Don BROWN

Non-anime roles:
Challia Bull in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Code Master Lens in "Reboot" (High Code Episode)
Jaken in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as C6248; Narrator
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kihee Ito (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Scorponok
Brain Powered (TV) as Kensaku Isami; Nanga Silverly; Noah Bride Officer; Russ Lunberg; Scientist
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) as Red Beard
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Interogator; John Kyosuke Hiba
Dragon Ball (TV) as Emperor Pilaf (1995 dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bourbon Enforcer (Vancouver dub; ep 155); Burter (Vancouver dub); Fleeing Citizen (Vancouver dub; ep 153); Garlic Jr. (Vancouver dub) ; Gunman (Vancouver dub; ep 149); Kibito (Westwood dub); King Kai; King Yemma (Westwood dub); Moori (Vancouver dub; Season 2); Mr. Satan / Hercule (Vancouver dub); Person (Vancouver dub; ep 161); Shenlong (Vancouver dub); Toad Warrior (Vancouver dub; ep 123); Truck Driver (Vancouver dub; ep 111); Vodka's Bodyguard (Vancouver dub; ep 159); WT Soldier (Vancouver dub; ep 128); Yuzuka (Vancouver dub; ep 110)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Garlic jr.; Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as King Kai; Lakasei; Master Roshi; Rasin (TV Version); Shenron
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Ebifurya; Master Roshi; Shenron
Dragon Drive (TV) as Darks; Preist
Galaxy Angel (TV); Prof. Minami Asagaya (ep 17)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Admiral (eps 3-4); Pup (ep 7); The Doctor (ep 2)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Lord; Ring Promoter; Village Elder
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Antares; Narrator
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Komon Rope
Hamtaro (TV) as Elder Ham
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Fukawa; Kyohei Katagari; Sensei Kakimoto
Human Crossing (TV) as Kazuya's Father
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Annoucement
Inuyasha (TV) as Jaken; Kagewaki's Assistant
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Inuyasha's Father; Jaken
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Jaken
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Jaken
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Jaken; Yorei-Taisei (Great Holy Demon Spirit)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Janome "Priest Snake-Eye" Oji
Kurozuka (TV) as Kurumazou (eps 5, 7-9); Shop Owner (ep 4)
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Bar Stall Owner (ep 85); Contractor (ep 22); Godai's Father; Soba Owner (ep 18)
Master Keaton (TV) as Inspector
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as RocketMan; SharkMan
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Admiral Gauf; Challia Bull
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Siegel C; Yuri Amalfi (ep 14)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Segil Clyne; Yuri Amalfi (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Dr. G; Miser
Monkey Magic (TV) as Bandit; Emperor (ep 11)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Henger (ep 18); Jagged Hound (ep 39); Zilla (ep 16)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Bishamon
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Lord Furter
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Ijuin
Ranma ½ (TV) as 1-Chrome Master (ep 148); An-man; Birara-jin (ep 159); Committee Member (ep 95); Farmer Brown (ep 108); Furinkan Student (ep 96); Outlaw (ep 108)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as SharkMan; SparkMan; Video Man (ep 18) 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Pilot (Gaiden); Shikaisen (Gaiden)
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Shogun Ieyasu Tokugawa
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Farmer (Act 2)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Bartender; Isaoka; Tokai's Man
Silent Möbius (TV) as Avalanche Wong; Dr. Tajima; Grosspoliner; Grover; Mr. Naito; Nami's Grandfather
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture as Grosopolina (Ocean Dub)
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture 2 as Barista; Dewey
Starship Operators (TV) as Gent Wakana (ep 3); Joseph Meyer (ep 2)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Secretary Sai (eps 14-18)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Zeits
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Chief Ootsuka
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Cyclonus
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Cyclonus; Mischa's Father; Snowcat
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Master
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Asturia Citizen (ep 7); Bandit (ep 3); Doppelgänger Elder (ep 11); Fanelia Citizen (ep 22); Fanelia Soldier (ep 2); Foreign Minister (ep 22); Freid Guard (ep 10); Gecko (ep 7); Getin (ep 19); Ispano Clan Leader (ep 14); Luva (ep 2); Mercenary (ep 21); Valgas; Zaibach Soldier (ep 23)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Altile; Benjamin; Man; Scrap Dealer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none