Fire Force (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Enn Enn no Shōbōtai (Japanese)
炎炎ノ消防隊 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the year 198 of the Age of the Sun, Tokyo is a crowded cosmopolis. But the world's most populous city is threatened by devils that cause people to burst into flame at random. The only ones who can stop it are the Pyrofighters, a team of specialized firefighters. The young Shinra, blessed with the ability to ignite his feet and travel at the speed of a rocket, wants nothing more than to be a hero, and knows that this is the place for him. But he's not the best at following orders. (from manga)
Vintage: 2019-07-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Inferno" by Mrs. Green Apple
#2: "MAYDAY" by coldrain feat. Ryo from CRYSTAL LAKE
Ending Theme:
#1: "veil" by Keina Suda
Official website:
Reviews:
Fire Force ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 14, 2019)
Fire Force ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 7, 2019)
Fire Force ‒ Episode 8 (Sep 3, 2019)
Fire Force ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 26, 2019)
Fire Force ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 18, 2019)
Fire Force ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 10, 2019)
Fire Force ‒ Episode 4 (Aug 3, 2019)
Fire Force ‒ Episode 3 (Jul 28, 2019)
Fire Force (Jul 17, 2019)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuki Yase
Series Composition: Yamato Haishima
Script:
Yamato Haishima (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10
)

Yoriko Tomita (eps 2-3, 5, 7-8)
Storyboard:
Hiroko Kazui (eps 2, 8)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 3, 9)
Mamoru Kurosawa (eps 4, 6)
Shuntarō Tozawa (ep 4)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 7)
Yûji Tokuno (eps 5, 10)
Yuki Yase (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Hideki Ito (ep 3)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 6)
Sho Kitamura (ep 7)
Shuntarō Tozawa (eps 2, 4, 8)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 10)
Yûji Tokuno (eps 5, 9)
Yuki Yase (ep 1)
Original creator: Atsushi Ohkubo
Character Design: Hideyuki Morioka
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director:
Hideyuki Morioka
Yoshio Kosakai
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Daisuke Kusaka
Director of Photography: Yousuke Motoki
Executive producer:
Geetanjali Dhillon (Funimation Productions; eps 1-4)
Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha)
Lisa Gibson (Funimation Productions)
Takaya Ibira (DMM)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)
Producer:
Chiho Tochikura (Kodansha)
Chris Han (Funimation Productions)
Hiroshi Kamei (MBS)
Rina Shinoda (DMM Pictures)
Yi Du (bilibili)

Art Setting: Toshiki Amada
Assistant Animation Director: Kazuhito Tominaga
Associate producer:
Asaha Tanaka (MBS)
Justin Cook (Funimation Productions)
Mayu Otaki
Momoyo Tsubakimoto (DMM Pictures)
Color design: Naoko Satou
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (SANZIGEN Inc.)
Format Editing Controller: Takayuki Tabata (Q-TEC, Inc.)
Format Editing Coordinator: Ryuichi Inoue (Q-TEC, Inc.)
In-Between Animation: Mai Ōshima (david production; ep 1)
Overseas Licensing: Adam Zehner
Planning:
Gen Fukunaga
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Hitoshi Kasuga (ADK)
Naotoshi Tsunoda (Kodansha)
Ni Li (bilibili)
Yusuke Muranaka (DMM Pictures)
Production:
Hideyuki Igarashi (Kodansha)
Hiroyuki Maruyama (MBS)
Karen Mika (Funimation Productions)
Ming H. Chan (bilibili)
Naokazu Tsuruta (DMM Pictures)
Publicity:
Kenta Suzuki (Slow Curve)
Kiho Shimizu (Slow Curve)
Kiho Simizu (Slow Curve) 
Miyuka Kidachi (Slow Curve)
Yo Tokou (Slow Curve)
Publicity Producer: Akari Ishikawa (Slow Curve)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Sound Production Coordinator: Rie Tanaka (Magic Capsule)
Sub-Character Design: Yoshio Kosakai
Theme Song Performance: Mrs. Green Apple (OP1)
Web Production: Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Web Promotion:
Emi Yamauchi (MBS)
Hiroki Kagamoto (MBS)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Shinra Kusakabe

Aoi Yūki as Kotatsu Tamaki
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Viktor Richt
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takeru Noto
Kazuya Nakai as Akitaru Ōbi
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Karim Fulham
Kengo Kawanishi as Tōru Kishiri
Kenichi Suzumura as Takehisa Hinawa
Kenjiro Tsuda as Joker
Lynn as Princess Hibana
M.A.O as Iris
Mamoru Miyano as Shinmon Benimaru
Saeko Kamijō as Maki Oze
Satoshi Hino as Foien Li
Taiten Kusunoki as Leonard Burns
Tomoaki Maeno as Konro Sagamiya
Tomokazu Seki as Rekka Hoshimiya
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Arthur Boyle

Ayako Kawasumi as Shinra's mother (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: David Production
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Color Inspection: Asahi Production (ep 4)
Color Specification: Asahi Production (ep 4)
Finish Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
B.S.P (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2)
TAP (eps 2, 8)
Triple A (ep 8)
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 1-6, 8)
B.S.P (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 8)
diomedéa (ep 1)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 2-3)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1, 8)
Madhouse (eps 1-3, 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
PINE JAM (eps 1, 3, 5)
Reboot (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Live (eps 4-5)
TAP (eps 2, 8)
Triple A (ep 8)
In-between Check: Asahi Production (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Music Production: DMM (DMM music)
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation: Nomad (ep 7)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Asahi Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Script: Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 3-4)
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
ADR Script: Aaron Dismuke
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval
Matt Grounds (ep 7)
William Dewell (ep 2)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval (ep 2)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (ep 4)
Neal Malley (ep 4)
William Dewell
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Derick Snow as Shinra Kusakabe

Aaron Roberts as Shinmon Benimaru
Alexis Tipton as Iris
Christopher Wehkamp as Takehisa Hinawa
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Princess Hibana
Cris George as Takeru Noto
Eric Vale as Arthur Boyle
Ian Sinclair as Viktor Licht
Jad Saxton as Kotatsu Tamaki
Jeremy Inman as Akitaru Obi
Josh Bangle as Foien Li
Kellen Goff as Rekka Hoshimiya
Kyle Phillips as Toru Kishiri
Phil Parsons as Leonard Burns
Ricco Fajardo as Karim Fulham
Sarah Roach as Maki Oze
Sonny Strait as Joker

Aaron Michael as Company 5 Members (ep 5)
Alex Moore as Flare (ep 2)
Amber Lee Connors as Sister Clematis (ep 6)
Andy Mullins as Company 5 Member (ep 6)
Barry Yandell as Conehead (ep 4)
Ben Bryant as Mikako's Father (ep 2)
Brendan Blaber as Setsuo Miyamoto
Brian Mathis as Gustav Honda
Brianna Roberts as Kayoko Huang
Bryn Apprill as Mikako (ep 2)
Casey Casper as Shinra's Grandmother (ep 1)
Chris Hury as Company 5 Members (ep 5)
Christopher R. Sabat as Mamoru (as DJ Sexidillionaire; ep 4)
Corinne Sudberg as Tak-kun
Dylan Mobley as Regular Train Announcer (ep 1)
Grant Young as Company 5 Members (ep 5)
Hayden Daviau as 5th Angels Three (ep 6)
Jack Reeder as Company 5 Members (ep 5)
Jeannie Tirado as Sputter (ep 2)
Jennifer Green as 5th Angels Three (ep 6)
Jenny Ledel as Young Shinra (ep 1)
Jessica Cavanagh as Sister Sumire (ep 6)
Jill Harris as Sister Sakura (ep 6)
Justin Briner as Matsuda (ep 8)
Justin Green as Emergency Train Announcer
Katy McGregor as 5th Angels Three (ep 6)
Kim Morton as Burly Mustachioed Firefighter (ep 1)
Kimmie Britt as Shinra's Mother (ep 1)
Marcus D. Stimac as Dr. Giovanni
Patrick Seitz as Haran
Tabitha Ray as Arrow
Zlatan Vincic as Company 5 Member (ep 6)

Grant Young (ep 1)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Simuldub; Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Wakanim.tv
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Latin America)
Distributor: Sato Company (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Italian-speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (German-speaking countries)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (Russian-speaking countries)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Brazil)
Distributor: Sato Company (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology