Knight's & Magic (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

 

Alternative title:
ナイツ&マジック (Japanese)
Genres: action, fantasy
Plot Summary: A Japanese mecha otaku dies in a car accident and his soul is reincarnated into another world as Ernesti Echevarria. Eru inherits memories and interests from his previous life, and aims to be a pilot of a Silhouette Knight, a large humanoid weapon that really exists in his world.
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 22 votes (sub:21, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 176 users, rank: #3235 (of 7086)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.722 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.868, rank: #3526 (of 7098)
Weighted mean: 6.636 (Good−), rank: #3677 (of 7098) (seen all: 6.83 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.24)
Bayesian estimate: 6.747 (Good−), rank: #3117 (of 5353)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2017-07-02
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Hello!My World!!" by fhána
Ending Theme:
"You & I" (ユー&アイ) by Ayaka Ohashi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Yusuke Yamamoto
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Michiko Yokote (eps 1-5)
Noboru Kimura (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 2, 5)
Shōgo Kōmoto (eps 4, 6)
Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 1, 3)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 1, 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 2, 5)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 3)
Music: Masato Kōda
Original creator: Hisago Amazake-no
Original Character Design: Kurogin
Character Design: Kenichirō Katsura
Art Director: Kenta Masuda
Mechanical design:
Hidetaka Tenjin
Kurogin
Art design: Kazushi Fujii
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Eiji Inomoto
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō

2D Design: Hirofumi Araki
CG Cooperation:
Hiiro Buchino (Welz Animation Studio)
Kosuke Kurokawa (Welz Animation Studio)
Motoi Okunou (Welz Animation Studio)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (Welz Animation Studio)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio)
Tatsuya Okayasu (Welz Animation Studio)
Color design: Yukari Fujiki
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Umeda
Key Animation:
Hironori Tanaka (ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 1)
Prop Design: Atsushi Irie
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Ohashi (ED)
fhána (OP)
3D Graphics: Orange
3D Modeling Cooperation:
Graphinica
WELZ Animation Studio
Animation Production: 8 bit
CG Animation: Chiptune (ep 1)
CG Cooperation:
Chiptune (eps 5, 7)
CLIP+BISON (ep 8)
Felix Film (ep 3)
Frame Box (ep 8)
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (ep 11)
Shiitake Digital (eps 7, 9)
Studio BACU (eps 5, 7, 9)
SUBARU (ep 11)
WELZ Animation Studio (ep 2)
Editing Studio: Chiptune
Key Animation:
Artbox (eps 3, 7, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 4)
TAP (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 4)
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Studio Pastoral (eps 3, 7, 11)
Studio VOLN (ep 4)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Japanese cast
Rie Takahashi as Ernesti "Eru" Echevarria

Atsushi Imaruoka as David Hepken
Ayaka Ohashi as Adeltrud "Adi" Walter
Hidetaka Tenjin as Mathias Echevarria
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Dietrich Knitz
Masaru Ikeda as Lauri Echevarria
Natsumi Fujiwara as Batson Termonen
Sayaka Ohara as Celestina Echevarria
Sayaka Senbongi as Stephania Selaty
Shinsuke Sugawara as Archid "Kidd" Walter
Shizuka Itou as Hellvy Oberi
Yasuaki Takumi as Edgar C. Blanche

Ai Kakuma as Nora Frykberg
Arisa Sakuraba as Philia
Asuna Tomari as Child B (ep 1)
Atsuko Tanaka as Martina Ort Kuschpercha
Ayaka Asai as Isadola Adarina Kuschpercha
Daichi Hayashi as Gottfried Hyubalinen (ep 2)
Daisuke Ono as Emrys Geijer Fremmevira
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Tsubasa Kurata
Harumi Sakurai as Catalina Camilla Jarodek
Hideyuki Hori as Augusti Valio Kuschpercha (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Joachim Selaty (eps 2-3)
Ikuji Nose as Salonen (ep 1)
Jun Kasama as
Dwarf B (ep 3)
Kyuhill (ep 2)
Junichi Yanagita as Demaine (ep 1)
Junji Majima as Knutt Dixguard (young)
Keiko Han as Quitterie Kirjarinta
Kentarō Kumagai as Stefan (ep 2)
Kikuko Inoue as Kelhirt Hietakannas (ep 3)
Kōhei Amasaki as Takeda (ep 1)
Makoto Furukawa as
Dwarf A (ep 3)
Kiba (ep 1)
Makoto Sahara as Idola
Mariko Higashiuchi as Akidd Alter (young)
Masaya Matsukaze as Kristobal Hasslo Jarodek
Mugihito as Gaizka Johannsson
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Molten Fredholm
Satoshi Inomata as Yunf
Sayaka Ohara as Narrator (ep 1)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Khan captain (eps 1-2)
Shizuka Ishigami as Child A (ep 1)
Shuuichi Nishitani as Gepard (ep 2)
Susumu Chiba as Gustavo Maldones
Takaya Hashi as Knutt Dixguard (ep 3)
Takayuki Sugo as Ambrosius Tahava Flemevilla (eps 2-3)
Taketora as Batson's father (ep 1)
Tetsu Inada as Doroteo Maldones
Toshiki Iwasawa as Tuva
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Philip Halhagen (ep 2)
Yūichi Nakamura as Horacio Cojal
Yukari Tamura as Eleonora Miranda Kuschpercha
Yuna Yoshino as
Child C (ep 1)
Dwarf girl (ep 3)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Anthony Bowling
Script: Josh Grelle

ADR Engineer: Xavier Earl
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Justin Briner as Ernesti "Eru" Echevarria

Aaron Roberts as Mathius Echevarria
Brandon McInnis as Horatio Kojas
Christopher Wehkamp as Edgar C. Blanche
Cris George as David Hepken
Jeannie Tirado as Adeltrud "Adi" Alter
John Swasey as Lauri Echevarria
Josh Grelle as Dietrich Knitz
Morgan Garrett as Helvi Oberi
Rachael Messer as Selestina Echevarria
Ryan Reynolds as Baston Termonen
Stephen Fu as Archid "Kid" Alter
Tia Ballard as Stefania Selati

Aaron Dismuke as Kristobal Hasslo Jarodek
Alexis Tipton as Ernesti Echevarria (Child)
Anastasia Munoz as Kerhild Hietakannas (ep 3)
Barry Yandell as Knut Dixguard (ep 3)
Blake Shepard as Horacio Cojal
Brandon Potter as Ambrosius Tahava Flemevilla (eps 2-3)
Charlie Campbell as Philip Halhagen (ep 2)
Chris Thurman as Stephan (ep 2)
Eric Vale as Tsubasa Kurata
Felecia Angelle as Nora Frykberg
Jarrod Greene as Joachim Selaty (eps 2-3)
Jerry Jewell as Oliver Blomdahl
Rachael Messer as Narrator (ep 1)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Anime House
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology