutomu Matsuura (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 26, 30, 36, 44, 46, 48
)

Tsuyoshi Tanabe (OP2; eps 27, 45)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 46)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 26, 28)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 38)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 25, 32, 36, 41, 43-44
)

Yoshi (ep 46)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 34)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 27, 45)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 31, 47)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 37)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 29, 38)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 39, 48)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (OP1; eps 25-27, 47)
Yū Fukuoka (5 episodes
eps 25, 28, 30, 37, 42
)

Yui Endō (eps 43, 47)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 29)
Yuka Abe (ep 41)
Yūka Inada (8 episodes
eps 25, 28, 31, 36, 40, 43, 45, 48
)

Yūka Satō (ep 40)
Yuki Kudou (eps 27-28)
Yūki Nakajima (ep 36)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 46)
Yuki Sato (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 25-26, 36, 45, 48
)

Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 41)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 46)
Yūki Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 34, 41, 48
)

Yukiko Watabe (ep 42)
Yukio Okano (eps 45, 48)
Yūko Danki (ep 42)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 29, 38, 46)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 32)
Yurika Someya (ep 27)
Yurio Zukeran (ep 29)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 29, 32)
Yūta Shinohara (8 episodes
eps 25, 27, 31, 36, 39, 41-42, 47
)

Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 43)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 28, 30, 37)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 32, 35)
Zhi Qing Lai (eps 38, 46)
Line Producer: Kenichi Hirai (ED1-2)
Movie Storyboard: Hideto Komori (ED1)
Music producer: Kōhei Sakai
Original Composition: Chio Nōji (ED2)
Overseas Licensing:
Jun Xiao (bilibili)
Mitchel Berger (Funimation Productions)
Shu Wan Yang (bilibili)
Yoshio Kaneko (Kodansha)
Packaging Production:
Kahoko Yagasa
Shinsuke Amano
Paint:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 28, 35)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; ep 42)
Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; eps 35, 42)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 28, 35)
Serika Satō (Asahi Production; eps 35, 42)
Shun Takahashi (ep 26)
Tomoe Takaya (eps 25-29)
Yuuko Satou (eps 25, 42)
Paint Check:
Maki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Naoko Satō (OP1-2)
Rei Okada (ep 35)
Ryōta Katsuta (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Ryou Kimura (ep 31)
Takeshi Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 27, 39, 43, 47
)

Tomoe Takaya (6 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46
)

Yuuko Satou (7 episodes
eps 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 48
)

Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; eps 26-29, 45)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 28-29)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 28-29)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 31-33, 38, 41, 43
)

Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 33, 48)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; 17 episodes
eps 25-38, 40, 42, 45
)

Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; eps 26-29, 45)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 25-27, 34, 38, 41-42, 45-47
)

Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 26-27, 38, 41, 45
)

Kimiaki Nakano (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 27-29, 36, 45-46, 48
)

Mari Gomyo (Asahi Production; 14 episodes
eps 30-33, 35-41, 43-44, 46
)

Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 46, 48)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 30, 32-33, 35, 43, 47-48
)

Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; eps 44, 47)
Naotaka Watanabe (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 37-38, 40-41
)

Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 30-32)
Ryō Ōhashi (David Production; eps 37, 48)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 28-29, 39-40, 44, 46
)

Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; ep 47)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 29-33)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; ep 44)
Shiyu Otomo (Asahi Production; eps 46, 48)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 44, 46-47)
Shunsuke Tsukahara (Asahi Production; 14 episodes
eps 30-33, 35-41, 46-48
)

Takeshi Ishizu (Asahi Production; eps 26-31, 45)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 44, 46, 48)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 28-29)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; ep 46)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 25-29, 34, 42, 45
)

Yukimi Iwamoto (Asahi Production; eps 36, 46-47)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 28-31, 33, 36-38
)

Planning:
Gen Fukunaga (Funimation Productions)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Naokazu Tsuruta (DMM Pictures)
Naotoshi Tsunoda (Kodansha)
Ni Li (bilibili)
Tomoya Takeda (ADK)
Production:
Colin Decker (Funimation Productions)
Hideyuki Igarashi (Kodansha)
Hiroyuki Maruyama (MBS)
Ming H. Chan (bilibili)
Yasuhiro Tanada (DMM Pictures)
Production Advancement:
Aya Kazunaga (eps 35, 43)
Daigō Fukushima (eps 28, 37)
Keigo Hirayama (eps 33, 40)
Kenta Nakajima (eps 26, 34)
Masashi Okumura (eps 27, 36, 45)
Masato Kamiyama (eps 30, 40)
Mitsuru Yamazaki (ep 35)
Mizuo Yamamoto (OP1-2; ep 48)
Moeki Kawakami (ep 44)
Naoya Murakawa (eps 32, 41)
Satoshi Nakagawa (eps 29, 38, 46)
Shigehiro Moriya (ep 25)
Tatsuya Kyōgoku (4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 42, 47
)

Production Cooperation:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Junichi Inoue (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Moe Tsuchiya (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Ryūichi Kobori (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production manager:
Norihiko Kusano (eps 25-30)
Shinnosuke Shimada (eps 38-48)
Production Supervision:
Koji Kajita
Kōsuke Matsunaga
Project Manager: Kenjirō Ishida (ED1-2)
Publicity Producer:
Yi Ran Li (eps 34-48)
Yoshiki Maeda
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Haruko Mishima
Recording Director: Susumu Aketagawa (ep 25)
Setting Production: Mizuo Yamamoto
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Kei Ishibashi (eps 25-48)
Yi Yang (eps 25-48)
Studio Advertising Assistant: Takao Kudo
Sub-Character Design: Yoshio Kosakai
System Management: Keisuke Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Cider Girl (ED1)
KANA-BOON (OP2)
Kenji Tamai (OP1)
Maguro Taniguchi (ED2)
Masahiro Tobinai (OP1)
Motoki Ōmori (ED for ep. 48)
PELICAN FANCLUB (ED2)
Theme Song Assistant:
Emi Harada (OP1-2)
Kenta Tasaka (OP1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
Anri Endō (ED2)
Maguro Taniguchi (OP2)
Masahiro Tobinai (OP1)
Motoki Ōmori (ED for ep. 48)
Yurin (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
aimerrhythm (OP1)
Anri Endō (ED2)
Maguro Taniguchi (OP2)
Motoki Ōmori (ED for ep. 48)
Yurin (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (OP1)
Cider Girl (ED1)
KANA-BOON (OP2)
Mrs. Green Apple (ED for ep. 48)
PELICAN FANCLUB (ED2)
Title Logo Design: Daiju Asami (&CAT)
Unreal Engine 4 Artist: Riki Ogura (ED1-2)
Web Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Keiichi Satō (SALT Inc.)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT Inc.)
Yuya Sugawara (SALT Inc.)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Shinra Kusakabe

Aoi Yūki as Kotatsu Tamaki
Ayaka Asai as Lisa Isaribi
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Assault
Chō as Sōichirō Hague
Daisuke Ono as Pan Ko Paat
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Viktor Richt
Hiroki Yasumoto as Charon
Hisako Kanemoto as Asako Arg
Itaru Yamamoto as Haran
Katsuhisa Houki as Onyango
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takeru Noto
Kazuya Nakai as Akitaru Ōbi
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Karim Fulham
Kengo Kawanishi as Tōru Kishiri
Kenichi Suzumura as Takehisa Hinawa
Kenji Nomura as Flail
Kenjiro Tsuda as Joker
Kentaro Ito as Scoop
Lynn as Princess Hibana
M.A.O as Iris
Maaya Sakamoto as Sho Kusakabe
Makoto Furukawa as Ogun Montgomery
Mamoru Miyano as Shinmon Benimaru
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Inka Kasugatani
Mutsumi Tamura as Nataku Son
Rie Kugimiya as Haumea
Rumi Okubo as Ritsu
Saeko Kamijō as Maki Oze
Saori Hayami as Dominions' Lady
Satoshi Hino as Foien Li
Sayaka Ohara as Kayoko Huang
Sho Hayami as Yāta
Shogo Sakata as Karin Sasaki
Shōya Chiba as
Susumu Chiba as Mirage 
Taiten Kusunoki as Leonard Burns
Takahiro Sakurai as Yuichiro Kurono
Takaya Hashi as Gustav Honda
Taku Yashiro as Vulcan Joseph
Tomoaki Maeno as Konro Sagamiya
Tomokazu Seki as Rekka Hoshimiya
Yumi Uchiyama as Arrow
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Arthur Boyle
Yutaka Aoyama as Dr. Giovanni

Akihiro Mine as Citizen (ep 5)
Akinori Egoshi as
Captain Hiraoka (ep 19)
Sasori (ep 21)
White-Clad (ep 18)
Aoi Yūki as Mamoru-kun (ep 23)
Arisa Sakuraba as
Cabaret Girl (ep 18)
Schoolgirl (ep 23)
Atsuko Yuya as Takeru's Mom (eps 7, 10)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Woman in Black (eps 7-10)
Aya Hisakawa as Madoka Oze (eps 19, 22)
Aya Yamane as
Boy (ep 24)
Cabaret Girl (ep 18)
Ayaka Shimizu as Computer System Voice (ep 16)
Ayako Kawasumi as Shinra's Mother (ep 24)
Bin Shimada as Raffles III (ep 11)
Chiaki Omigawa as Sputter & Flare (ep 15)
Daishi Kajita as Company 2 Member (ep 20)
Emiri Katō as Blair (ep 18)
Hayato Fujii as
Company 2 Member (ep 21)
Researcher (ep 11)
Hayato Kimura as
Company 7 Member (ep 11)
Heckler Squadron Captain (ep 20)
Hazuki Ogino as Schoolgirl (ep 23)
Hideyuki Hori as Tempe (eps 8-10)
Hikaru Akao as Hikage & Hinata
Himari Mochida as Female Student (ep 3)
Hiroki Maeda as
Captain Jao (ep 20)
Holy Sol Monk (eps 11-12)
Junichi Yanagita as
Company 7 Member (ep 1)
Holy Sol Monk (eps 11-12)
Infernal (ep 8)
Nataku's Dad (ep 17)
Kanako Sakuragi as Maid (ep 19)
Kaori Nakamura as Tamaki's Mother (ep 23)
Katsunori Okai as Firefighter (ep 18)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Researcher (eps 13-14)
Ken Mizukoshi as Researcher (eps 13-15)
Kenji Hamada as Arthur's Father (ep 2)
Kento Shiraishi as
Charon's Subordinate (ep 16)
Company 4 Member (ep 2)
Jonas (ep 20)
White-Clad (ep 4)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Company 2 Member (ep 5)
Kōichi Sōma as Charon's Subordinate (eps 3-6, 15-16)
Kosuke Katayama as Announcer (ep 11)
Kotaro Shinohara as Company 2 Member (ep 21)
Kotomi Otsuka as Child (ep 14)
Kousuke Toriumi as Amon Hajiki (ep 20)
Maaya Sakamoto as Shinra (child; ep 14)
Maaya Torigoe as Natalie (ep 20)
Makoto Kaneko as
Company 2 Member (ep 22)
Firefighter (ep 4)
Makoto Koichi as Schoolgirl (ep 23)
Masaki Nakanishi as Infernal (ep 8)
Masamu Ono as Holy Sol Shadows Member (ep 12)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Arthur's Mother (ep 2)
Miho Okasaki as Saki (ep 18)
Motoki Sakuma as Captain Ayabe (ep 19)
Naoko Komatsu as
Operator (eps 14-15)
Sister (ep 18)
Narumi Kaho as Citizen (ep 4)
Natsumi Fujiwara as 52 (child; ep 12)
Natsumi Kawaida as Female Student (ep 3)
Nobuo Tobita as Gureo Haijima (eps 13, 17)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Holy Sol Shadows Member (ep 12)
White-Clad (ep 18)
Rie Kawamura as
Company 1 Sister (ep 4)
White-Clad (ep 18)
Ryō Yaginuma as Male Student (ep 2)
Ryūichi Kijima as Detective (ep 19)
Ryūji Yamamoto as Holy Sol Shadows Member (ep 12)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Purple Smoke Knight (ep 21)
Saki Kobari as
Anton's Wife (ep 20)
Operator (eps 14-15)
Sanae Kobayashi as Nataku's Mom (ep 17)
Shin Matsushige as White Clad (ep 18)
Shinei Ueki as
Company 2 Member (ep 21)
Company 5 Member (ep 1)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Executive (eps 13, 17)
Soldier (ep 7)
Shizuka Itou as Orochi (ep 20)
Sho Nogami as Company 4 Member (ep 2)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Infernal (ep 8)
Shōya Ishige as Charon's Subordinate (eps 4-6, 16)
Shun'ichi Maki as Section Commander Taguchi (eps 4-5)
Silk Road as Anton (ep 20)
Sōshirō Hori as
Company 7 Member (ep 23)
Dominions (ep 15)
Security Guard (ep 14)
Taishi Murata as Panda (eps 3, 6)
Taisuke Nakano as Tamaki's Father (ep 23)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Tokuyama Section Commander (eps 4-5)
Takuya Makimura as Company 2 Member (ep 21)
Tasuku Hatanaka as 52 (young; eps 12-13)
Tetsu Inada as Danrou Oze (eps 19, 22)
Tetsuo Kanao as Fire Defense Agency Chief (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Holy Sol Shadows Commander (ep 12)
Toru Ohkawa as Scythe Papa (ep 18)
Yasuaki Takumi as Sancho (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Iron (ep 21)
Yōko Hikasa as Slaughterer (ep 24)
Yū Okano as
Company 2 Member (ep 22)
Infernal (ep 8)
Yū Wakabayashi as
Captain Dahua (ep 20)
Resident (ep 18)
Yudai Mino as Company 7 Member (ep 24)
Yuka Nukui as
Female Student (ep 2)
Secretary (ep 19)
Yuka Terasaki as Arthur (child; ep 2)
Yuki Arai as
Captain Sarugo (ep 20)
Infernal (ep 8)
Yūki Ishikari as Researcher (eps 13-15, 17)
Yūki Ono as Takigi Oze (eps 19-22)
Yuri Kimura as Announcer (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 29, 31, 46-47
)

Asahi Production (eps 35, 39)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 38)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (ep 28)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (8 episodes
eps 26, 28-29, 32-34, 37, 39
)

Be Loop (eps 28, 37)
D'Art Shtajio (ep 26)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 32, 37, 44)
Nakamura Production (eps 29, 39)
PRA (4 episodes
eps 29, 31, 38, 46
)

Seven Arcs (ep 27)
Snow Light Staff (eps 31, 39, 47)
Studio CL (ep 34)
Studio Gash (eps 29, 38)
TNK (ep 41)
Triple A (eps 30, 32, 34)
WHITE FOX (4 episodes
eps 28, 31, 39, 47
)

Yumeta Company (ep 40)
Zero-G (eps 31, 33, 47)
3DCGI: david production (OP1-2; eps 25-48)
Animation Production: david production
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (OP1-2; eps 25-48)
Editing Assistance: SANZIGEN
Editing Studio: EditZ
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 29)
Asahi Production (eps 30, 42, 47)
Ashi Productions (ep 42)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 38)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (eps 29, 31)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (12 episodes
eps 28-29, 31-34, 37, 41-43, 46, 48
)

david production (20 episodes
eps 25-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-45, 47-48
)

diomedéa (eps 32, 41-42)
GAINAX Kyoto (5 episodes
eps 35, 39, 41-42, 45
)

ingresA (eps 31, 39)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 39, 42
)

Madhouse (13 episodes
eps 29-31, 35-36, 41-48
)

Magic Bus (ep 29)
One Order (ep 30)
PRA (eps 29, 42)
Sakura Create (ep 42)
Snow Light Staff (5 episodes
eps 29, 31, 39, 42, 47
)

Studio Gimlet (4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 42, 47
)

Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 42, 47)
Studio Live (eps 31, 42, 47)
Studio Massket (ep 30)
Sunrise 5st (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 29, 38)
Telecom Animation Film (7 episodes
eps 29, 36-38, 44, 46, 48
)

TNK (ep 42)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 42)
Triple A (eps 30, 40)
Yumeta Company (ep 42)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Anime R (ep 25)
Asahi Production (19 episodes
eps 25-29, 31-32, 34-39, 41, 43-46, 48
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (eps 25-26)
Gaina (ep 27)
GAINAX Kyoto (eps 25-26)
ingresA (ep 25)
Kinema Citrus (eps 27, 29)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 25)
Madhouse (ep 25)
PRA (ep 25)
Studio BUS (ep 27)
Studio CL (6 episodes
eps 31, 34, 36, 43, 45-46
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 27)
Studio Neun (ep 25)
Sunrise 5st (ep 25)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 27)
TNK (ep 27)
Triple A (20 episodes
eps 25-29, 32-34, 36-39, 41-48
)

In-Between Animation Powered By: CACANI (eps 25-48)
In-between Check: Asahi Production (ep 38)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Music Production: DMM Music
Paint:
Asahi Production (21 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-32, 34-39, 41-48
)

CloverWorks (ep 35)
CONNECT (ep 35)
Kinema Citrus (eps 27, 29)
One Order (ep 30)
R.I.C (eps 25, 42)
Studio BUS (ep 27)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 31, 34, 36, 45-46
)

Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 41, 46
)

Studio Massket (ep 30)
Studio Palette (eps 26, 35)
Studio Targe (ep 42)
Triple A (21 episodes
eps 25, 27-34, 36-42, 44-48
)

Photography:
Asahi Production (OP1-2; eps 25-48)
david production (eps 37, 48)
Publicity Assistance: Magma Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
EMI Records (ED for ep. 48)
Ki/oon Music (OP2; ED2)
SME Records (OP1)
Universal Music (ED1; ED for ep. 48)
Title Logo Design: &CAT
Web Production: salt
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Script:
Aaron Dismuke
Tyler Walker (18 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 12-24
)

Translation: Steven J. Simmons
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas
Domonique French (ep 20)
Helena Walstrom
Jeremy Woods (eps 7, 24)
Jose Sandoval (eps 15-16)
Manuel Aragon (eps 5-6, 15, 21)
Olivia Harris (eps 18-21)
Rickey Watkins (eps 15, 17-18)
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 8-9)
Victor Acosta
Zachary Davis (eps 15-17)
ADR Script Supervisor:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 5)
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Tyler Walker (19 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-24
)

ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Christopher Wehkamp (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 23-24
)

Eric Rolon (ep 7)
Megan Shipman (eps 7, 15)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (eps 20-21)
Helena Walstrom (ep 5)
Manuel Aragon (ep 7)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 6, 18)
Neal Malley (eps 18, 21)
William Dewell
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Derick Snow as Shinra Kusakabe

Aaron Roberts as Shinmon Benimaru
Alexis Tipton as Iris
Brad Kurtz as Mirage
Brandon McInnis as Yuichiro Kurono
Brian Mathis as Gustav Honda
Brianna Roberts as Kayoko Huang
Brittany Lauda as Ritsu
Caitlin Glass as Haumea
Cherami Leigh as The First Pillar (Amaterasu)
Chris Guerrero as Yata
Christopher Wehkamp as Takehisa Hinawa
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Princess Hibana
Corinne Sudberg as Nataku Son
Cory Phillips as Yona
Cris George as Takeru Noto
Elizabeth Maxwell as Lisa Isaribi
Eric Vale as Arthur Boyle
Ian Sinclair as Viktor Licht
Jad Saxton as Kotatsu Tamaki
Jason Liebrecht as Vulcan Joseph
Jeff Plunk as Konro Sagamiya
Jeremy Inman as Akitaru Ōbi
Josh Bangle as Foien Li
Justin Briner as Sho Kusakabe
Kyle Phillips as Tōru Kishiri
Madeleine Morris as Inca Kasugatani
Marcus D. Stimac as Dr. Giovanni
Monica Rial as The Puppeteer
Phil Parsons as Leonard Burns
Philip Weber as Sōichirō Hague
Ray Hurd as Charon
Ricco Fajardo as Karim Fulham
Rick Keeling as Onyango
Robert McCollum as Purt Co Pan
Sarah Roach as Maki Oze
Sarah Wiedenheft as Asako Hague
Sonny Strait as Joker
Tabitha Ray as Arrow
Troy Hughes as Assault
Tyler Walker as Scop
Zeno Robinson as Ogun Montgomery

Aaron Michael as Large Holy Sol Soldier (1 episodes
ep 12 uncredited
)
Adam Gibbs as Researcher (eps 14-15, 17)
Alese Watson as Arthur's Mother (ep 2)
Alex Mai as Ohana
Alex Moore as Flare
Amber Lee Connors as Tamaki's Mother (ep 23)
Anastasia Munoz as Maid (ep 19)
Ashe Thurman as 52 (young; eps 12-13)
Austin Tindle as Engo (ep 20)
Bill Jenkins as Gureo Haijima (eps 13, 17)
Billy Kametz as Amon Hajiki (eps 19-20)
Brandon Johnson as Researcher (ep 14)
Brandon Potter as Arthur's Father (ep 2)
Brent Mukai as Captain Ayabe (ep 19)
Bryan Massey as Flail
Charlie Campbell as Old Man (ep 3)
Chris Burnett as Researcher (eps 14-15)
Chris Guerrero as Soldier (ep 7)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Danrou Oze (eps 19, 22)
Mamoru-kun (ep 23)
Cody Savoie as White Clad (ep 23)
Corinne Sudberg as Operator (ep 14)
Cris George as Giant Infernal (ep 1)
Dusty Feeney as Announcer (ep 10)
Grant Paulsen as Captain Hiraoka (ep 19)
Heather Walker as Nataku's Mother (ep 17)
Howard Wang as Tamaki's Father (ep 23)
Jalitza Delgado as
Anton's Wife (ep 20)
Secretary (ep 19)
Jason Douglas as Fire Defense Agency Chief (ep 3)
Jeannie Tirado as Sputter
Jeff Johnson as Tokuyama (eps 4-5)
Jennifer Alyx as Hinata
Jenny Ledel as
Operator (eps 14-15)
Shinra (young; ep 14)
Jim Foronda as Executive (ep 17)
John Gremillion as Holy Sol Shadows Commander (ep 12)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Scythe Papa (ep 18)
Jonah Scott as Takigi Oze (eps 19-22)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Heckler Squadron Captain (ep 20)
Julie Shields as Girl's Mother (ep 12)
Justin Cook as Panda (eps 3, 6)
Kellen Goff as Rekka Hoshimiya
Kenny James as Iron (ep 21)
Kevin Thelwell as Hebio
Kimberly Grace as Saki (ep 18)
Kimmie Britt as Shinra's Mother (ep 24)
Lee George as Sasori (ep 21)
Mallorie Rodak as Woman in Black (eps 7-10)
Marcus D. Stimac as Ohana (ep 20)
Marianne Bray as Sister (ep 18)
Mark Allen Jr. as Karin
Meg McClain as Hikage
Megan Shipman as Arthur Boyle (young)
Michael Stimac as Anton (ep 20)
Morgan Lauré as Orochi (ep 20)
Patric Carroll as Nataku's Father (ep 17)
Patrick Seitz as Haran
Philip Annarella as
Company 7 Member (ep 23)
Jonas (ep 20)
R Bruce Elliott as Tempe (eps 8-10)
Stephanie Young as Madoka Oze (eps 19, 22)
Steve Powell as Raffles III (ep 11)
Suzie Yeung as
Girl (ep 12)
Gold (ep 24)
Taylor Harris as Takigi's Partner (ep 19)
Tyson Rinehart as Taguchi (eps 4-5)
Wendy Powell as
Natasha (ep 20)
Takeru's Mother (eps 7, 10, 20)
Zach Bolton as Sancho (ep 3)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne
Grégory Laisné as Shinra Kusakabe

Alan Aubert as
Rekka Hoshimiya
Scop
Antoine Tome as
Gustav Honda
Onyango
Sôichirô Hague
Arnaud Laurent as Arthur Boyle
Bastien Bourlé as Yuichiro Kurono
Benoît Fort as Karim Fulham
Bérangère Rochet as Princesse Hibana
Caroline Combes as Haumea
Cédric Lemaire as
Yona
Charles Mendiant as Joker
Christophe Seugnet as Konro Sagamiya
Diane Kristanek as Marionnettiste
Estelle Darazi as
Lisa Isaribi
Sho Kusakabe
Fanny Blanchard as Arrow
Frédéric Souterelle as
Charon
Flail
Haran
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Assault
Dr Giovanni
Yata
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Paat Koh Parn
Jessie Lambotte as Nataku Son
Kaïna Blada as Ritsu
Laurent Blanpain as Akitaru Ōbi
Laurent Gris as Vulcan Joseph
Maxime Hoareau as
Foein Li
Shinmon Benimaru
Mélanie Anne as Kayoko Huang
Nathalié Aranda as Maki Oze
Philippe Roullier as Leonard Burns
Sandra Chartraire as Inka Kasugatani
Sébastien Minéo as Ogun Montgomery
Tony Marot as Takehisa Hinawa
Valérie Bachère as Kotatsu Tamaki
Victor Niverd as Toru Kishiri
Vincent De Bouard as
Takeru Noto
Viktor Richt

Alan Aubert as Sancho
Bastien Bourlé as Sasori
Benoît Fort as
Amon Hajiki
Karin Sasaki
Bérangère Rochet as
Mère de Takeru
Orochi
Christophe Seugnet as
Gleo Haijima
Préfet
Diane Kristanek as Amaterasu
Frédéric Souterelle as
Danrô Oze
M. Scythe
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Commandant des Ombres
Jessie Lambotte as Gold
Julien Chatelet as
Père d'Arthur
Takigi Oze
Kaïna Blada as Mère d'Arthur
Marie Nonnenmacher as Dame en Noir
Mélanie Anne as Madoka Oze
Philippe Roullier as Raffles III
Tony Marot as Tempe
Valérie Bachère as Arthur enfant
Victor Niverd as Panda
French companies
Broadcaster: Game one
Distributor: Kana Video
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Georgina Sanchez
Translation: Georgina Sanchez
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Sato Company, Latin America)

Subtitle Translation:
Clàudia Martori (eps 8, 11, 14)
Marcos Carou Balado (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16-22 even, 23
)

Naiara Bitorika (10 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 15-21 odd, 24
)

Luis Leonardo Suárez as Shinra Kusakabe

Alfredo Gabriel Basurto as Akitaru Ōbi
Andrea Orozco as Maki Oze
Angélica Villa as Dominions' Lady
Arturo Cataño as Shinmon Benimaru
Betzabe Jara as Lisa Isaribi
Bruno Coronel as Victor Licht
Carlo Vázquez as Vulcan Joseph
Carola Vazquez as Kayoko Huang
Cynthia Chong as Ritsu
Edson Matus as Pan Ko Paat
Eduardo Tejedo as Soichiro Hague
Erick Selim as Joker
Erika Langarica as Iris
Esteban Desco as Onyango
Georgina Sanchez as Princess Hibana
Gerardo Vásquez as Charon
Humberto Velez as Gustav Honda
Isabel Martiñon as Nataku Son
Javier Olguín as Scoop
Jessica Angeles as Inka Kasugatani
Jesus Gonzalez Guadarrama as Takeru Noto
Jhonny Torres as Mirage
Jose Antonio Macias as Rekka Hoshimiya
Lourdes Arruti as Arrow
Luis Navarro as Tōru Kishiri
Manuel Campuzano as Arthur Boyle
Mark Pokora as Haran
Montserrat Aguilar as Haumea
Noe Velázquez as Takehisa Hinawa
Octavio Rojas as Konro Sagamiya
Oliver Díaz as Shō Kusakabe
Rafael Escalante as Yāta
Rene Garcia as Dr. Giovanni
Sebastián Llapur as Leonard Burns
Valentina Souza as Tamaki Kotatsu

Alan Bravo as Takigi Oze (eps 19-22)
Arturo Mercado as Raffles III (ep 11)
Carlo Vázquez as Mamoru (ep 23)
Cristina Hernandez as The First Pillar (Amaterasu)
Dan Osorio as Iron (ep 21)
Diego Becerril as Young Shinra (ep 14)
Enzo Fortuny as Amon Hajiki (ep 20)
Jared Mendoza as Arthur (child; ep 2)
Javier Rivero as Gureo Haijima (eps 13, 17)
Jocelyn Robles as Mari Kusakabe (ep 24)
Julio Toledano as Captain Hiraoka (ep 19)
Kerygma Flores as Woman in Black (eps 7-10)
Melissa Hernández as
Hikage
Hinata
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Panda (eps 3, 6)
Rafael Escalante as Tokuyama Section Commander (eps 4-5)
Roberto Mendiola as Fire Defense Agency Chief (ep 3)
Rommy Mendoza as Madoka Oze (eps 19, 22)
Ruben Moya as Danrou Oze (eps 19, 22)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Canal Claro (Latin America)
Distributor:
Coalise Estudio (Spain)
Sato Company (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming:
Coalise Estudio (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Patrizio Prata
Translation: Ruben Baita
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dubbing Assistant: Cristina Minoja
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone (Yamato Video)
Dubbing Sound Engineer:
Marco Berardi
Matteo Maranzana
Andrea Oldani as Shinra Kusakabe

Alessandro Fattori as Shinmon Benimaru
Alessandro Pili as Victor Licht
Alice Bertocchi as Marionettista
Andrea La Greca as Ogun
Annalisa Longo as Nataku Son
Beatrice Caggiula as Princess Hibana
Cesare Rasini as Onyango
Claudio Moneta as Joker
Claudio Ridolfo as Heckler
Daniel Magni as Hiraoka
Dario Sansalone as Anton
Davide Farronato as Karin
Davide Fazio as Assault
Davide Fumagalli as Sancho
Diego Baldoin as Takehisa Hinawa
Edoardo Lomazzi as Taguchi
Elisa Contestabile as Natasha
Elisa Giorgio as Maki Oze
Emanuela Pacotto as Haumea
Ezio Vivolo as Arthur Boyle
Fabrizio Odetto as Kurono
Federico Viola as Vulcan Joseph
Francesco Rizzi as Charon
Giada Bonanomi as Kotatsu Tamaki
Giulia Maniglio as Iris
Jacopo Calatroni as Rekka Hoshimiya
Katia Sorrentino as Lisa Isaribe
Lorella De Luca as Mamma di Takeru
Lorenzo Scattorin as Pan Ko Paat
Marcella Silvestri as Madoka
Marcello Gobbi as Yona
Marco Balbi as Gustav Honda
Marco Balzarotti as Flail
Marco Benedetti as Yamazaki
Marco Panzanaro as Haran
Martina Felli as Asako Hague
Massimiliano Lotti as Leonard Burns
Matteo Brusamonti as Sagamiya Konro
Mattia Bressan as Karim Flam
Mosè Singh as Joker (giovane)
Oliviero Corbetta as Dr. Giovanni
Patrizio Prata as Akitaru Obi
Riccardo Rovatti as Sōichirō Hague
Roberto Palermo as Jonas
SHADE as Toru Kishiri
Silvano Piccardi as Hajima
Simone Lupinacci as Sho Kusakabe
Simone Marzola as Takeru Noto
Stefano Pozzi as Panda
Valentina Pollani as Kayoko Huang
Veronica Cuscusa as
Hikage
Hinata
Walter Rivetti as Ayabe

Antonio Paiola as Raffles III (ep 11)
Chiara Francese as Shinra's Mother (ep 24)
Debora Magnaghi as Orochi
Loris Bondesan as Holy Sol Shadows Member
Matteo De Mojana as Takigi Oze
Pietro Ubaldi as Iron
Valentina Pallavicino as Shinra (child; ep 14)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 2 (from 6 October 2021)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing Studio: X-trim Solutions
Internet Streaming:
Anime Generation
Mediaset Infinity
YouTube (Yamato Animation)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Rieke Werner
Script: Rieke Werner

Dubbing Producer: Benjamin Horn
Editing: Mirjam Schwarz
Dennis Saemann as Shinra Kusakabe

Alexander Doering as Charon
Amadeus Strobl as Arthur Boyle
Daniel Welbat as Akitaru Oubi
Daniela Molina as Iris
Florian Clyde as Takehisa Hinawa
Giuliana Jakobeit as Haumea
Julien Haggege as Victor Licht
Laura Elßel as Inca Kasugatani
Marie Hinze as Tamaki Kotatsu
Nico Sablik as Vulcan Joseph
Patrizia Carlucci as Maki Oze
Sascha Rotermund as Pan Ko Paat

Andreas Conrad as Souichirou Harg (eps 2-3, 6, 24)
Jaron Löwenberg as Konro Sagamiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 23-24
)
Julian Tennstedt as Sancho (ep 3)
Julius Jellinek as Panda (eps 3, 6)
Karim El Kammouchi as Ogun Montgomery (eps 2-3, 6-11)
Lara Trautmann as Hibana (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 13, 22-24
)
Lasse Dreyer as Karin Sasaki (eps 2-3, 24)
Milena Rybiczka as
Hikage (eps 1, 23)
Hinata (eps 1, 23)
Moira May as Asako Harg (eps 2-3)
Rieke Werner as
Mera Mera (eps 1, 15)
Pusu Pusu (eps 1, 15)
Tim Knauer as Benimaru Shinmon (6 episodes
eps 1, 11-13, 23-24
)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Denis Chernyshkov (Wakanim)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Bruno Sangregório
Translation: Clara Campos
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Sato Company, Brazil)

ADR Prep: Bruce Fuchs
Assistant ADR Director: Guilherme de Barros
Mix Engineer: Rane Souza
Production: Bianca Lua
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Quality Control: Thiago Córdova
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Bruno Casemiro as Shinra Kusakabe

Alexander Vestri as Karin Sasaki
Armando Tiraboschi as Leonard Burns
Arthur Machado as Akitaru Ōbi
Bruna Nogueira as Maki Oze
Bruno Sangregório as Shinmon Benimaru
Carlos Seidl as Sōichirō Hague
Carol Crespo Simões as Princess Hibana
Cassiano Ávila as Charon
Cassius Romero as Flail
César Emílio as Joker
Clécio Souto as Yona
Dlaigelles Silva as Vulcan Joseph
Duda Meneghetti as The First Pillar (Amaterasu)
Enzo Dannemann as Nataku Son
Fabio Campos as Tōru Kishiri
Fabrício Rinaldi as Karim Fulham
Felipe Grinnan as Assault
Flávia Narciso as The Puppeteer (Dominions' Lady)
Flávia Saddy as Arrow (Flecha)
Hélio Ribeiro as Dr. Giovanni
Hermes Baroli as Yuichiro Kurono
Jorge Destez as Foien Li
Leonardo Kitsune as Yāta
Luana Stteger as Iris
Lucas Almeida as Sho Kusakabe
Lucas Viana as
Luiza Caspary as Haumea
Maira Paris as Kayoko Huang
Marco Ribeiro as Konro Sagamiya
Mari Haruno as Asako Arg
Mário Luiz as Mirage
Nill Marcondes as Onyango
Paula Spinelli as Inka Kasugatani
Philippe Maia as Rekka Hoshimiya
Pierre Bittencourt as Ogun Montgomery
Raphael Rossatto as Takehisa Hinawa
Renan Vidal as Arthur Boyle
Ricardo Juarez as Haran
Sérgio Cantú as Viktor Licht
Sílvio Giraldi as Pan Ko Paat
Stephany Custodi as Kotatsu Tamaki
Sylvia Salustti as Lisa
Tatá Guarnieri as Gustav Honda
Thainá Marciano as Ritsu

Ana Maria Morais as Madoka Oze (eps 19, 22)
André Sauer as Joker (young)
André Schmidt as Sancho (ep 3)
Caio Guarnieri as Takigi Oze
César Marchetti as Danrou Oze
Diego Diniz as Amon Hajiki
Filipe Teófilo as Taguchi (eps 4-5)
Gilberto Baroli as Raffles III (ep 11)
Guilherme de Barros as Mamoru-kun (ep 23)
Jefferson Melo as Lieutenant Ohana (S02E20)
João Victor Granja as Panda (eps 3, 6)
Jorge Lucas as Gureo Haijima (eps 13, 17)
Laura Hávilla as Princess Hibana (young)
Luiza Hungria as
Hikage
Hinata
Mariana Zink as Takeru's mom (ep 7)
Nestor Chiesse as Holy Sol Shadows Commander (ep 12)
Regina Remencius as Woman in Black (eps 7-10)
Reginaldo Primo as Tempe (eps 8-10)
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Iron (ep 21)
Rodrigo Cagiano as Shinra (child; ep 14)
Sílvia Goiabeira as Orochi (ep 20)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Distributor: Sato Company (Brazil)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Brazil)
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Looke (Brazil)
Now (Brazil)
Vivo Play (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology