Seven of Seven (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Yasuhiro Imagawa•Mine Yoshizaki•Genco/Project 7/TV Tokyo


Alternative title:
NaNa 7 of 7
Seven of Nana
Shichinin no Nana (Japanese)
七人のナナ (Japanese)
7 Nanas
Genres: comedy
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary:
Nana Suzuki winds up being split into seven copies of herself. Besides the original Nana, there's also a smart Nana, a happy Nana, an angry Nana, a sensitive Nana, a sad Nana, and a slow Nana.
Nana Suzuki, living with her inventor Grandfather who is searching for a way to capture a rainbow in crystal form, gets split into seven copies of herself when her Grandfather's crystal experiment goes awry. Now with the original Nana, there's an athletic/hot-tempered Nana (Nanappe), a happy Nana (Nanacchi), a sensitive Nana (Nanarin), a slow/child-like Nana (Nanakko), a sexy Nana (Nanapon), and a smart Nana (Nanasama). The Anime is based on the manga of the same title by Akito Shoten published in the U.S. by ADV Manga.
User Ratings: 123 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (dub:4)
 Excellent: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Very good: 18 votes (dub:10, sub:7, ?:1)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:22, dub:9, ?:1)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:17, dub:14, raw:1)
 So-so: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:5, raw:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (dub:5, sub:2)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (?:1, sub:1, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 317 users, rank: #2541 (of 7757)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.220 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8721, rank: #5200 (of 7788)
Weighted mean: 6.094 (Decent), rank: #5475 (of 7788) (seen all: 6.51 / seen some: 5.39 / won't finish: 3.96)
Bayesian estimate: 6.229 (Decent+), rank: #4750 (of 5882)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2002-01-10 to 2002-06-27
Opening Theme:
"Success, Success" by Nana x Nana
Ending Theme:
"Birdie, Birdie" by Nana Mizuki
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    NaNa 7 of 7 - Heartbreak by the Numbers (DVD 4) 2005-01-11
    NaNa 7 of 7- The Luckiest Number (DVD 1) 2004-07-27
    NaNa 7of 7 - A Test of Love (DVD 2) 2004-09-28
    NaNa 7of 7 - Final Countdown (DVD 6) 2005-05-31
    Seven of Seven - Greatest American Heroes (DVD 3) 2004-11-30
    Seven of Seven - Eight is Enough (DVD 5) 2005-03-15
    Seven of Seven - Economy Set (DVD 1-7) 2005-11-29 (from $31.96)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Scenario:
Akemi Omode (eps 15, 26)
Mamiko Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 16, 19
)

Michiko Yokote (eps 7, 10-11)
Yasuhiro Imagawa (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 12-14, 18, 21-25
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 20
)

Storyboard:
Hidehito Ueda (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 24
)

Hiroaki Ohue (ep 7)
Junichi Sato (eps 4, 22)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 5)
Ryutaro Nakamura (ep 9)
Shigeharu Takahashi (eps 8, 13, 20)
Susumu Yamaguchi (eps 10, 16, 21)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 19)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 3)
Tetsuya Endo (ep 12)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 16)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 2, 6)
Toshifumi Kawase (ep 17)
Yasuhiro Imagawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 23, 25-26
)

Episode Director:
Gou Masui (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 18, 22-23, 26
)

Johei Matsuura (ep 17)
Kooji Kobayashi (eps 14, 25)
Mitsuko Ohya (eps 2, 7)
Ryutaro Nakamura (ep 9)
Shigeharu Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 20
)

Takashi Ikehata (ep 19)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 3)
Tetsuya Endo (ep 12)
Tomio Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yoshihide Kuriyama (ep 24)
Unit Director: Yasuhiro Imagawa (OP)
Original story: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Character Design: Asako Nishida
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director: Asako Nishida
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 2)
Asako Nishida (OP; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 25-26
)

Fumio Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 19, 23, 25-26
)

Hideo Maru (eps 10, 15, 22)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 24)
Kouji Akitaka (eps 5, 13, 24)
Kumi Ishii (ep 7)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 11, 16, 21)
Naomi Miyata (ep 22)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 8, 13, 18)
Susumu Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 216
)

Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 14)
Takeyuki Yanase (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Takuya Matsumoto (ep 12)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 14)
Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 4, 22)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 15)
Character Conceptual Design: Mine Yoshizaki
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography:
Takashi Aoki
Yoshito Kuwa
Producer:
Keisuke Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (ADK)

Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (7 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 19, 21, 25-26
)

Akiko Goto (eps 4, 10)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 5)
Akira Inoue (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 25
)

Akira Shinoda (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20
)

Asako Nishida (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 17, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Asami Endo (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 16-17, 19, 21, 23, 26
)

Atsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 8, 22)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 23)
Atsushi Sakai (eps 1, 11, 19)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 23-24)
Chiharu Okina (eps 23-24)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 7)
Dai Nishino (eps 5, 13, 24)
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 4, 8, 22)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 14, 19)
Eri Akutsu (eps 15, 22)
Eri Hirakawa (ep 19)
Eri Sano (ep 1)
Fumiko Ueda (ep 1)
Fumio Matsumoto (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 22-23
)

Gi Nam Kim (Sung San Production; eps 16, 21-22)
Goro Taki (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 23
)

Hajime Higashino (ep 25)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 4)
Hideaki Yokoi (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 23
)

Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Hideo Miura (ep 24)
Hideto Komori (ep 15)
Hinotakafumi
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 23-25)
Hiroko Kazui (OP)
Hiromichi Kikuchi (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 5, 24)
Hisao Muramatsu (10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 12, 17-25 odd, 26
)

Hisashi Kagawa (ep 1)
Hisashi Saito (eps 1, 17, 25)
Hitomi Misaki (ep 25)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 16-17, 21-22, 25-26
)

Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 7)
Hyeon Park (Sung San Production; eps 16, 21-22)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 7)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Jun Kawai (ep 4)
Jun Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 26
)

Junichi Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 22
)

Junichi Yokose (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 17, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Kaori Hashimoto (eps 4-5, 10, 15)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 5, 8)
Kazushi Takano (eps 2, 7)
Kazutoyo Yamada (ep 13)
Kazuya Miura (ep 14)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 9)
Keiko Katsura (ep 24)
Keita Hagio (eps 5, 24)
Kenji Ishida (ep 24)
Kiyomitsu Sato (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 20, 22
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 1)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 7)
Koji Maruoka (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 16, 19, 25
)

Kosuke Murayama (ep 19)
Kouji Motoyama (eps 3, 6, 9)
Kozue Kimura (ep 25)
Kumi Ishii (eps 2, 7)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 1)
Kumiko Sakiyama (ep 1)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 24)
Kyota Washikita (eps 9, 19, 25)
Mai Otsuka (ep 14)
Makoto Ito (eps 5, 10, 22)
Mari Ikeuchi (ep 14)
Mari Nakatani (eps 17, 19)
Mariko Oka (ep 7)
Masahiro Ando (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 25-26
)

Masahiro Kase (ep 1)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Masaki Kamiguchi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Masako Onozawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Masashi Wakayama (ep 2)
Masato Ohta (ep 4)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 2, 7)
Mayumi Furuse (eps 4, 8, 22)
Michio Satō (ep 5)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 24)
Min Ju Song (Sung San Production; eps 16, 21-22)
Mine Yoshizaki (ED)
Minoru Kibata (eps 4, 10)
Minoru Watanabe (ep 15)
Minoru Yamazawa (eps 10, 15)
Mitsushi Suzuki (ep 13)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Myeong Hyeon Kim (Sung San Production; eps 16, 21-22)
Naho Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Naoki Shinta (ep 24)
Naomi Miyata (ep 19)
Natsumi Abe (eyecatch)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 24)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 2, 7)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 25)
Reiko Fujita (ep 23)
Rie Hirakawa (ep 14)
Rie Nishiyama (ep 12)
Ryo Komori (ep 2)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (eps 4, 10, 22)
Sachiko Oohashi (eps 15, 23)
Saki Ishiyama (ep 4)
Sansai Onoki (ep 21)
Satoshi Hirayama (ep 7)
Satoshi Tanaka (ep 10)
Seiichi Nakatani (OP; eps 17, 25)
Seiji Masuda (ep 2)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 7)
Seung Wook Woo (Sung San Production; eps 16, 21-22)
Shigenobu Ootsuki (eps 4, 10)
Shigeyuki Suga (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11-12, 14
)

Shin Oonuma (ep 2)
Shinmei Saito (4 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 25
)

Shinnosuke Kon (ep 22)
Shiro Okumura (eps 3, 9)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 24)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 11)
Shotaro Yoshioka (eps 4, 10)
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 16, 19)
Susumu Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Taiichiro Kohara (eps 4, 22)
Takaaki Fukuyo (OP; eps 1, 3)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 4-5, 10)
Takaaki Sawada (ep 24)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 5)
Takafumi Hino (ep 1)
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 7, 23)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 9)
Takahiro Gotō (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 17-25 odd, 26
)

Takahiro Kimura (OP; ep 17)
Takahiro Kishida (eyecatch)
Takamasa Shibuya (ep 24)
Takamitsu Kondou (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 12, 16-17, 19, 21-22, 25-26
)

Takao Suzuki (ep 24)
Takashi Muratani (ep 14)
Takayuki Sato (ep 24)
Takeshi Imai (ep 7)
Takeshi Morita (ep 7)
Takeyasu Sasahara (ep 24)
Takurō Suzuki (ep 5)
Takuya Matsumoto (OP; eps 1, 25)
Tama Oka (ep 4)
Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 2, 7)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 16, 19, 23-26
)

Tetsuya Wakano (eps 23-24)
Tokio Ariake (ep 4)
Tomoaki Chishima (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16-17, 21, 23, 26
)

Tomoaki Ohta (4 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 25
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 2)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 25)
Tomoko Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11-12, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Tomomi Ikeda (eps 23-25)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 10, 24)
Toru Watanabe (ep 14)
Toshiaki Miki (ep 7)
Toshinobu Togawa (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 22
)

Toshio Nitta (ep 10)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Imagawa (ED)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9)
Yasunari Nitta (OP)
Yen Okishiji (ep 4)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 19)
Yoko Sugita (ep 25)
Yoko Takanori (eps 9, 21, 25)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Katayama (ep 24)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 9)
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 17, 25)
Yoshio Kinoshita (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11-12, 17-25 odd, 26
)

Yoshiteru Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Yoshito Kuwa (ED)
Yosuke Imakubo (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 22
)

Young Cheal Oh (Sung San Production; eps 16, 21-22)
Yuho Misakizaki (ep 4)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 2, 7)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 1)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 16, 26)
Yuji Hamano (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 2)
Yuji Ushijima (eps 2, 15)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 2)
Yukiko Saito (ep 24)
Yukimi Isozaki (ep 21)
Yuko Kato (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11-12, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Yumiko Ishii (ep 25)
Yuto Tejima (eps 4, 8)
Animation Check: Hiroshi Kameyama
Animation producer:
Shojiro Abe (A.C.G.T)
Assistant producer:
Takeshi Baba (A.C.G.T)
Takuro Hatakeyama (GENCO)
Associate producer:
Atsushi Moriyama (King Records)
Masahiro Kiba (chara-ani.com)
Naoki Nakamura (AT-X)
Tsuyoshi Kaji (ADK)
Background Art:
Asami Konno (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-15 odd, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Asami Kuroki (Studio Jack; eps 22, 26)
Kazuko Nakajima (Studio Jack; ep 19)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Michiko Tsuji (Studio Jack; eps 15, 17)
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3-6)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12-14, 16, 18, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; ep 25)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; 19 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-14, 17, 19, 22-26
)

Sanae Miyauchi (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Roku; ep 25)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 16)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Roku; ep 25)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; eps 25-26)
Yoshiyuki Uchida (Studio Jack; ep 16)
Yukiko Katō (Studio Jack; 18 episodes
eps 7-15, 17-18, 20-26
)

Color Check:
Emi Shibata (ep 18)
Hiromi Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Jin Hibino (ep 14)
Koji Usui (ep 19)
Kozue Yokota (eps 13, 21)
Mayumi Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 19, 23, 25-26
)

Megumi Kobayashi (eps 1, 3, 11)
Megumi Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 19, 23, 25-26
)

Natsue Sasaki (ep 16)
Rumiko Suzushiro (eps 5, 9)
Yoshimi Kawakami (eps 2, 7)
Color Key: Michiyo Iriomote
Color setting:
Emi Shibata (ep 18)
Hiromi Kobayashi (12 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24-26
)

Jin Hibino (ep 14)
Koji Usui (ep 19)
Kozue Yokota (eps 13, 21)
Mayumi Kaneko (ep 19)
Megumi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 23
)

Megumi Yamauchi (ep 19)
Natsue Sasaki (ep 16)
Rumiko Suzushiro (eps 5, 9)
Yoshimi Kawakami (eps 2, 7)
Dramatization: Tomoki Kobayashi
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Editing Assistant:
Megumi Uchida
Mutsumi Takemiya
English Supervision: Mitsuhiro Matsuo (eps 8, 14)
Final Line:
Akiko Goto (Office AO; eps 15, 22)
Dong Gyu Kim (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Fumie Kadowaki (Wombat; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12, 17, 25
)

Hideaki Nakano (Hal Film Maker; ep 7)
Hideoki Kusama (Hal Film Maker; ep 7)
Jong Ryeol Jeon (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Keita Watabe (Hal Film Maker; ep 7)
Keita Yamanaka (Wombat; ep 1)
Kentaro Inoue (Wombat; ep 1)
Kiyono Katahira (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 17, 25
)

Kozue Kimura (Wombat; eps 1, 17)
Kwang Mo Park (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Kyouko Nakamura (Office AO; eps 15, 22)
Machiko Sudo (Wombat; ep 1)
Manabu Shimizu (Wombat; eps 1, 3, 17)
Masayo Fujiwara (Wombat; ep 25)
Nao Kamoshida (Wombat; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12, 17, 25
)

Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 17, 25
)

Oh Hyon Hwa (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Ran Young Kim (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Satoe Murata (Wombat; ep 25)
Shie Kadowaki
Shingo Ohyama (Wombat; ep 1)
Shotaro Yoshioka (Office AO; eps 15, 22)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Office AO; ep 22)
Shusuke Otani (Wombat; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Sun Lee (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Tae Myung Kim (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Tamotsu Anzai (Wombat; eps 1, 3)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (Office AO; ep 22)
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; ep 1)
Yoko Sugita (Wombat; eps 1, 17)
Yosuke Kobashi (Hal Film Maker; ep 7)
Young Gi Lee (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 17
)

Yuuya Aoki (Office AO; ep 22)
Illustration: Mine Yoshizaki
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 23, 26)
Futoshi Shiiya (ep 14)
Hiroshi Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 25
)

Junichi Fukunaga (ep 4)
Kaori Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 18, 22
)

Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 24)
Otome Hoshino (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 16-17, 19, 21
)

Shigenobu Ootsuki (eps 5, 10, 13)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 20)
Tatsushi Narita (eps 2, 7)
Music Production: Gou Shukuri
Painting:
Gwang Mi Kim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Hiromi Tsubono (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Kozue Yokota (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Mi Young Kim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Miho Tanaka (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Rie Shibata  (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Rumiko Suzushiro (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Rye Sun Kim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Ryeon Suk Lee (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Sang Hee Baek (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Sun-Hee Moon (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Toshihiko Furuhashi (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (Studio aB; eps 1, 3)
Young-Jin Lee (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Yu Ja Jong (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Photography:
Hinoshi Saito
Hitoshi Saito (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Katsutoshi Ohi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Masaru Kitagawa (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Masashi Kamiki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Risa Yamagata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Tomofumi Fujita
Toru Azushima
Toru Toshima (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Yuuka Hagiwara (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-26)
Planning:
Taro Maki (GENCO)
Toshimichi Ootsuki (King Records)
Production Assistant:
Aoi Akano (ep 15)
Hiromasa Nanba (eps 9, 19, 23)
Hiromitsu Nozawa (eps 18, 24)
Ken Takahashi (eps 2, 7)
Satoshi Suzuki (ep 5)
Shingo Tanaka (ep 14)
Takaaki Miyagawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 23, 25-26
)

Takeshi Tomita (eps 8, 13, 20)
Yasuhiro Fudeta (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Yasumi Ooshima (eps 4, 10, 22)
Production Desk: Akira Hasegawa
Production manager: Muneyuki Kanbe
Promotion:
Tatsuya Yamaga (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Takamitsu Kondou
Recognition Production: Kozue Arai
Recording: Chikako Abe
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda
Serial Composition: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Setting Production: Kozue Arai
Sound Effects:
Kentarou Washio (ep 15)
Masahiro Shoji (24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-26
)

Masami Kitakata (ep 13)
Sound Production:
Kaoru Machida (Arts Pro)
Tomoki Zoyama (Arts Pro; eps 16-26)
Yasuhiro Asada (Arts Pro; eps 1-15)
Special Effects:
Emi Shibata (ep 18)
Hiromi Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Jin Hibino (ep 14)
Kozue Yokota (eps 13, 21)
Mayumi Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 19, 23, 25-26
)

Megumi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Megumi Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 19, 23, 25-26
)

Natsue Sasaki (ep 16)
Rumiko Suzushiro (eps 5, 9)
Yoshimi Kawakami (eps 2, 7)
Theme Song Composition: Masaki Iwamoto (OP,ED)
Theme Song Performance: Nana Mizuki (ED)
Title Design: Daisuke Unno
Video Editing:
Fumiaki Matsushima (ep 16)
Haruyuki Mizuno (eps 4-5)
Hiyoshi Masuda (eps 1-3)
Ikuyo Chiba (ep 6)
Izumi Kogure (eps 11-12, 14)
Masahiro Ogami (20 episodes
eps 5-15, 17-19, 21-26
)

Masato Tsuzurigi (ep 20)
Nobuhisa Ando (eps 4, 7)
Nobuyoshi Okamoto (eps 1-3)
Tsuyoshi Yamada (ep 13)
Yūichi Takahashi (高橋雄一; eps 8-10, 15-26)
Nana Mizuki as Nana Suzuki

Akira Ishida as
Mutsumi (623)
Yuichi Kamichika
Erino Hazuki as Kogarashi
Kaori Nazuka as Nanapon
Madoka Akita as Nanakko
Mai Asaki as Nanatchi
Mai Nakahara as Nanasama
Megumi Kobayashi as Hayashiba
Minoru Inaba as Handa
Miyu Matsuki as Hitomi Onodera
Motoko Kumai as Morinuma
Mugihito as Rokuzo Suzuki
Nana Mizuki as
Kuronana
Shironana
Naoko Matsui as Melody Honey
Shinji Ogawa as Mr. Suzuki
Sumi Shimamoto as Mitsuko Suzuki
Sumomo Momomori as Nanappe
Takashi Kondo as Delivery Man
Takkou Ishimori as Mayor (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 18-19, 25
)
Tomokazu Sugita as Onlooker 1
Tomoko Kotani as Tsukie Kayano
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Onlooker 2
Yasuhiro Imagawa as Man With Mustache
Yuji Mikimoto as Maruoka
Yukari Fukui as Nanarin
Japanese companies
Animation:
Anime House (ep 15)
Anime R (ep 13)
Anime World Osaka (eps 8, 18)
Big Bang (ep 18)
Chaos Project (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 20
)

Double R (ep 13)
Echo Animation (ep 14)
MI (eps 8, 13, 18)
Office AO (eps 20, 24)
Plum (ep 22)
Shindo Production (eps 18, 20)
Studio Wanpack (eps 13, 15, 20)
Sung San Production (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21-22
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 20)
U-ni animation (eps 14, 22)
Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Backgrounds:
Art Max (23 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-26
)

Atelier BWCA (eps 12, 15)
Atelier Roku (ep 25)
Hana Pro (18 episodes
eps 4, 6-9, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-26
)

L-Green (ep 14)
Moon Seong Animation (22 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-19, 21-26
)

Studio Aqua (ep 25)
Studio Jack
Broadcaster:
AT-X
TV Tokyo
Co-Production:
Hal Film Maker (eps 2, 7)
Office AO (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 13, 15, 18-24 even
)

SHAFT (ep 14)
Cooperation: JOYSOUND (ep 23)
Final Line:
Anime Roman (ep 24)
Ashi Productions (ep 4)
Big Bang (ep 24)
Doga Kobo (eps 4, 15, 24)
Echo Animation (ep 14)
Frontline (eps 4, 24)
Hal Film Maker (ep 7)
IMOVE (ep 24)
J.C.F. (ep 5)
Magic Bus (ep 4)
MI (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Mook Animation (ep 10)
Mouse (ep 4)
Office AO (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 20
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 7, 22)
Plum (ep 22)
SHAFT (ep 9)
Shindo Production (ep 24)
APPP (ep 15)
Studio CATS (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 22
)

Studio Jungle Gym (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 20
)

Studio Kuma (ep 4)
Studio Musashi (ep 5)
Studio Sonamu (eps 1, 6)
Sung San Production (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Synergy Japan (eps 4-5)
Tokyo Kids (ep 4)
U-ni animation (eps 14, 22)
Studio Wombat (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12, 17, 25-26
)

Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: King Records
Original Idea: GENCO
Painting:
Anime World Osaka (ep 5)
Echo Animation (ep 14)
Mook Animation (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 7, 22)
Plum (ep 22)
SHAFT (eps 9, 11, 19)
Studio aB (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Studio CATS (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18-24 even
)

Studio Elle (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12-13, 15, 18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Studio Kuma (ep 4)
Studio Peacock (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Studio Sonamu (eps 1, 6)
Sung San Production (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19, 21-23, 25-26
)

U-ni animation (eps 14, 22)
Yuhodo (eps 4-5, 10)
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Planning: GENCO
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Serialized In: Shonen Champion (Akita Shoten)
Series Composition: GENCO
Sound Production: Arts Production
English staff
English cast
Director: Sean Schemmel
Art Director: John Siers
Translation:
Julia Rose
Yuki Urakawa (eps 1-18)
Executive producer: John Sirabella

Post-Production Manager:
Naneen Paglieri
Scott Marchfeld
Production Coordination: Frank Pannone
Production manager: Sean Molyneaux
Production Supervision:
Frank Pannone
Sean Molyneaux
Script Adaptation:
Dan Green
Sean Schemmel
Subtitling: Nagisa Wada
Translation Manager: Anna Yamamoto
Veronica Taylor as Nana Suzuki (All 7)

Dan Green as Mr. Mauroka
Kerry Williams as Morinuma
Marc Thompson as Mr. Handa
Mena Roberts as Kogarashi
Michael Sinterniklaas as Yuuichi Kamichika
Rachael Lillis as Hitomi Onodera
Sebastian Arcelus as Mutsumi
Tara Jayne as Hayashiba

Bella Hudson as Sukie Kayano
Jimmy Zoppi as Mayor
Laura Bailey as Akane Sugimiya (ep 9)
Mike Pollock as Rokuzo Suzuki

English companies
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Distributor: AnimeWorks
Licensed by: Media Blasters
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Seo-Yeong Kim as Nana Suzuki

Chae-Eon Han as Kogarashi
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Mutsumi
Hyo-Seon Kim as Hayashiba
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Hitomi Onodera
Jeong Hyeok as Nanakko
Ji-Yeong Lee as Nanapon
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Yuuichi Kamichika
Seon-Hye Kim as Nanarin
Sin-Jeong Han as Nanacchi
Yong-Sin Lee as Nanasama
Yu-Mi Jeong as Morinuma
Yun Yeojin as Nanappe

Myeong-Seon Lee as Nanaka
Seon-Hye Kim as
Melody Honey
Tsukie Kayano
Won Hwang as Rokuzo Suzuki
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Déclic Images
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology