Don BROWN

Non-anime roles:
Challia Bull in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Chil in "Adventures of Mowgli"
Code Master Lens in "Reboot" (High Code Episode)
Jaken in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG)
Mr. Smee in "The New Adventures of Peter Pan"
Professor Joeb, Mino, Jamu, Merongni, Samgakadle, Principal Gumbo and Tent in "Mix Master: King of Cards" (Korean anime)
Tom and Droppy in "Tom and Jerry Tales" (2006 series)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as C6248; Narrator
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kihee Ito (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Scorponok
Brain Powered (TV) as Kensaku Isami; Nanga Silverly; Noah Bride Officer; Russ Lunberg; Scientist
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) as Red Beard
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Interogator; John Kyosuke Hiba
Dragon Ball (TV) as Emperor Pilaf (1995 dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Arqua (Vancouver dub); Boar Shooter (Vancouver dub; ep 190); Bourbon Enforcer (Vancouver dub; ep 155); Burter (Vancouver dub); Fireman (Vancouver dub; ep 187); Flathead's Brother (Vancouver dub; ep 259); Flathead's Father (Vancouver dub; ep 259); Fleeing Citizen (Vancouver dub; ep 153); Garlic Jr. (Vancouver dub) ; Gorilla Fighter (Vancouver dub; ep 181); Gunman (Vancouver dub; ep 149); Homeroom Teacher (Vancouver dub; ep 185); Hostage (Vancouver dub; ep 186); Kanassan Fighter (Vancouver dub; ep 180); Kibito (Vancouver dub); King Kai; King Yemma (Westwood dub); M. Hashimoto (Vancouver dub; ep 195); Man (Vancouver dub; ep 185); Moori (Vancouver dub; Season 2); Mr. Satan / Hercule (Vancouver dub); North Supreme Kai (Vancouver dub; ep 262); Old Deliverer (Vancouver dub; ep 234); Otokosuki (Vancouver dub); Person (Vancouver dub; ep 161); Shenlong (Vancouver dub); Tapkar (Vancouver dub); Toad Warrior (Vancouver dub; ep 123); Truck Driver (Vancouver dub; ep 111); Vodka's Bodyguard (Vancouver dub; ep 159); WT Soldier (Vancouver dub; ep 128); Yuzuka (Vancouver dub; ep 110)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Garlic jr.; Master Roshi; Shenron
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as King Kai; Lakasei; Master Roshi; Rasin (TV Version); Shenron
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Ebifurya; Master Roshi; Shenron
Dragon Drive (TV) as Darks; Preist
A Flying Princess and a Secret Island (movie) as Mr. Mohsen
Galaxy Angel (TV); Prof. Minami Asagaya (ep 17)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Admiral (eps 3-4); Pup (ep 7); The Doctor (ep 2)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Lord; Ring Promoter; Village Elder
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Antares; Narrator
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Komon Rope
Hamtaro (TV) as Elder Ham
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Fukawa; Kyohei Katagari; Sensei Kakimoto
Human Crossing (TV) as Kazuya's Father
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Annoucement
Inuyasha (TV) as Jaken; Kagewaki's Assistant
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Inuyasha's Father; Jaken
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Jaken
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Jaken
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Demon Slayer; One-Eyed Ogre Brother
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hiraikotsu Demon (ep 12); Hitomiko's Master (ep 16); Jaken; Kaede Villager (ep 19); Master (ep 1); Passenger (ep 18); Principal (ep 26); Traveler (ep 10); Yorei-Taisei (Great Holy Demon Spirit)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Janome "Priest Snake-Eye" Oji
Kurozuka (TV) as Kurumazou (eps 5, 7-9); Shop Owner (ep 4)
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Bar Stall Owner (ep 85); Contractor (ep 22); Godai's Father; Soba Owner (ep 18)
Master Keaton (TV) as Inspector
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as RocketMan; SharkMan
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Admiral Gauf; Challia Bull
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Siegel C; Yuri Amalfi (ep 14)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Segil Clyne; Yuri Amalfi (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Dr. G; Miser
Monkey Magic (TV) as Bandit; Emperor (ep 11)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Henger (ep 18); Jagged Hound (ep 39); Zilla (ep 16)
Night at High Noon and the Wonder Gate (movie) as Mr. Mohsen
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Bishamon
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Lord Furter
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Ijuin
Ranma ½ (TV) as 1-Chrome Master (ep 148); An-man; Birara-jin (ep 159); Committee Member (ep 95); Farmer Brown (ep 108); Furinkan Student (ep 96); Outlaw (ep 108)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as SharkMan; SparkMan; VideoMan
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Pilot (Gaiden); Shikaisen (Gaiden)
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Shogun Ieyasu Tokugawa
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Farmer (Act 2)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Bartender; Isaoka; Tokai's Man
Silent Möbius (TV) as Avalanche Wong; Brattaish (eps 24-25); Diros Cone (ep 18); Dr. Tajima; Gënvara (ep 14); Grosspoliner; Grover; Mailer (ep 18); Mr. Naito; Nami's Grandfather; News Anchor (ep 16); Section 1 Detective (ep 5); Shiobara (ep 14); Zairim (ep 16)
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture as Grosopolina (Ocean Dub)
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture 2 as Barista; Dewey
Starship Operators (TV) as Gent Wakana (ep 3); Joseph Meyer (ep 2)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Secretary Sai (eps 14-18)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Zeits
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Chief Ootsuka
Tico and Friends (TV)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Cyclonus
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Cyclonus; Mischa's Father; Snowcat
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Master
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Asturia Citizen (ep 7); Bandit (ep 3); Doppelgänger Elder (ep 11); Fanelia Citizen (ep 22); Fanelia Soldier (ep 2); Foreign Minister (ep 22); Freid Guard (ep 10); Gecko (ep 7); Getin (ep 19); Ispano Clan Leader (ep 14); Luva (ep 2); Mercenary (ep 21); Valgas; Zaibach Soldier (ep 23)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Altile; Benjamin; Man; Scrap Dealer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none