×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shinobi no Ittoki (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
忍の一時 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: As the next leader in an established ninja village, Ittoki Sakuraba has mixed feelings about taking such a responsibility as his family hid this information from him until their hand was forced by an opposing village. He's suddenly introduced to Kosetsu, who barges into his space without warning and takes her job to protect him very seriously. However, Ittoki's life changes when he receives a love letter in his shoe box. To his shock and surprise, Satomi Tsubaki—a second year student—asks him out on a date. However, Satomi reveals her true murderous intentions, she's part of the Koga ninja clan, continues with her crazed plan to assassinate Ittoki for revenge.
User Ratings: 164 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:2)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:35, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:28)
 Not really good: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 298 users, rank: #3040 (of 9603)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.488 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.9079, rank: #8367 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 5.491 (So-so+), rank: #8353 (of 9731) (seen all: 5.91 / seen some: 6.25 / won't finish: 3.35)
Bayesian estimate: 5.637 (Decent−), rank: #6903 (of 7376)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Hikari" by Humbreaders
Ending Theme:
"Oboetate" (おぼえたて) by hockrockb
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Shinobi no Ittoki - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2023-09-05 (from $53.76)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shuu Watanabe
Series Composition: Minato Takano
Script: Minato Takano
Storyboard:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 9)
Ei Aoki (ep 11)
Hidetoshi Yoshida (eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Jun Takahashi (eps 3, 7)
Shuu Watanabe (OP,ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 5)
Jun Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Kai Hasako (eps 2, 11)
Kanji Miyake (ep 10)
Ken Sanuma (ep 7)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 6)
Nao Umakawa (eps 8, 12)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 1, 12)
Yoshitsugu Kimura (ep 4)
Yūki Nakano (ep 9)
Unit Director: Shuu Watanabe (OP,ED)
Music: TOMISIRO
Character Design: Isamu Suzuki
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (ep 11)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 9)
D. H. Kang (ep 3)
Hiroaki Gōda (ep 3)
Isamu Suzuki
San Kim (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Yun Ok Park (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (ep 5)
Byung Seok Lee (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Calvin Zhong (ep 10)
Chie Morishita (ep 11)
Chihiro Hanamura (ep 2)
D. H. Kang (Studio Giga; ep 3)
E. S. Won (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Frank Lee (ep 10)
Hee Joo Lee (ep 6)
Hiroaki Gōda (ep 3)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 2-3, 11)
Isamu Suzuki (OP,ED; eps 1, 12)
Jung Woo Kim (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Kenji Hattori (ep 6)
Koji Maruoka (ep 11)
Ma Kang Park (ep 6)
Mami Furutoku (ep 7)
Manami Morishita (ep 9)
Masahiko Suzuki (ep 4)
Minami Murayama (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (eps 2-3)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 3, 11)
Naohisa Kuroda (eps 2, 11)
Naomi Miyata (ep 4)
Naomi Saeki (ep 9)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 6)
Rika Katō (eps 2-3, 11)
Saki Konishi (ep 11)
Sem1automatick (ep 10)
Seung Hee Han (ep 6)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 7)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Song Hwa Park (Studio Giga; ep 8)
T. Su In (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Takeo Shudou (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 10)
W. H. Jo (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 7)
Yun Ok Park (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Director of Photography: Tomoyoshi Katō

2D Work: Asami Kawai (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 7)
Ame Murasaki (ep 7)
Amethyv (ep 7)
Chihiro Hanamura (OP,ED; eps 8, 12)
Eri Ōba (Team Harada; eps 5, 11-12)
Haruko Abe (ep 4)
Hee Joo Lee (ANI-G; ep 6)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 2)
Hyun Ah Kim (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Isamu Suzuki (ED; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Jia Zhang (ep 7)
Kaho Kurita (ep 5)
Kaito Ihara (ep 7)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Kaori Yamamoto (Team Harada; eps 5, 8, 11)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 2)
Keisuke Nakazawa (ep 7)
Ken Kamau (ep 10)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 9)
Kōji Furuya (ep 1)
Kōsuke Shindō (eps 3, 8)
Kyōhei Ebata (ep 4)
Mahmoud Moftah (eps 5, 10)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 10)
Mayumi Ogawa (OP)
Misaki Hoshino (ep 4)
Misato Matsuda (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Mitsuhiro Nishida (eps 1-3, 11)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 11)
Miyuki Mori (ED; eps 2, 8, 10-12)
Miyuki Moroishi (ED)
Myoung Ok Park (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 10)
Nami Nemoto (eps 3, 5)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 7)
Naohisa Kuroda (ED; eps 1, 12)
Naoki Saitō (ep 5)
Reina Goto (ep 7)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 10)
Ryu Yajima (ep 10)
Saki Konishi (ep 2)
Sakuya Abe (ep 2)
Salim Gallow (ep 10)
Sayaka Sugawara (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Shiho Nakazawa (ep 10)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; eps 3, 5)
Song Jeong Kim (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Sōta Watanabe (ep 9)
Suk Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 6)
Sun Young Min (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 3, 5, 12)
Theodore Nance van Zalm (ep 5)
Tomoko Terashima (eps 8, 12)
Umeko (ep 7)
Won Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 6)
Yang Suk Kim (ANI-G; ep 6)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 6)
Yū Shibata (ep 7)
Yu Il Go (ANI-G; ep 6)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 10)
3D Layout:
Hayato Nishino (Studio Pomelo; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Nao Umakawa (TROYCA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Ning Yu Kong (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 7-9)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Takayo Takeda (Studio Pomelo; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 7)
Yuushi Koshida (Studio Pomelo; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

3D Modeling:
Mikio Ōkubo (ep 8)
Mitsutaka Iguchi (TROYCA; OP; eps 1-12)
Nao Umakawa (TROYCA; OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; OP; eps 1-12)
3D Motion:
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Miki Yoshida (POLYG; ep 10)
Mitsutaka Iguchi (TROYCA; eps 1-12)
Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Art Setting: Maho Takahashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Kasano (ep 7)
Chihiro Hanamura (eps 3, 11)
Erika Okamoto (ep 10)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 1, 4)
Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Kōji Furuya (ep 4)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 2, 4)
Naohisa Kuroda (eps 4, 12)
Ryūji Iwata (ep 4)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 10)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 10)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ryūji Hirakawa
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Akiko Utamaru (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Anna Ivanova (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Chang Hao Pu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Hyo Seom Byun (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Junya Shibata (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Reima Tozuka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Sukrita Apidhanasombat (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Xiao Cong Qin (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yukie Ueno (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Color Coordination:
Mariko Shinohara (ep 1)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 9)
Mika Onoda (ep 3)
Mika Uchida (eps 2-12)
Rie Iijima (ep 7)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 6)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 5, 12)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 10)
Yuki Nariai (ep 10)
Color design: Mariko Shinohara
Digital In-between Animation:
Daiki Yamashita (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Ichika Imafuku (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kanako Ōta (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Karen Suefuji (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kyōhei Ōke (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Rioko Umemoto (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Saya Tsunogai (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Sena Amemiya (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Takamitsu Yūki (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Yūi Tanaka (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yukari Fujiyoshi (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yukina Toyabe (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Digital Paint:
Daiki Yamashita (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Ichika Imafuku (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kanako Ōta (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Karen Suefuji (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kyōhei Ōke (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Rioko Umemoto (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Saya Tsunogai (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Sena Amemiya (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Takamitsu Yūki (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Yui Tanaka (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yukari Fujiyoshi (TROYCA; OP,ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yukina Toyabe (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Digital Producer: Tomoyoshi Katō
Editing: Shota Migiyama
Finish Animation:
Erika Tanabe (ep 4)
Mariko Shinohara (eps 1, 4)
Marin Abiko (ep 4)
Mika Uchida (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12
)

Takaharu Hirano (ep 6)
Tomomi Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yumi Toriyama (ep 4)
Yun Hee Choi (Studio Giga; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Matsumoto (ep 9)
Akari Makura (ep 9)
Aoi Gogo (ep 9)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 9)
Kirara Sasaki (ep 9)
Manami Motoki (ep 9)
Natsuko Harano (ep 9)
Sōta Watanabe (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Miyauchi (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Gogo (ep 9)
Erika Okamoto (ep 10)
Haruko Abe (ep 4)
Hiromi Takada (ep 9)
Peter Annin (ep 6)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 7)
Yui Tanaka (OP,ED; eps 2-3, 8, 12)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (eps 1, 4, 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (eps 2, 8, 11)
Akari Nakahara (eps 2-3)
Aki Kumada (ep 5)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 4)
Aoi Gogo (ep 9)
Atsushi Kasano (eps 4, 7)
Atsushi Okuda (ED; ep 5)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 10)
Ayana Togashi (ep 7)
Ayumi Abe (ep 2)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 7)
B. S. Lee (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 6)
C. H. Ju (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Calvin Zhong (ep 10)
Chie Morishita (eps 5, 11)
Chihiro Hanamura (eps 1-2)
Chinami Shibata (ep 10)
Choong Sik Lee (ANI-G; ep 6)
Erika Okamoto (ep 10)
Etsuko Minami (eps 2-3)
Eun Ha Kim (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Gian Kusaka (ep 4)
Harumi Ozeki (eps 4, 7)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 5)
Hideo Maru (ep 10)
Hira (ep 2)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 2, 12)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 9)
Hiromi Takada (ep 9)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1-2)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Hisashi Saito (ep 1)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4)
Honami Kimoto (ep 4)
Honoka Hori (ep 7)
Hua Li (eps 1, 3, 11)
Hyun Kook Kang (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Isamu Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Jun Nakai (OP)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 7)
Kazutaka Ema (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kenjih Dizon (ep 4)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 4)
Kōji Furuya (eps 5, 11-12)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kōki Andō (ep 9)
Kokoro Ikarashi (ep 10)
Kōsuke Shindō (OP; eps 1-2, 11-12)
M. H. Kim (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Magho (ep 2)
Maiko Onishi (eps 4, 10)
Maiko Tanigami (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Manami Morishita (ep 9)
Manami Motoki (ep 9)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 6)
Mayumi Ogawa (eps 1, 12)
Mi Hwa Jung (ep 6)
Michio Satō (ep 12)
Miki Nonaka (eps 3, 11-12)
Mikirō Shiiba (ep 6)
Minami Murayama (OP; eps 11-12)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (eps 5, 12)
Miyuki Maemura (Be Loop; ep 5)
Miyuki Mori (OP)
Miyuki Moroishi (OP; 3 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8.11-12
)

Momoko Takahashi (Be Loop; ep 5)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 7)
Naohisa Kuroda (OP; eps 2, 11)
Naomi Saeki (OP; ep 9)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP; eps 1, 3)
Nobuo Horii (ep 11)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 1-2)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Peter Annin (ep 6)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Rika Katō (OP; eps 3, 11-12)
Rūko Teratani (ep 10)
Rumi Miyata (ep 6)
Ryota Obana (eps 1, 3, 5)
Ryuichi Makino (OP; eps 5, 11-12)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 12)
Saki Konishi (eps 5, 8)
Saki Tanaka (ep 2)
Sakurako Furuya (ep 7)
Sara Iyama (Be Loop; ep 5)
Sayoko Murai (ep 5)
Sem1automatick (ep 10)
Seong Un Ko (ANI-G; ep 6)
Shinpei Kobayashi (OP)
Shinya Fujita (ep 8)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 5, 8)
Suguru Iijima (ep 7)
T. Su In (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ANI-G; ep 6)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 7)
Takeo Shudou (ep 10)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 7)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 10)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 10)
Tian Zong (ep 7)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 7)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 10)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Tsukino Tamaki (Be Loop; ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 7)
Wataru Kikukawa (ep 6)
Y. J. Kim (Studio Giga; ep 3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 10)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yoshie Endo (ep 7)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 3, 11-12)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 5, 11-12)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 4)
Yu Matsuno (ep 1)
Yu Il Go (ANI-G; ep 6)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 7)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 7)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 6)
Yuka Ohara (eps 5, 11)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 2)
Yukari Watabe (ep 10)
Yūki Nakano (ep 9)
Yuki Nishimori (ep 7)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 4)
Yūko Hineno (ep 4)
Yuma Nomura (ep 4)
Yuri Fujinaka (ep 12)
Main Animator: Atsushi Okuda
Monitor Design:
Shōta Kajimura (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Takuya Sejima (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tomoyuki Arima (Nippon Design Center; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Monitor Graphics:
Makoto Takakura (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; ep 3)
Natsuki Nishigai (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Monitor Production Advancement: Susumu Fujita (eps 3-9, 11-12)
Ninja Suit Design: Ryuichi Makino
Online Editor: Kasumi Shibata (Imagica EMS; eps 1-12)
Photography:
Aoi Magome (TROYCA; eps 1-12)
Asami Kawai (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-12)
Hitomi Fukuzawa (TROYCA; OP; eps 1-12)
Minako Tsuneya (TROYCA; eps 1-12)
Momo Watanabe (TROYCA; eps 1-12)
Ryūji Hirakawa (TROYCA; OP; eps 1-12)
Yume Sasaki (TROYCA; eps 1-12)
Yūna Azuta (TROYCA; eps 2-12)
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Advancement:
Harumi Koga (ep 10)
Hazuki Ōno (ep 5)
Hisao Fukuya (ep 9)
Keijirō Taguchi (ep 10)
Masakiyo Inoue (eps 3, 11)
Shinpei Iwamoto (ep 6)
Takumi Arao (ep 7)
Tomohiro Nagata (eps 8, 12)
Tsubasa Funahashi (ep 4)
Yūma Ōki (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Ayano Sasaki (ep 10)
Zheng Hao Zhang (ep 10)
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema
Special Effects: Asami Kawai (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daigo Eto (ED)
hockrockb (ED)
Humbreaders (OP)
Sync Studio Orchestra (ED; strings)
Tsubasa Ito (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Ageha Horii (ED)
Humbreaders (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ageha Horii (ED)
Akira Mutsumuro (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
hockrockb (ED)
Humbreaders (OP)
Tool Development Assistant: Satoru Yokoyama
Haruka Shiraishi as Kōsetsu 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tokisada Kaga
Kikuko Inoue as Yuka Sakuraba 
Ryota Ohsaka as Ittoki Sakuraba

Aoi Yūki as Kirei Kisegawa
Atsushi Imaruoka as Gantetsu Suzunone
Hitomi Sekine as Ryōko Suzunone
Kan Tanaka as Mitsuzō Moriyama 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kidō Minobe
Masaki Terasoma as Hoō Ban 
Masaya Matsukaze as Genji Kajarishi 
Mugihito as Jūzen Jiraibо̄
Nanako Mori as Kominami Mitsuhashi
Naomi Shindoh as Ayaha Tsuge 
Taito Ban as Suzaku Ban
Taku Yashiro as Himura Takane 
Tomoaki Maeno as Hayato Goshogawara
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Enbi Takane 
Yūki Takada as Shione Kо̄zuki

Akira Koga as
Kōga Management (ep 11)
Kōga Management 1 (ep 12)
Arisa Sakuraba as Receptionist (ep 12)
Aya Yamane as Schoolgirl B (ep 3)
Gen Sato as Kusunoki (eps 3-5)
Hana Hishikawa as Child (ep 2)
Harumi Sakurai as Secretary (eps 4, 8, 11)
Hiroki Maeda as
Amadeus Yoshinaka Nishina
Kōga Ninja 1 (eps 1-2)
Security Council Ninja 2 (ep 8)
Hitomi Shogawa as Yokokawa (eps 6-11)
Junichi Yanagita as
Examiner (ep 2)
Security Council Ninja (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Security Council Ninja 1 (ep 8)
Kaori Nakamura as Yachiyo Mochizuki
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Iboro
Kenichi Suzumura as Kishinmaru Minobe (eps 5, 10)
Kenji Nomura as Kurōdo Dazai
Kento Shiraishi as
Kōga Ninja (ep 4)
Kōga Student (ep 5)
Kōga Student 1 (ep 3)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Kisuke Ninokuru
Kotarō Fūma (eps 6, 10)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Tsune (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Policeman (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as
Benkei-Musō
Chikamatsu (eps 6-11)
Kosuke Katayama as
Kōga Management 2 (ep 12)
Kōga Ninja (ep 11)
Kyō Yaoya as Woman (ep 1)
Masamu Ono as
Boy 2 (ep 1)
Kōga Student 2 (ep 3)
Masashi Nogawa as
Enya
Kōga Ninja 3 (ep 1)
Researcher 1 (ep 5)
Mayu Minami as Receptionist (ep 12)
Miyu Tomita as Satomi Tsubaki
Rina Kawaguchi as Schoolgirl D (ep 3)
Ryūji Yamamoto as
Boy (ep 8)
Boy 1 (eps 1, 3)
Kōga Ninja (ep 12)
Researcher 2 (ep 5)
Saika Kitamori as Schoolgirl C (ep 3)
Shinei Ueki as Tamura (eps 1, 3, 8)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Kōga Moderate (ep 10)
Management (ep 9)
Shūichi Uchida as Schoolboy (ep 2)
Yō Taichi as
Mandara Samuragōchi
Samon Katori
Yōhei Matsuoka as Nemoto (ep 4)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Ushioda (eps 6-11)
Yuka Nukui as Mandara Samuragōchi
Yūki Ishikari as Teacher (ep 1)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as
Announcer (ep 10)
Employee (ep 2)
Yukiya Matsui as Kōga Ninja 2 (eps 1-2)
Yuko Iida as Schoolgirl A (ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TROYCA
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Music Production: DMM Music
Production Cooperation:
JFK (ep 4)
Lapin Track (ep 7)
PALC (ep 10)
pH Studio (ep 6)
PINE JAM (ep 10)
Snowdrop (ep 9)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Shawn Gann
Producer: Samantha Herek

ADR Prep: Brandon Peters
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Assistant ADR Director: Marcus D. Stimac
Assistant ADR Engineer: Stevie Rae Krieger
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Caitlin Glass as Yumika Sakuraba
Emily Fajardo as Mie Kousetsu 
Howard Wang as Ittoki Sakuraba
Ian Sinclair as Tokisada Kaga

Adrian Churchill as Ganetsu Suzunome
Adrian Godinez as Hayato Goshogawara
Ben Phillips as Kozo Moriyama (ep 11)
Branden Loera as Genji Karajishi
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Kominami Mitsuhashi
Eric Vale as Kidou Minobe
Greg Dulcie as Enbi Takane
Hayden Daviau as Shione Kozuki
Jim Foronda as Kozo Moriyama
Katelyn Barr as Kirei Kisegawa
Kent Williams as Juzen Jiraibo
Macy Anne Johnson as Ryoko Sukuno
Nazeeh Tarsha as Suzaka Ban
Ryan Negron as Himura Takamine
Seth Magill as Housen Ban
Tiffany Solano as Reiha Tsuge

Ben Stegmair as Kishinmaru Minobe (ep 5)
Cory Phillips as Kurodo Dazai
Emi Lo as Satomi Tsubaki
Emily Ernst as Secretary (ep 4)
Kristian Eros as Chikamatsu (eps 6-11)
Preston Isham as Kusunoki (eps 3-5)
Ryan Seale as Kotarou Fuma (eps 6, 10)
Van Barr Jr. as Shiota

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Tom Ferenc as Ittoki Sakuraba

Andi Krösing as Himura Takamine
Christoph Banken as Tokisada Kaga
Erich Räuker as Enya
Florian Hoffmann as Hayato Goshogawara (ep 02)
Jens-Uwe Bogadtke as Jūzen Jiraibо̄
Johanna Thoring as Kirei Kisegawa
Johannes Berenz as Kidō Minobe
Judith Steinhäuser as Yachiyo Mochizuki
Julia Bautz as Satomi Tsubaki
Julia Vieregge as Kominami Mitsuhashi (eps 3-4)
Kevin Kraus as Gantetsu Suzunone
Laura Oettel as Kōsetsu Mie
Leon Stiehl as Amadeus Yoshinaka Nishina
Marco Rosenberg as Kishinmaru
Marion Musiol as Yumika Sakuraba
Mathias Kunze as Kisuke Ninokuru
Melinda Rachfahl as Shione Kо̄zuki
Paulina Bachmann as Kominami Mitsuhashi (eps 2-3)
Peggy Pollow as Samon Katori
Peter Sura as Kurōdo Dazai
Rajko Geith as Suzaku Ban
Sabrina Schwarz as Ryōko Suzunone
Sascha Krüger as Hayato Goshogawara (eps 4-7)
Stefan Bräuler as Enbi Takamine
Stefan Weißenburger as Genji Karajishi
Ulrich Blöcher as Hōsen Ban
Vincent Borko as Iboro

Daniela Kälin as Sekretärin (eps 04, 08, 11)
Felix Würgler as Kotarō Fūma (eps 06, 10)
Linus Drews as Kusunoki (eps 3-5)
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Fabio Campos
Raphael Ferreira as Ittoki Sakuraba

Érica Kou as Kosetsu
Gilmar Lourenço as Kidō Minobe
Gisele Magri as Reiha Tsuge
Márcia Regina as Yumika Sakuraba
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Kozo Moriyama
Rodolfo Novaes as Tokisada Kaga
Stephany Custodi as Satomi Tsubaki

Alexander Vestri as Boy 1 (eps 1, 3)
Cláudia Victoria as Woman (ep 1)
Daniel Bertolucci as Kōga Ninja 1 (eps 1-2)
Jonas Falcão as Policeman (ep 1)
Reinaldo Vilela as Teacher (ep 1)
Ricardo Daunt as Tamura (eps 1, 3)
Samuel Mota as Kōga Ninja 3 (ep 1)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology