Fire Force (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Enn Enn no Shōbōtai (Japanese)
炎炎ノ消防隊 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the year 198 of the Age of the Sun, Tokyo is a crowded cosmopolis. But the world's most populous city is threatened by devils that cause people to burst into flame at random. The only ones who can stop it are the Pyrofighters, a team of specialized firefighters. The young Shinra, blessed with the ability to ignite his feet and travel at the speed of a rocket, wants nothing more than to be a hero, and knows that this is the place for him. But he's not the best at following orders. (from manga)
User Ratings: 191 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:19, dub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:42, dub:13, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:33, dub:9, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:18, dub:6)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:3)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 554 users, rank: #1861 (of 8053)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.948 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8009, rank: #3365 (of 8130)
Weighted mean: 6.978 (Good), rank: #3121 (of 8130) (seen all: 7.16 / seen some: 5.95 / won't finish: 4.45)
Bayesian estimate: 7.009 (Good), rank: #2687 (of 6168)
Number of episodes: 24
Vintage: 2019-07-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Inferno" by Mrs. Green Apple
#2: "MAYDAY" by coldrain feat. Ryo from CRYSTAL LAKE
Ending Theme:
#1: "veil" by Keina Suda
#2: "Nonai" by Lenny code fiction
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuki Yase
Series Composition: Yamato Haishima
Script:
Mamoru Kurosawa (eps 16, 20)
Yamato Haishima (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 14, 17, 22, 24
)

Yoriko Tomita (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 11-13, 15, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (OP1; ep 11)
Hiroko Kazui (eps 2, 8, 17)
Katsumi Terahigashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 18, 22
)

Mamoru Kurosawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 15-16, 20, 23-24
)

Naoyuki Tatsuwa (OP2)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Shuntarō Tozawa (eps 4, 15)
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 7)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 19)
Yûji Tokuno (eps 5, 10)
Yuki Yase (eps 1, 21, 24)
Episode Director:
Aya Kobayashi (eps 17, 21)
Daisuke Chiba (ep 19)
Hideya Itō (ep 3)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 6)
Ryota Aikei (ep 13)
Shinji Nagata (ep 22)
Sho Kitamura (ep 7)
Shō Sugawara (ep 23)
Shuntarō Tozawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 15, 20, 23
)

Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 10)
Takahiro Kamei (ep 16)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 12)
Yuji Ibe (ep 11)
Yûji Tokuno (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Yuki Yase (eps 1, 24)
Unit Director:
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (OP2)
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Yuki Yase (OP1)
Original creator: Atsushi Ohkubo
Character Design: Hideyuki Morioka
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director:
Hideyuki Morioka
Yoshio Kosakai
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 9)
Akira Kano (ep 7)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 3)
Dai Ōhara (ep 7)
Hideyuki Morioka (OP1-2; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Honda (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Hisashi Tojima (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 7)
Jouji Yanase (8 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 1)
Kazuhito Tominaga (9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Kazuki Baba (eps 3, 8)
Maki Fukui (ep 9)
Makoto Koga (ep 7)
Mariko Fujita (ep 7)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 16, 20, 22)
Mayu Fujimoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20-21, 23
)

Mika Inoue (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 20-21, 23
)

Mika Takazawa (ep 15)
Minori Homura (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12, 14, 17, 20-21, 23
)

Nana Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Orie Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 12, 16, 19-20
)

Rikiya Okano (ep 7)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 7)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 15)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Tomita (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13-14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 12, 18, 21)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 7)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 9)
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 1)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 15)
Yūki Fukaya (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)

Yuki Kudou (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Yuki Sato (eps 11, 19)
Yūki Shigeuchi (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Yukio Okano (ep 6)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 15, 18, 24)
Yurika Someya (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Yuya Sakurai (ep 2)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Daisuke Kusaka
Director of Photography: Yousuke Motoki
Executive producer:
Adam Zehner (Funimation Productions; eps 15-24)
Geetanjali Dhillon (Funimation Productions; eps 1-4)
Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha)
Lisa Gibson (Funimation Productions; eps 5-14)
Takaya Ibira (DMM)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)
Producer:
Chiho Tochikura (Kodansha)
Chris Han (Funimation Productions; eps 1-14)
Emiko Iijima (eps 15-24)
Hiroshi Kamei (MBS)
Maya Fujino (eps 15-24)
Rina Shinoda (DMM Pictures; eps 1-14)
Yi Du (bilibili)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 2, 8)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Aoi Yamaguchi (eps 5-6)
Arisa Kuroda (eps 17, 20-21)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Ayako Nitta (Bandai Namco Pictures Cst; eps 10, 16-17)
Azusa Ikeda (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 4)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 3)
Chihiro Shimada (Atelier CoCo; ep 18)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 2)
Chinami Kudou (ep 8)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Eiichi Morita (ep 19)
Eri Kamata (David Production; eps 11-24)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; ep 4)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Fumie Nakanishi (ep 3)
Fumika Hasegawa (10 episodes
eps 12, 15-17, 19-24
)

Haruka Sagawa (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 19)
Haruka Watanabe (SDM; eps 5, 16)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 4, 13)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 24)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P1st; ep 7)
Kaoru Satō (eps 11, 20)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 6)
Kazuhito Tominaga (eps 11, 14, 18)
Kazuki Baba (eps 4-5)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Ke Wei Lin (eps 4, 8)
Kentarō Nezu (ep 3)
Kirara Aya (eps 9, 13)
Kokoa Koko (ep 3)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 12)
Kou Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11, 19
)

Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Kyōko Nishimura (ep 16)
Mahora Muraki (eps 17, 19)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 4)
Mai Ōshima (David Production; eps 13, 21)
Maimi Kondō (eps 6, 10, 23)
Masako Ishino (eps 14-20, 23)
Masamichi Ishiyama (ep 19)
Masanao Bessho (ep 12)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 2)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 11-12)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Mayumi Kowada (8 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 4-24)
Miharu Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23
)

Mika Inoue (eps 14-15)
Mina Inagaki (David Production; eps 11-19, 21-22)
Minami Hirahara (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 4)
Minori Homura (ep 22)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; eps 11-14, 16-23)
Misaki Imanishi (5 episodes
eps 11, 13-15, 20
)

Mizue Ogawa (eps 1-2)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Mizuki Kokubun (Wafu Animation; ep 4)
Momo Nagayama (David Production; 10 episodes
eps 11-16, 18-20, 22
)

Motoko Shikama (eps 5-6, 8)
Nam Hee Yu (ep 7)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Nanako Fukuda (David Production; 10 episodes
eps 11, 13-16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Nao Hisai (eps 6, 8)
Nao Kouhara (ep 6)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 15, 24)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P1st; ep 7)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Neito Hirohara (David Production; eps 15, 21-22)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 11)
Nobuo Horii (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Papaya (ep 13)
Pei Yi Yang (eps 6, 10)
Raineiro Andres Cobos Castro (David Production; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 11-17, 19-24
)

Rei Kamiie (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 4, 12-13)
Rika Masuda (ep 3)
Rika Ōta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Rin Ogawa (ep 14)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Rina Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23
)

Rina Nakajima (ep 3)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Ryo Minamino (ep 3)
Ryoka Honda (ep 19)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 23)
Sakura Shiba (David Production; 9 episodes
eps 11-16, 18-19, 21
)

Saori Nemoto (eps 2, 5-6)
Sayaka Anezaki (ep 16)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; eps 2, 5)
Sen Gu (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 22-23
)

Sera Abe (ep 3)
Shinya Tatsuwa (ep 12)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 20)
Shiori Araki (eps 3, 6, 14)
Shiori Tanaka (eps 7, 17, 21)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Shun Satō (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12-13, 21-22
)

So Young Kang (eps 5-6)
Sumire Fukazawa (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Tae Inotsume (Bandai Namco Pictures Cst; 12 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 12-14, 16-18, 21-22, 24
)

Taeko Igo (eps 6, 22)
Takahiro Shikama (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-11, 14
)

Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Takeshi Sakashita (9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12, 16, 19
)

Takuya Saito (eps 12-13)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 9)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 7)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Tomoko Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 22-23
)

Tomoko Mita (ep 13)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (9 episodes
eps 14-20, 23-24
)

Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 13)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 4, 13)
Wakana Nagumo (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 2)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 2)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (eps 2, 8, 24)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (eps 2-3)
Youki Ebisu (eps 4, 16)
Yū Fukuoka (12 episodes
eps 4-12, 14, 22-23
)

Yui Endō (David Production; eps 19, 21-23)
Yui Tanoue (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 4, 12-13)
Yūka Inada (eps 4, 20)
Yuka Nakamura (Atelier CoCo; ep 18)
Yuka Shirazawa (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Yukari Manabe (ep 11)
Yuki Jinbo (eps 9, 20)
Yuki Kudou (eps 14, 20)
Yuki Sakai (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12-13, 21-22
)

Yumika Ichimura (ep 5)
Yurika Someya (ep 2)
Yurina Sawaki (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 21)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 5-6)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Yūta Shinohara (ep 19)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 11)
Yūya Sawaguchi (B.S.P1st; ep 7)
Yuzuha Komura (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 22)
3D CG:
Aya Koshiri (David Production; ep 7)
Daisuke Kusaka (David Production; eps 1-24)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; ep 1)
Kenji Kute (David Production; 14 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 14-17, 19-24
)

Kyō Yamashita (eps 4-5)
Masaya Karube (David Production; 20 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 14-24
)

Masaya Shimizu (David Production; ep 1)
Minato Yokosuka (eps 1-3)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (David Production; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 12, 15-17, 19-21
)

Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (David Production; eps 3, 15-16)
Ryō Ōhashi (David Production; eps 1-7, 9-24)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; ep 1)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; ep 1)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; ep 1)
Tetsuya Kasajima (David Production; eps 17, 24)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; ep 1)
Action Animation Director: Yuuki Yamashita (ep 3)
Animation: Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Animation producer: Kōsuke Matsunaga
Art Setting: Toshiki Amada
Assistant Animation Director:
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 17)
Eiichi Morita (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 9, 23)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 17)
Jouji Yanase (eps 13, 17)
Kazuhito Tominaga (eps 1, 12)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 23-24)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 12, 18, 24)
Mika Inoue (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 24
)

Minori Homura (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 18, 24
)

Shiori Araki (ep 9)
Shiori Tanaka (eps 16, 24)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 24)
Yuki Kudou (ep 23)
Yuki Sato (ep 24)
Yurika Someya (eps 17, 24)
Assistant Director of Photography: Natsuki Takei
Associate producer:
Asaha Tanaka (MBS)
Justin Cook (Funimation Productions)
Mayu Ōtaki (eps 1-14)
Momoyo Tsubakimoto (DMM Pictures)
Xian Zi Zhang (eps 21-24)
Background 3D Modeling: Mieko Sakurai
Background Art:
An Le (BIHO; eps 23-24)
An Pham (BIHO; ep 4)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 4-24)
Bien Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-20)
Dung Ha (BIHO; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 14-15, 17-20
)

Giao Tiet (BIHO; eps 20, 22)
Hoai Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-4)
Huong Vo (BIHO; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 14-15, 17-20
)

Huy Nguyen (BIHO; 19 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12-24
)

Huyen Le (BIHO; eps 1-22)
Kazuyo Miyasato (BIHO; eps 8-9, 11-15)
Khoa Tran (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Kosei Matsushita (BIHO; eps 4-8)
Lanh Tran (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Megumi Kato (BIHO; ep 1)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO; eps 10-13)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-22)
Nhu Cao (BIHO; 9 episodes
eps 9-10, 12-15, 17-19
)

Nhu Nguyen (BIHO; eps 16-24)
Ny Vo (BIHO; eps 1-22)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO; 19 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12-24
)

Quang Nguyen (BIHO; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 12-16
)

Quynh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 15, 17-24)
Risa Fujii (BIHO; eps 1-20, 23-24)
Tai Cao (BIHO; eps 4-24)
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Thao Bui (BIHO; eps 6-9, 11)
Thuong Dinh (BIHO; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 14-15, 17-20
)

Tram Lam (BIHO; eps 4-24)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 14-17, 19-24)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-4)
Viet Tran (BIHO; 19 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12-24
)

CG Producer: Akira Iribe (eps 1-14)
Chief animator: Kazuhiro Miwa
Color design: Naoko Satou
Color setting:
Kanta Matsuda (ep 7)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 17, 20, 23)
Maki Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19, 22
)

Naoko Satou (OP1-2; eps 1, 21, 24)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21
)

Ryōta Katsuta (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19, 22
)

Tomoe Takaya (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 7)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 7)
Design:
Mika Yamamoto (eps 17-24)
Takashi Tanazawa (eps 16-17)
Distribution:
Chinami Machida (eps 1-14)
Sachiko Nemoto
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (SANZIGEN Inc.)
Effect Animation Director: Yuki Sato (ep 3)
Format Editing Manager: Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec)
Format Editing Manager Desk: Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 22)
Akane Koizumi (diomedéa; ep 2)
Akane Yamanaka (PRA; ep 22)
Asumi Ozawa (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 23)
Daichi Imai (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12-13, 20-21
)

Daiki Itō (David Production; eps 1, 3, 5, 21)
Emiri Sugiyama (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 23)
Eri Kamata (David Production; eps 4-5, 8-9)
Eri Kimura (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 23)
Fumi Murata (Anime R; ep 2)
Genki Igake (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 11-15, 20-21, 23
)

Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 22)
Haruka Watanabe (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 23
)

Haruko Abe (R.I.C; ep 2)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Izumi Kodama (ep 1)
Kana Tosaoka (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Karin Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 2)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1-2)
Kazuya Aoki (David Production; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 14-15, 20-22
)

Keiko Abu (eps 1, 24)
Kiyomi Ishiwatari (Studio Live; ep 2)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1-2)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Kyōka Nanji (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 14, 21-23
)

Mai Ōshima (David Production; ep 1)
Masaya Kobayashi (David Production; ep 24)
Masaya Yabata (David Production; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-9, 14-15, 20-24
)

Mayu Nakamura (Anime R; ep 2)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Miki Asai (ep 24)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (ep 15)
Mina Inagaki (David Production; eps 3-6, 8)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; eps 5-6, 8)
Mito Ichikawa (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14-15, 19, 21-23
)

Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 2)
Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad; ep 7)
Nachi Takahashi (diomedéa; ep 2)
Nahomi Tada (Anime R; ep 2)
Nana Doi (ep 15)
Nana Nomiya (David Production; eps 1, 21)
Nanako Fukuda (David Production; eps 3-6, 8)
Nao Hisai (David Production; ep 1)
Naoyuki Yagi (12 episodes
eps 7-11, 13, 15-17, 21, 23-24
)

Natsumi Iwaki (David Production; ep 24)
Natsumi Takase (diomedéa; ep 2)
Rei Kamiie (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 2, 6, 13)
Reina Sasaki (Nomad; ep 7)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 22)
Rina Iwasaki (ep 15)
Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad; ep 7)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 23)
Sachiho Yajima (David Production; ep 24)
Sakura Shiba (David Production; eps 4-5, 9)
Satoshi Kimura (diomedéa; ep 2)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; ep 2)
Seiko Katsuyama (David Production; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Shiina Motoyashiki (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Shin Katō (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Shingo Noguchi (David Production; ep 24)
Shinya Matsuo (diomedéa; ep 2)
Shiori Shōda (Nomad; ep 7)
Shō Tamae (David Production; ep 1)
Shun Satō (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 2, 5)
Shun Takahashi (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 20, 23
)

Shuta Sato (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Taishi Yamakawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Takumi Niwa (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Tōi Yamamichi (diomedéa; ep 2)
Tran Trung Hieu Do (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Yui Endō (David Production; eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Yui Tanoue (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 13, 22
)

Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Yuka Shirazawa (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 2, 5, 22)
Yūki Miyagi (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1-2)
Yuki Sakai (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 13, 23
)

Yūko Takahashi (ep 1)
Yumiko Sakaki (Anime R; ep 2)
Yuri Kiuchi (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11, 21-23
)

Yurina Sawaki (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 13, 22-23)
Yuta Hasegawa (David Production; ep 24)
Yuzuha Komura (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; eps 2, 6)
In-Between Check:
Daiki Itō (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13, 20, 23
)

Haruka Watanabe (eps 17, 19, 21)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Marina Kobayashi (Asahi Production; eps 16, 18)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 7)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 15, 24)
Rie Takahashi (ep 1)
Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 12, 14, 22)
Shun Takahashi (OP1; eps 19, 21)
Tōru Takano (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 16, 22
)

Yuan Li Li (Asahi Production; eps 3, 6)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 16)
Akihide Muraji (ep 18)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 13, 17, 22)
Akio Shimoji (ep 12)
Arisa Kajiyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 16, 18
)

Arisa Kumagawa (ep 15)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 23)
Asami Endo (ep 17)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 3)
Atsushi Itou (eps 2, 6, 8, 17)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 14)
Aya Sasaki (eps 9, 18)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 12, 21)
Ayako Karatani (eps 7, 16, 21)
Ayako Ōki (eps 3, 9)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 6, 8)
Baku Hamaguchi (OP2; ep 6)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 1)
Daiki Ōta (eps 10, 13, 20)
Daisuke Agata (ep 16)
Daisuke Nishimura (ep 20)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 3)
Emiko Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17
)

Eri Kamiyama (ep 5)
Erina Murakami (eps 14, 23)
Gian Kusaka (eps 15, 24)
Haruki Oomori (ep 3)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 12, 20)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 12, 21)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 13)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 4, 7, 14)
Hideyuki Sugiura (OP2)
Hiroaki Kanbe (ep 2)
Hiroaki Nakamichi (ep 19)
Hiroki Abe (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16, 21
)

Hironori Sawada (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 13, 18, 24)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 16, 19, 22)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 5, 15)
Hiroto Kato (OP2)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 3-4, 12)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11, 14-15, 23-24
)

Hiroyuki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 16, 21
)

Hisae Ikezu (eps 9, 20)
Hisashi Tojima (ep 1)
Hisato Kitada (ep 3)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 10, 15, 19)
Iori Hisatake (eps 2, 8, 18)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 7, 12, 22)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 16, 23)
Junichi Yokose (eps 19, 21)
Junichi Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 21
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 2)
Kaito Mogi (ep 3)
Kanako Inoue (ep 14)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 11, 16, 22)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 11, 17, 22)
Kaoru Miura (ep 8)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 17)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (eps 14-15, 24)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 21)
Kazuaki Imoto (Atelier CoCo; ep 18)
Kazufumi Takano (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 24
)

Kazuhiro Itakura (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 19
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (OP1; 14 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Kazuhiro Ono (ep 18)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 21)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 7)
Kazuki Baba (eps 1-2, 4)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 13)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 12, 21)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 13, 16)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 11, 13, 21)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 6-7, 9)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 4)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 19)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18, 23-24
)

Ke Wei Lin (eps 2, 18)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 18)
Kei Oohashi (ep 9)
Keigo Arihara (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 21)
Keiji Shigesawa (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 17, 21
)

Keisuke Furuichi (eps 3, 9)
Keita Watabe (eps 5, 12, 21)
Ken Takahashi (ep 9)
Kenichi Iino (ep 17)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 10)
Kenji Miuma (ep 4)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 21)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 1)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 12, 21)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 22)
Kōichi Takai (eps 10, 19, 24)
Konatsu Kumagai (eps 17-18)
Kouichi Satou (OP2)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 10, 19)
Kousei Kudo (ep 2)
Kouta Mori (ep 2)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 20)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 19)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 17)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 18)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 20)
Madoka Kattō (ep 18)
Maki Fujita (eps 11, 20)
Maki Sawai (ep 20)
Mami Uebayashi (ep 15)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 2, 7)
Mamoru Kurosawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 23-24
)

Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 12, 21)
Mariko Fujita (ep 7)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 13, 20, 22)
Masahiko Komino (ep 13)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 7)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 12, 22-23)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 13)
Masahito Onoda (OP1)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 11, 20)
Masami Goto (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 17, 19, 22-23
)

Masashi Yamada (ep 19)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 3, 9)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP2)
Meri Usami (ep 18)
Michiko Ishida (eps 7, 12, 21)
Midori Sawaki (ep 5)
Miho Jinnai (eps 8, 13)
Miho Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Mika Takazawa (ep 24)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 11, 20)
Minami Konagai (eps 3, 9)
Minori Homura (OP2; eps 1-2)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 3)
Mitsukuni Samoto (ep 9)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 21
)

Mitsuru Irie (eps 4, 6)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 14)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 11, 20)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 1, 4)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 7)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 16)
Motoi Sonose (eps 3, 9)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 12, 21)
Naoki Chigira (OP2)
Naoto Nakamura (OP1)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 3)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 11)
Neito Hirohara (eps 19, 24)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 11)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 17, 20)
Nobuhiro Nagata (OP2; ep 19)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 14)
Nobuo Horii (ep 7)
Nobuo Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Norimasa Kanitani (ep 1)
Norimasa Kaniya (eps 1, 5)
Nozomu Abe (OP1)
Orie Tanaka (ep 3)
Reiko Fujita (eps 13, 22)
Rikiya Okano (ep 7)
Rikiya Suda (ep 17)
Rina Nagai (ep 9)
Ryō Araki (ep 22)
Ryota Obana (ep 7)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 2)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 2)
Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 9)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 7)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 9)
Sana Komatsu (eps 3, 9)
Sanae Shimotani (ep 16)
Sato Tominaga (ep 16)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 5)
Satoshi Sakai (OP2; eps 2, 9)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 5, 11)
Sen Gu (ep 20)
Shho (ep 20)
Shiho Tamai (eps 12, 21)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 6, 8, 17)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 8, 17)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 1, 13)
Shiori Araki (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 12-13, 16-17, 20, 23
)

Shiori Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11, 14, 18-19, 24
)

Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 5)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 20)
Suguru Iijima (ep 10)
Sumire Fukazawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12, 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Tadashi Aizawa (eps 2, 5, 17)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 5)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 13, 18)
Taiki Yonei (ep 2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 7)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 18, 20, 22)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 10, 18, 20)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 3, 6, 9)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 10, 19, 24)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 10, 20)
Takeshi Sakashita (ep 18)
Takurō Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 13, 17, 22
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 10, 15)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 2)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 2-3, 6)
Toranosuke Sadakata (ep 3)
Toshihiko Masuda (OP2; eps 13, 15, 22)
Toshimitsu Takechi (OP2)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 23)
Tsukasa Sato (ep 21)
Tsutomu Matsuura (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 13, 15-16, 23
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 11)
Wakana Nagumo (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 2-4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 20)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 12, 15, 24)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 14, 17, 23
)

Yō Imano (ep 14)
Yoko Komaki (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 7)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 20)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 1, 8)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 4, 12, 21)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 9)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 7, 13, 22)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 11, 15, 24)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 20)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Young Soon Shin (ep 4)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 14)
Yū Fukuoka (eps 15, 18, 24)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 6)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 16)
Yūka Inada (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 19-20, 24
)

Yuka Suzuki (ep 7)
Yūki Fukaya (OP1; ep 1)
Yuki Kudou (eps 4-6, 8, 12)
Yuki Matsuo (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-11, 14, 23
)

Yuki Nakajima (ep 1)
Yuki Sato (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 14, 19, 24
)

Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Yukio Okano (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 15, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 24)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 6, 17)
Yurika Someya (eps 5, 8)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 4, 18)
Yuriko Takase (ep 3)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 4-5, 11, 20)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 3)
Yuta Ito (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 17, 20
)

Yūta Shinohara (ep 16)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 11)
Yuuki Yamashita (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 16, 22, 24
)

Yuuko Kobori (eps 3, 9, 23)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 20)
Yuya Uetake (ep 2)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 22)
Mechanical animation Director: Takashi Tanazawa (ep 15)
Music Assistant: Kōhei Sakai (eps 15-24)
Music producer:
Gaku Nakagawa (A-Sketch)
Masaki Fujie
Packaging:
Chinami Machida (eps 15-24)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (eps 1-14)
Shinsuke Amano (eps 15-24)
Sōichirō Naitō (eps 1-14)
Paint:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ep 2)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 2)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Naoko Satou (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21-22
)

Naoyuki Yagi (ep 15)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15
)

Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Ryōta Katsuta (ep 3)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Serika Satō (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Tomoe Takaya (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 2)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 2)
Yuuko Satou (ep 13)
Paint Check:
Kanta Matsuda (ep 7)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 17, 20, 23)
Maki Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19, 22
)

Naoko Satou (OP1-2; eps 1, 21, 24)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21
)

Ryōta Katsuta (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19, 22
)

Tomoe Takaya (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 7)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 7)
Paint Check Assistant: Tomoe Takaya (ep 4)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 15, 17)
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; ep 18)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; ep 15)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; ED1; eps 1-24)
Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; eps 19, 24)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 10, 12-16, 20, 24
)

Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 21-24)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; ED1; eps 1-11, 13-24)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 4-8, 11-16, 22
)

Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 19-20
)

Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; eps 18, 20, 22)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 15-20)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 21-22)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; ED1)
Ryō Ōhashi (David Production; ep 21)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 14-19, 21-22
)

Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; ep 23)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; eps 14, 24)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; eps 14-15, 24)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; eps 14-15, 24)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 14-19, 21-24)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ED1)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 14-15)
Planning:
Gen Fukunaga
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Hitoshi Kasuga (ADK)
Naotoshi Tsunoda (Kodansha)
Ni Li (bilibili)
Yusuke Muranaka (DMM Pictures)
Production:
Colin Decker (Funimation Productions; eps 15-24)
Hideyuki Igarashi (Kodansha)
Hiroyuki Maruyama (MBS)
Karen Mika (Funimation Productions; eps 1-14)
Ming H. Chan (bilibili)
Naokazu Tsuruta (DMM Pictures)
Production Administration: Norihiko Kusano
Production Advancement:
Daigō Fukushima (eps 12, 21)
Kei Yamagishi (OP1-2; eps 6, 17)
Keigo Hirayama (eps 16, 23)
Kenta Nakajima (ep 17)
Masaki Okumura (eps 5, 16, 23)
Mitsuru Yamazaki (eps 3, 9)
Mizuo Yamamoto (eps 4, 11, 20)
Naoki Inoue (ep 14)
Naoya Murakawa (eps 2, 8, 18)
Reo Honjōya (ep 1)
Satoshi Nakagawa (eps 13, 22)
Shigehiro Moriya (eps 15, 24)
Shōgo Hiramatsu (ep 7)
Tatsuya Kyōgoku (ep 19)
Production Cooperation:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Junichi Inoue (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Moe Tsuchiya (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Ryūichi Kobori (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk: Reo Honjōya
Production Supervision: Koji Kajita
Publicity:
Kenta Suzuki (Slow Curve)
Kiho Shimizu (Slow Curve)
Yo Tokou (Slow Curve)
Publicity Design: Kai Sugiyama (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 20-24)
Publicity Producer: Akari Ishikawa (Slow Curve)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Setting Production: Ken'ichirō Yano
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Kei Ishibashi (Asahi Production; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-24
)

Yi Yang (Asahi Production; eps 12-24)
Studio Advertising Assistant: Takao Kudo
Sub Desk: Mitsuru Yamazaki (eps 11-24)
Sub-Character Design: Yoshio Kosakai
System Management: Keisuke Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
akkin (ED2)
coldrain (OP2)
Keina Suda (ED1)
Lenny code fiction (ED2)
Motoki Ōmori (OP1)
Theme Song Assistant:
Emi Harada
Kenta Tasaka
Theme Song Composition:
Keina Suda (ED1)
Motoki Ōmori (OP1)
Wataru Katagiri (ED2)
Y.K.C (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Keina Suda (ED1)
MASATO (OP2)
Motoki Ōmori (OP1)
Wataru Katagiri (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
coldrain (OP2)
Keina Suda (ED1)
Lenny code fiction (ED2)
Mrs. Green Apple (OP1)
Title Logo Design: Daiju Asami (L.S.D)
Web Promotion:
Emi Yamauchi (MBS)
Hiroki Kagamoto (MBS)
Yūki Kagamoto
Gakuto Kajiwara as Shinra Kusakabe

Aoi Yūki as Kotatsu Tamaki
Ayaka Asai as Lisa
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Viktor Richt
Hiroki Yasumoto as Charon
Hisako Kanemoto as Asako Arg
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takeru Noto
Kazuya Nakai as Akitaru Ōbi
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Karim Fulham
Kengo Kawanishi as Tōru Kishiri
Kenichi Suzumura as Takehisa Hinawa
Kenjiro Tsuda as Joker
Lynn as Princess Hibana
M.A.O as Iris
Maaya Sakamoto as Sho Kusakabe
Mamoru Miyano as Shinmon Benimaru
Saeko Kamijō as Maki Oze
Satoshi Hino as Foien Li
Sayaka Ohara as Kayoko Huang
Shōya Chiba as
Taiten Kusunoki as Leonard Burns
Taku Yashiro as Vulcan Joseph
Tomoaki Maeno as Konro Sagamiya
Tomokazu Seki as Rekka Hoshimiya
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Arthur Boyle

Akari Yuino as Student (ep 23)
Akinori Egoshi as
Announcer (ep 1)
Company 5 Member (eps 5-6)
Priest (ep 10)
Akira Kuwabara as Older Woman (ep 1)
Aoi Koga as Mikako (ep 2)
Aoi Yūki as Mamoru
Ayako Kawasumi as Shinra's mother (ep 1)
Bin Shimada as Raffles III
Chiaki Kobayashi as
Firefighter (ep 1)
White-Clad (ep 19)
Chiaki Omigawa as
Flare
Sputter
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Assault (ep 19)
Chō as Soichiro Hague
Daiki Hamano as Company 7 Member (ep 12)
Hayato Fujii as
Company 3 Fire Soldier (ep 11)
Company 7 Member (ep 12)
Resident (ep 14)
Hikaru Akao as
Hikage
Hinata
Hinata Tadokoro as
Fire Captain (ep 1)
Resident (ep 13)
Hiroki Maeda as Priest (ep 10)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Company 5 Member (eps 5-6)
Mikako's Father (ep 2)
Operator (ep 4)
Hironori Kondou as Resident (ep 13)
Hitomi Shogawa as
Resident (ep 11)
Sister Sumire (ep 6)
Ikuji Nose as Male Company 5 Member (ep 7)
Itaru Yamamoto as Haran
Junichi Yanagita as
Announcer (ep 1)
Company 7 Member (ep 14)
Juri Kimura as Announcer (ep 4)
Kaho Sakurada as Student (ep 23)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Setsuo Miyamoto
Kaori Nakamura as Shinra's Grandmother (ep 1)
Katsuhisa Houki as Onyango
Kenji Nomura as Flail
Kento Shiraishi as Company 7 Member (ep 12)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Older Woman (eps 11, 13)
Kōichi Sōma as Fake Higake (ep 13)
Kōji Okino as Firefighter (ep 11)
Kosuke Katayama as White-Clad (eps 19-20)
Kosuke Onishi as
Company 7 Member (ep 12)
Resident (ep 14)
Kyō Yaoya as Resident (ep 13)
Maaya Sakamoto as Young Shinra (ep 1)
Maaya Torigoe as Announcer (ep 1)
Makoto Kaneko as
Company 5 Member (ep 5)
Infernal (ep 8)
Operator (ep 4)
Makoto Sahara as Lawyer (ep 4)
Marie Ōi as Older Woman (ep 1)
Mariko Higashiuchi as 5th Angels Three
Masamu Ono as
Company 1 Member (ep 24)
Student (ep 23)
Mayu Mineda as Sister Sakura (ep 6)
Mutsumi Tamura as Tak-kun (ep 8)
Nanako Mori as 5th Angels Three
Naoko Komatsu as
Female Company 5 Member (ep 7)
Mother (ep 8)
Rie Kawamura as
Female Company 5 Member (ep 7)
Resident (ep 13)
Sister (ep 8)
Rie Kugimiya as Haumea
Ryōta Suzuki as
Company 5 Member (eps 5-6)
Throne Man (ep 4)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Conehead
Factory Manager (ep 1)
Saika Kitamori as Student (ep 23)
Satoru Okabe as Resident (ep 1)
Satoshi Inomata as Male Company 5 Member (ep 7)
Saya Hirose as Student (ep 23)
Shizuka Ishigami as 5th Angels Three
Shōta Yamamoto as
Kantaro (ep 11)
White-Clad (ep 19)
Shūichi Uchida as
Company 1 Member (ep 24)
Resident (ep 1)
Student (ep 23)
Shun'ichi Maki as Company 4 Member (ep 13)
Sōshirō Hori as
Company 4 Member (ep 13)
Resident (eps 2, 14)
Susumu Chiba as Mirage
Takaaki Uchino as Company 3 Fire Soldier (ep 11)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as
Judge (ep 4)
Resident (ep 1)
Takaya Hashi as Gustav Honda
Yō Taichi as 5th Angels Three
Yōko Imaizumi as Resident (ep 13)
Yu Kohanai as
Student (ep 23)
White-Clad (ep 19)
Yū Miyazaki as
Male Company 5 Member (ep 7)
Throne Man (ep 4)
Yudai Mino as Company 7 Member (ep 14)
Yuichiro Umehara as Tojo (ep 11)
Yuko Iida as
Boy (ep 9)
Child (ep 8)
Yumi Uchiyama as Arrow
Yutaka Aoyama as Dr. Giovanni
Yuu Wakabayashi as Resident (ep 14)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 13, 19
)

Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 12, 14, 16, 21, 23
)

Atelier Coco (eps 18, 22)
B.S.P 1st (ep 7)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 10)
Bandai Namco Pictures Cst (eps 16, 19-20)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (10 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 12-13, 17, 20-22
)

Be Loop (ep 12)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 5-6)
Big Owl (ep 6)
David Production (8 episodes
eps 11-14, 16-18, 22
)

Kyushu Animation (eps 10-12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13, 20-23
)

PRA (eps 2, 7, 22)
Reboot (eps 7, 11)
SDM (eps 5, 16)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 10)
Studio Live (eps 2, 5)
Sunrise 5th Studio (eps 11, 13)
TAP (eps 5-6, 9, 14)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 9, 14-16, 21, 23
)

Wafū Animation (ep 4)
WHITE FOX (eps 4, 10-12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 10)
xenron (ep 12)
Zero-G (eps 8, 10, 19)
3DCGI:
Aera Laboratory (ep 1)
David Production (OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Animation Production: David Production
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Color Setting: Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 18
)

Editing Assistance: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Editing Studio: EditZ
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 10-13, 16-23)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 2)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (11 episodes
eps 4-6, 11, 13, 18-23
)

Big Owl (ep 17)
David Production (17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-15, 21-24
)

diomedéa (eps 2, 19)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 23)
Grain (ep 17)
ingresA (ep 19)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
Madhouse (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 21, 23
)

Nakamura Production (eps 10, 19, 22)
PINE JAM (ep 2)
PRA (eps 19, 22)
R.I.C
Revival (ep 17)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 22-23
)

Triple A (6 episodes
eps 16, 18-21, 23
)

In-Between Animation Assistance:
Asahi Production (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 14-15, 24
)

B.S.P 1st (ep 7)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (eps 8, 15, 24)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8)
diomedéa (ep 1)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 2-3)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1, 8)
Madhouse (eps 1-3, 5, 24)
Nakamura Production (eps 7, 15, 24)
PINE JAM (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Reboot (eps 7, 14)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Live (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 14-15, 24
)

TAP (eps 2, 8-9, 14)
TNK (ep 14)
Triple A (eps 8-9, 14-15)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
In-Between Animation Powered By: CACANI (eps 1-24)
In-between Check: Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10, 14, 16, 18
)

Key Animation: Atelier Coco (ep 18)
Music Production: DMM Music
Music Production Cooperation: A-Sketch
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 11)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 9-24)
B.S.P 1st (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 17)
Grain (ep 17)
Kinema Citrus (ep 2)
Reboot (eps 7, 14)
Revival (ep 17)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
TAP (eps 9, 14)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 9, 14-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Paint Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2)
TAP (eps 2, 8)
Triple A (ep 8)
Paint Check: Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 18
)

Paint Check Assistance: Studio Toys (ep 14)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
David Production (ep 21)
Production Assistance: Nomad (ep 7)
Publicity Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
Asahi Production (eps 1-24)
Theme Song Production:
EMI Records (OP1)
Ki/oon Music (ED2)
unBORDE (ED1)
Universal Music (OP1)
Warner Music Japan (OP2)
Title Logo Design: L.S.D.
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
Web Production: salt
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
ADR Script:
Aaron Dismuke
Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 3-4)
Clint Bickham (eps 14-15)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
James Baker (eps 16-18, 24)
Jose Sandoval
Matt Grounds (9 episodes
eps 7, 9-11, 14, 19, 21-23
)

Olivia Harris (eps 13, 18)
Rickey Watkins (eps 12, 24)
William Dewell (ep 2)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Eric Rolon
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval (ep 2)
Matt Grounds (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-18
)

Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (ep 4)
Neal Malley (ep 4)
William Dewell
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Derick Snow as Shinra Kusakabe

Aaron Roberts as Shinmon Benimaru
Alexis Tipton as Iris
Christopher Wehkamp as Takehisa Hinawa
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Princess Hibana
Cory Phillips as Yona
Cris George as Takeru Noto
Eric Vale as Arthur Boyle
Ian Sinclair as Viktor Licht
Jad Saxton as Kotatsu Tamaki
Jason Liebrecht as Vulcan Joseph
Jeff Plunk as Konro Sagamiya
Jeremy Inman as Akitaru Obi
Josh Bangle as Foien Li
Justin Briner as Shō Kusakabe
Kellen Goff as Rekka Hoshimiya
Kyle Phillips as Toru Kishiri
Phil Parsons as Leonard Burns
Ricco Fajardo as Karim Fulham
Sarah Roach as Maki Oze
Sarah Wiedenheft as Asako Hague
Sonny Strait as Joker

Aaron Michael as Company 5 Member (ep 5)
Alex Moore as Flare
Amber Lee Connors as Sister Clematis (ep 6)
Andy Mullins as Company 5 Member (ep 6)
Barry Yandell as Conehead (ep 4)
Ben Bryant as
Company 1 Member (ep 24)
Mikako's Father (ep 2)
Blake McNamara as White-Clad (ep 19)
Brad Kurtz as Mirage
Brendan Blaber as Setsuo Miyamoto
Brian Mathis as Gustav Honda
Brianna Roberts as Kayoko Huang
Bryan Massey as Flail
Bryn Apprill as Mikako (ep 2)
Caitlin Glass as Haumea
Caleb Yen as White-Clad (ep 19)
Casey Casper as Shinra's Grandmother (ep 1)
Chad Cline as Company 1 Member (ep 24)
Chris Hury as Company 5 Members (ep 5)
Christopher R. Sabat as Mamoru (as DJ Sexidillionaire; ep 4)
Corinne Sudberg as Tak-kun
Dylan Mobley as Regular Train Announcer (ep 1)
Grant Young as Company 5 Members (ep 5)
Hayden Daviau as 5th Angels Three (ep 6)
Jack Reeder as Company 5 Member (ep 5)
Jeannie Tirado as Sputter
Jennifer Alyx as Hinata
Jennifer Green as 5th Angels Three (ep 6)
Jenny Ledel as Young Shinra (ep 1)
Jessica Cavanagh as Sister Sumire (ep 6)
Jill Harris as Sister Sakura (ep 6)
Joel McDonald as Tojo (ep 11)
Josh Grelle as Donkey
Josh Martin as Fake Tamaki (ep 19)
Justin Briner as Matsuda (ep 8)
Justin Green as Emergency Train Announcer
Katy McGregor as 5th Angels Three (ep 6)
Kim Morton as Burly Mustachioed Firefighter (ep 1)
Kimmie Britt as Shinra's Mother (ep 1)
Marcus D. Stimac as Dr. Giovanni
Meg McClain as Hikage
Patric Carroll as White-Clad (ep 20)
Patrick Seitz as Haran
Philip Weber as Soichiro Hague
Ray Hurd as Charon (ep 24)
Rick Keeling as Onyango
Steve Powell as Raffles III
Tabitha Ray as
Arrow
Sho (baby)
Taylor Harris as White-Clad (ep 19)
Troy Hughes as Assault
Tyler Walker as White-Clad (ep 19)
Zlatan Vincic as Company 5 Member (ep 6)

Grant Young (ep 1)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Simuldub; Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne

Adaptation: Mélanie Bréda
Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
Nathalié Aranda as Maki Oze
French companies
Distributor: Mediatoon
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Wakanim
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (French-speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Latin America)
Distributor:
Coalise Estudio (Spain)
Sato Company (Latin America)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America)
Coalise Estudio (Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by:
Coalise Estudio (Spain) 
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Italian-speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Rieke Werner
ADR Script: Rieke Werner
Dennis Saemann as Shinra Kusakabe

Amadeus Strobl as Arthur Boyle
Asad Schwarz as Tooru Kishiri
Christoph Banken as Karim Flam
Daniel Welbat as Akitaru Oubi
Daniela Molina as Iris
Dirk Petrick as Takeru Noto
Florian Clyde as Takehisa Hinawa
Florian Hoffmann as Huoyen Li
Jaron Löwenberg as Konro Sagamiya
Julien Haggege as Viktor Licht
Karlo Hackenberger as Rekka Hoshimiya
Lara Trautmann as Hibana
Marie Hinze as Tamaki Kotatsu
Patrizia Carlucci as Maki Oze
Tim Knauer as Benimaru Shinmon
Wolfgang Wagner as Leonard Burns

Birte Baumgardt as Arrow
Eva-Maria Werth as Shinra’s Grandmother (ep 1)
Hubert Burczek as Raffles III. (ep 10)
Marko Bräutigam as Gustav Honda (ep 10)
Peter Flechtner as Dr. Giovanni
Rieke Werner as Pusupusu
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Denis Chernyshkov (Wakanim)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Marina Stepantcova (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Brazil)
Distributor: Sato Company (Brazil)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Looke (Brazil)
Now (Brazil)
Vivo Play (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology