Kevin SEYMOUR

Also known as:
Dougary Grant
Jenny Haniver
Quint Lancaster
Date of birth: 1958-12-25
Date of death: 2014-02-06
Favorites:
Avid fan of Phillip K. Dick's literary work
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "The Bouncer " (VG)
Frieza and Kid Buu in "Dragon Ball GT: Final Bout" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR director for "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
ADR director for "Ghost in the Shell" (VG)
ADR director for "Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex" (VG)
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
English voice recordist for "Death by Degrees" (VG)
Production coordinator for "Galerians:Ash" (VG)
Script Adaptation for "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
VO director for "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht"" (VG)
Voice director for "Bushido Blade 2" (VG)
Voice director for "Grandia III" (VG)
Voice director for "Silent Bomber" (VG)
Voice director for "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Voice director for "The Bouncer" (VG)
Voice director for "Untold Legends 2: Everquest" (VG)
News:
Other articles: Show:

as Jenny Haniver

Non-anime staff credits:
Assistant voice direction/casting & scheduling for "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Casting & Scheduling for "Silent Bomber" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie : Casting Director (uncredited)
Akira (movie) : ADR Director (Animaze), ADR Screenplay (Animaze dub), ADR Supervisor (Animaze dub)
Armitage III (OAV) : ADR Director, Production Supervision
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) : ADR Director, Production Supervision
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) : ADR Director
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : ADR Director
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : ADR Director
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (ep 16)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Casting Director (uncredited)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Casting Director (uncredited)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) : ADR Director (Animaze Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : ADR Director
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : ADR Director
Kekkaishi (TV) : Casting Director, Voice Direction
Metropolis (movie) : ADR Director
Monster (TV) : Casting Director (uncredited)
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) : Director

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jenny Haniver)
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Casting
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) : Director
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) : Producer, Closing Credit Sequence
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) : Casting, Scheduling, Supervision
Fushigi Yugi (TV) : ADR Supervisor, Casting
Hand Maid May (TV) : ADR Script
Hyper Doll (OAV) : Voice Direction
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) : ADR Director
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) : Director
Moldiver (OAV) : Voice Direction
Ninku the Movie : Director
Outlanders (OAV) : Director (L.A. Hero Dub), Screenplay (L.A. Hero Dub)
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) : ADR Script (eps 3-4), Voice Direction
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) : Ending Credits
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : Director

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Quint Lancaster)
Ambassador Magma (OAV) : Director
Armageddon (Korean movie) : Director
Armitage III (OAV) : ADR Script
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) : ADR Script
Bastard!! (OAV) : Director
Battle Athletes (OAV) : ADR Director
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) : Director
(The) Big O (TV) : ADR Director
Black Jack (OAV) : ADR Director
Black Jack The Movie : Director
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Director, ADR Script
Catnapped! The Movie : Director
Gate Keepers (TV) : Director, ADR Script
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : Director, ADR Script
Giant Robo (OAV) : Director, Screenplay
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) : Director, Screenplay
Macross Plus (OAV) : Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Director
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Director
Orguss 02 (OAV) : Director
Perfect Blue (movie) : Director
Raven Tengu Kabuto (OAV) : Director
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) : Director
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Screenplay
Sanctuary (OAV) : Script
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : ADR Script (ep 1)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : ADR Director
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Director
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) : Director
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) : Director, Screenplay
They Were 11 (movie) : ADR Director
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) : Director

Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Crawl Space Boss (1 episodes
ep 38 (uncredited)
)

Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Chairman A (uncredited)
(The) Big O (TV) as Rene Rigetti (1 episodes
ep 7 (uncredited)
)
; Santa Claus (1 episodes
ep 11 (uncredited)
)
; Timothy Wayneright (1 episodes
ep 2 (uncredited)
)

Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Bonsai Boss (1 episodes
ep 1 (uncredited)
)
; Restaurant Patron (1 episodes
ep 4 (uncredited)
)
; Slain Man (1 episodes
ep 6 (uncredited)
)
; Waiter (1 episodes
ep 13 (uncredited)
)
; Wandering Samurai (1 episodes
ep 9 (uncredited)
)

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Casino Manager (1 episodes
ep 1 (uncredited)
)

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Antonio (uncredited); Jobim (uncredited)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Elder (2 episodes
eps 24, 25 (uncredited)
)
; Pachinko Parlor Gambler (1 episodes
ep 5 (uncredited)
)
; The Laughing Man (On Live TV; 3 episodes
eps 5, 9, 23 (uncredited)
)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Taiwanese Refugee (1 episodes
ep 42 (uncredited)
)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Colonel Tonoda (uncredited); Prefectural Police (uncredited)
Hand Maid May (TV) as Commando-Z (uncredited)
Monster (TV) as Dr. Takahashi (1 episodes
ep 35 (uncredited)
)
; Gehrmann (eps 33, 37-38); Hotel Manager (1 episodes
ep 23 (uncredited)
)
; Picture Book Maniac (1 episodes
ep 69 uncredited
)
; Restaurant Owner (1 episodes
ep 36 (uncredited)
)
; Vietnamese Elder (1 episodes
ep 34 (uncredited)
)

Perfect Blue (movie) as Mima Fan (uncredited); Rapist (uncredited)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Inspector Cat (ep 5); Motoharu Shibasaki (eps 8-9); Vavivo Salesman (ep 6)
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Motoharu Shibisaki
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Barrys (ep 13)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Dougary Grant)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Crowd Skeptic (Animaze dub); Revolutionary with Grenade (Animaze dub)
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Narrator
Armitage III (OAV); Newscaster; Thug 1
Bastard!! (OAV); Count Di Amon (ep 4)
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Gerard Baxton (ep 4)
Black Jack (OAV) (ep 6); Actor (ep 4); Bodyguard (ep 1); Jailer (ep 3); Rokujyoji (ep 6); Taxi Driver (ep 2); Truck Driver (ep 6); Villager (ep 1)
Black Jack The Movie; Doctor
Black Magic M-66 (OAV); Crash Site Officer 2; Ferris' Friend 1; Sign Soldier
Catnapped! The Movie; Doh Doh
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Creature (ep 1); Driver (ep 3); Lord (ep 5)
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Bugrom
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Groucho; Sansuke
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV); Bandit Leader; Bugrom; Crombay; Nanami's Boss; Shayla's Sensei
Giant Robo (OAV) as Alaska Base Operator; Doujin Issei; Q-Boss, Experts Tech; Tiger Man
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) as Guard; Zoanoid Team Member
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie); Inspector Koichi Zenigata (Manga Video Dub)
Macross Plus (OAV); Morgan; New Edwards Airforce Base Operator (ep 1); Press Conference Director (ep 1); Public Annoucement (ep 2); Roadie (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Mr. MacKenzie; Soldier (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV); Lt. Bernard Monsh
Moldiver (OAV); M.C. 2
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Shijima; Tessai
Ninku the Movie
Orguss 02 (OAV); Akamasu; Decimator Pilot; Decimator Subcommander; Priest; Scallamanga's Spy; Vendor 2
Outlanders (OAV) as Geobaldi (L.A. Hero Dub)
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie); Papa
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie); Papa
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV)
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie)
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Battleship Messenger; Launch Statuses Communicator 1; Long-Bearded Scientist; Marketplace Man 2; Photographer; Prince Toness
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Bandit (Animaze dub); Customs Officer (Animaze dub); Director (Animaze dub); Lo-Yang (Animaze dub); Shadow Law Soldier (Animaze dub); Test Subject (Animaze dub; ep 21); Zangief (Animaze dub)
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as League; Narrator
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Marduk Interrogator
They Were 11 (movie); Security Computer
Tokyo Revelation (OAV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (Media Blasters); Garuga/Yasha (Media Blasters)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jenny Haniver)
Armitage III (OAV)
Ninja Scroll (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none