Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen (Japanese)
カードキャプターさくら クリアカード編 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, comedy, magic
Themes: magical girl
Plot Summary: Sakura and Syaoran are starting junior high school. With the Final Judgment passed, Sakura thinks school life will be quiet, but then all her cards suddenly turn blank. The mysterious new power she discovers will change how she thinks about her powers. (from manga)
User Ratings: 66 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 151 users, rank: #3539 (of 7386)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.833 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8223, rank: #3356 (of 7406)
Weighted mean: 6.845 (Good), rank: #3212 (of 7406) (seen all: 6.80 / seen some: 8.49 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.955 (Good), rank: #2608 (of 5588)
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2018-01-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "CLEAR" by Maaya Sakamoto (eps 1-)
#2: "Rocket Beat" by Kiyono Yasuno
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jewelry" by Saori Hayami (eps 1-)
#2: "Rewind" by Minori Suzuki
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Morio Asaka
Series Composition: Nanase Ohkawa
Script: Nanase Ohkawa
Storyboard:
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 5, 12)
Jun Shishido (ep 4)
Jun'ichi Sakata (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22
)

Kiyoko Sayama (eps 18, 21)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ED)
Minoru Ohara (eps 6, 16)
Morio Asaka (ep 1)
Shingo Natsume (eps 7, 11)
Tadashi Kojima (eps 8, 14)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 2, 9)
Yurie Kuniyuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 19
)

Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 19)
Daisuke Takashima (ep 14)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 4)
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kunio Wakabayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22
)

Masaharu Tomoda (ep 13)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 8, 16)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 3)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 20)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 11)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 2, 9, 18)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 10)
Yuki Nishibata (eps 6, 17)
Unit Director: Masakazu Sunagawa (ED)
Original story: CLAMP
Character Design: Kunihiko Hamada
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Chief Animation Director:
Kōji Ōdate (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 3, 5-6, 9-22)
Animation Director:
Aya Nasuno (eps 8, 16)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 9, 18)
Daisuke Saito (ep 20)
Emi Kojima (ep 20)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 3)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 17)
Ikumi Oka (ep 2)
Izumi Kawada (eps 2, 9, 18)
Kaori Yoshikawa (eps 6, 17)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 8, 16)
Ken Obata (eps 4, 10)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 3)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 10)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 1)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 12, 22)
Mariko Fujita (ep 11)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ED)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 7, 15, 21)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 6)
Shiho Tanaka (eps 5, 12, 21)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 2, 15)
Shiro Shibata (ep 19)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 14)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 13)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 19)
3D Director: Yuki Nagahama
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara
Executive producer:
Keisuke Tsuchihashi (NHK)
Mirai Miyamoto (NHK Enterprises)
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)

3D CG:
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; eps 1-3)
Han Sol Lee (MADBOX; 18 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-12, 15-22
)

Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; 19 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-16, 18, 20-22
)

Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; eps 14, 17, 19)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; eps 2, 22)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 2, 5)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; eps 1-22)
Action Animation Director:
Masanori Shino (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 18, 22
)

Momoko Maehara (eps 10, 16)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 11)
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Animation Production Manager:
Kazuha Sasaki (MADHOUSE; ep 2)
Kouhei Shimizu (MADHOUSE; ep 21)
Kouki Uchinomiya (Magic Bus; eps 3, 8, 16)
Masanori Yokozawa (Husio Studio; ep 17)
Misa Takahashi (MADHOUSE; eps 1-22)
Miyu Arita (A.P.P.P.; eps 4, 10, 19)
Mizuki Suda (MADHOUSE; ep 22)
Momoe Kusunoki (Nexus; ep 14)
Nobuko Ozone (Nomad; ep 11)
Saki Hirakawa (Nexus; ep 14)
Saki Tadokoro (MADHOUSE; ep 18)
Sayoko Morita (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 12)
Shinjirō Oshima (BLADE; eps 13, 20)
Shinnosuke Tonaka (MADHOUSE; 20 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-20, 22
)

Shota Hamada (Husio Studio; ep 6)
Tatsunori Miyake (MADHOUSE; ep 21)
Tomotaka Hoshi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 7, 15)
Background Art:
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 8)
Ayumu Miyazaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12-13, 17-18, 20
)

Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; eps 4, 6, 15)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; eps 4, 10)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 12-13, 16-17, 22
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 8-9, 14-18, 21-22
)

Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd, 12, 14, 16-21
)

Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; ep 4)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 17, 19-20
)

Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 15-16, 19
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 16, 18-19, 22
)

Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11, 21-22
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 11, 13-15
)

Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-15, 21
)

Min Sun Choi (NARA Animation; eps 6, 9-10, 18)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 18-19
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; eps 8, 15, 21)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3, 7)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-17, 19-22
)

Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 20)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 9-14, 16, 18, 22
)

Thanh Sang Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 3)
The Dat Phan (PEEC Animation; ep 3)
The Nhu Ngoc Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 3)
Thi Kim Van Vu (PEEC Animation; ep 3)
Tomohiro Maruyama (Studio Wyeth; 12 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12-14, 16-18, 20-22
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; eps 19, 21-22)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 15, 17, 20
)

Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 16, 19
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-14, 18-22
)

Yung Woo Kim (NARA Animation; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 18
)

Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Card Design: Mokona
Color Check:
Ai Shiga (ep 11)
Aiku Nakamura (ep 12)
Kana Soma (eps 6, 17)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 5, 7)
Nami Inomata (eps 3, 8, 16)
Narumi Konno (eps 1-2, 7, 21)
Ryoko Miura (ep 14)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 4, 10, 19)
Yasuya Yuki (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 22
)

Yukiko Ario (ep 13)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color setting:
Ai Shiga (ep 11)
Aiku Nakamura (ep 12)
Kana Soma (eps 6, 17)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 5, 7)
Nami Inomata (eps 3, 8, 16)
Narumi Konno (eps 1-2, 7, 21)
Ryoko Miura (ep 14)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 4, 10, 19)
Yasuya Yuki (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 22
)

Yukiko Ario (ep 13)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Costume Design: Mokona
Digital Paint:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Aiku Nakamura (MADBOX; 7 episodes
eps 15-18, 20-22
)

Ayuka Wagatsuma (Husio Studio; ep 6)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-18, 20-22
)

Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus; eps 3, 16)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kumi Aome (Husio Studio; ep 6)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; eps 3, 16)
Kumiko Shimizu (Nexus; ep 14)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Mayumi Kenmochi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Nexus; ep 14)
Moe Hayashida (Magic Bus; eps 3, 16)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Narumi Konno (MADBOX; 16 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-18, 20, 22
)

Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Toshiki Tenokuchi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; 16 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16-17, 20-21
)

Yukari Ando (Magic Bus; eps 3, 16)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yuzuka Fukuzawa (Husio Studio; ep 6)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Graphic Design:
Chika Hasegawa (MADBOX; eps 3-7, 9-22)
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; eps 2, 8)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 21
)

Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 22
)

Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Ayasa Ueda (ingresA; ep 5)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 18
)

Chenge Zheng (Nexus; ep 14)
Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; eps 2, 7, 12)
Eru Saida (Sunrise 8st; ep 9)
Fumie Ono (ingresA; ep 5)
Haruka Watanabe (Sunrise 8st; ep 9)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Hinako Ida (Sunrise 8st; ep 9)
Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Junko Kai (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Kaede Saitou (Studio CL; ep 6)
Kana Suehiro (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Kanako Hiruta (MADHOUSE; eps 18, 21)
Kanako Seki (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Kei Yamazaki (MADHOUSE; eps 18, 21-22)
Keiko Fujii (MADHOUSE; eps 7, 15)
Kouya Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; eps 18, 21-22)
Mami Saitoh (Magic Bus; ep 8)
Mariko Nakagawa (A.P.P.P.; eps 4, 10, 19)
Masateru Takeyama (MADHOUSE; eps 18, 21-22)
Miki Asai (MADHOUSE; eps 18, 21)
Miki Watanabe (MADHOUSE; eps 18, 21-22)
Misaki Tanemura (MADHOUSE; eps 2, 15, 21)
Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15
)

Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Nanae Katagiri (Husio Studio; eps 6, 17)
Natsumi Yamashita (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Orie Hirayama (Sunrise 8st; ep 9)
Reina Sasaki (Nomad; ep 11)
Rika Ueba (MADHOUSE; eps 2, 7)
Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 15
)

Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad; ep 11)
Sakika Suzuki (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 7)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 12)
Sara Sakoe (ingresA; ep 5)
Satomi Otake (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 9)
Shi Xun Zhang (Husio Studio; eps 6, 17)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Shinichi Nagata (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Sumire Yamasawa (Sunrise 8st; ep 9)
Taisuke Tsukuda (A.P.P.P.; eps 4, 10, 19)
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE; eps 18, 21-22)
Tokumi Oiwa (CONNECT; ep 5)
Xiao Can Chen (Husio Studio; eps 6, 17)
Xiao Li Tian (Husio Studio; ep 17)
Yukie Hiraka (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 12, 18)
Yuri Fujinaka (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 12)
Yusuke Matsui (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ōguchi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21-22
)

Hozumi Shirahama (eps 4, 10, 19)
Jin Toyama (ep 20)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 3)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 13)
Keiko Fujii (ep 2)
Ming Zhe Qiu (eps 8, 16)
Mitaka Saitō (ep 14)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 11)
Shi Xun Zhang (ep 17)
Yang Liu (eps 6, 17)
Key Animation:
Akiko Konno (eps 21-22)
Akio Watanabe (ep 22)
Akira Teramoto (ep 13)
Akira Watanabe (eps 3, 8, 16)
An Katsuragi (ep 17)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 14)
Asumi Hashimoto (eps 4, 10, 19)
Aya Nasuno (ep 3)
Aya Nishimura (ep 11)
Aya Sasaki (ep 19)
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 8, 16)
Ayaka Nishide (eps 4, 19)
Ayaka Shimoji (eps 5, 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 14)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 5)
Ayako Sone (ep 20)
Bo Jie Sa (ep 6)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 1, 22)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 14)
Chong Wang (ep 6)
Daichi Kitahara (ep 14)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 9)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 7)
Emi Kojima (eps 3, 16)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 14)
Emiko Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 17, 19
)

Eri IREI (ep 7)
Eri Nagata (ep 17)
Fumiko Kon (ep 20)
Han Lu Feng (ep 17)
Haruka Saitō (ep 6)
Haruka Sakai (ep 11)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 6)
Haruna Katsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 18, 21
)

Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 14)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 1)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 3, 8, 16)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 17)
Hiroki Saito (eps 3, 8, 16)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 13)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 11)
Hiromi Nanbe (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 21-22
)

Hiromi Niioka (ep 12)
Hiromi Shiraga (ep 15)
Hirona Okada (ep 15)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 13, 20)
Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 16)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 6, 17)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 3, 16)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 10)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 7, 15)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 5, 12)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 8)
Hisashi Tojima (eps 1, 5)
Hong Xi Lu (ep 17)
Ikumi Oka (eps 12, 21)
Izumi Kawada (eps 1, 22)
Jie Huang (ep 21)
Junji Uesugi (eps 13, 20)
Junko Abe (eps 21-22)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 6)
Kana Tamiya (ep 18)
Kanako Baba (eps 13-14, 19)
Kanako Ono (ep 2)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 20)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 14)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 7, 13, 20)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 1)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kei Sato (ep 20)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 13)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7)
Ken Obata (ep 19)
Kenji Kodama (ep 2)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 5)
Kōji Ōdate (ep 1)
Komami Yoshida (ep 9)
Kotaro Kaneda (eps 2, 9)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 11)
Kousei Kudo (eps 10, 19)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 8, 16)
Kyōko Yamaji (ep 15)
Maho Kawasaki (eps 13, 20)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 18)
Mami Inaka (ep 18)
Mamiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 18, 21)
Marumi Sugita (ep 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 19)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 17)
Masakazu Sagawa (ep 1)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ED; ep 1)
Masaki Kiritani (eps 4, 19)
Masanobu Arakawa (ep 21)
Masanori Shino (eps 1-2, 15)
Masashi Itō (ep 3)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 4)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 22)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 2, 9, 18)
Mei Hong Yuan (ep 6)
Michiko Ishida (ep 11)
Michiko Notsu (eps 2, 9)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 13)
Michio Satō (ep 17)
Mie Ono (ep 12)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 9)
Miho Matsuura (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 15, 18, 22
)

Miki Ogino (eps 18, 21)
Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 3)
Mirai Kuma (ep 5)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 11)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 3)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 8)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 2)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 1, 9)
Miyuki Nagata (eps 5, 12, 21)
Moaang (ep 7)
Momoko Maehara (ep 1)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 17)
Nahoko Uno (eps 17, 20)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 6)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 18)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 8)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 21)
Natsumi Kikuchi (ep 14)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 18, 21)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 13, 20)
Noriko Hatta (ep 3)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 17)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 13)
Reika Hoshino (eps 2, 9)
Reiko Nagasawa (eps 15, 22)
Reio Komoto (ep 9)
Rena Kawasaki (ep 5)
Reo Takada (ep 11)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 8, 16)
Rika Satou (ep 3)
Rikiya Okano (ep 11)
Rina Akasaka (eps 2, 7)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 4, 10, 19)
Ryota Obana (eps 11, 20)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 17)
Ryousuke Shiotani (ep 11)
Ryūta Ura (ep 2)
Sae Akama (ep 11)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 17)
Saki Noguchi (ep 14)
Sang Yong Seo (ep 15)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 7)
Satomi Nishio (ep 5)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 7)
Satoshi Noma (ep 13)
Sayoko Murai (ep 18)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 4)
Shao Lei Li (ep 6)
Shen Mao Zou (ep 6)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 16)
Shinichi Miyamae (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 21-22
)

Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 7, 9)
Shinobu Yagami (ep 14)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Sho Ko (ep 15)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 5)
Shunkan Tamura (eps 7, 15)
Suguru Iijima (ep 11)
Takaaki Wada (ep 9)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 13)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 15)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 1, 22)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 2)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 2)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ED)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Tateru Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 8, 16)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 10)
Tomoki Hirano (ep 19)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 8, 16)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 18, 21)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 14)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4)
Woon Kyung Kim (ep 3)
Xin Ran Fu (ep 6)
Yan Qing Jiang (ep 6)
Yasunobu Minami (ep 22)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 14, 16-17)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 13, 20)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 16)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 14)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 11)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 15)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 16)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 5, 12)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 11)
Yoshiko Hagiwara (ep 18)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 13)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 5, 12)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 2, 9)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 8)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 16)
Yu Matsuo (ep 21)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 18, 21)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 9)
Yuji Gotou (ep 14)
Yuka Koichi (ep 5)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 10, 19)
Yukari Saka (eps 4, 19)
Yukari Yoshimura (ep 12)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 10, 19)
Yuki Kawano (ep 17)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 16)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 9)
Yukie Sasaki (eps 5, 12, 20)
Yukiko Busa (eps 2, 9)
Yukio Okano (ep 22)
Yūko Hariba (ep 2)
Yuko Kato (ep 7)
Yuko Kawaguchi (ep 18)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 4, 10)
Yuri Fujinaka (ep 22)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 19)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 18)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 22)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 6)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 13, 20)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 20)
Yūto Asai (ep 6)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 5, 12, 22)
Yuya Kishi (ep 11)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 6)
Zhen Wei He (ep 6)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 3, 8)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; ep 1)
Chika Hasegawa (MADBOX; eps 1-2, 8)
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; eps 14-22)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Junko Sakai (MADBOX; eps 1-22)
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; eps 1-22)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; ep 22)
Saki Tadokoro (MADBOX; ep 9)
Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; ep 22)
Prop Design:
Kōji Ōdate
Mokona (Cards)
Recording: Fujio Yamada
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi
Special Effects: Akane Fushihara (eps 2-22)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Dan Miyakawa (OP 2 strings)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (OP 2)
Shin Kōno (OP 1)
Tatsuya Kurauchi (ED 1)
Yūsuke Shirato (ED 2)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (OP 2)
Saori Hayami (ED 1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP 1)
Yūsuke Shirato (ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Maaya Sakamoto (OP 1)
Saori Hayami (ED 1)
Yuho Iwasato (OP 2)
Yūsuke Shirato (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Kiyono Yasuno (OP #2)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP #1)
Minori Suzuki (ED #2)
Saori Hayami (ED #1)
Sakura Tange as Sakura Kinomoto

Aya Hisakawa as Kerberos
Junko Iwao as Tomoyo Daidōji
Megumi Ogata as Yukito Tsukishiro / Yue
Minako Kotobuki as Momo
Minori Suzuki as Akiho Shinomoto
Motoko Kumai as Syaoran Li
Natsuki Hanae as Yuna D. Kaito
Tomokazu Seki as Tōya Kinomoto

Chiyako Shibahara as Xuehua Li
Emi Motoi as Naoko Yanagisawa
Emi Shinohara as Kaho Mizuki
Hideyuki Tanaka as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Issei Miyazaki as Takashi Yamazaki
Masaya Onosaka as Kerberos (big)
Miki Itou as Sonomi Daidouji
Miwa Matsumoto as Chiharu Mihara
Motomu Kiyokawa as Wei Wang
Nozomu Sasaki as Eriol Hiiragizawa
Osamu Saka as Masaki Amamiya
Rika Wakusawa as Huanglian Li
Ryoka Yuzuki as Nakuru Akizuki / Ruby Moon
Sachiko Sugawara as Feimei Li
Saki Fujita as Rika Sasaki
Yukana as Meilin Li
Yuko Minaguchi as Nadeshiko Kinomoto
Yumi Touma as Spinel Sun
Yuri Yokoyama as Ms. Morita
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Fudie Li
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
ADR Script:
Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 1-12)
Kristen McGuire (eps 13-18)

ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis
Assistant ADR Director: Anthony Bowling
Insert Song Performance: Natalie Hoover
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Music Supervision: Brina Palencia (ep 5)
Monica Rial as Sakura Kinomoto

Amanda Lee as Akiho Shinomoto
Brandon McInnis as Yuna D. Kaito
Clifford Chapin as Toya Kinomoto
Jad Saxton as Momo
Jason Liebrecht as Syaoran Li
Justin Briner as Yukito Tsukishiro/Yue
Mikaela Krantz as Kerberos
Natalie Hoover as Tomoyo Daidouji

Alejandro Saab as Takashi Yamazaki
Alex Mai as Boy A (ep 17)
Alex Moore as Rika Sasaki
Alexis Tipton as Nakuru Akizuki/Ruby Moon
Apphia Yu as Spinel Sun
Caitlin Glass as Mrs. Morita
Christopher R. Sabat as
Big Cake A (ep 17)
Kerberos (Big)
Dani Chambers as Naoko Yanagisawa
Emily Fajardo as Girl A (ep 17)
Emily Neves as Ms. Mori (ep 3)
Howard Wang as Boy B (ep 17)
J. Michael Tatum as Male Tourist (ep 9)
Jason Douglas as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Jennifer Alyx as Student (ep 3)
Jill Harris as Chiharu Mihara
Kyle Phillips as Kaminuma (ep 3)
Megan Shipman as Nadeshiko Kinomoto (ep 20)
Micah Solusod as Eriol Hiiragizawa
Michelle Rojas as Sonomi Daidouji
Morgan Garrett as Kaho Mizuki
Patricia Summersett as Female Tourist (ep 9)
Trina Nishimura as Meiling
Tyler Walker as Math Teacher (eps 11-12)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
FUNimation Entertainment (Dubbed)
Hulu
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
ADR Director: Cristina Hernandez (Mexican dub)
Translation: Agnès Pérez (Spain dub)

Subtitling: Agnès Pérez (Spain)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain)
Spanish cast
Cristina Hernandez as Sakura Kinomoto (Mexican dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology